$25.000 Ystad (SWE)
Swedish Ladies Ystad
Tournament Website: http://www7.idrottonline.se/YstadsTK-Tennis/Tavlingar/Tavling/Tennisveckan/
Surface: Clay - Outdoor
Last Year Winners
2009 ($25k) : (1)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) d. Melanie Klaffner (AUT) 61 76(3)
2010 ($25k) : (1/wc)Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) d. (4)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) 63 61
2011 ($25k) : Dia Evtimova (BUL) d. Jana Cepelova (SVK) 63 64
2012 ($25k) : (Q)Carina Witthoeft (GER) d. (7)Valeria Solovieva (RUS) 62 61
2013 Draws
Singles Qualifying Draw
(1)Varvara Flink (RUS) v BYE
Paulina Wulcan (SWE) v Catrine Landstrom (SWE)
(2)Beatrice Cedermark (SWE) v BYE
Erika Hendsel (EST) d. Gabbi Tepic (SWE) 36 63 61
(3)Olga Doroshina (RUS) v BYE
Alexandra Borgenhoff (SWE) d. Alice Wenner (SWE) 46 43 Ret.
(4)Louise Brunskog (SWE) v BYE
Madeleine Saari-Bystrom (SWE) d. Evelina Hennigor (SWE) 62 62
(5)Emma Flood (NOR) v BYE
Olivia Larsson (SWE) d. Biljana Gajic (SWE) 76(2) 64
(6)Magdalena Frech (POL) v BYE
Emma Ek (SWE) d. Jennifer Hadjieva (SWE) 62 62
(7)Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE) v BYE
(wc)Donika Bashota (SWE) d. Emilia Granstrom (SWE) 61 76(1)
(8)Valeria Osadchenko (SWE) v BYE
(9)Rebecca Poikajarvi (SWE) d. Mathilda Malm (SWE) 62 62
Qualifying Round
(1)Varvara Flink (RUS) d. Paulina Wulcan (SWE) 61 63
(2)Beatrice Cedermark (SWE) d. Erika Hendsel (EST) 62 46 63
(3)Olga Doroshina (RUS) d. Alexandra Borgenhoff (SWE) 61 63
(4)Louise Brunskog (SWE) d. Madeleine Saari-Bystrom (SWE) 75 06 64
(5)Emma Flood (NOR) d. Olivia Larsson (SWE) 63 60
(6)Magdalena Frech (POL) d. Emma Ek (SWE) 61 61
(7)Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE) d. (wc)Donika Bashota (SWE) 61 61
(8)Valeria Osadchenko (SWE) d. (9)Rebecca Poikajarvi (SWE) 62 62
Singles Main Draw
Ellen Allgurin (SWE) d. (1)Monique Adamczak (AUS) 64 06 64
(Q)Varvara Flink (RUS) d. Lina Stanciute (LTU) 76(4) 62
Lesley Kerkhove (NED) d. (Q)Beatrice Cedermark (SWE) 61 62
(8)Kristina Barrois (GER) d. Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) 26 63 63
(3)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) d. (Q)Olga Doroshina (RUS) 63 60
Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR) d. (wc)Malin Ulvefeldt (SWE) 64 60
Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL) d. Nicole Rottmann (AUT) 61 46 76(6)
(Q)Louise Brunskog (SWE) d. (7)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 63 64
(5)Danka Kovinic (MNE) d. Hilda Melander (SWE) 63 63
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. (Q)Emma Flood (NOR) 64 60
Sandra Roma (SWE) d. (wc)Rebecca Peterson (SWE) 63 64
(4)Alize Lim (FRA) d. (LL)Rebecca Poikajarvi (SWE) 61 60
(6)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) d. (wc)Matilda Hamlin (SWE) 60 64
(wc)Cornelia Lister (SWE) d. (Q)Magdalena Frech (POL) 61 46 63
Kaori Onishi (JPN) d. (Q)Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE) 76 67(7) 61
(2)Ilona Kremen (BLR) d. (Q)Valeria Osadchenko (SWE) 63 60
Second Round
(Q)Varvara Flink (RUS) d. Ellen Allgurin (SWE) 76(3) 60
(8)Kristina Barrois (GER) d. Lesley Kerkhove (NED) 75 64
(3)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) d. Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR) 64 60
Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL) d. (Q)Louise Brunskog (SWE) 64 63
(5)Danka Kovinic (MNE) d. Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) 62 63
(4)Alize Lim (FRA) d. Sandra Roma (SWE) 63 64
(6)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) d. (wc)Cornelia Lister (SWE) 60 62
(2)Ilona Kremen (BLR) d. Kaori Onishi (JPN) 57 63 61
Quarterfinal
(8)Kristina Barrois (GER) d. (Q)Varvara Flink (RUS) 64 64
(3)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) d. Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL) 63 61
(5)Danka Kovinic (MNE) d. (4)Alize Lim (FRA) 60 62
(6)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) d. (2)Ilona Kremen (BLR) 63 63
Semifinal
(3)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) d. (8)Kristina Barrois (GER) 62 62
(5)Danka Kovinic (MNE) d. (6)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) 36 60 62
Final
(5)Danka Kovinic (MNE) d. (3)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) 63 63
Doubles Main Draw
(1)Adamczak/Ozgen (AUS/TUR) d. Arefeyeva/Onishi (UKR/JPN) 46 63 10-6
Allgurin/Cedermark (SWE/SWE) d. Kerkhove/Zakarlyuk (NED/UKR) 16 61 64
(3)Klaffner/Rottmann (AUT/AUT) d. Hamlin/Osadchenko (SWE/SWE) 36 61 10-7
Bashota/Wulcan (SWE/SWE) d. (wc)Hennigor/Larsson (SWE/SWE) 76(4) 62
Jani/Juhaszova (HUN/SVK) d. Doroshina/Flink (RUS/RUS) 76(5) 62
(4)Barrois/Stanciute (GER/LTU) d. Bonaventure/Lister (BEL/SWE) 63 61
Melander/Roma (SWE/SWE) d. Cabaj Awad/Poikajarvi (SWE/SWE) 57 76(1) 11-9
(2)Kovinic/Kremen (MNE/BLR) d. Peterson/Ulvefeldt (SWE/SWE) 63 61
Quarterfinal
(1)Adamczak/Ozgen (AUS/TUR) d. Allgurin/Cedermark (SWE/SWE) 60 62
(3)Klaffner/Rottmann (AUT/AUT) d. Bashota/Wulcan (SWE/SWE) 60 63
(4)Barrois/Stanciute (GER/LTU) d. Jani/Juhaszova (HUN/SVK) 62 60
(2)Kovinic/Kremen (MNE/BLR) d. Melander/Roma (SWE/SWE) 63 61
Semifinal
(1)Adamczak/Ozgen (AUS/TUR) d. (3)Klaffner/Rottmann (AUT/AUT) 64 64
(4)Barrois/Stanciute (GER/LTU) d. (2)Kovinic/Kremen (MNE/BLR) 26 64 10-7
Final
(4)Barrois/Stanciute (GER/LTU) d. (1)Adamczak/Ozgen (AUS/TUR) 64 75
Swedish Ladies Ystad
Tournament Website: http://www7.idrottonline.se/YstadsTK-Tennis/Tavlingar/Tavling/Tennisveckan/
Surface: Clay - Outdoor
Last Year Winners
2009 ($25k) : (1)Lenka Wienerova (SVK) d. Melanie Klaffner (AUT) 61 76(3)
2010 ($25k) : (1/wc)Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) d. (4)Valeria Savinykh (RUS) 63 61
2011 ($25k) : Dia Evtimova (BUL) d. Jana Cepelova (SVK) 63 64
2012 ($25k) : (Q)Carina Witthoeft (GER) d. (7)Valeria Solovieva (RUS) 62 61
2013 Draws
Singles Qualifying Draw
(1)Varvara Flink (RUS) v BYE
Paulina Wulcan (SWE) v Catrine Landstrom (SWE)
(2)Beatrice Cedermark (SWE) v BYE
Erika Hendsel (EST) d. Gabbi Tepic (SWE) 36 63 61
(3)Olga Doroshina (RUS) v BYE
Alexandra Borgenhoff (SWE) d. Alice Wenner (SWE) 46 43 Ret.
(4)Louise Brunskog (SWE) v BYE
Madeleine Saari-Bystrom (SWE) d. Evelina Hennigor (SWE) 62 62
(5)Emma Flood (NOR) v BYE
Olivia Larsson (SWE) d. Biljana Gajic (SWE) 76(2) 64
(6)Magdalena Frech (POL) v BYE
Emma Ek (SWE) d. Jennifer Hadjieva (SWE) 62 62
(7)Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE) v BYE
(wc)Donika Bashota (SWE) d. Emilia Granstrom (SWE) 61 76(1)
(8)Valeria Osadchenko (SWE) v BYE
(9)Rebecca Poikajarvi (SWE) d. Mathilda Malm (SWE) 62 62
Qualifying Round
(1)Varvara Flink (RUS) d. Paulina Wulcan (SWE) 61 63
(2)Beatrice Cedermark (SWE) d. Erika Hendsel (EST) 62 46 63
(3)Olga Doroshina (RUS) d. Alexandra Borgenhoff (SWE) 61 63
(4)Louise Brunskog (SWE) d. Madeleine Saari-Bystrom (SWE) 75 06 64
(5)Emma Flood (NOR) d. Olivia Larsson (SWE) 63 60
(6)Magdalena Frech (POL) d. Emma Ek (SWE) 61 61
(7)Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE) d. (wc)Donika Bashota (SWE) 61 61
(8)Valeria Osadchenko (SWE) d. (9)Rebecca Poikajarvi (SWE) 62 62
Singles Main Draw
Ellen Allgurin (SWE) d. (1)Monique Adamczak (AUS) 64 06 64
(Q)Varvara Flink (RUS) d. Lina Stanciute (LTU) 76(4) 62
Lesley Kerkhove (NED) d. (Q)Beatrice Cedermark (SWE) 61 62
(8)Kristina Barrois (GER) d. Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) 26 63 63
(3)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) d. (Q)Olga Doroshina (RUS) 63 60
Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR) d. (wc)Malin Ulvefeldt (SWE) 64 60
Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL) d. Nicole Rottmann (AUT) 61 46 76(6)
(Q)Louise Brunskog (SWE) d. (7)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 63 64
(5)Danka Kovinic (MNE) d. Hilda Melander (SWE) 63 63
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) d. (Q)Emma Flood (NOR) 64 60
Sandra Roma (SWE) d. (wc)Rebecca Peterson (SWE) 63 64
(4)Alize Lim (FRA) d. (LL)Rebecca Poikajarvi (SWE) 61 60
(6)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) d. (wc)Matilda Hamlin (SWE) 60 64
(wc)Cornelia Lister (SWE) d. (Q)Magdalena Frech (POL) 61 46 63
Kaori Onishi (JPN) d. (Q)Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE) 76 67(7) 61
(2)Ilona Kremen (BLR) d. (Q)Valeria Osadchenko (SWE) 63 60
Second Round
(Q)Varvara Flink (RUS) d. Ellen Allgurin (SWE) 76(3) 60
(8)Kristina Barrois (GER) d. Lesley Kerkhove (NED) 75 64
(3)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) d. Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR) 64 60
Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL) d. (Q)Louise Brunskog (SWE) 64 63
(5)Danka Kovinic (MNE) d. Reka-Luca Jani (HUN) 62 63
(4)Alize Lim (FRA) d. Sandra Roma (SWE) 63 64
(6)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) d. (wc)Cornelia Lister (SWE) 60 62
(2)Ilona Kremen (BLR) d. Kaori Onishi (JPN) 57 63 61
Quarterfinal
(8)Kristina Barrois (GER) d. (Q)Varvara Flink (RUS) 64 64
(3)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) d. Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL) 63 61
(5)Danka Kovinic (MNE) d. (4)Alize Lim (FRA) 60 62
(6)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) d. (2)Ilona Kremen (BLR) 63 63
Semifinal
(3)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) d. (8)Kristina Barrois (GER) 62 62
(5)Danka Kovinic (MNE) d. (6)Pemra Ozgen (TUR) 36 60 62
Final
(5)Danka Kovinic (MNE) d. (3)Melanie Klaffner (AUT) 63 63
Doubles Main Draw
(1)Adamczak/Ozgen (AUS/TUR) d. Arefeyeva/Onishi (UKR/JPN) 46 63 10-6
Allgurin/Cedermark (SWE/SWE) d. Kerkhove/Zakarlyuk (NED/UKR) 16 61 64
(3)Klaffner/Rottmann (AUT/AUT) d. Hamlin/Osadchenko (SWE/SWE) 36 61 10-7
Bashota/Wulcan (SWE/SWE) d. (wc)Hennigor/Larsson (SWE/SWE) 76(4) 62
Jani/Juhaszova (HUN/SVK) d. Doroshina/Flink (RUS/RUS) 76(5) 62
(4)Barrois/Stanciute (GER/LTU) d. Bonaventure/Lister (BEL/SWE) 63 61
Melander/Roma (SWE/SWE) d. Cabaj Awad/Poikajarvi (SWE/SWE) 57 76(1) 11-9
(2)Kovinic/Kremen (MNE/BLR) d. Peterson/Ulvefeldt (SWE/SWE) 63 61
Quarterfinal
(1)Adamczak/Ozgen (AUS/TUR) d. Allgurin/Cedermark (SWE/SWE) 60 62
(3)Klaffner/Rottmann (AUT/AUT) d. Bashota/Wulcan (SWE/SWE) 60 63
(4)Barrois/Stanciute (GER/LTU) d. Jani/Juhaszova (HUN/SVK) 62 60
(2)Kovinic/Kremen (MNE/BLR) d. Melander/Roma (SWE/SWE) 63 61
Semifinal
(1)Adamczak/Ozgen (AUS/TUR) d. (3)Klaffner/Rottmann (AUT/AUT) 64 64
(4)Barrois/Stanciute (GER/LTU) d. (2)Kovinic/Kremen (MNE/BLR) 26 64 10-7
Final
(4)Barrois/Stanciute (GER/LTU) d. (1)Adamczak/Ozgen (AUS/TUR) 64 75