Schedule for Monday 23rd June - TennisForum.com

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 54 (permalink) Old Jun 22nd, 2003, 11:55 AM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: Melbourne, Australia
Posts: 1,493
                     
Schedule for Monday 23rd June

Venus on court 2, that's interesting...

Centre Court 1.00 pm Start
1. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)[1] v. Ivo Karlovic (CRO)
followed by:
2. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Rossana Neffa-De Los Rios (PAR) v. Kim Clijsters (BEL)[2]
3. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
John Van Lottum (NED) v. Gustavo Kuerten (BRA)[17]






Court 1 1.00 pm Start
1. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Davide Sanguinetti (ITA) v. Andy Roddick (USA)[5]
followed by:
2. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Lindsay Davenport (USA)[5] v. Samantha Stosur (AUS)
3. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Alexander Waske (GER) v. Greg Rusedski (GBR)






Court 2 12.00 noon Start
1. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Paradorn Srichaphan (THA)[12] v. Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)
followed by:
2. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK) v. Venus Williams (USA)[4]
3. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Roger Federer (SUI)[4] v. Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR)
4. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Marion Bartoli (FRA) v. Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)[9]






Court 3 12.00 noon Start
1. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Rainer Schuettler (GER)[9] v. Michel Kratochvil (SUI)
followed by:
2. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Amanda Coetzer (RSA)[17] v. Dally Randriantefy (MAD)
3. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Fernando Vicente (ESP) v. Todd Martin (USA)
4. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Anca Barna (GER) v. Magdalena Maleeva (BUL)[12]






Court 4 12.00 noon Start
1. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Daja Bedanova (CZE) v. Tatiana Poutchek (BLR)
followed by:
2. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Tommy Robredo (ESP)[25] v. Jose Acasuso (ARG)
3. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Silvija Talaja (CRO) v. Amy Frazier (USA)
4. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Tina Pisnik (SLO) v. Maja Matevzic (SLO)






Court 5 12.00 noon Start
1. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Max Mirnyi (BLR) v. Vincent Spadea (USA)[31]
followed by:
2. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Anna Pistolesi (ISR)[25] v. Samantha Reeves (USA)
3. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jan-Michael Gambill (USA) v. Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)






Court 6 12.00 noon Start
1. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Rafael Nadal (ESP) v. Mario Ancic (CRO)
followed by:
2. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Fabiola Zuluaga (COL) v. Clarisa Fernandez (ARG)
3. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)[32] v. Tomas Behrend (GER)






Court 7 12.00 noon Start
1. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Rita Grande (ITA) v. Patricia Wartusch (AUT)
followed by:
2. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Andreas Vinciguerra (SWE) v. Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
3. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Petra Mandula (HUN) v. Patty Schnyder (SUI)[20]
4. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Petr Luxa (CZE) v. Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)






Court 8 12.00 noon Start
1. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Janette Husarova (SVK) v. Nathalie Dechy (FRA)[22]
followed by:
2. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Maria Sanchez Lorenzo (ESP) v. Silvia Farina Elia (ITA)[27]
3. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Mardy Fish (USA) v. Gaston Gaudio (ARG)[29]






Court 9 12.00 noon Start
1. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Feliciano Lopez (ESP) v. Robert Kendrick (USA)
followed by:
2. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Evgenia Koulikovskaya (RUS) v. Angelique Widjaja (INA)
3. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Irakli Labadze (GEO) v. Justin Gimelstob (USA)






Court 11 12.00 noon Start
1. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Conchita Martinez Granados (ESP) v. Antonella Serra Zanetti (ITA)
followed by:
2. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Olivier Mutis (FRA) v. Franco Squillari (ARG)
3. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Nadia Petrova (RUS)[29] v. Tathiana Garbin (ITA)






Court 13 12.00 noon Start
1. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Lee Childs (GBR) v. Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)[33]
followed by:
2. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Ai Sugiyama (JPN)[13] v. Lucie Ahl (GBR)
3. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Vera Zvonareva (RUS)[16] v. Evie Dominikovic (AUS)
4. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Arvind Parmar (GBR) v. Sjeng Schalken (NED)[8]






Court 14 12.00 noon Start
1. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Flavio Saretta (BRA) v. Alan Mackin (GBR)
followed by:
2. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Seda Noorlander (NED) v. Francesca Schiavone (ITA)
3. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Kenneth Carlsen (DEN) v. Nicolas Lapentti (ECU)
4. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Magui Serna (ESP)[24] v. Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)






Court 15 12.00 noon Start
1. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Klara Koukalova (CZE) v. Denisa Chladkova (CZE)[30]
followed by:
2. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Karol Beck (SVK) v. Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)[16]
3. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Stefan Koubek (AUT) v. Christophe Rochus (BEL)






Court 16 12.00 noon Start
1. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Agustin Calleri (ARG)[23] v. Adrian Voinea (ROM)
followed by:
2. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Virginie Razzano (FRA) v. Anastassia Rodionova (RUS)
3. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Victor Hanescu (ROM) v. Albert Portas (ESP)






Court 17 12.00 noon Start
1. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Cara Black (ZIM) v. Sandra Kleinova (CZE)
followed by:
2. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Ivo Heuberger (SUI) v. Paul Baccanello (AUS)
3. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Paola Suarez (ARG) v. Selima Sfar (TUN)






Court 18 12.00 noon Start
1. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Ludmila Cervanova (SVK) v. Eva Fislova (SVK)
followed by:
2. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Taylor Dent (USA) v. Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)
3. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Chanda Rubin (USA)[7] v. Iva Majoli (CRO)
4. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Robby Ginepri (USA) v. Arnaud Clement (FRA)[15]






Court 19 12.00 noon Start
1. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Brian Vahaly (USA) v. Filippo Volandri (ITA)
followed by:
2. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Nicole Pratt (AUS) v. Maureen Drake (CAN)
3. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Janet Lee (TPE) v. Shinobu Asagoe (JPN)
4. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Fernando Gonzalez (CHI)[19] v. Jurgen Melzer (AUT)






TBA 5:30 pm Start
1. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Carly Gullickson (USA) v. Iroda Tulyaganova (UZB)
followed by:
2. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Anne Keothavong (GBR) v. Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
ajayares is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 54 (permalink) Old Jun 22nd, 2003, 11:57 AM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2002
Location: Belgium
Posts: 3,307
                     
Good luck Kim!! Come on!

Go Lleyton!

Come on Kim!!!!!!!!
.
.
.
Bigkimfan is offline  
post #3 of 54 (permalink) Old Jun 22nd, 2003, 12:06 PM
Team WTAworld
Senior Member
 
ghosts's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2002
Location: Stuttgart
Posts: 25,931
                     
Good luck to Maggie Maleeva


My #1 in tennis
>> Tsvetana Pironkova <<








ghosts is offline  
post #4 of 54 (permalink) Old Jun 22nd, 2003, 12:07 PM
#GloballyEli
 
Elisse's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: Wishing I was there...
Posts: 16,285
                     
Good Luck:

Janette Husarova
Tathiana Garbin
Francesca Schiavone

Vera Zvonareva
Magui Serna
Virginie Razzano
Iroda Tulyaganova

Elisse is offline  
post #5 of 54 (permalink) Old Jun 22nd, 2003, 12:10 PM
Keeper of Secrets
 
Join Date: Feb 2002
Location: Speculation Land
Posts: 8,599
                     
I forgot Wimbly starts late... with their weather you would think they would start early.
I wonder if my coverage will include Vee's match.


Veelieve
Chance is offline  
post #6 of 54 (permalink) Old Jun 22nd, 2003, 12:12 PM
Senior Member
 
Come-on-kim's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2002
Location: Brussels
Posts: 13,113
                     
COME ON KIM!!!!

Sweet as Belgian Chocolate, Bubbly as Champagne






"When you do your best, it's always good enough" - Kim Clijsters

"No matter what happens, you have to try to stay positive, bad things can happen, but if you try to stay positive, something positive will come out of it…I believe that everything happens for a reason" - Kim Clijsters


"Goed is de ergste vijand van zeer goed" - Pascal Smet

"Als je iemand idealiseert, verlies je het contact met de werkelijkheid"

"Ca s’apprend par la souffrance, ça s’apprend par les déceptions, ça s’apprend par la densité du mal que ça te fait, plus ça te fait mal et plus ça te fait grandir. Y a des moments où tu te dis je ne vais pas le supporter, ça, ça fait trop mal, et pourtant tu passes au travers."
Come-on-kim is offline  
post #7 of 54 (permalink) Old Jun 22nd, 2003, 12:47 PM
Senior Member
 
Shine On Silver Moon's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2002
Location: Jakarta, Indonesia
Posts: 5,354
                     
Question Which court is designated as show court?

Um sure center court and court 1? Any others? Anyone know?
Shine On Silver Moon is offline  
post #8 of 54 (permalink) Old Jun 22nd, 2003, 12:55 PM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2003
Posts: 24,486
                     
BEST LUCK TO

Kim Clijsters

Lleyton Hewitt

Ting is offline  
post #9 of 54 (permalink) Old Jun 22nd, 2003, 12:57 PM
Senior Member
 
Experimentee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2002
Location: Australia
Posts: 13,064
                     
Good luck to:

Ivo Karlovic
Rossana Neffa-De Los Rios
Gustavo Kuerten
Dominik Hrbaty
Venus Williams
Amanda Coetzer
Daja Bedanova - you'd better win this!
Tommy Robredo
Max Mirnyi
Mario Ancic
Rita Grande
Jonas Bjorkman
Gaston Gaudio
Widjaja
Nadia Petrova
Ai Sugiyama
Nicolas Lapentti
Klara Koukalova
Christophe Rochus
Ivo Heuberger
Chanda Rubin
Experimentee is offline  
post #10 of 54 (permalink) Old Jun 22nd, 2003, 12:57 PM
Senior Member
 
Shine On Silver Moon's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2002
Location: Jakarta, Indonesia
Posts: 5,354
                     
Talking My big cheers!

Angelique Widjaja...go for it, G!
Kimmie, gimme, gimme...
Rita Grande...Bravo!
Tax...Stay tough!
Ai-chan...ganbatte nee
Vera...u can do it!
Maggie...do ur best!
Janet...Chai Yoh!
Shii-chan...hayai sabisu!
Iroda...ace it out!

Jan Michael Gambill...let's cool dude!
Tommy Robredo...Yay!
Bjorkman...Svenska!
Fabrice Santoro...come on, now!
Greg Rusedski...great c-ing u back!
Lapentti....Yoohoo!
Calleri...Ariba!
Srichapan...play with ur guts!
Mario Ancic...go, stud!
Chela...serve it out!
Squillarri...woohoo!

Have a great day, you all!
Shine On Silver Moon is offline  
post #11 of 54 (permalink) Old Jun 22nd, 2003, 01:01 PM
Senior Member
 
TheBoiledEgg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: in Cloud Cuckoo Land
Posts: 180,039
                     
what the hell is Cervanova vs Fislova doing on a SHOW COURT #18

Good luck in 2016 to my favs

AZARENKA

*Kuznetsova*Sharapova*Kleybanova*Vesnina*Shvedova*Kulichkova*Kasatkina*
Pavlyuchenkova*Makarova*Diatchenko*Pivovarova*Gasparyan*Leykina*Zhuk*Potapova*Pervushina**Govortsova
MINELLA TsurenkoAlize Lim*El Tabakh*Robson*Cirstea
*Juhaszova*Zanevska*Broady*Bouchard*
Cetkovska*Svitolina*
*Bellis*Soylu*Sibille*Uberalova*Eden Silva*
http://www.twitter.com/TheBoiledEgg
TheBoiledEgg is offline  
post #12 of 54 (permalink) Old Jun 22nd, 2003, 01:03 PM
Senior Member
 
TheBoiledEgg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: in Cloud Cuckoo Land
Posts: 180,039
                     
TBA pffffffffffff

TBA 5:30 pm Start
1. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Carly Gullickson (USA) v. Iroda Tulyaganova (UZB)

Good luck in 2016 to my favs

AZARENKA

*Kuznetsova*Sharapova*Kleybanova*Vesnina*Shvedova*Kulichkova*Kasatkina*
Pavlyuchenkova*Makarova*Diatchenko*Pivovarova*Gasparyan*Leykina*Zhuk*Potapova*Pervushina**Govortsova
MINELLA TsurenkoAlize Lim*El Tabakh*Robson*Cirstea
*Juhaszova*Zanevska*Broady*Bouchard*
Cetkovska*Svitolina*
*Bellis*Soylu*Sibille*Uberalova*Eden Silva*
http://www.twitter.com/TheBoiledEgg
TheBoiledEgg is offline  
post #13 of 54 (permalink) Old Jun 22nd, 2003, 01:03 PM
Senior Member
 
TheBoiledEgg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: in Cloud Cuckoo Land
Posts: 180,039
                     
Quote:
Originally Posted by Shine On Silver Moon
Um sure center court and court 1? Any others? Anyone know?

Court 2/3/13/18

Good luck in 2016 to my favs

AZARENKA

*Kuznetsova*Sharapova*Kleybanova*Vesnina*Shvedova*Kulichkova*Kasatkina*
Pavlyuchenkova*Makarova*Diatchenko*Pivovarova*Gasparyan*Leykina*Zhuk*Potapova*Pervushina**Govortsova
MINELLA TsurenkoAlize Lim*El Tabakh*Robson*Cirstea
*Juhaszova*Zanevska*Broady*Bouchard*
Cetkovska*Svitolina*
*Bellis*Soylu*Sibille*Uberalova*Eden Silva*
http://www.twitter.com/TheBoiledEgg
TheBoiledEgg is offline  
post #14 of 54 (permalink) Old Jun 22nd, 2003, 01:08 PM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2003
Location: Bangkok
Posts: 710
             
ฺBest of Luck to
Paradorn *********
Venus
Iroda
Ai

Sawasdee Ka
bilbo is offline  
post #15 of 54 (permalink) Old Jun 22nd, 2003, 01:15 PM
Senior Member
 
Julian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: Sunny and rainy.Florida!!
Posts: 4,742
                     
GOOD LUCK:

Rossana Neffa-De Los Rios
Daniela Hantuchova
Dally Randriantefy
Magdalena Maleeva
Maja Matevzic
Nathalie Dechy
Maria Sanchez Lorenzo
Iroda Tulyaganova

ARANTXA SANCHEZ-VICARIO...Tennis legend in body and heart!

1989, 1994, 1998 French Open Champion, 1994 U.S. Open Champion
1994, 1995 Australian Open Finalist, 1995, 1996 Wimbledon Finalist
4- Time Olympic Medalist, 5-Time Fed Cup Winning Team, Inducted into Hall of Fame in 2007!!!
Julian is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Image Verification
Please enter the six letters or digits that appear in the image opposite.

Registration Image

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome