Gimcheon International Junior Championships,G5 - TennisForum.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 4 (permalink) Old May 3rd, 2009, 11:36 AM Thread Starter
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,252
                     
Gimcheon International Junior Championships,G5

Draws Attached.
Attached Files
File Type: pdf Gimcheon Draws.pdf (72.1 KB, 7 views)
tobi is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 4 (permalink) Old May 5th, 2009, 11:27 PM Thread Starter
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,252
                     
Re: Gimcheon International Junior Championships,G5

1st Round

Miyu KATO (JPN) (1) BYE
Gye Hyun PARK (KOR) defeated Eun Bi SEO (KOR) 6-2 6-1

Jaeyeon KIM (KOR) defeated Hae-Jin OH (KOR) 6-4 3-6 6-2
Bo Sol KWON (KOR) (14) BYE

Daria MASLENNIKOVA (RUS) (9) BYE
Da-Bin KIM (KOR) defeated Ye Rin LEE (KOR) 1-6 7-5 6-3

So Ran PARK (KOR) defeated So-Ri PARK (KOR) 6-2 6-2
Ji-Hee CHOI (KOR) (5) BYE

So-Ra LEE (KOR) (3) BYE
Satomi OTSUBO (JPN) defeated Ji-Won PARK (KOR) 6-4 6-1

Erina FUKUKAWA (JPN) defeated Hyeon-Jeong KIM (KOR) 6-2 6-1
Jun-Eun NAM (KOR) (15) BYE

So Dam PARK (KOR) (12) BYE
Ji Yun PARK (KOR) defeated Sun A SONG (KOR) 6-1 6-3

Nam Yeon JUN (KOR) defeated Tomoka KUSUBE (JPN) 6-0 6-0
Na-Lae HAN (KOR) (8) BYE

Su San Na SIM (KOR) (6) BYE
Chihiro NUNOME (JPN) defeated Eun Ji OH (KOR) 6-1 6-4

Sun-Hee KIM (KOR) defeated Jin-Hee KIM (KOR) 2-6 7-5 6-3
Kana HIGASHIHARA (JPN) (11) BYE

Da Un LEE (KOR) (13) BYE
Youn-Ji KIM (KOR) defeated Ji Yeong SEONG (KOR) 6-1 6-2

So Yeon PARK (KOR) defeated SinHee KIM (KOR) 6-2 6-1
Ha-Young JI (KOR) (4) BYE

Ye-Ji MUN (KOR) (7) BYE
Jeong Min JEON (KOR) defeated Min Ji AN (KOR) 6-2 6-4

Se Won LEE (KOR) defeated YongEun PARK (KOR) 6-3 6-1
Hitomi NAITO (JPN) (10) BYE

Jin YOO (KOR) (6) BYE
You-Na SUL (KOR) defeated Han-Bit LEE (KOR) 6-3 6-2

Hee Joo KIM (KOR) defeated Eunhye LEE (KOR) 6-3 6-1
Hyojung YEA (KOR) (2) BYE

2nd Round

Miyu KATO (JPN) (1) Vs Gye Hyun PARK (KOR)
Jaeyeon KIM (KOR) defeated Bo Sol KWON (KOR) (14) 6-4 6-2

Daria MASLENNIKOVA (RUS) (9) defeated Da-Bin KIM (KOR) 6-2 7-6(5)
Ji-Hee CHOI (KOR) (5) defeated So Ran PARK (KOR) 6-4 6-4

So-Ra LEE (KOR) (3) defeated Satomi OTSUBO (JPN) 6-2 6-1
Jun-Eun NAM (KOR) (15) defeated Erina FUKUKAWA (JPN) 6-4 6-1

Ji Yun PARK (KOR) defeated So Dam PARK (KOR) (12) 6-1 6-0
Na-Lae HAN (KOR) (8) defeated Nam Yeon JUN (KOR) 6-0 7-6(2)

Chihiro NUNOME (JPN) defeated Su San Na SIM (KOR) (6) 6-0 6-1
Sun-Hee KIM (KOR) defeated Kana HIGASHIHARA (JPN) (11) 6-3 6-3

Da Un LEE (KOR) (13) Vs Youn-Ji KIM (KOR)
So Yeon PARK (KOR) Vs Ha-Young JI (KOR) (4)

Ye-Ji MUN (KOR) (7) defeated Jeong Min JEON (KOR) 6-3 6-1
Se Won LEE (KOR) defeated Hitomi NAITO (JPN) (10) 6-3 6-3

Jin YOO (KOR) (6) defeated You-Na SUL (KOR) 6-3 6-1
Hyojung YEA (KOR) (2) defeated Hee Joo KIM (KOR) 7-6(3) 6-1
tobi is offline  
post #3 of 4 (permalink) Old May 7th, 2009, 09:07 PM Thread Starter
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,252
                     
Re: Gimcheon International Junior Championships,G5

2nd Round

Gye Hyun PARK (KOR) defeated Miyu KATO (JPN) (1) 6-3 6-2
Jaeyeon KIM (KOR) defeated Bo Sol KWON (KOR) (14) 6-4 6-2

Daria MASLENNIKOVA (RUS) (9) defeated Da-Bin KIM (KOR) 6-2 7-6(5)
Ji-Hee CHOI (KOR) (5) defeated So Ran PARK (KOR) 6-4 6-4

So-Ra LEE (KOR) (3) defeated Satomi OTSUBO (JPN) 6-2 6-1
Jun-Eun NAM (KOR) (15) defeated Erina FUKUKAWA (JPN) 6-4 6-1

Ji Yun PARK (KOR) defeated So Dam PARK (KOR) (12) 6-1 6-0
Na-Lae HAN (KOR) (8) defeated Nam Yeon JUN (KOR) 6-0 7-6(2)

Chihiro NUNOME (JPN) defeated Su San Na SIM (KOR) (6) 6-0 6-1
Sun-Hee KIM (KOR) defeated Kana HIGASHIHARA (JPN) (11) 6-3 6-3

Youn-Ji KIM (KOR) defeated Da Un LEE (KOR) (13) 7-5 6-3
Ha-Young JI (KOR) (4) defeated So Yeon PARK (KOR) 6-4 7-5

Ye-Ji MUN (KOR) (7) defeated Jeong Min JEON (KOR) 6-3 6-1
Se Won LEE (KOR) defeated Hitomi NAITO (JPN) (10) 6-3 6-3

Jin YOO (KOR) (6) defeated You-Na SUL (KOR) 6-3 6-1
Hyojung YEA (KOR) (2) defeated Hee Joo KIM (KOR) 7-6(3) 6-1
tobi is offline  
 
post #4 of 4 (permalink) Old May 8th, 2009, 09:56 PM Thread Starter
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,252
                     
Re: Gimcheon International Junior Championships,G5

3th Round

Gye Hyun PARK (KOR) defeated Jaeyeon KIM (KOR) 7-6(5) 6-2
Ji-Hee CHOI (KOR) (5) defeated Daria MASLENNIKOVA (RUS) (9) 6-2 2-6 7-5

So-Ra LEE (KOR) (3) defeated Jun-Eun NAM (KOR) (15) 6-3 6-2
Na-Lae HAN (KOR) (8) defeated Ji Yun PARK (KOR) 7-6(3) 6-3

Sun-Hee KIM (KOR) defeated Chihiro NUNOME (JPN) 3-6 7-5 6-1
Ha-Young JI (KOR) (4) defeated Youn-Ji KIM (KOR) 6-4 6-3

Ye-Ji MUN (KOR) (7) defeated Se Won LEE (KOR) 7-6(5) 6-2
Hyojung YEA (KOR) (2) defeated Jin YOO (KOR) (6) 4-6 6-3 6-2

Quarterfinal

Gye Hyun PARK (KOR) defeated Ji-Hee CHOI (KOR) (5) Walkover
So-Ra LEE (KOR) (3) defeated Na-Lae HAN (KOR) (8) 6-4 7-6(3)
Sun-Hee KIM (KOR) defeated Ha-Young JI (KOR) (4) 4-1 Retired
Ye-Ji MUN (KOR) (7) defeated Hyojung YEA (KOR) (2) 6-4 6-4
tobi is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome