(1)Wing-Yau Venise Chan (HKG) v Yumi Nakano (JPN)
Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) v Adnya Naik (IND)
Emi Mutaguchi (JPN) v (Q)Ya-Hsuan Lee (TPE)
(6)Lin Zhu (CHN) v (Q)Tian Cao (CHN)
(4)Xin Wen (CHN) v Sanae Ohta (JPN)
(wc)Eudice Wong Chong (CHN) v (Q)Xiaorong Dong (CHN)
(Q)Yi Chen (TPE) v Ho Ching Wu (HKG)
(7)Ting-Fei Juan (TPE) v (wc)Claire Yonkee Spackman (HKG)
(5)Yuuki Tanaka (JPN) v (Q)Yi Zhong (CHN)
(wc)Kwan Yau Ng (HKG) v Na Ri Kim (KOR)
Miyu Kato (JPN) v (wc)Ka Man Carina Man (HKG)
(3)Eri Hozumi (JPN) v Ai Wen Zhu (CHN)
(8)Mana Ayukawa (JPN) v Pei-Chi Lee (TPE) (Q)Fang Ying Xun (CHN) v Katherine Ip (HKG)
(Q)Si Qi Liu (CHN) v (Q)Michika Ozeki (JPN)
(2)Sachie Ishizu (JPN) v Boyan Wang (CHN)
(1)Wing-Yau Venise Chan (HKG) d. Yumi Nakano (JPN) 61 63
Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) d. Adnya Naik (IND) 60 60
Emi Mutaguchi (JPN) d. (Q)Ya-Hsuan Lee (TPE) 67(5) 63 63
(Q)Tian Cao (CHN) d. (6)Lin Zhu (CHN) 36 64 63
(4)Xin Wen (CHN) d. Sanae Ohta (JPN) 60 61
(wc)Eudice Wong Chong (CHN) d. (Q)Xiaorong Dong (CHN) 62 67(2) 61
(Q)Yi Chen (TPE) d. Ho Ching Wu (HKG) 36 63 64
(7)Ting-Fei Juan (TPE) d. (wc)Claire Yonkee Spackman (HKG) 60 61
(Q)Yi Zhong (CHN) d. (5)Yuuki Tanaka (JPN) 60 36 64
Na Ri Kim (KOR) d. (wc)Kwan Yau Ng (HKG) 61 61
Miyu Kato (JPN) d. (wc)Ka Man Carina Man (HKG) 63 60
(3)Eri Hozumi (JPN) d. Ai Wen Zhu (CHN) 67(4) 61 62
(8)Mana Ayukawa (JPN) d. Pei-Chi Lee (TPE) 64 62 Katherine Ip (HKG) d. (Q)Fang Ying Xun (CHN) 61 64
(Q)Michika Ozeki (JPN) d. (Q)Si Qi Liu (CHN) 76(3) 60
(2)Sachie Ishizu (JPN) d. Boyan Wang (CHN) 63 63
(17)Ilka Csoregi (ROU) v Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS)
(Q)Danielle Wagland (AUS) v Xiaodi You (CHN) (Q)Eliza Long (AUS) v Katherine Ip (HKG)
Giulia Pairone (ITA) v (13)Katy Dunne (GBR)
(11)Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA) v (Q)Paige Mary Hourigan (NZL)
Ipek Soylu (TUR) v (Q)Zuzanna Maciejewska (POL)
(wc)Kimberly Birrell (AUS) v Rebecca Peterson (SWE)
Dominika Paterova (CZE) v (8)Elise Mertens (BEL)
(3)Ana Konjuh (CRO) v (wc)Ellen Perez (AUS)
(LL)Bridget Liddell (NZL) v Mami Adachi (JPN)
(Q)Stefani Stojic (AUS) v Shilin Xu (CHN)
Deborah Chiesa (ITA) v (15)Alexandra Kiick (USA)
(12)Barbora Krejcikova (CZE) v Kamonwan Buayam (THA)
(wc)Naiktha Bains (AUS) v (Q)Olga Fridman (UKR)
Fiona Ferro (FRA) v Madrie Le Roux (RSA)
(LL)Brooke Rischbieth (AUS) v (6)Carol Zhao (CAN)
(7)Anna Danilina (KAZ) v Hikari Yamamoto (JPN)
Camilla Rosatello (ITA) v Jamie Loeb (USA)
Natalia Vajdova (SVK) v Lizette Cabrera (AUS)
Harriet Dart (GBR) v (10)Anett Kontaveit (EST)
(16)Oleksandra Korashvili (UKR) v (Q)Nicoleta Dascalu (ROU)
Ziyue Sun (CHN) v (wc)Priscilla Hon (AUS)
(wc)Sara Tomic (AUS) v Gabriela Pantuckova (CZE)
Aliona Bolsova (MDA) v (4)Antonia Lottner (GER)
(5)Ching-Wen Hsu (TPE) v (wc)Belinda Woolcock (AUS)
Klaartje Liebens (BEL) v (Q)Fang Ying Xun (CHN)
(wc)Zoe Hives (AUS) v Sandra Samir (EGY)
Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) v (9)Christina Makarova (USA)
(14)Erin Routliffe (CAN) v Ivana Jorovic (SRB)
Adrijana Lekaj (CRO) v Aldila Sutjiadi (INA)
Emily Fanning (NZL) v (wc)Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS)
Ilze Hattingh (RSA) v (2)Katerina Siniakova (CZE)