Prediction Games - TennisForum.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 31 (permalink) Old May 23rd, 2003, 12:58 PM Thread Starter
Ferosh Warrior ♥
 
Harju.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2002
Posts: 53,109
                     
Talking Prediction Games

Main Draw

1-Serena Williams (U.S.) v Barbara Rittner (Germany)
Angelique Widjaja (Indonesia) v Marie-Gaiane Mikaelian (Switzerland)
Akiko Morigami (Japan) v Barbara Schett (Austria)
Mary Pierce (France) v 28-Clarisa Fernandez (Argentina)

18-Meghann Shaughnessy (U.S.) v Svetlana Kuznetsova (Russia)
Els Callens (Belgium) v Ludmila Cervanova (Slovakia)
Sarah Taylor (U.S.) v Q-Sandra Kleinova (Czech Republic)
Virginia Ruano pascual (Spain) v 16-Ai Sugiyama (Japan)

9-Daniela Hantuchova (Slovakia) v Alina Jidkova (Russia)
Ashley Harkleroad (U.S.) v Saori Obata (Japan)
Q-Maria Sharapova (RUssia) v Magui Serna (Spain)
Camille Pin (France) v 23-Anna Pistolesi (Israel)

29-Elena Likhovtseva (Russia) v Emilie Loit (France)
Tamarine Tanasugarn (Thailand) v Fabiola Zuluaga (Colombia)
Lina Krasnoroutskaya (Russia) v Jill Craybas (U.S.)
Virginie Razzano (France) v 5-Amelie Mauresmo (France)

4-Justine Henin-hardenne (Belgium) v Patricia Wartusch (Austria)
Jelena Kostanic (Croatia) v Sophie Lefevre (France)
Stephanie Foretz (France) v Q-Eva Birnerova (Czech Replubic)
Dally Randriantefy (Madagascar) v 27-Alexandra Stevenson (U.S.)

19-Patty Schnyder (Switzerland) v Virginie Pichet (France)
Q-Nathalie Gussoni v Stephanie Cohen Aloro (France)
Christina Wheeler (Australia) v Tathiana Garbin (Italy)
Nicole Pratt (Australia) v 14-Eleni Daniilidou (Greece)

11-Anastasia Myskina (Russia) v Dinara Safina (Russia)
Petra Mandula (Hungary) v Marta Marrero (Spain)
Flavia Pennetta (Italy) v Amandine Dulon (France)
Shinobu Asagoe (Japan) v 21-Lisa Raymond (U.S.)

31-Laura Granville (U.S.) v Meilen Tu (U.S.)
Cho Yoon-jeong (South Korea) v Iva Majoli (Croatia)
Myriam Casanova (Switzerland) v Cara Black (Zimbabwe)
Henrieta Nagyova (Slovakia) v 8-Chanda Rubin

(U.S.) 7-Jennifer Capriati (U.S.) v Joannette Kruger (South Africa)
Rossana Neffa-de los Rios (Paraguay) v Marion Bartoli (France)
Q- Julia Vakulenko v Cristina Torrens Valero (Spain)
Q- Julia Schruff (Germany) v 32-Francesca Schiavone (Italy)

17-Amanda Coetzer (South Africa) v Katarina Srebotnik (Slovenia)
Marissa Irvin (U.S.) v LL- Maria Elena Camerin (Italy)
Silvija Talaja (Croatia) v Janette Husarova (Slovakia)
Nadia Petrova (Russia) v 12-Monica Seles (U.S.)

13-Elena Dementieva (Russia) v Maria Sanchez Lorenzo (Spain)
Anca Barna (Germany) v Maja Matevzic (Slovenia)
Denisa Chladkova (Czech Republic) v Anais Laurendon (France)
Martina Muller (Germany) v 22-Vera Zvonareva (Russia)

26-Silvia Farina elia (Italy) v Conchita Martinez Granados (Spain)
Q-Bahia Mouhtassine (Marocco) v Zuzana Ondraskova (Czech Republic)
Iveta Benesova (Czech Republic) v Evie Dominikovic (Australia)
Q-Samantha Reeves (U.S) v 3-Venus Williams (U.S.)

6-Lindsay Davenport (U.S.) v Q-Wynne Prakusya (Indonesia)
Iroda Tulyaganova (Uzbekistan) v Antonella Serra Zanetti (Italy)
Gala Leon Garcia vs Gisela Dulko (Argentina)
Libuse Prusova (Czech Republic) v 25-Nathalie Dechy (France)

24-Conchita Martinez (Spain) v Tatiana Pereybinis (Ukraine)
Tatiana Poutchek (Belarus) v Emmanuelle Gagliardi (Switzerland)
Klara Koukalova (Czech Republic) v Tina Pisnik (Slovenia)
Angelika Roesch (Germany) v 10-Jelena Dokic (Yugoslavia)

15-Magdalena Maleeva (Bulgaria) v Alicia Molik (Australia)
Evgenia Koulikovskaya (Russia) v Celine Beigbeder (France)
Ansley Cargill (U.S.) v Rita Grande (Italy)
Tatiana Golovin (France) v 20-Elena Bovina (Russia)

30-Paola Suarez (Argentina) v Edina Gallovits
Daja Bedanova (Czech Republic) v Corina Morariu (U.S.)
Marlene Weingartner (Germany) v Lindsay Lee-Waters (U.S.)
Amy Frazier (U.S.) v 2-Kim Clijsters (Belgium)


This is the prediction game.. All you guys have to do is just predict who's in Rd2,Rd3,Rd4,QF,SF,Final and the winner.. like what you guys have done before.. but this time, it's a game.. You'll get score

If you have one player in Rd 2, you will get 10 points each

If you have one player in Rd 3 , you will get 20 points each

If you have one player in Rd 4, you will get 40 points each

If you have one player in QF, you will get 70 points each

If you have one player in SF, you will get 120 points each

If you have one player in Final, you will get 250 points each

If you predict the correct winner, you will get 400 points


NB : If the player get bye in the first set, you will not get points

PLEASE PREDICT BEFORE ROUND 1 START AND AFTER THE QUALIFIERS ARE PLACED


Sign up here




Last edited by Harju.; May 26th, 2003 at 08:17 AM.
Harju. is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 31 (permalink) Old May 23rd, 2003, 01:20 PM
Team WTAworld
Senior Member
 
ghosts's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2002
Location: Stuttgart
Posts: 25,931
                     
i'm in


My #1 in tennis
>> Tsvetana Pironkova <<








ghosts is offline  
post #3 of 31 (permalink) Old May 25th, 2003, 04:10 AM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: US
Posts: 1,147
                     
IST ROUND WINNERS
S. Williams
Mikaelian
Schett
Pierce
Kuznetsova
Ceranova
Taylor
Sugiyama
Hantucova
Harkleroad
Serna
Pistolesi
Loit
Zuluaga
Kransnortskaya
Mauresmo
Henin
Kostinic
Foretz
Randiartefy
Schynder
Cohen-Aloro
Garbin
Daniilidou
Safina
Mandula
Pennetta
Asagoe
Granville
Majoli
Casanova
Rubin
Capriati
Bartoli
Torrens Valero
Schivone
Coetzer
Irvin
Talaja
Seles
Sanchez-Lorenzo
Matevic
Chaldkova
Zvonareva
Farina Elia
Ondraskova
Benesova
V. Williams
Davenport
Tulyaganova
Dulko
Dechy
Martinez
Gagliardi
Pisnik
Dokic
Molik
Koulakouskaya
Cargill
Bovina
Suarez
Morariu
Weingartner
Clijsters

2ND ROUND WINNERS
S. Williams
Pierce
Kuznetsova
Sugiyama
Harkleroad
Serna
Zuluaga
Mauresmo
Henin
Radientefy
Schynder
Garbin
Safina
Pennetta
Granville
Casanova
Capriati
Schivone
Coetzer
Seles
Chaldkova
Zvonerava
Farina-Elia
V.Williams
Davenport
Dechy
Martinez
Pisnik
Molik
Bovina
Morariu
Clijsters

3RD ROUND WINNERS
S.Williams
Sugiyama
Harkleroad
Mauresmo
Henin
Schynder
Pennetta
Casanova
Capriati
Seles
Zvonerava
V.Williams
Davenport
Martinez
Bovina
Clijsters

4TH ROUND WINNERS
S.Williams
Mauresmo
Henin
Pennetta
Seles
V.Williams
Davenport
Clijsters

QUARTERFINAL WINNERS
Mauresmo
Henin
Seles
Clijsters

SEMIFINAL WINNERS
Mauresmo
Seles

CHAMPION
SELES

Last edited by Seles1; May 25th, 2003 at 06:06 PM.
Seles1 is offline  
post #4 of 31 (permalink) Old May 25th, 2003, 04:42 AM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2002
Posts: 6,788
                     
Player in 2nd Round :


Serena
Widjaja
Schett
Pierce
Kuznetsova
Cervanova
Kleinova
Sugiyama
Hantuchova
harkleroad
Serna
Pistolesi
Likhovtseva
Zuluaga
Krasnoroutskaya
Mauresmo
Henin-Hardenne
Kostanic
Foretz
Randriantefy
Schnyder
Gussoni
Garbin
Daniilidou
Safina
Marrero
Penetta
Raymond
Granville
Majoli
Black
Rubin
Capriati
De los Rois-Neffa
Vakulenko
Schiavone
Coetzer
Irvin
talaja
Seles
Sanchez Lorenzo
Matevzic
Chladkova
Zvonareva
farina-Elia
Ondraskova
Benesova
Venus
Wynne
Serra-Zanetti
Dulko
Dechy
Martinez
Gagliardi
Pisnik
Dokic
Maleeva
Koulikovskaya
Cargill
Bovina
Suarez
Morariu
Lee-Waters
Clitjsters

pffffff..................

3rd Round:

Seerena
Pierce
Kuznetsova
Sugiyama
Harkleroad
Serna
Likhoutseva
Mauresmo
Henin
Foretz
Schnyder
Daniilidou
Safina
Panetta
Majoli
Rubin
Capriati
Vakulenko
Coetzer
Seles
Sanchez Lorenzo
Zvonareza
Farina-Elia
Venus
Wynne
Dechy
Martinez
Dokic
Maleeva
Bovina
Suarez
Clijsters

Round 4:
Serena
Sugiyama
Harkleroad
Mauresmo
Henin
Schnyder
Panetta
Rubin
Capriati
Seles
Zvoareva
Venus
Wynne
Dechy
Martinez
Maleeva
Clijsters

quarterfinals:

Serena
Mauresmo
Henin
Rubin
Seles
Venus
Martinez
Clijsters

Semifinals

Serena
Henin
Seles
Clijsters

Final

Seles
Henin

WINNER:

SELES

Last edited by ntohir; May 26th, 2003 at 03:55 AM.
HotSpot is offline  
post #5 of 31 (permalink) Old May 25th, 2003, 11:34 AM
Team WTAworld
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2003
Location: Treating Anna's back
Posts: 5,310
                     
First round:

1-Serena Williams
Marie-Gaiane Mikaelian
Barbara Schett
Mary Pierce
Svetlana Kuznetsova
Ludmila Cervanova
Sarah Taylor
16-Ai Sugiyama
9-Daniela Hantuchova
Ashley Harkleroad
Magui Serna
23-Anna Pistolesi
Emilie Loit
Fabiola Zuluaga
Lina Krasnoroutskaya
5-Amelie Mauresmo
4-Justine Henin-hardenne
Jelena Kostanic
Eva Birnerova
Dally Randriantefy
19-Patty Schnyder
Stephanie Cohen Aloro
Tathiana Garbin
Nicole Pratt
Dinara Safina
Marta Marrero
Flavia Pennetta
21-Lisa Raymond
31-Laura Granville
Iva Majoli
Myriam Casanova
8-Chanda Rubin
7-Jennifer Capriati
Rossana Neffa-de los Rios
Cristina Torrens Valero
Julia Schruff
17-Amanda Coetzer
Maria-Elena Camerin
Silvija Talaja
Nadia Petrova
Maria Sanchez Lorenzo
Anca Barna
Denisa Chladkova
22-Vera Zvonareva
26-Silvia Farina elia
Zuzana Ondraskova
Iveta Benesova
3-Venus Williams
6-Lindsay Davenport
Iroda Tulyaganova
Gisela Dulko
25-Nathalie Dechy
24-Conchita Martinez
Emmanuelle Gagliardi
Klara Koukalova
10-Jelena Dokic
Alicia Molik
Celine Beigbeder
Rita Grande
Tatiana Golovin
30-Paola Suarez
Corina Morariu
Marlene Weingartner
2-Kim Clijsters

Second Round:

1-Serena Williams
Barbara Schett
Svetlana Kuznetsova
16-Ai Sugiyama
Ashley Harkleroad
23-Anna Pistolesi
Fabiola Zuluaga
5-Amelie Mauresmo
4-Justine Henin-hardenne
Eva Birnerova
19-Patty Schnyder
Nicole Pratt
Marta Marrero
Flavia Pennetta
Iva Majoli
8-Chanda Rubin
7-Jennifer Capriati
Julia Schruff
17-Amanda Coetzer
Nadia Petrova
Anca Barna
22-Vera Zvonareva
26-Silvia Farina elia
3-Venus Williams
Iroda Tulyaganova
25-Nathalie Dechy
24-Conchita Martinez
Klara Koukalova
Alicia Molik
Rita Grande
30-Paola Suarez
2-Kim Clijsters

Third Round:

Barbara Schett
Svetlana Kuznetsova
23-Anna Pistolesi
5-Amelie Mauresmo
4-Justine Henin-hardenne
19-Patty Schnyder
Marta Marrero
Iva Majoli
7-Jennifer Capriati
17-Amanda Coetzer
22-Vera Zvonareva
3-Venus Williams
Iroda Tulyaganova
24-Conchita Martinez
Rita Grande
2-Kim Clijsters

Fourth Round:

Barbara Schett
23-Anna Pistolesi
4-Justine Henin-hardenne
Iva Majoli
7-Jennifer Capriati
22-Vera Zvonareva
Iroda Tulyaganova
2-Kim Clijsters

Quarterfinals:

Barbara Schett
4-Justine Henin-hardenne
7-Jennifer Capriati
2-Kim Clijsters

Semifinals:

Barbara Schett
2-Kim Clijsters

Final:

2-Kim Clijsters
The Guilty is offline  
post #6 of 31 (permalink) Old May 25th, 2003, 12:00 PM
Junior Member
 
Roland Garros's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2003
Location: France
Posts: 67
                     
wow, quite a prediction :


second round :

S.Williams - Widjaja
Fernandez - Schett
Kuznetsova - Callens
Sugiyama - Taylor

Harkleroad - Hantuchova
Serna - Pistolesi
Zuluaga - Loit
Krasnoroutskaya - Mauresmo

Henin - Kostanic
Foretz - Randriantefy
Cohen Aloro - Pichet
Garbin - Daniilidou

Myskina - Marrero
Pennetta - Raymond
Granville - Cho
Rubin - Black

Capriati - Bartoli
Schiavone - Torrens Valero
Coetzer - Camerin
Husarova - Seles

Dementieva - Barna
Zvonareva - Chladkova
Farina Elia - Ondraskova
V. Williams - Benesova

Tulyaganova - Davenport
Dechy - Dulko
Gagliardi - Martinez
Koukalova - Dokic

Koulikovskaya - Maleeva
Bovina - Grande
Suarez - Bedanova
Clijsters - Weingartner


3d round :

S.Williams - Fernandez
Sugiyama - Kuznetsova
Serna - Harkleroad
Zuluaga - Krasnoroutskaya

Henin - Foretz
Garbin - Cohen Aloro
Pennetta - Myskina
Granville - Rubin

Capriati - Schiavone
Husarova - Coetzer
Zvonareva - Dementieva
V. Williams - Farina Elia

Dechy - Tulyaganova
Koukalova - Gagliardi
Bovina - Koulikovskaya
Clijsters - Suarez


1/8 finals :

S. Williams - Sugiyama
Zuluaga - Serna
Henin - Garbin
Granville - Pennetta

Capriati - Husarova
Zvonareva - V. Williams
Dechy - Koukalova
Clijsters - Bovina


1/4 finals :

S. Williams - Zuluaga
Hénin - Granville
Zvonareva - Capriati
Clijsters - Dechy


1/2 finals :

Hénin - S.Williams
Clijsters - Zvonareva


FINAL :

Hénin-Hardenne - Clijsters


winner : Hénin-Hardenne
Roland Garros is offline  
post #7 of 31 (permalink) Old May 25th, 2003, 01:46 PM
Team WTAworld
Senior Member
 
ghosts's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2002
Location: Stuttgart
Posts: 25,931
                     
R2:

Williams vs. Mikaelian
Schett vs. Pierce
Kuznetsova vs. Callens
Kleinova vs. Sugiyama

Hantuchova vs. Harkleroad
Serna vs. Pistolesi
Likhovtseva vs. Zuluaga
Krasnoroutskaya vs. Mauresmo

Henin-Hardenne vs. Kostanic
Foretz vs. Radriantefy
Schnyder vs. Cohen-Aloro
Garbin vs. Daniilidou

Myskina vs. Mandula
Penetta vs. Raymond
Granville vs. Majoli
Casanova vs. Rubin

Capriati vs. Bartoli
Vakulenko vs. Schiavone
Coetzer vs. Irvin
Husarova vs. Seles

Dementieva vs. Matevzic
Chladkova vs. Zvonareva
Farina vs. Ondraskova
Benesova vs. Williams

Davenport vs. Tulyaganova
Dulko vs. Dechy
Martinez vs. Gagliardi
Koukalova vs. Dokic

Maleeva vs. Koulikovskaya
Cargill vs. Bovina
Suarez vs. Bedanova
Weingartner vs. Clijsters


R3:
Williams vs. Pierce
Kuznetsova vs. Sugiyama
Harkleroad vs. Pistolesi
Likhovtseva vs. Mauresmo

Henin-Hardenne vs. Foretz
Schnyder vs. Daniilidou
Myskina vs. Penetta
Majoli vs. Rubin

Capriati vs. Schiavone
Coetzer vs. Seles
Dementieva vs. Zvonareva
Farina vs. Williams

Davenport vs. Dechy
Martinez vs. Dokic
Maleeva vs. Bovina
Suarez vs. Clijsters


R4:
Williams vs. Kuznetsova
Harkleroad vs. Mauresmo
Henin-Hardenne vs. Schnyder
Myskina vs. Rubin

Capriati vs. Seles
Zvonareva vs. Williams
Davenport vs. Martinez
Maleeva vs. Clijsters


QF:
Williams vs. Mauresmo
Henin-Hardenne vs. Myskina
Capriati vs. Williams
Davenport vs. Clijsters


SF:
Williams vs. Henin-Hardenne
Williams vs. Clijsters

F:
Williams vs. Williams

W:
Serena Williams


My #1 in tennis
>> Tsvetana Pironkova <<








ghosts is offline  
post #8 of 31 (permalink) Old May 25th, 2003, 02:53 PM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2002
Location: Chelmsford, Essex
Posts: 2,738
                     
1st round winners:

S. Williams
Mikaelian
Schett
Fernandez
Kuznetsova
Callens
Kleinova
Sugiyama
Hantuchova
Harkleroad
Serna
Pistolesi
Loit
Zuluaga
Krasnoroutskaya
Mauresmo
Henin-Hardenne
Lefevre
Birnerova
Stevenson
Schnyder
Cohen-Aloro
Garbin
Daniilidou
Safina
Marrero
Pennetta
Raymond
Granville
Majoli
Casanova
Rubin
Capriati
Neffa-De Los Rios
Valero
Schruff
Srebotnik
Irvin
Husarova
Petrova
S-Lorenzo
Matevzic
Laurendon
Zvonareva
Farina
Ondraskova
Dominikovic
V. Williams
Davenport
Tulyaganova
Dulko
Dechy
Martinez
Gagliardi
Pisnik
Dokic
Molik
Koulikovskaya
Grande
Bovina
Suarez
Bedanova
Weingartner
Clijsters

2nd round winners:

S. Williams
Fernandez
Kuznetsova
Sugiyama
Harkleroad
Serna
Zuluaga
Mauresmo
Henin-Hardenne
Birnerova
Schnyder
Daniilidou
Safina
Raymond
Granville
Rubin
Neffa De Los Rios
Valero
Srebotnik
Petrova
Matevzic
Zvonareva
Ondraskova
V. Williams
Tulyaganova
Dulko
Martinez
Pisnik
Molik
Bovina
Suarez
Clijsters

3rd round winners:

S. Williams
Kuznetsova
Serna
Mauresmo
Henin
Daniilidou
Safina
Rubin
Neffa De Los Rios
Petrova
Zvonareva
V. Williams
Tulyaganova
Martinez
Molik
Clijsters

4th round winners:
Kuznetsova
Mauresmo
Henin-Hardenne
Rubin
Neffa
Zvonareva
Tulyaganova
Clijsters

Quarter-final winners:

Mauresmo
Rubin
Zvonareva
Clijsters

Finalists:

Mauresmo
Clijsters

Winner:

Kim Clijsters
bluepastures is offline  
post #9 of 31 (permalink) Old May 25th, 2003, 03:49 PM
Professional Cynic
 
Join Date: Aug 2002
Location: right here
Posts: 3,166
 
2nd round
1-Serena Williams (U.S.) v Marie-Gaiane Mikaelian (Switzerland)
Barbara Schett (Austria) v 28-Clarisa Fernandez (Argentina)
Svetlana Kuznetsova (Russia) v Els Callens (Belgium)
Sandra Kleinova v 16-Ai Sugiyama (Japan)

9-Daniela Hantuchova (Slovakia) v Ashley Harkleroad (U.S.)
Magui Serna (Spain) v 23-Anna Pistolesi (Israel)
29-Elena Likhovtseva (Russia) v Fabiola Zuluaga (Colombia)
Lina Krasnoroutskaya (Russia) v 5-Amelie Mauresmo (France)

4-Justine Henin-hardenne (Belgium) v Jelena Kostanic (Croatia)
Stephanie Foretz (France) v 27-Alexandra Stevenson (U.S.)
19-Patty Schnyder (Switzerland) v Stephanie Cohen Aloro (France)
Christina Wheeler (Australia) v 14-Eleni Daniilidou (Greece)

Dinara Safina (Russia) v Marta Marrero (Spain)
Flavia Pennetta (Italy) v 21-Lisa Raymond (U.S.)
31-Laura Granville (U.S.) v Iva Majoli (Croatia)
Myriam Casanova (Switzerland) v 8-Chanda Rubin

7-Jennifer Capriati (U.S.) v Marion Bartoli (France)
Cristina Torrens Valero (Spain) v 32-Francesca Schiavone (Italy)
17-Amanda Coetzer (South Africa) v Marie Elena Camerin
Janette Husarova (Slovakia) v 12-Monica Seles (U.S.)

13-Elena Dementieva (Russia) v Maja Matevzic (Slovenia)
Denisa Chladkova (Czech Republic) v 22-Vera Zvonareva (Russia)
26-Silvia Farina Elia (Italy) v Zuzana Ondraskova (Czech Republic)
Evie Dominikovic (Australia) v 3-Venus Williams (U.S.)

6-Lindsay Davenport (U.S.) v Iroda Tulyaganova (Uzbekistan)
Gala Leon Garcia v 25-Nathalie Dechy (France)
24-Conchita Martinez (Spain) v Emmanuelle Gagliardi (Switzerland)
Klara Koukalova (Czech Republic) v 10-Jelena Dokic (Yugoslavia)

15-Magdalena Maleeva (Bulgaria) v Evgenia Koulikovskaya (Russia)
Rita Grande (Italy) v 20-Elena Bovina (Russia)
30-Paola Suarez (Argentina) v Daja Bedanova (Czech Republic)
Marlene Weingartner (Germany) v 2-Kim Clijsters (Belgium)

3rd round
1-Serena Williams (U.S.) v 28-Clarisa Fernandez (Argentina)
Svetlana Kuznetsova (Russia) v 16-Ai Sugiyama (Japan)
9-Daniela Hantuchova (Slovakia) v Magui Serna (Spain)
29-Elena Likhovtseva (Russia) v 5-Amelie Mauresmo (France)

4-Justine Henin-Hardenne (Belgium) v Stephanie Foretz (France)
19-Patty Schnyder (Switzerland) v 14-Eleni Daniilidou (Greece)
Dinara Safina (Russia) v Flavia Pennetta (Italy)
31-Laura Granville (U.S.) v 8-Chanda Rubin

7-Jennifer Capriati (U.S.) v 32-Francesca Schiavone (Italy)
17-Amanda Coetzer (South Africa) v 12-Monica Seles (U.S.)
13-Elena Dementieva (Russia) v 22-Vera Zvonareva (Russia)
26-Silvia Farina Elia (Italy) v 3-Venus Williams (U.S.)

6-Lindsay Davenport (U.S.) v 25-Nathalie Dechy (France)
24-Conchita Martinez (Spain) v 10-Jelena Dokic (Yugoslavia)
15-Magdalena Maleeva (Bulgaria) v 20-Elena Bovina (Russia)
30-Paola Suarez (Argentina) v 2-Kim Clijsters (Belgium)

4th round
1-Serena Williams (U.S.) v Svetlana Kuznetsova (Russia)
Magui Serna (Spain) v 5-Amelie Mauresmo (France)
4-Justine Henin-Hardenne (Belgium) v 19-Patty Schnyder (Switzerland)
Dinara Safina (Russia) v 8-Chanda Rubin

7-Jennifer Capriati (U.S.) v 17-Amanda Coetzer (South Africa)
13-Elena Dementieva (Russia) v 3-Venus Williams (U.S.)
6-Lindsay Davenport (U.S.) v 24-Conchita Martinez (Spain)
20-Elena Bovina (Russia) v 2-Kim Clijsters (Belgium)

QF
1-Serena Williams (U.S.) v 5-Amelie Mauresmo (France)
4-Justine Henin-Hardenne (Belgium) v 8-Chanda Rubin

7-Jennifer Capriati (U.S.) v 3-Venus Williams (U.S.)
6-Lindsay Davenport (U.S.) v 2-Kim Clijsters (Belgium)

SF
1-Serena Williams (U.S.) v 4-Justine Henin-Hardenne (Belgium)
3-Venus Williams (U.S.) v 2-Kim Clijsters (Belgium)

F
1-Serena Williams (U.S.) v 3-Venus Williams (U.S.)

Winner
3-Venus Williams (U.S.)
geewhiz is offline  
post #10 of 31 (permalink) Old May 25th, 2003, 03:53 PM
♥ All-American Reject
 
CanIGetAWhat's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2001
Location: Mount Olympus
Posts: 19,103
                     
2nd Round
1-Serena Williams (U.S.) v Marie-Gaiane Mikaelian (Switzerland)
Barbara Schett (Austria) v Mary Pierce (France)
Svetlana Kuznetsova (Russia) v Ludmila Cervanova (Slovakia)
Qualifier v Virginia Ruano pascual (Spain)
9-Daniela Hantuchova (Slovakia) v Ashley Harkleroad (U.S.)
Magui Serna (Spain) v 23-Anna Pistolesi (Israel)
Emilie Loit (France) v Fabiola Zuluaga (Colombia)
Lina Krasnoroutskaya (Russia) v 5-Amelie Mauresmo (France)

4-Justine Henin-hardenne (Belgium) v Jelena Kostanic (Croatia)
Stephanie Foretz (France) v Dally Randriantefy (Madagascar)
19-Patty Schnyder (Switzerland) v Stephanie Cohen Aloro (France)
Tathiana Garbin (Italy) v 14-Eleni Daniilidou (Greece)
Dinara Safina (Russia) v Marta Marrero (Spain)
Flavia Pennetta (Italy) v 21-Lisa Raymond (U.S.)
31-Laura Granville (U.S.) v Iva Majoli (Croatia)
Cara Black (Zimbabwe) v 8-Chanda Rubin

(U.S.) 7-Jennifer Capriati (U.S.) v Marion Bartoli (France)
Cristina Torrens Valero (Spain) v 32-Francesca Schiavone (Italy)
Katarina Srebotnik (Slovenia) v Qualifier
Silvija Talaja (Croatia) v Nadia Petrova (Russia)
13-Elena Dementieva (Russia) v Anca Barna (Germany)
Denisa Chladkova (Czech Republic) v 22-Vera Zvonareva (Russia)
Conchita Martinez Granados (Spain) v Qualifier
Iveta Benesova (Czech Republic) v 3-Venus Williams (U.S.)

6-Lindsay Davenport (U.S.) v Iroda Tulyaganova (Uzbekistan)
Qualifier #2 v 25-Nathalie Dechy (France)
24-Conchita Martinez (Spain) v Emmanuelle Gagliardi (Switzerland)
Tina Pisnik (Slovenia) v 10-Jelena Dokic (Yugoslavia)
15-Magdalena Maleeva (Bulgaria) v Celine Beigbeder (France)
Ansley Cargill (U.S.) v 20-Elena Bovina (Russia)
30-Paola Suarez (Argentina) v Corina Morariu (U.S.)
Marlene Weingartner (Germany) v 2-Kim Clijsters (Belgium)

3rd Round
1-Serena Williams (U.S.) v Mary Pierce (France)
Svetlana Kuznetsova (Russia) v Virginia Ruano pascual (Spain)
Ashley Harkleroad (U.S.) v Magui Serna (Spain)
Fabiola Zuluaga (Colombia) v 5-Amelie Mauresmo (France)

4-Justine Henin-hardenne (Belgium) v Stephanie Foretz (France)
19-Patty Schnyder (Switzerland) v 14-Eleni Daniilidou (Greece)
Marta Marrero (Spain) v 21-Lisa Raymond (U.S.)
31-Laura Granville (U.S.) v 8-Chanda Rubin

(U.S.) 7-Jennifer Capriati (U.S.) v 32-Francesca Schiavone (Italy)
Katarina Srebotnik (Slovenia) v Nadia Petrova (Russia)
13-Elena Dementieva (Russia) v 22-Vera Zvonareva (Russia)
Qualifier v 3-Venus Williams (U.S.)

6-Lindsay Davenport (U.S.) v 25-Nathalie Dechy (France)
24-Conchita Martinez (Spain) v 10-Jelena Dokic (Yugoslavia)
15-Magdalena Maleeva (Bulgaria) v Ansley Cargill (U.S.)
30-Paola Suarez (Argentina) v 2-Kim Clijsters (Belgium)

4th Round
1-Serena Williams (U.S.) v Virginia Ruano pascual (Spain)
Magui Serna (Spain) v 5-Amelie Mauresmo (France)
4-Justine Henin-hardenne (Belgium) v 19-Patty Schnyder (Switzerland)
Marta Marrero (Spain) v 8-Chanda Rubin

(U.S.) 7-Jennifer Capriati (U.S.) v Nadia Petrova (Russia)
22-Vera Zvonareva (Russia) v 3-Venus Williams (U.S.)
6-Lindsay Davenport (U.S.) v 24-Conchita Martinez (Spain)
Ansley Cargill (U.S.) v 2-Kim Clijsters (Belgium)

Quarterfinals
1-Serena Williams (U.S.) v 5-Amelie Mauresmo (France)
4-Justine Henin-hardenne (Belgium) v 8-Chanda Rubin

(U.S.) 7-Jennifer Capriati (U.S.) v 3-Venus Williams (U.S.)
6-Lindsay Davenport (U.S.) v 2-Kim Clijsters (Belgium)

Semifinals
1-Serena Williams (U.S.) v 4-Justine Henin-hardenne (Belgium)
3-Venus Williams (U.S.) v 2-Kim Clijsters (Belgium)

Final
1-Serena Williams (U.S.) v 3-Venus Williams (U.S.)

Champion
1-Serena Williams (U.S.)


CanIGetAWhat is offline  
post #11 of 31 (permalink) Old May 25th, 2003, 03:56 PM
Senior Member
 
kyk710's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2003
Location: USA
Posts: 3,458
                     
round 2:
Serena WILLIAMS [1]
Angelique WIDJAJA
Barbara SCHETT
Mary PIERCE
Svetlana KUZNETSOVA
Els CALLENS
Sarah TAYLOR
Ai SUGIYAMA [16]
Daniela HANTUCHOVA [9]
Ashley HARKLEROAD
Maria SHARAPOVA [Q]
Anna PISTOLESI [23]
Emilie LOIT
Fabiola ZULUAGA
Lina KRASNOROUTSKAYA
Amelie MAURESMO [5]
Justine HENIN-HARDENNE [4]
Jelena KOSTANIC
Stephanie FORETZ
Alexandra STEVENSON [27]
Patty SCHNYDER [19]
Stephanie COHEN-ALORO
Christina WHEELER
Eleni DANIILIDOU [14]
Dinara SAFINA
Marta MARRERO
Flavia PENNETTA
Shinobu ASAGOE
Laura GRANVILLE [31]
Iva MAJOLI
Cara BLACK
Chanda RUBIN [8]
Jennifer CAPRIATI [7]
Marion BARTOLI
Cristina TORRENS-VALERO
Francesca SCHIAVONE [32]
Amanda COETZER [17]
Maria-Elena CAMERIN [LL]
Janette HUSAROVA
Nadia PETROVA
Elena DEMENTIEVA [13]
Maja MATEVZIC
Denisa CHLADKOVA
Vera ZVONAREVA [22]
Silvia FARINA-ELIA [26]
Zuzana ONDRASKOVA
Iveta BENESOVA
Venus WILLIAMS [3]
Lindsay DAVENPORT [6]
Iroda TULYAGANOVA
Gisela DULKO [Q]
Nathalie DECHY [25]
Conchita MARTINEZ [24]
Emmanuelle GAGLIARDI
Tina PISNIK
Jelena DOKIC [10]
Alicia MOLIK
Evgenia KOULIKOVSKAYA
Rita GRANDE
Elena BOVINA [20]
Paola SUAREZ [30]
Corina MORARIU
Marlene WEINGARTNER
Kim CLIJSTERS [2]
kyk710 is offline  
post #12 of 31 (permalink) Old May 25th, 2003, 04:08 PM
Senior Member
 
kyk710's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2003
Location: USA
Posts: 3,458
                     
3rd round:
Serena WILLIAMS [1]
Barbara SCHETT

Svetlana KUZNETSOVA
Ai SUGIYAMA [16]

Ashley HARKLEROAD
Anna PISTOLESI [23]

Fabiola ZULUAGA
Amelie MAURESMO [5]

Justine HENIN-HARDENNE [4]
Stephanie FORETZ

Patty SCHNYDER [19]
Eleni DANIILIDOU [14]

Dinara SAFINA
Shinobu ASAGOE

Iva MAJOLI
Chanda RUBIN [8]

Jennifer CAPRIATI [7]
Cristina TORRENS-VALERO

Amanda COETZER [17]
Nadia PETROVA

Elena DEMENTIEVA [13]
Vera ZVONAREVA [22]

Silvia FARINA-ELIA [26]
Venus WILLIAMS [3]

Lindsay DAVENPORT [6]
Nathalie DECHY [25]

Conchita MARTINEZ [24]
Jelena DOKIC [10]

Alicia MOLIK
Rita GRANDE

Paola SUAREZ [30]
Kim CLIJSTERS [2]

4th round:
Serena WILLIAMS [1]
Svetlana KUZNETSOVA


Ashley HARKLEROAD
Amelie MAURESMO [5]

Justine HENIN-HARDENNE [4]
Patty SCHNYDER [19]

Dinara SAFINA
Chanda RUBIN [8]

Jennifer CAPRIATI [7]
Amanda COETZER [17]

Vera ZVONAREVA [22]
Venus WILLIAMS [3]

Lindsay DAVENPORT [6]
Conchita MARTINEZ [24]

Rita GRANDE
Kim CLIJSTERS [2]

qfs:
Serena WILLIAMS [1]
Amelie MAURESMO [5]

Justine HENIN-HARDENNE [4]
Chanda RUBIN [8]

Jennifer CAPRIATI [7]
Vera ZVONAREVA [22]

Conchita MARTINEZ [24]
Kim CLIJSTERS [2]

semis:
Serena WILLIAMS [1]
Chanda RUBIN [8]

Jennifer CAPRIATI [7]
Kim CLIJSTERS [2]

final:
Serena WILLIAMS [1]
Jennifer CAPRIATI [7]

Winner:
Capriati!!!
kyk710 is offline  
post #13 of 31 (permalink) Old May 25th, 2003, 04:35 PM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2002
Location: Ely, UK
Posts: 731
                     
2nd Round

Serena Williams
Angelique Widjaja
Barbara Schett
Clarisa Fernandez
Meghann Shaughnessy
Els Callens
Sandra Kleinova
Virginia Ruano Pascual
Daniela Hantuchova
Ashley Harkleroad
Maria Sharapova
Anna Pistolesi
Emilie Loit
Fabiola Zuluaga
Lina Krasnoroutskaya
Amelie Mauresmo
Justine Henin-Hardenne
Jelena Kostanic
Eva Birnerova
Dally Randriantefy
Patty Schnyder
Natalia Gussoni
Tathiana Garbin
Eleni Daniilidou
Dinara Safina
Marta Marrero
Flavia Pennetta
Lisa Raymond
Laura Granville
Iva Majoli
Myriam Casanova
Chanda Rubin

Jennifer Capriati
Marion Bartoli
Cristina Torrens Valero
Francesca Schiavone
Amanda Coetzer
Maria Elena Camerin
Silvija Talaja
Monica Seles
Elena Dementieva
Maja Matevzic
Denisa Chladkova
Vera Zvonareva
Silvia Farina Elia
Bahia Mouhtassine
Evie Dominikovic
Venus Williams
Wynne Prakusya
Iroda Tulyaganova
Gala Leon Garcia
Nathalie Dechy (France)
Conchita Martinez
Emmanuelle Gagliardi
Tina Pisnik
Jelena Dokic
Alicia Molik
Evgenia Koulikovskaya
Rita Grande
Elena Bovina
Paola Suarez
Daja Bedanova
Marlene Weingartner
Kim Clijsters


3rd Round

Serena Williams
Clarisa Fernandez
Meghann Shaughnessy
Virginia Ruano Pascual
Daniela Hantuchova
Maria Sharapova
Fabiola Zuluaga
Amelie Mauresmo
Justine Henin-Hardenne
Eva Birnerova
Natalia Gussoni
Eleni Daniilidou
Marta Marrero
Flavia Pennetta
Laura Granville
Chanda Rubin

Jennifer Capriati
Francesca Schiavone
Amanda Coetzer
Monica Seles
Elena Dementieva
Vera Zvonareva
Bahia Mouhtassine
Venus Williams
Iroda Tulyaganova
Gala Leon Garcia
Conchita Martinez
Jelena Dokic
Alicia Molik
Rita Grande
Paola Suarez
Kim Clijsters


4th Round

Serena Williams
Virginia Ruano Pascual
Maria Sharapova
Amelie Mauresmo
Justine Henin-Hardenne
Eleni Daniilidou
Flavia Pennetta
Chanda Rubin

Jennifer Capriati
Amanda Coetzer
Vera Zvonareva
Venus Williams
Iroda Tulyaganova
Conchita Martinez
Rita Grande
Kim Clijsters


Quarters

Serena Williams
Amelie Mauresmo
Justine Henin-Hardenne
Chanda Rubin

Amanda Coetzer
Vera Zvonereva
Conchita Martinez
Kim Clijsters


Semis

Amelie Mauresmo
Justine Henin-Hardenne

Vera Zvonereva
Kim Clijsters


Final

Justine Henin-Hardenne
Kim Clijsters


Champion

Justine Henin-Hardenne

Last edited by MartinaI; May 26th, 2003 at 12:57 PM. Reason: adding smilies!!
MartinaI is offline  
post #14 of 31 (permalink) Old May 25th, 2003, 05:04 PM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2001
Location: Middle Earth
Posts: 1,011
                     
2nd round:

1-Serena Williams (U.S.) v Marie-Gaiane Mikaelian (Switzerland)
Barbara Schett (Austria) v Mary Pierce (France)

Svetlana Kuznetsova (Russia) v Els Callens (Belgium)
Sarah Taylor (U.S.) v Virginia Ruano pascual (Spain)

9-Daniela Hantuchova (Slovakia) v Ashley Harkleroad (U.S.)
Magui Serna (Spain) v 23-Anna Pistolesi (Israel)

Emilie Loit (France) v Fabiola Zuluaga (Colombia)
Lina Krasnoroutskaya (Russia) v 5-Amelie Mauresmo (France)

4-Justine Henin-hardenne (Belgium) v Sophie Lefevre (France)
Tatiana Panova (Russia) v Dally Randriantefy (Madagascar)

19-Patty Schnyder (Switzerland) v Stephanie Cohen Aloro (France)
Christina Wheeler (Australia) v 14-Eleni Daniilidou (Greece)

11-Anastasia Myskina (Russia) v Marta Marrero (Spain)
Flavia Pennetta (Italy) v 21-Lisa Raymond (U.S.)

31-Laura Granville (U.S.) v Iva Majoli (Croatia)
Myriam Casanova (Switzerland) v 8-Chanda Rubin

7-Jennifer Capriati (U.S.) v Marion Bartoli (France)
Cristina Torrens Valero (Spain) v 32-Francesca Schiavone (Italy)

17-Amanda Coetzer (South Africa) v Marissa Irvin (U.S.)
Silvija Talaja (Croatia) v 12-Monica Seles (U.S.)

13-Elena Dementieva (Russia) v Anca Barna (Germany)
Denisa Chladkova (Czech Republic) v 22-Vera Zvonareva (Russia)

26-Silvia Farina elia (Italy) v Zuzana Ondraskova (Czech Republic)
Iveta Benesova (Czech Republic) v 3-Venus Williams (U.S.)

6-Lindsay Davenport (U.S.) v Iroda Tulyaganova (Uzbekistan)
Qualifier v 25-Nathalie Dechy (France)

24-Conchita Martinez (Spain) v Emmanuelle Gagliardi (Switzerland)
Klara Koukalova (Czech Republic) v 10-Jelena Dokic (Yugoslavia)

Alicia Molik (Australia) v Celine Beigbeder (France)
Rita Grande (Italy) v 20-Elena Bovina (Russia)

30-Paola Suarez (Argentina) v Corina Morariu (U.S.)
Marlene Weingartner (Germany) v 2-Kim Clijsters (Belgium)


3rd round:

1-Serena Williams (U.S.) v Mary Pierce (France)

Svetlana Kuznetsova (Russia) v Virginia Ruano pascual (Spain)

Ashley Harkleroad (U.S.) v 23-Anna Pistolesi (Israel)

Emilie Loit (France) v 5-Amelie Mauresmo (France)

4-Justine Henin-hardenne (Belgium) v Tatiana Panova (Russia)

19-Patty Schnyder (Switzerland) v 14-Eleni Daniilidou (Greece)

11-Anastasia Myskina (Russia) v 21-Lisa Raymond (U.S.)

Iva Majoli (Croatia) v 8-Chanda Rubin

7-Jennifer Capriati (U.S.) v 32-Francesca Schiavone (Italy)

17-Amanda Coetzer (South Africa) v 12-Monica Seles (U.S.)

13-Elena Dementieva (Russia) v 22-Vera Zvonareva (Russia)

26-Silvia Farina elia (Italy) v 3-Venus Williams (U.S.)

6-Lindsay Davenport (U.S.) v 25-Nathalie Dechy (France)

24-Conchita Martinez (Spain) v 10-Jelena Dokic (Yugoslavia)

Alicia Molik (Australia) v 20-Elena Bovina (Russia)

30-Paola Suarez (Argentina) v 2-Kim Clijsters (Belgium)

4th round:

1-Serena Williams (U.S.) v Virginia Ruano pascual (Spain)

Ashley Harkleroad (U.S.) v 5-Amelie Mauresmo (France)

4-Justine Henin-hardenne (Belgium) v 19-Patty Schnyder (Switzerland)

11-Anastasia Myskina (Russia) v Iva Majoli (Croatia)

7-Jennifer Capriati (U.S.) v 12-Monica Seles (U.S.)

22-Vera Zvonareva (Russia) v 3-Venus Williams (U.S.)

6-Lindsay Davenport (U.S.) v 10-Jelena Dokic (Yugoslavia)

Alicia Molik (Australia) v 2-Kim Clijsters (Belgium)

Quarters:
1-Serena Williams (U.S.) v 5-Amelie Mauresmo (France)

4-Justine Henin-hardenne (Belgium) v Iva Majoli (Croatia)

12-Monica Seles (U.S.) v 3-Venus Williams (U.S.)

6-Lindsay Davenport (U.S.) v 2-Kim Clijsters (Belgium)

Semis:
5-Amelie Mauresmo (France)v. 4-Justine Henin-hardenne (Belgium)

3-Venus Williams (U.S.) v 2-Kim Clijsters (Belgium)


Final:

4-Justine Henin-hardenne (Belgium) v. 2-Kim Clijsters (Belgium)

Winner:

2-Kim Clijsters (Belgium)
Gandalf is offline  
post #15 of 31 (permalink) Old May 25th, 2003, 05:58 PM
Team WTAworld
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: Belgium
Posts: 822
 
2nd round

1-Serena Williams (U.S.) v Marie-Gaiane Mikaelian (Switzerland)
Barbara Schett (Austria) v Mary Pierce (France)
Svetlana Kuznetsova (Russia) v Els Callens (Belgium)
Sandra Kleinova v 16-Ai Sugiyama (Japan)

9-Daniela Hantuchova (Slovakia) v Ashley Harkleroad (U.S.)
Magui Serna (Spain) v 23-Anna Pistolesi (Israel)
Emilie Loit (France) v Fabiola Zuluaga (Colombia)
Lina Krasnoroutskaya (Russia) v 5-Amelie Mauresmo (France)

4-Justine Henin-Hardenne (Belgium) v Jelena Kostanic (Croatia)
Stephanie Foretz (France) v 27-Alexandra Stevenson (U.S.)
19-Patty Schnyder (Switzerland) v Stephanie Cohen Aloro (France)
Tathiana Garbin (Italy) v 14-Eleni Daniilidou (Greece)

11-Anastasia Myskina (Russia) v Marta Marrero (Spain)
Flavia Pennetta (Italy) v 21-Lisa Raymond (U.S.)
31-Laura Granville (U.S.) v Iva Majoli (Croatia)
Myriam Casanova (Switzerland) v 8-Chanda Rubin (U.S.)

7-Jennifer Capriati (U.S.) v Marion Bartoli (France)
Cristina Torrens Valero (Spain) v 32-Francesca Schiavone (Italy)
17-Amanda Coetzer (South Africa) v Marissa Irvin (U.S.)
Janette Husarova (Slovakia) v Nadia Petrova (Russia)

13-Elena Dementieva (Russia) v Maja Matevzic (Slovenia)
Denisa Chladkova (Czech Republic) v 22-Vera Zvonareva (Russia)
26-Silvia Farina Elia (Italy) v Zuzana Ondraskova (Czech Republic)
Iveta Benesova (Czech Republic) v 3-Venus Williams (U.S.)

6-Lindsay Davenport (U.S.) v Iroda Tulyaganova (Uzbekistan)
Gala Leon Garcia v 25-Nathalie Dechy (France)
24-Conchita Martinez (Spain) v Emmanuelle Gagliardi (Switzerland)
Tina Pisnik (Slovenia) v 10-Jelena Dokic (Yugoslavia)

15-Magdalena Maleeva (Bulgaria) v Evgenia Koulikovskaya (Russia)
Rita Grande (Italy) v 20-Elena Bovina (Russia)
30-Paola Suarez (Argentina) v Daja Bedanova (Czech Republic)
Marlene Weingartner (Germany) v 2-Kim Clijsters (Belgium)

3rd round

1-Serena Williams (U.S.) v Mary Pierce (France)
Svetlana Kuznetsova (Russia) v 16-Ai Sugiyama (Japan)
Ashley Harkleroad (U.S.) v 23-Anna Pistolesi (Israel)
Fabiola Zuluaga (Colombia) v 5-Amelie Mauresmo (France)

4-Justine Henin-Hardenne (Belgium) v Stephanie Foretz (France)
19-Patty Schnyder (Switzerland) v 14-Eleni Daniilidou (Greece)
Marta Marrero (Spain) v Flavia Pennetta (Italy)
31-Laura Granville (U.S.) v 8-Chanda Rubin

7-Jennifer Capriati (U.S.) v 32-Francesca Schiavone (Italy)
17-Amanda Coetzer (South Africa) v Nadia Petrova (Russia)
13-Elena Dementieva (Russia) v 22-Vera Zvonareva (Russia)
26-Silvia Farina Elia (Italy) v 3-Venus Williams (U.S.)

6-Lindsay Davenport (U.S.) v 25-Nathalie Dechy (France)
24-Conchita Martinez (Spain) v 10-Jelena Dokic (Yugoslavia)
15-Magdalena Maleeva (Bulgaria) v 20-Elena Bovina (Russia)
30-Paola Suarez (Argentina) v 2-Kim Clijsters (Belgium)

4th round

1-Serena Williams (U.S.) v 16-Ai Sugiyama (Japan)
23-Anna Pistolesi (Israel) v 5-Amelie Mauresmo (France)
4-Justine Henin-Hardenne (Belgium) v 19-Patty Schnyder (Switzerland)
Marta Marrero (Spain) v 8-Chanda Rubin

7-Jennifer Capriati (U.S.) v 17-Amanda Coetzer (South Africa)
13-Elena Dementieva (Russia) v 3-Venus Williams (U.S.)
6-Lindsay Davenport (U.S.) v 24-Conchita Martinez (Spain)
20-Elena Bovina (Russia) v 2-Kim Clijsters (Belgium)

QF

1-Serena Williams (U.S.) v 5-Amelie Mauresmo (France)
4-Justine Henin-Hardenne (Belgium) v 8-Chanda Rubin

7-Jennifer Capriati (U.S.) v 3-Venus Williams (U.S.)
6-Lindsay Davenport (U.S.) v 2-Kim Clijsters (Belgium)

SF

1-Serena Williams (U.S.) v 4-Justine Henin-Hardenne (Belgium)
7-Jennifer Capriati (U.S.) v 2-Kim Clijsters (Belgium)

F

4-Justine Henin-Hardenne (Belgium) v 7-Jennifer Capriati (U.S.)

Winner

4-Justine Henin-Hardenne (Belgium)
Cookie is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome