Junior GRAND SLAM RECORDS ......... - Page 6 - TennisForum.com
Closed Thread
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #76 of 91 (permalink) Old Dec 13th, 2013, 01:54 PM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
TheBoiledEgg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: in Cloud Cuckoo Land
Posts: 180,431
                     
Re: Junior GRAND SLAM RECORDS .........

US OPEN 2013

1st Rd
(1)Belinda Bencic (SUI) d. (Q)Raveena Kingsley (USA) 62 64
Sandra Samir (EGY) d. (Q)Naiktha Bains (AUS) 76(1) 36 64
(wc)Brooke Austin (USA) d. Kristina Schmiedlova (SVK) 75 57 76(2)
(14)Anhelina Kalinina (UKR) d. Marie Bouzkova (CZE) 62 64

(12)Camila Giangreco Campiz (PAR) d. Johnnise Renaud (USA) 64 46 64
(Q)Ziyue Sun (CHN) d. Veronika Kudermetova (RUS) 63 63
(wc)Katerina Stewart (USA) d. Ayaka Okuno (JPN) 61 63
(7)Antonia Lottner (GER) d. Margot Yerolymos (FRA) 76(4) 61

(4)Barbora Krejcikova (CZE) d. Hikari Yamamoto (JPN) 63 62
(wc)Tornado Alicia Black (USA) d. (LL)Beatrice Lombardo (ITA) 60 61
(Q)Jasmine Paolini (ITA) d. Victoria Rodriguez (MEX) 60 36 63
(13)Katy Dunne (GBR) d. (wc)Chloe Michele Ouellet-Pizer (USA) 63 61

Iryna Shymanovich (BLR) d. (9)Varvara Flink (RUS) 63 63
(wc)Peggy Porter (USA) d. (Q)Szabina Szlavikovics (HUN) 60 64
Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP) d. Jana Fett (CRO) 63 61
Francoise Abanda (CAN) d. (17)Nina Stojanovic (SRB) 26 76(5) 60

(8)Elise Mertens (BEL) d. Alina Silich (RUS) 62 63
Katie Boulter (GBR) d. (Q)Usue Maitane Arconada (USA) 61 62
Ivana Jorovic (SRB) d. Jamie Loeb (USA) 46 64 61
(11)Mayo Hibi (JPN) d. Sara Tomic (AUS) 61 63

Christina Makarova (USA) d. (15)Ipek Soylu (TUR) 26 76(3) 62
Maria Marfutina (RUS) d. Alice Matteucci (ITA) 64 62
(Q)Claire Liu (USA) d. Kamonwan Buayam (THA) 61 75
(3)Katerina Siniakova (CZE) d. Alejandra Cisneros (MEX) 76(1) 63

(5)Darya Kasatkina (RUS) d. (Q)Cassandra Vazquez (MEX) 64 61
(wc)Michaela Gordon (USA) d. Katherine Ip (HKG) 63 62
Viktoriya Lushkova (UKR) d. Carolina M. Alves (BRA) 64 61
(10)Louisa Chirico (USA) d. Harriet Dart (GBR) 61 63

Ioana Ducu (ROU) d. (16)Ching-Wen Hsu (TPE) 60 61
(wc)Catherine Cartan Bellis (USA) d. Shilin Xu (CHN) 75 67(2) 60
(wc)Kaitlyn McCarthy (USA) d. Fiona Ferro (FRA) 57 76(6) 62
(2)Ana Konjuh (CRO) d. Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) 57 64 64


2nd Rd
(1)Belinda Bencic (SUI) d. Sandra Samir (EGY) 62 62
(14)Anhelina Kalinina (UKR) d. (wc)Brooke Austin (USA) 61 46 63
(12)Camila Giangreco Campiz (PAR) d. (Q)Ziyue Sun (CHN) 64 64
(7)Antonia Lottner (GER) d. (wc)Katerina Stewart (USA) 63 64

(wc)Tornado Alicia Black (USA) d. (4)Barbora Krejcikova (CZE) 75 75
(Q)Jasmine Paolini (ITA) d. (13)Katy Dunne (GBR) 64 76(6)
Iryna Shymanovich (BLR) d. (wc)Peggy Porter (USA) 63 62
Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP) d. Francoise Abanda (CAN) 63 63

Katie Boulter (GBR) d. (8)Elise Mertens (BEL) 63 62
(11)Mayo Hibi (JPN) d. Ivana Jorovic (SRB) 61 64
Maria Marfutina (RUS) d. Christina Makarova (USA) 76(6) 30 Ret.
(3)Katerina Siniakova (CZE) d. (Q)Claire Liu (USA) 62 63

(wc)Michaela Gordon (USA) d. (5)Darya Kasatkina (RUS) 64 63
(10)Louisa Chirico (USA) d. Viktoriya Lushkova (UKR) 63 64
(wc)Catherine Cartan Bellis (USA) d. Ioana Ducu (ROU) 62 62
(2)Ana Konjuh (CRO) d. (wc)Kaitlyn McCarthy (USA) 63 75

3rd Rd
(1)Belinda Bencic (SUI) d. (14)Anhelina Kalinina (UKR) 62 75
(7)Antonia Lottner (GER) d. (12)Camila Giangreco Campiz (PAR) 76(6) 75
(wc)Tornado Alicia Black (USA) d. (Q)Jasmine Paolini (ITA) 63 63
Iryna Shymanovich (BLR) d. Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP) 61 62

(11)Mayo Hibi (JPN) d. Katie Boulter (GBR) 61 60
(3)Katerina Siniakova (CZE) d. Maria Marfutina (RUS) 61 62
(10)Louisa Chirico (USA) d. (wc)Michaela Gordon (USA) 67(2) 75 62
(2)Ana Konjuh (CRO) d. (wc)Catherine Cartan Bellis (USA) 63 63


Quarter-Finals
(7)Antonia Lottner (GER) d. (1)Belinda Bencic (SUI) 64 62
(wc)Tornado Alicia Black (USA) d. Iryna Shymanovich (BLR) 76(3) 64
(11)Mayo Hibi (JPN) d. (3)Katerina Siniakova (CZE) 62 75
(2)Ana Konjuh (CRO) d. (10)Louisa Chirico (USA) 63 62


Semi-Finals
(wc)Tornado Alicia Black (USA) d. (7)Antonia Lottner (GER) 75 63
(2)Ana Konjuh (CRO) d. (11)Mayo Hibi (JPN) 63 63

FINAL
(2)Ana Konjuh (CRO) d. (wc)Tornado Alicia Black (USA) 36 64 76(6)

Good luck to my favs

AZARENKA

*Kuznetsova*Sharapova*Kleybanova*Vesnina*Shvedova*Kulichkova*Kasatkina*
Pavlyuchenkova*Makarova*Diatchenko*Pivovarova*Gasparyan*Leykina*Zhuk*Potapova*Pervushina**Govortsova
MINELLA TsurenkoAlize Lim*El Tabakh*Robson*Cirstea
*Juhaszova*Zanevska*Broady*Bouchard*
Cetkovska*Svitolina*
*Bellis*Soylu*Sibille*Uberalova*Eden Silva*
http://www.twitter.com/TheBoiledEgg

Last edited by TheBoiledEgg; Dec 13th, 2013 at 02:04 PM.
TheBoiledEgg is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #77 of 91 (permalink) Old Dec 13th, 2013, 01:55 PM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
TheBoiledEgg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: in Cloud Cuckoo Land
Posts: 180,431
                     
Re: Junior GRAND SLAM RECORDS .........

Orange Bowl 2013

1st Rd
(1)Varvara Flink (RUS) d. Jil Belen Teichmann (SUI) 36 63 61
Ilka Csoregi (ROU) d. Usue Maitane Arconada (USA) 62 64
Madison Bourguignon (USA) d. Lana Rush (GBR) 61 63
(14)Fanny Stollar (HUN) d. Rianna Valdes (USA) 75 63

(11)Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) d. Kaitlyn McCarthy (USA) 62 46 62
(wc)Mira Ruder-Hook (USA) d. Tereza Mihalikova (SVK) 62 46 63
(Q)Julia Terziyska (BUL) d. Daria Lodikova (RUS) 63 62
(8)Johnnise Renaud (USA) d. Ying Zhang (CHN) 62 63

(3)Tornado Alicia Black (USA) d. Dzina Milovanovic (SRB) 62 75
Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE) d. (Q)Aleksandra Pospelova (RUS) 64 76(7)
(wc)Ellie Halbauer (USA) d. Naiktha Bains (AUS) 63 75
(13)Renata Zarazua (MEX) d. Julia Grabher (AUT) 62 46 62

(12)Sandra Samir (EGY) d. Natalia Vikhlyantseva (RUS) 63 75
(wc)Katerina Stewart (USA) d. Theresa Alison van Zyl (RSA) 62 63
Bianka Bekefi (HUN) d. (Q)Caroline Dolehide (USA) 46 64 76(5)
(6)Ioana Ducu (ROU) d. Michaela Gordon (USA) 36 63 63

(5)Marie Bouzkova (CZE) d. Marie Norris (USA) 64 61
(Q)Andreea Ghitescu (ROU) d. (wc)Ellyse Hamlin (USA) 63 46 62
(Q)Katherine Sebov (CAN) d. (wc)CiCi Bellis (USA) 63 76(2)
(10)Anastasiya Komardina (RUS) d. Cassandra Vazquez (MEX) 64 63

Siqi Cao (CHN) d. (15)Dasha Ivanova (USA) 64 63
Emily Arbuthnott (GBR) d. (Q)Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRE) 36 75 63
(wc)Gabriella Castaneda (USA) d. Vasilisa Aponasenko (RUS) 63 57 62
Sofia Kenin (USA) d. (4)Helen Ploskina (UKR) 63 61

Katarina Jokic (BIH) d. (7)Katrine Isabel Steffensen (USA) 76(10) 63
Jaqueline Adina Cristian (ROU) d. (Q)Emilie Francati (DEN) 57 64 75
(LL)Alexis Prokopuik (CAN) d. Rebeka Stolmar (HUN) 61 64
(9)Akvile Parazinskaite (LTU) d. Anastasia Shaulskaya (RUS) 16 62 64

(16)Isabelle Wallace (GBR) d. Asiya Dair (KAZ) 75 61
(Q)Jessica Golovin (USA) d. Anastasiya Rychagova (RUS) 26 61 64
(wc)Emma Christine Higuchi (USA) d. Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU) 61 10 Ret.
(2)Ivana Jorovic (SRB) d. (wc)Mia Horvit (USA) 62 36 63

2nd Rd
(1)Varvara Flink (RUS) d. Ilka Csoregi (ROU) 61 63
(14)Fanny Stollar (HUN) d. Madison Bourguignon (USA) 60 64
(11)Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) d. (wc)Mira Ruder-Hook (USA) 61 63
(Q)Julia Terziyska (BUL) d. (8)Johnnise Renaud (USA) 26 76(4) 75

(3)Tornado Alicia Black (USA) d. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE) 63 62
(13)Renata Zarazua (MEX) d. (wc)Ellie Halbauer (USA) 76(4) 76(3)
(12)Sandra Samir (EGY) d. (wc)Katerina Stewart (USA) 64 63
(6)Ioana Ducu (ROU) d. Bianka Bekefi (HUN) 46 61 62

(5)Marie Bouzkova (CZE) d. (Q)Andreea Ghitescu (ROU) 62 60
(10)Anastasiya Komardina (RUS) d. (Q)Katherine Sebov (CAN) 63 64
Siqi Cao (CHN) d. Emily Arbuthnott (GBR) 63 60
Sofia Kenin (USA) d. (wc)Gabriella Castaneda (USA) 76(1) 62

Jaqueline Adina Cristian (ROU) d. Katarina Jokic (BIH) 63 57 64
(9)Akvile Parazinskaite (LTU) d. (LL)Alexis Prokopuik (CAN) 62 62
(16)Isabelle Wallace (GBR) d. (Q)Jessica Golovin (USA) 36 62 62
(2)Ivana Jorovic (SRB) d. (wc)Emma Christine Higuchi (USA) 67(2) 61 61

3rd Rd
(1)Varvara Flink (RUS) d. (14)Fanny Stollar (HUN) 67(2) 61 62
(Q)Julia Terziyska (BUL) d. (11)Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) 63 76(7)
(3)Tornado Alicia Black (USA) d. (13)Renata Zarazua (MEX) 62 62
(6)Ioana Ducu (ROU) d. (12)Sandra Samir (EGY) 61 62

(5)Marie Bouzkova (CZE) d. (10)Anastasiya Komardina (RUS) 75 46 76(2)
Sofia Kenin (USA) d. Siqi Cao (CHN) 26 64 64
(9)Akvile Parazinskaite (LTU) d. Jaqueline Adina Cristian (ROU) 64 46 64
(2)Ivana Jorovic (SRB) d. (16)Isabelle Wallace (GBR) 75 36 61

Quarter-Finals
(1)Varvara Flink (RUS) d. (Q)Julia Terziyska (BUL) 61 61
(6)Ioana Ducu (ROU) d. (3)Tornado Alicia Black (USA) 57 63 64
Sofia Kenin (USA) d. (5)Marie Bouzkova (CZE) 62 76(5)
(2)Ivana Jorovic (SRB) d. (9)Akvile Parazinskaite (LTU) 75 36 76(5)

Semifinal
(1)Varvara Flink (RUS) d. (6)Ioana Ducu (ROU) 64 64
(2)Ivana Jorovic (SRB) d. Sofia Kenin (USA) 62 76(6)

Final
(1)Varvara Flink (RUS) d. (2)Ivana Jorovic (SRB) 61 26 64

Good luck to my favs

AZARENKA

*Kuznetsova*Sharapova*Kleybanova*Vesnina*Shvedova*Kulichkova*Kasatkina*
Pavlyuchenkova*Makarova*Diatchenko*Pivovarova*Gasparyan*Leykina*Zhuk*Potapova*Pervushina**Govortsova
MINELLA TsurenkoAlize Lim*El Tabakh*Robson*Cirstea
*Juhaszova*Zanevska*Broady*Bouchard*
Cetkovska*Svitolina*
*Bellis*Soylu*Sibille*Uberalova*Eden Silva*
http://www.twitter.com/TheBoiledEgg

Last edited by TheBoiledEgg; Dec 17th, 2013 at 04:34 AM.
TheBoiledEgg is offline  
post #78 of 91 (permalink) Old Jan 20th, 2014, 08:49 AM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
TheBoiledEgg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: in Cloud Cuckoo Land
Posts: 180,431
                     
Re: Junior GRAND SLAM RECORDS .........

AUSTRALIAN OPEN 2014


1st Rd
(1)Varvara Flink (RUS) v (Q)Qiu Yu Ye (CHN) 7-5 6-4
Olivia Hauger (USA) d. (wc)Chole Hule (AUS) 6-2 7-5
Tereza Mihalikova (SVK) d. (wc)Petra Hule (AUS) 7-6(6) 6-1
(Q)Rosie Cheng (NZL) d. (16)Fanny Stollar (HUN) 6-4 6-4

Isabelle Wallace (GBR) d. (12)Priscilla Hon (AUS) 6-3 5-7 12-10
(Q)Natalie Novotna (CZE) d. Beatrice Lombardo (ITA) 6-4 6-3
Jana Fett (CRO) d. (LL)Nicole Kraemer (AUS) 6-2 6-1
(5)Shilin Xu (CHN) d. (wc)Seone Mendez (AUS) 6-2 6-1

(3)Anhelina Kalinina (UKR) d. Siqi Cao (CHN) 6-3 7-6(4)
Kimberly Birrell (AUS) d. Emily Arbuthnott (GBR) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-3
Emilie Francati (DEN) d. (wc)Sasha Bollweg (AUS) 6-1 6-2
(16)Fiona Ferro (FRA) d. Georgia Brescia (ITA) 7-5 0-6 6-2

(10)Anastasiya Komardina (RUS) d. (wc)Zoe Hives (AUS) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Ying Zhang (CHN) d. Snehadevi S. Reddy (IND) 6-4 6-0
Yukina Saigo (JPN) d. (wc)Anja Dokic (AUS) 6-4 4-6 6-4
Ilze Hattingh (RSA) d. (8)Nina Stojanovic (SRB) 6-1 6-2

(6)Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) d. (wc)Kaylah McPhee (AUS) 6-1 7-5
Margot Yerolymos (FRA) d. Julia Grabher (AUT) 6-0 7-5
Naiktha Bains (AUS) d. (Q)Shiori Fukuda (JPN) 6-2 6-1
Anastasia Shaulskaya (RUS) d. (11)Xiao-Di You (CHN) 6-2 6-4

(14)Katrine Isabel Steffensen (USA) d. Simran Kaur Sethi (IND) 6-4 6-2
(SE)Destanee Aiava (AUS) d. Verena Hofer (ITA) 7-5 6-2
Lizette Cabrera (AUS) d. Freya Christie (GBR) 7-5 6-3
(4)Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS) d. Wushuang Zheng (CHN) 6-2 6-0

(7/Q)Ziyue Sun (CHN) d. (wc)Linda Huang (AUS) 6-3 6-0
Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS) d. (Q)Nozomi Ohya (JPN) 6-4 4-6 6-2
Natalia Vikhlyantseva (RUS) d. (Q)Andrea Dikosavljevic (AUS) 6-2 6-0
(9)Katie Boulter (GBR) d. Dhruthi Tatachar Venugopal (IND) 6-3 6-3

Kamonwan Buayam (THA) d. (13)Sara Tomic (AUS) 7-5 6-2
Jasmine Paolini (ITA) d. Michaela Gordon (USA) 6-2 1-6 6-4
Jil Belen Teichmann (SUI) d. Leticia Garcia Vidal (BRA) 6-0 6-2
(2)Ivana Jorovic (SRB) d. (Q)Michelle Pits (AUS) 6-2 6-3


2nd Rd
Olivia Hauger (USA) d. (1)Varvara Flink (RUS) 6-4 6-3
Tereza Mihalikova (SVK) d. (Q)Rosie Cheng (NZL) 6-4 3-6 6-1
Isabelle Wallace (GBR) d. (Q)Natalie Novotna (CZE) 6-2 6-1
Jana Fett (CRO) d. (5)Shilin Xu (CHN) 3-6 6-4 7-5

Kimberly Birrell (AUS) d. (3)Anhelina Kalinina (UKR) 2-6 6-4 6-4
(16)Fiona Ferro (FRA) d. Emilie Francati (DEN) 6-2 6-2
(10)Anastasiya Komardina (RUS) d. Ying Zhang (CHN) 6-3 6-1
Ilze Hattingh (RSA) d. Yukina Saigo (JPN) 6-3 6-3

(6)Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) d. Margot Yerolymos (FRA) 7-6(5) 6-2
Naiktha Bains (AUS) d. Anastasia Shaulskaya (RUS) 6-2 6-2
(SE)Destanee Aiava (AUS) d. (14)Katrine Isabel Steffensen (USA) 5-7 6-2 6-1
(4)Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS) d. Lizette Cabrera (AUS) 6-1 6-3

(7/Q)Ziyue Sun (CHN) d. Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS) 6-1 2-6 6-2
(9)Katie Boulter (GBR) d. Natalia Vikhlyantseva (RUS) 6-4 6-3
Jasmine Paolini (ITA) d. Kamonwan Buayam (THA) 6-0 4-6 6-3
(2)Ivana Jorovic (SRB) d. Jil Belen Teichmann (SUI) 6-2 6-3

3rd Rd
Olivia Hauger (USA) d. Tereza Mihalikova (SVK) 6-4 6-1
Jana Fett (CRO) d. Isabelle Wallace (GBR) 3-6 6-1 6-1
Kimberly Birrell (AUS) d. (16)Fiona Ferro (FRA) 6-4 6-1
(10)Anastasiya Komardina (RUS) d. Ilze Hattingh (RSA) 6-4 6-4

(6)Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) d. Naiktha Bains (AUS) 3-6 7-5 6-1
(4)Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS) d. (SE)Destanee Aiava (AUS) 7-6(1) 6-0
(7/Q)Ziyue Sun (CHN) d. (9)Katie Boulter (GBR) 6-2 6-4
(2)Ivana Jorovic (SRB) d. Jasmine Paolini (ITA) 6-2 6-2


Quarter-Finals
Jana Fett (CRO) d. Olivia Hauger (USA) 6-2 3-6 6-3
Kimberly Birrell (AUS) d. (10)Anastasiya Komardina (RUS) 6-7(1) 6-1 6-3
(4)Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS) d. (6)Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) 6-1 1-6 6-4
(7/Q)Ziyue Sun (CHN) d. (2)Ivana Jorovic (SRB) 6-3 7-5

Semifinal
Jana Fett (CRO) d. Kimberly Birrell (AUS) 6-0 6-4
(4)Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS) d. (7/Q)Ziyue Sun (CHN) 6-4 7-5


FINAL
(4)Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS) d. Jana Fett (CRO) 6-2 6-1

Good luck to my favs

AZARENKA

*Kuznetsova*Sharapova*Kleybanova*Vesnina*Shvedova*Kulichkova*Kasatkina*
Pavlyuchenkova*Makarova*Diatchenko*Pivovarova*Gasparyan*Leykina*Zhuk*Potapova*Pervushina**Govortsova
MINELLA TsurenkoAlize Lim*El Tabakh*Robson*Cirstea
*Juhaszova*Zanevska*Broady*Bouchard*
Cetkovska*Svitolina*
*Bellis*Soylu*Sibille*Uberalova*Eden Silva*
http://www.twitter.com/TheBoiledEgg

Last edited by TheBoiledEgg; Jan 27th, 2015 at 03:05 PM.
TheBoiledEgg is offline  
post #79 of 91 (permalink) Old Jun 1st, 2014, 08:40 AM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
TheBoiledEgg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: in Cloud Cuckoo Land
Posts: 180,431
                     
Re: Junior GRAND SLAM RECORDS .........

ROLAND GARROS 2014

1st Rd
(1)Ivana Jorovic (SRB) d. Jaqueline Adina Cristian (ROU) 62 62
Usue Maitane Arconada (USA) d. Bianca Turati (ITA) 60 60
(SE)Akvile Parazinskaite (LTU) d. Anna Kalinskaya (RUS) 62 60
Fiona Ferro (FRA) d. (13)Olga Fridman (UKR) 62 63

(11)Kristina Schmiedlova (SVK) d. Katrine Isabel Steffensen (USA) 61 62
Luisa Stefani (BRA) d. Greetje Minnen (BEL) 64 63
(Q)Natalia Vikhlyantseva (RUS) d. (wc)Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA) 64 61
Simona Heinova (CZE) d. (7)Ziyue Sun (CHN) 76(3) 64

Paula Badosa Gibert (ESP) d. (3)Tornado Alicia Black (USA) 62 61
Maria Fernanda Herazo Gonzalez (COL) d. (Q)Naiktha Bains (AUS) 76(3) 64
(Q)Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU) d. (wc)Estelle Cascino (FRA) 61 63
Fanny Stollar (HUN) d. (15)Sandra Samir (EGY) 62 63

(10)Francoise Abanda (CAN) d. Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) 76(5) 64
(wc)Victoria Muntean (FRA) d. Domenica Gonzalez (ECU) 64 75
(Q)Tereza Mihalikova (SVK) d. Sofia Kenin (USA) 63 63
(SE)Isabelle Wallace (GBR) d. (6)Varvara Flink (RUS) 75 62

(8)Darya Kasatkina (RUS) d. Kamonwan Buayam (THA) 62 60
(wc)Wushuang Zheng (CHN) d. (wc)Oceane Dodin (FRA) 64 46 64
Katie Boulter (GBR) d. (Q)Raveena Kingsley (USA) 61 36 63
Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU) d. (12)Priscilla Hon (AUS) 64 67(6) 63

(16)Iryna Shymanovich (BLR) d. (Q)Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK) 36 64 62
(wc)Lucie Wargnier (FRA) d. Leticia Garcia Vidal (BRA) 46 63 75
(Q)Julia Grabher (AUT) d. Helen Ploskina (UKR) 76(4) 64
(4)Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov (ESP) d. Anastasiya Komardina (RUS) 62 62

(5)Jil Belen Teichmann (SUI) d. Renata Zarazua (MEX) 75 64
(Q)Rebecca Sramkova (SVK) d. Dasha Ivanova (USA) 62 64
Katarina Jokic (SRB) d. Xiao-Di You (CHN) 76(6) 46 63
(wc)Margot Yerolymos (FRA) d. (9)Anhelina Kalinina (UKR) 63 75

Marketa Vondrousova (CZE) d. (14)Anna Bondar (HUN) 62 60
Jana Fett (CRO) d. Ioana Ducu (ROU) 26 63 61
(wc)Emmanuelle Salas (FRA) d. Evgeniya Levashova (RUS) 61 67(4) 62
(2)Catherine Cartan Bellis (USA) d. Kimberly Birrell (AUS) 63 63


2nd Rd
(1)Ivana Jorovic (SRB) d. Usue Maitane Arconada (USA) 76(4) 62
Fiona Ferro (FRA) d. (SE)Akvile Parazinskaite (LTU) 61 63
(11)Kristina Schmiedlova (SVK) d. Luisa Stefani (BRA) 16 76(9) 86
(Q)Natalia Vikhlyantseva (RUS) d. Simona Heinova (CZE) 26 64 64

Paula Badosa Gibert (ESP) d. Maria Fernanda Herazo Gonzalez (COL) 62 64
(Q)Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU) d. Fanny Stollar (HUN) 63 62
(10)Francoise Abanda (CAN) d. (wc)Victoria Muntean (FRA) 62 60
(SE)Isabelle Wallace (GBR) d. (Q)Tereza Mihalikova (SVK) 06 63 64

(8)Darya Kasatkina (RUS) d. (wc)Wushuang Zheng (CHN) 64 62
Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU) d. Katie Boulter (GBR) 60 63
(16)Iryna Shymanovich (BLR) d. (wc)Lucie Wargnier (FRA) 64 63
(4)Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov (ESP) d. (Q)Julia Grabher (AUT) 75 63

(Q)Rebecca Sramkova (SVK) d. (5)Jil Belen Teichmann (SUI) 63 61
(wc)Margot Yerolymos (FRA) d. Katarina Jokic (SRB) 26 75 64
Marketa Vondrousova (CZE) d. Jana Fett (CRO) 63 62
(2)Catherine Cartan Bellis (USA) d. (wc)Emmanuelle Salas (FRA) 61 63

3rd Rd
(1)Ivana Jorovic (SRB) d. Fiona Ferro (FRA) 64 62
(11)Kristina Schmiedlova (SVK) d. (Q)Natalia Vikhlyantseva (RUS) 76(4) 64
Paula Badosa Gibert (ESP) d. (Q)Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU) 64 63
(10)Francoise Abanda (CAN) d. (SE)Isabelle Wallace (GBR) 75 76(8)

(8)Darya Kasatkina (RUS) d. Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU) 62 76(6)
(16)Iryna Shymanovich (BLR) d. (4)Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov (ESP) 46 63 61
(Q)Rebecca Sramkova (SVK) d. (wc)Margot Yerolymos (FRA) 61 64
Marketa Vondrousova (CZE) d. (2)Catherine Cartan Bellis (USA) 60 64


Quarter-Finals
(1)Ivana Jorovic (SRB) d. (11)Kristina Schmiedlova (SVK) 62 62
(10)Francoise Abanda (CAN) d. Paula Badosa Gibert (ESP) 57 75 63
(8)Darya Kasatkina (RUS) d. (16)Iryna Shymanovich (BLR) 67(4) 60 64
Marketa Vondrousova (CZE) d. (Q)Rebecca Sramkova (SVK) 63 46 63


Semifinal
(1)Ivana Jorovic (SRB) d. (10)Francoise Abanda (CAN) 64 60
(8)Darya Kasatkina (RUS) d. Marketa Vondrousova (CZE) 62 46 64


FINAL
(8)Darya Kasatkina (RUS) d. (1)Ivana Jorovic (SRB) 67(5) 62 63

Good luck to my favs

AZARENKA

*Kuznetsova*Sharapova*Kleybanova*Vesnina*Shvedova*Kulichkova*Kasatkina*
Pavlyuchenkova*Makarova*Diatchenko*Pivovarova*Gasparyan*Leykina*Zhuk*Potapova*Pervushina**Govortsova
MINELLA TsurenkoAlize Lim*El Tabakh*Robson*Cirstea
*Juhaszova*Zanevska*Broady*Bouchard*
Cetkovska*Svitolina*
*Bellis*Soylu*Sibille*Uberalova*Eden Silva*
http://www.twitter.com/TheBoiledEgg

Last edited by TheBoiledEgg; Jun 8th, 2014 at 10:18 AM.
TheBoiledEgg is offline  
post #80 of 91 (permalink) Old Sep 22nd, 2014, 03:25 PM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
TheBoiledEgg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: in Cloud Cuckoo Land
Posts: 180,431
                     
Re: Junior GRAND SLAM RECORDS .........

W I M B L E D O N
2 0 1 4


1st Rd

(1)Ivana Jorovic (SRB) d. Kaitlyn McCarthy (USA) 61 46 63
Paula Badosa Gibert (ESP) d. Luisa Stefani (BRA) 63 60
(wc)Gabriella Taylor (GBR) d. (Q)Katherine Sebov (CAN) 75 61
Tami Grende (INA) d. (15)Anna Bondar (HUN) 61 64

(12)Marketa Vondrousova (CZE) d. (wc)Freya Christie (GBR) 76(5) 62
Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK) d. Katrine Isabel Steffensen (USA) 64 64
Seone Mendez (AUS) d. (Q)Holly Hutchinson (GBR) 63 26 86
(7)Francoise Abanda (CAN) d. Jaqueline Adina Cristian (ROU) 63 62

(3)Tornado Alicia Black (USA) d. (Q)Anna Brogan (GBR) 63 64
(wc)Rebecca Sramkova (SVK) d. Marie Bouzkova (CZE) 63 63
Margot Yerolymos (FRA) d. (Q)Yolimar Ogando (PUR) 61 76(1)
Katie Boulter (GBR) d. (13)Priscilla Hon (AUS) 63 63

(9)Anhelina Kalinina (UKR) d. (wc)Harriet Dart (GBR) 26 76(2) 63
Dasha Ivanova (USA) d. Qiu Yu Ye (CHN) 76(4) 46 62
Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) d. (wc)Anastasia Mikheeva (GBR) 64 63
Natalia Vikhlyantseva (RUS) d. (6)Iryna Shymanovich (BLR) 61 63

(5)Jil Belen Teichmann (SUI) d. Fanny Stollar (HUN) 62 75
Evgeniya Levashova (RUS) d. Bianca Turati (ITA) 63 06 63
Simona Heinova (CZE) d. Raveena Kingsley (USA) 76(1) 64
(10)Shilin Xu (CHN) d. (wc)Emily Arbuthnott (GBR) 63 62

Greetje Minnen (BEL) d. (16)Naiktha Bains (AUS) 63 64
Sofia Kenin (USA) d. Leticia Garcia Vidal (BRA) 64 62
(Q)Ipek Soylu (TUR) d. (wc)Jodie Anna Burrage (GBR) 64 63
Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU) d. (4)Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov (ESP) 64 61

(8)Kristina Schmiedlova (SVK) d. Usue Maitane Arconada (USA) 61 62
Kimberly Birrell (AUS) d. Helen Ploskina (UKR) 26 75 63
(Q)Justina Mikulskyte (LTU) d. Renata Zarazua (MEX) 26 62 97
(11)Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU) d. Katie Swan (GBR) 64 64

(Q)Michaela Gordon (USA) d. (14)Sandra Samir (EGY) 61 36 60
Isabelle Wallace (GBR) d. Julia Grabher (AUT) 61 62
(Q)Dalma Galfi (HUN) d. Jana Fett (CRO) 75 63
(wc)Maia Lumsden (GBR) d. (2)Catherine Cartan Bellis (USA) 67(4) 63 64


2nd rd
Paula Badosa Gibert (ESP) d. (1)Ivana Jorovic (SRB) 62 75
(wc)Gabriella Taylor (GBR) d. Tami Grende (INA) 64 64
(12)Marketa Vondrousova (CZE) d. Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK) 63 62
(7)Francoise Abanda (CAN) d. Seone Mendez (AUS) 60 64

(3)Tornado Alicia Black (USA) d. (wc)Rebecca Sramkova (SVK) 62 64
Katie Boulter (GBR) d. Margot Yerolymos (FRA) 63 63
(9)Anhelina Kalinina (UKR) d. Dasha Ivanova (USA) 61 62
Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) d. Natalia Vikhlyantseva (RUS) 76(7) 46 62

(5)Jil Belen Teichmann (SUI) d. Evgeniya Levashova (RUS) 75 46 64
(10)Shilin Xu (CHN) d. Simona Heinova (CZE) 50 Ret.
Greetje Minnen (BEL) d. Sofia Kenin (USA) 36 62 64
Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU) d. (Q)Ipek Soylu (TUR) 26 61 64

(8)Kristina Schmiedlova (SVK) d. Kimberly Birrell (AUS) 61 75
(11)Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU) d. (Q)Justina Mikulskyte (LTU) 76(5) 16 75
(Q)Michaela Gordon (USA) d. Isabelle Wallace (GBR) 62 57 86
(wc)Maia Lumsden (GBR) d. (Q)Dalma Galfi (HUN) 75 63


3rd Rd
Paula Badosa Gibert (ESP) d. (wc)Gabriella Taylor (GBR) 76(5) 64
(12)Marketa Vondrousova (CZE) d. (7)Francoise Abanda (CAN) 76(6) 67(5) 62
(3)Tornado Alicia Black (USA) d. Katie Boulter (GBR) 61 62
Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) d. (9)Anhelina Kalinina (UKR) 62 62

(10)Shilin Xu (CHN) d. (5)Jil Belen Teichmann (SUI) 67(3) 63 61
Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU) d. Greetje Minnen (BEL) 64 62
(8)Kristina Schmiedlova (SVK) d. (11)Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU) 62 64
(Q)Michaela Gordon (USA) d. (wc)Maia Lumsden (GBR) 62 61


Quarter-Finals
(12)Marketa Vondrousova (CZE) d. Paula Badosa Gibert (ESP) 63 62
Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) d. (3)Tornado Alicia Black (USA) 63 61
Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU) d. (10)Shilin Xu (CHN) 64 63
(8)Kristina Schmiedlova (SVK) d. (Q)Michaela Gordon (USA) 63 63

Semi-Finals
Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) d. (12)Marketa Vondrousova (CZE) 61 62
(8)Kristina Schmiedlova (SVK) d. Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU) 46 63 64


FINAL
Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) d. (8)Kristina Schmiedlova (SVK) 26 63 60

Good luck to my favs

AZARENKA

*Kuznetsova*Sharapova*Kleybanova*Vesnina*Shvedova*Kulichkova*Kasatkina*
Pavlyuchenkova*Makarova*Diatchenko*Pivovarova*Gasparyan*Leykina*Zhuk*Potapova*Pervushina**Govortsova
MINELLA TsurenkoAlize Lim*El Tabakh*Robson*Cirstea
*Juhaszova*Zanevska*Broady*Bouchard*
Cetkovska*Svitolina*
*Bellis*Soylu*Sibille*Uberalova*Eden Silva*
http://www.twitter.com/TheBoiledEgg
TheBoiledEgg is offline  
post #81 of 91 (permalink) Old Sep 22nd, 2014, 03:34 PM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
TheBoiledEgg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: in Cloud Cuckoo Land
Posts: 180,431
                     
Re: Junior GRAND SLAM RECORDS .........

US OPEN 2014

1st Rd
(1)Catherine Cartan Bellis (USA) d. Renata Zarazua (MEX) 61 63
Natalia Vikhlyantseva (RUS) d. Sandra Samir (EGY) 64 63
Greetje Minnen (BEL) d. Katrine Isabel Steffensen (USA) 64 62
(13)Naiktha Bains (AUS) d. (wc)Ingrid Neel (USA) 67(10) 76(1) 61

(12)Anastasiya Komardina (RUS) d. Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU) 60 31 Ret.
(wc)Katerina Stewart (USA) d. Katie Boulter (GBR) 76(5) 76(2)
Michaela Gordon (USA) d. Miriam Kolodziejova (CZE) 61 62
Anna Bondar (HUN) d. (5)Kristina Schmiedlova (SVK) 63 36 63

(3)Iryna Shymanovich (BLR) d. Luisa Stefani (BRA) 61 46 62
(wc)Francesca DiLorenzo (USA) d. (Q)Maia Lumsden (GBR)
Tami Grende (INA) d. Sofia Kenin (USA) 63 62
(Q)Katherine Sebov (CAN) d. (15)Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU) 64 16 63

(9)Anhelina Kalinina (UKR) d. (Q)Margot Yerolymos (FRA) 64 62
(SE)Katie Swan (GBR) d. (wc)Claire Liu (USA) 76(5) 62
Evgeniya Levashova (RUS) d. (wc)Brooke Austin (USA) 60 26 60
(7)Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov (ESP) d. Simona Heinova (CZE) 62 64

(6)Jil Teichmann (SUI) d. Isabelle Wallace (GBR) 63 76(4)
Dalma Galfi (HUN) d. Jessica Ho (USA) 64 46 75
(Q)Nadia Podoroska (ARG) d. (LL)Madison Bourguignon (USA) 64 63
(Q)Caroline Dolehide (USA) d. (10)Marketa Vondrousova (CZE) 67(4) 63 64

(Q)Vera Lapko (BLR) d. (14)Ipek Soylu (TUR) 76(4) 63
Anna Blinkova (RUS) d. Dasha Ivanova (USA) 64 64
Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK) d. (Q)Freya Christie (GBR) 64 62
(4)Tornado Alicia Black (USA) d. Kimberly Birrell (AUS) 75 60

(Q)Tereza Mihalikova (SVK) d. (8)Paula Badosa Gibert (ESP) 64 36 61
Raveena Kingsley (USA) d. Jaqueline Adina Cristian (ROU) 63 63
(wc)Kelly Chen (USA) d. Tamara Zidansek (SLO) 60 67(6) 60
(11)Anna Kalinskaya (RUS) d. Bianca Turati (ITA) 62 64

(16)Olga Fridman (UKR) d. (wc)Kylie McKenzie (USA) 61 62
Usue Maitane Arconada (USA) d. Gabriella Taylor (GBR) 61 61
Marie Bouzkova (CZE) d. (wc)Ena Shibahara (USA) 60 62
(2)Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) d. (LL)Theresa Alison Van Zyl (RSA) 61 62


2nd Rd
Natalia Vikhlyantseva (RUS) d. (1)Catherine Cartan Bellis (USA) 76(9) 26 61
Greetje Minnen (BEL) d. (13)Naiktha Bains (AUS) 62 62
(wc)Katerina Stewart (USA) d. (12)Anastasiya Komardina (RUS) 61 61
Anna Bondar (HUN) d. Michaela Gordon (USA) 63 36 75

(3)Iryna Shymanovich (BLR) d. (wc)Francesca DiLorenzo (USA) 46 61 62
(Q)Katherine Sebov (CAN) d. Tami Grende (INA) 76(5) 36 64
(9)Anhelina Kalinina (UKR) d. (SE)Katie Swan (GBR) 63 62
(7)Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov (ESP) d. Evgeniya Levashova (RUS) 75 60

(6)Jil Teichmann (SUI) d. Dalma Galfi (HUN) 76(3) 63
(Q)Caroline Dolehide (USA) d. (Q)Nadia Podoroska (ARG) 63 62
(Q)Vera Lapko (BLR) d. Anna Blinkova (RUS) 76(5) 62
(4)Tornado Alicia Black (USA) v Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK) 64 46 62

Raveena Kingsley (USA) d. (Q)Tereza Mihalikova (SVK) 64 75
(11)Anna Kalinskaya (RUS) d. (wc)Kelly Chen (USA) 63 61
(16)Olga Fridman (UKR) d. Usue Maitane Arconada (USA) 57 61 64
Marie Bouzkova (CZE) d. (2)Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) 63 61


3rd Rd
Greetje Minnen (BEL) d. Natalia Vikhlyantseva (RUS) 63 62
(wc)Katerina Stewart (USA) d. Anna Bondar (HUN) 64 62
(3)Iryna Shymanovich (BLR) d. (Q)Katherine Sebov (CAN) 63 64
(9)Anhelina Kalinina (UKR) d. (7)Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov (ESP) 63 75

(Q)Caroline Dolehide (USA) d. (6)Jil Teichmann (SUI) 75 61
(4)Tornado Alicia Black (USA) d. (Q)Vera Lapko (BLR) 62 60
(11)Anna Kalinskaya (RUS) d. Raveena Kingsley (USA) 64 62
Marie Bouzkova (CZE) d. (16)Olga Fridman (UKR) 75 76(6)


Quarter-Finals
(wc)Katerina Stewart (USA) d. Greetje Minnen (BEL) 62 60
(9)Anhelina Kalinina (UKR) d. (3)Iryna Shymanovich (BLR) 64 63
(Q)Caroline Dolehide (USA) d. (4)Tornado Alicia Black (USA) 63 75
Marie Bouzkova (CZE) d. (11)Anna Kalinskaya (RUS) 62 62


Semi-Finals
(9)Anhelina Kalinina (UKR) d. (wc)Katerina Stewart (USA) 46 62 61
Marie Bouzkova (CZE) d. (Q)Caroline Dolehide (USA) 63 61


FINAL
Marie Bouzkova (CZE) d. (9)Anhelina Kalinina (UKR) 64 76(5)

Good luck to my favs

AZARENKA

*Kuznetsova*Sharapova*Kleybanova*Vesnina*Shvedova*Kulichkova*Kasatkina*
Pavlyuchenkova*Makarova*Diatchenko*Pivovarova*Gasparyan*Leykina*Zhuk*Potapova*Pervushina**Govortsova
MINELLA TsurenkoAlize Lim*El Tabakh*Robson*Cirstea
*Juhaszova*Zanevska*Broady*Bouchard*
Cetkovska*Svitolina*
*Bellis*Soylu*Sibille*Uberalova*Eden Silva*
http://www.twitter.com/TheBoiledEgg
TheBoiledEgg is offline  
post #82 of 91 (permalink) Old Dec 10th, 2014, 02:11 PM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
TheBoiledEgg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: in Cloud Cuckoo Land
Posts: 180,431
                     
Re: Junior GRAND SLAM RECORDS .........

Orange Bowl 2014

1st Rd
Katherine Sebov (CAN) d. (1)Shilin Xu (CHN) 64 62
(Q)Karine Sarkisova (RUS) d. Olivia Hauger (USA) 64 62
Mia Horvit (USA) d. Anastasia Mikheeva (GBR) 62 62
(Q)Francesca Di Lorenzo (USA) d. (16)Evgeniya Levashova (RUS) 46 Ret.

Fernanda Astete (CHI) d. (9)Raveena Kingsley (USA) 46 75 64
(Q)Ingrid Neel (USA) d. Veronica Miroshnichenko (RUS) 64 63
Katarina Jokic (SRB) d. Tereza Kolarova (CZE) 62 60
(8)Sandra Samir (EGY) d. Jessica Ho (USA) 61 61

(4)Anna Kalinskaya (RUS) d. Emily Arbuthnott (GBR) 61 61
Michaela Gordon (USA) d. Destanee Aiava (AUS) 61 75
(Q)Kayla Day (USA) d. Madison Bourguignon (USA) 10 Ret.
Jaqueline Adina Cristian (ROU) d. (15)Greet Minnen (BEL) 63 61

(11)Usue Maitane Arconada (USA) d. Amina Anshba (RUS) 61 62
Vanessa Wong (CAN) d. (LL)Seira Shimizu (JPN) 75 60
Monika Kilnarova (CZE) d. Claire Liu (USA) 64 26 63
(6)Fanni Stollar (HUN) d. Emily Smith (GBR) 61 64

(5)Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU) d. (wc)Kylie McKenzie (USA) 64 61
Charlotte Robillard-Millette (CAN) d. (Q)Rebeka Masarova (SUI) 46 60 64
Lucie Wargnier (FRA) d. Raquel Pedraza (USA) 36 75 63
(10)Anna Blinkova (RUS) d. Lesedi Sheya Jacobs (NAM) 61 62

(13)Sofia Kenin (USA) d. (Q)Jessica Golovin (USA) 61 60
(Q)Mayuka Aikawa (JPN) d. Zhanlan Wei (CHN) 62 76
Alexandra Pospelova (RUS) d. (wc)Abigail Desiatnikov (USA) 60 61
Katie Swan (GBR) d. (3)Marketa Vondrousova (CZE) 64 26 61

(7)Sofya Zhuk (RUS) d. Kelly Chen (USA) 75 46 62
Dasha Ivanova (USA) d. Ojasvinee Singh (IND) 26 62 63
(SE)Caroline Dolehide (USA) d. Maia Lumsden (GBR) 75 62
(12)Luisa Stefani (BRA) d. (LL)Alexandra Sanford (USA) 61 62

(14)Seone Mendez (AUS) d. Emma Higuchi (USA) 62 76
(Q)Maria Shishkina (USA) d. Adeliya Zabirova (RUS) 63 62
Miriam Kolodziejova (CZE) d. Tereza Mihalikova (SVK) 62 63
(2)Catherine Bellis (USA) d. (wc)Alisa Rudenko (RUS) 60 60


2nd Rd
Katherine Sebov (CAN) d. (Q)Karine Sarkisova (RUS) 75 76(3)
(Q)Francesca Di Lorenzo (USA) d. Mia Horvit (USA) 61 60
(Q)Ingrid Neel (USA) d. Fernanda Astete (CHI) 75 62
(8)Sandra Samir (EGY) d. Katarina Jokic (SRB) 60 60

Michaela Gordon (USA) d. (4)Anna Kalinskaya (RUS) 63 62
(Q)Kayla Day (USA) d. Jaqueline Adina Cristian (ROU) 64 63
(11)Usue Maitane Arconada (USA) d. Vanessa Wong (CAN) 63 64
Monika Kilnarova (CZE) d. (6)Fanni Stollar (HUN) 16 61 61

(5)Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU) d. Charlotte Robillard-Millette (CAN) 63 61
Lucie Wargnier (FRA) d. (10)Anna Blinkova (RUS) 75 63
(13)Sofia Kenin (USA) d. (Q)Mayuka Aikawa (JPN)64 67(3) 60
Alexandra Pospelova (RUS) d. Katie Swan (GBR) 60 20 rtd

Dasha Ivanova (USA) d. (7)Sofya Zhuk (RUS) w.o
(SE)Caroline Dolehide (USA) d. (12)Luisa Stefani (BRA) 62 63
(Q)Maria Shishkina (USA) d. (14)Seone Mendez (AUS) 75 62
(2)Catherine Bellis (USA) d. Miriam Kolodziejova (CZE) 61 76(3)


3rd Rd
Katherine Sebov (CAN) d. (Q)Francesca Di Lorenzo (USA) 76(8) 64
(Q)Ingrid Neel (USA) d. (8)Sandra Samir (EGY) 76(4) 16 76(6)
(Q)Kayla Day (USA) d. Michaela Gordon (USA) 36 61 75
Monika Kilnarova (CZE) d. (11)Usue Maitane Arconada (USA) 64 62

(5)Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU) d. Lucie Wargnier (FRA) 75 62
(13)Sofia Kenin (USA) d. Alexandra Pospelova (RUS) 76(5) 75
(SE)Caroline Dolehide (USA) d. Dasha Ivanova (USA) 61 61
(2)Catherine Bellis (USA) d. (Q)Maria Shishkina (USA) 76(7) 61

Quarter-Finals
(Q)Ingrid Neel (USA) d. Katherine Sebov (CAN) 62 62
Monika Kilnarova (CZE) d. (Q)Kayla Day (USA) 64 62
(13)Sofia Kenin (USA) d. (5)Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU) 63 61
(2)Catherine Bellis (USA) d. (SE)Caroline Dolehide (USA) 63 36 64


Semi-Finals
(Q)Ingrid Neel (USA) d. Monika Kilnarova (CZE) 62 46 64
(13)Sofia Kenin (USA) d. (2)Catherine Bellis (USA) 63 62


FINAL
(13)Sofia Kenin (USA) d. (Q)Ingrid Neel (USA) 63 63

Good luck to my favs

AZARENKA

*Kuznetsova*Sharapova*Kleybanova*Vesnina*Shvedova*Kulichkova*Kasatkina*
Pavlyuchenkova*Makarova*Diatchenko*Pivovarova*Gasparyan*Leykina*Zhuk*Potapova*Pervushina**Govortsova
MINELLA TsurenkoAlize Lim*El Tabakh*Robson*Cirstea
*Juhaszova*Zanevska*Broady*Bouchard*
Cetkovska*Svitolina*
*Bellis*Soylu*Sibille*Uberalova*Eden Silva*
http://www.twitter.com/TheBoiledEgg

Last edited by TheBoiledEgg; Jan 27th, 2015 at 03:03 PM.
TheBoiledEgg is offline  
post #83 of 91 (permalink) Old Jan 27th, 2015, 03:06 PM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
TheBoiledEgg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: in Cloud Cuckoo Land
Posts: 180,431
                     
Re: Junior GRAND SLAM RECORDS .........

AUSTRALIAN OPEN 2015

1st Rd
(1)Shilin Xu (CHN) d. (Q)Kaylah McPhee (AUS) 64 61
Pranjala Yadlapalli (IND) d. (Q)Katie Poluta (RSA) 64 63
Jessica Ho (USA) d. (wc)Jaimee Fourlis (AUS) 64 60
(14)Katie Swan (GBR) d. (Q)Jade Lewis (NZL) 62 62

(11)Raveena Kingsley (USA) d. Monika Kilnarova (CZE) 61 76(5)
Vera Lapko (BLR) d. (wc)Baijing Lin (AUS) 64 64
Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK) d. Emilie Francati (DEN) 46 64 62
(7)Naiktha Bains (AUS) d. Lucie Wargnier (FRA) 75 60

(4)Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov (ESP) d. (Q)Anja Dokic (AUS) 76(3) 63
Margot Yerolymos (FRA) d. Mia Horvit (USA) 63 63
Destanee Aiava (AUS) d. Tamachan Momkoonthod (THA) 57 63 63
(15)Miriam Kolodziejova (CZE) d. Nina Potocnik (SLO) 61 63

(10)Anna Blinkova (RUS) d. Deria Nur Haliza (INA) 62 57 64
Katherine Sebov (CAN) d. (wc)Petra Hule (AUS) 61 63
(wc)Xinyu Gao (CHN) d. Maddison Inglis (AUS) 76(5) 36 97
(5)Dalma Galfi (HUN) d. (Q)Kimika Sakata (JPN) 62 60

(Q)Anastasia Gasanova (RUS) d. (8)Fiona Ferro (FRA) 63 64
(wc)Violet Apisah (AUS) d. Bianca Turati (ITA) 36 64 63
(Q)Manca Pislak (SLO) d. (wc)Chloe Hule (AUS) 62 62
(12)Wushuang Zheng (CHN) d. (wc)Michaela Haet (AUS) 60 63

Greet Minnen (BEL) d. (13)Seone Mendez (AUS) 76(5) 76(5)
Olivia Hauger (USA) d. Ojasvinee Singh (IND) 06 64 61
Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN) d. Emily Arbuthnott (GBR) 75 60
Olivia Tjandramulia d. (3)Marketa Vondrousova (CZE) 61 63

(6)Kimberly Birrell (AUS) d. Maia Lumsden (GBR) 63 63
Katharina Hobgarski (GER) d. Olga Fridman (UKR) 16 64 64
Charlotte Robillard-Millette (CAN) d. Priscilla Hon (AUS) 76(3) 57 63
(9)Luisa Stefani (BRA) d. Yue Yuan (CHN) 75 64

Sara Tomic (AUS) d. (16)Tami Grende (INA) 63 61
Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA) d. Raquel Pedraza (USA) 62 62
Tereza Mihalikova (SVK) d. (wc)Nicole Kraemer (AUS) 63 67(2) 64
(2)Jil Belen Teichmann (SUI) d. (Q)Shuyue Ma (CHN) 62 62


2nd Rd
(1)Shilin Xu (CHN) d. Pranjala Yadlapalli (IND) 63 60
(14)Katie Swan (GBR) d. Jessica Ho (USA) 62 60
(11)Raveena Kingsley (USA) d. Vera Lapko (BLR) 57 62 97
Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK) d. (7)Naiktha Bains (AUS) 60 36 61

(4)Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov (ESP) d. Margot Yerolymos (FRA) 63 57 62
Destanee Aiava (AUS) d. (15)Miriam Kolodziejova (CZE) 63 76(5)
(10)Anna Blinkova (RUS) d. Katherine Sebov (CAN) 62 rtd
(5)Dalma Galfi (HUN) d. (wc)Xinyu Gao (CHN) 64 62

(Q)Anastasia Gasanova (RUS) d. (wc)Violet Apisah (AUS) 75 75
(Q)Manca Pislak (SLO) d. (12)Wushuang Zheng (CHN) 76(4) 64
Greet Minnen (BEL) d. Olivia Hauger (USA) 76(2) 61
Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN) d. Olivia Tjandramulia 64 64

(6)Kimberly Birrell (AUS) d. Katharina Hobgarski (GER) 26 62 64
Charlotte Robillard-Millette (CAN) d. (9)Luisa Stefani (BRA) 75 61
Sara Tomic (AUS) d. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA) 62 63
Tereza Mihalikova (SVK) d. (2)Jil Belen Teichmann (SUI) 57 76(5) 75

3rd Rd
(14)Katie Swan (GBR) d. (1)Shilin Xu (CHN) 62 62
(11)Raveena Kingsley (USA) d. Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK) 64 61
(4)Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov (ESP) d. Destanee Aiava (AUS) 61 61
(5)Dalma Galfi (HUN) d. (10)Anna Blinkova (RUS) 75 75

(Q)Manca Pislak (SLO) d. (Q)Anastasia Gasanova (RUS) 64 76(3)
Greet Minnen (BEL) d. Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN) 63 75
Charlotte Robillard-Millette (CAN) d. (6)Kimberly Birrell (AUS) 63 64
Tereza Mihalikova (SVK) d. Sara Tomic (AUS) 75 26 62

Quarter-Finals
(14)Katie Swan (GBR) d. (11)Raveena Kingsley (USA) 64 63
(5)Dalma Galfi (HUN) d. (4)Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov (ESP) 61 76(4)
Greet Minnen (BEL) d. (Q)Manca Pislak (SLO) 62 62
Tereza Mihalikova (SVK) d. Charlotte Robillard-Millette (CAN) 62 62

Semi-Finals
(14)Katie Swan (GBR) d. (5)Dalma Galfi (HUN) 06 76(5) 75
Tereza Mihalikova (SVK) d. Greet Minnen (BEL) 64 75

FINAL
Tereza Mihalikova (SVK) d. (14)Katie Swan (GBR) 61 64

Good luck to my favs

AZARENKA

*Kuznetsova*Sharapova*Kleybanova*Vesnina*Shvedova*Kulichkova*Kasatkina*
Pavlyuchenkova*Makarova*Diatchenko*Pivovarova*Gasparyan*Leykina*Zhuk*Potapova*Pervushina**Govortsova
MINELLA TsurenkoAlize Lim*El Tabakh*Robson*Cirstea
*Juhaszova*Zanevska*Broady*Bouchard*
Cetkovska*Svitolina*
*Bellis*Soylu*Sibille*Uberalova*Eden Silva*
http://www.twitter.com/TheBoiledEgg

Last edited by juki; Jan 24th, 2016 at 04:17 PM.
TheBoiledEgg is offline  
post #84 of 91 (permalink) Old Jun 4th, 2015, 05:42 AM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
TheBoiledEgg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: in Cloud Cuckoo Land
Posts: 180,431
                     
Re: Junior GRAND SLAM RECORDS .........

ROLAND GARROS 2015

1st Rd

(1)Marketa Vondrousova (CZE) d. Raveena Kingsley (USA) 57 63 61
Luisa Stefani (BRA) d. Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS) 75 60
(SE)Emily Arbuthnott (GBR) d. (Q)Anastasia Gasanova (RUS) 61 76(3)
(15)Julieta Lara Estable (ARG) d. (wc)Loudmilla Bencheikh (FRA) 75 63

Tamara Zidansek (SLO) d. (11)Sofia Kenin (USA) 62 26 64
(SE)Katharina Hobgarski (GER) d. Jaqueline Cristian (ROU) 62 63
Olesya Pervushina (RUS) d. (wc)Emmanuelle Salas (FRA) 62 63
(5)Dalma Galfi (HUN) d. Wushuang Zheng (CHN) 60 60

(3)Katerina Stewart (USA) d. (wc)Lucie Wargnier (FRA) 61 62
(Q)Priscilla Hon (AUS) d. Pranjala Yadlapalli (IND) 76(1) 64
(Q)Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK) d. Vera Lapko (BLR) 64 62
(14)Anna Blinkova (RUS) d. Maia Lumsden (GBR) 62 61

(12)Paula Badosa Gibert (ESP) d. Bianca Turati (ITA) 63 61
Evgeniya Levashova (RUS) d. Francesca Di Lorenzo (USA) 64 76(20
(wc)Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA) d. (wc)Shuyue Ma (CHN) 62 62
(6)Charlotte Robillard-Millette (CAN) d. (Q)Monika Kilnarova (CZE) 26 62 63

(8)Katie Swan (GBR) d. Michaela Gordon (USA) 46 64 86
Katherine Sebov (CAN) d. Eva Guerrero Alvarez (ESP) 76(4) 63
Jil Teichmann (SUI) d. Aleksandra Pospelova (RUS) 75 62
(9)Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU) d. (wc)Emmanuelle Girard (FRA) 61 63

(13)Miriam Kolodziejova (CZE) d. (Q)Deria Nur Haliza (INA) 60 62
Nadia Podoroska (ARG) d. (wc)Valentine Bacher (FRA) 76(4) 60
Sofya Zhuk (RUS) d. Naiktha Bains (AUS) 75 63
(4)Catherine Bellis (USA) d. Greet Minnen (BEL) 61 61

(7)Usue Maitane Arconada (USA) d. Emilie Francati (DEN) 63 46 63
Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov (ESP) d. Sara Tomic (AUS) 60 60
Fanny Stollar (HUN) d. (Q)Beatrice Torelli (ITA) 26 63 60
Fiona Ferro (FRA) d. (10)Tereza Mihalikova (SVK) 63 61

(16)Anna Kalinskaya (RUS) d. (Q)Bianca Vanessa Andreescu (CAN) 06 63 62
(Q)Ines Ibbou (ALG) d. Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN) 57 62 64
Caroline Dolehide (USA) d. Seone Mendez (AUS) 64 64
(wc)Margot Yerolymos (FRA) d. (2)Shilin Xu (CHN) 46 62 75


2nd Rd
(1)Marketa Vondrousova (CZE) d. Luisa Stefani (BRA) 64 62
(SE)Emily Arbuthnott (GBR) d. (15)Julieta Lara Estable (ARG) 46 60 61
(SE)Katharina Hobgarski (GER) d. Tamara Zidansek (SLO) 61 62
Olesya Pervushina (RUS) d. (5)Dalma Galfi (HUN) 46 64 60

(3)Katerina Stewart (USA) d. (Q)Priscilla Hon (AUS) 64 62
(14)Anna Blinkova (RUS) d. (Q)Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK) 63 62
(12)Paula Badosa Gibert (ESP) d. Evgeniya Levashova (RUS) 64 75
(6)Charlotte Robillard-Millette (CAN) d. (wc)Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA) 60 62

(8)Katie Swan (GBR) d. Katherine Sebov (CAN) 75 75
Jil Teichmann (SUI) d. (9)Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU) 61 62
(13)Miriam Kolodziejova (CZE) d. Nadia Podoroska (ARG) 62 62
(4)Catherine Bellis (USA) d. Sofya Zhuk (RUS) 46 61 86

Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov (ESP) d. (7)Usue Maitane Arconada (USA) 67(5) 63 62
Fanny Stollar (HUN) d. Fiona Ferro (FRA) 62 67(1) 64
(16)Anna Kalinskaya (RUS) d. (Q)Ines Ibbou (ALG) 63 62
Caroline Dolehide (USA) d. (wc)Margot Yerolymos (FRA) 63 63

3rd Rd
(1)Marketa Vondrousova (CZE) d. (SE)Emily Arbuthnott (GBR) 62 60
(SE)Katharina Hobgarski (GER) d. Olesya Pervushina (RUS) 61 46 64
(3)Katerina Stewart (USA) d. (14)Anna Blinkova (RUS) 61 57 61
(12)Paula Badosa (ESP) d. (6)Charlotte Robillard-Millette (CAN) 63 63

Jil Teichmann (SUI) d. (8)Katie Swan (GBR) 64 36 63
(4)Catherine Bellis (USA) d. (13)Miriam Kolodziejova (CZE) 62 64
Fanni Stollar (HUN) d. Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov (ESP) 64 62
(16)Anna Kalinskaya (RUS) d. Caroline Dolehide (USA) 75 63

Quarter-Finals
(1)Marketa Vondrousova (CZE) d. (SE)Katharina Hobgarski (GER) 63 62
(12)Paula Badosa (ESP) d. (3)Katerina Stewart (USA) 62 62
(4)Catherine Bellis (USA) d. Jil Teichmann (SUI) 62 61
(16)Anna Kalinskaya (RUS) d. Fanni Stollar (HUN) 67(4) 60 62

Semi-Finals
(12)Paula Badosa (ESP) d. (1)Marketa Vondrousova (CZE) 64 76(8)
(16)Anna Kalinskaya (RUS) d. (4)Catherine Bellis (USA) 62 61


FINAL
(12)Paula Badosa (ESP) d. (16)Anna Kalinskaya (RUS) 63 63

Good luck to my favs

AZARENKA

*Kuznetsova*Sharapova*Kleybanova*Vesnina*Shvedova*Kulichkova*Kasatkina*
Pavlyuchenkova*Makarova*Diatchenko*Pivovarova*Gasparyan*Leykina*Zhuk*Potapova*Pervushina**Govortsova
MINELLA TsurenkoAlize Lim*El Tabakh*Robson*Cirstea
*Juhaszova*Zanevska*Broady*Bouchard*
Cetkovska*Svitolina*
*Bellis*Soylu*Sibille*Uberalova*Eden Silva*
http://www.twitter.com/TheBoiledEgg

Last edited by TheBoiledEgg; Jun 10th, 2015 at 08:27 PM.
TheBoiledEgg is offline  
post #85 of 91 (permalink) Old Jul 13th, 2015, 02:12 PM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
TheBoiledEgg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: in Cloud Cuckoo Land
Posts: 180,431
                     
Re: Junior GRAND SLAM RECORDS .........

W I M B L E D O N
2 0 1 5


1st Rd
(wc)Anna Brogan (GBR) d. (1)Marketa Vondrousova (CZE) 61 62
(Q)Katarina Zavatska (UKR) d. (Q)Yue Yuan (CHN) 60 63
(wc)Anastasia Potapova (RUS) d. Francesca Di Lorenzo (USA) 75 63
Jaqueline Adina Cristian (ROU) d. (16)Wushuang Zheng (CHN) 36 63 64
(11)Fanni Stollar (HUN) d. Beatrice Torelli (ITA) 60 63
Kayla Day (USA) d. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA) 76(5) 63
Sofya Zhuk (RUS) d. (wc)Ali Collins (GBR) 64 63
(7)Charlotte Robillard-Millette (CAN) d. Naiktha Bains (AUS) 63 46 9-7

(Q)Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK) d. (4)Anna Kalinskaya (RUS) 76(4) 64
Raveena Kingsley (USA) d. (Q)Destanee Aiava (AUS) 64 57 63
Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS) d. Emily Arbuthnott (GBR) 63 62
Caroline Dolehide (USA) d. (14)Julieta Lara Estable (ARG) 64 46 62
(9)Sofia Kenin (USA) d. Bianca Vanessa Andreescu (CAN) 63 60
Jil Teichmann (SUI) d. (Q)Sophia Chow (BRA) 62 61
Deria Nura Haliza (INA) d. (Q)Manca Pislak (SLO) 64 64
(5)Katie Swan (GBR) d. Seone Mendez (AUS) 67(5) 62 63

(6)Usue Maitane Arconada (USA) d. Monika Kilnarova (CZE) 76(7) 67(5) 63
(Q)Lucie Wargnier (FRA) d. (wc)Jodie Anna Burrage (GBR) 61 75
Kimberly Birrell (AUS) d. Emilie Francati (DEN) 76(5) 64
(12)Anna Blinkova (RUS) d. (Q)Ioana Minca (ROU) 62 57 60
Claire Liu (USA) d. (13)Luisa Stefani (BRA) 60 61
Evgeniya Levashova (RUS) d. Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN) 63 76(1)
(wc)Tornado Alicia Black (USA) d. Katherine Sebov (CAN) 62 61
Maia Lumsden (GBR) d. (3)Dalma Galfi (HUN) 75 63

Vera Lapko (BLR) d. (8)Miriam Kolodziejova (CZE) 61 61
Greet Minnen (BEL) d. Maddison Inglis (AUS) 63 63
Ingrid Neel (USA) d. (wc)Lauryn John-Baptiste (GBR) 64 62
(10)Tereza Mihalikova (SVK) d. Aleksandra Pospelova (RUS) 16 63 62
(15)Pranjala Yadlapalli (IND) d. Maria Fernanda Herazo Gonzalez (COL) 64 62
Michaela Gordon (USA) d. Rebeka Masarova (SUI) 67(2) 76(5) 62
Olesya Pervushina (RUS) d. (wc)Freya Christie (GBR) 62 63
(2)Shilin Xu (CHN) d. Ines Ibbou (ALG) 76(2) 60

2nd Rd
(wc)Anna Brogan (GBR) d. (Q)Katarina Zavatska (UKR) 61 63
(wc)Anastasia Potapova (RUS) d. Jaqueline Adina Cristian (ROU) 63 61
(11)Fanni Stollar (HUN) d. Kayla Day (USA) 75 75
Sofya Zhuk (RUS) d. (7)Charlotte Robillard-Millette (CAN) 62 75
(Q)Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK) d. Raveena Kingsley (USA) 46 76(2) 64
Caroline Dolehide (USA) d. Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS) 64 62
(9)Sofia Kenin (USA) d. Jil Teichmann (SUI) 75 64
(5)Katie Swan (GBR) d. Deria Nura Haliza (INA) 61 62

(6)Usue Maitane Arconada (USA) d. (Q)Lucie Wargnier (FRA) 63 26 64
(12)Anna Blinkova (RUS) d. Kimberly Birrell (AUS) 63 64
Claire Liu (USA) d. Evgeniya Levashova (RUS) 57 62 75
(wc)Tornado Alicia Black (USA) d. Maia Lumsden (GBR) 61 61
Vera Lapko (BLR) d. Greet Minnen (BEL) 67(3) 63 75
(10)Tereza Mihalikova (SVK) d. Ingrid Neel (USA) 67(5) 62 64
Michaela Gordon (USA) d.(15)Pranjala Yadlapalli (IND) 62 63
Olesya Pervushina (RUS) d. (2)Shilin Xu (CHN) 63 46 63

3rd Rd
(wc)Anastasia Potapova (RUS) d. (wc)Anna Brogan (GBR) 64 64
Sofya Zhuk (RUS) d. (11)Fanni Stollar (HUN) 64 61
(Q)Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK) d. Caroline Dolehide (USA) 46 64 64
(5)Katie Swan (GBR) d. (9)Sofia Kenin (USA) 76(1) 62

(12)Anna Blinkova (RUS) d. (6)Usue Maitane Arconada (USA) 64 63
(wc)Tornado Alicia Black (USA) d. Claire Liu (USA) 63 62
Vera Lapko (BLR) d. (10)Tereza Mihalikova (SVK) 62 75
Michaela Gordon (USA) d. Olesya Pervushina (RUS) 16 76(5) 62


Quarter-Finals
Sofya Zhuk (RUS) d. (wc)Anastasia Potapova (RUS) 64 63
(Q)Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK) d. (5)Katie Swan (GBR) 76(2) 60
(12)Anna Blinkova (RUS) d. (wc)Tornado Alicia Black (USA) 16 63 12-10
Vera Lapko (BLR) d. Michaela Gordon (USA) 63 76(4)

Semi-Finals
Sofya Zhuk (RUS) d. (Q)Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK) 61 63
(12)Anna Blinkova (RUS) d. Vera Lapko (BLR) 62 76(1)

FINAL
Sofya Zhuk (RUS) d. (12)Anna Blinkova (RUS) 75 64

Good luck to my favs

AZARENKA

*Kuznetsova*Sharapova*Kleybanova*Vesnina*Shvedova*Kulichkova*Kasatkina*
Pavlyuchenkova*Makarova*Diatchenko*Pivovarova*Gasparyan*Leykina*Zhuk*Potapova*Pervushina**Govortsova
MINELLA TsurenkoAlize Lim*El Tabakh*Robson*Cirstea
*Juhaszova*Zanevska*Broady*Bouchard*
Cetkovska*Svitolina*
*Bellis*Soylu*Sibille*Uberalova*Eden Silva*
http://www.twitter.com/TheBoiledEgg

Last edited by TheBoiledEgg; Sep 14th, 2015 at 12:10 AM.
TheBoiledEgg is offline  
post #86 of 91 (permalink) Old Sep 14th, 2015, 12:12 AM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
TheBoiledEgg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: in Cloud Cuckoo Land
Posts: 180,431
                     
Re: Junior GRAND SLAM RECORDS .........

US OPEN 2015


1st Rd
(1)Marketa Vondrousova (CZE) d. Anastasia Potapova (RUS) 64 75
Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK) d. (wc)Abigail Desiatnikov (USA) 62 63
(wc)Alexa Graham (USA) d. (Q)Katarina Zavatska (UKR) 75 46 63
(13)Vera Lapko (BLR) d. (wc)Tornado Alicia Black (USA) 75 55 Ret.

(9)Sofia Kenin (USA) d. (Q)Ana Paula Neffa de Los Rios (PAR) 63 60
Aleksandra Pospelova (RUS) d. Katherine Sebov (CAN) 64 61
(wc)Kelly Chen (USA) d. Naiktha Bains (AUS) 63 64
Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA) d. (5)Katie Swan (GBR) 76(5) 30 Ret.

(3)Anna Blinkova (RUS) d. (Q)Maddison Inglis (AUS) 63 64
(wc)Kylie McKenzie (USA) d. Emilie Francati (DEN) 63 62
Magdalena Frech (POL) d. (Q)Amanda Anisimova (USA) 75 76(3)
(Q)Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRE) d. (15)Pranjala Yadlapalli (IND) 76(1) 63

(11)Fanni Stollar (HUN) d. Ines Ibbou (ALG) 63 62
(Q)Natasha Subhash (USA) d. Beatrice Torelli (ITA) 63 16 61
Elena Rybakina (RUS) d. Claire Liu (USA) 76(4) 62
(7)Charlotte Robillard-Millette (CAN) d. Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS) 76(7) 36 63

Maia Lumsden (GBR) d. (6)Anna Kalinskaya (RUS) 46 64 61
(Q)Anastasia Detiuc (MDA) d. (wc)Hurricane Tyra Black (USA) 63 63
Raveena Kingsley (USA) d. Bianca Vanessa Andreescu (CAN) 61 61
Iryna Shymanovich (BLR) d. (12)Luisa Stefani (BRA) 75 16 61

(14)Wushuang Zheng (CHN) d. Destanee Aiava (AUS) 61 76(5)
Francesca Di Lorenzo (USA) d. Olesya Pervushina (RUS) 67(5) 76(1) 63
Michaela Gordon (USA) d. Rebeka Masarova (SUI) 75 64
(4)Tereza Mihalikova (SVK) d. Kayla Day (USA) 75 76(3)

(8)Usue Maitane Arconada (USA) d. Valeriya Zeleva (RUS) 62 60
Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN) d. Jessica Hinojosa Gomez (MEX) 26 62 62
Kimberly Birrell (AUS) d. (wc)Caty Mcnally (USA) 62 75
(10)Sofya Zhuk (RUS) d. Deria Nur Haliza (INA) 60 62

(SE)Karman Kaur Thandi (IND) d. (16)Katharina Hobgarski (GER) 63 76(3)
Evgeniya Levashova (RUS) d. (Q)Carson Branstine (USA) 62 64
Emily Arbuthnott (GBR) d. Ingrid Neel (USA) 76(2) 36 62
(2)Dalma Galfi (HUN) d. (wc)Alexandra Sanford (USA) 67(6) 63 75


2nd Rd
Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK) d. (1)Marketa Vondrousova (CZE) 41 Ret.
(13)Vera Lapko (BLR) d. (wc)Alexa Graham (USA) 62 61
(9)Sofia Kenin (USA) d. Aleksandra Pospelova (RUS) 64 76(3)
Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA) d. (wc)Kelly Chen (USA) 61 61

(wc)Kylie McKenzie (USA) d. (3)Anna Blinkova (RUS) 61 64
(Q)Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRE) d. Magdalena Frech (POL) 75 60
(11)Fanni Stollar (HUN) d. (Q)Natasha Subhash (USA) 60 63
Elena Rybakina (RUS) d. (7)Charlotte Robillard-Millette (CAN) 62 10 Ret.

(Q)Anastasia Detiuc (MDA) d. Maia Lumsden (GBR) 64 67(5) 60
Iryna Shymanovich (BLR) d. Raveena Kingsley (USA) 36 64 63
Francesca Di Lorenzo (USA) d. (14)Wushuang Zheng (CHN) 62 63
(4)Tereza Mihalikova (SVK) d. Michaela Gordon (USA) 63 63

(8)Usue Maitane Arconada (USA) d. Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN) 62 75
(10)Sofya Zhuk (RUS) d. Kimberly Birrell (AUS) 63 57 63
(SE)Karman Kaur Thandi (IND) d. Evgeniya Levashova (RUS) 62 46 63
(2)Dalma Galfi (HUN) d. Emily Arbuthnott (GBR) 64 61


3rd Rd
(13)Vera Lapko (BLR) d. Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK) 61 63
(9)Sofia Kenin (USA) d. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA) 75 64
(wc)Kylie McKenzie (USA) d. (Q)Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRE) 75 64
(11)Fanni Stollar (HUN) d. Elena Rybakina (RUS) 76(4) 64

Iryna Shymanovich (BLR) d. (Q)Anastasia Detiuc (MDA) 64 75
Francesca Di Lorenzo (USA) d. (4)Tereza Mihalikova (SVK) 76(4) 63
(10)Sofya Zhuk (RUS) d. (8)Usue Maitane Arconada (USA) 06 63 63
(2)Dalma Galfi (HUN) d. (SE)Karman Kaur Thandi (IND) 76(4) 63


Quarter-Finals
(9)Sofia Kenin (USA) d. Vera Lapko (BLR) 46 60 60
(11)Fanni Stollar (HUN) d. (wc)Kylie McKenzie (USA) 62 36 63
Francesca Di Lorenzo (USA) d. Iryna Shymanovich (BLR) 57 75 62
(2)Dalma Galfi (HUN) d. (10)Sofya Zhuk (RUS) 76(3) 61


Semi-Finals
(9)Sofia Kenin (USA) d. (11)Fanni Stollar (HUN) 64 75
(2)Dalma Galfi (HUN) d. Francesca Di Lorenzo (USA) 75 76(1)


FINAL
(2)Dalma Galfi (HUN) d. (9)Sofia Kenin (USA) 64 75

Good luck to my favs

AZARENKA

*Kuznetsova*Sharapova*Kleybanova*Vesnina*Shvedova*Kulichkova*Kasatkina*
Pavlyuchenkova*Makarova*Diatchenko*Pivovarova*Gasparyan*Leykina*Zhuk*Potapova*Pervushina**Govortsova
MINELLA TsurenkoAlize Lim*El Tabakh*Robson*Cirstea
*Juhaszova*Zanevska*Broady*Bouchard*
Cetkovska*Svitolina*
*Bellis*Soylu*Sibille*Uberalova*Eden Silva*
http://www.twitter.com/TheBoiledEgg
TheBoiledEgg is offline  
post #87 of 91 (permalink) Old Jan 24th, 2016, 04:16 PM
Senior Member
 
juki's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 20,080
                     
Re: Junior GRAND SLAM RECORDS .........

Orange Bowl 2015

1st Rd
Olga Danilovic (SRB) d. (1)Sofia Kenin (USA) 60 57 75
Monika Kilnarova (CZE) d. Isolde de Jong (NED) 67(5) 63 64
Kylie McKenzie (USA) d. Georgia Andreea Craciun (ROU) 62 76(6)
(13)Anastasia Potapova (RUS) d. (SE)Amanada Anisimova (USA) 67(5) 62 60

(10)Pranjala Yadlapalli (IND) d. Sofia Sewing (USA) 75 60
Maria Mateas (USA) d. Lara Salden (BEL) 62 61
(Q)Shelly Krolitzky (ISR) d. (wc)Caty McNally (USA) 76(4) 62
(5)Tereza Mihalikova (SVK) d. Emiliana Arango (COL) 62 67(3) 63

(3)Katie Swan (GBR) d. Morgan Coppoc (USA) 64 61
Anastasia Detiuc (MDA) d. (wc)Natasha Subhash (USA) 61 61
(Q)Hanna Chang (USA) d. Jessica Hinojosa Gomez (MEX) 75 60
(15)Caroline Dolehide (USA) d. Melany Solange Krywoj (ARG) 62 63

(Q)Emma Christine Higuchi (USA) d. (11)Katherine Sebov (CAN) 62 64
Alexandra Sanford (USA) d. Yuki Naito (JPN) 67(2) 76(6) 63
Oana Gavrila (ROU) d. (wc)Kamilla Kokeladze (RUS) 62 60
(6)Kayla Day (USA) d. (Q)Victoria Emma (USA) 62 63

(8)Tamara Zidansek (SLO) d. (wc)Elizabeth Scotty (USA) 61 61
(wc)Abigail Desiatnikov (USA) d. (Q)Dominique Schaefer (PER) 60 63
(wc)Ellie Douglas (USA) d. Ornella Garavani (ARG) 64 61
(9)Bianca Vanessa Andreescu (CAN) d. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz (EGY) 60 60

(Q)Kariann Pierre-Louis (USA) d. (14)Ines Ibbou (ALG) 62 64
Claire Liu (USA) d. Mayuka Aikawa (JPN) 62 61
Jaqueline Adina Cristian (ROU) d. (Q)Clarissa Hand (USA) 64 64
(4)Usue Maitane Arconada (USA) d. Jade Lewis (NZL) 62 62

(7)Evgeniya Levashova (RUS) d. (wc)Carson Branstine (USA) 62 61
Helen Abigail Altick (USA) d. Vanessa Wong (CAN) 63 20 Ret.
Nina Kruijer (NED) d. (Q)Julia Rosenqvist (SWE) 75 76(4)
(12)Michaela Gordon (USA) d. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez (MEX) 63 60

Eleni Christofi (GRE) d. (16)Ingrid Neel (USA) 76(9) 63
Ioana Minca (ROU) d. Yuliana Monroy (COL) 61 60
Kelly Chen (USA) d. Thaisa Grana Pedretti (BRA) 62 62
(2)Dalma Galfi (HUN) d. (wc)Meible Chi (USA) 61 57 61

2nd Rd
Monika Kilnarova (CZE) d. Olga Danilovic (SRB) 64 60
(13)Anastasia Potapova (RUS) d. Kylie McKenzie (USA) 62 61
Maria Mateas (USA) d. (10)Pranjala Yadlapalli (IND) 63 76(1)
(5)Tereza Mihalikova (SVK) d. (Q)Shelly Krolitzky (ISR) 62 61

Anastasia Detiuc (MDA) d. (3)Katie Swan (GBR) 64 67(1) 63
(15)Caroline Dolehide (USA) d. (Q)Hanna Chang (USA) 76(2) 62
Alexandra Sanford (USA) d. (Q)Emma Christine Higuchi (USA) 61 63
(6)Kayla Day (USA) d. Oana Gavrila (ROU) 76(7) 76(4)

(8)Tamara Zidansek (SLO) d. (wc)Abigail Desiatnikov (USA) 63 62
(9)Bianca Vanessa Andreescu (CAN) d. (wc)Ellie Douglas (USA) 63 63
Claire Liu (USA) d. (Q)Kariann Pierre-Louis (USA) 63 63
Jaqueline Adina Cristian (ROU) d. (4)Usue Maitane Arconada (USA) 46 61 62

(7)Evgeniya Levashova (RUS) d. Helen Abigail Altick (USA) 64 61
(12)Michaela Gordon (USA) d. Nina Kruijer (NED) 64 61
Ioana Minca (ROU) d. Eleni Christofi (GRE) 76(3) 75
(2)Dalma Galfi (HUN) d. Kelly Chen (USA) 60 62

3rd Rd
(13)Anastasia Potapova (RUS) d. Monika Kilnarova (CZE) 62 61
Maria Mateas (USA) d. (5)Tereza Mihalikova (SVK) 62 64
Anastasia Detiuc (MDA) d. (15)Caroline Dolehide (USA) 57 62 64
(6)Kayla Day (USA) d. Alexandra Sanford (USA) 75 62

(9)Bianca Vanessa Andreescu (CAN) d. (8)Tamara Zidansek (SLO) 64 75
Claire Liu (USA) d. Jaqueline Adina Cristian (ROU) 64 63
(7)Evgeniya Levashova (RUS) d. (12)Michaela Gordon (USA) 63 60
(2)Dalma Galfi (HUN) d. Ioana Minca (ROU) 60 62

Quarter-Finals
(13)Anastasia Potapova (RUS) d. Maria Mateas (USA) 62 46 64
(6)Kayla Day (USA) d. Anastasia Detiuc (MDA) 64 60
(9)Bianca Vanessa Andreescu (CAN) d. Claire Liu (USA) 67(5) 76(4) 64
(2)Dalma Galfi (HUN) d. (7)Evgeniya Levashova (RUS) 46 63 76(5)

Semi-Finals
(6)Kayla Day (USA) d. (13)Anastasia Potapova (RUS) 57 63 Ret.
(9)Bianca Vanessa Andreescu (CAN) d. (2)Dalma Galfi (HUN) 26 64 62


FINAL
(9)Bianca Vanessa Andreescu (CAN) d. (6)Kayla Day (USA) 76(7) 64
juki is offline  
post #88 of 91 (permalink) Old Jan 24th, 2016, 04:41 PM
Senior Member
 
juki's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 20,080
                     
Re: Junior GRAND SLAM RECORDS .........

AUSTRALIAN OPEN 2016

1st Rd
(1)Bianca Andreescu (CAN) d. (LL)Satoko Sueno (JPN) 61 61
Jade Lewis (NZL) d. Siqi Cao (CHN) 63 67(4) 64
(wc)Baijing Lin (AUS) d. Georgia Craciun (ROU) 75 62
(14)Lucie Kankova (CZE) d. Haruna Arakawa (JPN) 63 62

Karman Thandi (IND) d. (LL)Olivia Gadecki (AUS) 63 64
Panna Udvardy (HUN) d. Elena Rybakina (RUS) 64 62
Bunyawi Thamchaiwat (THA) d. (SE)Lee Barnard (RSA) 64 63
(Q)Sara Tomic (AUS) d. (6)Wushuang Zheng (CHN) 75 75

(4)Anna Kalinskaya (RUS) d. (Q)Ayumi Miyamoto (JPN) 62 61
Eva Guerrero Alvarez (ESP) d. Maddison Inglis (AUS) 75 61
(wc)Petra Hule (AUS) d. Maria Mateas (USA) 61 64
(15)Katherine Sebov (CAN) d. Mihika Yadav (IND) 60 62

(12)Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN) d. Kaja Juvan (SLO) 63 62
Jaimee Fourlis (AUS) d. Ema Lazic (GBR) 64 63
Jia Qi Ren (CHN) d. (Q)Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA) 63 61
(5)Vera Lapko (BLR) d. (wc)Michaela Haet (AUS) 61 64

(17)Anastasia Zarytska (UKR) d. Eleni Christofi (GRE) 75 76(3)
(Q)Ayano Shimizu (JPN) d. (Q)Georgia Drummy (IRL) 63 63
Nina Kruijer (NED) d. Oana Gavrila (ROU) 61 67(5) 61
(9)Rebeka Masarova (SUI) d. Berfu Cengiz (TUR) 63 75

(16)Dayana Yastremska (UKR) d. (Q)Lea Boskovic (CRO) 36 75 62
Zhanlan Wei (CHN) d. (wc)Kaitlin Staines (AUS) 63 64
(wc)Violet Apisah (AUS) d. (Q)I-Hsuan Cho (TPE) 63 61
Ludmilla Samsonova (ITA) d. (3)Charlotte Robillard-Millette (CAN) 67(1) 61 64

(8)Anastasia Potapova (RUS) d. (Q)Olga Danilovic (SRB) 62 61
(wc)Renee McBryde (AUS) d. Hanyu Guo (CHN) 62 64
Mira Antonitsch (AUT) d. (wc)Aleksa Cveticanin (AUS) 61 46 86
(10)Pranjala Yadlapalli (IND) d. Mayuka Aikawa (JPN) 64 57 61

Lara Salden (BEL) d. (13)Mai Hontama (JPN) 63 62
Destanee Aiava (AUS) d. (wc)Xiyu Wang (CHN) 62 36 63
Cristina Bucsa (ESP) d. (SE)Zani Barnard (RSA) 36 63 64
(2)Tereza Mihalikova (SVK) d. Ioana Minca (ROU) 75 64

2nd Rd
(1)Bianca Andreescu (CAN) d. Jade Lewis (NZL) 62 63
(wc)Baijing Lin (AUS) d. (14)Lucie Kankova (CZE) 64 76(4)
Karman Thandi (IND) d. Panna Udvardy (HUN) 64 62
(Q)Sara Tomic (AUS) d. Bunyawi Thamchaiwat (THA) 64 61

(4)Anna Kalinskaya (RUS) d. Eva Guerrero Alvarez (ESP) 60 62
(15)Katherine Sebov (CAN) d. (wc)Petra Hule (AUS) 64 62
(12)Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN) d. Jaimee Fourlis (AUS) 63 26 62
(5)Vera Lapko (BLR) d. Jia Qi Ren (CHN) 61 64

(17)Anastasia Zarytska (UKR) d. (Q)Ayano Shimizu (JPN) 62 63
(9)Rebeka Masarova (SUI) d. Nina Kruijer (NED) 62 62
(16)Dayana Yastremska (UKR) d. Zhanlan Wei (CHN) 64 76(1)
(wc)Violet Apisah (AUS) d. Ludmilla Samsonova (ITA) 64 61

(8)Anastasia Potapova (RUS) d. (wc)Renee McBryde (AUS) 57 63 62
(10)Pranjala Yadlapalli (IND) d. Mira Antonitsch (AUT) 76(5) 63
Lara Salden (BEL) d. Destanee Aiava (AUS) 62 36 97
(2)Tereza Mihalikova (SVK) d. Cristina Bucsa (ESP) 76(3) 46 62

3rd Rd
(wc)Baijing Lin (AUS) d. (1)Bianca Andreescu (CAN) Walkover
(Q)Sara Tomic (AUS) d. Karman Thandi (IND) 36 75 75
(4)Anna Kalinskaya (RUS) d. (15)Katherine Sebov (CAN) 64 63
(5)Vera Lapko (BLR) d. (12)Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN) 62 63

(9)Rebeka Masarova (SUI) d. (17)Anastasia Zarytska (UKR) 63 60
(16)Dayana Yastremska (UKR) d. (wc)Violet Apisah (AUS) 63 63
(8)Anastasia Potapova (RUS) d. (10)Pranjala Yadlapalli (IND) 75 75
(2)Tereza Mihalikova (SVK) d. Lara Salden (BEL) 63 62

Quarter-Finals
(Q)Sara Tomic (AUS) d. (wc)Baijing Lin (AUS) 61 57 62
(5)Vera Lapko (BLR) d. (4)Anna Kalinskaya (RUS) 75 57 62
(9)Rebeka Masarova (SUI) d. (16)Dayana Yastremska (UKR) 46 63 64
(2)Tereza Mihalikova (SVK) d. (8)Anastasia Potapova (RUS) 61 63

Semi-Finals
(5)Vera Lapko (BLR) d. (Q)Sara Tomic (AUS) 62 63
(2)Tereza Mihalikova (SVK) d. (9)Rebeka Masarova (SUI) 63 63

FINAL
(5)Vera Lapko (BLR) d. (2)Tereza Mihalikova (SVK) 63 64

Last edited by juki; Jun 6th, 2016 at 02:10 AM.
juki is offline  
post #89 of 91 (permalink) Old Jun 6th, 2016, 02:16 AM
Senior Member
 
juki's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 20,080
                     
Re: Junior GRAND SLAM RECORDS .........

ROLAND GARROS 2016

1st Rd
(1)Olesya Pervushina (RUS) d. Jaimee Fourlis (AUS) 61 62
Maria Mateas (USA) d. (wc)Mylene Halemai (FRA) 64 62
Olga Danilovic (SRB) d. Charlotte Robillard-Millette (CAN) 60 64
(13)Marketa Vondrousova (CZE) d. Anastasia Zarytska (UKR) 62 61

(9)Usue Maitane Arconada (USA) d. Tatiana Pieri (ITA) 16 64 60
Mira Antonitsch (AUT) d. Ayumi Miyamoto (JPN) 63 75
(Q)Ioana Minca (ROU) d. (wc)Schena Benamar (FRA) 63 62
Caty McNally (USA) d. (6)Katie Swan (GBR) 64 63

(3)Kayla Day (USA) d. (wc)Loudmilla Bencheikh (FRA) 62 63
(Q)Varvara Gracheva (RUS) d. Dominique Schaefer (PER) 62 61
Katarina Zavatska (UKR) d. Yuki Naito (JPN) 64 62
Monika Kilnarova (CZE) d. (15)Panna Udvardy (HUN) 64 64

(12)Rebeka Masarova (SUI) d. Wushuang Zheng (CHN) 62 60
(SE)Claire Liu (USA) d. (wc)Sandra Bozinovic (FRA) 61 61
(Q)Federica Bilardo (ITA) d. Lara Escauriza (PAR) 62 62
(8)Elena Rybakina (RUS) d. Anastasia Detiuc (MDA) 64 63

(Q)Iga Swiatek (POL) d. (7)Georgia Craciun (ROU) 63 62
Mai Hontama (JPN) d. Malene Helgo (NOR) 67(4) 62 62
Lucie Kankova (CZE) d. (wc)Yasmine Mansouri (FRA) 62 64
(10)Sofia Kenin (USA) d. (Q)Eleni Christofi (GRE) 61 62

(14)Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA) d. (wc)Ayano Shimizu (JPN) 46 63 61
(Q)Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA) d. Baijing Lin (AUS) 06 62 62
Alexandra Sanford (USA) d. Emiliana Arango (COL) 62 61
(4)Anastasia Potapova (RUS) d. Emily Appleton (GBR) 63 64

(5)Dayana Yastremska (UKR) d. Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN) 62 62
Karman Thandi (IND) d. Oana Gavrila (ROU) 61 75
(wc)Emmanuelle Salas (FRA) d. (Q)Paula Arias Manjon (ESP) 60 64
Morgan Coppoc (USA) d. (11)Sofya Zhuk (RUS) 61 60

Michaela Gordon (USA) d. (16/SE)Amina Anshba (RUS) 62 63
Melany Krywoj (ARG) d. (wc)Manon Leonard (FRA) 62 62
Ines Ibbou (ALG) d. (Q)Ylena In-Albon (SUI) 75 61
(2)Amanda Anisimova (USA) d. Mirjam Bjorklund (SWE) 64 63


2nd Rd
(1)Olesya Pervushina (RUS) d. Maria Mateas (USA) 63 62
(13)Marketa Vondrousova (CZE) d. Olga Danilovic (SRB) 63 63
(9)Usue Maitane Arconada (USA) d. Mira Antonitsch (AUT) 61 64
(Q)Ioana Minca (ROU) d. Caty McNally (USA) 62 57 64

(3)Kayla Day (USA) d. (Q)Varvara Gracheva (RUS) 75 76(3)
Katarina Zavatska (UKR) d. Monika Kilnarova (CZE) 67(5) 63 63
(12)Rebeka Masarova (SUI) d. (SE)Claire Liu (USA) 76(4) 61
(Q)Federica Bilardo (ITA) d. (8)Elena Rybakina (RUS) 62 36 61

(Q)Iga Swiatek (POL) d. Mai Hontama (JPN) 64 63
(10)Sofia Kenin (USA) d. Lucie Kankova (CZE) 75 61
(Q)Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA) d. (14)Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA) 76(2) 36 64
(4)Anastasia Potapova (RUS) d. Alexandra Sanford (USA) 63 64

(5)Dayana Yastremska (UKR) d. Karman Thandi (IND) 63 60
(wc)Emmanuelle Salas (FRA) d. Morgan Coppoc (USA) 26 63 62
Michaela Gordon (USA) d. Melany Krywoj (ARG) 61 63
(2)Amanda Anisimova (USA) d. Ines Ibbou (ALG) 62 64

3rd Rd
(1)Olesya Pervushina (RUS) d. (13)Marketa Vondrousova (CZE) 57 61 75
(Q)Ioana Minca (ROU) d. (9)Usue Maitane Arconada (USA) 16 64 62
Katarina Zavatska (UKR) d. (3)Kayla Day (USA) 64 63
(12)Rebeka Masarova (SUI) d. (Q)Federica Bilardo (ITA) 67(0) 62 63

(Q)Iga Swiatek (POL) d. (10)Sofia Kenin (USA) 64 75
(4)Anastasia Potapova (RUS) d. (Q)Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA) 61 46 63
(wc)Emmanuelle Salas (FRA) d. (5)Dayana Yastremska (UKR) 75 75
(2)Amanda Anisimova (USA) d. Michaela Gordon (USA) 60 16 64

Quarter-Finals
(1)Olesya Pervushina (RUS) d. (Q)Ioana Minca (ROU) 61 61
(12)Rebeka Masarova (SUI) d. Katarina Zavatska (UKR) 63 62
(4)Anastasia Potapova (RUS) d. (Q)Iga Swiatek (POL) 46 63 60
(2)Amanda Anisimova (USA) d. (wc)Emmanuelle Salas (FRA) 61 61

Semi-Finals
(12)Rebeka Masarova (SUI) d. (1)Olesya Pervushina (RUS) 76(5) 62
(2)Amanda Anisimova (USA) d. (4)Anastasia Potapova (RUS) 76(6) 62

FINAL
(12)Rebeka Masarova (SUI) d. (2)Amanda Anisimova (USA) 75 75
juki is offline  
post #90 of 91 (permalink) Old Sep 5th, 2016, 12:17 AM
Senior Member
 
juki's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 20,080
                     
Re: Junior GRAND SLAM RECORDS .........

W I M B L E D O N
2 0 1 6


1st Rd
(1)Olesya Pervushina (RUS) d. Maria Mateas (USA) 46 76(1) 62
Tatiana Pieri (ITA) d. Emily Appleton (GBR) 63 63
Alexandra Sanford (USA) d. Wushuang Zheng (CHN) 76(4) 76(5)
(16)Mai Hontama (JPN) d. Anastasia Detiuc (MDA) 75 62

(Q)Mariam Bolkvadze (GEO) d. (12)Katie Swan (GBR) 65 Ret.
Karman Kaur Thandi (IND) d. Lara Escauriza (PAR) 76(1) 75
Maria Lourdes Carle (ARG) d. Ylena In-Albon (SUI) 16 76(4) 63
(8)Sofia Kenin (USA) d. (wc)Ali Collins (GBR) 61 61

(3)Amanda Anisimova (USA) d. Panna Udvardy (HUN) 62 62
Jaimee Fourlis (AUS) d. (Q)Lauryn John-Baptiste (GBR) 62 63
(Q)Lara Salden (BEL) d. (wc)Georgina Axon (GBR) 61 75
Claire Liu (USA) d. (15)Elena Rybakina (RUS) 61 63

(10)Olga Danilovic (SRB) d. Monika Kilnarova (CZE) 75 26 63
Charlotte Robillard-Millette (CAN) d. Malene Helgo (NOR) 62 63
Jodie Anna Burrage (GBR) d. Caty Mcnally (USA) 64 36 61
(7)Dayana Yastremska (UKR) d. Ioana Minca (ROU) 26 62 86

(6)Bianca Vanessa Andreescu (CAN) d. (Q)Loudmilla Samsonova (ITA) 63 62
(Q)Paula Arias Manjon (ESP) d. (wc)Maia Lumsden (GBR) 67(3) 63 63
Lucie Kankova (CZE) d. (Q)Chiara Lommer (USA) 62 61
(9)Usue Maitane Arconada (USA) d. Iga Swiatek (POL) 64 46 97

(14)Katarina Zavatska (UKR) d. (Q)Zhima Du (CHN) 60 62
Michaela Gordon (USA) d. Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN) 62 64
Taylor Johnson (USA) d. (wc)Eden Richardson (GBR) 64 63
(4)Anastasia Potapova (RUS) d. Mirjam Bjorklund (SWE) 61 60

(5)Kayla Day (USA) d. Dominique Schaefer (PER) 75 63
(wc)Francesca Jones (GBR) d. Emiliana Arango (COL) 46 76(4) 63
Varvara Gracheva (RUS) d. Baijing Lin (AUS) 63 61
Anastasia Zarytska (UKR) d. (11)Yuki Naito (JPN) 76(5) 64

(Q)Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA) d. (13)Kaja Juvan (SLO) 63 67(6) 62
(wc)Gabriella Taylor (GBR) d. Morgan Coppoc (USA) 63 61
Melany Solange Krywoj (ARG) d. Oana Gavrila (ROU) 61 61
(2)Rebeka Masarova (SUI) d. (wc)Ema Lazic (GBR) 75 61

2nd Rd
(1)Olesya Pervushina (RUS) d. Tatiana Pieri (ITA) 61 62
Alexandra Sanford (USA) d. (16)Mai Hontama (JPN) 63 16 61
(Q)Mariam Bolkvadze (GEO) d. Karman Kaur Thandi (IND) 46 62 62
(8)Sofia Kenin (USA) d. Maria Lourdes Carle (ARG) 63 62

(3)Amanda Anisimova (USA) d. Jaimee Fourlis (AUS) 63 64
Claire Liu (USA) d. (Q)Lara Salden (BEL) 62 62
(10)Olga Danilovic (SRB) d. Charlotte Robillard-Millette (CAN) 64 57 97
(7)Dayana Yastremska (UKR) d. Jodie Anna Burrage (GBR) 75 46 62

(6)Bianca Vanessa Andreescu (CAN) d. (Q)Paula Arias Manjon (ESP) 64 64
(9)Usue Maitane Arconada (USA) d. Lucie Kankova (CZE) 62 63
(14)Katarina Zavatska (UKR) d. Michaela Gordon (USA) 61 63
(4)Anastasia Potapova (RUS) d. Taylor Johnson (USA) 61 61

(5)Kayla Day (USA) d. (wc)Francesca Jones (GBR) 46 75 61
Varvara Gracheva (RUS) d. Anastasia Zarytska (UKR) 61 63
(wc)Gabriella Taylor (GBR) d. (Q)Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA) 62 62
(2)Rebeka Masarova (SUI) d. Melany Solange Krywoj (ARG) 62 61

3rd Rd
(1)Olesya Pervushina (RUS) d. Alexandra Sanford (USA) 62 76(6)
(8)Sofia Kenin (USA) d. (Q)Mariam Bolkvadze (GEO) 46 63 62
Claire Liu (USA) d. (3)Amanda Anisimova (USA) 46 62 13-11
(7)Dayana Yastremska (UKR) d. (10)Olga Danilovic (SRB) 60 64

(9)Usue Maitane Arconada (USA) d. (6)Bianca Vanessa Andreescu (CAN) 62 62
(4)Anastasia Potapova (RUS) d. (14)Katarina Zavatska (UKR) 64 63
(5)Kayla Day (USA) d. Varvara Gracheva (RUS) 63 62
(wc)Gabriella Taylor (GBR) d. (2)Rebeka Masarova (SUI) 61 61


Quarter-Finals
(1)Olesya Pervushina (RUS) d. (8)Sofia Kenin (USA) 60 60
(7)Dayana Yastremska (UKR) d. Claire Liu (USA) 61 64

(4)Anastasia Potapova (RUS) d. (9)Usue Maitane Arconada (USA) 63 62
(5)Kayla Day (USA) d. (wc)Gabriella Taylor (GBR) 64 11 Ret.

Semi-Finals
(7)Dayana Yastremska (UKR) d. (1)Olesya Pervushina (RUS) 76(4) 67(2) 63
(4)Anastasia Potapova (RUS) d. (5)Kayla Day (USA) 57 62 60

FINAL
(4)Anastasia Potapova (RUS) d. (7)Dayana Yastremska (UKR) 64 63
juki is offline  
Closed Thread

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome