Friday Schedule - TennisForum.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 2 (permalink) Old Jan 24th, 2002, 01:07 PM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
TheBoiledEgg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: in Cloud Cuckoo Land
Posts: 181,147
                     
Friday Schedule

Show Court 1

11:00 AM
Start
1. Boys' Singles - Qtr. Finals
Todd Reid (AUS)[10] vs. Raphael Durek (AUS)
followed by:
2. Girls' Singles - Qtr. Finals
Elke Clijsters (BEL) vs. <font color=red>Maria Sharapova (RUS)</font>
3. Girls' Singles - Qtr. Finals
<font color=red> Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)[1]</font> vs. Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE)[9]
4. Legends Doubles
Mark Kratzmann (AUS)
Darren Cahill (AUS)
vs. John Alexander (AUS)
Peter McNamara (AUS)

5. Girls' Doubles - Qtr. Finals
<font color=red> Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)[1]</font>
Matea Mezak (CRO)[1]
or
Da-Jung Hong (KOR)
Sania Mirza (IND) vs. Zsuzsanna Babos (HUN)[6]
Chia-Jung Chuang (TPE)[6]




Show Court 2

11:00 AM
Start
1. Boys' Singles - Qtr. Finals
Clement Morel (FRA)[16] vs. Philipp Petzschner (GER)[9]
followed by:
2. Boys' Singles - Qtr. Finals
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) vs. Dudi Sela (ISR)[12]
3. Girls' Singles - Qtr. Finals
Eva Birnerova (CZE)[6] vs. Sunitha Rao (USA)
4. Girls' Doubles - Qtr. Finals
Elke Clijsters (BEL)[8]
<font color=red>Tatiana Golovin (FRA)[8]</font>
or
Dubravka Cupac (AUS)
Casey Dellacqua (AUS) vs. Gisella Dulko (ARG)[3]
Angelique Widjaja (INA)[3]

5. Girls' Doubles - Qtr. Finals
Kristina Czafikova (SVK)[7]
Linda Smolenakova (SVK)[7]
or
Kim Coventry (AUS)
Samantha Stosur (AUS) vs. Eva Birnerova (CZE)[2]
Barbora Strycova (CZE)[2]




Show Court 3

11:00 AM
Start
1. Boys' Singles - Qtr. Finals
Richard Gasquet (FRA)[11] vs. Lamine Ouahab (ALG)[3]
followed by:
2. Girls' Singles - Qtr. Finals
Barbora Strycova (CZE)[7] vs.<font color=red> Vera Douchevina (RUS) </font>
3. Boys' Doubles - Qtr. Finals
Stephen Amritraj (USA)[1]
Luka Gregorc (SLO)[1]
vs. Raphael Durek (AUS)
Tom Pocock (GBR)

4. Boys' Doubles - Qtr. Finals
Ryan Henry (AUS)[3]
Todd Reid (AUS)[3]
vs. Brian Dabul (ARG)[6]
Lamine Ouahab (ALG)[6]

5. Girls' Doubles - Qtr. Finals
Chin-Wei Chan (TPE)[4]
Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE)[4]
or
Jamea Jackson (USA)
Shadisha Robinson (USA) vs. Marta Domachowska (POL)
Joanna Sakowicz (POL)

Good luck to my favs

AZARENKA

*Kuznetsova*Sharapova**Vesnina*Shvedova*Kulichkova*Kasatkina*Pavlyuchenkova*Makarova
Diatchenko*Pivovarova*Gasparyan*Leykina*Zhuk*Potapova*Pervushina*Govortsova*Vikhlyantseva*Komardina*
MINELLA TsurenkoAlize Lim*El Tabakh*Robson*Cirstea
*Juhaszova*Zanevska*Broady*Bouchard*
Cetkovska*Svitolina*
*Bellis*Soylu*Sibille*Uberalova*Eden Silva*
http://www.twitter.com/TheBoiledEgg
TheBoiledEgg is online now  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 2 (permalink) Old Jan 24th, 2002, 05:50 PM
country flag arn
Senior Member
 
arn's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2001
Location: Bxl
Posts: 16,242
                     
Gooooooooooo Elke !!!!
arn is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome