$25.000 Zawada (POL)
HART OPEN
Tournament Website: http://hart-tenis.pl
Surface: Carpet - Indoor
Last Years Winners
2001 ($25k) : (4)Iveta Benesova (CZE) d. (6)Eva Fislova (SVK) 61 63
2002 ($25k) : (6)Olga Barabanschikova (BLR) d. Anna Bastrikova (RUS) 16 63 63
2003 ($25k) : Tatsiana Uvarova (BLR) d. Marta Domachowska (POL) 64 36 64
2004 ($25k) : (Q)Angelique Kerber (GER) d. Elena Tatarkova (UKR) 62 62
2005 ($25k) : Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) d. Joanna Sakowicz (POL) 61 36 61
2006 ($25k) : (3)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) d. Ana Vrljic (CRO) 62 60
2007 ($25k) : (6)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) d. (1)Olga Savchuk (UKR) 26 64 64
2008 ($25k) : (3)Arantxa Rus (NED) d. (8)Ana Vrljic (CRO) 46 75 63
2009 ($25k) : (1)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. (8)Ana Jovanovic (SRB) 60 62
2010 ($25k) : (1)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. (2)Magda Linette (POL) 57 76(4) 64
2011 ($25k) : Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. (wc)Paula Kania (POL) 63 26 76(4)
2012 Draws
Singles Qualifying Draw
(1)Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. Nadiya Kolb (UKR) 60 62
(10)Martina Borecka (CZE) d. (wc)Magdalena Frech (POL) 63 63
(2)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) d. Tereza Malikova (CZE) 75 62
(13)Elyne Boeykens (BEL) d. Darya Lebesheva (BLR) 64 62
(3)Tereza Smitkova (CZE) d. Lucia Butkovska (SVK) 75 62
(wc)Natalia Kolat (POL) d. (14)Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) 75 61
Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS) d. (4)Katarzyna Kawa (POL) 62 67(3) 63
(12)Jesika Maleckova (CZE) d. Nikola Horakova (CZE) 67(3) 61 63
(5)Justyna Jegiolka (POL) d. (wc)Anastasiya Shoshyna (UKR) 62 63
(9)Vanda Lukacs (HUN) d. Pernilla Mendesova (CZE) 64 26 76(5)
(6)Justine Ozga (GER) d. Jana Orlova (CZE) 62 75
(11)Lidziya Marozava (BLR) d. (wc)Marta Lewandowska (POL) 63 61
(7)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. (wc)Karolina Snita (POL) 62 61
(15)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) d. Olga Brozda (POL) 62 26 62
(8)Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL) d. Paulina Czarnik (POL) 63 63
(16)Denisa Allertova (CZE) d. (wc)Paulina Lewandowska (POL) 63 46 60
Qualifying Round
(1)Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. (10)Martina Borecka (CZE) 60 63
(2)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) d. (13)Elyne Boeykens (BEL) 63 16 63
(3)Tereza Smitkova (CZE) d. (wc)Natalia Kolat (POL) 62 64
(12)Jesika Maleckova (CZE) d. Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS) 76(2) 36 62
(5)Justyna Jegiolka (POL) d. (9)Vanda Lukacs (HUN) 76(4) 61
(6)Justine Ozga (GER) d. (11)Lidziya Marozava (BLR) 61 63
(15)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) d. (7)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) 76(7) 75
(16)Denisa Allertova (CZE) d. (8)Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL) 62 63
Singles Main Draw
Polina Pekhova (BLR) d. (1)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 67(5) 76(5) 62
Lisa Whybourn (GBR) d. (Q)Jesika Maleckova (CZE) 75 64
Dia Evtimova (BUL) d. (wc)Kasandra Kozub (POL) 76(3) 61
(5)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) d. (LL)Elyne Boeykens (BEL) 75 62
(4)Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. (Q)Justine Ozga (GER) 76(5) 60
Kristina Barrois (GER) d. Kristina Kucova (SVK) 62 63
(Q)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) d. (wc)Vincenza Ciraolo (ITA) 62 60
Jasmina Tinjic (BIH) d. (7)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) 76(6) 26 63
(8)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. (Q)Tereza Smitkova (CZE) 62 61
(Q)Justyna Jegiolka (POL) d. Myrtille Georges (FRA) 60 61
Naomi Broady (GBR) d. (Q)Denisa Allertova (CZE) 64 63
(3)Paula Kania (POL) d. (wc)Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) 60 62
(Q)Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. (6)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) 64 61
Magda Linette (POL) d. (Q)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) 63 62
Lesley Kerkhove (NED) d. Veronika Kapshay (UKR) 61 62
(2)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. (wc)Magdalena Sekrecka (POL) 60 61
Second Round
Polina Pekhova (BLR) d. Lisa Whybourn (GBR) 62 67(3) 64
(5)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) d. Dia Evtimova (BUL) 64 62
(4)Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. Kristina Barrois (GER) 76(4) 36 64
Jasmina Tinjic (BIH) d. (Q)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 60 64
(8)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. (Q)Justyna Jegiolka (POL) 62 63
(3)Paula Kania (POL) d. Naomi Broady (GBR) 60 64
(Q)Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. Magda Linette (POL) 57 76(5) 76(3)
(2)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. Lesley Kerkhove (NED) 64 64
Quarterfinal
Polina Pekhova (BLR) d. (5)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 67(6) 64 63
(4)Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. Jasmina Tinjic (BIH) 62 63
(3)Paula Kania (POL) d. (8)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 62 61
(2)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. (Q)Katarzyna Piter (POL) 62 63
Semifinal
(4)Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. Polina Pekhova (BLR) 62 62
(2)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. (3)Paula Kania (POL) 63 64
Final
(2)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. (4)Ana Vrljic (CRO) 63 62
Doubles Main Draw
(1)Barrois/Klemenschits (GER/AUT) v BYE
Borecka/Krejsova (CZE/CZE) d. Kapshay/Pirazhenka (UKR/BLR) 64 63
(3)Marcinkevica/Pekhova (LAT/BLR) d. Lebesheva/Marozava (BLR/BLR) 46 64 10-5
Brozda/Kolat (POL/POL) d. Allertova/Maleckova (CZE/CZE) 64 62
Boeykens/Kerkhove (BEL/NED) d. Grajdek/Jegiolka (GER/POL) 63 61
(4)Linette/Piter (POL/POL) d. Birnerova/Smitkova (CZE/CZE) 36 76(3) 10-7
Hrdinova/Koprivova (CZE/CZE) d. Prislan/Shakovets (SLO/GER) 75 75
(2)Pliskova/Pliskova (CZE/CZE) d. Sobaszkiewicz/Zagorska (POL/POL) 63 62
Quarterfinal
(1)Barrois/Klemenschits (GER/AUT) d. Borecka/Krejsova (CZE/CZE) 63 63
Brozda/Kolat (POL/POL) d. (3)Marcinkevica/Pekhova (LAT/BLR) 16 64 10-8
(4)Linette/Piter (POL/POL) d. Boeykens/Kerkhove (BEL/NED) 63 67(6) 10-4
(2)Pliskova/Pliskova (CZE/CZE) d. Hrdinova/Koprivova (CZE/CZE) 63 64
Semifinal
(1)Barrois/Klemenschits (GER/AUT) d. Brozda/Kolat (POL/POL) 64 64
(2)Pliskova/Pliskova (CZE/CZE) d. (4)Linette/Piter (POL/POL) 63 62
Final
(2)Pliskova/Pliskova (CZE/CZE) d. (1)Barrois/Klemenschits (GER/AUT) 63 61
HART OPEN
Tournament Website: http://hart-tenis.pl
Surface: Carpet - Indoor
Last Years Winners
2001 ($25k) : (4)Iveta Benesova (CZE) d. (6)Eva Fislova (SVK) 61 63
2002 ($25k) : (6)Olga Barabanschikova (BLR) d. Anna Bastrikova (RUS) 16 63 63
2003 ($25k) : Tatsiana Uvarova (BLR) d. Marta Domachowska (POL) 64 36 64
2004 ($25k) : (Q)Angelique Kerber (GER) d. Elena Tatarkova (UKR) 62 62
2005 ($25k) : Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) d. Joanna Sakowicz (POL) 61 36 61
2006 ($25k) : (3)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) d. Ana Vrljic (CRO) 62 60
2007 ($25k) : (6)Oxana Lyubtsova (UKR) d. (1)Olga Savchuk (UKR) 26 64 64
2008 ($25k) : (3)Arantxa Rus (NED) d. (8)Ana Vrljic (CRO) 46 75 63
2009 ($25k) : (1)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. (8)Ana Jovanovic (SRB) 60 62
2010 ($25k) : (1)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. (2)Magda Linette (POL) 57 76(4) 64
2011 ($25k) : Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. (wc)Paula Kania (POL) 63 26 76(4)
2012 Draws
Singles Qualifying Draw
(1)Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. Nadiya Kolb (UKR) 60 62
(10)Martina Borecka (CZE) d. (wc)Magdalena Frech (POL) 63 63
(2)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) d. Tereza Malikova (CZE) 75 62
(13)Elyne Boeykens (BEL) d. Darya Lebesheva (BLR) 64 62
(3)Tereza Smitkova (CZE) d. Lucia Butkovska (SVK) 75 62
(wc)Natalia Kolat (POL) d. (14)Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) 75 61
Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS) d. (4)Katarzyna Kawa (POL) 62 67(3) 63
(12)Jesika Maleckova (CZE) d. Nikola Horakova (CZE) 67(3) 61 63
(5)Justyna Jegiolka (POL) d. (wc)Anastasiya Shoshyna (UKR) 62 63
(9)Vanda Lukacs (HUN) d. Pernilla Mendesova (CZE) 64 26 76(5)
(6)Justine Ozga (GER) d. Jana Orlova (CZE) 62 75
(11)Lidziya Marozava (BLR) d. (wc)Marta Lewandowska (POL) 63 61
(7)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) d. (wc)Karolina Snita (POL) 62 61
(15)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) d. Olga Brozda (POL) 62 26 62
(8)Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL) d. Paulina Czarnik (POL) 63 63
(16)Denisa Allertova (CZE) d. (wc)Paulina Lewandowska (POL) 63 46 60
Qualifying Round
(1)Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. (10)Martina Borecka (CZE) 60 63
(2)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) d. (13)Elyne Boeykens (BEL) 63 16 63
(3)Tereza Smitkova (CZE) d. (wc)Natalia Kolat (POL) 62 64
(12)Jesika Maleckova (CZE) d. Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS) 76(2) 36 62
(5)Justyna Jegiolka (POL) d. (9)Vanda Lukacs (HUN) 76(4) 61
(6)Justine Ozga (GER) d. (11)Lidziya Marozava (BLR) 61 63
(15)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) d. (7)Lenka Jurikova (SVK) 76(7) 75
(16)Denisa Allertova (CZE) d. (8)Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL) 62 63
Singles Main Draw
Polina Pekhova (BLR) d. (1)Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 67(5) 76(5) 62
Lisa Whybourn (GBR) d. (Q)Jesika Maleckova (CZE) 75 64
Dia Evtimova (BUL) d. (wc)Kasandra Kozub (POL) 76(3) 61
(5)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) d. (LL)Elyne Boeykens (BEL) 75 62
(4)Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. (Q)Justine Ozga (GER) 76(5) 60
Kristina Barrois (GER) d. Kristina Kucova (SVK) 62 63
(Q)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) d. (wc)Vincenza Ciraolo (ITA) 62 60
Jasmina Tinjic (BIH) d. (7)Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) 76(6) 26 63
(8)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. (Q)Tereza Smitkova (CZE) 62 61
(Q)Justyna Jegiolka (POL) d. Myrtille Georges (FRA) 60 61
Naomi Broady (GBR) d. (Q)Denisa Allertova (CZE) 64 63
(3)Paula Kania (POL) d. (wc)Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) 60 62
(Q)Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. (6)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) 64 61
Magda Linette (POL) d. (Q)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR) 63 62
Lesley Kerkhove (NED) d. Veronika Kapshay (UKR) 61 62
(2)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. (wc)Magdalena Sekrecka (POL) 60 61
Second Round
Polina Pekhova (BLR) d. Lisa Whybourn (GBR) 62 67(3) 64
(5)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) d. Dia Evtimova (BUL) 64 62
(4)Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. Kristina Barrois (GER) 76(4) 36 64
Jasmina Tinjic (BIH) d. (Q)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 60 64
(8)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. (Q)Justyna Jegiolka (POL) 62 63
(3)Paula Kania (POL) d. Naomi Broady (GBR) 60 64
(Q)Katarzyna Piter (POL) d. Magda Linette (POL) 57 76(5) 76(3)
(2)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. Lesley Kerkhove (NED) 64 64
Quarterfinal
Polina Pekhova (BLR) d. (5)Corinna Dentoni (ITA) 67(6) 64 63
(4)Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. Jasmina Tinjic (BIH) 62 63
(3)Paula Kania (POL) d. (8)Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 62 61
(2)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. (Q)Katarzyna Piter (POL) 62 63
Semifinal
(4)Ana Vrljic (CRO) d. Polina Pekhova (BLR) 62 62
(2)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. (3)Paula Kania (POL) 63 64
Final
(2)Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. (4)Ana Vrljic (CRO) 63 62
Doubles Main Draw
(1)Barrois/Klemenschits (GER/AUT) v BYE
Borecka/Krejsova (CZE/CZE) d. Kapshay/Pirazhenka (UKR/BLR) 64 63
(3)Marcinkevica/Pekhova (LAT/BLR) d. Lebesheva/Marozava (BLR/BLR) 46 64 10-5
Brozda/Kolat (POL/POL) d. Allertova/Maleckova (CZE/CZE) 64 62
Boeykens/Kerkhove (BEL/NED) d. Grajdek/Jegiolka (GER/POL) 63 61
(4)Linette/Piter (POL/POL) d. Birnerova/Smitkova (CZE/CZE) 36 76(3) 10-7
Hrdinova/Koprivova (CZE/CZE) d. Prislan/Shakovets (SLO/GER) 75 75
(2)Pliskova/Pliskova (CZE/CZE) d. Sobaszkiewicz/Zagorska (POL/POL) 63 62
Quarterfinal
(1)Barrois/Klemenschits (GER/AUT) d. Borecka/Krejsova (CZE/CZE) 63 63
Brozda/Kolat (POL/POL) d. (3)Marcinkevica/Pekhova (LAT/BLR) 16 64 10-8
(4)Linette/Piter (POL/POL) d. Boeykens/Kerkhove (BEL/NED) 63 67(6) 10-4
(2)Pliskova/Pliskova (CZE/CZE) d. Hrdinova/Koprivova (CZE/CZE) 63 64
Semifinal
(1)Barrois/Klemenschits (GER/AUT) d. Brozda/Kolat (POL/POL) 64 64
(2)Pliskova/Pliskova (CZE/CZE) d. (4)Linette/Piter (POL/POL) 63 62
Final
(2)Pliskova/Pliskova (CZE/CZE) d. (1)Barrois/Klemenschits (GER/AUT) 63 61