Sochi Cup,Russia,G5 - TennisForum.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 2 (permalink) Old Sep 19th, 2009, 07:34 PM Thread Starter
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,252
                     
Sochi Cup,Russia,G5

Singles Main Draw

1st Round


Ekaterina YASHINA (RUS) (1) defeated Victoria KAN (RUS) 6-1 6-4
Vlada SVARKOVSKAYA (RUS) defeated Anastasia KLUEVA (RUS) 6-2 6-3

Anna DANILINA (RUS) defeated Linda AMMAR MOUHOUB (BLR) 6-2 6-0
Suzanna GRIGORYAN (RUS) defeated Nadejda SIDORENKO (RUS) (5) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-3

Yana SLUZHITELEVA (RUS) (3) defeated Anastasia PEROVA (RUS) 6-1 6-0
Alena KARPOVA (RUS) defeated Anna PEREGUDOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-4

Evgenia AGARKOVA (RUS) defeated Yaroslava STOROGEVA (RUS) 6-2 6-4
Anastasiya SAITOVA (RUS) (6) defeated Sabina KURBANOVA (RUS) 7-5 1-6 6-2

Varvara DENISYUK (RUS) defeated Katherine MEDIANIK (USA) 7-5 6-1
Anastasia FROLOVA (RUS) defeated Anastasia TOKAREVA (RUS) 6-3 6-3

Diana RYASHKO (RUS) defeated Olga RAILEAN (MDA) 6-3 6-1
Tamara BIZHUKOVA (RUS) (4) defeated Tatjana LARINA (RUS) 6-4 7-5

Julia ZAKHAROVA (RUS) defeated Marina MARGULIS (RUS) (8) 6-3 6-2
Anna MOROZOVA (RUS) defeated Anna POMYATINSKAYA (RUS) 6-4 4-6 6-3

Maya KATSITADZE (RUS) defeated Yana GRUNYAKHINA (RUS) 6-0 6-1
Ekaterina YAKOVLEVA (RUS) (2) defeated Kristina DUBKOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-1
tobi is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 2 (permalink) Old Sep 21st, 2009, 12:56 PM Thread Starter
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,252
                     
Re: Sochi Cup,Russia,G5

2nd Round

Vlada SVARKOVSKAYA (RUS) defeated Ekaterina YASHINA (RUS) (1) 7-5 5-7 7-5
Suzanna GRIGORYAN (RUS) defeated Anna DANILINA (RUS) 5-7 7-6(3) 6-4

Alena KARPOVA (RUS) defeated Yana SLUZHITELEVA (RUS) (3) 6-2 4-6 7-6(9)
Anastasiya SAITOVA (RUS) (6) defeated Evgenia AGARKOVA (RUS) 7-5 6-3

Anastasia FROLOVA (RUS) defeated Varvara DENISYUK (RUS) 6-4 6-0
Tamara BIZHUKOVA (RUS) (4) defeated Diana RYASHKO (RUS) 6-2 6-1

Julia ZAKHAROVA (RUS) defeated Anna MOROZOVA (RUS) 7-5 6-4
Ekaterina YAKOVLEVA (RUS) (2) defeated Maya KATSITADZE (RUS) 7-6(0) 6-2

Quarterfinal

Suzanna GRIGORYAN (RUS) defeated Vlada SVARKOVSKAYA (RUS) 6-3 6-1
Anastasiya SAITOVA (RUS) (6) defeated Alena KARPOVA (RUS) 1-6 6-2 6-3
Tamara BIZHUKOVA (RUS) (4) defeated Anastasia FROLOVA (RUS) 7-6(7) 6-1
Ekaterina YAKOVLEVA (RUS) (2) defeated Julia ZAKHAROVA (RUS) 6-0 6-1

Semifinal

Anastasiya SAITOVA (RUS) (6) defeated Suzanna GRIGORYAN (RUS) 6-4 4-6 6-1
Tamara BIZHUKOVA (RUS) (4) defeated Ekaterina YAKOVLEVA (RUS) (2) 6-2 6-2

Final

Tamara BIZHUKOVA (RUS) (4) defeated Anastasiya SAITOVA (RUS) (6) 6-1 6-2
tobi is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome