Education Cup,Latvia,G5 - TennisForum.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 1 (permalink) Old Sep 1st, 2009, 09:15 PM Thread Starter
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,275
                     
Education Cup,Latvia,G5

Singles Main Draw

1st Round


Madara STRAUME (LAT) defeated Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) (1) 6-4 6-1
Olga MUSILOVICH (RUS) defeated Arina MIHAILOVA (LAT) 7-6(5) 6-3

Lina LILEIKITE (LAT) defeated Anna KORSHUNOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-1
Laura GULBE (LAT) defeated Julia VALETOVA (RUS) (5) 6-1 2-6 6-3

Anastasia VOVK (RUS) (3) defeated Darya CHERNETSOVA (BLR) 7-5 6-1
Adrija RUNCA (LAT) defeated Kadi Liis SAAR (EST) 6-3 6-1

Sabine GOGE (LAT) defeated Liubov VASILYEVA (RUS) 6-4 7-6(1)
Saana SAARTEINEN (FIN) defeated Diana BUKAJEVA (LAT) (7) 6-1 3-6 7-6(4)

Natalya KUVAKINA (RUS) defeated Greta VEINBERGA (LAT) (6) 6-3 3-6 6-2
Anastasiya SAITOVA (RUS) defeated Ella LEIVO (FIN) 6-3 6-3

Julija KULIBABA (LAT) defeated Anastasia FROLOVA (RUS) 5-7 6-3 6-1
Lina PADEGIMAITE (LTU) (4) defeated Anna Marija ZIDERE (LAT) 6-0 6-3

Heini SALONEN (FIN) (8) defeated Veronica SMOCHINA (MDA) 6-4 6-0
Zane ZARINA (LAT) defeated Sofia DMITRIEVA (RUS) 7-5 6-2

Elina MIHAILOVA (LAT) defeated Kaja FUNNEMARK (NOR) 6-2 6-4
Irina GLIMAKOVA (RUS) (2) defeated Luize Liva STRIKE (LAT) 6-2 6-2

2nd Round

Madara STRAUME (LAT) defeated Olga MUSILOVICH (RUS) 6-3 6-1
Lina LILEIKITE (LAT) defeated Laura GULBE (LAT) 6-3 6-0

Anastasia VOVK (RUS) (3) defeated Adrija RUNCA (LAT) 7-5 6-7(6) 6-2
Saana SAARTEINEN (FIN) defeated Sabine GOGE (LAT) 7-5 6-1

Anastasiya SAITOVA (RUS) defeated Natalya KUVAKINA (RUS) 6-4 2-6 6-3
Julija KULIBABA (LAT) defeated Lina PADEGIMAITE (LTU) (4) 6-2 7-5

Heini SALONEN (FIN) (8) defeated Zane ZARINA (LAT) 6-4 6-2
Irina GLIMAKOVA (RUS) (2) defeated Elina MIHAILOVA (LAT) 7-5 6-0

Quarterfinal

Lina LILEIKITE (LAT) defeated Madara STRAUME (LAT) 6-2 6-2
Saana SAARTEINEN (FIN) defeated Anastasia VOVK (RUS) (3) 6-4 6-2
Julija KULIBABA (LAT) defeated Anastasiya SAITOVA (RUS) 1-6 6-4 6-1
Heini SALONEN (FIN) (8) defeated Irina GLIMAKOVA (RUS) (2) 3-6 6-1 6-3

Semifinal

Lina LILEIKITE (LAT) defeated Saana SAARTEINEN (FIN) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Heini SALONEN (FIN) (8) defeated Julija KULIBABA (LAT) 4-6 7-6(5) 7-5

Final

Lina LILEIKITE (LAT) defeated Heini SALONEN (FIN) (8) 7-6(3) 5-7 6-0
tobi is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Image Verification
Please enter the six letters or digits that appear in the image opposite.

Registration Image

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome