TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 2012 PYW Challenger Results
View Single Post
post #22 of (permalink) Old Sep 16th, 2012, 03:12 AM Thread Starter
country flag Daebak.
Senior Member
 
Daebak.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Location: Melbourne
Posts: 72,427
                     
Re: 2012 PYW Challenger Results

September 10

Ningbo | First Round


Su-Wei Hsieh TPE beat Zhaoxuan Yang CHN [Q] | 6-1 6-0
Olga Savchuk UKR beat Monique Adamczak AUS [3] | 6-2 6-3
Yurika Sema JPN beat Saisai Zheng CHN | 6-2 6-0
Kurumi Nara JPN beat Maria Joao Koehler POR [4] | 6-4 6-0

Kai-Chen Chang TPE beat Luksika Kumkhum THA | 7-6 7-5
Caroline Garcia FRA beat Yi-Miao Zhou CHN [Q] | 6-3 6-4
Aleksandra Krunic SRB [8] beat Qiang Wang CHN | 6-2 6-1
Ying-Ying Duan CHN lost to Valeria Savinykh RUS [6] | 1-6 2-6

Alberta Brianti ITA lost to Victoria Larriere FRA [2] | 6-3 4-6 4-6
Xinyun Han CHN [WC] lost to Tetiana Luzhanska USA [Q] | 1-6 7-5 3-6

Zarina Diyas KAZ [7/SR] beat Tamarine Tanasugarn THA | 5-7 6-3 6-4
Irena Pavlovic FRA lost to Anne Keothavong GBR [5] | 5-7 0-6

Erika Sema JPN lost to Jill Craybas USA | 1-6 6-2 3-6
Fangzhou Liu CHN [WC] lost to Shuai Zhang CHN | 1-6 6-3 3-6
Yi-Fan Xu CHN [WC] lost to Hao Chen Tang CHN [WC] | 6-7 2-6
Yafan Wang CHN [WC] lost to Mandy Minella LUX [1] | 2-6 2-6

Ningbo | Second Round

Su-Wei Hsieh TPE beat Olga Savchuk UKR | 6-0 6-1
Yurika Sema JPN lost to Kurumi Nara JPN | 7-5 3-6 1-6
Kai-Chen Chang TPE lost to Caroline Garcia FRA | 2-6 5-7
Aleksandra Krunic SRB [8] beat Valeria Savinykh RUS [6] | 4-6 6-4 6-3


Victoria Larriere FRA [2] beat Tetiana Luzhanska USA [Q] | 7-5 7-5
Zarina Diyas KAZ [7/SR] beat Anne Keothavong GBR [5] | 7-5 6-3
Jill Craybas USA beat Shuai Zhang CHN | 6-3 6-2
Hao Chen Tang CHN [WC] lost to Mandy Minella LUX [1] | 0-6 1-6

Ningbo | Quarterfinals

Su-Wei Hsieh TPE beat Kurumi Nara JPN | 6-1 6-1
Caroline Garcia FRA lost to Aleksandra Krunic SRB [8] | 4-6 2-6
Victoria Larriere FRA [2] lost to Zarina Diyas KAZ [7/SR] | 2-6 3-6
Jill Craybas USA lost to Mandy Minella LUX [1] | 4-6 6-3 6-7


Ningbo | Semifinals

Su-Wei Hsieh TPE lost to Aleksandra Krunic SRB [8] | 4-6 2-6
Zarina Diyas KAZ [7/SR] lost to Mandy Minella LUX [1] | 2-6 4-6

Ningbo | Final

Aleksandra Krunic SRB [8] lost to Mandy Minella LUX [1] | 6-7 6-0 1-6

MANDY MINELLA. PRISCILLA HON

CASEY DELLACQUA. JARMILA WOLFE. SAMANTHA STOSUR
QIANG WANG. SHILIN XU. AYUMI MORITA. NAO HIBINO
LESIA TSURENKO. ALIZÉ LIM. NAOMI OSAKA. JULIA GÖRGES.
OLIVIA TJANDRAMULIA. NAIKTHA BAINS. KIMBERLY BIRRELL.
KAROLINA PLISKOVA. LIZETTE CABRERA. DESTANEE AIAVA

Last edited by Daebak.; Oct 2nd, 2012 at 12:12 PM.
Daebak. is offline  
 
 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome