29 Head Cup Bruchkoebeler Jugendturnier, Germany G4 - TennisForum.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 7 (permalink) Old Jun 28th, 2011, 09:23 PM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
juki's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 18,260
                     
29 Head Cup Bruchkoebeler Jugendturnier, Germany G4

1st Round

Sonja LARSEN (GER) (1) defeated Alina HOELZEL (GER) 6-4 7-5
Caroline UEBELHOER (GER) defeated VIKTORIYA BOGOSLOVSKA (RUS) 2-6 6-0 6-1
Iva PRIMORAC (CRO) defeated Lea SCHNEIDER (GER) 6-1 6-1
LIDIA USINGER (GER) (16) defeated Ruxandra ABABII (ROU) 6-2 6-3

Wallis VITIS (FRA) (12) defeated Annika SCHNEIDER (GER) 6-1 6-2
Julia TEUFEL (GER) defeated Annabelle ANDRINOPOULOS (AUS) 6-3 7-6(4)
Vladica BABIC (MNE) defeated Lea GASPAROVIC (GER) 6-4 6-3
Marketa SLAVICKOVA (CZE) (8) defeated Julia MIKULSKI (GER) 6-1 6-0

Tayisiya MORDERGER (GER) (3) defeated Julia TERZIYSKA (BUL) 6-2 4-6 6-4
Theresa KLEINSTEUBER (GER) defeated Michaela MARIKOVA (CZE) 4-6 6-4 7-6(6)
Nina KHRISANOVA (RUS) defeated ALISA KOURKINE (GER) 6-1 6-3
Natalia SIEDLISKA (POL) (13) defeated Noemi HEMMERICH (GER) 6-2 3-6 6-4

LIESELOT ROMMELAERE (BEL) defeated Carmen SMOLKA (GER) (10) 6-0 6-3
Rebecca SRAMKOVA (SVK) defeated Cinta PAPKE (GER) 6-4 6-3
Kristin Vivien REHSE (GER) defeated Alexandra VICTORSSON (SWE) 6-2 6-2
IOANA LOREDANA ROSCA (ROU) (7) defeated Louisa SCHUBERT (GER) 6-1 6-0

Hannah NAGEL (GER) (6) defeated Denisa IBRAHIMOVIC (GER) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Sophia GEIER (GER) defeated Sarah KRAUS (AUT) 6-0 6-1
Isabelle WALLACE (AUS) defeated Annika HEPP (GER) 6-4 6-2
Borislava BOTUSHAROVA (BUL) (9) defeated Celina BESTER (GER) 7-5 6-1

Nina-Isabella SCHOLTEN (GER) (14) defeated Alina JANE (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Alexandra KAZANOVA (RUS) defeated Sophie CLOESSNER (GER) 6-4 6-3
Adela JAROSOVA (CZE) defeated Laura WERNER (GER) 6-4 6-0
Pia CUK (SLO) (4) defeated Lena SPECHT (GER) 6-1 6-0

Brigitte BECK (RSA) (5) defeated Michelle VAN LIER (GER) 6-2 7-5
Jil Nora ENGELMANN (GER) defeated Anita SAFRONENKA (BLR) 6-2 6-0
Simina-Teodora BODEA (ROU) defeated Celina BUHR (GER) 6-2 6-3
Yana MORDERGER (GER) (11) defeated Hanna VICTORSSON (SWE) 3-6 6-3 6-2

SANDRA MATEKOVA (CZE) (15) defeated Lisa PONOMAR (GER) 6-2 6-3
Maxine SCHMIDT (GER) defeated Katrin WOJTECKI (GER) 6-2 6-3
Caroline DAXHELET (BEL) defeated Tatjana STOLL (GER) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Luisa Marie HUBER (GER) (2) defeated Valeria DERONJIC (USA) 6-1 6-3
juki is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 7 (permalink) Old Jun 29th, 2011, 11:07 PM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
juki's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 18,260
                     
Re: 29 Head Cup Bruchkoebeler Jugendturnier, Germany G4

2nd Round

Sonja LARSEN (GER) (1) defeated Caroline UEBELHOER (GER) 6-3 6-1
Iva PRIMORAC (CRO) defeated LIDIA USINGER (GER) (16) 6-0 6-1
Wallis VITIS (FRA) (12) defeated Julia TEUFEL (GER) 6-0 6-0
Vladica BABIC (MNE) defeated Marketa SLAVICKOVA (CZE) (8) 6-0 6-3

Tayisiya MORDERGER (GER) (3) defeated Theresa KLEINSTEUBER (GER) 6-1 6-4
Natalia SIEDLISKA (POL) (13) defeated Nina KHRISANOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-4
Rebecca SRAMKOVA (SVK) defeated LIESELOT ROMMELAERE (BEL) 6-7(2) 6-3 7-5
IOANA LOREDANA ROSCA (ROU) (7) defeated Kristin Vivien REHSE (GER) 6-0 6-0

Hannah NAGEL (GER) (6) defeated Sophia GEIER (GER) 6-1 7-5
Borislava BOTUSHAROVA (BUL) (9) defeated Isabelle WALLACE (AUS) 0-6 6-2 6-2
Nina-Isabella SCHOLTEN (GER) (14) defeated Alexandra KAZANOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-4
Adela JAROSOVA (CZE) defeated Pia CUK (SLO) (4) 6-7(4) 4-3 Retired

Jil Nora ENGELMANN (GER) defeated Brigitte BECK (RSA) (5) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Yana MORDERGER (GER) (11) defeated Simina-Teodora BODEA (ROU) 6-0 6-0
SANDRA MATEKOVA (CZE) (15) defeated Maxine SCHMIDT (GER) 6-2 6-4
Luisa Marie HUBER (GER) (2) defeated Caroline DAXHELET (BEL) 6-7(5) 7-5 6-1
juki is offline  
post #3 of 7 (permalink) Old Jul 1st, 2011, 12:20 AM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
juki's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 18,260
                     
Re: 29 Head Cup Bruchkoebeler Jugendturnier, Germany G4

3rd Round

Iva PRIMORAC (CRO) defeated Sonja LARSEN (GER) (1) 7-5 6-0
Wallis VITIS (FRA) (12) defeated Vladica BABIC (MNE) 6-4 6-3

Tayisiya MORDERGER (GER) (3) defeated Natalia SIEDLISKA (POL) (13) 6-2 6-4
IOANA LOREDANA ROSCA (ROU) (7) defeated Rebecca SRAMKOVA (SVK) 6-2 7-5

Hannah NAGEL (GER) (6) defeated Borislava BOTUSHAROVA (BUL) (9) 6-3 6-4
Adela JAROSOVA (CZE) defeated Nina-Isabella SCHOLTEN (GER) (14) 7-5 6-2

Jil Nora ENGELMANN (GER) defeated Yana MORDERGER (GER) (11) 4-6 7-5 6-3
SANDRA MATEKOVA (CZE) (15) defeated Luisa Marie HUBER (GER) (2) 7-5 6-3
juki is offline  
post #4 of 7 (permalink) Old Jul 1st, 2011, 09:01 PM
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,275
                     
Re: 29 Head Cup Bruchkoebeler Jugendturnier, Germany G4

Quarterfinal

Iva PRIMORAC (CRO) defeated Wallis VITIS (FRA) (12) 6-1 6-2
Tayisiya MORDERGER (GER) (3) defeated IOANA LOREDANA ROSCA (ROU) (7) 6-3 4-6 6-1
Hannah NAGEL (GER) (6) defeated Adela JAROSOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-3
SANDRA MATEKOVA (CZE) (15) defeated Jil Nora ENGELMANN (GER) 6-1 1-6 6-3
tobi is offline  
post #5 of 7 (permalink) Old Jul 3rd, 2011, 12:02 AM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
juki's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 18,260
                     
Re: 29 Head Cup Bruchkoebeler Jugendturnier, Germany G4

Semifinal

Tayisiya MORDERGER (GER) (3) defeated Iva PRIMORAC (CRO) 6-4 6-0
SANDRA MATEKOVA (CZE) (15) defeated Hannah NAGEL (GER) (6) 6-1 6-2
juki is offline  
post #6 of 7 (permalink) Old Jul 3rd, 2011, 06:24 PM
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,275
                     
Re: 29 Head Cup Bruchkoebeler Jugendturnier, Germany G4

Final

Tayisiya MORDERGER (GER) (3) defeated SANDRA MATEKOVA (CZE) (15) 6-3 7-5
tobi is offline  
post #7 of 7 (permalink) Old Jul 4th, 2011, 04:06 PM
Senior Member
 
rucolo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Posts: 18,575
                     
Re: 29 Head Cup Bruchkoebeler Jugendturnier, Germany G4

Congrats, Taya Morderger!

Also nice tournament for Hannah Nagel

Serena: "We have great personalities like Jelena (Jankovic) on the tour."
Jelena: "If I had to pick someone after me, I'd pick Serena."

Good Luck
Serena Williams Maria Sharapova Jelena Jankovic
A. Radwanska V. Zvonareva C. Wozniacki N. Petrova M. Hingis
T. Paszek A. Chakvetadze K. Sprem J. Dokic I. Tulyaganova A. Myskina
GNTM 2015
rucolo is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Image Verification
Please enter the six letters or digits that appear in the image opposite.

Registration Image

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome