ITF Luzern Junior Competition,Switzerland,G5 - TennisForum.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 7 (permalink) Old Sep 13th, 2009, 12:31 AM Thread Starter
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,252
                     
ITF Luzern Junior Competition,Switzerland,G5

Singles Qualifying Draw

1st Round


Samira GIGER (SUI) (1) BYE
Tyra KOTUWATTEGEDERA (SUI) defeated Alina JANE (BRA) 6-2 7-6(4)

Chantal PRETRE (SUI) BYE
Morgane FATTON (SUI) BYE

Lorena KNOBEL (SUI) (2) BYE
Kathinka VON DEICHMANN (LIE) defeated Jasmin LANKER (SUI) 6-2 6-0

Karin HOPPLER (SUI) defeated Valerie PROSPERI (LUX) 6-0 5-7 6-4
Melanie JUNOD (SUI) BYE

Seraina JAEGER (SUI) (3) BYE
Hannah NAGEL (GER) defeated Jasmine BELFRAGE (SWE) 6-0 6-1

Naomi BLEISCH (SUI) defeated Maurien RIKKERT (NED) 7-5 6-2
Ladina SOLER (SUI) BYE

Corina JAGER (SUI) (4) BYE
benedetta JACCOD (ITA) defeated Laetitia EMONET (SUI) 6-3 6-3

Jil Nora ENGELMANN (GER) defeated Kelly REIFF (LUX) 6-4 6-4
Fabienne KAELIN (SUI) BYE

Janina RUHSTALLER (SUI) (5) BYE
Sara ECCEL (ITA) defeated Thamara WEISS (SUI) 6-3 6-1

Samantha KOELLIKER (SUI) defeated Amber TEEKENS (NED) 7-5 7-6(3)
Tatjana STOLL (GER) BYE

Eva-Maria SJOLUND (SUI) (6) BYE
Andrea MARTINOVSKA (CZE) defeated Mona PILLER (SUI) 6-4 6-3

Lisa PILLER (SUI) defeated Nikki LUTTIKHUIS (NED) 2-6 7-5 7-6(4)
Mirjam ZELLER (SUI) (7) BYE
tobi is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 7 (permalink) Old Sep 14th, 2009, 12:41 AM Thread Starter
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,252
                     
Re: ITF Luzern Junior Competition,Switzerland,G5

2nd Round

Samira GIGER (SUI) (1) defeated Tyra KOTUWATTEGEDERA (SUI) 6-2 6-2
Chantal PRETRE (SUI) defeated Morgane FATTON (SUI) 6-3 6-2

Kathinka VON DEICHMANN (LIE) defeated Lorena KNOBEL (SUI) (2) 6-4 7-5
Karin HOPPLER (SUI) defeated Melanie JUNOD (SUI) 6-4 7-5

Seraina JAEGER (SUI) (3) defeated Hannah NAGEL (GER) 6-0 6-2
Naomi BLEISCH (SUI) defeated Ladina SOLER (SUI) 6-1 6-1

Corina JAGER (SUI) (4) defeated benedetta JACCOD (ITA) 6-0 6-2
Jil Nora ENGELMANN (GER) defeated Fabienne KAELIN (SUI) 6-0 6-1

Sara ECCEL (ITA) defeated Janina RUHSTALLER (SUI) (5) 6-3 6-1
Samantha KOELLIKER (SUI) defeated Tatjana STOLL (GER) 6-2 6-7(3) 6-1

Andrea MARTINOVSKA (CZE) defeated Eva-Maria SJOLUND (SUI) (6) 6-2 2-6 6-1
Mirjam ZELLER (SUI) (7) defeated Lisa PILLER (SUI) 6-4 6-1
tobi is offline  
post #3 of 7 (permalink) Old Sep 14th, 2009, 11:00 PM Thread Starter
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,252
                     
Re: ITF Luzern Junior Competition,Switzerland,G5

Final Round

Samira GIGER (SUI) (1) defeated Chantal PRETRE (SUI) 6-4 6-0
Kathinka VON DEICHMANN (LIE) defeated Karin HOPPLER (SUI) 6-4 6-3
Naomi BLEISCH (SUI) defeated Seraina JAEGER (SUI) (3) 6-0 6-1
Corina JAGER (SUI) (4) defeated Jil Nora ENGELMANN (GER) 5-7 6-2 6-3
Sara ECCEL (ITA) defeated Samantha KOELLIKER (SUI) 6-2 6-3
Andrea MARTINOVSKA (CZE) defeated Mirjam ZELLER (SUI) (7) 6-2 6-2
tobi is offline  
post #4 of 7 (permalink) Old Sep 14th, 2009, 11:01 PM Thread Starter
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,252
                     
Re: ITF Luzern Junior Competition,Switzerland,G5

Singles Main Draw

1st Round


Samira GIGER (SUI) (1) BYE
Sara ECCEL (ITA) Vs Stanislava STASCHENKO (UKR)

Emilia DOBKOWSKA (POL) Vs Kathinka VON DEICHMANN (LIE)
Rebecca Nathalie FALTUSZ (GER) (16) BYE

Sarah TREMUTH (LUX) (10) BYE
Nadine MATHIS (AUT) Vs Talissa KUCERA (SUI)

Corina JAGER (SUI) Vs Kamila KERIMBAYEVA (KAZ)
Natalie NOVAKOVA (CZE) (5) BYE

Paulina CZARNIK (POL) (3) BYE
Larissa HORAT (SUI) Vs Elizaveta DEYKUN (RUS)

Katerina MATYSOVA (CZE) Vs Johanna STERKEL (GER)
Laura FIALA (SUI) (14) BYE

Dariya BEREZHNAYA (KAZ) (12) BYE
Gaelle REY (SUI) Vs Lisa-Marie MAETSCHKE (GER)

Mirjam ZELLER (SUI) Vs Sonja LIASOVSKA (CZE)
Iva MEKOVEC (CRO) (7) BYE

Melina GONZALEZ (SUI) (8) BYE
Weronika KURKA (POL) Vs Andrea MARTINOVSKA (CZE)

Karin KENNEL (SUI) Vs Lena SPECHT (GER)
Zalina KHAIRUDINOVA (KAZ) (9) BYE

Julia SCHILLER (AUT) (15) BYE
Grace Maleka MPASSY-NZOUMBA (GER) Vs Natalia KOZEL (POL)

Ivana FILIPI (CRO) Vs Imane Maelle KOCHER (SUI)
Barbora KREJCIKOVA (CZE) (4) BYE

Gabriela PANTUCKOVA (CZE) (6) BYE
Romaine ZENHAUSERN (SUI) Vs Antonia LOTTNER (GER)

Fanni VARGA (HUN) Vs Seraina JAEGER (SUI)
Adrianna ROSIK (POL) (11) BYE

Yelena NEMCHEN (KAZ) (13) BYE
Anja COSOVIC (CRO) Vs Janine SUTTER (SUI)

Naomi BLEISCH (SUI) Vs Francesca SELLA (ITA)
Jeanette DRAEGER (GER) (2) BYE
tobi is offline  
post #5 of 7 (permalink) Old Sep 19th, 2009, 08:35 PM Thread Starter
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,252
                     
Re: ITF Luzern Junior Competition,Switzerland,G5

1st Round

Samira GIGER (SUI) (1) BYE
Sara ECCEL (ITA) defeated Stanislava STASCHENKO (UKR) 6-0 4-6 6-4

Kathinka VON DEICHMANN (LIE) defeated Emilia DOBKOWSKA (POL) 6-1 6-0
Rebecca Nathalie FALTUSZ (GER) (16) BYE

Sarah TREMUTH (LUX) (10) BYE
Talissa KUCERA (SUI) defeated Nadine MATHIS (AUT) 6-1 6-2

Kamila KERIMBAYEVA (KAZ) defeated Corina JAGER (SUI) 7-5 3-6 7-5
Natalie NOVAKOVA (CZE) (5) BYE

Paulina CZARNIK (POL) (3) BYE
Larissa HORAT (SUI) defeated Elizaveta DEYKUN (RUS) 4-6 6-3 6-3

Katerina MATYSOVA (CZE) defeated Johanna STERKEL (GER) 6-2 7-5
Laura FIALA (SUI) (14) BYE

Dariya BEREZHNAYA (KAZ) (12) BYE
Lisa-Marie MAETSCHKE (GER) defeated Gaelle REY (SUI) 4-6 6-1 6-1

Sonja LIASOVSKA (CZE) defeated Mirjam ZELLER (SUI) 6-1 6-4
Iva MEKOVEC (CRO) (7) BYE

Melina GONZALEZ (SUI) (8) BYE
Andrea MARTINOVSKA (CZE) defeated Weronika KURKA (POL) 6-2 6-2

Karin KENNEL (SUI) defeated Lena SPECHT (GER) 6-2 6-2
Zalina KHAIRUDINOVA (KAZ) (9) BYE

Julia SCHILLER (AUT) (15) BYE
Grace Maleka MPASSY-NZOUMBA (GER) defeated Natalia KOZEL (POL) 6-2 6-1

Imane Maelle KOCHER (SUI) defeated Ivana FILIPI (CRO) 6-0 6-7(5) 6-1
Barbora KREJCIKOVA (CZE) (4) BYE

Gabriela PANTUCKOVA (CZE) (6) BYE
Antonia LOTTNER (GER) defeated Romaine ZENHAUSERN (SUI) 4-6 6-3 6-1

Fanni VARGA (HUN) defeated Seraina JAEGER (SUI) 6-7(5) 7-6(5) 6-2
Adrianna ROSIK (POL) (11) BYE

Yelena NEMCHEN (KAZ) (13) BYE
Anja COSOVIC (CRO) defeated Janine SUTTER (SUI) 6-4 6-3

Naomi BLEISCH (SUI) defeated Francesca SELLA (ITA) 6-4 6-0
Jeanette DRAEGER (GER) (2) BYE

2nd Round

Samira GIGER (SUI) (1) defeated Sara ECCEL (ITA) 6-3 6-0
Kathinka VON DEICHMANN (LIE) defeated Rebecca Nathalie FALTUSZ (GER) (16) 6-0 6-1

Talissa KUCERA (SUI) defeated Sarah TREMUTH (LUX) (10) 6-3 6-1
Kamila KERIMBAYEVA (KAZ) defeated Natalie NOVAKOVA (CZE) (5) 6-4 6-1

Paulina CZARNIK (POL) (3) defeated Larissa HORAT (SUI) 6-4 6-1
Katerina MATYSOVA (CZE) defeated Laura FIALA (SUI) (14) 7-5 6-0

Lisa-Marie MAETSCHKE (GER) defeated Dariya BEREZHNAYA (KAZ) (12) 6-0 6-3
Sonja LIASOVSKA (CZE) defeated Iva MEKOVEC (CRO) (7) 6-4 6-4

Andrea MARTINOVSKA (CZE) defeated Melina GONZALEZ (SUI) (8) 6-1 6-3
Zalina KHAIRUDINOVA (KAZ) (9) defeated Karin KENNEL (SUI) 6-4 6-4

Grace Maleka MPASSY-NZOUMBA (GER) defeated Julia SCHILLER (AUT) (15) 6-4 6-2
Barbora KREJCIKOVA (CZE) (4) defeated Imane Maelle KOCHER (SUI) 3-6 6-4 6-2

Gabriela PANTUCKOVA (CZE) (6) defeated Antonia LOTTNER (GER) 7-6(9) 6-1
Adrianna ROSIK (POL) (11) defeated Fanni VARGA (HUN) 6-3 6-2

Yelena NEMCHEN (KAZ) (13) defeated Anja COSOVIC (CRO) 6-4 7-6(6)
Naomi BLEISCH (SUI) defeated Jeanette DRAEGER (GER) (2) 6-4 6-4

3rd Round

Samira GIGER (SUI) (1) defeated Kathinka VON DEICHMANN (LIE) 7-6(5) 4-6 6-3
Kamila KERIMBAYEVA (KAZ) defeated Talissa KUCERA (SUI) 2-6 6-2 6-4

Paulina CZARNIK (POL) (3) defeated Katerina MATYSOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-2
Lisa-Marie MAETSCHKE (GER) defeated Sonja LIASOVSKA (CZE) 6-3 3-2 Retired

Andrea MARTINOVSKA (CZE) defeated Zalina KHAIRUDINOVA (KAZ) (9) 7-5 7-6(6)
Barbora KREJCIKOVA (CZE) (4) defeated Grace Maleka MPASSY-NZOUMBA (GER) 6-1 6-2

Gabriela PANTUCKOVA (CZE) (6) defeated Adrianna ROSIK (POL) (11) 6-2 6-3
Naomi BLEISCH (SUI) defeated Yelena NEMCHEN (KAZ) (13) 6-1 6-4

Quarterfinal

Samira GIGER (SUI) (1) defeated Kamila KERIMBAYEVA (KAZ) 7-5 7-6(5)
Lisa-Marie MAETSCHKE (GER) defeated Paulina CZARNIK (POL) (3) 6-2 6-4
Barbora KREJCIKOVA (CZE) (4) defeated Andrea MARTINOVSKA (CZE) 6-1 6-2
Naomi BLEISCH (SUI) defeated Gabriela PANTUCKOVA (CZE) (6) 5-7 7-6(5) 7-5

Semifinal

Samira GIGER (SUI) (1) defeated Lisa-Marie MAETSCHKE (GER) 3-6 6-1 6-1
Barbora KREJCIKOVA (CZE) (4) defeated Naomi BLEISCH (SUI) 7-5 6-2
tobi is offline  
post #6 of 7 (permalink) Old Sep 20th, 2009, 09:01 PM Thread Starter
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,252
                     
Re: ITF Luzern Junior Competition,Switzerland,G5

Final

Samira GIGER (SUI) (1) defeated Barbora KREJCIKOVA (CZE) (4) 1-6 6-2 6-4
tobi is offline  
post #7 of 7 (permalink) Old Sep 20th, 2009, 09:59 PM
Senior Member
 
Demosthenes's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2005
Location: Broken Career
Posts: 45,568
                     
Re: ITF Luzern Junior Competition,Switzerland,G5

Go Samira A couple bumps along the way but she got there in the end.

2016 Titles:
Tennis Tipping: (S) ITF Toronto | (D) Dalian (w/ Nottheone), ITF Bendigo (w/ Randy)
Suicide: Strasbourg, Tashkent, Hong Kong


Quote:
Originally Posted by Vikapower View Post
And to think that Génie is 0-4 against this Kvitova player. Sometimes tennis is just not logical at all.
Demosthenes is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome