Aussie Girls Results - Page 37 - TennisForum.com
 4Likes
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #541 of 1635 (permalink) Old Jun 9th, 2005, 01:53 PM
Senior Member
 
SeanyQ's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Posts: 4,671
                     
Zagreb $75K
Doubles:
1r - Dittmann/Weidemann d. Klepac/Pisnik - w/o
QF- (3) Klemenschits sisters (AUT) d. Dittmann (AUS)/Weidemann (GER) -
7-6(3), 6-0.
What? Mireille lost a tiebreaker!!
SeanyQ is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #542 of 1635 (permalink) Old Jun 9th, 2005, 02:05 PM
Senior Member
 
azza's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2003
Location: EVIES THROAT CHOKING.....
Posts: 24,930
                     
omg lol
azza is offline  
post #543 of 1635 (permalink) Old Jun 9th, 2005, 05:56 PM
Senior Member
 
azza's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2003
Location: EVIES THROAT CHOKING.....
Posts: 24,930
                     
Wow Guccione leads Henman 7-6(4) 0-0
azza is offline  
 
post #544 of 1635 (permalink) Old Jun 9th, 2005, 06:42 PM
Senior Member
 
azza's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2003
Location: EVIES THROAT CHOKING.....
Posts: 24,930
                     
7-6(4) 2-6 1-3
azza is offline  
post #545 of 1635 (permalink) Old Jun 9th, 2005, 06:53 PM
Senior Member
 
azza's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2003
Location: EVIES THROAT CHOKING.....
Posts: 24,930
                     
Chris lost 7-6(4) 2-6 2-6
azza is offline  
post #546 of 1635 (permalink) Old Jun 9th, 2005, 10:47 PM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
Join Date: May 2003
Location: australia
Posts: 7,908
                     
Still a great tourney by him

He is a good bolter for WImbnledon !! Not a Winner but possibly 3rd or 4th round ???

most likely draw Mark P and beat him aswell !!

GO THE AUSSIE GIRLS


Alicia Molik~Nicole Pratt~Samantha Stosur~Christina Wheeler

Nicole Kriz~Monique Adamczak~Isabella Holland~Jessica Moore

Emily Hewson~Trudi Musgrave~Sophie Ferguson~Casey Dellacqua
broncosven is offline  
post #547 of 1635 (permalink) Old Jun 10th, 2005, 07:03 AM
Senior Member
 
azza's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2003
Location: EVIES THROAT CHOKING.....
Posts: 24,930
                     
In Span futures $15,000

R1 Sergio Perez Perez Def Alun Jones 3-6 6-2 6-3
R1 (8)(LL) Luke Bourgeois Def Artem Sitak 6-3 6-4

R2 (8)(LL) Luke Bourgeois Def (Q) Carlos Gonzalez de cueta 6-3 6-1

QF (8)(LL) Luke Bourgeois Def Dennis Matsukevitch 4-6 6-4 6-4

SF (8)(LL) Luke Bourgeois Vs Dmitri Sitak
azza is offline  
post #548 of 1635 (permalink) Old Jun 10th, 2005, 04:46 PM
Senior Member
 
azza's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2003
Location: EVIES THROAT CHOKING.....
Posts: 24,930
                     
omg omg omg Karlovic Def Hewitt 7-6(4) 6-3 omg omg
azza is offline  
post #549 of 1635 (permalink) Old Jun 10th, 2005, 10:13 PM
Senior Member
 
azza's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2003
Location: EVIES THROAT CHOKING.....
Posts: 24,930
                     
Goodluck Adam Rameez Paul!

And especially Nathan please Qualify
azza is offline  
post #550 of 1635 (permalink) Old Jun 11th, 2005, 03:58 AM
Senior Member
 
gillibean's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Posts: 1,325
                     
does this mean soph ferguson withdrew or made it to main draw

GO SOPHIE FERGUSON! AUSSIE AUSSIE AUSSIE OI OI OI!
gillibean is offline  
post #551 of 1635 (permalink) Old Jun 11th, 2005, 06:23 AM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2004
Location: Perth
Posts: 198
                     
Geez Lleyton really doesn't like playing Ivo does he!

GOODLUCK 2 ALL the Aussies

(in tennis and EVERY other sport!!)

u guyz rock!


ALICIA MOLIK- u r a classy champion!



"Lets take the train to anywhere- I want to feel the wind in my hair with you."
Aussie_chic is offline  
post #552 of 1635 (permalink) Old Jun 11th, 2005, 08:06 AM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
Join Date: May 2003
Location: australia
Posts: 7,908
                     
Go Luke !!

Great results !!

GO THE AUSSIE GIRLS


Alicia Molik~Nicole Pratt~Samantha Stosur~Christina Wheeler

Nicole Kriz~Monique Adamczak~Isabella Holland~Jessica Moore

Emily Hewson~Trudi Musgrave~Sophie Ferguson~Casey Dellacqua
broncosven is offline  
post #553 of 1635 (permalink) Old Jun 11th, 2005, 05:28 PM
Senior Member
 
ozfan44's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2002
Location: West Australia
Posts: 15,758
                     
Week Beginning June 6th

WTA Birmingham, Great Britain (GRASS)

QR1 7-Evie Dominikovic def Cindy Watson 6-3 6-2 How Shit was the draw!

QR2 7-Evie Dominikovic def 13-Vilmarie Castellvi (PUR) 6-3 6-2

R1 16-Sam Stosur def Antonella Serra Zanetti (ITA) 6-7(3) 6-2 6-2
R1 WC-Nicole Pratt def Q-Catalina Castano (COL) 7-5 7-5
R1 Q-Evie Dominikovic def Meghann Shaughnessy (USA) 6-4 7-6(5)
R1 2-Alicia Molik bye

R2 16-Sam Stosur def Q-Evie Dominikovic 6-1 1-6 7-6(2)
R2 8-Ai Sugiyama (JPN) def WC-Nicole Pratt 7-5 6-3
R2 Laura Granville (USA) def 2-Alicia Molik 6-4 6-2

R3 1-Maria Sharapova def 16-Sam Stosur 6-3 3-6 6-1

R1 Sequera (VEN)/McShea def WC-Janes (GBR)/Keothavong (GBR) 3-6 6-2 7-5
R1 3-Pratt/Vento Kabchi (VEN) def Craybas (USA)/Weingartner (GER) 6-1 3-6 6-2
R1 4-Stewart/Stosur def Callens (BLG)/Tu (USA) 6-3 6-4

QF Daniilidou (GRE)/Russell (USA) def 3-Pratt/Vento Kabchi (VEBN) 6-4 6-1
QF 4-Stewart/Stosur def Bartoli (FRA)/Tanasugarn (THA) 7-6(2) 6-3
QF 1-Black (ZIM)/Huber (RSA) def McShea/Sequera 7-6(3) 7-6(6)

SF 2-Hantuchova (SVK)/Sugiyama (JPN) def 4-Stewart/Stosur 6-4 3-4 ret (Stosur Thigh Strain)

$25K ITF Grado, Italy (CLAY)

QR1 Lisa D'Amelio def Mika Urbancic (SLO) 7-6 6-0
QR1 Lucia Gonzales def Lara Picone 7-5 6-1
QR1 Alessa Bagola (SLO) def Sarah Benad 6-3 6-2
QR1 Annalisa Bonna (ITA) def Beverine Mohammed 6-0 6-0
QR1 5-Daniela Dominikovic bye

QR2 Lisa D'Amelio def 1-Lucia Jiminez Almendros (ESP) 6-7 7-5 6-3
QR2 2-Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) def Lucia Gonzales 6-4 6-3
QR2 Andrea Sieveke (GER) def 5-Daniela Dominikovic 1-6 7-5 6-3

QR3 Diana Nakic (SLO) def Lisa D'Amelio 6-1 6-3

R1 Q-Andrea Sieveke (GER) def 8-Casey Dellacqua 6-3 7-5
R1 Christina Wheeler def Kristina Andlovic (SWE) 5-7 6-4 6-0
R1 Nadejda Ostrovskaya (BLR) def Sophie Ferguson 1-6 5-2 ret (back)

R2 7-Meng Yuan (CHN) def Christina Wheeler 2-6 7-5 7-5 SO Close

R1 1-Dominikovic/Kustava (BLR) bye
R1 Mohammed/Scoffi (GBR) def Benad/Ferguson Walkover
R1 Dellacqua/Gonzales def D'Amelio/Picone 7-6(3) 6-2
R1 3-Krivencheva (BUL)/Ostrovskaya (BLR) def Gajdosova (SVK)/Wheeler Walkover

QF 1-Dominikovic/Kustava (BLR) def Coroviic (SCG)/Sevsek (SLO) 6-3 6-1
QF Dellacqua/Gonzales def 3-Krivencheva (BUL)/Ostrovskaya (BLR) 5-7 6-3 6-4
QF 4-Carvalho (BRA)/Torres Sandoval (MEX) def Mohammed/Scarfi (GBR) 6-0 6-1

SF 1-Dominikovic/Kustava (BLR) def 4-Carvalho (BRA)/Torres Sandoval (MEX) 1-0 ret
SF Kondratieva (RUS)/Uvarova (BLR) def Dellacqua/Gonzales 6-4 6-1

F 1-Dominikovic/Kustava (BLR) vs Kondratieva (RUS)/Uvarova (BLR)

$25K ITF Allentown, USA (HARD)

QR1 Danielle Brown (GBR) def 12-Bianca Acquistapace 6-4 6-7(4) 6-2

$10K ITF Tokyo, Japan (HARD)

QR1 2-Kanae Hisami (JPN) def Nathalie Solevski 6-0 6-0

R1 WC-Nanan Tsuchiya (JPN) def Danielle Kypreos 6-2 6-2


ATP Queens, Great Britain (GRASS)

QR1 Todd Reid def Miquel 7-6(8) 6-2
QR1 Chris Guccione def Takao Suzuki (JPN) 6-4 4-6 7-5

QR2 Todd Reid def Aisam Ul Haq Quershi (PAK)
QR2 Chris Guccione def WC-James Auckland (GBR)

QR3 3-Gregory Carraz (FRA) def Todd Reid 7-6(7) 6-2
QR3 Chris Guccione def 4-Wesley Moodie (RSA) 7-6(5) 7-6(4)

R1 1-Lleyton Hewitt bye
R1 Victor Hanescu (ROM) def Scott Draper 6-7(3) 7-6(4) 6-2
R1 16-Karol Beck (SVK) def Wayne Arthurs 7-5 6-4
R1 Q-Chris Guccione def Kristoff Vliefgen (BEL) 7-6(2) 3-6 6-4
R1 WC-Mark Philippoussis def Raemon Sliuter (NED) 6-4 6-0

R2 1-Lleyton Hewitt def Xavier Malisse (BEL) 6-7(3) 7-5 7-5
R2 Q-Chris Guccione def 13-Igor Andreev (RUS) 6-4 6-4
R2 2-Andy Roddick (USA) def WC-Mark Philippoussis 6-2 6-4

R3 1-Lleyton Hewitt def 15-Max Mirnyi (BLR)
R3 3-Tim Henman (GBR) def Q-Chris Guccione 6-7(4) 6-2 6-2

QF Ivo Karlovic (CRO) def 1-Lleyton Hewitt 7-6(4) 6-3

R1 Hewitt/Philippoussis def Leach (USA)/Parott (USA) 4-67 6-3 6-4
R1 Johansson (SWE)/Koenig (RSA) def Fisher/Haggard (RASA) 6-4 6-4
R1 Malisse (BEL)/Thomas (+USA) def Kerr/Prieto (ARG) 6-3 3-6 6-4
R1 5-Aspelin (SWE)/Perry bye
R1 4-Arthurs/Hanley bye

R2 1-Bjorkman (SWE)/Mirnyi (BLR) def Hewitt/Philippoussis 6-3 6-3
R2 5-Aspelin (SWE)/Perry def Berdych (CZE)/Stepanek (CZE) 6-2 6-3
R2 Johansson (SWE)/Koenig (RSA) def 4-Arthurs/Hanley 6-4 6-3

QF 5-Aspelin (SWE)/Perry def Johansson (SWE)/Koenig (RSA) 6-4 6-4

SF 2-Bryan (USA)/Bryan (USA) def 5-Aspelin (SWE)/Perry 6-7(14) 7-6(4) 7-5

ATP Halle, Germany (GRASS)

QR1 Nenad Zimonjic (SCG) def Sadik kadir 6-3 6-4

R1 1-Bhupathi (IND)/Woodbridge def Knowle (AUT)/Melzer (AUT) 6-3 6-4

QF 1-Bhupathi (IND)/Woodbridge def WC-Kiefer (GER)/Waske (GER) walkover

SF Allegro (SUI)/Federer (SUI) def 1-Bhupathi (IND)/Woodbridge 7-5 ret (Bhupathi inj)

ITF $15K Italy F16 Futures (CLAY)

QR1 15-Todd Ley bye
QR1 5-Andrew Coehlo bye
QR1 10-Steven Goh bye

QR2 15-Todd Ley def Michel Remino (ITA) 6-3 6-2
QR2 Andriano Biasella (ITA) def 5-Andrew Coehlo 6-1 6-1
QR2 10-Steven Goh def Luca Pavanelli 4-6 7-6(5) 6-4

QR3 1-Frederico Torresi (ITA) def 15-Todd Ley 6-2 6-1
QR3 Andriano Biasella (ITA) def 10-Steven Goh 6-3 6-4

R1 Q-Mario Radic (CRO) def Joel Kerley 6-1 6-2

R1 Langman/Ley def Morandini (ITA)/Zampieri (ITA) 6-0 6-3
R1 Abougzir (JAM)/Brown (USA) def Goh/Kerley 2-6 6-4 6-3

QF Langman/Ley def 1-Gorcic (ITA)/Torresi (ITA) 4-0 ret

SF Arnedo (ARG)/Radic (CRO) def Langman/Ley 6-3 6-2

ITF $10K Poland F4 Futures (CLAY)

R1 Patrick Jozwik def Q-Przemyslaw Stec (POL) 6-4 6-3

R2 7-Jordi Marse (ESP) def Patrick Jozwik 6-4 6-1

R1 1-Hasek (CZE)/Nesticky (CZE) def Jozwik/Syrewicz (POL) 6-1 6-3

ITF $10K Romania F4 Futures (CLAY)

QR1 Branimir Bozic def Owen Peemoeller 6-1 6-2
QR1 Peter Taylor def Jonathan Hayes (GBR) 6-3 6-3
QR1 James Tucker bye
QR1 Stephen Fotakis bye
QR1 Matt Fox def Alexandru Necula (ROM) 6-0 6-1
QR1 Sebastian Plescan bye

QR2 Alexandru Carpen (ROM) def Branimir Bozic 6-2 6-3
QR2 3-Cosmin Cotet (ROM) def Peter Taylor 6-2 6-1
QR2 Radu Ionescu (ROM) def James Tucker 7-5 6-4
QR2 Mihai Nichifor (ROM) def Stephen Fotakis 6-2 7-6(2)
QR2 Matt Fox def Tudorel Sandu (ROM) 6-2 6-1
QR2 Sebastian Plescan def Derek Klemish (USA) 6-0 6-3

QR3 Matt Fox def Sebastian Plescan 6-1 6-0

R1 Luis Maria Zapata (ESP) def LL-Sebastian Plescan 6-1 6-1
R1 Q-Matt Fox def Christopher Roman 2-5 ret
R1 Jose Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP) def David Jeflea 7-5 3-6 6-1

R2 2-Jorge Aguilar (CHI) def Q-Matt Fox 6-4 6-1

ITF $10K Serbia & Monetnegro F1 Futures (CLAY)

QR1 Juan Pablo Yunis (ARG) def Joseph Squillacioti 6-0 6-0
QR1 4-Nikola Djordjevic (SCG) def Ervan Alievski 6-2 6-3
QR1 Dusko Erakovic def WC-Aleksandar Djordjevic (SCG) 6-1 6-1

QR2 WC-Arsenije Zlatanovic (SCG) def Dusko Erakovic 6-2 6-4

QR1 Marinkovic (SCG)/Zekic (SCG) def Djukic (SCG)/Erakovic 6-3 3-6 6-2

ITF $15K Spain F11 Futures (HARD)

QR1 1-Luke Bourgeois bye
QR1 Gunter Grosspietsch (GER) def Nathan Price 6-3 6-4

QR2 1-Luke Bourgeois def Eduardo Nicolas (ESP) 6-1 6-0

QR3 Carlos Gonzalez de Cueto (ESP) def 1-Luke Bourgeois w/o

R1 8/LL-Luke Bourgeois def Artim Sitak (RUS) 6-3 6-4
R1 Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP) def Alun Jones 3-6 6-2 6-3

R2 8/LL-Luke Bourgeois def Q-Carlos Gonzalez de Cueto (ESP) 6-3 6-1

QF 8/LL-Luke Bourgeois vs Denis Matsukevitch (RUS) 4-6 6-4 6-4

SF 8/LL-Luke Bourgeois def Dmitri Sitak (RUS) 6-4 6-0

F Rafael Morino-Negrin (ESP) def 8/LL-Luke Bourgeois 6-2 6-2

R1 Alt-Jones/Price def 4-Matsekevitch (RUS)/Morel (FRA) 7-6(6) 7-5

QF Puentes (ESP)/Valverdu (ESP) def Alt-Jones/Price 6-3 7-6(4)

ITF $15K USA F12 Futures (HARD)

QR1
13-Tobias Clemens (GER) def Damien Weber 6-1 6-0
QR1 2-Raphael Durek def Thomas Blake (USA) 3-6 6-3 6-2
QR1 12-Daniel Wendler def Robert Gallman (USA) 6-3 6-3

QR2 Punch Maleka (RSA) def 2-Raphael Durek 6-3 1-6 6-4
QR2 GD Jones (NZL) def 12-Daniel Wendler 6-2 6-2

R1 Conley (USA)/Newport (USA) def Durek/Wendler 6-2 7-5

Good luck to the West Aussies in 2013!:
Casey Dellacqua Jessica Moore Bojana Bobusic Storm Sanders
as well as Jelena Dokic Sam Stosur Sally Peers Ash Barty Olivia Rogowska Monique Adamczak Sacha Jones Rodionova Sisters Tammi Patterson Vicky Rajicic Azra Hadzic Alison Bai
|
And all the other aussie girls

Last edited by ozfan44; Jun 12th, 2005 at 09:07 AM.
ozfan44 is offline  
post #554 of 1635 (permalink) Old Jun 11th, 2005, 05:48 PM
Senior Member
 
azza's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2003
Location: EVIES THROAT CHOKING.....
Posts: 24,930
                     
S'beskfskfnek << Somewhere in the Netherlands

R1 Wayne Arthurs Vs Raemon Sluiter
R1 Mark Philippoussis Vs Olivier Rochus

Go Mark and Wayne
azza is offline  
post #555 of 1635 (permalink) Old Jun 11th, 2005, 05:50 PM
Senior Member
 
azza's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2003
Location: EVIES THROAT CHOKING.....
Posts: 24,930
                     
also there

R1 Evie Dominikovic Vs Virginie Ruana Pascual
R1 Samantha Stosur Vs Maria Elena Camerin

Go Girls
azza is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome