TennisForum.com - View Single Post - $25,000 Shymkent (KAZ) 2012 | Sep 17 (Winner: Kateryna Kozlova)
View Single Post
post #1 of (permalink) Old Sep 12th, 2012, 04:40 PM Thread Starter
country flag Meelis
Team WTAworld
Senior Member
 
Meelis's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Posts: 80,134
                     
$25,000 Shymkent (KAZ) 2012 | Sep 17 (Winner: Kateryna Kozlova)

$25.000 Shymkent (KAZ)

ITF Shymkent Women's 25000$



Tournament Website:
www.ktf.kz

Surface: Hard - Outdoor

First time $25.000 event

2012 Draws

Singles Qualifying Draw


(1)Elena Maltseva (RUS) v BYE
Diana Shevchenko (RUS) v BYE

(2)Shweta Rana (IND) v BYE
Aselya Arginbayeva (KAZ) v BYE

(3)Dariya Berezhnaya (KAZ) v BYE
Zarina Jumajanova (KAZ) v BYE

(4)Valeriya Strakhova (UKR) v BYE
Luiza Kubalova (UZB) v BYE

Anna Kechko (RUS) v BYE
Sabina Latypova (KAZ) v BYE

Caroline Uebelhoer (GER) v BYE
Polina Lyuksheva (RUS) v BYE

Yevgeniya Rezepkina (KAZ) v BYE
(wc)Anna Katalina Alzate Esmurzaeva (NED) v BYE

Alena Karpova (RUS) v BYE
Victoria Vorontsova (RUS) d. Polina Merenkova (UZB) 63 63

Qualifying Round

(1)Elena Maltseva (RUS) d. Diana Shevchenko (RUS) 62 63
(2)Shweta Rana (IND) d. Aselya Arginbayeva (KAZ) 62 62
(3)Dariya Berezhnaya (KAZ) d. Zarina Jumajanova (KAZ) 61 62
(4)Valeriya Strakhova (UKR) d. Luiza Kubalova (UZB) 60 60
Anna Kechko (RUS) d. Sabina Latypova (KAZ) 60 61
Caroline Uebelhoer (GER) d. Polina Lyuksheva (RUS) 46 64 63
(wc)Anna Katalina Alzate Esmurzaeva (NED) d. Yevgeniya Rezepkina (KAZ) 61 60
Alena Karpova (RUS) d. Victoria Vorontsova (RUS) 26 76(4) 61

Singles Main Draw

(1)Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) d. (wc)Yekaterina Sagitova (KAZ) 60 61
(Q)Elena Maltseva (RUS) d. (Q)Anna Katalina Alzate Esmurzaeva (NED) 63 60
Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) d. Evgeniya Svintsova (RUS) 63 62
(6)Justyna Jegiolka (POL) d. (SR)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) 76(2) 16 63

(4)Sabina Sharipova (UZB) d. (Q)Dariya Berezhnaya (KAZ) 64 64
Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) d. (Q)Anna Kechko (RUS) 62 61
Ekaterina Pushkareva (RUS) d. Alina Abdurakhimova (UZB) 64 62
(7)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) d. Daria Mironova (RUS) 62 63

(5)Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) d. (Q)Alena Karpova (RUS) 61 60
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) d. (Q)Caroline Uebelhoer (GER) 61 63
Ulyana Ayzatulina (RUS) d. (wc)Anastasiya Yepisheva (KAZ) 75 60
(3)Michaela Honcova (SVK) d. (wc)Ekaterina Klyueva (KAZ) 60 60

(8)Alexandra Romanova (RUS) d. Zalina Khairudinova (KAZ) 63 61
Anna Danilina (KAZ) d. (Q)Shweta Rana (IND) 61 61
Karina Isayan (RUS) d. (wc)Alexandra Grinchishina (KAZ) 64 63
(2)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) d. (Q)Valeriya Strakhova (UKR) 75 62

Second Round

(1)Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) d. (Q)Elena Maltseva (RUS) 61 61
Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) d. (6)Justyna Jegiolka (POL) 64 36 62

Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) d. (4)Sabina Sharipova (UZB) 62 64
(7)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) d. Ekaterina Pushkareva (RUS) 62 60

(5)Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) d. Ksenia Palkina (KGZ) 36 60 63
(3)Michaela Honcova (SVK) d. Ulyana Ayzatulina (RUS) 62 63

Anna Danilina (KAZ) d. (8)Alexandra Romanova (RUS) 64 63
(2)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) d. Karina Isayan (RUS) 63 60

Quarterfinal

(1)Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) d. Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB) 62 63
(7)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) d. Kim-Alice Grajdek (GER) 62 61

(5)Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) d. (3)Michaela Honcova (SVK) 63 75
Anna Danilina (KAZ) d. (2)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR) 63 62

Semifinal

(1)Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) d. (7)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR) 60 64
Anna Danilina (KAZ) d. (5)Nigina Abduraimova (UZB) 64 63

Final

(1)Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) d. Anna Danilina (KAZ) 63 46 64

Doubles Main Draw

(1)Ivakhnenko/Kozlova (UKR/UKR) d. Isayan/Khairudinova (RUS/KAZ) 61 63
Ayzatulina/Maltseva (RUS/RUS) d. (wc)Jumajanova/Rezepkina (KAZ/KAZ) 62 60
(3)Danilina/Honcova (KAZ/SVK) d. Ekshibarova/Svintsova (UZB/RUS) 60 64
Berezhnaya/Karpova (KAZ/RUS) d. Merenkova/Sagitova (UZB/KAZ) 16 63 10-2

Grinchishina/Klyueva (KAZ/KAZ) d. (wc)Uebelhoer/Yepisheva (GER/KAZ) 64 62
(4)Arefyeva/Romanova (UKR/RUS) d. Mironova/Pushkareva (RUS/RUS) 63 57 10-5
Abduraimova/Palkina (UZB/KGZ) d. Arginbayeva/Rana (KAZ/IND) 61 60
(2)Grajdek/Jegiolka (GER/POL) d. (wc)Esmurzaeva/Shevchenko (NED/RUS) 75 67(4) 10-7

Quarterfinal


(1)Ivakhnenko/Kozlova (UKR/UKR) d. Ayzatulina/Maltseva (RUS/RUS) 61 60
(3)Danilina/Honcova (KAZ/SVK) d. Berezhnaya/Karpova (KAZ/RUS) 62 62

(4)Arefyeva/Romanova (UKR/RUS) d. Grinchishina/Klyueva (KAZ/KAZ) 75 61
Abduraimova/Palkina (UZB/KGZ) d. (2)Grajdek/Jegiolka (GER/POL) 64 67(4) 10-5

Semifinal

(1)Ivakhnenko/Kozlova (UKR/UKR) d. (3)Danilina/Honcova (KAZ/SVK) 63 64
Abduraimova/Palkina (UZB/KGZ) d. (4)Arefyeva/Romanova (UKR/RUS) 75 61

Final

(1)Ivakhnenko/Kozlova (UKR/UKR) d. Abduraimova/Palkina (UZB/KGZ) 62 64

Last edited by Meelis; Sep 22nd, 2012 at 09:36 AM.
Meelis is offline  
 
 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome