Aussie Girls Results - Page 93 - TennisForum.com

 3Likes
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1381 of 1629 (permalink) Old May 5th, 2009, 08:41 AM
Senior Member
 
ozfan44's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2002
Location: West Australia
Posts: 15,751
                     
Re: Aussie Girls Results

Quote:
Originally Posted by Брет. View Post
No updates?
Im Baaaacccccckkkkkkkk

Good luck to the West Aussies in 2013!:
Casey Dellacqua Jessica Moore Bojana Bobusic Storm Sanders
as well as Jelena Dokic Sam Stosur Sally Peers Ash Barty Olivia Rogowska Monique Adamczak Sacha Jones Rodionova Sisters Tammi Patterson Vicky Rajicic Azra Hadzic Alison Bai
|
And all the other aussie girls
ozfan44 is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #1382 of 1629 (permalink) Old May 5th, 2009, 08:44 AM
Senior Member
 
OZTENNIS's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: Sydney, Australia
Posts: 17,731
                     
Re: Aussie Girls Results


We need you and SeanyQ to post more

S.Williams M.Bartoli A.Barty
OZTENNIS is offline  
post #1383 of 1629 (permalink) Old May 5th, 2009, 09:08 AM
Senior Member
 
ozfan44's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2002
Location: West Australia
Posts: 15,751
                     
Re: Aussie Girls Results

Quote:
Originally Posted by OZTENNIS View Post

We need you and SeanyQ to post more
Well im definately gonna be around a bit more now....dunno where me old partner in crime has got to....havent spoken to him since start of year!!

Good luck to the West Aussies in 2013!:
Casey Dellacqua Jessica Moore Bojana Bobusic Storm Sanders
as well as Jelena Dokic Sam Stosur Sally Peers Ash Barty Olivia Rogowska Monique Adamczak Sacha Jones Rodionova Sisters Tammi Patterson Vicky Rajicic Azra Hadzic Alison Bai
|
And all the other aussie girls
ozfan44 is offline  
post #1384 of 1629 (permalink) Old May 6th, 2009, 10:15 AM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Posts: 25,252
                     
Re: Aussie Girls Results

Thanks ozfan44

Good to have you back
Ben. is offline  
post #1385 of 1629 (permalink) Old May 7th, 2009, 05:12 AM
Senior Member
 
ozfan44's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2002
Location: West Australia
Posts: 15,751
                     
Re: Aussie Girls Results

Updated Post above....note the suprising win by Bianca Tepper over the second seed in the 10K in Mostar!!! ...hopefully this isnt an error!!

Good luck to the West Aussies in 2013!:
Casey Dellacqua Jessica Moore Bojana Bobusic Storm Sanders
as well as Jelena Dokic Sam Stosur Sally Peers Ash Barty Olivia Rogowska Monique Adamczak Sacha Jones Rodionova Sisters Tammi Patterson Vicky Rajicic Azra Hadzic Alison Bai
|
And all the other aussie girls
ozfan44 is offline  
post #1386 of 1629 (permalink) Old May 10th, 2009, 12:02 PM
Senior Member
 
ozfan44's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2002
Location: West Australia
Posts: 15,751
                     
Re: Aussie Girls Results

Week Beginning May 4th

WTA Rome, Italy (CLAY)

R1 Q-Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ) def Sam Stosur 6-4 6-2

R2 Dushevina (RUS)/Voskoboeva (KAZ) def
3-Stosur/Stubbs 6-3 6-1

WTA Estoril, Portugal (CLAY)

R1 Jarmila Groth def Mathilde Johansson (FRA) 1-6 6-1 6-1

R2 Jarmila Groth def 1-Iveta Benesova (CZE) 6-4 7-5

QF 7-Shahar Peer (ISR) def
Jarmila Groth 6-3 0-6 6-1

R1 Diatchenko (RUS)/Dzehalevich (BLR) def
Groth/Piedade (POR) 6-3 6-3

ITF $100K Bucharest, Romania (CLAY)

R1 1-Jelena Dokic def Valentina Sulpizio (ITA) 6-3 6-1

R2 1-Jelena Dokic def Karla Mraz (FRA) 6-3 6-3


QF 1-Jelena Dokic
def 6-Marta Domachowska (POL) 7-5 6-1


SF Andrea Petkovic (GER) def 1-Jelena Dokic 6-1 3-6 6-1

ITF $50K Zagreb, Croata (CLAY)


QR1 7-Marija Mirkovic def Anna Smith (GBR) 6-1 6-4

QR2 7-Marija Mirkovic def Dessislava Mladenova (BLR) 6-4 6-3

QR3 7-Marija Mirkovic def Tea Faber (CRO) 6-2 6-0

R1 Michaela Pastikova (CZE)
def Q-Marija Mirkovic 6-4 6-4

ITF $50K Indian Harbour Beach, USA (CLAY)

R1 6-Monique Adamczak def Alexandra Mueller (USA) 6-4 6-3

R2 6-Monique Adamczak def Rebecca Marino (CAN) 3-6 6-1 6-2

QF 6-Monique Adamczak def Heidi El Tabakh (CAN) 7-6(5) 1-6 6-3

SF 1-Melanie Oudin (USA) def 6-Monique Adamczak 6-2 6-1

R1 Coutts (USA)/Oudin (USA) def
Fusano (USA)/Kriz 6-2 6-3

ITF $50K Fukuoka, Japan (CARPET)

QR1 Alison Bai def Michika Miyaji (JPN) 6-4 6-4
QR1 Misa Eguchi (JPN) def Julia Moriarty 2-6 7-5 6-3

QR2 7-Tomoyo Takagishi (JPN) def Alison Bai 6-3 3-6 6-2

R1 Nikola Hofmanova (CZE) def
5-Sophie Ferguson 7-6(3) 6-4

R1 1-Chang (TPE)/Chen (TPE) def Kato (JPN)/Moriarty 6-4 5-7 10-8
R1 Doi (JPN)/Miyamura (JPN) def Bai/Yelsey (USA) 6-1 6-4
R1 4-Ferguson/Nakamura (JPN) def Hasegawa (JPN)/Miyaji (JPN) 6-0 6-2

QF 4-Ferguson/Nakamura (JPN) def Hanamura (JPN)/Oka (JPN) 7-5 6-2

SF
2-Maekawa (JPN)/Namigata (JPN) def 4-Ferguson/Nakamura (JPN) 0-6 6-4 10-7

ITF $10K Mostar, Bosnia (CLAY)

QR1
Nina Mujezinovic (BIH) def Annelise Tepper 7-5 7-6(5)

R1 Bianca Tepper
def 2-Mika Urbancic (SLO) 6-2 6-1

R2 Tamara Curovic (SRB) def
Bianca Tepper 6-4 6-3

QF 2-Beznakova (SVK)/Krtickova (CZE) def
Tepper/Tepper 6-1 6-3

ITF $10K Tarakan, Indonesia (HARD)

QR1 9-Renee Binnie def Ajeng Aquinia (INA) 6-0 6-0

QR2 6-Kaori Onishi (JPN) def 9-Renee Binnie 6-3 6-4

R1 2-Koshino (JPN)/Sema (JPN) def
Binnie/Yamamoto (JPN) 6-2 7-5

Good luck to the West Aussies in 2013!:
Casey Dellacqua Jessica Moore Bojana Bobusic Storm Sanders
as well as Jelena Dokic Sam Stosur Sally Peers Ash Barty Olivia Rogowska Monique Adamczak Sacha Jones Rodionova Sisters Tammi Patterson Vicky Rajicic Azra Hadzic Alison Bai
|
And all the other aussie girls
ozfan44 is offline  
post #1387 of 1629 (permalink) Old May 13th, 2009, 09:08 AM
Senior Member
 
ozfan44's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2002
Location: West Australia
Posts: 15,751
                     
Re: Aussie Girls Results

Week Beginning May 4th

WTA Madrid, Spain (CLAY)

R1 Sam Stosur def 10-Agnieszka Radwanksa (POL) 7-6(4) 6-1

R2 Anna Chakvetdadze (RUS) def Sam Stosur 1-6 6-2 7-6(4)

R2
4-Stosur/Stubbs def King (USA)/Niculescu (ROU) 6-2 6-0

QF 4-Stosur/Stubbs def Hantuchova (SVK)/Sugiyama (JPN) 6-4 7-5

SF 1-Black (ZIM)/Huber (USA) def 4-Stosur/Stubbs 7-5 7-6(1)

TF $50K St Gaudens, France (CLAY)

R1 Claire Fauterstein (FRA) def 3-Jarmila Groth 6-4 6-2

ITF $50K Raleigh, USA (CLAY)

R1 8-Monique Adamczak def Alina Jidkova (RUS) 6-3 5-7 6-1

R2 Alexandra Stevenson (USA) def 8-Monique Adamczak 6-4 6-4

R1 1-Fusano (USA)/Kriz def Marino (CAN)/Ruckert (USA) 6-3 3-6 10-3

QF Dabrowski (CAN)/Rottmann (AUT) def 1-Fusano (USA)/Kriz 7-6(10) 6-7(4) 10-2

ITF $50K Kurume, Japan (CARPET)

QR1 Alison Bai def Kanako Ooishi (JPN) 6-0 6-4
QR1 Julia Moriarty def Sari Baba (JPN) 6-2 6-2

QR2 Alison Bai def 8-Tomoyo Takagishi (JPN) 1-6 6-4 6-0
QR2 7-Mari Tanaka (JPN) def Julia Moriarty 6-2 6-3

QR3 1-Ayumi Oka (JPN) def Alison Bai 6-1 6-3

R1 4-Lu (CHN)/Sun (CHN) def Brozda (POL)/Moriarty 6-7(6) 7-6(4) 11-9
R1 Bai/Yelsey (USA) def Liang (CHN)/Zhou (CHN) walkover

QF Doi (JPN)/Tezuka (JPN) def
Bai/Yelsey (USA) 4-6 6-4 10-5

ITF $25K Tanjung Selor, Indonesia (HARD)


QR1 10-Renee Binnie def Li Ma (CHN) 6-1 6-3

QR2 4-Jie Hao (CHN) def 10-Renee Binnie 6-0 6-3

R1
Binnie/Yamamoto (JPN) def Marshall (RSA)/Venkatesha (IND) 6-4 7-5

QF Binnie/Yamamoto (JPN) def Lu (CHN)/Sekine (JPN) 6-2 6-2

SF 1-Damayanti (INA)/Tananta (INA) def
Binnie/Yamamoto (JPN) 6-1 6-3

ITF $10K Bucharest, Romania (CLAY)

QR1
Anastasia Stepu (MDA) def Annelise Tepper 6-3 6-3
QR1 Bianca Tepper def Alexandra Incu (ROU) 6-3 6-0

QR2 Bianca Tepper
def Andreaa Istrate (ROU) 6-1 6-1
QR2 5-Bianca Hincu (ROU) def Karen Filipou 6-0 6-0

QR3 3-Alice Andrada Radu (ROU) def Bianca Tepper 6-1 6-4


R1
Tepper/Tepper def Costov (ROU)/Georgescu (ROU) 6-3 6-2

QF 2-Andrei (ROU)/Gae (ROU) def
Tepper/Tepper 6-2 6-1

ITF $10K Antalya, Turkey (CLAY)

R1 Q-Jennie Brobeck (SWE) def Jade Hopper 6-1 6-2

R1 Guskova (RUS)/Jikia (GEO) def
4-Dranets (RUS)/Hopper 6-3 6-3

ITF $10K Michalovce, Slovak Republic (CLAY)

R1 Karolina Wlodarczak def Klara Ellingerova (CZE) 6-1 6-2
R1 5-Alenka Hubacek def Karin Morgosova (SVK) 6-4 6-4

R2 Karolina Wlodarczak def 5-Alenka Hubacek 3-6 7-6(3) 6-2

QF Karolina Wlodarczak def Martina Borecka (CZE) 7-6(8) 4-6 7-6(7)

SF 1-Michaela Pochabova (SVK) def Karolina Wlodarczak 6-3 6-1

R1 Hubacek/Wlodarczak def Krtickova (CZE)/Marackova (SVK) 6-0 6-3


QF Hubacek/Wlodarczak def 2-Kochanova (SVK)/Pochabova (SVK) 6-2 6-2

SF 4-Borecka (CZE)/Kubicikova (CZE) def Hubacek/Wlodarczak 7-5 6-3

Last edited by ozfan44; May 17th, 2009 at 11:12 AM.
ozfan44 is offline  
post #1388 of 1629 (permalink) Old May 21st, 2009, 03:10 AM
Senior Member
 
ozfan44's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2002
Location: West Australia
Posts: 15,751
                     
Re: Aussie Girls Results

Week Beginning May 18th

WTA Warsaw, Poland (CLAY)

R1 Q-Ioana Olaru (ROU) def
Jelena Dokic 6-4 6-3

ITF $25K Incheon, Korea (HARD)

QR1 Ye-Ji Mun (KOR) def Lucia Gonzalez 6-4 6-2
QR1 2-Shannon Golds def Yoo-Ri Bae (KOR) 6-4 7-5
QR1 4-Monika Wejnert def Daria Maslennikova (RUS) 6-0 6-1
QR1 Etsuko Kitazaki (JPN) def Renee Lampret 6-3 6-1

QR2 2-Shannon Golds def Hee-Sun Lyoo-Suh (KOR) 6-1 6-0
QR2 4-Monika Wejnert def Bo-Ra Kwak (KOR) 6-1 6-1

QR3 2-Shannon Golds def 10-Sung Hee Han (KOR) 6-3 7-6(3)
QR3 4-Monika Wejnert def Mi Yoo (KOR) 6-1 6-1

R1 Naomi Cavaday (GBR) def
Q-Shannon Golds 6-2 6-1
R1 Kun-Hee Kim (KOR) def Q-Monika Wejnert 6-4 6-1
R1 3-Basuki (INA)/Tedjakusuma (INA) def Gonzalez/Lampret 6-2 6-1
R1 2-Han (CHN)/Ji (CHN) def Du Plessis (RSA)/Golds 6-3 6-4

ITF $25K Nagano, Japan (CARPET)

QR1 13-Julia Moriarty def Shiori Kikukawa (JPN) 6-3 6-1
QR1 Kazusa Ito (JPN) def 6-Alison Bai 6-3 6-4

QR2 13-Julia Moriarty def 3-Tara Moore (GBR) 6-4 6-7(2) 7-5

R1 Ayumi Oka (JPN) def Q-Julia Moriarty 3-6 6-3 6-4

R1 Kato (JPN)/Moriarty def Naito (JPN)/Yamamoto (JPN) 6-4 6-4
R1 2-Namigata (JPN)/Yonemura (JPN) def
Bai/Hofmanova (AUT) 6-2 6-1

QF 1-Xu (CHN)/Zhang (CHN) def
Kato (JPN)/Moriarty 6-1 6-2

ITF $25K Moscow, Russia (CLAY)

R1 4-Marija Mirkovic def Alexandra Artamonova (RUS) 6-4 6-2

R2 4-Marija Mirkovic def Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO) 6-3 6-2

QF 6-Anastasia Poltoratskaya (RUS) def 4-Marija Mirkovic 6-3 6-4

ITF $25K Santos, Brazil (CLAY)

R1 1-Monique Adamczak def Nayara Candido de Moraes (BRA) 6-1 6-2

R2 1-Monique Adamczak def Natalia Guitler (BRA) 6-4 6-4

QF 1-Monique Adamczak def 8-Ana Clara Duarte (BRA) 6-1 6-2

SF 1-Monique Adamczak def Bianca Botto (PER) 7-6(3) 5-7 6-1

F 1-Monique Adamczak DEF Aranza Salut (ARG) 6-2 6-1

R1 1-Adamczak/Molinero (ARG) def Beltrami (ARG)/Guitler (BRA) 7-5 6-2

QF 1-Adamczak/Molinero (ARG) def Albuquerque (BRA)/Goncalves (BRA) 6-3 6-2

SF 1-Adamczak/Molinero (ARG) def 3-Alves (BRA)/Tiene (BRA) 6-2 4-6 10-5

F 1-Adamczak/Molinero (ARG) def 2-Alvraez Teran (BOL)/Irigoyen (ARG) 1-6 6-1 10-7

ITF $10K Landisville, USA (HARD)

QR1 Alina Jerjomina (LAT) def Frederique Sunstrum 6-0 6-1
QR1 Amy Wachenheim (USA) def Stephanie Lim 7-5 6-2
QR1 Erin Liefield def Elizabeth Vlachakis (USA) 6-2 6-1

QR2 Whitney Jones (USA)
def Erin Liefield 6-2 6-3

ITF $10K Craiova, Romania (CLAY)

QR1 Diana Marcu (ROU) def Karen Filippou 6-1 6-4
QR1 Bianca Tepper def Stefana Andrei (ROU) 6-3 6-3

QR2 Anneliese Tepper def Milica Stepanovic (SRB) 6-1 6-4
QR2 Bianca Tepper def Ruxandra Ababii (ROU) 6-2 6-0

R1 5-Alexandra Damaschin (ROU) def
Q-Anneliese Tepper 6-0 6-3
R1 Q-Bianca Tepper def LL-Milica Stepanovic (SRB) 6-1 6-0

R2 Tanya Germanlieva (BUL) def
Q-Bianca Tepper 7-5 6-3

R1 Tepper/Tepper def Caluseriu (ROU)/Stepanovic (SRB)
6-1 6-3

QF Cadantu (ROU)/Stuparu (ROU) def Tepper/Tepper 6-4 6-3

ITF $10K Antalya, Turkey (CLAY)

R1 Nikol Hristova (BUL) def
Jade Hopper 4-6 6-1 6-4

R1 Hopper/Sezer (TUR) def Ben Haim (ISR)/Laadan (ISR) 7-5 4-6 10-3
R1 Guskova (RUS)/Popova (RUS) def
Arantekin (TUR)/S.Hopper 6-0 6-2

QF 3-Carreras (GBR)/Sulpizio (ITA) def Hopper/Sezer (TUR) 3-6 7-5 10-2

ITF $10K Mumbai, India (HARD)

R1 5-Yoon-Young Jeong (KOR) def
Kristina Pejkovic 7-5 6-3
R1 Renee Binnie def Lisa Marshall (RSA) 6-3 6-0
R1 2-Isha Lakhani (IND) def
Marisa Gianotti 6-2 4-6 6-1

R2
2-Isha Lakhani (IND) def Renee Binnie 3-6 6-2 6-2

R1 3-Gianotti/Pejkovic def Seo (KOR)/Shin (KOR) 7-6(6) 6-2
R1 Binnie/He (CHN) def Bhattacharyya (IND)/Burman (IND) 6-2 6-1

QF 3-Gianotti/Pejkovic def Ogorodova (UZB)/Solanki (IND) 7-6(3) 6-4
QF Binnie/He (CHN) def 4-Jeong (KOR)/Kang (KOR) 4-6 6-3 10-8

SF 1-Chakravathi (IND)/Lakhani (IND) def 3-Gianotti/Pejkovic 7-5 6-4
SF Binnie/He (CHN) def 2-Marshall (RSA)/Shlomo (ISR) 6-1 6-2

F 1-Chakravathi (IND)/Lakhani (IND) def Binnie/He (CHN) 2-6 6-3 10-7

Good luck to the West Aussies in 2013!:
Casey Dellacqua Jessica Moore Bojana Bobusic Storm Sanders
as well as Jelena Dokic Sam Stosur Sally Peers Ash Barty Olivia Rogowska Monique Adamczak Sacha Jones Rodionova Sisters Tammi Patterson Vicky Rajicic Azra Hadzic Alison Bai
|
And all the other aussie girls

Last edited by ozfan44; Jun 5th, 2009 at 09:26 AM.
ozfan44 is offline  
post #1389 of 1629 (permalink) Old Jun 5th, 2009, 10:17 AM
Senior Member
 
ozfan44's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2002
Location: West Australia
Posts: 15,751
                     
Re: Aussie Girls Results

Week Beginning May 25th

ITF $50K Carson, USA (HARD)

R1 3-Monique Adamczak def Jenifer Elie (USA) 2-6 6-3 6-4

R2 Julia Cohen (USA) def 3-Monique Adamczak 6-2 7-6(3)

R1 2-Adamczak/Kriz def Duarte (BRA)/Tetreault (CAN) 6-3 6-2

QF 2-Adamczak/Kriz def Augustine (USA)/Elie (USA) 7-6(5) 7-6(4)

SF 2-Adamczak/Kriz def 3-Uberoi (IND)/Washington (USA) 6-2 6-4

F Granville (USA)/Zalameda (USA) def 2-Adamczak/Kriz 6-3 6-4

ITF $25K Grado, Italy (CLAY)

QR2 Katarina Palivets (CAN) def Emelyn Starr 6-0 6-2

R1 7-Sophie Ferguson def Laura Robson (GBR) 2-6 6-2 6-4

R2 7-Sophie Ferguson def Natassja Burnett (ITA) 7-6(3) 4-6 6-4

QF 1-Julia Schruff (GER) def 7-Sophie Ferguson 6-0 7-6(6)

R1 Ferguson/Musgrave def 3-Palkina (KGZ)/Schaefer (GER) 7-6(4) 7-5
R1 Prislan (SLO)/Vierin (ITA) def Palivets (CAN)/Starr 6-3 6-1

QF Birnerova (CZE)/Birnerova (CZE) def Ferguson/Musgrave 2-6 6-1 10-3


ITF $25K Goyang, Korea (HARD)

QR1 1-Shannon Golds def Bit-Na Lee (KOR) 6-1 6-2
QR1 2-Monika Wejnert def Lucia Gonzalez 6-3 6-1
QR1 Mi-Rae Ham (KOR) def Renee Lampret 6-2 6-4

QR2 1-Shannon Golds def Ju-Hee You (KOR) 7-5 6-4
QR2 2-Monika Wejnert def Yuka Higashi (JPN) 6-3 6-4

QR3 1-Shannon Golds def 13-Sung Hee Han (CHN) 1-6 7-6(4) 6-3
QR3 13-Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA) def 2-Monika Wejnert 6-4 6-7(2) 6-4

R1 Q-Shannon Golds def Q-Anna Livadaru (GER) 6-3 6-3

R2 Q-Shannon Golds def Kyung-Mi Chang (KOR) 6-1 6-1

QF 5-Jin A Lee (KOR) def Q-Shannon Golds 6-1 6-2

R1 Basuki (INA)/Tedjakusuma (INA) def Du Plessis (RSA)/Golds 6-2 6-2


ITF $25K Gunma, Japan (HARD)

QR1 13-Julia Moriarty def Yuki Shinada (JPN) 7-5 6-1
QR1 5-Alison Bai def Asako Sato (JPN) 6-1 6-0

QR2 1-Erika Sema (JPN) def 13-Julia Moriarty 6-2 7-6(3)
QR2 16-Chihiro Takayama (JPN) def 5-Alison Bai 6-0 5-7 6-3

QR1 Inoue (JPN)/Sekine (JPN) def 1-Kato (JPN)/Moriarty 6-1 6-3

R1 Hsu (TPE)/Tanaka (JPN) def 4-Bai/Buyuckakuy (TUR) 6-1 7-6(4)


ITF $10K Braga, Portugal (CLAY)

QR1 Sanda Omerovic def Catarina Morais (POR) 6-3 6-2

QR2 Inna Sokolova (RUS) def Sanda Omerovic 6-4 6-2


ITF $10K New Dehli, India (HARD)

R1 Renee Binnie def Kumari Solanki (IND) 6-2 7-6(1)
R1 Marissa Gianotti def Chun Yan He (CHN) 6-2 6-1

R2 Renee Binnie def 3-Isha Lakhani (IND) 6-4 6-0
R2 Soon Mi Seo (KOR) def Marissa Gianotti 7-6(1) 6-0

QF
6-Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND) def Renee Binnie 6-7(3) 6-3 6-3

R1 Bhattacharya (IND)/Burman (IND) def 3-Binnie/Lakhani (IND) 6-3 6-4
R1 Maloo (IND)/Ogorodova (UZB) def 4-Gianotti/Kawatoko (JPN) 5-7 6-4 10-7
R1 2-Pejkovic/Shlomo (ISR) def Argawal (IND)/Mahajaroenkul (THA) 6-4 6-1

QF 2-Pejkovic/Shlomo (ISR) def Seo (KOR)/Shin (KOR) 6-4 6-4

SF 2-Pejkovic/Shlomo (ISR) def Duan (CHN)/Li (CHN) 6-3 4-6 10-3

F Chakravarthi (IND)/He (CHN) def 2-Pejkovic/Shlomo (ISR) 6-2 6-1

ITF $10K Pitesti, Romania (CLAY)

QR1 Bianca Tepper def Anastasia Stepu (MDA) 1-6 7-6(3) 6-4

QR2
1-Ingrid Radu (ROU) def Bianca Tepper 6-1 6-4
QR2 Karen Filippou def Daniela Goergescu (ROU) 6-2 6-0
QR2 Annelise Tepper def Milica Stepanovic (SRB) 6-3 6-1

QR3 Karen Filippou def 1-Ingrid Radu (ROU) 6-3 6-2
QR3 Lorena Constantin (ROU) def Annelise Tepper 6-1 6-2

R1 Bianca Hincu (ROU) def Q-Karen Filippou 6-1 6-2

R1 Marcu (ROU)/Radu (ROU) def Filippou/Koch (GER) 6-1 6-1
R1 Danaila (ROU)/Popovici (ROU) def Tepper/Tepper 7-5 6-3


ITF $10K Olecko, Poland (CLAY)

R1 Karolina Wlodarczak def Gabriela Horackova (CZE) 6-1 6-3


R2 Karolina Wlodarczak def Veronika Damagala (POL) 6-1 3-6 6-2

QF Karolina Wlodarczak def 1-Veronika Chvojkova (CZE) 0-6 6-3 6-4

SF Karolina Wlodarczak def 4-Hanne Skak Jensen (DEN) 6-2 3-6 6-3

F Klaudia Gawlik (POL) def Karolina Wlodarczak 6-2 3-0 ret

ITF $10K Sumnter, USA (HARD)

QR1 Erin Liefield def Alice Tunaru (ROU) 6-1 6-2
QR1 Stephanie Lim def Elizabeth Vlachakis (USA) 6-3 6-2

QR2 Janelle Cuthbertson def Nicole Melichar (USA) 7-5 6-3
QR2 Erin Liefield def Yawna Allen (USA) 6-4 6-0
QR2 Stephanie Lim def Jacquellyn Tang (USA) 7-5 6-4

QR3 1-Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR) def Janelle Cuthbertson 6-0 6-0
QR3 Erin Liefield def Tiffany Welcher (USA) 6-2 4-6 6-2
QR3 Stephanie Kent (USA) def Stephanie Lim 6-1 6-1

QR4 Amanda Rales (USA) def Erin Liefield 6-4 6-1

R1 Courter (USA)/Sardhina (USA) 6-7(4) 6-3 10-5
ozfan44 is offline  
post #1390 of 1629 (permalink) Old Jun 5th, 2009, 10:42 AM
Senior Member
 
ozfan44's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2002
Location: West Australia
Posts: 15,751
                     
Re: Aussie Girls Results

Week Beginning May 25th

ITF $25K Galatina, Italy (CLAY)

QR1 Virginia Lazzarini (ITA) def Emma Tullett 5-7 6-1 6-3

QR2 16-Victoria Larriere (FRA) def Natasha Pawlowski 7-5 6-2
QR2 Carmen Pinto (ITA) def 2-Emelyn Starr 6-0 7-6(0)
QR2 3-Sally Peers def Jara Ghadri (GER) walkover

QR3 3-Sally Peers def 13-Anna Remondina (ITA) 6-0 5-7 6-1

R1 Q-Natassja Burnett (ITA) def Q-Sally Peers 2-6 6-4 6-1

R1 Fernandez (ESP)/Marrero (ESP) def Kustova (BUL)/Pawlowski 6-4 6-4
R1 Garcia (ESP)/Salerni (ARG) def Giraud (MRI)/Starr 6-2 6-2


ITF $25K Komoro, Japan (CLAY)

QR1 8-Julia Moriarty def Risa Nakahara (JPN) 6-1 6-4

QR2 Sachie Ishizu (JPN) def 3-Alison Bai 7-5 6-2
QR2 8-Julia Moriarty def 10-Kanae Hisami (JPN) 6-3 6-4

R1 Q-Julia Moriarty def Shiori Kikukawa (JPN) 6-3 7-6(5)

R2 2-Junri Namigata (JPN) def Q-Julia Moriarty 6-1 6-1

R1 1-Xu (CHN)/Zhang (CHN) def Hagimoto (JPN)/Moriarty 6-2 6-4
R1 Aoyama (JPN)/Miyamura (JPN) def Bai/Hisami (JPN) 6-3 6-1


ITF $25K Gimhae, Korea (HARD)

QR1 Brittany Teei (NZL) def Lucia Gonzalez 6-4 6-1
QR1 Renee Lampret def Ji Won Joon (KOR) 6-2 6-0

QR2 16-Sophia Muslap (THA) def Renee Lampret 6-2 6-4

R1
5-I Hsuan Hwang (TPE) def Monika Wejnert 5-7 6-3 6-2
R1 Shannon Golds def So-Jung Kim (KOR) 6-1 ret

R2 Shannon Golds def Romana Tedjakusuma (INA) 3-6 6-1 6-0

QF Shannon Golds def 6-Yi Miao Zhou (CHN) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-4

SF Shannon Golds def 2-Ryoko Fuda (JPN) 3-6 6-3 6-4

F 4-Xinyun Han (CHN) def Shannon Golds 6-1 6-3

R1 Liang (CHN)/Sun (CHN) def Gonzalez/Lampret 6-2 6-1
R1 4-Chen (TPE)/Fuda (JPN) def Du Plessis (RSA)/Golds 7-5 6-3

ITF $25K Brno, Czec Republic (CLAY)

R1 7-Sophie Ferguson def Julia Gluschko (ISR) 6-1 6-1

R2 Karolina Pliskova (CZE) def 7-Sophie Ferguson 4-6 6-1 7-6(2)

R1 Ferguson/Musgrave def 4-Dobra (CZE)/Hladikova (CZE) 6-3 6-4

QF Ferguson/Musgrave def Krtikova (CZE)/Sipkova (CZE) 6-2 6-1

SF Ferguson/Musgrave def Chvojkova (CZE)/Lykina (RUS) 6-4 2-6 10-7

F Ferguson/Musgrave def Morgosova (SVK)/Tabakova (SVK) 6-4 6-1

ITF $10K New Dehli, India (HARD)

R1 Rashmi Teltumde (IND) def Marissa Gianotti 6-2 6-2
R1 4-Yoon Young Jeong (KOR) def Kristina Pejkovic 6-2 6-2
R1 2-Anastasia Malhorta (JPN) def Renee Binnie 6-3 6-1

R1 Binnie/He (CHN) def Bhattacharya (IND)/Burman (IND) 6-3 6-4

R1 4-Bai (CHN)/Li (CHN) def Binnie/He (CHN) 6-4 6-4

Last edited by ozfan44; Jun 8th, 2009 at 09:04 AM.
ozfan44 is offline  
post #1391 of 1629 (permalink) Old Jun 8th, 2009, 10:19 AM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Posts: 25,252
                     
Re: Aussie Girls Results

Keep up the good work Guess we know the FO Results already that there is no need to post them here if I' am correct.
Ben. is offline  
post #1392 of 1629 (permalink) Old Jun 8th, 2009, 11:56 AM
Senior Member
 
ozfan44's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2002
Location: West Australia
Posts: 15,751
                     
Re: Aussie Girls Results

Quote:
Originally Posted by Ben. View Post
Keep up the good work Guess we know the FO Results already that there is no need to post them here if I' am correct.
Thanks....yeah thats what i was thinking!!

Good luck to the West Aussies in 2013!:
Casey Dellacqua Jessica Moore Bojana Bobusic Storm Sanders
as well as Jelena Dokic Sam Stosur Sally Peers Ash Barty Olivia Rogowska Monique Adamczak Sacha Jones Rodionova Sisters Tammi Patterson Vicky Rajicic Azra Hadzic Alison Bai
|
And all the other aussie girls
ozfan44 is offline  
post #1393 of 1629 (permalink) Old Jun 8th, 2009, 12:19 PM
country flag TS
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2001
Location: Melbourne
Posts: 19,828
                     
Re: Aussie Girls Results

Don't forget $100K Marseille this week! Rogowska and Peers were both in qualies
TS is offline  
post #1394 of 1629 (permalink) Old Jun 12th, 2009, 11:46 AM
Senior Member
 
ozfan44's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2002
Location: West Australia
Posts: 15,751
                     
Re: Aussie Girls Results

Quote:
Originally Posted by TS View Post
Don't forget $100K Marseille this week! Rogowska and Peers were both in qualies
My bad Will update them now hehe!!

Good luck to the West Aussies in 2013!:
Casey Dellacqua Jessica Moore Bojana Bobusic Storm Sanders
as well as Jelena Dokic Sam Stosur Sally Peers Ash Barty Olivia Rogowska Monique Adamczak Sacha Jones Rodionova Sisters Tammi Patterson Vicky Rajicic Azra Hadzic Alison Bai
|
And all the other aussie girls
ozfan44 is offline  
post #1395 of 1629 (permalink) Old Jun 12th, 2009, 12:25 PM
country flag TS
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2001
Location: Melbourne
Posts: 19,828
                     
Re: Aussie Girls Results

So many girls playing this week, especially the $10Ks. Great to see
TS is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Image Verification
Please enter the six letters or digits that appear in the image opposite.

Registration Image

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome