10,000$ Nishi-Tama, Japan
Asia University Intenational Women's Open Tennis 2013
Surface: Hard
Mi Yoo
Han/Kang
Nishitama District (西多摩郡 Nishitama-gun?) is a district in Tokyo, Japan. It comprises the following three towns and a village:Historically, the cities of Ōme, Fussa, Hamura, and Akiruno were part of Nishitama District but these are now cities and currently broke off from the District after they gained city status.
Previous winners:
2012: Akiko YONEMURA JPN d. Kumiko IIJIMA JPN 11 ret
2013 Draws
SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Na-Lae HAN KOR d. wc Honoka UCHIDA JPN 62 60
Risa USHIJIMA JPN d. Maya WAKUI JPN 64 63
Karin TERAMI JPN d. Naoko ETO JPN 64 36 62
(12) Misa KINOSHITA JPN d. Chihiro YASHIMA JPN 62 61
(2) Makiho KOZAWA JPN d. Yui SAIKAI JPN 62 57 63
wc Natsumi KOBAYASHI JPN d. Yuika SANO JPN 57 63 61
Suzuko NAKATSUKA JPN d. Ayano HONDA JPN 62 61
(9) Seo-Kyung KANG KOR d. Maiko YAMASHITA JPN 63 62
(3) Miyu KATO JPN d. wc Yukari TSUJIMOTO JPN 61 61
Sari BABA JPN d. Mizuno KIJIMA JPN 75 26 64
Ai KAMIYOSHIHARA JPN d. Reiko SUZUKI JPN 60 60
(10) Emi MUTAGUCHI JPN d. Mariko KANEKO JPN 67 64 64
Yurika MORIYA JPN d. (4) Ya-Hsuan LEE TPE 63 63
Natsumi KUJIME JPN d. Mihoki KUJIME JPN 61 61
Shiori ARAKI JPN d. Huai-Hsuan HUANG TPE 60 61
Miu HONGO JPN d. (16) Sanae OHTA JPN 61 62
(5) Yuka MORI JPN d. Minori TAMURA JPN 61 61
Mako IRIE JPN d. Reika AGATA JPN 64 75
Rio KITAGAWA JPN d. Nagi HANATANI JPN 75 62
(11) Haruka KAJI JPN d. wc Machika MIYAJI JPN 63 61
(6) Ching-Wen HSU TPE d. Seira ETORI JPN 60 61
Mitsumi KAWASAKI JPN d. wc Ayaka SANTO JPN 63 60
Yukina SAIGO JPN d. wc Haruka YAMAURA JPN 62 36 60
Hye-Min LEE KOR d. (14) Yi CHEN TPE 60 61
(7) Yumi NAKANO JPN d. Midori YAMAMOTO JPN 63 61
Erika SUGAMURA JPN d. Minami AKIYAMA JPN 64 63
Yuriko SAKAI JPN d. Risako SUGA JPN 62 67 64
Megumi NISHIMOTO JPN d. (13) Hirono WATANABE JPN 61 62
Haine OGATA JPN d. (8) Chihiro TAKAYAMA JPN 63 76
Tsukasa YAMAGUCHI JPN d. Minami SHUTO JPN 67 64 62
Mako MIZUNUMA JPN d. Asako SATO JPN 62 60
wc Chihiro MATSUMOTO JPN d. (15) Yoshimi KAWASAKI JPN 62 ret
2nd round
Risa USHIJIMA JPN d. (1) Na-Lae HAN KOR 76 67 64
(12) Misa KINOSHITA JPN d. Karin TERAMI JPN 62 60
(2) Makiho KOZAWA JPN d. wc Natsumi KOBAYASHI JPN 61 63
(9) Seo-Kyung KANG KOR d. Suzuko NAKATSUKA JPN 60 63
(3) Miyu KATO JPN d. Sari BABA JPN 61 36 63
(10) Emi MUTAGUCHI JPN d. Ai KAMIYOSHIHARA JPN 61 61
Natsumi KUJIME JPN d. Yurika MORIYA JPN 57 62 62
Shiori ARAKI JPN d. Miu HONGO JPN 62 62
(5) Yuka MORI JPN d. Mako IRIE JPN 60 61
Rio KITAGAWA JPN d. wc Machika MIYAJI JPN 26 76 75
(6) Ching-Wen HSU TPE d. Mitsumi KAWASAKI JPN 61 60
Hye-Min LEE KOR d. Yukina SAIGO JPN 61 61
Erika SUGAMURA JPN d. (7) Yumi NAKANO JPN 61 64
Megumi NISHIMOTO JPN d. Yuriko SAKAI JPN 62 62
Haine OGATA JPN d. Tsukasa YAMAGUCHI JPN 64 61
Mao MIZUNUMA JPN d. wc Chihiro MATSUMOTO JPN 63 63
3rd round
(12) Misa KINOSHITA JPN d. Risa USHIJIMA JPN 63 60
(9) Seo-Kyung KANG KOR d. (2) Makiho KOZAWA JPN 64 75
(10) Emi MUTAGUCHI JPN d. (3) Miyu KATO JPN 62 62
Natsumi KUJIME JPN d. Shiori ARAKI JPN 62 26 63
(5) Yuka MORI JPN d. Rio KITAGAWA JPN 60 62
Hye-Min LEE KOR d. (6) Ching-Wen HSU TPE 64 46 63
Megumi NISHIMOTO JPN d. Erika SUGAMURA JPN 75 36 62
Mako MIZUNUMA JPN d. Haine OGATA JPN 76 62
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
Mana AYUKAWA JPN d. (1) Miyabi INOUE JPN 16 63 75
Jin-A LEE KOR d. Kaori ONISHI JPN 76 75
Kanae HISAMI JPN d. q Hye-Min LEE KOR 61 60
(6) Miharu IMANISHI JPN d. Tori KINARD USA 75 60
(4) Chiaki OKADAUE JPN d. q Yuka MORI JPN 64 36 62
Yuuki TANAKA JPN d. wc Satomi YASUNO JPN 61 61
Akari INOUE JPN d. wc Yuka ITO JPN 61 61
(8) Yuka HIGUCHI JPN d. q Mako MIZUNUMA JPN 16 64 63
(7) Kazusa ITO JPN d. q Megumi NISHIMOTO JPN 61 75
Nao HIBINO JPN d. q Natsumi KUJIME JPN 62 62
Chinami OGI JPN d. q Misa KINOSHITA JPN 76 61
wc Shoko YAMAMOTO JPN d. (3) Zi YANG CHN 61 63
Mi YOO KOR d. (5) Makoto NINOMIYA JPN 64 61
Yumi MIYAZAKI JPN d. q Emi MUTAGUCHI JPN 36 63 64
q Seo-Kyung KANG KOR d. wc Kanae IHA JPN 64 61
(2) Eri HOZUMI JPN d. Shiho AKITA JPN 76 63
2nd round
Jin-A LEE KOR d. Mana AYUKAWA JPN 64 62
Kanae HISAMI JPN d. (6) Miharu IMANISHI JPN 75 63
(4) Chiaki OKADAUE JPN d. Yuuki TANAKA JPN 61 64
Akari INOUE JPN d. (8) Yuka HIGUCHI JPN 46 63 62
Nao HIBINO JPN d. (7) Kazusa ITO JPN 63 64
wc Shoko YAMAMOTO JPN d. Chinami OGI JPN 64 64
Mi YOO KOR d. Yumi MIYAZAKI JPN 63 61
(2) Eri HOZUMI JPN d. Seo-Kyung KANG KOR 62 75
QF
Jin-A LEE KOR d. Kanae HISAMI JPN 63 63
(4) Chiaki OKADAUE JPN d. Akari INOUE JPN 63 63
Nao HIBINO JPN d. wc Shoko YAMAMOTO JPN 75 61
Mi YOO KOR d. (2) Eri HOZUMI JPN 61 61
SF
Jin-A LEE KOR d. (4) Chiaki OKADAUE JPN 63 76
Mi YOO KOR d. Nao HIBINO JPN 62 26 60
Final
Mi YOO KOR d. Jin-A LEE KOR 16 61 62
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Eri HIZUMI/Makoto NINOMIYA JPN vs q Mana AYUKAWA/Emi MUTAGUCHI JPN 62 64
wc Haruka YAMAURA/Satomi YASUNO JPN vs Nao HIBINO/Miyu KATO JPN 26 26
(3) Kazusa ITO/Yuka MORI JPN vs wc Yuka ITO/Chihiro MATSUMOTO JPN 63 63
Sanae OHTA JPN/Zi YANG CHN vs Shiori ARAKI/Yumi NAKANO JPN 57 26
Jin-A LEE/Mi YOO KOR vs wc Kanae IHA/Shoko YAMAMOTO JPN 61 60
(4) Yi CHEN TPE/Akari INOUE JPN vs Shiho AKITA/Chihiro TAKAYAMA JPN 57 76 10-5
Miharu IMANISHI/Miyabi INOUE JPN vs q Na-Lae HAN/Seo-Kyung KANG KOR 67 76 8-10
(2) Kanae HISAMI/Yumi MIYAZAKI JPN vs Chinami OGI/Yuuki TANAKA JPN 75 64
QF
(1) Eri HIZUMI/Makoto NINOMIYA JPN d. Nao HIBINO/Miyu KATO JPN 60 64
(3) Kazusa ITO/Yuka MORI JPN d. Shiori ARAKI/Yumi NAKANO JPN 62 61
Jin-A LEE/Mi YOO KOR d. (4) Yi CHEN TPE/Akari INOUE JPN 61 60
q Na-Lae HAN/Seo-Kyung KANG KOR d. (2) Kanae HISAMI/Yumi MIYAZAKI JPN 63 62
SF
(1) Eri HIZUMI/Makoto NINOMIYA JPN d. (3) Kazusa ITO/Yuka MORI JPN 63 60
q Na-Lae HAN/Seo-Kyung KANG KOR d. Jin-A LEE/Mi YOO KOR 57 75 10-8
Final
q Na-Lae HAN/Seo-Kyung KANG KOR d. (1) Eri HIZUMI/Makoto NINOMIYA JPN 64 67 10-6
Asia University Intenational Women's Open Tennis 2013
Surface: Hard
Mi Yoo
Han/Kang
Nishitama District (西多摩郡 Nishitama-gun?) is a district in Tokyo, Japan. It comprises the following three towns and a village:Historically, the cities of Ōme, Fussa, Hamura, and Akiruno were part of Nishitama District but these are now cities and currently broke off from the District after they gained city status.
Previous winners:
2012: Akiko YONEMURA JPN d. Kumiko IIJIMA JPN 11 ret
2013 Draws
SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Na-Lae HAN KOR d. wc Honoka UCHIDA JPN 62 60
Risa USHIJIMA JPN d. Maya WAKUI JPN 64 63
Karin TERAMI JPN d. Naoko ETO JPN 64 36 62
(12) Misa KINOSHITA JPN d. Chihiro YASHIMA JPN 62 61
(2) Makiho KOZAWA JPN d. Yui SAIKAI JPN 62 57 63
wc Natsumi KOBAYASHI JPN d. Yuika SANO JPN 57 63 61
Suzuko NAKATSUKA JPN d. Ayano HONDA JPN 62 61
(9) Seo-Kyung KANG KOR d. Maiko YAMASHITA JPN 63 62
(3) Miyu KATO JPN d. wc Yukari TSUJIMOTO JPN 61 61
Sari BABA JPN d. Mizuno KIJIMA JPN 75 26 64
Ai KAMIYOSHIHARA JPN d. Reiko SUZUKI JPN 60 60
(10) Emi MUTAGUCHI JPN d. Mariko KANEKO JPN 67 64 64
Yurika MORIYA JPN d. (4) Ya-Hsuan LEE TPE 63 63
Natsumi KUJIME JPN d. Mihoki KUJIME JPN 61 61
Shiori ARAKI JPN d. Huai-Hsuan HUANG TPE 60 61
Miu HONGO JPN d. (16) Sanae OHTA JPN 61 62
(5) Yuka MORI JPN d. Minori TAMURA JPN 61 61
Mako IRIE JPN d. Reika AGATA JPN 64 75
Rio KITAGAWA JPN d. Nagi HANATANI JPN 75 62
(11) Haruka KAJI JPN d. wc Machika MIYAJI JPN 63 61
(6) Ching-Wen HSU TPE d. Seira ETORI JPN 60 61
Mitsumi KAWASAKI JPN d. wc Ayaka SANTO JPN 63 60
Yukina SAIGO JPN d. wc Haruka YAMAURA JPN 62 36 60
Hye-Min LEE KOR d. (14) Yi CHEN TPE 60 61
(7) Yumi NAKANO JPN d. Midori YAMAMOTO JPN 63 61
Erika SUGAMURA JPN d. Minami AKIYAMA JPN 64 63
Yuriko SAKAI JPN d. Risako SUGA JPN 62 67 64
Megumi NISHIMOTO JPN d. (13) Hirono WATANABE JPN 61 62
Haine OGATA JPN d. (8) Chihiro TAKAYAMA JPN 63 76
Tsukasa YAMAGUCHI JPN d. Minami SHUTO JPN 67 64 62
Mako MIZUNUMA JPN d. Asako SATO JPN 62 60
wc Chihiro MATSUMOTO JPN d. (15) Yoshimi KAWASAKI JPN 62 ret
2nd round
Risa USHIJIMA JPN d. (1) Na-Lae HAN KOR 76 67 64
(12) Misa KINOSHITA JPN d. Karin TERAMI JPN 62 60
(2) Makiho KOZAWA JPN d. wc Natsumi KOBAYASHI JPN 61 63
(9) Seo-Kyung KANG KOR d. Suzuko NAKATSUKA JPN 60 63
(3) Miyu KATO JPN d. Sari BABA JPN 61 36 63
(10) Emi MUTAGUCHI JPN d. Ai KAMIYOSHIHARA JPN 61 61
Natsumi KUJIME JPN d. Yurika MORIYA JPN 57 62 62
Shiori ARAKI JPN d. Miu HONGO JPN 62 62
(5) Yuka MORI JPN d. Mako IRIE JPN 60 61
Rio KITAGAWA JPN d. wc Machika MIYAJI JPN 26 76 75
(6) Ching-Wen HSU TPE d. Mitsumi KAWASAKI JPN 61 60
Hye-Min LEE KOR d. Yukina SAIGO JPN 61 61
Erika SUGAMURA JPN d. (7) Yumi NAKANO JPN 61 64
Megumi NISHIMOTO JPN d. Yuriko SAKAI JPN 62 62
Haine OGATA JPN d. Tsukasa YAMAGUCHI JPN 64 61
Mao MIZUNUMA JPN d. wc Chihiro MATSUMOTO JPN 63 63
3rd round
(12) Misa KINOSHITA JPN d. Risa USHIJIMA JPN 63 60
(9) Seo-Kyung KANG KOR d. (2) Makiho KOZAWA JPN 64 75
(10) Emi MUTAGUCHI JPN d. (3) Miyu KATO JPN 62 62
Natsumi KUJIME JPN d. Shiori ARAKI JPN 62 26 63
(5) Yuka MORI JPN d. Rio KITAGAWA JPN 60 62
Hye-Min LEE KOR d. (6) Ching-Wen HSU TPE 64 46 63
Megumi NISHIMOTO JPN d. Erika SUGAMURA JPN 75 36 62
Mako MIZUNUMA JPN d. Haine OGATA JPN 76 62
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
Mana AYUKAWA JPN d. (1) Miyabi INOUE JPN 16 63 75
Jin-A LEE KOR d. Kaori ONISHI JPN 76 75
Kanae HISAMI JPN d. q Hye-Min LEE KOR 61 60
(6) Miharu IMANISHI JPN d. Tori KINARD USA 75 60
(4) Chiaki OKADAUE JPN d. q Yuka MORI JPN 64 36 62
Yuuki TANAKA JPN d. wc Satomi YASUNO JPN 61 61
Akari INOUE JPN d. wc Yuka ITO JPN 61 61
(8) Yuka HIGUCHI JPN d. q Mako MIZUNUMA JPN 16 64 63
(7) Kazusa ITO JPN d. q Megumi NISHIMOTO JPN 61 75
Nao HIBINO JPN d. q Natsumi KUJIME JPN 62 62
Chinami OGI JPN d. q Misa KINOSHITA JPN 76 61
wc Shoko YAMAMOTO JPN d. (3) Zi YANG CHN 61 63
Mi YOO KOR d. (5) Makoto NINOMIYA JPN 64 61
Yumi MIYAZAKI JPN d. q Emi MUTAGUCHI JPN 36 63 64
q Seo-Kyung KANG KOR d. wc Kanae IHA JPN 64 61
(2) Eri HOZUMI JPN d. Shiho AKITA JPN 76 63
2nd round
Jin-A LEE KOR d. Mana AYUKAWA JPN 64 62
Kanae HISAMI JPN d. (6) Miharu IMANISHI JPN 75 63
(4) Chiaki OKADAUE JPN d. Yuuki TANAKA JPN 61 64
Akari INOUE JPN d. (8) Yuka HIGUCHI JPN 46 63 62
Nao HIBINO JPN d. (7) Kazusa ITO JPN 63 64
wc Shoko YAMAMOTO JPN d. Chinami OGI JPN 64 64
Mi YOO KOR d. Yumi MIYAZAKI JPN 63 61
(2) Eri HOZUMI JPN d. Seo-Kyung KANG KOR 62 75
QF
Jin-A LEE KOR d. Kanae HISAMI JPN 63 63
(4) Chiaki OKADAUE JPN d. Akari INOUE JPN 63 63
Nao HIBINO JPN d. wc Shoko YAMAMOTO JPN 75 61
Mi YOO KOR d. (2) Eri HOZUMI JPN 61 61
SF
Jin-A LEE KOR d. (4) Chiaki OKADAUE JPN 63 76
Mi YOO KOR d. Nao HIBINO JPN 62 26 60
Final
Mi YOO KOR d. Jin-A LEE KOR 16 61 62
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Eri HIZUMI/Makoto NINOMIYA JPN vs q Mana AYUKAWA/Emi MUTAGUCHI JPN 62 64
wc Haruka YAMAURA/Satomi YASUNO JPN vs Nao HIBINO/Miyu KATO JPN 26 26
(3) Kazusa ITO/Yuka MORI JPN vs wc Yuka ITO/Chihiro MATSUMOTO JPN 63 63
Sanae OHTA JPN/Zi YANG CHN vs Shiori ARAKI/Yumi NAKANO JPN 57 26
Jin-A LEE/Mi YOO KOR vs wc Kanae IHA/Shoko YAMAMOTO JPN 61 60
(4) Yi CHEN TPE/Akari INOUE JPN vs Shiho AKITA/Chihiro TAKAYAMA JPN 57 76 10-5
Miharu IMANISHI/Miyabi INOUE JPN vs q Na-Lae HAN/Seo-Kyung KANG KOR 67 76 8-10
(2) Kanae HISAMI/Yumi MIYAZAKI JPN vs Chinami OGI/Yuuki TANAKA JPN 75 64
QF
(1) Eri HIZUMI/Makoto NINOMIYA JPN d. Nao HIBINO/Miyu KATO JPN 60 64
(3) Kazusa ITO/Yuka MORI JPN d. Shiori ARAKI/Yumi NAKANO JPN 62 61
Jin-A LEE/Mi YOO KOR d. (4) Yi CHEN TPE/Akari INOUE JPN 61 60
q Na-Lae HAN/Seo-Kyung KANG KOR d. (2) Kanae HISAMI/Yumi MIYAZAKI JPN 63 62
SF
(1) Eri HIZUMI/Makoto NINOMIYA JPN d. (3) Kazusa ITO/Yuka MORI JPN 63 60
q Na-Lae HAN/Seo-Kyung KANG KOR d. Jin-A LEE/Mi YOO KOR 57 75 10-8
Final
q Na-Lae HAN/Seo-Kyung KANG KOR d. (1) Eri HIZUMI/Makoto NINOMIYA JPN 64 67 10-6