TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 2011 Czech weekly results thread!

View Single Post
post #21 of (permalink) Old May 15th, 2011, 12:27 AM Thread Starter
country flag crazylace01
sharp as cheddar
 
crazylace01's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: Dallas/Fort Worth
Posts: 22,242
                     
Re: 2011 Czech weekly results thread!

Events the week of 5/16

WTA Tour Events

Roland Garros (GS)

1st round qualifying:
(2) Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. Arina Rodionova (RUS) 6-1 7-5
Ling Zhang (HKG) d. Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) d. (12) Eva Birnerova (CZE) 6-1 7-6(3)
Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d. Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) 6-3 3-6 6-1

2nd round qualifying:
(2) Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d. Claire Feuerstein (FRA) 7-5 6-3
Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) d. Karolina Pliskova (CZE) 6-1 6-2

3rd round qualifying:
Marina Erakovic (NZL) d. (2) Petra Cetkovska (CZE) 6-4 6-2

Brussels (Premier)

1st round qualifying:
(2) Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) d. Bye
(3) Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) d. Bye

2nd round qualifying:
Paula Ormachea (ARG) d. (2) Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) 6-2 7-6(5)
Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) d. (3) Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) 6-3 7-5

Main Draw 1st round:
(LL) Irina Falconi (USA) d. Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) 7-5 6-3
Klara Zakopalova (CZE) d. Ksenia Pervak (RUS) 7-5 3-6 6-4

Main Draw 2nd round:
(7) Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) d. Klara Zakopalova (CZE) 6-3 6-2

Strasbourg (International)

No Czechs in qualifying

Main Draw 1st round:
(8) Lucie Hradecka (CZE) d. (Q) Ahsha Rolle (USA) 6-3 6-4

Main Draw 2nd round:
(8) Lucie Hradecka (CZE) d. (Q) Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA) 6-2 6-4

ITF Events

Goyang 25K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Brescia 25K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Izmir 25K

No Czechs in qualifying

Main Draw 1st round:
Eva Hrdinova (CZE) d. (4) Tatia Mikadze (GEO) 6-1 3-6 7-5

Main Draw 2nd round:
Eva Hrdinova (CZE) d. (Q) Lidziya Marozava (BLR) 6-4 6-3

Main Draw Quarterfinals:
Eva Hrdinova (CZE) d. (8) Ganna Piven (UKR) 6-3 6-1

Main Draw Semifinals:
(2) Naomi Broady (GBR) d. Eva Hrdinova (CZE) 6-2 6-4

Moscow 25K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Karuizawa 25K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Bastad 10K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Santa Coloma De Farners 10K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Landisville, PA 10K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Rethymno 10K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

Durban 10K

No Czechs in qualifying

Main Draw 1st round:
Jeannine Prentner (AUT) d. (1) Zuzana Linhova (CZE) 3-6 7-5 6-4
(3) Katerina Kramperova (CZE) d. Dan Ni Wang (CHN) W/O

Main Draw 2nd round:
(3) Katerina Kramperova (CZE) d. (Q) Melissa Laing (RSA) 6-0 6-0

Main Draw Quarterfinals:
(3) Katerina Kramperova (CZE) d. (5) Jennifer Allan (GBR) 6-3 6-3

Main Draw Semifinals:
(3) Katerina Kramperova (CZE) d. (2) Nicole Rottmann (AUT) 7-5 4-6 6-1

Main Draw Final:
(3) Katerina Kramperova (CZE) d. (8) Surina De Beer (RSA) 6-2 6-0

Itaparica 10K

No Czechs in qualifying or main draw

i look so fine, i look so sexy even with my face smashed up on the plexi

*bby CHICHI Toaster*captain boyband*seggy*roussy*nacho*demers

Last edited by crazylace01; May 27th, 2011 at 12:02 AM.
crazylace01 is offline  
 
 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome