TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 2012 PYW Challenger Results
View Single Post
post #21 of (permalink) Old Sep 12th, 2012, 08:01 AM Thread Starter
country flag Daebak.
Senior Member
 
Daebak.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Location: Melbourne
Posts: 72,436
                     
Re: 2012 PYW Challenger Results

September 3

Mestre | First Round


Julia Cohen USA [8] beat Anna Schmiedlova SVK | 6-4 3-6 6-2
Anna Floris ITA lost to Dia Evtimova BUL | 3-6 4-6
Laura Thorpe FRA [5] lost to Severine Beltrame FRA | 3-6 2-6

Julia Mayr ITA [WC] lost to Nastassja Burnett ITA | 0-6 3-6

Yvonne Meusburger AUT beat Mailen Auroux ARG | 6-4 6-2
Richel Hogenkamp NED [2] beat Sofia Shapatava GEO | 6-0 6-2
Cristina Mitu ROU lost to Ines Ferrer Suarez ESP | 2-6 3-6

Maria Elena Camerin ITA [4] beat Estrella Cabeza Candela ESP | 6-0 6-1

Anastasija Sevastova LAT [1] beat Maria Irigoyen ARG | 6-1 6-1
Teodora Mircic SRB [Q] lost to Tereza Mrdeza CRO | 3-6 1-6
Timea Bacsinszky SUI [Q] beat Elitsa Kostova BUL [3] | 6-0 6-1
Yuliana Lizarazo COL [WC] lost to Alberta Brianti ITA | 2-6 2-6

Marta Domachowska POL [6] beat Giulia Bruschi ITA [WC] | 6-0 6-1
Reka-Luca Jani HUN beat Anne Schaefer GER [Q] | 6-4 4-6 6-1
Marina Melnikova RUS [Q] beat Anna Remondina ITA [WC] | 6-3 6-3
Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO [LL] lost to Karin Knapp ITA [7] | 2-6 3-6


Mestre | Second Round

Julia Cohen USA [8] beat Dia Evtimova BUL | 7-6 6-1
Severine Beltrame FRA beat Nastassja Burnett ITA | 6-2 6-2
Yvonne Meusburger AUT beat Richel Hogenkamp NED [2] | 7-6 7-6
Ines Ferrer Suarez ESP lost to Maria Elena Camerin ITA [4] | 0-6 1-6

Anastasija Sevastova LAT [1] beat Tereza Mrdeza CRO | 6-1 6-0
Timea Bacsinszky SUI [Q] beat Alberta Brianti ITA | 6-0 6-3
Marta Domachowska POL [6] beat Reka-Luca Jani HUN | 6-4 6-4
Marina Melnikova RUS [Q] lost to Karin Knapp ITA [7] | 1-6 1-6

Mestre | Quarterfinals

Julia Cohen USA [8] lost to Severine Beltrame FRA | 2-6 6-7
Yvonne Meusburger AUT lost to Maria Elena Camerin ITA [4] | 2-6 0-6
Anastasija Sevastova LAT [1] lost to Timea Bacsinszky SUI [Q] | 4-6 2-6
Marta Domachowska POL [6] lost to Karin Knapp ITA [7] | 4-6 3-6


Mestre | Semifinals

Severine Beltrame FRA lost to Maria Elena Camerin ITA [4] | 7-5 2-6 4-6
Timea Bacsinszky SUI [Q] beat Karin Knapp ITA [7] | 6-0 6-1

Mestre | Final

Maria Elena Camerin ITA [4] lost to Timea Bacsinszky SUI [Q] | 0-6 2-6

MANDY MINELLA. PRISCILLA HON

CASEY DELLACQUA. JARMILA WOLFE. SAMANTHA STOSUR
QIANG WANG. SHILIN XU. AYUMI MORITA. NAO HIBINO
LESIA TSURENKO. ALIZÉ LIM. NAOMI OSAKA. JULIA GÖRGES.
OLIVIA TJANDRAMULIA. NAIKTHA BAINS. KIMBERLY BIRRELL.
KAROLINA PLISKOVA. LIZETTE CABRERA. DESTANEE AIAVA

Last edited by Daebak.; Sep 25th, 2012 at 02:48 AM.
Daebak. is online now  
 
 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome