Aphrodite Cup,Cyprus,G4 - TennisForum.com

 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 8 (permalink) Old Sep 5th, 2009, 11:16 PM Thread Starter
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,252
                     
Aphrodite Cup,Cyprus,G4

Entry List - MD

1 Bianco Megane SUI
2 Brown Lucy GBR
3 Casanova Michela SUI
4 Sherif-Ahmed Rana EGY
5 Konstantinidou Eleni GRE
6 Guskova Tatiana RUS
7 Kapitany Krisztina HUN
8 Peterson Nicole GBR
9 Etkin Anastasia ISR
10 Chekunova Sofiya UKR
11 Khazaniuk Deniz ISR
12 Konig Denise GER
13 Skripnik Margarita-Greta ISR
14 Tour Ekaterina ISR
15 Hopper Skye AUS
16 Hume Hannah GBR
17 Shigina Natasha-Natalia ISR
18 Albert Marina EGY
19 Nussralla Dana ISR
20 Papadopoulou Marilena CYP
21 Papanelopoulou Elpida GRE
22 Madill Emily IRL
23 Special Exempt
24 Special Exempt
25 Qualifier
26 Qualifier
27 Qualifier
28 Qualifier
29 Savva Joanna-Nena CYP
30 Kyprianides Daniella CYP
31 Boevska Sara BUL
32 Ioannou Alexandra CYP
tobi is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 8 (permalink) Old Sep 5th, 2009, 11:18 PM Thread Starter
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,252
                     
Re: Aphrodite Cup,Cyprus,G4

Singles Qualifying Draw

http://www.cyprustennis.com/main/dat...ls_Qualies.pdf
tobi is offline  
post #3 of 8 (permalink) Old Sep 7th, 2009, 10:06 PM Thread Starter
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,252
                     
Re: Aphrodite Cup,Cyprus,G4

Quali Results

http://www.cyprustennis.com/main/dat...QualiFinal.pdf
tobi is offline  
post #4 of 8 (permalink) Old Sep 7th, 2009, 10:06 PM Thread Starter
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,252
                     
Re: Aphrodite Cup,Cyprus,G4

Singles Main Draw

http://www.cyprustennis.com/main/data/GirlsSingleMD.pdf
tobi is offline  
post #5 of 8 (permalink) Old Sep 9th, 2009, 10:23 PM Thread Starter
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,252
                     
Re: Aphrodite Cup,Cyprus,G4

1st Round

Megane BIANCO (SUI) (1) defeated Skye HOPPER (AUS) 7-5 6-3
Dana NUSSRALLA (ISR) defeated Roseline DION (CAN) 5-7 7-5 7-5

Natalia SIEDLISKA (POL) defeated Andria KOURTI (CYP) 6-0 6-2
Nicole PETERSON (GBR) (7) defeated Sara BOEVSKA (BUL) 6-2 6-1

Rana SHERIF AHMED (EGY) (4) defeated Marilena PAPADOPOULLOU (CYP) 6-3 7-5
Margarita-Greta SKRIPNIK (ISR) defeated Yasmin DOOST (GBR) 6-1 3-6 6-2

Denise KONIG (GER) defeated Konstantina PAPAIKONOMOU (GRE) 7-6(3) 6-3
Kriszina KAPITANY (HUN) (6) defeated Mirjam ZELLER (SUI) 5-7 6-1 6-0

Sofiya CHEKUNOVA (UKR) (8) defeated Daniella KYPRIANIDOU (CYP) 6-2 6-0
Ekaterina TOUR (ISR) defeated Katrina SMITH (GBR) 6-0 6-0

Vassiliki GIANNAKAKI (GRE) defeated Alexandra IOANNOU (CYP) 6-1 6-1
Michela CASANOVA (SUI) (3) defeated Marina ALBERT (EGY) 6-2 6-2

Tatiana GUSKOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Dominique FRIEDRICHS (GER) 7-5 6-3
Joanna-Nena SAVVA (CYP) defeated Janina RUHSTALLER (SUI) 7-5 6-2

Natasha-Natalia SHIGINA (ISR) defeated mayar SHERIF (EGY) 6-1 2-6 6-4
Lucy BROWN (GBR) (2) defeated Elpida PAPANELOPOULOU (GRE) 6-4 6-3
tobi is offline  
post #6 of 8 (permalink) Old Sep 10th, 2009, 09:47 PM Thread Starter
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,252
                     
Re: Aphrodite Cup,Cyprus,G4

2nd Round

Megane BIANCO (SUI) (1) defeated Dana NUSSRALLA (ISR) 6-2 6-0
Nicole PETERSON (GBR) (7) defeated Natalia SIEDLISKA (POL) 6-0 6-1

Margarita-Greta SKRIPNIK (ISR) defeated Rana SHERIF AHMED (EGY) (4) 6-3 6-4
Kriszina KAPITANY (HUN) (6) defeated Denise KONIG (GER) 6-4 6-2

Sofiya CHEKUNOVA (UKR) (8) defeated Ekaterina TOUR (ISR) 6-2 7-6(6)
Michela CASANOVA (SUI) (3) defeated Vassiliki GIANNAKAKI (GRE) 2-6 6-2 7-6(10)

Tatiana GUSKOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Joanna-Nena SAVVA (CYP) 7-6(4) 6-4
Lucy BROWN (GBR) (2) defeated Natasha-Natalia SHIGINA (ISR) 6-1 6-4

Quarterfinal

Megane BIANCO (SUI) (1) defeated Nicole PETERSON (GBR) (7) 7-6(5) 6-0
Kriszina KAPITANY (HUN) (6) defeated Margarita-Greta SKRIPNIK (ISR) 4-6 6-2 7-5
Sofiya CHEKUNOVA (UKR) (8) defeated Michela CASANOVA (SUI) (3) 6-1 7-5
Lucy BROWN (GBR) (2) defeated Tatiana GUSKOVA (RUS) (5) 6-0 6-1
tobi is offline  
post #7 of 8 (permalink) Old Sep 11th, 2009, 10:12 PM Thread Starter
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,252
                     
Re: Aphrodite Cup,Cyprus,G4

Semifinal

Kriszina KAPITANY (HUN) (6) defeated Megane BIANCO (SUI) (1) 6-3 5-7 7-6(4)
Lucy BROWN (GBR) (2) defeated Sofiya CHEKUNOVA (UKR) (8) 6-3 7-6(4)
tobi is offline  
post #8 of 8 (permalink) Old Sep 12th, 2009, 11:25 PM Thread Starter
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,252
                     
Re: Aphrodite Cup,Cyprus,G4

Final

Lucy BROWN (GBR) (2) defeated Kriszina KAPITANY (HUN) (6) 6-1 6-2
tobi is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome