Asian Closed Junior Tennis Championships,India,GB1 - TennisForum.com

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 16 (permalink) Old May 15th, 2011, 09:07 PM Thread Starter
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,252
                     
Asian Closed Junior Tennis Championships,India,GB1

Singles Main Draw

Ayaka OKUNO (JPN) (1) Vs Binu RAVIKUMAR (IND)
Sri Vaishnavi PEDDI REDDY (IND) Vs Likitha SHETTY (IND)

Spurti SHIVALINGAIAH (IND) Vs Siriporn PHAKAMAD (THA)
Swetha SREE HARI (IND) Vs Rutuja BHOSALE (IND) (15)

Ching-Wen HSU (TPE) (9) Vs Shruthi V. NARAYANI (IND)
Ayushi DHAR (IND) Vs JIAYUAN XUE (CHN)

Parminder KAUR (IND) Vs Gornganok TIRAGANOK (THA)
Roma CHANDIRAN (IND) Vs Kanika VAIDYA (IND) (8)

Natasha PALHA (IND) (4) Vs Simran Kaur SETHI (IND)
Snehadevi S REDDY (IND) Vs Aishwarya AGRAWAL (IND)

Amrita MUKHERJEE (IND) Vs Tahira BHATTI (IND)
Sumeera KAMIL (IND) Vs Apichaya RUNGLERDKRIANGKRAI (THA) (13)

Shweta RANA (IND) (12) Vs Yada VASUPONGCHAI (THA)
Dina KARINA (INA) Vs Teertha ISKA (IND)

Mahitha DADI REDDY (IND) Vs Ambika PANDE (IND)
Sahitya MAHESH (IND) Vs Anna Clarice PATRIMONIO (PHI) (5)

Katherine IP (HKG) (7) Vs Shreya PASRICHA (IND)
Nayanika Reddy DEVIREDDY (IND) Vs Sanjana Saraswathy ROOP KUMAR (IND)

Megha SEHRAWAT (IND) Vs Kamonwan BUAYAM (THA)
Dhruthi TATACHAR VENUGOPAL (IND) Vs Tarrannum HANDA (IND) (11)

Tamitha NGUYEN (PHI) (16) Vs Sripriya SARRAF (IND)
Sai Samhitha CHAMARTHI (IND) Vs Anushka BHARGAVA (IND)

Sawanya VASUPONGCHAI (THA) Vs Rimpledeep Kaur BATTH (IND)
Uthra VENKATESH (IND) Vs Prarthana G. THOMBARE (IND) (3)

Ratnika BATRA (IND) (6) Vs May WANVISA THURAKITSEREE (THA)
Fang-Chi TSAO (TPE) Vs Nupur UMASHANKAR (IND)

Divya MURALIDHARAN (IND) Vs Bhavani BALAKUMAR (IND)
Riya BHATIA (IND) Vs Sanae OHTA (JPN) (10)

Bhuvana KALVA (IND) (14) Vs Smriti JOON (IND)
Warissara PRAJOUBPHANSRI (THA) Vs Nithya Raj BABU RAJ (IND)

Arthi M (IND) Vs preeti BHANDURGE (IND)
Anusha DHAR (IND) Vs Aldila SUTJIADI (INA) (2)
tobi is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 16 (permalink) Old May 16th, 2011, 02:14 AM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Location: Australia
Posts: 9,069
                     
Re: Asian Closed Junior Tennis Championships,India,GB1

Weird scheduling. Most of the better Asian juniors are in Europe right now. This is crazy weak.
Dani12 is offline  
post #3 of 16 (permalink) Old May 16th, 2011, 03:11 AM
Senior Member
 
wawanaza's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: Indonesia
Posts: 3,820
                     
Re: Asian Closed Junior Tennis Championships,India,GB1

GL Aldila & Dina



wawanaza is offline  
post #4 of 16 (permalink) Old May 16th, 2011, 03:20 AM
Senior Member
 
köj-è's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2002
Location: Jakarta
Posts: 8,657
                     
Re: Asian Closed Junior Tennis Championships,India,GB1

Good luck Aldila and Dina!!!

Best of Luck to :


Akgul Amanmuradova Lindsay Davenport Elena Dementieva Justine Henin-Hardenne Martina Hingis Ana Ivanovic Michaella Krajicek Tamira Paszek Kveta Peschke Wynne Prakusya Francesca Schiavone Patty Schnyder Maria Sharapova Ai Sugiyama Romana Tedjakusuma Angelique Widjaja


PAW köj-è

Career Titles: 4

Career Highlights: Winner - Tashkent 05, Tashkent 04, Japan Open 03, Doha 03. Semi Finalist- Forest Hills 04, Seoul 04, Tokyo 03. Quarter Finalist - Dubai 06, Rome 05, Doha 05, Japan Open 04, Quebec City 03, Canberra 03, Bali 02, New Haven 02, Montreal 02, Palermo 02, Rome 02.
köj-è is offline  
post #5 of 16 (permalink) Old May 16th, 2011, 04:11 AM
Senior Member
 
Golindz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: negara koruptor :p
Posts: 4,032
                     
Re: Asian Closed Junior Tennis Championships,India,GB1

Come on Dila at least QF pls
Golindz is offline  
post #6 of 16 (permalink) Old May 16th, 2011, 08:37 PM Thread Starter
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,252
                     
Re: Asian Closed Junior Tennis Championships,India,GB1

1st Round

Ayaka OKUNO (JPN) (1) defeated Binu RAVIKUMAR (IND) 6-0 6-1
Sri Vaishnavi PEDDI REDDY (IND) defeated Likitha SHETTY (IND) 4-6 7-5 7-5

Spurti SHIVALINGAIAH (IND) defeated Siriporn PHAKAMAD (THA) 7-6(2) 3-2 Retired
Rutuja BHOSALE (IND) (15) defeated Swetha SREE HARI (IND) 6-0 6-2

Ching-Wen HSU (TPE) (9) defeated Shruthi V. NARAYANI (IND) 6-0 6-1
JIAYUAN XUE (CHN) defeated Ayushi DHAR (IND) 6-0 6-0

Gornganok TIRAGANOK (THA) defeated Parminder KAUR (IND) 6-3 6-0
Kanika VAIDYA (IND) (8) defeated Roma CHANDIRAN (IND) 6-0 6-0

Simran Kaur SETHI (IND) defeated Natasha PALHA (IND) (4) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Aishwarya AGRAWAL (IND) defeated Snehadevi S REDDY (IND) 6-2 6-1

Amrita MUKHERJEE (IND) defeated Tahira BHATTI (IND) 6-4 1-6 6-2
Apichaya RUNGLERDKRIANGKRAI (THA) (13) defeated Sumeera KAMIL (IND) 6-0 6-1

Shweta RANA (IND) (12) defeated Yada VASUPONGCHAI (THA) 6-3 6-1
Dina KARINA (INA) defeated Teertha ISKA (IND) 3-6 6-1 6-1

Ambika PANDE (IND) defeated Mahitha DADI REDDY (IND) 6-3 6-4
Anna Clarice PATRIMONIO (PHI) (5) defeated Sahitya MAHESH (IND) 6-1 6-2

Katherine IP (HKG) (7) defeated Shreya PASRICHA (IND) 6-1 6-1
Nayanika Reddy DEVIREDDY (IND) defeated Sanjana Saraswathy ROOP KUMAR (IND) 6-1 6-0

Kamonwan BUAYAM (THA) defeated Megha SEHRAWAT (IND) 6-1 7-6(3)
Tarrannum HANDA (IND) (11) defeated Dhruthi TATACHAR VENUGOPAL (IND) 6-4 1-6 6-4

Tamitha NGUYEN (PHI) (16) defeated Sripriya SARRAF (IND) 6-0 6-0
Sai Samhitha CHAMARTHI (IND) defeated Anushka BHARGAVA (IND) 6-4 6-3

Rimpledeep Kaur BATTH (IND) defeated Sawanya VASUPONGCHAI (THA) 2-6 6-2 6-3
Prarthana G. THOMBARE (IND) (3) defeated Uthra VENKATESH (IND) 6-1 6-1

Ratnika BATRA (IND) (6) defeated May WANVISA THURAKITSEREE (THA) 6-1 6-1
Fang-Chi TSAO (TPE) defeated Nupur UMASHANKAR (IND) 6-1 6-0

Bhavani BALAKUMAR (IND) defeated Divya MURALIDHARAN (IND) 7-5 6-2
Sanae OHTA (JPN) (10) defeated Riya BHATIA (IND) 6-1 4-6 6-0

Bhuvana KALVA (IND) (14) defeated Smriti JOON (IND) 6-3 6-2
Warissara PRAJOUBPHANSRI (THA) defeated Nithya Raj BABU RAJ (IND) 6-2 6-2

preeti BHANDURGE (IND) defeated Arthi M (IND) 7-5 6-4
Aldila SUTJIADI (INA) (2) defeated Anusha DHAR (IND) 6-0 6-1
tobi is offline  
post #7 of 16 (permalink) Old May 17th, 2011, 12:23 PM
Senior Member
 
something's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Posts: 1,376
                     
Re: Asian Closed Junior Tennis Championships,India,GB1

I want to ask what's the level of GB1, between G3 and G4, or something like that?

Zheng Jie, you are always my favourite
something is offline  
post #8 of 16 (permalink) Old May 17th, 2011, 12:24 PM
Senior Member
 
Caipirinha Guy's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Location: where trees are green
Posts: 17,160
                     
Re: Asian Closed Junior Tennis Championships,India,GB1

No, it's something between G1 and GA
Caipirinha Guy is offline  
post #9 of 16 (permalink) Old May 17th, 2011, 08:31 PM Thread Starter
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,252
                     
Re: Asian Closed Junior Tennis Championships,India,GB1

2nd Round

Ayaka OKUNO (JPN) (1) defeated Sri Vaishnavi PEDDI REDDY (IND) 6-4 6-3
Rutuja BHOSALE (IND) (15) defeated Spurti SHIVALINGAIAH (IND) 1-6 6-2 6-1

Ching-Wen HSU (TPE) (9) defeated JIAYUAN XUE (CHN) 7-5 6-2
Kanika VAIDYA (IND) (8) defeated Gornganok TIRAGANOK (THA) 7-5 6-3

Aishwarya AGRAWAL (IND) defeated Simran Kaur SETHI (IND) 6-2 6-3
Apichaya RUNGLERDKRIANGKRAI (THA) (13) defeated Amrita MUKHERJEE (IND) 6-1 6-0

Dina KARINA (INA) defeated Shweta RANA (IND) (12) 5-7 7-6(1) 6-3
Anna Clarice PATRIMONIO (PHI) (5) defeated Ambika PANDE (IND) 6-2 6-1

Katherine IP (HKG) (7) defeated Nayanika Reddy DEVIREDDY (IND) 6-1 6-1
Kamonwan BUAYAM (THA) defeated Tarrannum HANDA (IND) (11) 6-2 6-2

Tamitha NGUYEN (PHI) (16) defeated Sai Samhitha CHAMARTHI (IND) 7-6(5) 6-4
Rimpledeep Kaur BATTH (IND) defeated Prarthana G. THOMBARE (IND) (3) 6-4 6-3

Ratnika BATRA (IND) (6) defeated Fang-Chi TSAO (TPE) 6-1 6-2
Sanae OHTA (JPN) (10) defeated Bhavani BALAKUMAR (IND) 6-1 6-0

Bhuvana KALVA (IND) (14) defeated Warissara PRAJOUBPHANSRI (THA) 1-6 6-3 6-4
Aldila SUTJIADI (INA) (2) defeated preeti BHANDURGE (IND) 6-0 6-0
tobi is offline  
post #10 of 16 (permalink) Old May 17th, 2011, 09:00 PM
Senior Member
 
wawanaza's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: Indonesia
Posts: 3,820
                     
Re: Asian Closed Junior Tennis Championships,India,GB1

Dina



wawanaza is offline  
post #11 of 16 (permalink) Old May 18th, 2011, 10:05 PM Thread Starter
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,252
                     
Re: Asian Closed Junior Tennis Championships,India,GB1

3rd Round

Rutuja BHOSALE (IND) (15) defeated Ayaka OKUNO (JPN) (1) 6-4 6-3
Ching-Wen HSU (TPE) (9) defeated Kanika VAIDYA (IND) (8) 6-4 6-2

Apichaya RUNGLERDKRIANGKRAI (THA) (13) defeated Aishwarya AGRAWAL (IND) 6-0 7-5
Anna Clarice PATRIMONIO (PHI) (5) defeated Dina KARINA (INA) 7-6(4) 6-0

Katherine IP (HKG) (7) defeated Kamonwan BUAYAM (THA) 5-2 Retired
Rimpledeep Kaur BATTH (IND) defeated Tamitha NGUYEN (PHI) (16) 1-6 6-3 6-4

Ratnika BATRA (IND) (6) defeated Sanae OHTA (JPN) (10) 6-3 6-1
Bhuvana KALVA (IND) (14) defeated Aldila SUTJIADI (INA) (2) 2-6 7-5 6-3
tobi is offline  
post #12 of 16 (permalink) Old May 19th, 2011, 05:21 PM
Team WTAworld
Senior Member
 
Meelis's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Posts: 78,154
                     
Re: Asian Closed Junior Tennis Championships,India,GB1

Quarterfinal

Rutuja BHOSALE (IND) (15) defeated Ching-Wen HSU (TPE) (9) 6-3 6-1
Apichaya RUNGLERDKRIANGKRAI (THA) (13) defeated Anna Clarice PATRIMONIO (PHI) (5) 6-3 2-6 6-3

Katherine IP (HKG) (7) defeated Rimpledeep Kaur BATTH (IND) 6-4 6-0
Ratnika BATRA (IND) (6) defeated Bhuvana KALVA (IND) (14) 6-2 6-4
Meelis is offline  
post #13 of 16 (permalink) Old May 20th, 2011, 05:32 PM
Senior Member
 
wawanaza's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: Indonesia
Posts: 3,820
                     
Re: Asian Closed Junior Tennis Championships,India,GB1

1st Round

OKUNO (JPN) / SUTJIADI (INA) (1) BYE
BATTH (IND) / ISKA (IND) defeated BABU RAJ (IND) / WANVISA THURAKITSEREE (THA) 6-4 6-1
TSAO (TPE) / XUE (CHN) defeated DHAR (IND) / DHAR (IND) 6-1 6-0
KALVA (IND) / KAUR (IND) (6) defeated REDDY (IND) / TATACHAR VENUGOPAL (IND) 6-1 6-3
HANDA (IND) / IP (HKG) (4) BYE
BHATIA (IND) / MUKHERJEE (IND) defeated PHAKAMAD (THA) / UMASHANKAR (IND) 6-0 6-2
CHANDIRAN (IND) / SREE HARI (IND) defeated KAMIL (IND) / SARRAF (IND) 7-5 6-4
BUAYAM (THA) / RUNGLERDKRIANGKRAI (THA) (7) defeated CHAMARTHI (IND) / SHETTY (IND) 7-6(4) 7-5
AGRAWAL (IND) / BHOSALE (IND) defeated BATRA (IND) / BHARGAVA (IND) (8) 6-4 6-2
PRAJOUBPHANSRI (THA) / TIRAGANOK (THA) defeated BHATTI (IND) / PASRICHA (IND) 6-3 6-4
DADI REDDY (IND) / DEVIREDDY (IND) defeated NGUYEN (PHI) / SEHRAWAT (IND) 6-3 6-3
PATRIMONIO (PHI) / VAIDYA (IND) (3) BYE
HSU (TPE) / OHTA (JPN) (5) defeated PEDDI REDDY (IND) / RANA (IND) Walkover
VASUPONGCHAI (THA) / VASUPONGCHAI (THA) defeated PANDE (IND) / SETHI (IND) 4-6 6-2 [13-11]
JOON (IND) / KARINA (INA) defeated MAHESH (IND) / ROOP KUMAR (IND) 6-0 6-1
PALHA (IND) / THOMBARE (IND) (2) BYE

2nd Round

OKUNO (JPN) / SUTJIADI (INA) (1) defeated BATTH (IND) / ISKA (IND) 6-1 6-0
TSAO (TPE) / XUE (CHN) defeated KALVA (IND) / KAUR (IND) (6) 6-2 6-0
HANDA (IND) / IP (HKG) (4) defeated BHATIA (IND) / MUKHERJEE (IND) 6-0 6-1
BUAYAM (THA) / RUNGLERDKRIANGKRAI (THA) (7) defeated CHANDIRAN (IND) / SREE HARI (IND) 6-0 6-1
AGRAWAL (IND) / BHOSALE (IND) defeated PRAJOUBPHANSRI (THA) / TIRAGANOK (THA) 6-0 6-2
PATRIMONIO (PHI) / VAIDYA (IND) (3) defeated DADI REDDY (IND) / DEVIREDDY (IND) 6-4 6-1
HSU (TPE) / OHTA (JPN) (5) defeated VASUPONGCHAI (THA) / VASUPONGCHAI (THA) 6-1 6-1
PALHA (IND) / THOMBARE (IND) (2) defeated JOON (IND) / KARINA (INA) 2-1 Retired

Quarterfinal

OKUNO (JPN) / SUTJIADI (INA) (1) defeated TSAO (TPE) / XUE (CHN) 6-3 6-3
BUAYAM (THA) / RUNGLERDKRIANGKRAI (THA) (7) defeated HANDA (IND) / IP (HKG) (4) 6-4 7-6(4)
AGRAWAL (IND) / BHOSALE (IND) defeated PATRIMONIO (PHI) / VAIDYA (IND) (3) 6-1 6-3
HSU (TPE) / OHTA (JPN) (5) defeated PALHA (IND) / THOMBARE (IND) (2) 3-6 6-4 [11-9]

Semifinal

OKUNO (JPN) / SUTJIADI (INA) (1) defeated BUAYAM (THA) / RUNGLERDKRIANGKRAI (THA) (7) Walkover
AGRAWAL (IND) / BHOSALE (IND) defeated HSU (TPE) / OHTA (JPN) (5) Walkover

Final

OKUNO (JPN) / SUTJIADI (INA) (1) defeated AGRAWAL (IND) / BHOSALE (IND) 6-2 6-3



wawanaza is offline  
post #14 of 16 (permalink) Old May 20th, 2011, 05:33 PM
Senior Member
 
wawanaza's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: Indonesia
Posts: 3,820
                     
Re: Asian Closed Junior Tennis Championships,India,GB1

OKUNO (JPN) / SUTJIADI (INA)



wawanaza is offline  
post #15 of 16 (permalink) Old May 20th, 2011, 10:47 PM Thread Starter
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,252
                     
Re: Asian Closed Junior Tennis Championships,India,GB1

Semifinal

Rutuja BHOSALE (IND) (15) defeated Apichaya RUNGLERDKRIANGKRAI (THA) (13) 6-4 6-1
Ratnika BATRA (IND) (6) defeated Katherine IP (HKG) (7) 7-6(2) 6-3
tobi is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome