YangGu International Junior Championships - Week 2,G5 - TennisForum.com

 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 6 (permalink) Old Sep 7th, 2009, 10:04 PM Thread Starter
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,252
                     
YangGu International Junior Championships - Week 2,G5

Singles Main Draw

1st Round


Seung-Yeon HONG (KOR) (1) Vs Hyounjin LEE (KOR)
Song-Yee YOU (KOR) Vs Ran TIAN (CHN)

Na Hee LEE (KOR) Vs Da Un LEE (KOR)
So Dam PARK (KOR) Vs Anna Clarice PATRIMONIO (PHI) (8)

Ha-Young JI (KOR) (4) Vs Jaeyeon KIM (KOR)
Tracy DONG (CAN) Vs Soyeon PARK (KOR)

YongEun PARK (KOR) Vs Hee Ju LEE (KOR)
Yeong Won JEONG (KOR) Vs Ji-Hee CHOI (KOR) (7)

Ting-Ya WANG (TPE) (6) Vs Sung-Ah PARK (KOR)
Se Won LEE (KOR) Vs Da Hye KIM (KOR)

Ye Rin LEE (KOR) Vs Ji Yun PARK (KOR)
Eun-Hye KIM (KOR) Vs Hyojung YEA (KOR) (3)

So-Ra LEE (KOR) (5) Vs Ah SONG (KOR)
Yuhwa KIM (KOR) Vs Nam Yeon JUN (KOR)

Akiyo KAWASUJI (JPN) Vs Su San Na SIM (KOR)
Hong-Kyung SHIN (KOR) Vs Haochen TANG (CHN) (2)
tobi is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 6 (permalink) Old Sep 8th, 2009, 09:06 PM Thread Starter
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,252
                     
Re: YangGu International Junior Championships - Week 2,G5

1st Round

Seung-Yeon HONG (KOR) (1) defeated Hyounjin LEE (KOR) 6-0 6-0
Ran TIAN (CHN) defeated Song-Yee YOU (KOR) 6-1 6-2

Na Hee LEE (KOR) defeated Da Un LEE (KOR) 6-0 6-1
Anna Clarice PATRIMONIO (PHI) (8) defeated So Dam PARK (KOR) 7-5 6-4

Jaeyeon KIM (KOR) defeated Ha-Young JI (KOR) (4) 7-5 6-2
Soyeon PARK (KOR) defeated Tracy DONG (CAN) 6-3 6-0

YongEun PARK (KOR) defeated Hee Ju LEE (KOR) 6-1 6-4
Ji-Hee CHOI (KOR) (7) defeated Yeong Won JEONG (KOR) 6-2 6-2

Sung-Ah PARK (KOR) defeated Ting-Ya WANG (TPE) (6) 6-0 6-0
Da Hye KIM (KOR) defeated Se Won LEE (KOR) 3-6 6-3 6-2

Ji Yun PARK (KOR) defeated Ye Rin LEE (KOR) 6-0 6-1
Hyojung YEA (KOR) (3) defeated Eun-Hye KIM (KOR) 6-2 1-0 Retired

So-Ra LEE (KOR) (5) defeated Ah SONG (KOR) 6-1 6-1
Nam Yeon JUN (KOR) defeated Yuhwa KIM (KOR) 6-1 6-0

Su San Na SIM (KOR) defeated Akiyo KAWASUJI (JPN) 6-1 6-0
Haochen TANG (CHN) (2) defeated Hong-Kyung SHIN (KOR) 6-1 6-0
tobi is offline  
post #3 of 6 (permalink) Old Sep 9th, 2009, 10:22 PM Thread Starter
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,252
                     
Re: YangGu International Junior Championships - Week 2,G5

2nd Round

Seung-Yeon HONG (KOR) (1) defeated Ran TIAN (CHN) 6-3 3-6 6-4
Anna Clarice PATRIMONIO (PHI) (8) defeated Na Hee LEE (KOR) 6-4 6-4

Jaeyeon KIM (KOR) defeated Soyeon PARK (KOR) 6-2 6-1
Ji-Hee CHOI (KOR) (7) defeated YongEun PARK (KOR) 6-0 6-0

Sung-Ah PARK (KOR) defeated Da Hye KIM (KOR) 6-3 6-1
Hyojung YEA (KOR) (3) defeated Ji Yun PARK (KOR) 6-2 6-3

So-Ra LEE (KOR) (5) defeated Nam Yeon JUN (KOR) 6-0 6-4
Haochen TANG (CHN) (2) defeated Su San Na SIM (KOR) 6-0 6-1
tobi is offline  
post #4 of 6 (permalink) Old Sep 10th, 2009, 09:47 PM Thread Starter
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,252
                     
Re: YangGu International Junior Championships - Week 2,G5

Quarterfinal

Seung-Yeon HONG (KOR) (1) defeated Anna Clarice PATRIMONIO (PHI) (8) 6-1 6-1
Ji-Hee CHOI (KOR) (7) defeated Jaeyeon KIM (KOR) 6-1 6-1
Sung-Ah PARK (KOR) defeated Hyojung YEA (KOR) (3) 6-1 6-1
Haochen TANG (CHN) (2) defeated So-Ra LEE (KOR) (5) 5-7 6-4 6-0
tobi is offline  
post #5 of 6 (permalink) Old Sep 11th, 2009, 10:11 PM Thread Starter
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,252
                     
Re: YangGu International Junior Championships - Week 2,G5

Semifinal

Seung-Yeon HONG (KOR) (1) defeated Ji-Hee CHOI (KOR) (7) 7-6(5) 6-2
Haochen TANG (CHN) (2) defeated Sung-Ah PARK (KOR) 7-6(4) 6-3
tobi is offline  
post #6 of 6 (permalink) Old Sep 12th, 2009, 11:25 PM Thread Starter
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,252
                     
Re: YangGu International Junior Championships - Week 2,G5

Final

Haochen TANG (CHN) (2) defeated Seung-Yeon HONG (KOR) (1) 6-4 6-3
tobi is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome