Taça Diogo Napoles,Portugal,G4 - TennisForum.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 5 (permalink) Old Aug 11th, 2009, 09:22 PM Thread Starter
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,275
                     
Taça Diogo Napoles,Portugal,G4

Singles Main Draw

1st Round


Natalie BEAZANT (GBR) (1) defeated Ekaterina TOUR (ISR) 6-1 6-2
Gvantsa ROBAKIDZE (GEO) defeated Brites SOARES (POR) 7-5 7-5

Jasmin MATTER (SUI) Vs Filipa CORREIA (POR)
Nuria SANJURJO (ESP) Vs Kana DANIEL (JPN) (13)

Sofia Giantvigka ZENGOU NIEVIANTOMSKA (GRE) (10) Vs Santa SHUMILINA (RUS)
Barbara FERREIRA (POR) Vs Larissa BUCHER (SUI)

Francisca MATOS (POR) defeated Maria Joao SANTOS (POR) 4-6 6-4 7-5
Olga DOROSHINA (RUS) (7) defeated Claudia ORTIZ ALBERT (ESP) 6-0 6-3

Liat ZIMMERMANN (ISR) (4) defeated Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Marta BERTOLASO (ITA) defeated Barbara RIBEIRO (POR) 6-2 6-0

Chiara BASSO BASSET (ITA) Vs Ines XAVIER (POR)
Raquel MATEUS (POR) Vs Estelle BALAN (BEL) (15)

Sian BAYLISS (GBR) (11) defeated Laura PIGOSSI (BRA) 6-3 3-6 6-2
Viktoria SIZINTSEVA (RUS) defeated Alicia FERNANDEZ GALVEZ (ESP) 6-4 6-2

Rita VILACA (POR) Vs Ines BARBOSA (POR)
Sofia BAPTISTA (POR) Vs Joanna HORNE (GBR) (6)

Daneika BORTHWICK (GBR) (5) Vs Suzanna GRIGORYAN (RUS)
Mariana SALVADOR (POR) Vs Natalia SIEDLISKA (POL)

Ekaterina TUGARINOVA (RUS) Vs Ekaterina VEJENKOVA (RUS)
Beatriz MACHADO SANTOS (POR) Vs Noy MOR (ISR) (12)

Anna MAKHINKO (UKR) (14) Vs Margarida FIGUEIRA (POR)
Catarina VILELA (POR) Vs Anastasiya SAITOVA (RUS)

Aida GOLMAN (RUS) defeated Roisin MULLINS (GBR) 7-5 5-7 6-3
Ruth SEABORNE (GBR) Vs Carla FORTE (BRA) (3)

Laura BERNARD (BEL) (8) Vs Nastasiya KIPINA (RUS)
Joana VALE COSTA (POR) Vs Rona LAVIAN (ISR)

Diana BATISTA (POR) defeated Caty SANTOS (POR) 6-2 6-1
Margarita LEBEDEVA (RUS) (9) defeated Mirella Teodora STANCIU (HUN) 6-1 6-1

Nicole PETERSON (GBR) (16) defeated Mariana CLEMENTE (POR) 6-0 6-0
Beatriz Valente DE CASTRO COELHO (POR) defeated Hannah HUME (GBR) 6-2 6-3

Margarida MOURA (POR) defeated Maria SAKKARI (GRE) 6-3 6-1
Elisha GABB (GBR) (2) defeated Barbara LUZ (POR) 7-5 6-4
tobi is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 5 (permalink) Old Aug 13th, 2009, 12:22 PM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: Wales
Posts: 24,064
                     
Re: Taça Diogo Napoles,Portugal,G4

Go Brits

GOOD LUCK IN 2014 GB TENNIS GIRLS

Naomi Broady, Tara Moore, Heather Watson , Laura Robson

Johanna Konta, Eleanor Dean
, Sam Murray
Katy Dunne Katie Boulter
Monica_Rules is online now  
post #3 of 5 (permalink) Old Aug 13th, 2009, 11:02 PM
Senior Member
 
Tennis-Chick's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Posts: 8,167
                     
Re: Taça Diogo Napoles,Portugal,G4

Daneika & Natalie Beazant

Jelena Jankovic | Jelena Dokic | Conny Perrin | Kelly Liggan | Vita Diatchenko | Irini Georgatou
Domachowska | Bacsinszky | Cirstea | Halep | Chala | Baltacha | Antoniychuk | Naydenova

Beth Mattek-Sands Georgie Stoop

Come back soon Tati
Tennis-Chick is offline  
post #4 of 5 (permalink) Old Aug 13th, 2009, 11:22 PM Thread Starter
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,275
                     
Re: Taça Diogo Napoles,Portugal,G4

1st Round

Natalie BEAZANT (GBR) (1) defeated Ekaterina TOUR (ISR) 6-1 6-2
Gvantsa ROBAKIDZE (GEO) defeated Brites SOARES (POR) 7-5 7-5

Jasmin MATTER (SUI) defeated Filipa CORREIA (POR) 6-0 6-0
Kana DANIEL (JPN) (13) defeated Nuria SANJURJO (ESP) 6-1 6-3

Santa SHUMILINA (RUS) defeated Sofia Giantvigka ZENGOU NIEVIANTOMSKA (GRE) (10) 6-3 6-4
Barbara FERREIRA (POR) defeated Larissa BUCHER (SUI) 6-0 6-2

Francisca MATOS (POR) defeated Maria Joao SANTOS (POR) 4-6 6-4 7-5
Olga DOROSHINA (RUS) (7) defeated Claudia ORTIZ ALBERT (ESP) 6-0 6-3

Liat ZIMMERMANN (ISR) (4) defeated Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Marta BERTOLASO (ITA) defeated Barbara RIBEIRO (POR) 6-2 6-0

Ines XAVIER (POR) defeated Chiara BASSO BASSET (ITA) 6-0 6-1
Estelle BALAN (BEL) (15) defeated Raquel MATEUS (POR) 6-2 6-2

Sian BAYLISS (GBR) (11) defeated Laura PIGOSSI (BRA) 6-3 3-6 6-2
Viktoria SIZINTSEVA (RUS) defeated Alicia FERNANDEZ GALVEZ (ESP) 6-4 6-2

Rita VILACA (POR) defeated Ines BARBOSA (POR) 6-2 6-1
Joanna HORNE (GBR) (6) defeated Sofia BAPTISTA (POR) 6-2 6-0

Daneika BORTHWICK (GBR) (5) defeated Suzanna GRIGORYAN (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Natalia SIEDLISKA (POL) defeated Mariana SALVADOR (POR) 6-2 6-0

Ekaterina TUGARINOVA (RUS) defeated Ekaterina VEJENKOVA (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Noy MOR (ISR) (12) defeated Beatriz MACHADO SANTOS (POR) 6-4 6-2

Anna MAKHINKO (UKR) (14) defeated Margarida FIGUEIRA (POR) 6-1 5-7 6-2
Anastasiya SAITOVA (RUS) defeated Catarina VILELA (POR) 6-0 6-0

Aida GOLMAN (RUS) defeated Roisin MULLINS (GBR) 7-5 5-7 6-3
Carla FORTE (BRA) (3) defeated Ruth SEABORNE (GBR) 7-5 5-7 6-3

Laura BERNARD (BEL) (8) defeated Nastasiya KIPINA (RUS) 6-4 6-1
Joana VALE COSTA (POR) defeated Rona LAVIAN (ISR) 7-5 6-4

Diana BATISTA (POR) defeated Caty SANTOS (POR) 6-2 6-1
Margarita LEBEDEVA (RUS) (9) defeated Mirella Teodora STANCIU (HUN) 6-1 6-1

Nicole PETERSON (GBR) (16) defeated Mariana CLEMENTE (POR) 6-0 6-0
Beatriz Valente DE CASTRO COELHO (POR) defeated Hannah HUME (GBR) 6-2 6-3

Margarida MOURA (POR) defeated Maria SAKKARI (GRE) 6-3 6-1
Elisha GABB (GBR) (2) defeated Barbara LUZ (POR) 7-5 6-4

2nd Round

Natalie BEAZANT (GBR) (1) defeated Gvantsa ROBAKIDZE (GEO) 6-0 6-1
Kana DANIEL (JPN) (13) defeated Jasmin MATTER (SUI) 6-0 6-1

Santa SHUMILINA (RUS) defeated Barbara FERREIRA (POR) 6-1 6-0
Olga DOROSHINA (RUS) (7) defeated Francisca MATOS (POR) 6-2 6-1

Liat ZIMMERMANN (ISR) (4) defeated Marta BERTOLASO (ITA) 7-6(5) 6-2
Estelle BALAN (BEL) (15) defeated Ines XAVIER (POR) 6-1 6-2

Viktoria SIZINTSEVA (RUS) defeated Sian BAYLISS (GBR) (11) 6-4 6-2
Joanna HORNE (GBR) (6) defeated Rita VILACA (POR) 7-6(5) 6-1

Daneika BORTHWICK (GBR) (5) defeated Natalia SIEDLISKA (POL) 6-0 6-0
Ekaterina TUGARINOVA (RUS) defeated Noy MOR (ISR) (12) 6-4 6-2

Anastasiya SAITOVA (RUS) defeated Anna MAKHINKO (UKR) (14) 3-6 7-5 6-3
Carla FORTE (BRA) (3) defeated Aida GOLMAN (RUS) 6-3 1-6 6-2

Laura BERNARD (BEL) (8) defeated Joana VALE COSTA (POR) 6-1 7-6(3)
Margarita LEBEDEVA (RUS) (9) defeated Diana BATISTA (POR) 6-2 7-5

Nicole PETERSON (GBR) (16) defeated Beatriz Valente DE CASTRO COELHO (POR) 7-5 6-0
Elisha GABB (GBR) (2) defeated Margarida MOURA (POR) 6-3 6-4
tobi is offline  
post #5 of 5 (permalink) Old Aug 21st, 2009, 11:06 PM Thread Starter
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,275
                     
Re: Taça Diogo Napoles,Portugal,G4

3rd Round

Kana DANIEL (JPN) (13) defeated Natalie BEAZANT (GBR) (1) 4-6 6-2 6-4
Santa SHUMILINA (RUS) defeated Olga DOROSHINA (RUS) (7) 6-3 7-5

Liat ZIMMERMANN (ISR) (4) defeated Estelle BALAN (BEL) (15) 3-6 6-2 6-2
Joanna HORNE (GBR) (6) defeated Viktoria SIZINTSEVA (RUS) 6-2 4-6 7-6(3)

Daneika BORTHWICK (GBR) (5) defeated Ekaterina TUGARINOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-4
Anastasiya SAITOVA (RUS) defeated Carla FORTE (BRA) (3) 6-3 7-6(5)

Margarita LEBEDEVA (RUS) (9) defeated Laura BERNARD (BEL) (8) 6-2 6-2
Elisha GABB (GBR) (2) defeated Nicole PETERSON (GBR) (16) 6-3 6-2

Quarterfinal

Santa SHUMILINA (RUS) defeated Kana DANIEL (JPN) (13) 3-6 7-5 6-4
Liat ZIMMERMANN (ISR) (4) defeated Joanna HORNE (GBR) (6) 7-5 6-3
Daneika BORTHWICK (GBR) (5) defeated Anastasiya SAITOVA (RUS) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-2
Margarita LEBEDEVA (RUS) (9) defeated Elisha GABB (GBR) (2) 7-5 6-0

Semifinal

Santa SHUMILINA (RUS) defeated Liat ZIMMERMANN (ISR) (4) 6-3 7-6(5)
Daneika BORTHWICK (GBR) (5) defeated Margarita LEBEDEVA (RUS) (9) 6-1 6-4

Final

Daneika BORTHWICK (GBR) (5) defeated Santa SHUMILINA (RUS) 6-3 6-1
tobi is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Image Verification
Please enter the six letters or digits that appear in the image opposite.

Registration Image

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome