Israel ITF Junior Tournament,G4 - TennisForum.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 6 (permalink) Old Sep 11th, 2009, 11:14 PM Thread Starter
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,275
                     
Israel ITF Junior Tournament,G4

Singles Qualifying Draw

Larisa DANDAEVA (RUS) (1) Vs Tal GORENSTEIN (ISR)
Libi MESH (ISR) Vs Hila MIZRAHI (ISR)

Daniel HAVA (ISR) Vs Yaar Ester SHAFIR (ISR)
Natalie SHATOKHIN (ISR) Vs Yarin BEN AMI (ISR) (6)

Ilinca Teodora BERCARU (ROU) (2) Vs Daniel KESTENBOUM (ISR)
Noam SHUSHAN (ISR) Vs Esmee TEELING (NED)

Jennifer JONAH (GBR) Vs Daniel ZROR (ISR)
Lee LEVY (ISR) Vs Mary MALKIN (ISR) (5)

Vladyslava ZANOSIYENKO (UKR) (3) Vs Yamit VODOVOZ (ISR)
Elena MALTSEVA (RUS) Vs Ilona GOLYNKER (ISR)

MAY SPICIN (ISR) Vs Karina GOOTMAN (ISR)
Elizabeth GOLOVKIN (ISR) Vs Danielle ZINN (ISR) (7)

Adi ELLA (ISR) (4) Vs Anastasia VIVDENKO (ISR)
Barbara HAAS (AUT) Vs Dafna PELEG (ISR)

Karni COHEN (ISR) Vs Emily GITMAN (ISR)
Rotem SHVEBER (ISR) Vs Liora KRASNOPOLSKI (ISR) (8)
tobi is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 6 (permalink) Old Sep 13th, 2009, 12:28 AM Thread Starter
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,275
                     
Re: Israel ITF Junior Tournament,G4

1st Round

Larisa DANDAEVA (RUS) (1) defeated Tal GORENSTEIN (ISR) 7-6(4) 6-4
Libi MESH (ISR) defeated Hila MIZRAHI (ISR) 6-2 6-3

Daniel HAVA (ISR) defeated Yaar Ester SHAFIR (ISR) 6-3 6-3
Natalie SHATOKHIN (ISR) defeated Yarin BEN AMI (ISR) (6) 4-6 6-4 6-1

Ilinca Teodora BERCARU (ROU) (2) defeated Daniel KESTENBOUM (ISR) 6-0 6-1
Esmee TEELING (NED) defeated Noam SHUSHAN (ISR) 7-6(3) 7-5

Jennifer JONAH (GBR) defeated Daniel ZROR (ISR) 6-3 6-3
Lee LEVY (ISR) defeated Mary MALKIN (ISR) (5) 6-4 6-3

Vladyslava ZANOSIYENKO (UKR) (3) defeated Yamit VODOVOZ (ISR) 6-3 6-2
Elena MALTSEVA (RUS) defeated Ilona GOLYNKER (ISR) 6-0 6-4

MAY SPICIN (ISR) defeated Karina GOOTMAN (ISR) 6-2 6-0
Danielle ZINN (ISR) (7) defeated Elizabeth GOLOVKIN (ISR) 6-2 6-1

Adi ELLA (ISR) (4) defeated Anastasia VIVDENKO (ISR) 6-1 6-4
Barbara HAAS (AUT) defeated Dafna PELEG (ISR) 6-1 6-1

Karni COHEN (ISR) defeated Emily GITMAN (ISR) 6-0 6-1
Liora KRASNOPOLSKI (ISR) (8) defeated Rotem SHVEBER (ISR) 6-3 6-1
tobi is offline  
post #3 of 6 (permalink) Old Sep 14th, 2009, 12:35 AM Thread Starter
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,275
                     
Re: Israel ITF Junior Tournament,G4

2nd Round

Larisa DANDAEVA (RUS) (1) defeated Libi MESH (ISR) 6-1 7-6(3)
Daniel HAVA (ISR) defeated Natalie SHATOKHIN (ISR) 6-1 6-0

Ilinca Teodora BERCARU (ROU) (2) defeated Esmee TEELING (NED) 6-2 6-0
Lee LEVY (ISR) defeated Jennifer JONAH (GBR) 6-1 6-1

Vladyslava ZANOSIYENKO (UKR) (3) defeated Elena MALTSEVA (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Danielle ZINN (ISR) (7) defeated MAY SPICIN (ISR) 6-1 6-3

Barbara HAAS (AUT) defeated Adi ELLA (ISR) (4) 6-2 7-5
Liora KRASNOPOLSKI (ISR) (8) defeated Karni COHEN (ISR) 6-4 6-3

Final Round

Daniel HAVA (ISR) defeated Larisa DANDAEVA (RUS) (1) 6-3 7-5
Ilinca Teodora BERCARU (ROU) (2) defeated Lee LEVY (ISR) 6-4 6-4
Vladyslava ZANOSIYENKO (UKR) (3) defeated Danielle ZINN (ISR) (7) 6-4 6-2
Barbara HAAS (AUT) defeated Liora KRASNOPOLSKI (ISR) (8) 6-0 6-2
tobi is offline  
post #4 of 6 (permalink) Old Sep 14th, 2009, 12:36 AM Thread Starter
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,275
                     
Re: Israel ITF Junior Tournament,G4

Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Liat ZIMMERMANN (ISR) (1) Vs Daniel HAVA (ISR)
Liora KRASNOPOLSKI (ISR) Vs Skye HOPPER (AUS)

Deniz KHAZANIUK (ISR) Vs Denise KONIG (GER)
Dana NUSSRALLA (ISR) Vs Seda ARANTEKIN (TUR) (5)

Elena FAYNER (RUS) (4) Vs Lee OR (ISR)
Rona LAVIAN (ISR) Vs Ilinca Teodora BERCARU (ROU)

Adi ELLA (ISR) Vs Aarzoo MALIK (IND)
Lou BROULEAU (FRA) Vs Or MEIR (ISR) (8)

Karolina CHERNAYA (UZB) (6) Vs Shani BLECHER (ISR)
Valeria PATIUK (ISR) Vs Vladyslava ZANOSIYENKO (UKR)

Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) Vs Lee LEVY (ISR)
Danielle ZINN (ISR) Vs Noy MOR (ISR) (3)

Anastasia ETKIN (ISR) (7) Vs Larisa DANDAEVA (RUS)
Barbara HAAS (AUT) Vs Natasha-Natalia SHIGINA (ISR)

Ines FONTANAROSA (FRA) Vs Ekaterina TOUR (ISR)
Shir PERKIS (ISR) Vs Michela CASANOVA (SUI) (2)
tobi is offline  
post #5 of 6 (permalink) Old Sep 14th, 2009, 10:57 PM Thread Starter
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,275
                     
Re: Israel ITF Junior Tournament,G4

1st Round

Liat ZIMMERMANN (ISR) (1) defeated Daniel HAVA (ISR) 6-0 6-1
Skye HOPPER (AUS) defeated MAY SPICIN (ISR) 6-2 6-1

Deniz KHAZANIUK (ISR) defeated Denise KONIG (GER) 6-3 6-1
Seda ARANTEKIN (TUR) (5) defeated Dana NUSSRALLA (ISR) 6-1 6-1

Elena FAYNER (RUS) (4) defeated Lee OR (ISR) 6-1 6-4
Rona LAVIAN (ISR) defeated Ilinca Teodora BERCARU (ROU) 6-2 6-4

Adi ELLA (ISR) defeated Aarzoo MALIK (IND) 6-3 2-6 6-1
Lou BROULEAU (FRA) defeated Or MEIR (ISR) (8) 6-0 6-1

Karolina CHERNAYA (UZB) (6) defeated Shani BLECHER (ISR) 6-2 6-1
Valeria PATIUK (ISR) defeated Vladyslava ZANOSIYENKO (UKR) 6-2 7-5

Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) defeated Lee LEVY (ISR) 6-0 6-2
Noy MOR (ISR) (3) defeated Danielle ZINN (ISR) 6-4 6-2

Larisa DANDAEVA (RUS) defeated Anastasia ETKIN (ISR) (7) 6-3 6-1
Barbara HAAS (AUT) defeated Natasha-Natalia SHIGINA (ISR) 6-7(6) 6-0 6-0

Ekaterina TOUR (ISR) defeated Ines FONTANAROSA (FRA) 6-0 6-4
Shir PERKIS (ISR) defeated Michela CASANOVA (SUI) (2) 6-1 6-2
tobi is offline  
post #6 of 6 (permalink) Old Sep 19th, 2009, 08:30 PM Thread Starter
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,275
                     
Re: Israel ITF Junior Tournament,G4

2nd Round

Liat ZIMMERMANN (ISR) (1) defeated Skye HOPPER (AUS) 6-1 6-1
Seda ARANTEKIN (TUR) (5) defeated Deniz KHAZANIUK (ISR) 6-1 6-3

Elena FAYNER (RUS) (4) defeated Rona LAVIAN (ISR) 7-5 6-1
Lou BROULEAU (FRA) defeated Adi ELLA (ISR) 6-1 6-1

Valeria PATIUK (ISR) defeated Karolina CHERNAYA (UZB) (6) 7-6(4) 5-1 Retired
Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) defeated Noy MOR (ISR) (3) 6-1 6-1

Barbara HAAS (AUT) defeated Larisa DANDAEVA (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Ekaterina TOUR (ISR) defeated Shir PERKIS (ISR) 6-1 6-3

Quarterfinal

Liat ZIMMERMANN (ISR) (1) defeated Seda ARANTEKIN (TUR) (5) 1-6 6-4 6-2
Lou BROULEAU (FRA) defeated Elena FAYNER (RUS) (4) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) defeated Valeria PATIUK (ISR) 6-2 6-1
Ekaterina TOUR (ISR) defeated Barbara HAAS (AUT) 6-4 6-3

Semifinal

Lou BROULEAU (FRA) defeated Liat ZIMMERMANN (ISR) (1) 7-5 6-1
Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) defeated Ekaterina TOUR (ISR) 6-2 6-0

Final

Lou BROULEAU (FRA) defeated Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) 6-4 1-6 7-6(2)
tobi is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Image Verification
Please enter the six letters or digits that appear in the image opposite.

Registration Image

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome