Swiss Junior Trophy,G4 - TennisForum.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 7 (permalink) Old Jul 17th, 2011, 10:48 PM Thread Starter
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,252
                     
Swiss Junior Trophy,G4

MD

Sonja LARSEN (GER) (1) BYE
Nina STADLER (SUI) Vs MARIE KLOCKER (FRA)

Karin HOPPLER (SUI) Vs Isabelle WALLACE (AUS)
Yuriko MIYAZAKI (JPN) (15) BYE

SANDRA MATEKOVA (CZE) (12) BYE
Tyra KOTUWATTEGEDERA (SUI) Vs Vittoria FASOLI (ITA)

Caroline UEBELHOER (GER) Vs Anneka WATTS (GBR)
Mariajose CARDONA (COL) (5) BYE

Karin KENNEL (SUI) (4) BYE
Paula SMETAK (GER) Vs Federica EGIDIUS (NOR)

Hanna VICTORSSON (SWE) Vs Chiara FRAPOLLI (SUI)
Valeria PROSPERI (ITA) (14) BYE

Julia GRABHER (AUT) (9) BYE
JORI LENTING (SUI) Vs Simina-Teodora BODEA (ROU)

Laura CORREIA (LUX) Vs Annika HEPP (GER)
Ines FONTANAROSA (FRA) (8) BYE

Seraina JAEGER (SUI) (6) BYE
Nina-Isabella SCHOLTEN (GER) Vs Lilla BARZO (HUN)

Natalie FAEH (SUI) Vs Francesca GARIGLIO (ITA)
Sophie WATTS (GBR) (10) BYE

Macarena OLIVARES LOPEZ (CHI) (16) BYE
Lena SPECHT (GER) Vs Samantha KOELLIKER (SUI)

Abbie PAHZ (USA) Vs Romaine ZENHAUSERN (SUI)
Dhanielly QUEVEDO (VEN) (3) BYE

Luisa Marie HUBER (GER) (7) BYE
Wallis VITIS (FRA) Vs SARA OTTOMANO (SUI)

Kyria DUNFORD (GBR) Vs Jil Belen TEICHMANN (SUI)
Brigitte BECK (RSA) (11) BYE

Imane Maelle KOCHER (SUI) (13) BYE
Kristina OSTOJIC (SRB) Vs Helen DE CESARE (THA)

Lisa SCHLATTER (AUT) Vs Annabelle ANDRINOPOULOS (AUS)
Maria Constanza de las Mercedes VEGA (ARG) (2) BYE
tobi is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 7 (permalink) Old Jul 19th, 2011, 03:12 AM
Senior Member
 
juki's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 20,901
                     
Re: Swiss Junior Trophy,G4

1st Round

Sonja LARSEN (GER) (1) BYE
MARIE KLOCKER (FRA) defeated Nina STADLER (SUI) 6-3 7-5
Isabelle WALLACE (AUS) defeated Karin HOPPLER (SUI) 6-4 6-1
Yuriko MIYAZAKI (JPN) (15) BYE

SANDRA MATEKOVA (CZE) (12) BYE
Tyra KOTUWATTEGEDERA (SUI) defeated Vittoria FASOLI (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Caroline UEBELHOER (GER) defeated Anneka WATTS (GBR) 6-1 7-6(3)
Mariajose CARDONA (COL) (5) BYE

Karin KENNEL (SUI) (4) BYE
Paula SMETAK (GER) defeated Federica EGIDIUS (NOR) 6-2 6-0
Chiara FRAPOLLI (SUI) defeated Hanna VICTORSSON (SWE) 6-2 7-6(1)
Valeria PROSPERI (ITA) (14) BYE

Julia GRABHER (AUT) (9) BYE
Simina-Teodora BODEA (ROU) defeated JORI LENTING (SUI) 6-4 2-6 6-4
Laura CORREIA (LUX) defeated Annika HEPP (GER) 7-5 3-6 6-3
Ines FONTANAROSA (FRA) (8) BYE

Seraina JAEGER (SUI) (6) BYE
Nina-Isabella SCHOLTEN (GER) defeated Lilla BARZO (HUN) 7-6(6) 7-6(5)
Natalie FAEH (SUI) defeated Francesca GARIGLIO (ITA) 6-1 6-3
Sophie WATTS (GBR) (10) BYE

Macarena OLIVARES LOPEZ (CHI) (16) BYE
Samantha KOELLIKER (SUI) defeated Lena SPECHT (GER) 6-0 6-2
Romaine ZENHAUSERN (SUI) defeated Abbie PAHZ (USA) 6-1 6-4
Dhanielly QUEVEDO (VEN) (3) BYE

Luisa Marie HUBER (GER) (7) BYE
SARA OTTOMANO (SUI) defeated Wallis VITIS (FRA) 6-2 6-2
Jil Belen TEICHMANN (SUI) defeated Kyria DUNFORD (GBR) 6-2 6-4
Brigitte BECK (RSA) (11) BYE

Imane Maelle KOCHER (SUI) (13) BYE
Kristina OSTOJIC (SRB) defeated Helen DE CESARE (THA) 6-4 6-0
Lisa SCHLATTER (AUT) defeated Annabelle ANDRINOPOULOS (AUS) 6-1 6-1
Maria Constanza de las Mercedes VEGA (ARG) (2) BYE
juki is online now  
post #3 of 7 (permalink) Old Jul 21st, 2011, 05:50 AM
Senior Member
 
juki's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 20,901
                     
Re: Swiss Junior Trophy,G4

2nd Round

Sonja LARSEN (GER) (1) defeated MARIE KLOCKER (FRA) 6-4 6-2
Yuriko MIYAZAKI (JPN) (15) defeated Isabelle WALLACE (AUS) 6-4 6-4

SANDRA MATEKOVA (CZE) (12) defeated Tyra KOTUWATTEGEDERA (SUI) 6-0 4-6 6-3
Mariajose CARDONA (COL) (5) defeated Caroline UEBELHOER (GER) 6-4 7-5

Karin KENNEL (SUI) (4) defeated Paula SMETAK (GER) 6-3 6-0
Chiara FRAPOLLI (SUI) defeated Valeria PROSPERI (ITA) (14) 6-4 2-6 6-1

Julia GRABHER (AUT) (9) defeated Simina-Teodora BODEA (ROU) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Ines FONTANAROSA (FRA) (8) defeated Laura CORREIA (LUX) 6-0 6-1

Seraina JAEGER (SUI) (6) defeated Nina-Isabella SCHOLTEN (GER) 6-3 6-2
Natalie FAEH (SUI) defeated Sophie WATTS (GBR) (10) 6-2 7-5

Samantha KOELLIKER (SUI) defeated Macarena OLIVARES LOPEZ (CHI) (16) 6-0 6-0
Romaine ZENHAUSERN (SUI) defeated Dhanielly QUEVEDO (VEN) (3) 7-6(5) 7-6(5)

Luisa Marie HUBER (GER) (7) defeated SARA OTTOMANO (SUI) 3-6 7-5 6-2
Jil Belen TEICHMANN (SUI) defeated Brigitte BECK (RSA) (11) 4-6 6-2 7-5

Imane Maelle KOCHER (SUI) (13) defeated Kristina OSTOJIC (SRB) 6-3 6-4
Maria Constanza de las Mercedes VEGA (ARG) (2) defeated Lisa SCHLATTER (AUT) 6-3 6-2
juki is online now  
 
post #4 of 7 (permalink) Old Jul 21st, 2011, 10:47 PM
Senior Member
 
juki's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 20,901
                     
Re: Swiss Junior Trophy,G4

3rd Round

Yuriko MIYAZAKI (JPN) (15) defeated Sonja LARSEN (GER) (1) 3-6 7-5 6-4
SANDRA MATEKOVA (CZE) (12) defeated Mariajose CARDONA (COL) (5) 6-0 6-2

Karin KENNEL (SUI) (4) defeated Chiara FRAPOLLI (SUI) 3-6 6-3 6-0
Ines FONTANAROSA (FRA) (8) defeated Julia GRABHER (AUT) (9) 6-3 5-7 6-4

Natalie FAEH (SUI) defeated Seraina JAEGER (SUI) (6) 6-1 3-6 6-4
Samantha KOELLIKER (SUI) defeated Romaine ZENHAUSERN (SUI) 6-0 6-3

Luisa Marie HUBER (GER) (7) defeated Jil Belen TEICHMANN (SUI) 6-4 6-1
Imane Maelle KOCHER (SUI) (13) defeated Maria Constanza de las Mercedes VEGA (ARG) (2) 6-1 3-6 6-3
juki is online now  
post #5 of 7 (permalink) Old Jul 23rd, 2011, 02:22 AM
Senior Member
 
juki's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 20,901
                     
Re: Swiss Junior Trophy,G4

Quarterfinal

SANDRA MATEKOVA (CZE) (12) defeated Yuriko MIYAZAKI (JPN) (15) 7-5 6-3
Karin KENNEL (SUI) (4) defeated Ines FONTANAROSA (FRA) (8) 6-3 6-1

Natalie FAEH (SUI) defeated Samantha KOELLIKER (SUI) 6-4 6-4
Imane Maelle KOCHER (SUI) (13) defeated Luisa Marie HUBER (GER) (7) 6-0 6-1
juki is online now  
post #6 of 7 (permalink) Old Jul 23rd, 2011, 11:36 PM Thread Starter
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,252
                     
Re: Swiss Junior Trophy,G4

Semifinal

Karin KENNEL (SUI) (4) defeated SANDRA MATEKOVA (CZE) (12) 6-0 Retired
Imane Maelle KOCHER (SUI) (13) defeated Natalie FAEH (SUI) 6-3 6-2
tobi is offline  
post #7 of 7 (permalink) Old Jul 24th, 2011, 11:23 PM Thread Starter
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,252
                     
Re: Swiss Junior Trophy,G4

Final

Karin KENNEL (SUI) (4) defeated Imane Maelle KOCHER (SUI) (13) 6-3 6-0
tobi is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome