10th AOTK TwigaCup,Estonia,G4 - TennisForum.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 6 (permalink) Old Jul 11th, 2011, 01:06 AM Thread Starter
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,252
                     
10th AOTK TwigaCup,Estonia,G4

MD

Stanislava STASCHENKO (UKR) (1) Vs Agne CEPELYTE (LTU)
Aleksandra EMELIANOVA (RUS) Vs Lisanna PIHLAK (EST)

AnnelyI POKRAS (EST) Vs Yauheniya SHAPAVAL (BLR)
Katrina ANDRZEJEVSKA (LAT) Vs Annika SILLANPAA (FIN) (7)

Alisa KNYAZEVA (RUS) (3) Vs India SANDERS (GBR)
Kadi ILVES (EST) Vs Nelli LIUS (FIN)

Diana SHEVCHENKO (RUS) Vs Egle JAKUCIUNAITE (LTU)
Elisa-Mai KOONIK (EST) Vs Nastassia RUBEL (BLR) (8)

Tatjana VOROBJOVA (EST) (6) Vs KHRYSTSINA KANDRATSIUK (BLR)
Mia Nicole EKLUND (FIN) Vs Ekaterina NAZAROVA (RUS)

Nanette NYLUND (FIN) Vs Valeria POPKO (RUS)
Mari KALMA (EST) Vs Valeryia KULIKOUSKAYA (BLR) (4)

Akvile PARAZINSKAITE (LTU) (5) Vs Aliona LADUTSKA (BLR)
Daria TARASENKO (RUS) Vs Mari MAHONI (EST)

LIISA PAJUMETS (EST) Vs Anna Marija ZIDERE (LAT)
Anna SOKIRAN (RUS) Vs Petra PIIRTOLA (FIN) (2)
tobi is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 6 (permalink) Old Jul 11th, 2011, 11:43 PM
Senior Member
 
juki's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 20,059
                     
Re: 10th AOTK TwigaCup,Estonia,G4

1st Round

Agne CEPELYTE (LTU) defeated Stanislava STASCHENKO (UKR) (1) 6-2 4-3 Retired
Lisanna PIHLAK (EST) defeated Aleksandra EMELIANOVA (RUS) 1-6 6-0 6-3

Yauheniya SHAPAVAL (BLR) defeated AnnelyI POKRAS (EST) 6-2 7-5
Katrina ANDRZEJEVSKA (LAT) defeated Annika SILLANPAA (FIN) (7) 6-2 7-6(3)

Alisa KNYAZEVA (RUS) (3) defeated India SANDERS (GBR) 6-3 6-2
Kadi ILVES (EST) defeated Nelli LIUS (FIN) 6-0 6-4

Egle JAKUCIUNAITE (LTU) defeated Diana SHEVCHENKO (RUS) 4-6 7-5 6-3
Nastassia RUBEL (BLR) (8) defeated Elisa-Mai KOONIK (EST) 6-1 7-5

Tatjana VOROBJOVA (EST) (6) defeated KHRYSTSINA KANDRATSIUK (BLR) 5-7 6-3 7-5
Mia Nicole EKLUND (FIN) defeated Ekaterina NAZAROVA (RUS) 7-5 6-2

Nanette NYLUND (FIN) defeated Valeria POPKO (RUS) 6-1 6-3
Valeryia KULIKOUSKAYA (BLR) (4) defeated Mari KALMA (EST) 6-2 6-1

Akvile PARAZINSKAITE (LTU) (5) defeated Aliona LADUTSKA (BLR) 6-4 6-3
Daria TARASENKO (RUS) defeated Mari MAHONI (EST) 6-1 6-4

LIISA PAJUMETS (EST) defeated Anna Marija ZIDERE (LAT) 6-1 6-0
Anna SOKIRAN (RUS) defeated Petra PIIRTOLA (FIN) (2) 6-2 4-6 6-4
juki is online now  
post #3 of 6 (permalink) Old Jul 13th, 2011, 01:35 AM
Senior Member
 
juki's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 20,059
                     
Re: 10th AOTK TwigaCup,Estonia,G4

2nd Round

Agne CEPELYTE (LTU) defeated Lisanna PIHLAK (EST) 6-2 6-4
Yauheniya SHAPAVAL (BLR) defeated Katrina ANDRZEJEVSKA (LAT) 7-6(3) 3-6 6-3

Alisa KNYAZEVA (RUS) (3) defeated Kadi ILVES (EST) 3-6 6-1 6-3
Nastassia RUBEL (BLR) (8) defeated Egle JAKUCIUNAITE (LTU) 4-6 6-3 6-2

Tatjana VOROBJOVA (EST) (6) defeated Mia Nicole EKLUND (FIN) 0-6 6-2 7-6(7)
Valeryia KULIKOUSKAYA (BLR) (4) defeated Nanette NYLUND (FIN) 6-3 6-1

Daria TARASENKO (RUS) defeated Akvile PARAZINSKAITE (LTU) (5) 6-2 7-6(1)
Anna SOKIRAN (RUS) defeated LIISA PAJUMETS (EST) 6-4 6-4
juki is online now  
post #4 of 6 (permalink) Old Jul 14th, 2011, 04:09 AM
Senior Member
 
juki's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 20,059
                     
Re: 10th AOTK TwigaCup,Estonia,G4

Quarterfinal

Agne CEPELYTE (LTU) defeated Yauheniya SHAPAVAL (BLR) 6-3 7-6(9)
Nastassia RUBEL (BLR) (8) defeated Alisa KNYAZEVA (RUS) (3) 6-7(10) 6-2 6-4

Tatjana VOROBJOVA (EST) (6) defeated Valeryia KULIKOUSKAYA (BLR) (4) 6-2 6-4
Anna SOKIRAN (RUS) defeated Daria TARASENKO (RUS) 6-7(3) 7-6(3) 2-1 Retired
juki is online now  
post #5 of 6 (permalink) Old Jul 15th, 2011, 02:30 AM
Senior Member
 
juki's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 20,059
                     
Re: 10th AOTK TwigaCup,Estonia,G4

Semifinal

Agne CEPELYTE (LTU) defeated Nastassia RUBEL (BLR) (8) 5-7 7-5 6-2
Tatjana VOROBJOVA (EST) (6) defeated Anna SOKIRAN (RUS) 6-1 2-6 6-1
juki is online now  
post #6 of 6 (permalink) Old Jul 16th, 2011, 02:15 AM
Senior Member
 
juki's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 20,059
                     
Re: 10th AOTK TwigaCup,Estonia,G4

Final

Agne CEPELYTE (LTU) defeated Tatjana VOROBJOVA (EST) (6) 6-3 6-4
juki is online now  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome