Saturday Full Schedule - TennisForum.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 8 (permalink) Old Jun 27th, 2003, 08:18 PM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
Scotso's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2001
Location: Baltimore, MD
Posts: 47,044
                     
Saturday Full Schedule

Centre Court 1.00 pm Start
1. Gentlemen's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Younes El Aynaoui (MAR)[27] v. Andre Agassi (USA)[2]
followed by:
2. Ladies' Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Akiko Morigami (JPN) v. Jennifer Capriati (USA)[8]
3. Gentlemen's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Robin Soderling (SWE) v. Tim Henman (GBR)[10]






Court 1 1.00 pm Start
1. Ladies' Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Jelena Dokic (YUG)[11] v. Maria Sharapova (RUS)
followed by:
2. Ladies' Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Serena Williams (USA)[1] v. Laura Granville (USA)[28]
3. Gentlemen's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
David Nalbandian (ARG)[6] v. Karol Kucera (SVK)






Court 2 12.00 noon Start
1. Gentlemen's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Mark Philippoussis (AUS) v. Radek Stepanek (CZE)[35]
followed by:
2. Ladies' Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Justine Henin-Hardenne (BEL)[3] v. Alicia Molik (AUS)
3. Gentlemen's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Sargis Sargsian (ARM) v. Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP)[3]






Court 3 12.00 noon Start
1. Gentlemen's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Olivier Rochus (BEL) v. Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)[30]
followed by:
2. Ladies' Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Emilie Loit (FRA) v. Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)[33]
3. Ladies' Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Maria Vento-Kabchi (VEN)
Angelique Widjaja (INA)
v. Jelena Dokic (YUG)[6]
Nadia Petrova (RUS)[6]

4. Gentlemen's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Hicham Arazi (MAR)
Younes El Aynaoui (MAR)
v. Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)[4]
Todd Woodbridge (AUS)[4]







Court 4 12.00 noon Start
1. Gentlemen's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Michael Llodra (FRA)[6]
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)[6]
v. David Adams (RSA)
Justin Gimelstob (USA)

followed by:
2. Ladies' Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)[1]
Paola Suarez (ARG)[1]
v. Silvia Farina Elia (ITA)
Tathiana Garbin (ITA)

3. Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
David Adams (RSA)
Wynne Prakusya (INA)
v. Devin Bowen (USA)
Nannie De Villiers (RSA)

4. Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Donald Johnson (USA)[8]
Rennae Stubbs (AUS)[8]
v. Paul Hanley (AUS)
Alicia Molik (AUS)







Court 5 12.00 noon Start
1. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jose Luis Muguruza (ARU) v. Miles Kasiri (GBR)
followed by:
2. Gentlemen's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Leander Paes (IND)[5]
David Rikl (CZE)[5]
lead Nicolas Kiefer (GER)
David Prinosil (GER)
T/F 6-4 6-4
3. Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
James Auckland (GBR)
Sarah Borwell (GBR)
v. John-Laffnie De Jager (RSA)
Elena Tatarkova (UKR)

4. Mixed Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Bob Bryan (USA)[3]
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)[3]
v. Andy Ram (ISR)
Anastassia Rodionova (RUS)







Court 6 12.00 noon Start
1. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Bruno Rosa (BRA)[11] v. Scott Oudsema (USA)
followed by:
2. Gentlemen's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)
Nicolas Lapentti (ECU)
lead Jordan Kerr (AUS)
Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
T/F 2-6 7-6(3) 7-6(3) 3-3
3. Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Cyril Suk (CZE)[11]
Maja Matevzic (SLO)[11]
v. Miles MacLagan (GBR)
Amanda Janes (GBR)

4. Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Chris Haggard (RSA)[9]
Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI)[9]
v. Jordan Kerr (AUS)
Milagros Sequera (VEN)







Court 7 12.00 noon Start
1. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) v. Brian Baker (USA)[2]
followed by:
2. Ladies' Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Daja Bedanova (CZE)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
v. Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)[9]
Chanda Rubin (USA)[9]

3. Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Lee Childs (GBR)
Elena Baltacha (GBR)
v. Daniel Nestor (CAN)
Sonya Jeyaseelan (CAN)

4. Mixed Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Jonathan Erlich (ISR)
Jennifer Embry (USA)
v. Kevin Ullyett (ZIM)[7]
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)[7]







Court 8 12.00 noon Start
1. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Fabio Fognini (ITA) v. Fritz Wolmarans (RSA)
followed by:
2. Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Rick Leach (USA)
Rachel McQuillan (AUS)
v. Jeff Tarango (USA)
Lina Krasnoroutskaya (RUS)
T/F 6-2 4-6
3. Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Ashley Fisher (AUS)
Catherine Barclay (AUS)
v. Gaston Etlis (ARG)
Caroline Vis (NED)

4. Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Thomas Shimada (JPN)
Shinobu Asagoe (JPN)
v. Joshua Eagle (AUS)[12]
Barbara Schett (AUT)[12]







Court 9 12.00 noon Start
1. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Alyona Tsutaskova (UKR) v. Sania Mirza (IND)[16]
followed by:
2. Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Jared Palmer (USA)
Abigail Spears (USA)
lead Jim Thomas (USA)
Janet Lee (TPE)
T/F 6-4 3-0
3. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Adam Feeney (AUS) v. Josselin Ouanna (FRA)
4. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Viktoria Kutuzova (UKR)[13] v. Angelique Kerber (GER)
5. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Gael Monfils (FRA) v. Daniel Gimeno-traver (ESP)[9]






Court 11 12.00 noon Start
1. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Tarryn Rudman (RSA) v. Katarina Zoricic (CAN)
followed by:
2. Ladies' Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Evgenia Koulikovskaya (RUS)
Silvija Talaja (CRO)
v. Cara Black (ZIM)[5]
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)[5]

3. Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Robbie Koenig (RSA)
Els Callens (BEL)
lead Graydon Oliver (USA)[14]
Petra Mandula (HUN)[14]
T/F 7-6(11) 6-5
4. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Rok Jarc (SLO) v. Mischa Zverev (GER)
5. Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Andres Schneiter (ARG)
Maria Vento-Kabchi (VEN)
v. Wayne Black (ZIM)[6]
Cara Black (ZIM)[6]







Court 13 12.00 noon Start
1. Gentlemen's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Alexander Popp (GER) v. Jiri Novak (CZE)[11]
followed by:
2. Ladies' Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Anastasia Myskina (RUS)[10] v. Conchita Martinez (ESP)[18]
3. Gentlemen's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)[1]
Max Mirnyi (BLR)[1]
v. Jiri Novak (CZE)
Radek Stepanek (CZE)

4. Ladies' Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Ruxandra Dragomir Ilie (ROM)
Andreea Vanc (ROM)
v. Kim Clijsters (BEL)[2]
Ai Sugiyama (JPN)[2]

5. Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)[1]
Paola Suarez (ARG)[1]
v. Arvind Parmar (GBR)
Anne Keothavong (GBR)







Court 14 12.00 noon Start
1. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Holly Bagshaw (GBR) v. Beier Ko (CAN)
followed by:
2. Ladies' Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Shinobu Asagoe (JPN)
Nana Miyagi (JPN)
v. Tina Krizan (SLO)[14]
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)[14]

3. Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Martin Lee (GBR)
Jane O'Donoghue (GBR)
v. Leos Friedl (CZE)[10]
Liezel Huber (RSA)[10]

4. Mixed Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Stephen Huss (AUS)
Nana Miyagi (JPN)
v. Petr Pala (CZE)[13]
Janette Husarova (SVK)[13]

5. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Katharine Baker (GBR) v. Eugenia Linetskaya (RUS)






Court 15 12.00 noon Start
1. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Eden Marama (NZL) v. Montinee Tangphong (THA)
followed by:
2. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Lado Chikhladze (GEO) v. Luis Flores (MEX)
3. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Chris Kwon (USA)[12] v. Jarrett Chirico (USA)
4. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Georgie Stoop (GBR) v. Carly Gullickson (USA)[2]
5. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Shahar Peer (ISR) v. Nadja Pavic (CRO)






Court 16 12.00 noon Start
1. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Megan Moulton-levy (USA) v. Ana Ivanovic (YUG)
followed by:
2. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Katerina Bohmova (CZE)[6] v. Katie O'Brien (GBR)
3. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Juan Pablo Amado (ARG) v. Romano Tatuhey (NED)
4. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Rui Du (CHN) v. Vanja Corovic (YUG)
5. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Zsuzsanna Babos (HUN) v. Sanaa Bhambri (IND)






Court 17 12.00 noon Start
1. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Lucie Safarova (CZE) v. Michelle Mitchell (USA)
followed by:
2. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Madalina Gojnea (ROM) v. Linda Smolenakova (SVK)
3. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS) v. Sheng-Nan Sun (CHN)
4. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Nicole Vaidisova (CZE) v. Ryoko Fuda (JPN)[8]
5. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Iris Ichim (USA) v. Heidi El tabakh (EGY)






Court 18 12.00 noon Start
1. Ladies' Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Aniko Kapros (HUN) v. Elena Dementieva (RUS)[15]
followed by:
2. Ladies' Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Lisa Raymond (USA)[23] v. Mary Pierce (FRA)
3. Gentlemen's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Sebastien Grosjean (FRA)[13] v. Wesley Moodie (RSA)
4. Ladies' Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Jill Craybas (USA)
Vanessa Webb (CAN)
v. Lindsay Davenport (USA)[4]
Lisa Raymond (USA)[4]







Court 19 12.00 noon Start
1. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Katerina Bondarenko (UKR) v. Krysty Marcio (USA)
followed by:
2. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)[10] v. Claire Peterzan (GBR)
3. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Guy Thomas (GBR) v. Haithem Abid (TUN)
4. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Brendan Evans (USA) v. Richard Irwin (GBR)
5. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Sunitha Rao (USA)[1] v. Agnes Szavay (HUN)






TBA - Start
1. Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Leander Paes (IND)[5]
Martina Navratilova (USA)[5]
v. Jamie Delgado (GBR)
Anastasia Myskina (RUS)

followed by:
2. Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Todd Woodbridge (AUS)[4]
Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)[4]
lead Brian MacPhie (USA)
Ashley Harkleroad (USA)
T/F 6-3 4-5


Le Poussin! Faithfully ignoring the haters since 1995.

Le Poulailler de Poussin! (Simontarded.)

Ron Paul for President 2012!
Scotso is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 8 (permalink) Old Jun 27th, 2003, 08:20 PM
Senior Member
 
Mateo Mathieu's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2001
Location: Cockatoo Island
Posts: 59,603
                     
Thanks


Inspiration is for amateurs


Faves: Mona Barthel / Samantha Stosur / Roberta Vinci
Mateo Mathieu is offline  
post #3 of 8 (permalink) Old Jun 27th, 2003, 08:34 PM
Team WTAworld
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2001
Location: Hong Kong
Posts: 8,260
                     
I thought venus and serena need to play their second round match? or they leave it till Monday?

FWTT
-Oldest game in wtaboard, started in April 2000 even before wtaworld is born.
-You can create your own player, making their own name, making their personality.
-Some player has been playing for more than 10 years


visit this thread for more detail
http://www.tennisforum.com/76-fwtt/397111-2011-official-fwtt-information-thread-new-players-enter-here.html
wongqks is offline  
post #4 of 8 (permalink) Old Jun 27th, 2003, 09:02 PM
Senior Member
 
Elisse's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: Wishing I was there...
Posts: 16,284
                     
Good Luck:

Conchita Marinez
Farina Elia/Garbin
Pala/Husarova
Mary Pierce
Emilie Loit
Mark Philippoussis
Paes/Navratilova


Vamos Conchita!!!
Elisse is offline  
post #5 of 8 (permalink) Old Jun 27th, 2003, 09:17 PM
Senior Member
 
lizchris's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2002
Location: Bergen County
Posts: 20,943
                     
Exclamation

Quote:
Originally Posted by wongqks
I thought venus and serena need to play their second round match? or they leave it till Monday?
They are supposed to play tomorrow, but for some reason are not on the schedule. Maybe the schedule will be updated before the start of tomorrow's play.
lizchris is offline  
post #6 of 8 (permalink) Old Jun 27th, 2003, 09:33 PM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2002
Location: Portsmouth, England
Posts: 962
                     
Good luck to Jelena and Andre

Go Jelena Dokic


You can view my MySpace profile, and some of my poetry Here
LozHippy is offline  
post #7 of 8 (permalink) Old Jun 27th, 2003, 10:50 PM
Coric Dimitrov
 
Libertango's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2002
Posts: 13,085
                     
Good luck:

Akiko
Serena
Vivi/Paola
Kim/Ai
Shinobu/Nana/Thomas
Ryoko Fuda
Chanda/Dani

Muguruza Kerber
Venus Cetkovska
Safarova Kvitova



Libertango is offline  
post #8 of 8 (permalink) Old Jun 27th, 2003, 11:16 PM
Senior Member
 
propi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2001
Location: Lost in Space
Posts: 33,963
                     
Good luck Spanish!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

"Qui n'a connu
Douleur immense
N'aura qu'un aperçu
Du temps
"


propi is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Image Verification
Please enter the six letters or digits that appear in the image opposite.

Registration Image

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome