27 Head Cup Bruchkoebeler Jugendturnier,G4 - TennisForum.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 13 (permalink) Old Jun 28th, 2009, 08:32 PM Thread Starter
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,252
                     
27 Head Cup Bruchkoebeler Jugendturnier,G4

Entry List - MD

1 Zimmermann Liat ISR 12 Apr 93 ZIM1209016 242 DA
2 Dinhof Julia AUT 08 Jun 94 DIN1183902 300 DA
3 Lotz Constanze GER 02 Mai 93 LOT1197313 367 DA
4 Zavodska Veronika CZE 09 Feb 93 ZAV1216653 372 DA
5 Konig Pia AUT 14 Mai 93 KON1202543 390 DA
6 Danz Deborah GER 06 Feb 93 DAN1212075 391 DA
7 Gonzalez Melina SUI 05 Mai 93 GON1219179 452 DA
8 Draeger Jeanette GER 23 Dez 93 DRA1202621 463 DA
9 Smolina Anna RUS 01 Sep 94 SMO1190727 496 DA
10 Stamatova Julia BUL 04 Jun 93 STA1215796 522 DA
11 Vagnerova Marieta CZE 14 Dez 93 VAG1219276 545 DA
12 Lavrentyeva Victoriya RUS 17 Feb 95 592 DA
13 Kaluzik Nicole GER 03 Dez 92 KAL1206584 621 DA
14 Myhre Thale NOR 30 Apr 93 MHY1206213 637 DA
15 Dragojevic Natalia AUS 08 Feb 93 DRA119012 693 DA
16 Cedermark Beatrice SWE 12 Feb 93 CED1195372 697 DA
17 Bamburac Sabrina GBR 24 Mai 93 BAM1195298 724 DA
18 Bacikova Vernokia CZE 30 Jan 93 BAC1223582 729 DA
19 Pavelkova Kamila CZE 29 Mrz 94 PAV1232806 742 DA
20 Konig Denise GER 09 Mai 93 KNI1224424 764 DA
21 Rozenberg Karolina RUS 05 Jun 94 ROZ1190717 812 DA
22 Jonker Segou NED 29 Mrz 94 JON1205802 814 DA
23 Balan Estelle BEL 02 Feb 94 BAL1211782 819 DA
24 Lehnert Katharina GER 18 Feb 94 LEH1220139 828 DA
25 Wagner Stephanie GER 17 Sep 94 WAG1212106 867 DA
26 Mpassy-Nzoumba Grace GER 23 Jan 95 MPA1223542 874 DA
27 Frlicka Michaela GER 20 Dez 92 FRL1220120 886 DA
28 Bartova Tereza CZE 19 Mrz 92 BAR1190872 921 DA
29 Dinhof Lisa AUT 08 Jun 94 DIN1183901 933 DA
30 Andrei Stefana ROU 22 Okt 93 AND1211951 943 DA
31 Ianchuk Elizaveta UKR 08 Mrz 93 IAN1236895 1089 DA
32 Popluharova Andrea SVK 22 Jan 91 1094 DA
33 Hnatyshyn Marta UKR 15 Nov 92 HNA1231370 1140 DA
34 Daly Dena GBR 10 Jan 93 DAL1208976 1375 DA
35 SE
36 SE
37 Witthoeft Jennifer GER 25 Nov 92 1804 WC
38 Kastner Felicitas GER 02 Nov 93 KAS1212083 64 WC
39 Kleinsteuber Theresa GER 03 Jan 94 KLE1232214 89 WC
40 Hoelzel Alina GER 01 Aug 94 HOE1225043 102 WC
41 Hemmerich Noemi GER 01 Mrz 94 HEM1228736 109 WC
42 WC
43 Q
44 Q
45 Q
46 Q
47 Q
48 Q
tobi is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 13 (permalink) Old Jun 28th, 2009, 08:33 PM Thread Starter
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,252
                     
Re: 27 Head Cup Bruchkoebeler Jugendturnier,G4

Singles Qualifying Draw attached.
Attached Files
File Type: pdf Head Cup GSQ.pdf (43.4 KB, 6 views)
tobi is offline  
post #3 of 13 (permalink) Old Jun 29th, 2009, 01:15 AM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 261
                     
Re: 27 Head Cup Bruchkoebeler Jugendturnier,G4

Go: Linda Prenkovic, Viktoria Stojanova, Melina Gonzalez, Julia Stamatova, Natalija Dragojevic
ivan_swiss is offline  
post #4 of 13 (permalink) Old Jun 29th, 2009, 09:34 PM Thread Starter
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,252
                     
Re: 27 Head Cup Bruchkoebeler Jugendturnier,G4

Quali Results & MD attached.
Attached Files
File Type: pdf Head Cup GSQ.pdf (44.9 KB, 2 views)
File Type: pdf Head Cup GSM.pdf (38.1 KB, 2 views)
tobi is offline  
post #5 of 13 (permalink) Old Jul 1st, 2009, 02:31 PM
Senior Member
 
rucolo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Posts: 22,532
                     
Re: 27 Head Cup Bruchkoebeler Jugendturnier,G4

Go
Olga Ianchuk
Viktoria Lavrentyeva
all German girls

Karolina Rozenberg
Elizaveta Ianchuk

Serena: "We have great personalities like Jelena (Jankovic) on the tour."
Jelena: "If I had to pick someone after me, I'd pick Serena."

Good Luck
Serena Williams Maria Sharapova Jelena Jankovic
A. Radwanska V. Zvonareva C. Wozniacki N. Petrova M. Hingis
T. Paszek A. Chakvetadze K. Sprem J. Dokic I. Tulyaganova A. Myskina
GNTM 2016
rucolo is offline  
post #6 of 13 (permalink) Old Jul 3rd, 2009, 07:56 AM Thread Starter
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,252
                     
Re: 27 Head Cup Bruchkoebeler Jugendturnier,G4

1st Round

Liat ZIMMERMANN (ISR) (1) BYE
Barbora KREJCIKOVA (CZE) defeated Laura WERNER (GER) 6-2 6-1

Stefanie STEMMER (GER) defeated Ramona GHERMANI (GER) 6-1 Retired
Veronika BACIKOVA (CZE) (14) BYE

Nicole KALUZIK (GER) (10) BYE
Estelle BALAN (BEL) defeated Alena POLETINOVA (CZE) 4-6 6-4 7-6(8)

Elena RIEF (GER) defeated Leora HEMMERICH (GER) 6-4 6-4
Anna SMOLINA (RUS) (7) BYE

Deborah DANZ (GER) (4) BYE
Felicitas KASTNER (GER) defeated Tereza BARTOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-4

Johanna STERKEL (GER) defeated Mara BENZ (GER) 6-3 6-0
Denise KONIG (GER) (16) BYE

Beatrice CEDERMARK (SWE) (12) BYE
Andrea POPLUHAROVA (SVK) defeated Tea IVANOVIC (BEL) 6-1 6-0

Vivian HEISEN (GER) defeated Dena DALY (GBR) 6-4 6-1
Olga IANCHUK (UKR) (8) BYE

Veronika ZAVODSKA (CZE) (5) BYE
Linda PRENKOVIC (SRB) defeated Natalia SIEDLISKA (POL) 4-6 6-2 6-0

Noemi HEMMERICH (GER) defeated Karolina ROZENBERG (RUS) 7-5 3-6 6-3
Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR) (13) BYE

Stephanie WAGNER (GER) (15) BYE
Jennifer WITTHOEFT (GER) defeated Darya SHULZHANOK (BLR) 6-0 6-2

Sarah LOEBEL (GER) defeated Hannah NAGEL (GER) 3-6 6-4 6-2
Pia KONIG (AUT) (3) BYE

Melina GONZALEZ (SUI) (6) BYE
Alina HOELZEL (GER) defeated Stefana ANDREI (ROU) 6-2 6-3

Segou JONKER (NED) defeated Grace Maleka MPASSY-NZOUMBA (GER) 7-6(6) 6-4
Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) (9) BYE

Viktoriya LAVRENTYEVA (RUS) (11) BYE
Katharina LEHNERT (GER) defeated Yelyzaveta IANCHUK (UKR) 6-4 7-5

Anna KLASEN (GER) defeated Theresa KLEINSTEUBER (GER) 6-1 7-5
Constanze LOTZ (GER) (2) BYE

2nd Round

Barbora KREJCIKOVA (CZE) defeated Liat ZIMMERMANN (ISR) (1) 6-3 7-5
Veronika BACIKOVA (CZE) (14) defeated Stefanie STEMMER (GER) 3-6 6-1 7-6(5)

Estelle BALAN (BEL) defeated Nicole KALUZIK (GER) (10) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Elena RIEF (GER) defeated Anna SMOLINA (RUS) (7) 2-6 6-4 6-4

Deborah DANZ (GER) (4) defeated Felicitas KASTNER (GER) 6-3 6-0
Johanna STERKEL (GER) defeated Denise KONIG (GER) (16) 7-5 4-0 Retired

Beatrice CEDERMARK (SWE) (12) defeated Andrea POPLUHAROVA (SVK) Walkover
Olga IANCHUK (UKR) (8) defeated Vivian HEISEN (GER) 6-3 7-5

Linda PRENKOVIC (SRB) defeated Veronika ZAVODSKA (CZE) (5) 2-6 6-2 6-3
Noemi HEMMERICH (GER) defeated Sabrina BAMBURAC (GBR) (13) 6-3 6-3

Stephanie WAGNER (GER) (15) defeated Jennifer WITTHOEFT (GER) 6-0 6-2
Pia KONIG (AUT) (3) defeated Sarah LOEBEL (GER) 6-0 7-5

Melina GONZALEZ (SUI) (6) defeated Alina HOELZEL (GER) 6-4 6-2
Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) (9) defeated Segou JONKER (NED) 6-1 6-2

Katharina LEHNERT (GER) defeated Viktoriya LAVRENTYEVA (RUS) (11) 6-1 7-5
Anna KLASEN (GER) defeated Constanze LOTZ (GER) (2) 6-3 2-0 Retired

3rd Round

Veronika BACIKOVA (CZE) (14) defeated Barbora KREJCIKOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-2
Elena RIEF (GER) defeated Estelle BALAN (BEL) 6-4 6-4

Deborah DANZ (GER) (4) defeated Johanna STERKEL (GER) 6-2 7-5
Olga IANCHUK (UKR) (8) defeated Beatrice CEDERMARK (SWE) (12) 6-2 6-0

Noemi HEMMERICH (GER) defeated Linda PRENKOVIC (SRB) 6-4 4-6 6-4
Stephanie WAGNER (GER) (15) defeated Pia KONIG (AUT) (3) 6-2 5-7 6-2

Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) (9) defeated Melina GONZALEZ (SUI) (6) 7-5 6-3
Anna KLASEN (GER) defeated Katharina LEHNERT (GER) 7-5 4-6 7-5
tobi is offline  
post #7 of 13 (permalink) Old Jul 3rd, 2009, 12:54 PM
Senior Member
 
rucolo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Posts: 22,532
                     
Re: 27 Head Cup Bruchkoebeler Jugendturnier,G4

Elena Rief
Olga Ianchuk
Anna Klasen
Steffi Wagner
Deborah Danz
Noemi Hemmerich

Viktoria Lavrentyeva

Serena: "We have great personalities like Jelena (Jankovic) on the tour."
Jelena: "If I had to pick someone after me, I'd pick Serena."

Good Luck
Serena Williams Maria Sharapova Jelena Jankovic
A. Radwanska V. Zvonareva C. Wozniacki N. Petrova M. Hingis
T. Paszek A. Chakvetadze K. Sprem J. Dokic I. Tulyaganova A. Myskina
GNTM 2016
rucolo is offline  
post #8 of 13 (permalink) Old Jul 4th, 2009, 11:55 AM Thread Starter
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,252
                     
Re: 27 Head Cup Bruchkoebeler Jugendturnier,G4

Quarterfinal

Veronika BACIKOVA (CZE) (14) d. Elena RIEF (GER) 62 46 76(5)
Olga IANCHUK (UKR) (8) d. Deborah DANZ (GER) (4) 63 61
Stephanie WAGNER (GER) (15) d. Noemi HEMMERICH (GER) 60 61
Julia STAMATOVA (BUL) (9) d. Anna KLASEN (GER) 75 61
tobi is offline  
post #9 of 13 (permalink) Old Jul 4th, 2009, 03:46 PM
Senior Member
 
rucolo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Posts: 22,532
                     
Re: 27 Head Cup Bruchkoebeler Jugendturnier,G4

Olga Ianchuk
Steffi Wagner

Elena Rief


More information and pics:
http://www.tc-bruchkoebel.de/

Serena: "We have great personalities like Jelena (Jankovic) on the tour."
Jelena: "If I had to pick someone after me, I'd pick Serena."

Good Luck
Serena Williams Maria Sharapova Jelena Jankovic
A. Radwanska V. Zvonareva C. Wozniacki N. Petrova M. Hingis
T. Paszek A. Chakvetadze K. Sprem J. Dokic I. Tulyaganova A. Myskina
GNTM 2016
rucolo is offline  
post #10 of 13 (permalink) Old Jul 4th, 2009, 04:29 PM
Senior Member
 
rucolo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Posts: 22,532
                     
Re: 27 Head Cup Bruchkoebeler Jugendturnier,G4

Semifinal

O. Ianchuk (UKR, 8) def. V.Bacikova (CZE, 14) 6-4 4-6 6-3
S. Wagner (GER, 15) def. J.Stamatova (BUL, 9) 6-3 6-4


Olga Ianchuk
Steffi Wagner

Exactly the Final I wanted.

Serena: "We have great personalities like Jelena (Jankovic) on the tour."
Jelena: "If I had to pick someone after me, I'd pick Serena."

Good Luck
Serena Williams Maria Sharapova Jelena Jankovic
A. Radwanska V. Zvonareva C. Wozniacki N. Petrova M. Hingis
T. Paszek A. Chakvetadze K. Sprem J. Dokic I. Tulyaganova A. Myskina
GNTM 2016
rucolo is offline  
post #11 of 13 (permalink) Old Jul 5th, 2009, 02:43 AM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 261
                     
Re: 27 Head Cup Bruchkoebeler Jugendturnier,G4

Julia
ivan_swiss is offline  
post #12 of 13 (permalink) Old Jul 5th, 2009, 05:47 PM Thread Starter
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,252
                     
Re: 27 Head Cup Bruchkoebeler Jugendturnier,G4

Final

Olga IANCHUK (UKR) (8) defeated Stephanie WAGNER (GER) (15) 6-3 6-4
tobi is offline  
post #13 of 13 (permalink) Old Jul 8th, 2009, 01:49 PM
Senior Member
 
rucolo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Posts: 22,532
                     
Re: 27 Head Cup Bruchkoebeler Jugendturnier,G4

Olga Ianchuk
Steffi Wagner, good tournament

Serena: "We have great personalities like Jelena (Jankovic) on the tour."
Jelena: "If I had to pick someone after me, I'd pick Serena."

Good Luck
Serena Williams Maria Sharapova Jelena Jankovic
A. Radwanska V. Zvonareva C. Wozniacki N. Petrova M. Hingis
T. Paszek A. Chakvetadze K. Sprem J. Dokic I. Tulyaganova A. Myskina
GNTM 2016
rucolo is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome