Copa Club Farallones,Colombia,G5 - TennisForum.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 2 (permalink) Old Aug 13th, 2009, 11:21 PM Thread Starter
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,252
                     
Copa Club Farallones,Colombia,G5

Singles Main Draw

1st Round


Ximena Jenniffer SILES LUNA VIOLETA (PER) (1) BYE
Mariajose CARDONA (COL) defeated Paula Estefania DIAZ CABRERA (VEN) 6-4 7-5

Maria Paula RIBERO (COL) BYE
Stephany GAMIZ (VEN) (16) BYE

Tifanny Lizeth AGUIRRE (COL) (10) BYE
Natalia MORENO (COL) BYE

Andrea TERNERA (COL) BYE
Carla MANZI (COL) (6) BYE

Nicole MARTINEZ (ECU) (4) BYE
Stefania HADDAD (BRA) defeated Lina Marcela VASQUEZ MORA (COL) 6-2 6-0

Nelly GARCIA-SANCHEZ (COL) BYE
Catalina MAYA (COL) (14) BYE

Sasha RUOCCO (VEN) (11) BYE
Maria Alejandra ORTIZ QUIJANO (COL) BYE

Susana FLOREZ (COL) defeated Karol GONZALES (COL) 6-3 6-4
Maria Angelica TANGARIFE (COL) (7) BYE

Paula MONTOYA (VEN) (5) BYE
Gina Marcela MEJIA GALLON (COL) BYE

Karen Johana MARTINEZ (COL) BYE
Paula Camila ESPINEL VARGAS (COL) (9) BYE

Derly CUNYA (COL) (15) BYE
Ariadne JAIMES (COL) BYE

Anna VASILYEVA (RUS) defeated Lina ARAGON (COL) 6-1 6-0
Anamaria CANDANOZA (COL) (3) BYE

Carolina ABELLO (COL) (8) BYE
Laura UCROS (COL) BYE

Maria ARENAS (COL) BYE
Debora ECHEVERRIA (CHI) (12) BYE

Clementina Eugenia RIOBUENO DE PAOLA (VEN) (13) BYE
Andrea ARANGO (COL) BYE

Giulia ANDREAZZA (BRA) defeated Maria RODRIGUES (BRA) 6-3 6-3
Alejandra ALVAREZ (ECU) (2) BYE
tobi is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 2 (permalink) Old Aug 19th, 2009, 03:56 PM
Senior Member
 
LegionArgentina's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Posts: 23,628
                     
Re: Copa Club Farallones,Colombia,G5

2nd Round

Ximena Jenniffer SILES LUNA VIOLETA (PER) (1) defeated Mariajose CARDONA (COL) 6-3 7-6(4)
Maria Paula RIBERO (COL) defeated Stephany GAMIZ (VEN) (16) 6-3 6-1
Natalia MORENO (COL) defeated Tifanny Lizeth AGUIRRE (COL) (10) 7-5 6-2
Carla MANZI (COL) (6) defeated Andrea TERNERA (COL) 6-1 6-0
Stefania HADDAD (BRA) defeated Nicole MARTINEZ (ECU) (4) 6-4 7-5
Catalina MAYA (COL) (14) defeated Nelly GARCIA-SANCHEZ (COL) 6-0 6-1
Maria Alejandra ORTIZ QUIJANO (COL) defeated Sasha RUOCCO (VEN) (11) 6-3 6-1
Maria Angelica TANGARIFE (COL) (7) defeated Susana FLOREZ (COL) 6-7(3) 6-3 6-3
Paula MONTOYA (VEN) (5) defeated Gina Marcela MEJIA GALLON (COL) 6-0 6-1
Karen Johana MARTINEZ (COL) defeated Paula Camila ESPINEL VARGAS (COL) (9) 6-1 6-0
Derly CUNYA (COL) (15) defeated Ariadne JAIMES (COL) 6-1 7-5
Anna VASILYEVA (RUS) defeated Anamaria CANDANOZA (COL) (3) 6-3 1-6 6-0
Laura UCROS (COL) defeated Carolina ABELLO (COL) (8) 6-3 6-3
Maria ARENAS (COL) defeated Debora ECHEVERRIA (CHI) (12) 6-2 6-4
Clementina Eugenia RIOBUENO DE PAOLA (VEN) (13) defeated Andrea ARANGO (COL) 6-0 6-0
Alejandra ALVAREZ (ECU) (2) defeated Giulia ANDREAZZA (BRA) 7-6(4) 3-6 7-6(3)

3rd Round

Ximena Jenniffer SILES LUNA VIOLETA (PER) (1) defeated Maria Paula RIBERO (COL) 6-2 6-3
Carla MANZI (COL) (6) defeated Natalia MORENO (COL) 7-5 6-7(4) 6-4
Stefania HADDAD (BRA) defeated Catalina MAYA (COL) (14) 7-5 6-1
Maria Angelica TANGARIFE (COL) (7) defeated Maria Alejandra ORTIZ QUIJANO (COL) 6-1 5-7 6-1
Karen Johana MARTINEZ (COL) defeated Paula MONTOYA (VEN) (5) 7-6(6) 6-3
Anna VASILYEVA (RUS) defeated Derly CUNYA (COL) (15) 6-1 6-1
Maria ARENAS (COL) defeated Laura UCROS (COL) 4-6 6-4 7-5
Clementina Eugenia RIOBUENO DE PAOLA (VEN) (13) defeated Alejandra ALVAREZ (ECU) (2) 6-3 6-4

Quarterfinal

Ximena Jenniffer SILES LUNA VIOLETA (PER) (1) defeated Carla MANZI (COL) (6) 6-1 6-4
Stefania HADDAD (BRA) defeated Maria Angelica TANGARIFE (COL) (7) 7-6(6) 6-4
Anna VASILYEVA (RUS) defeated Karen Johana MARTINEZ (COL) 6-0 6-1
Maria ARENAS (COL) defeated Clementina Eugenia RIOBUENO DE PAOLA (VEN) (13) 6-1 6-3

Semifinal

Ximena Jenniffer SILES LUNA VIOLETA (PER) (1) defeated Stefania HADDAD (BRA) 6-4 7-5
Maria ARENAS (COL) defeated Anna VASILYEVA (RUS) 6-4 6-4

Final

Maria ARENAS (COL) defeated Ximena Jenniffer SILES LUNA VIOLETA (PER) (1) 6-1 1-6 6-4

*Molinero*Bua*Radwanska*Wozniacki*Schiavone*Schynd er*

*Peng*SuarezNavarro*Rybarikova*Hibi*
*Irigoyen*Ormaechea*Pella*Lucero*Pereira*

*Kurata*Gamiz*SaiSai Zheng*Errani*Ce*ForetzGacon*
.Podoroska.Tumosa.HaddadMaia.PerezRojas.Petit.
*Goncalves*Pigossi*DuqueMarino*
LegionArgentina is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome