Epetion Cup,Croatia,G5 - TennisForum.com
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 3 (permalink) Old Aug 21st, 2009, 10:30 PM Thread Starter
tobi's Avatar
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,275
Epetion Cup,Croatia,G5

Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Julia DINHOF (AUT) (1) defeated Marijana VLAHINIC (CRO) 6-1 6-1
Masa SMIC (SLO) defeated Iva BAGO (CRO) 0-6 6-2 6-2

Bernarda PERA (CRO) defeated Karolina PONDUSOVA (SVK) 5-7 6-3 6-1
Sindi GERMEK (SLO) defeated Nada MARJANOVIC (CAN) (8) 6-0 6-0

Matea CURIC (CRO) (3) defeated Carlotta ORLANDO (ITA) 7-6(5) 6-2
Barbora KREJCIKOVA (CZE) defeated Karla POPOVIC (CRO) 6-2 6-4

Nina NAGODE (SLO) defeated Sabina JERESIC (CRO) 6-1 6-3
Nicole KALUZIK (GER) (7) defeated Christina AUER (AUT) 7-6(5) 6-3

Tjasa SRIMPF (SLO) (6) defeated Blaga DELIC (CRO) 6-2 6-4
Ivana LJUBIC (CRO) defeated Lisa DINHOF (AUT) 6-1 6-3

Mandy WAGEMAKER (NED) defeated Ivana FILIPI (CRO) 6-3 6-1
Anita HUSARIC (BIH) (4) defeated Janine KOLETA (SLO) 6-1 6-0

Andrea BLAZEVIC (CRO) (5) defeated Ekin GUNAYSU (TUR) 6-3 6-2
Gabriela PANTUCKOVA (CZE) defeated Mojca FIJAVZ (SLO) 6-0 6-2

Tena LUKAS (CRO) defeated Nina BUBELOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-4
Christine KANDLER (AUT) (2) defeated Neja SOTOSEK (SLO) 6-2 6-3
tobi is offline  
Sponsored Links
post #2 of 3 (permalink) Old Aug 27th, 2009, 06:02 PM
Senior Member
Xian's Avatar
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 21,026
Re: Epetion Cup,Croatia,G5

Kandler lost in the final
Xian is offline  
post #3 of 3 (permalink) Old Aug 27th, 2009, 10:32 PM Thread Starter
tobi's Avatar
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,275
Re: Epetion Cup,Croatia,G5

2nd Round

Masa SMIC (SLO) defeated Julia DINHOF (AUT) (1) 6-0 6-3
Sindi GERMEK (SLO) defeated Bernarda PERA (CRO) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-4

Matea CURIC (CRO) (3) defeated Barbora KREJCIKOVA (CZE) 6-1 6-3
Nina NAGODE (SLO) defeated Nicole KALUZIK (GER) (7) 6-0 6-4

Tjasa SRIMPF (SLO) (6) defeated Ivana LJUBIC (CRO) 6-3 6-3
Anita HUSARIC (BIH) (4) defeated Mandy WAGEMAKER (NED) 6-2 6-4

Andrea BLAZEVIC (CRO) (5) defeated Gabriela PANTUCKOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-4
Christine KANDLER (AUT) (2) defeated Tena LUKAS (CRO) 7-6(5) 6-3


Masa SMIC (SLO) defeated Sindi GERMEK (SLO) 7-5 6-2
Matea CURIC (CRO) (3) defeated Nina NAGODE (SLO) 6-3 6-2
Anita HUSARIC (BIH) (4) defeated Tjasa SRIMPF (SLO) (6) 6-1 6-0
Christine KANDLER (AUT) (2) defeated Andrea BLAZEVIC (CRO) (5) 4-6 6-3 6-2


Matea CURIC (CRO) (3) defeated Masa SMIC (SLO) 6-4 6-1
Christine KANDLER (AUT) (2) defeated Anita HUSARIC (BIH) (4) 6-2 6-4


Matea CURIC (CRO) (3) defeated Christine KANDLER (AUT) (2) 6-3 3-6 6-2
tobi is offline  

Quick Reply

Register Now

In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:


Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page

Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome