Ozerov Cup,Russia,G3 - TennisForum.com

 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 4 (permalink) Old Jun 4th, 2009, 09:10 PM Thread Starter
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,252
                     
Ozerov Cup,Russia,G3

Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Margarita GASPARYAN (RUS) BYE
Sofiya CHEKUNOVA (UKR) defeated Anastasiya ZUBKOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-0

Eleonora MINDIYAROVA (RUS) defeated Olga BAIKOULOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-3
Yana SLUZHITELEVA (RUS) (15) BYE

Rosalie VAN DER HOEK (NED) (10) BYE
Maria MITYUKOVA (RUS) defeated Anna TUMANYAN (RUS) 7-6(6) 4-6 6-2

Ksenia ROMANENKO (RUS) defeated Galina PEREPELITSA (RUS) 7-5 6-0
Ekaterina YAKOVLEVA (RUS) (6) BYE

Ekaterina YASHINA (RUS) (3) BYE
Yaroslava STOROGEVA (RUS) defeated Daria KUZNETSOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-2

Tatiana ZHELEZNYAK (RUS) defeated Dinara KHALILOVA (RUS) 7-5 6-1
Anastasia VOVK (RUS) (16) BYE

Anna POPUGAEVA (RUS) (9) BYE
Victoria KAN (RUS) defeated Diana BIGLOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-0

Vlada SVARKOVSKAYA (RUS) defeated Daria OVSYANNIKOVA (RUS) 4-6 6-1 6-2
Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) (5) BYE

Julia VALETOVA (RUS) (7) BYE
Maya KATSITADZE (RUS) defeated Varvara DENISYUK (RUS) 4-6 6-2 7-5

Maria TSAKANYAN (RUS) defeated Anastasia PEROVA (RUS) 7-6(5) 6-2
Shakhlo SAIDOVA (RUS) (11) BYE

Tamara BIZHUKOVA (RUS) (14) BYE
Suzanna GRIGORYAN (RUS) defeated Elizaveta SHILOVA (RUS) 7-6(2) 6-1

Viktoria SIZINTSEVA (RUS) defeated Ksenia KONOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Mukhabbat SAIDOVA (RUS) (4) BYE

Anna MAKHINKO (UKR) (8) BYE
Anastasia KLUEVA (RUS) defeated Alexandra VOLIK (RUS) 6-0 6-1

Tatjana YALIAN (RUS) defeated Alexandra LOGVINOVA (RUS) 6-0 4-6 6-2
Olga TERTEAC (MDA) (12) BYE

Nadejda SIDORENKO (RUS) (13) BYE
Yana MAVRINA (RUS) defeated Kristina BELYAEVA (RUS) 6-3 6-4

Sabina KURBANOVA (RUS) defeated Anna POMYATINSKAYA (RUS) 6-1 6-3
Julia SAMUSEVA (RUS) (2) BYE

2nd Round

Sofiya CHEKUNOVA (UKR) defeated Margarita GASPARYAN (RUS) 6-6 Retired
Yana SLUZHITELEVA (RUS) (15) defeated Eleonora MINDIYAROVA (RUS) 7-6(4) 6-3

Rosalie VAN DER HOEK (NED) (10) defeated Maria MITYUKOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-2
Ekaterina YAKOVLEVA (RUS) (6) defeated Ksenia ROMANENKO (RUS) 6-0 6-1

Ekaterina YASHINA (RUS) (3) defeated Yaroslava STOROGEVA (RUS) 6-3 6-1
Anastasia VOVK (RUS) (16) defeated Tatiana ZHELEZNYAK (RUS) 6-4 6-1

Victoria KAN (RUS) defeated Anna POPUGAEVA (RUS) (9) 3-1 Retired
Vlada SVARKOVSKAYA (RUS) defeated Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR) (5) 7-6(4)
6-2

Maya KATSITADZE (RUS) defeated Julia VALETOVA (RUS) (7) 1-6 6-4 6-2
Shakhlo SAIDOVA (RUS) (11) defeated Maria TSAKANYAN (RUS) 6-2 6-3

Tamara BIZHUKOVA (RUS) (14) defeated Suzanna GRIGORYAN (RUS) 6-2 6-3
Viktoria SIZINTSEVA (RUS) defeated Mukhabbat SAIDOVA (RUS) (4) 6-4 6-4

Anna MAKHINKO (UKR) (8) defeated Anastasia KLUEVA (RUS) 3-6 6-3 7-6(5)
Olga TERTEAC (MDA) (12) defeated Tatjana YALIAN (RUS) 6-1 6-2

Nadejda SIDORENKO (RUS) (13) defeated Yana MAVRINA (RUS) 6-3 6-3
Julia SAMUSEVA (RUS) (2) defeated Sabina KURBANOVA (RUS) 3-6 6-3 6-2
tobi is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 4 (permalink) Old Jun 7th, 2009, 09:14 PM Thread Starter
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,252
                     
Re: Ozerov Cup,Russia,G3

3th Round

Sofiya CHEKUNOVA (UKR) defeated Yana SLUZHITELEVA (RUS) (15) 6-0 6-7(5) 6-4
Ekaterina YAKOVLEVA (RUS) (6) defeated Rosalie VAN DER HOEK (NED) (10) 6-4 6-0

Ekaterina YASHINA (RUS) (3) defeated Anastasia VOVK (RUS) (16) 3-6 6-0 6-2
Victoria KAN (RUS) defeated Vlada SVARKOVSKAYA (RUS) 6-2 6-1

Maya KATSITADZE (RUS) defeated Shakhlo SAIDOVA (RUS) (11) 6-3 6-4
Tamara BIZHUKOVA (RUS) (14) defeated Viktoria SIZINTSEVA (RUS) 6-0 6-0

Olga TERTEAC (MDA) (12) defeated Anna MAKHINKO (UKR) (8) 6-1 6-1
Julia SAMUSEVA (RUS) (2) defeated Nadejda SIDORENKO (RUS) (13) 6-2 6-3

Quarterfinal

Ekaterina YAKOVLEVA (RUS) (6) defeated Sofiya CHEKUNOVA (UKR) 6-2 6-1
Ekaterina YASHINA (RUS) (3) defeated Victoria KAN (RUS) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Tamara BIZHUKOVA (RUS) (14) defeated Maya KATSITADZE (RUS) 6-3 6-3
Olga TERTEAC (MDA) (12) defeated Julia SAMUSEVA (RUS) (2) 6-4 3-6 6-4

Semifinal

Ekaterina YASHINA (RUS) (3) defeated Ekaterina YAKOVLEVA (RUS) (6) 4-6 7-5 6-3
Olga TERTEAC (MDA) (12) defeated Tamara BIZHUKOVA (RUS) (14) 6-3 7-5

Final

Olga TERTEAC (MDA) (12) defeated Ekaterina YASHINA (RUS) (3) 6-4 6-2
tobi is offline  
post #3 of 4 (permalink) Old Jun 8th, 2009, 12:34 AM
Senior Member
 
Geoffrey91's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 4,724
                     
Re: Ozerov Cup,Russia,G3

A foreigner won a russian tournament with 95% of players from Russia

Mathilde Johansson

Irena Pavlovic

Kristina Mladenovic
Geoffrey91 is offline  
post #4 of 4 (permalink) Old Jun 8th, 2009, 04:06 AM
RND
Senior Member
 
RND's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Location: Taipei, Taiwan
Posts: 7,515
                     
Re: Ozerov Cup,Russia,G3

And from Moldova!

Flushing.


Yung-Jan Chan ∞ Jelena Jankovic Simona Halep Jie Zheng Mirjana Lucic-Baroni
Tamarine Tanasugarn Su-Wei Hsieh Alisa Kleybanova Nadia Petrova

RND is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Image Verification
Please enter the six letters or digits that appear in the image opposite.

Registration Image

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome