TennisForum.com - View Single Post - European Junior Championships 2010
View Single Post
post #9 of (permalink) Old Jul 18th, 2010, 07:55 PM Thread Starter
country flag Meelis
Team WTAworld
Senior Member
 
Meelis's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Posts: 80,141
                     
Re: European Junior Championships 2010

U-16 Draw

First Round

Jelena Dzinic (SRB) v Aydan Alizada (AZE)
Elke Lemmens (BEL) v Mia Nicole Eklund (FIN)
Megane Bianco (SUI) v Nerma Caluk (BIH)
Sofia Araujo (POR) v Joana Eidukonyte (LTU)
Daphne van den Heuvel (NED) v Seda Arantekin (TUR)
Hedda Odegaard (NOR) v Ani Gogvadze (GEO)
Margarita Gasparyan (RUS) v Melisa Martinov (MDA)
Agne Cepelyte (LTU) v Daniela Ciobanu (MDA)
Kathinka von Deichmann (LIE) v Lorena Constantin (ROU)
Anastasia Frolova (RUS) v Natalia Vajdova (SVK)
Lee Levy (ISR) v Ksenija Tihomirova (LAT)
Basak Eraydin (TUR) v Iva Najdenova (MKD)
Katy Dunne (GBR) v Silvia Garcia Jimenez (ESP)

Second Round

(1)Petra Rohanova (CZE) v winner of match 1
Madara Straume (LAT) v Elpida Papanelopoulou (GRE)

Francesca Palmigiano (ITA) v Neda Koprcina (CRO)
(16)Anna Maria Heil (AUT) v Zuzanna Maciejewska (POL)

(9)Stephanie Wagner (GER) v winner of match 2
Simona Ionescu (ROU) v Lee Or (ISR)

Sofia Garcia Morales (ESP) v Joanna-Nena Savva (CYP)
(8)Victoria Kan (RUS) v winner of match 3

(4)Ilona Kremen (BLR) v winner of match 4
Masa Marc (SLO) v Eva Paalma (EST)

Szabina Szlavikovics (HUN) v Jade Suvrijn (FRA)
(15)Viktoriya Tomova (BUL) v winner of match 5

(12)Jessica Ren (GBR) v winner of match 6
Anna Shkudun (UKR) v Brenda Njuki (SWE)

Amanda Arildsen Wessung (DEN) v Lina Gorceska (MKD)
(6)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) v winner of match 7

(5)Vladica Babic (MNE) v winner of match 8
Daria Gajos (GER) v Paulina Czarnik (POL)

Borislava Botusharova (BUL) v Marijana Novakovic (BIH)
(10)Tereza Smitkova (CZE) v winner of match 9

(14)Oksana Koshman (UKR) v Reka Muller (HUN)
Tena Lukas (CRO) v Tina Rupert (SLO)

Rebecca Peterson (SWE) v Ella Leivo (FIN)
(4)Saska Gavrilovska (SRB) v winner of match 10

(7)Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) v winner of match 11
Marlou Kluiving (NED) v Anett Kontaveit (EST)

Silvia Albano (ITA) v Barbare Eristavi (GEO)
(11)Alena Tarasova (RUS) v winner of match 12

(13)Elise Mertens (BEL) v Cecilie Lundgaard Melsted (DEN)
Joana Vale Costa (POR) v Gaelle Rey (SUI)

Denise Maxl (AUT) v Despoina Vogasari (GRE)
(2)Leolia Jeanjean (FRA) v winner of match 13
Meelis is offline  
 
 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome