$25.000 Andrezieux-Boutheon (FRA)
Open GDF SUEZ 42
Tournament Website: http://www.opengdfsuez42.fr
Surface: Hard - Indoor
Last Years Winners
2011 ($25k) : (2)Mona Barthel (GER) d. (Q)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) 63 36 64
2012 ($25k) : Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. (Q)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) 62 62
2013 Draws
Singles Qualifying Draw
(1)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) v BYE
(11)Lesley Kerkhove (NED) d. Charlene Seateun (FRA) 64 64
(2)Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. Manon Peral (FRA) 60 61
(15)Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. (wc)Fiona Codino (FRA) 60 60
(3)Ons Jabeur (TUN) d. Carla Touly (FRA) 75 60
(16)Iryna Bremond (FRA) d. Federica Di Sarra (ITA) 63 46 63
(4)Jasmina Tinjic (BIH) d. Jessica Ginier (FRA) 63 61
(12)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. Clemence Fayol (FRA) 60 06 64
(5)Conny Perrin (SUI) d. Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) 60 60
(14)Isabella Shinikova (BUL) d. Natalia Orlova (RUS) 75 57 64
(6)Alize Lim (FRA) d. Gaelle Rey (SUI) 61 63
(13)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. Melanie Benyadi (FRA) 61 60
(7)Michaela Honcova (SVK) d. (wc)Charlene Favier (FRA) 60 61
(10)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) d. Marine Sorg (FRA) 62 61
(8)Naomi Broady (GBR) d. Fiona Gervais (FRA) 57 63 63
(9)Magda Linette (POL) d. Ines Fontanarosa (FRA) 61 61
Qualifying Round
(1)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) d. (11)Lesley Kerkhove (NED) 67(4) 75 76(4)
(2)Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. (15)Katarzyna Piter (POL) 61 57 75
(3)Ons Jabeur (TUN) d. (16)Iryna Bremond (FRA) 63 62
(12)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. (4)Jasmina Tinjic (BIH) 62 64
(14)Isabella Shinikova (BUL) d. (5)Conny Perrin (SUI) 63 63
(6)Alize Lim (FRA) d. (13)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 63 46 76
(7)Michaela Honcova (SVK) d. (10)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) 60 61
(9)Magda Linette (POL) d. (8)Naomi Broady (GBR) 67(6) 62 63
Singles Main Draw
Olga Savchuk (UKR) d. (1)Alberta Brianti (ITA) 63 63
Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. (Q)Isabella Shinikova (BUL) 75 60
Julie Coin (FRA) d. (wc)Myrtille Georges (FRA) 61 46 63
(Q)Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. (6/wc)Virginie Razzano (FRA) 76(3) 63
(Q)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. (3)Johanna Konta (GBR) 16 61 76(5)
(Q)Alize Lim (FRA) d. Margarita Gasparyan (RUS) 63 67(6) 61
(Q)Magda Linette (POL) d. Kathrin Woerle (GER) 64 64
(7)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) d. Madison Brengle (USA) 61 61
(Q)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) d. (8)Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT) 64 64
Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) d. Amra Sadikovic (SUI) 76(3) 61
(Q)Michaela Honcova (SVK) d. Cristina Dinu (ROU) 60 75
Marta Domachowska (POL) d. (4)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) 64 63
(wc)Severine Beltrame (FRA) d. (5/wc)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 63 67(2) 64
Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL) d. Victoria Larriere (FRA) 63 64
Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) d. (Q)Ons Jabeur (TUN) 63 63
(2)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) d. Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER) 16 63 64
Second Round
Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. Olga Savchuk (UKR) 36 62 62
(Q)Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. Julie Coin (FRA) 63 64
(Q)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. (Q)Alize Lim (FRA) 26 62 64
(7)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) d. (Q)Magda Linette (POL) 76(4) 67(4) 64
Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) d. (Q)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) 62 16 62
(Q)Michaela Honcova (SVK) d. Marta Domachowska (POL) 46 61 64
Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL) d. (wc)Severine Beltrame (FRA) 75 63
Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) d. (2)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) 63 36 75
Quarterfinal
(Q)Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. Richel Hogenkamp (NED) w.o.
(Q)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. (7)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) 75 60
Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) d. (Q)Michaela Honcova (SVK) 63 76(3)
Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL) d. Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) 75 61
Semifinal
(Q)Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. (Q)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) 63 46 63
Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL) d. Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) 63 62
Final
Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL) d. (Q)Ana Vrljic (CRO) 61 64
Doubles Main Draw
(1)Beltrame/Beygelzimer (FRA/UKR) v BYE
Brengle/Tinjic (USA/BIH) d. Sorg/Touly (FRA/FRA) 60 62
(4)Gasparyan/Savchuk (RUS/UKR) d. Benyadi/Favier (FRA/FRA) 61 61
Konta/Larriere (GBR/FRA) d. Burnett/Shinikova (ITA/BUL) 63 61
Bychkova/Krunic (RUS/SRB) d. Bremond/Broady (FRA/GBR) 75 62
(3)Sadikovic/Vrljic (SUI/CRO) v BYE
Dinu/Perrin (ROU/SUI) d. Georges/Ginier (FRA/FRA) 64 61
(2)Linette/Piter (POL/POL) v BYE
Quarterfinal
(1)Beltrame/Beygelzimer (FRA/UKR) d. Brengle/Tinjic (USA/BIH) 75 62
(4)Gasparyan/Savchuk (RUS/UKR) d. Konta/Larriere (GBR/FRA) 76(5) 63
(3)Sadikovic/Vrljic (SUI/CRO) d. Bychkova/Krunic (RUS/SRB) 46 63 10-5
Dinu/Perrin (ROU/SUI) d. (2)Linette/Piter (POL/POL) w.o.
Semifinal
(4)Gasparyan/Savchuk (RUS/UKR) d. (1)Beltrame/Beygelzimer (FRA/UKR) 46 76(5) 10-8
(3)Sadikovic/Vrljic (SUI/CRO) d. Dinu/Perrin (ROU/SUI) 26 64 10-4
Final
(3)Sadikovic/Vrljic (SUI/CRO) d. (4)Gasparyan/Savchuk (RUS/UKR) 57 75 10-4
Open GDF SUEZ 42
Tournament Website: http://www.opengdfsuez42.fr
Surface: Hard - Indoor
Last Years Winners
2011 ($25k) : (2)Mona Barthel (GER) d. (Q)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) 63 36 64
2012 ($25k) : Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) d. (Q)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) 62 62
2013 Draws
Singles Qualifying Draw
(1)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) v BYE
(11)Lesley Kerkhove (NED) d. Charlene Seateun (FRA) 64 64
(2)Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. Manon Peral (FRA) 60 61
(15)Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. (wc)Fiona Codino (FRA) 60 60
(3)Ons Jabeur (TUN) d. Carla Touly (FRA) 75 60
(16)Iryna Bremond (FRA) d. Federica Di Sarra (ITA) 63 46 63
(4)Jasmina Tinjic (BIH) d. Jessica Ginier (FRA) 63 61
(12)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. Clemence Fayol (FRA) 60 06 64
(5)Conny Perrin (SUI) d. Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) 60 60
(14)Isabella Shinikova (BUL) d. Natalia Orlova (RUS) 75 57 64
(6)Alize Lim (FRA) d. Gaelle Rey (SUI) 61 63
(13)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) d. Melanie Benyadi (FRA) 61 60
(7)Michaela Honcova (SVK) d. (wc)Charlene Favier (FRA) 60 61
(10)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) d. Marine Sorg (FRA) 62 61
(8)Naomi Broady (GBR) d. Fiona Gervais (FRA) 57 63 63
(9)Magda Linette (POL) d. Ines Fontanarosa (FRA) 61 61
Qualifying Round
(1)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) d. (11)Lesley Kerkhove (NED) 67(4) 75 76(4)
(2)Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. (15)Katarzyna Piter (POL) 61 57 75
(3)Ons Jabeur (TUN) d. (16)Iryna Bremond (FRA) 63 62
(12)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. (4)Jasmina Tinjic (BIH) 62 64
(14)Isabella Shinikova (BUL) d. (5)Conny Perrin (SUI) 63 63
(6)Alize Lim (FRA) d. (13)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA) 63 46 76
(7)Michaela Honcova (SVK) d. (10)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA) 60 61
(9)Magda Linette (POL) d. (8)Naomi Broady (GBR) 67(6) 62 63
Singles Main Draw
Olga Savchuk (UKR) d. (1)Alberta Brianti (ITA) 63 63
Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. (Q)Isabella Shinikova (BUL) 75 60
Julie Coin (FRA) d. (wc)Myrtille Georges (FRA) 61 46 63
(Q)Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. (6/wc)Virginie Razzano (FRA) 76(3) 63
(Q)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. (3)Johanna Konta (GBR) 16 61 76(5)
(Q)Alize Lim (FRA) d. Margarita Gasparyan (RUS) 63 67(6) 61
(Q)Magda Linette (POL) d. Kathrin Woerle (GER) 64 64
(7)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) d. Madison Brengle (USA) 61 61
(Q)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) d. (8)Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT) 64 64
Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) d. Amra Sadikovic (SUI) 76(3) 61
(Q)Michaela Honcova (SVK) d. Cristina Dinu (ROU) 60 75
Marta Domachowska (POL) d. (4)Nastassja Burnett (ITA) 64 63
(wc)Severine Beltrame (FRA) d. (5/wc)Irena Pavlovic (FRA) 63 67(2) 64
Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL) d. Victoria Larriere (FRA) 63 64
Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) d. (Q)Ons Jabeur (TUN) 63 63
(2)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) d. Anna-Lena Friedsam (GER) 16 63 64
Second Round
Richel Hogenkamp (NED) d. Olga Savchuk (UKR) 36 62 62
(Q)Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. Julie Coin (FRA) 63 64
(Q)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. (Q)Alize Lim (FRA) 26 62 64
(7)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) d. (Q)Magda Linette (POL) 76(4) 67(4) 64
Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) d. (Q)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) 62 16 62
(Q)Michaela Honcova (SVK) d. Marta Domachowska (POL) 46 61 64
Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL) d. (wc)Severine Beltrame (FRA) 75 63
Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) d. (2)Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) 63 36 75
Quarterfinal
(Q)Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. Richel Hogenkamp (NED) w.o.
(Q)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) d. (7)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) 75 60
Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) d. (Q)Michaela Honcova (SVK) 63 76(3)
Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL) d. Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS) 75 61
Semifinal
(Q)Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. (Q)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA) 63 46 63
Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL) d. Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) 63 62
Final
Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL) d. (Q)Ana Vrljic (CRO) 61 64
Doubles Main Draw
(1)Beltrame/Beygelzimer (FRA/UKR) v BYE
Brengle/Tinjic (USA/BIH) d. Sorg/Touly (FRA/FRA) 60 62
(4)Gasparyan/Savchuk (RUS/UKR) d. Benyadi/Favier (FRA/FRA) 61 61
Konta/Larriere (GBR/FRA) d. Burnett/Shinikova (ITA/BUL) 63 61
Bychkova/Krunic (RUS/SRB) d. Bremond/Broady (FRA/GBR) 75 62
(3)Sadikovic/Vrljic (SUI/CRO) v BYE
Dinu/Perrin (ROU/SUI) d. Georges/Ginier (FRA/FRA) 64 61
(2)Linette/Piter (POL/POL) v BYE
Quarterfinal
(1)Beltrame/Beygelzimer (FRA/UKR) d. Brengle/Tinjic (USA/BIH) 75 62
(4)Gasparyan/Savchuk (RUS/UKR) d. Konta/Larriere (GBR/FRA) 76(5) 63
(3)Sadikovic/Vrljic (SUI/CRO) d. Bychkova/Krunic (RUS/SRB) 46 63 10-5
Dinu/Perrin (ROU/SUI) d. (2)Linette/Piter (POL/POL) w.o.
Semifinal
(4)Gasparyan/Savchuk (RUS/UKR) d. (1)Beltrame/Beygelzimer (FRA/UKR) 46 76(5) 10-8
(3)Sadikovic/Vrljic (SUI/CRO) d. Dinu/Perrin (ROU/SUI) 26 64 10-4
Final
(3)Sadikovic/Vrljic (SUI/CRO) d. (4)Gasparyan/Savchuk (RUS/UKR) 57 75 10-4