14th Slovenian Junior Open,G4 - TennisForum.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 7 (permalink) Old Aug 5th, 2009, 09:47 PM Thread Starter
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,272
                     
14th Slovenian Junior Open,G4

Singles Main Draw

1st Round


Ursa JERMAN (SLO) (1) BYE
Nina NAGODE (SLO) Vs Chiara MENDO (ITA)

Nada MARJANOVIC (CAN) Vs Helena KLUN (CRO)
Marieta VAGNEROVA (CZE) (15) BYE

Caroline WEGNER (GER) (11) BYE
Michaela OSTROZLIKOVA (SVK) Vs Anja COSOVIC (CRO)

Andjela NOVCIC (SRB) Vs Janine KOLETA (SLO)
Matea CURIC (CRO) (3) BYE

Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) (6) BYE
Iva MEKOVEC (CRO) Vs Neja SOTOSEK (SLO)

Carlotta ORLANDO (ITA) Vs Tadja BESTIJANIC (SLO)
Anita HUSARIC (BIH) (13) BYE

Lina PADEGIMAITE (LTU) (10) BYE
Manon PERAL (FRA) Vs Tjasa SRIMPF (SLO)

Francesca PALMIGIANO (ITA) Vs Anna RUDOLFOVA (CZE)
Julia DINHOF (AUT) (5) BYE

Anna Karolina SCHMIEDLOVA (SVK) (7) BYE
Liana TODOROVA (BUL) Vs Milica HADZI TANOVIC (SRB)

Alice VICINI (ITA) Vs Tea PALANDACIC (SLO)
Dasa ORLIC (SLO) (12) BYE

Andrea BLAZEVIC (CRO) (14) BYE
Ekin GUNAYSU (TUR) Vs Masa SMIC (SLO)

Valerija GERCAR (SLO) Vs Natalie NOVAKOVA (CZE)
Pia KONIG (AUT) (4) BYE

Katja MILAS (CRO) (8) BYE
Tea IVANOVIC (BEL) Vs Eva RIHTARSIC (SLO)

Julija JAUK (SLO) Vs Lisa DINHOF (AUT)
Tatiana GUSKOVA (RUS) (9) BYE

Milena RMUS (SLO) (16) BYE
Elena BERTOIA (ITA) Vs Ivana LJUBIC (CRO)

Alena POLETINOVA (CZE) Vs Tina MOHORCIC (SLO)
Stephanie WAGNER (GER) (2) BYE
tobi is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 7 (permalink) Old Aug 8th, 2009, 01:29 AM Thread Starter
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,272
                     
Re: 14th Slovenian Junior Open,G4

1st Round

Ursa JERMAN (SLO) (1) BYE
Nina NAGODE (SLO) defeated Chiara MENDO (ITA) 7-6(5) 6-4

Helena KLUN (CRO) defeated Nada MARJANOVIC (CAN) 6-2 6-1
Marieta VAGNEROVA (CZE) (15) BYE

Caroline WEGNER (GER) (11) BYE
Michaela OSTROZLIKOVA (SVK) defeated Anja COSOVIC (CRO) 6-1 6-1

Andjela NOVCIC (SRB) defeated Janine KOLETA (SLO) 7-6(6) 7-6(3)
Matea CURIC (CRO) (3) BYE

Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) (6) BYE
Iva MEKOVEC (CRO) defeated Neja SOTOSEK (SLO) 6-7(6) 6-0 6-2

Carlotta ORLANDO (ITA) defeated Tadja BESTIJANIC (SLO) 7-5 6-0
Anita HUSARIC (BIH) (13) BYE

Lina PADEGIMAITE (LTU) (10) BYE
Tjasa SRIMPF (SLO) defeated Manon PERAL (FRA) 6-1 4-6 6-1

Francesca PALMIGIANO (ITA) defeated Anna RUDOLFOVA (CZE) 6-0 6-1
Julia DINHOF (AUT) (5) BYE

Anna Karolina SCHMIEDLOVA (SVK) (7) BYE
Liana TODOROVA (BUL) defeated Milica HADZI TANOVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-3

Alice VICINI (ITA) defeated Tea PALANDACIC (SLO) 7-5 7-6(1)
Dasa ORLIC (SLO) (12) BYE

Andrea BLAZEVIC (CRO) (14) BYE
Masa SMIC (SLO) defeated Ekin GUNAYSU (TUR) 3-6 6-4 7-5

Natalie NOVAKOVA (CZE) defeated Valerija GERCAR (SLO) 6-2 6-2
Pia KONIG (AUT) (4) BYE

Katja MILAS (CRO) (8) BYE
Tea IVANOVIC (BEL) defeated Eva RIHTARSIC (SLO) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-4

Julija JAUK (SLO) defeated Lisa DINHOF (AUT) 6-3 6-3
Tatiana GUSKOVA (RUS) (9) BYE

Milena RMUS (SLO) (16) BYE
Elena BERTOIA (ITA) defeated Ivana LJUBIC (CRO) 6-2 6-2

Alena POLETINOVA (CZE) defeated Tina MOHORCIC (SLO) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-4
Stephanie WAGNER (GER) (2) BYE

2nd Round

Ursa JERMAN (SLO) (1) defeated Nina NAGODE (SLO) 6-3 6-3
Helena KLUN (CRO) defeated Marieta VAGNEROVA (CZE) (15) 6-1 6-4

Caroline WEGNER (GER) (11) defeated Michaela OSTROZLIKOVA (SVK) 7-5 6-4
Matea CURIC (CRO) (3) defeated Andjela NOVCIC (SRB) 6-1 6-4

Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) (6) defeated Iva MEKOVEC (CRO) 7-6(4) 6-2
Anita HUSARIC (BIH) (13) defeated Carlotta ORLANDO (ITA) 6-4 6-1

Tjasa SRIMPF (SLO) defeated Lina PADEGIMAITE (LTU) (10) 6-4 6-1
Francesca PALMIGIANO (ITA) defeated Julia DINHOF (AUT) (5) 6-3 6-2

Anna Karolina SCHMIEDLOVA (SVK) (7) defeated Liana TODOROVA (BUL) 6-0 6-1
Dasa ORLIC (SLO) (12) defeated Alice VICINI (ITA) 6-3 7-5

Andrea BLAZEVIC (CRO) (14) defeated Masa SMIC (SLO) 6-1 6-3
Pia KONIG (AUT) (4) defeated Natalie NOVAKOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-3

Katja MILAS (CRO) (8) defeated Tea IVANOVIC (BEL) 6-0 2-6 6-0
Julija JAUK (SLO) defeated Tatiana GUSKOVA (RUS) (9) 6-2 6-3

Elena BERTOIA (ITA) defeated Milena RMUS (SLO) (16) 6-2 6-2
Stephanie WAGNER (GER) (2) defeated Alena POLETINOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-3
tobi is offline  
post #3 of 7 (permalink) Old Aug 8th, 2009, 07:32 AM
Senior Member
 
SAhero's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Posts: 320
                     
Re: 14th Slovenian Junior Open,G4

Anita Husarić

Bosna i Hercegovina

www.tennis.ba


mervana sandra adriana ema helena dijana damira
sonja dada azra sanela lejla dea senka ina
nadina selma jasmina maja anita marijana asja
melissa ena medina adela
SAhero is offline  
post #4 of 7 (permalink) Old Aug 9th, 2009, 08:08 PM Thread Starter
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,272
                     
Re: 14th Slovenian Junior Open,G4

3rd Round

Ursa JERMAN (SLO) (1) defeated Helena KLUN (CRO) 6-2 6-2
Matea CURIC (CRO) (3) defeated Caroline WEGNER (GER) (11) 6-0 6-1

Anita HUSARIC (BIH) (13) defeated Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) (6) 4-6 6-2 7-6(5)
Tjasa SRIMPF (SLO) defeated Francesca PALMIGIANO (ITA) 5-7 6-1 6-2

Anna Karolina SCHMIEDLOVA (SVK) (7) defeated Dasa ORLIC (SLO) (12) 6-0 6-1
Pia KONIG (AUT) (4) defeated Andrea BLAZEVIC (CRO) (14) 7-6(6) 6-2

Katja MILAS (CRO) (8) defeated Julija JAUK (SLO) 6-1 7-6(3)
Stephanie WAGNER (GER) (2) defeated Elena BERTOIA (ITA) 2-6 7-5 6-3

Quarterfinal

Ursa JERMAN (SLO) (1) defeated Matea CURIC (CRO) (3) 6-3 6-3
Anita HUSARIC (BIH) (13) defeated Tjasa SRIMPF (SLO) 1-6 6-4 6-3
Anna Karolina SCHMIEDLOVA (SVK) (7) defeated Pia KONIG (AUT) (4) 6-3 6-0
Stephanie WAGNER (GER) (2) defeated Katja MILAS (CRO) (8) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-1

Semifinal

Ursa JERMAN (SLO) (1) defeated Anita HUSARIC (BIH) (13) 6-3 6-1
Anna Karolina SCHMIEDLOVA (SVK) (7) defeated Stephanie WAGNER (GER) (2) 7-5 6-3
tobi is offline  
post #5 of 7 (permalink) Old Aug 12th, 2009, 01:44 PM
Senior Member
 
igralec33's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: Slovenia
Posts: 6,030
                     
Re: 14th Slovenian Junior Open,G4

Who won final? Or tournament still didn't finish?

Rampre Hercog Kvitova Lepchenko Date Krumm Kerber Mattek-Sands Hsieh Cetkovska Stosur Kolar Makarova Lucic-Baroni - Safarova Lisicki - Muguruza - Zahlavova Strycova
igralec33 is offline  
post #6 of 7 (permalink) Old Aug 12th, 2009, 08:23 PM Thread Starter
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,272
                     
Re: 14th Slovenian Junior Open,G4

Final

Anna Karolina SCHMIEDLOVA (SVK) (7) defeated Ursa JERMAN (SLO) (1) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-1
tobi is offline  
post #7 of 7 (permalink) Old Aug 13th, 2009, 09:31 AM
Senior Member
 
igralec33's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: Slovenia
Posts: 6,030
                     
Re: 14th Slovenian Junior Open,G4

Thanks.
Urša

Rampre Hercog Kvitova Lepchenko Date Krumm Kerber Mattek-Sands Hsieh Cetkovska Stosur Kolar Makarova Lucic-Baroni - Safarova Lisicki - Muguruza - Zahlavova Strycova
igralec33 is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Image Verification
Please enter the six letters or digits that appear in the image opposite.

Registration Image

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome