ONEJECT Indonesia International Junior Championships,Indonesia,G4 - TennisForum.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 2 (permalink) Old Jun 28th, 2009, 09:21 PM Thread Starter
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,275
                     
ONEJECT Indonesia International Junior Championships,Indonesia,G4

1st Round

Zhaoxuan YANG (CHN) (1) defeated Anna Clarice PATRIMONIO (PHI) 6-1 6-2
Efriliya HERLINA (INA) defeated Ee Yi Olivia KOH (SIN) 6-0 6-1

Pei-Chi LEE (TPE) defeated Dina KARINA (INA) 6-3 6-1
Sanae OTA (JPN) defeated Claire Cynthia MULYADI (INA) 6-1 6-4

Tamitha NGUYEN (USA) defeated Neesha THIRUMALAICHELVAM (MAS) 6-2 7-6(4)
Riko SAWAYANAGI (JPN) defeated Rifaliani ACHIR (INA) 6-2 6-0

Tria Rizki AMALIA (INA) defeated Sharni STOCKER-JONES (GBR) 6-2 6-2
Nadia FREDERIKA (INA) defeated Anushka BHARGAVA (IND) 6-1 6-2

Nadia RAVITA (INA) defeated Aishwarya AGRAWAL (IND) 6-4 6-4
Hitomi NAITO (JPN) defeated Dwi RAHAYU PITRI (INA) 6-3 5-7 [10-5]

Florence NICOLE (INA) defeated Hyda Yazmin MOHD YAZIP (MAS) 2-6 7-6 [11-9]
Xiaorong DONG (CHN) defeated Vanessa WIRATAMA (INA) 6-0 6-0

Napatsakorn SANKAEW (THA) defeated Lauren Joanna LANG (INA) 6-0 6-0
Lam-Anh TRAN (VIE) defeated Evita FEBRI HABSARI (INA) 7-6(4) 4-6 [11-9]

Saki MURAKAMI (JPN) defeated Ajeng AQUINIA (INA) 6-4 6-0
Cynthia MELITA (INA) defeated Khee Yen WEE (SIN) 6-1 6-1

Nathania Ratih Karsita Putri RATIH (INA) defeated Li-Yun "Stefanie" TAN (SIN) 6-0 2-6 [12-10]
Nao TADA (JPN) defeated Vita TAHER (INA) 6-2 6-1

Min-Chi HSU (TPE) defeated Idhun SAFAATI (INA) 6-1 7-6(2)
Haochen TANG (CHN) defeated Nadya SYARIFAH (INA) 6-2 6-0

Aldila SUTJIADI (INA) defeated Marinel RUDAS (PHI) 6-2 6-4
Fang Ying XUN (CHN) defeated Nadia Yahya Tear TJAHJANA (INA) 6-1 7-6(8)

Woyla WALUYO (INA) defeated Aingoc-Van NGUYEN (VIE) 6-2 6-3
Laili RAHMAWATI ULFA (INA) defeated Siriporn PHAKAMAD (THA) 7-6 6-1

Bella DESTRIANA (INA) defeated Benyapa PHUMTIP (THA) 6-0 6-3
Voni DARLINA (INA) defeated Wenrui LI (CHN) 6-1 3-6 [10-4]

Chu-Chen CHUEN (TPE) defeated Puspa Ratih TRIOKAVIRA (INA) 6-1 6-3
Mana AYUKAWA (JPN) defeated Kely Restiana PUTRI (INA) 6-3 6-0

Ai Wen ZHU (CHN) defeated Annisa TULUS (INA) 6-0 6-0
Hitomi KAWANO (JPN) defeated Vannesa GUNAWAN (INA) 7-6 4-6 [10-4]

Prima LESTARI (INA) defeated Wan Sabrina WAN RUSLI (MAS) 6-0 6-0
Rishika SUNKARA (IND) defeated Jean VALERIA (INA) 6-2 6-2

2nd Round

Zhaoxuan YANG (CHN) (1) defeated Efriliya HERLINA (INA) 6-0 6-3
Pei-Chi LEE (TPE) defeated Sanae OTA (JPN) 6-2 6-0

Riko SAWAYANAGI (JPN) defeated Tamitha NGUYEN (USA) 6-2 6-2
Nadia FREDERIKA (INA) defeated Tria Rizki AMALIA (INA) 6-3 6-3

Nadia RAVITA (INA) defeated Hitomi NAITO (JPN) 6-1 6-2
Florence NICOLE (INA) Vs Xiaorong DONG (CHN)

Napatsakorn SANKAEW (THA) defeated Lam-Anh TRAN (VIE) 6-0 6-2
Cynthia MELITA (INA) defeated Saki MURAKAMI (JPN) 6-0 6-0

Nao TADA (JPN) defeated Nathania Ratih Karsita Putri RATIH (INA) 6-1 6-2
Haochen TANG (CHN) defeated Min-Chi HSU (TPE) 6-1 6-0

Aldila SUTJIADI (INA) defeated Fang Ying XUN (CHN) 7-6(4) 6-2
Laili RAHMAWATI ULFA (INA) defeated Woyla WALUYO (INA) 6-1 6-2

Voni DARLINA (INA) defeated Bella DESTRIANA (INA) 2-6 6-3 [10-5]
Chu-Chen CHUEN (TPE) defeated Mana AYUKAWA (JPN) 7-5 2-6 [14-12]

Ai Wen ZHU (CHN) defeated Hitomi KAWANO (JPN) 6-2 6-2
Rishika SUNKARA (IND) defeated Prima LESTARI (INA) 6-2 6-0

3rd Round

Pei-Chi LEE (TPE) defeated Zhaoxuan YANG (CHN) (1) 6-2 7-5
Riko SAWAYANAGI (JPN) defeated Nadia FREDERIKA (INA) 4-6 6-4 [10-8]

Nadia RAVITA (INA) defeated () 6-4 6-4
Napatsakorn SANKAEW (THA) defeated Cynthia MELITA (INA) 6-1 6-4

Haochen TANG (CHN) defeated Nao TADA (JPN) 6-2 6-0
Laili RAHMAWATI ULFA (INA) defeated Aldila SUTJIADI (INA) 6-0 7-6(5)

Voni DARLINA (INA) defeated Chu-Chen CHUEN (TPE) 7-6(6) 6-2
Rishika SUNKARA (IND) defeated Ai Wen ZHU (CHN) 6-1 6-0

Quarterfinal

Pei-Chi LEE (TPE) defeated Riko SAWAYANAGI (JPN) 6-1 7-6(3)
Napatsakorn SANKAEW (THA) defeated Nadia RAVITA (INA) Walkover
Haochen TANG (CHN) defeated Laili RAHMAWATI ULFA (INA) 6-2 6-4
Rishika SUNKARA (IND) defeated Voni DARLINA (INA) 6-2 6-1

Semifinal

Napatsakorn SANKAEW (THA) defeated Pei-Chi LEE (TPE) 6-2 6-3
Haochen TANG (CHN) defeated Rishika SUNKARA (IND) 6-3 6-1

Final

Haochen TANG (CHN) defeated Napatsakorn SANKAEW (THA) 6-3 6-1
tobi is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 2 (permalink) Old Jul 2nd, 2009, 09:52 AM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Location: Australia
Posts: 9,017
                     
Re: ONEJECT Indonesia International Junior Championships,Indonesia,G4

It confuses me why young Australian's don't bother travelling to Indonesia, they are happy travelling to New Zealand and that's further away!
Dani12 is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Image Verification
Please enter the six letters or digits that appear in the image opposite.

Registration Image

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome