Palermo/Brussels/Casablanca 2002 - TennisForum.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 4 (permalink) Old Jun 28th, 2003, 02:10 AM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2003
Location: my house
Posts: 382
           
Palermo/Brussels/Casablanca 2002

Palermo
F Mariana Diaz-Oliva(6) d. Vera Zvonareva(5) 6-76 6-1 6-3

SF Vera Zvonareva(5) d. Paola Suarez(1) 7-5 ret.
SF Mariana Diaz-Oliva(6) d. Henrieta Nagyova(2) 6-2 6-3

QF Paola Suarez(1) d. Celine Beigbeder(8) 2-6 6-1 6-3
QF Vera Zvonareva(5) d. Ekaterina Sysoeva-Q 6-0 6-4
QF Mariana Diaz-Oliva(6) d. Lubomira Bacheva 6-4 6-1
QF Henrieta Nagyova(2) d. Nadejda Ostrovskaya-Q 6-4 6-2

2 Paola Suarez(1) d. Zuzana Ondraskova 6-2 4-6 6-2
2 Celine Beigbeder(8) d. Gloria Pizzichini-WC 6-3 6-3
2 Ekaterina Sysoeva-Q d. Jana Kandarr 6-4 7-65
2 Vera Zvonareva(5) d. Bianka Lamade 7-62 6-0

2 Mariana Diaz-Oliva(6) d. Tatiana Perebiynis 6-2 6-4
2 Lubomira Bacheva d. Asa Svensson(3) 6-3 6-3
2 Nadejda Ostrovskaya-Q d. Angelika Roesch(7) 3-6 6-4 6-4
2 Henrieta Nagyova(2) d. Evgenia Koulikovskaya 7-5 6-3

1 Paola Suarez-arg(1) d. Maja Palaversic Coopersmith-cro 6-2 6-2
1 Zuzana Ondraskova-cze d. Antonella Serra-Zanetti-ita 6-1 6-0
1 Gloria Pizzichini-ita-WC d. M Sanchez Lorenzo-esp 6-3 6-4
1 Celine Beigbeder-fra(8) d. Flavia Pennetta-ita 6-3 6-4

1 Jana Kandarr-ger d. Greta Arn-ger(4) 6-2 6-3
1 Ekaterina Sysoeva-rus-Q d. Yulia Beygelzimer-ukr-Q 3-6 6-2 6-3
1 Bianka Lamade-ger d. Seda Noorlander-ned 6-4 6-2
1 Vera Zvonareva-rus(5) d. Iveta Benesova-cze 6-2 7-65

1 Mariana Diaz-Oliva-arg(6) d. Nina Duebbers-ger 6-3 7-5
1 Tatiana Perebiynis-ukr d. Christina Wheeler-aus-Q 6-4 6-3
1 Lubomira Bacheva-bul d. Dally Randriantefy-mad 6-1 6-1
1 Asa Svensson-swe(3) d. Sandra Kleinova-cze 6-4 6-3

1 Angelika Roesch-ger(7) d. Nathalie Vierin-ita-WC 6-2 6-4
1 Nadejda Ostrovskaya-blr-Q d. Maria Goloviznina-rus 4-6 6-2 6-2
1 Evgenia Koulikovskaya-rus d. Galina Fokina-rus 6-4 6-3
1 Henrieta Nagyova-svk(2) d. Magdalena Grzybowska-pol 6-2 6-3

Qual 3 Ekaterina Sysoeva(6) d. Andreea Vanc(1) 6-2 6-1
Qual 3 Christina Wheeler(2) d. Anna Floris 6-1 6-3
Qual 3 Yulia Beygelzimer(3) d. Jelena Jankovic(7) 6-4 6-2
Qual 3 Nadejda Ostrovskaya(5) d. Jorgelina Cravero 6-4 6-2

Qual 2 Andreea Vanc(1) d. Petra Cetkovska 6-2 4-6 6-1
Qual 2 Ekaterina Sysoeva(6) d. Petra Russegger 7-5 6-2
Qual 2 Christina Wheeler(2) d. Valeria Bondarenko 6-3 6-4
Qual 2 Anna Floris d. Julia Gandia 6-3 6-3
Qual 2 Yulia Beygelzimer(3) d. Frederica Piedade 6-1 ret.
Qual 2 Jelena Jankovic(7) d. Stefanie Weis 3-6 6-4 6-2
Qual 2 Jorgelina Cravero d. Francesca Lubiani(4) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Qual 2 Nadejda Ostrovskaya(5) d. Eszter Molnar 6-76 6-0 7-62

Qual 1 Andreea Vanc-rom(1) bye
Qual 1 Petra Cetkovska-cze d. Giorgia Mortello-ita 7-62 6-1
Qual 1 Petra Russegger-aut d. Helena Ejeson-swe 6-0 7-5
Qual 1 Ekaterina Sysoeva-rus(6) bye
Qual 1 Christina Wheeler-aus(2) bye
Qual 1 Valeria Bondarenko-ukr d. Giorgia Buchanan-ita 6-3 6-3
Qual 1 Anna Floris-ita d. Emily Stellato-ita 6-4 2-6 7-65
Qual 1 Julia Gandia-esp d. Mia Buric-ger(8) 6-2 6-3
Qual 1 Yulia Beygelzimer-ukr(3) bye
Qual 1 Frederica Piedade-por d. Tihana Pochobradsky-cro 6-1 6-2
Qual 1 Stefanie Weis-ger d. Yuliana Fedak-ukr 6-1 6-2
Qual 1 Jelena Jankovic-yug(7) d. Natalie Grandin-rsa 6-3 6-1
Qual 1 Francesca Lubiani-ita(4) bye
Qual 1 Jorgelina Cravero-arg d. Oana Elena Golimbioschi-rom 6-2 6-2
Qual 1 Eszter Molnar-hun d. Alyona Bondarenko-ukr 2-6 6-2 7-5
Qual 1 Nadejda Ostrovskaya-blr(5) bye


Brussels
F Myriam Casanova-WC d. Arantxa Sanchez-Vicario(1) 4-6 6-2 6-1

SF Arantxa Sanchez-Vicario(1) d. Emilie Loit(8) 6-4 ret.
SF Myriam Casanova-WC d. Virginia Ruano Pascual(6) 6-2 3-6 6-2

QF Arantxa Sanchez-Vicario(1) d. Magui Serna(5) 3-6 6-2 6-2
QF Emilie Loit(8) d. Barbara Schwartz 4-6 7-5 6-3
QF Myriam Casanova-WC d. Martina Muller(7) 6-4 7-5
QF Virginia Ruano Pascual(6) d. Barbara Schett(2) 6-4 3-6 6-1

2 Arantxa Sanchez-Vicario(1) d. Gala Leon-Garcia 6-2 6-3
2 Magui Serna(5) d. Kristie Boogert 6-3 6-3
2 Barbara Schwartz d. Eva Dyrberg 7-5 6-4
2 Emilie Loit(8) d. Maret Ani 6-3 6-2

2 Martina Muller(7) d. Els Callens 6-4 3-6 6-2
2 Myriam Casanova-WC d. Anca Barna 6-4 6-4
2 Virginia Ruano Pascual(6) d. Silvija Talaja 6-2 6-1
2 Barbara Schett(2) d. Libuse Prusova 6-4 6-0

1 Arantxa Sanchez-Vicario-esp(1) d. Denisa Chladkova-cze 6-3 3-6 6-0
1 Gala Leon-Garcia-esp d. Barbara Rittner-ger 6-2 2-6 6-4
1 Kristie Boogert-ned d. Mariam Ramon Climent-esp-Q 7-5 6-3
1 Magui Serna-esp(5) d. Tathiana Garbin-ita 6-4 3-6 6-4

1 Barbara Schwartz-aut d. Martina Sucha-svk(4) 6-4 0-6 6-4
1 Eva Dyrberg-den d. Sabine Klaschka-ger-Q 6-2 6-2
1 Maret Ani-est d. Virginie Razzano-fra 7-5 6-75 6-2
1 Emilie Loit-fra(8) d. Kaia Kanepi-est 6-3 6-0

1 Martina Muller-ger(7) d. Elke Clijsters-bel-WC 6-4 6-2
1 Els Callens-bel d. Marta Marrero-esp 6-1 6-2
1 Anca Barna-ger d. Sofia Arvidsson-swe-Q 6-2 2-6 7-67
1 Myriam Casanova-sui-WC d. Cristina Torrens Valero-esp(3) 7-65 6-2

1 Virginia Ruano Pascual-esp(6) d. Daphne van de Zande-bel 5-7 7-5 6-2
1 Silvija Talaja-cro d. Aniko Kapros-hun 7-5 6-1
1 Libuse Prusova-cze d. Tatiana Poutchek-blr 6-3 6-1
1 Barbara Schett-aut(2) d. Jana Hlavackova-cze-Q 6-3 6-4

Qual 3 Jana Hlavackova d. Natalia Gussoni 6-3 4-6 7-5
Qual 3 Sabine Klaschka(2) d. Caroline Maes 6-1 6-3
Qual 3 Mariam Ramon Climent d. Adriana Barna(3) 6-3 6-1
Qual 3 Sofia Arvidsson(6) d. Gaelle Taton-WC 6-2 6-1

Qual 2 Jana Hlavackova d. Claudine Schaul(1) walkover
Qual 2 Natalia Gussoni d. Patty van Acker(7) 6-4 6-0
Qual 2 Sabine Klaschka(2) d. Dominique van Boekel-WC 6-74 6-3 6-1
Qual 2 Caroline Maes d. Caroline Dhenin 6-4 6-3
Qual 2 Adriana Barna(3) d. Caroline Bailly-WC 6-2 6-4
Qual 2 Mariam Ramon Climent d. S Stephens 4-6 6-0 6-2
Qual 2 Gaelle Taton-WC d. Eva Martincova(4) 6-4 6-4
Qual 2 Sofia Arvidsson(6) d. Adriana Jerabek 4-6 6-4 6-2

Qual 1 Claudine Schaul-lux(1) bye
Qual 1 Jana Hlavackova-cze d. Emilie Bacquet-fra-WC 7-5 6-1
Qual 1 Natalia Gussoni-arg d. Kathrin Woerle-ger 6-3 7-66
Qual 1 Patty van Acker-bel(7) d. Kirsten Flipkens-bel 6-1 6-4
Qual 1 Sabine Klaschka-ger(2) bye
Qual 1 Dominique van Boekel-ned-WC d. Jessie de Vries-bel-WC 6-2 6-1
Qual 1 Caroline Maes-bel d. Isabella Mitterlehner-aut 6-4 6-4
Qual 1 Caroline Dhenin-fra d. Marielle Hoogland-ned(5) 6-2 7-65
Qual 1 Adriana Barna-ger(3) bye
Qual 1 Caroline Bailly-bel-WC d. Nicole Remis-aut 1-6 7-63 6-4
Qual 1 S Stephens-nzl d. Caroline Schneider-ger 6-2 6-4
Qual 1 Mariam Ramon Climent-esp d. Elsa Morel-fra(8) 7-66 4-6 6-3
Qual 1 Eva Martincova-cze(4) d. Karolina Sprem-cro 6-4 7-5
Qual 1 Gaelle Taton-bel-WC d. Debbrich Feys-bel 6-0 6-3
Qual 1 Adriana Jerabek-ger d. Kirstin Freye-ger walkover
Qual 1 Sofia Arvidsson-swe(6) d. Evghenia Ablovatchi-mda 2-6 6-1 7-5


Casablanca

F Patricia Wartusch(6) d. Klara Koukalova 5-7 6-3 6-3

SF Patricia Wartusch(6) d. Svetlana Kuznetsova 5-7 7-5 6-1
SF Klara Koukalova d. Gisela Dulko 1-6 7-5 6-4

QF Patricia Wartusch(6) d. M Camerin 0-6 6-4 6-4
QF Svetlana Kuznetsova d. Ludmila Cervanova(4) 6-3 3-0 ret.
QF Klara Koukalova d. Petra Mandula(3) 6-2 6-2
QF Gisela Dulko d. Zsofia Gubacsi(7) 7-5 6-2

2 M Camerin d. Anastassia Rodionova 6-1 5-2 ret.
2 Patricia Wartusch(6) d. Kristina Brandi 7-62 2-6 6-2
2 Ludmila Cervanova(4) d. Ainhoa Goni 6-1 6-2
2 Svetlana Kuznetsova d. Conchita Martinez-Granados(5) 6-2 6-0

2 Klara Koukalova d. Edina Gallovits-Q 6-2 1-6 7-5
2 Petra Mandula(3) d. Marie-Eve Pelletier 7-63 6-2
2 Zsofia Gubacsi(7) d. Lenka Nemeckova 6-2 6-3
2 Gisela Dulko d. Cindy Watson 6-3 6-2

1 Anastassia Rodionova-rus d. Marlene Weingartner-ger(1) 6-1 6-0
1 M Camerin-ita d. Bahia Mouhtassine-mar 4-6 6-1 6-3
1 Kristina Brandi-pur d. Valentina Sassi-ita 6-3 6-2
1 Patricia Wartusch-aut(6) d. Katalin Marosi-hun 6-3 7-66

1 Ludmila Cervanova-svk(4) d. Renata Voracova-cze 6-4 6-3
1 Ainhoa Goni-esp d. Roberta Vinci-ita 7-65 6-4
1 Svetlana Kuznetsova-rus d. Maria Kondratieva-rus-Q 7-65 6-3
1 Conchita Martinez-Granados-esp(5) d. Tiffany Dabek-usa-Q 6-3 6-0

1 Klara Koukalova-cze d. Evelyn Fauth-aut(8) 6-3 6-4
1 Edina Gallovits-rom-Q d. Lubomira Kurhajcova-svk 6-1 7-65
1 Marie-Eve Pelletier-can d. Feriel Esseghir-alg-WC 7-63 6-4
1 Petra Mandula-hun(3) d. Alena Vaskova-cze 1-6 6-4 6-4

1 Zsofia Gubacsi-hun(7) d. Maria Wolfbrandt-swe-Q 6-1 6-3
1 Lenka Nemeckova-cze d. Akiko Morigami-jpn 6-4 6-0
1 Cindy Watson-aus d. Meryem Haddad-mar-WC 6-3 6-0
1 Gisela Dulko-arg d. Angeles Montolio-esp(2) 6-2 2-6 6-1

Qual 3 Edina Gallovits(5) d. Dinara Safina(1) 6-3 7-5
Qual 3 Maria Wolfbrandt d. Ana Timotic 6-3 4-6 7-5
Qual 3 Tiffany Dabek(7) d. Olena Antypina 6-3 6-77 6-1
Qual 3 Maria Kondratieva(4) d. Jolanda Mens 7-5 6-1

Qual 2 Dinara Safina(1) d. Olga Kalyuzhnaya 6-3 6-2
Qual 2 Edina Gallovits(5) d. Scarlett Werner 6-1 6-2
Qual 2 Maria Wolfbrandt d. Paula Garcia 4-6 6-1 7-5
Qual 2 Ana Timotic d. Mariona Gallifa Puigdesens 6-3 6-3
Qual 2 Olena Antypina d. Anousjka van Exel(3) 1-6 7-5 6-4
Qual 2 Tiffany Dabek(7) d. Gulnara Fattakhetdinova 6-4 6-4
Qual 2 Maria Kondratieva(4) d. Chanelle Scheepers 6-4 6-3
Qual 2 Jolanda Mens d. Maria Jose Martinez(6) 1-6 6-2 6-2

Qual 1 Dinara Safina-rus(1) d. Habiba Ifrakh-mar-WC 6-1 6-0
Qual 1 Olga Kalyuzhnaya-rus d. Jenny Belobrajdic-aus 6-2 6-4
Qual 1 Scarlett Werner-ger d. Mouna Sabri-mar 6-2 4-6 6-2
Qual 1 Edina Gallovits-rom(5) d. Galina Voskoboeva-rus 5-7 6-0 6-4
Qual 1 Paula Garcia-esp d. Mireille Dittmann-aus(2) 6-2 6-3
Qual 1 Maria Wolfbrandt-swe d. Hanane Toumi-mar-WC 6-0 6-1
Qual 1 Ana Timotic-yug d. Melisa Arevalo-arg 6-2 6-3
Qual 1 Mariona Gallifa Puigdesens-esp d. Oxana Karyshkova-rus(8) 1-6 7-5 7-65
Qual 1 Anousjka van Exel-ned(3) d. Zineb El Ouazzani-mar-WC 6-1 6-0
Qual 1 Olena Antypina-ukr d. Ayami Takase-jpn 0-6 6-4 6-4
Qual 1 Gulnara Fattakhetdinova-rus d. Elizabeth Schmidt-usa 6-1 6-0
Qual 1 Tiffany Dabek-usa(7) d. Joanna Sakowicz-pol 7-5 7-5
Qual 1 Maria Kondratieva-rus(4) d. Zuzana Hejdova-cze 6-3 ret.
Qual 1 Chanelle Scheepers-rsa d. Urska Vesenjak-slo 6-4 7-5
Qual 1 Jolanda Mens-ned d. Katarina Daskovic-yug 6-3 6-2
Qual 1 Maria Jose Martinez-esp(6) d. Isabel Collischonn-ger 6-3 6-1
Frank_Rulez is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 4 (permalink) Old Jun 28th, 2003, 02:21 AM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2003
Location: my house
Posts: 382
           
this week is gonna be one sad week for many
of the players.......since some of them
have their biggest result here, but
some of the defending SF/QF cant
even get into the qualifying this time around
they better pray they wont be hit too hard
Frank_Rulez is offline  
post #3 of 4 (permalink) Old Jun 30th, 2003, 12:47 PM
country flag pan
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2002
Location: Munich
Posts: 3,981
                     
MARTINA MÜLLER for example....

my other signature is funny.
pan is offline  
post #4 of 4 (permalink) Old Jul 1st, 2003, 05:27 PM
Senior Member
 
AleOrtu's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2002
Location: Argentina
Posts: 6,752
                     
Gisela Dulko too
Why is there only one tournament, if last year they were 3?


Eleni Daniilidou - Iveta Benesova - Melanie Klaffner - Gisela Dulko - Daniela Hantuchova - Jelena Dokic - Karolina Sprem -

Akenatón rules, Horemheb sucks
Member #5452 Making Your Life Better Since 2002
AleOrtu is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome