The 31st Interspa Slovakia Cup 2009, G2 - TennisForum.com

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 43 (permalink) Old Apr 18th, 2009, 01:01 PM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
Hakapeszi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Posts: 3,628
                     
The 31st Interspa Slovakia Cup 2009, G2

The 31st Interspa Slovakia Cup 2009
21 Apr to 26 Apr 2009
Piestany, Slovak Republic
Grade 2, Clay


Finals 2008

Ksenia KIRILLOVA (RUS) (14) defeated Zuzana LUKNAROVA (SVK) (3) 6-2 6-2

DOMAGALA (POL) / KIRILLOVA (RUS) (4) defeated BRAZHNIKOVA (SWE) / ZANEVSKA (UKR) (1) 4-6 6-3 7-5



Entry list 2009

Main Draw

1 Cepelova Jana SVK 29.5.1992 18
2 Susanyi Zsofia HUN 16.2.1992 33
3 Skamlova Chantal SVK 4.9.1993 68
4 Juhaszova Vivien SVK 17.7.1993 78
5 Bulgakova Vaszilisza HUN 25.2.1993 90
6 Miko Zsofia HUN 2.2.1993 120
7 Dinu Cristina ROM 18.1.1993 138
8 Machalkova Dana CZE 7.6.1992 163
9 Jurova Petra SVK 9.9.1992 177
10 Allertova Denisa CZE 7.3.1993 183
11 Honcova Michaela SVK 22.12.1992 187
12 Khromacheva Irina RUS 12.5.1995 192
13 Koprivova Klara CZE 12.3.1992 194
14 Parajova Simona SVK 4.10.1992 232
15 Szavay Blanka HUN 24.10.1993 262
16 Osadchenko Valeria SWE 12.6.1992 295
17 Dinhof Julia AUT 8.6.1994 346
18 Friedsam Anna-Lena GER 1.2.1994 387
19 Kulhova Petra Maria SVK 9.9.1992 391
20 Zatekova Veronika SVK 24.3.1993 397
21 Meszarosova Michaela SVK 2.3.1993 403
22 Zavodska Veronika CZE 9.2.1993 411
23 Butkovska Lucia SVK 5.5.1993 441
24 Platon Racula Elena ROM 11.6.1993 444
25 Konig Pia AUT 14.5.1993 453
26 Schlehoferova Dominika CZE 16.7.1992 466
27 Gunaysu Ekin TUR 20.2.1992 521
28 Malova Viktoria SVK 14.9.1993 536
29 Baranova Katarina SVK 13.4.1992 554
30 Bukta Agnes HUN 29.10.1993 562
31 Makhinko Anna UKR 21.6.1994 572
32 Popluharova Andrea SVK 22.1.1991 667
33 Kuricova Renata SVK 13.6.1993 681
34 Gheorghe Lorena ROM 13.4.1992 760
SE 35 Mendesova Pernila CZE 6.6.1994 799
SE 36 Dinhof Lisa AUT 8.6.1994 964
Q 37
Q 38
Q 39
Q 40
Q 41
Q 42
WC 43 Schmiedlova Karolina SVK 13.9.1994 1849
WC 44 Ostrozlikova Michaela SVK 31.3.1994
WC 45 Stamenkovic Dunja SRB 31.3.1993
WC 46
WC 47 Smitkova Tereza CZE 10.10.1994
WC 48 Bubelova Nina SVK 13.7.1994


Qualification

1 Pochabova Petra SVK 25.3.1993 1213
2 Kubinova Petra CZE 20.12.1993 1480
3 Milinkovicova Danica SVK 18.3.1993 1498
4 Pondusova Karolina SVK 4.5.1993 1543
5 Matouskova Jana CZE 14.7.1993 1692
6 Jankovska Tereza CZE 17.10.1994 1849
7 Novakova Natalie CZE 8.8.1994 1849
8 Petrzalkova Alexandra SVK 24.3.1993
9 Mihalovicova Jana SVK 19.11.1991
10 Masarova Iveta SVK 18.12.1992
11 Valkova Laura SVK 4.9.1993
12 Paluskova Hana SVK 25.11.1993
13 Jaskova Petra SVK 1.7.1992
14 Stankovicova Jana SVK 11.1.1993
15 Kucharova Michala SVK 19.2.1994
16 Ondrusova Zuzana SVK 10.3.1994
17 Sella Francesca ITA 23.3.1994
18 Trousilova Marketa CZE 8.7.1992
19 Dohnalova Klara CZE 15.5.1993
20 Railean Olga MLD 2.5.1992
21 Bessenyeiova Ester SVK 2.6.1994
22 Mrazkova Kristina SVK 19.5.1994
23 Papamichail Despoina GRE 9.2.1993
24 Poletinova Alena CZE 9.10.1994
25 Stachova Stanislava SVK 3.11.1994
26 Jasenakova Michaela SVK 9.6.1993
WC 27 Blahova Natalia SVK
WC 28 Hadnadova Dominika SVK 5.3.1995
WC 29
WC 30
WC 31
WC 32

Winter Is Coming

"Fine words." Tyrion was unimpressed. "Words are wind. Who is this bloody savior?"
"A dragon." The cheesemonger saw the look on his face at that, and laughed. "A dragon with three heads."

Last edited by Hakapeszi; Apr 18th, 2009 at 01:37 PM.
Hakapeszi is online now  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 43 (permalink) Old Apr 18th, 2009, 04:56 PM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
Hakapeszi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Posts: 3,628
                     
Re: The 31st Interspa Slovakia Cup 2009, G2

I can't find any Piestany tennis club picture.

Is there any on the net?

Juanes, can you help?

Winter Is Coming

"Fine words." Tyrion was unimpressed. "Words are wind. Who is this bloody savior?"
"A dragon." The cheesemonger saw the look on his face at that, and laughed. "A dragon with three heads."
Hakapeszi is online now  
post #3 of 43 (permalink) Old Apr 20th, 2009, 04:57 PM
facebook.com/RCTabak
 
Juanes's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: Berlin
Posts: 6,625
                     
Re: The 31st Interspa Slovakia Cup 2009, G2

Quote:
Originally Posted by Hakapeszi View Post
I can't find any Piestany tennis club picture.

Is there any on the net?

Juanes, can you help?
hmmmm... dont know, i think there is not.....

http://facebook.com/RCTabak
official websites Romana Caroline Tabak




feel free to follow: www.instagram.com/tennisbln
Juanes is offline  
post #4 of 43 (permalink) Old Apr 20th, 2009, 04:58 PM
facebook.com/RCTabak
 
Juanes's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: Berlin
Posts: 6,625
                     
Re: The 31st Interspa Slovakia Cup 2009, G2

Qualifying draw: http://www.stz.sk/soubory/u18_piestany_1904_2009_qg.pdf

http://facebook.com/RCTabak
official websites Romana Caroline Tabak




feel free to follow: www.instagram.com/tennisbln
Juanes is offline  
post #5 of 43 (permalink) Old Apr 20th, 2009, 07:32 PM
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,252
                     
Re: The 31st Interspa Slovakia Cup 2009, G2

Qualifying Results

1st Round


Karolina PONDUSOVA (SVK) (1) defeated () Walkover
Alena POLETINOVA (CZE) defeated Kristina MRAZKOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-3

Jana MIHALOVICOVA (SVK) defeated Petra POCHABOVA (SVK) (2) 6-3 7-6(4)
Hana PALUSKOVA (SVK) defeated Natalia BLAHOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-2

Petra KUBINOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Michaela JASENAKOVA (SVK) 6-1 6-1
Klara DOHNALOVA (CZE) defeated Iveta MASAROVA (SVK) 6-1 1-6 6-1

Danica MILINKOVICOVA (SVK) (4) defeated Jana STANKOVICOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-3
Alexandra PETRZALKOVA (SVK) defeated Petra JASKOVA (SVK) 6-4 7-5

Jana MATOUSKOVA (CZE) (5) defeated Dominika HADNADOVA (SVK) 6-0 6-1
Marketa TROUSILOVA (CZE) defeated Ester BESSENYEIOVA (SVK) 6-0 6-0

Natalie NOVAKOVA (CZE) (6) defeated Michala KUCHAROVA (SVK) 6-1 6-1
Zuzana ONDRUSOVA (SVK) defeated Tereza JANKOVSKA (CZE) (7) 7-5 6-3

Final Round

Karolina PONDUSOVA (SVK) (1) defeated Alena POLETINOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-4
Hana PALUSKOVA (SVK) defeated Jana MIHALOVICOVA (SVK) 1-6 6-2 7-6(2)
Petra KUBINOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Klara DOHNALOVA (CZE) 6-1 6-0
Danica MILINKOVICOVA (SVK) (4) defeated Alexandra PETRZALKOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-0
Jana MATOUSKOVA (CZE) (5) defeated Marketa TROUSILOVA (CZE) 6-2 7-6(4)
Natalie NOVAKOVA (CZE) (6) defeated Zuzana ONDRUSOVA (SVK) 6-1 6-3
tobi is offline  
post #6 of 43 (permalink) Old Apr 21st, 2009, 09:31 AM
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,252
                     
Re: The 31st Interspa Slovakia Cup 2009, G2

Singles Main Draw

(1)Zsofia Susanyi (HUN) v BYE
Andrea Popluharova (SVK) v Ekin Gunaysu (TUR)

Agnes Bukta (HUN) v (Q)Danica Milinkovicova (SVK)
(15)Valeria Osadchenko (SWE) v BYE

(9)Denisa Allertova (CZE) v BYE
Pia Konig (AUT) v (Q)Hana Paluskova (SVK)

Veronika Zatekova (SVK) v (Q)Natalie Novakova (CZE)
(8)Petra Jurova (SVK) v BYE

(3)Vivien Juhaszova (SVK) v BYE
(Q)Petra Kubinova (CZE) v (wc)M.Ostrozlikova (SVK)

Veronika Zavodska (CZE) v (wc)Nina Bubelova (SVK)
(14)Blanka Szavay (HUN) v BYE

(11)Irina Khromacheva (RUS) v BYE
Viktoria Malova (SVK) v (Q)Jana Matouskova (CZE)

Lucia Butkovska (SVK) v (wc)Tereza Smitkova (CZE)
(6)Cristina Dinu (ROU) v BYE

(7)Dana Machalkova (CZE) v BYE
(Q)Karolina Pondusova (SVK) v (wc)D.Stamenkovic (SRB)

Lorena Gheorge (ROU) v Michaela Meszarosova (SVK)
(12)Michaela Honcova (SVK) v BYE

(16)Julia Dinhof (AUT) v BYE
Denise Schlehoferova (CZE) v (LL)Zuzana Ondrusova (SVK)

Anna Makhinko (UKR) v (wc)A.Schmiedlova (SVK)
(4)Vaszilisza Bulgakova (HUN) v BYE

(5)Zsofia Miko (HUN) v BYE
Anna Friedsam (GER) v Petra Kulhova (SVK)

Katarina Baranova (SVK) v Racula Platon (ROU)
(10)Klara Koprivova (CZE) v BYE

(13)Simonka Parajova (SVK) v BYE
Renata Kuricova (SVK) v Pernilla Mendesova (CZE)

Lisa Dinhof (AUT) v (wc)Laura Valkova (SVK)
(2)Chantal Skamlova (SVK) v BYE
tobi is offline  
post #7 of 43 (permalink) Old Apr 21st, 2009, 10:21 AM
Senior Member
 
Michael Pemulis's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: Milan
Posts: 660
                     
Re: The 31st Interspa Slovakia Cup 2009, G2

Why isn't Petus Uberalova playing?

"The truth will set you free. But not until it is finished with you."

Michael Pemulis

www.red-sequoia.com
Michael Pemulis is offline  
post #8 of 43 (permalink) Old Apr 21st, 2009, 11:37 AM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
Hakapeszi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Posts: 3,628
                     
Re: The 31st Interspa Slovakia Cup 2009, G2

Quote:
Originally Posted by Michael Pemulis View Post
Why isn't Petus Uberalova playing?
She was injured and still not recovered fully, I guess.

Winter Is Coming

"Fine words." Tyrion was unimpressed. "Words are wind. Who is this bloody savior?"
"A dragon." The cheesemonger saw the look on his face at that, and laughed. "A dragon with three heads."
Hakapeszi is online now  
post #9 of 43 (permalink) Old Apr 21st, 2009, 02:32 PM
facebook.com/RCTabak
 
Juanes's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: Berlin
Posts: 6,625
                     
Re: The 31st Interspa Slovakia Cup 2009, G2

yeah.... Petra is still injured

.... first result: Veronika Zatekova (SVK) def. (Q)Natalie Novakova (CZE)

http://facebook.com/RCTabak
official websites Romana Caroline Tabak




feel free to follow: www.instagram.com/tennisbln
Juanes is offline  
post #10 of 43 (permalink) Old Apr 21st, 2009, 02:59 PM
Senior Member
 
Michael Pemulis's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: Milan
Posts: 660
                     
Re: The 31st Interspa Slovakia Cup 2009, G2

Quote:
Originally Posted by Juanes View Post
yeah.... Petra is still injured

.... first result: Veronika Zatekova (SVK) def. (Q)Natalie Novakova (CZE)
Thanks, do u know what kind of injury occurred to petra?

"The truth will set you free. But not until it is finished with you."

Michael Pemulis

www.red-sequoia.com
Michael Pemulis is offline  
post #11 of 43 (permalink) Old Apr 21st, 2009, 03:01 PM
Senior Member
 
Michael Pemulis's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: Milan
Posts: 660
                     
Re: The 31st Interspa Slovakia Cup 2009, G2

Irina khromacheva is the player to watch

"The truth will set you free. But not until it is finished with you."

Michael Pemulis

www.red-sequoia.com
Michael Pemulis is offline  
post #12 of 43 (permalink) Old Apr 22nd, 2009, 06:09 PM
Senior Member
 
Thor's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 678
                     
Re: The 31st Interspa Slovakia Cup 2009, G2

Juanes, why did Cepelova cancel this tournament? Is she injured?
Thor is offline  
post #13 of 43 (permalink) Old Apr 22nd, 2009, 07:15 PM
facebook.com/RCTabak
 
Juanes's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: Berlin
Posts: 6,625
                     
Re: The 31st Interspa Slovakia Cup 2009, G2

Quote:
Originally Posted by Michael Pemulis View Post
Thanks, do u know what kind of injury occurred to petra?

she twisted her ankle in Germany in tournament... so still cant play....

http://facebook.com/RCTabak
official websites Romana Caroline Tabak




feel free to follow: www.instagram.com/tennisbln
Juanes is offline  
post #14 of 43 (permalink) Old Apr 22nd, 2009, 07:17 PM
facebook.com/RCTabak
 
Juanes's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: Berlin
Posts: 6,625
                     
Re: The 31st Interspa Slovakia Cup 2009, G2

Quote:
Originally Posted by Thor View Post
Juanes, why did Cepelova cancel this tournament? Is she injured?
she is sick and needed medicaments.... it is just G2 tournament.... would be even worse if that happen in Roland Garros week...

because of that will play Vivien Juhaszova with Khromacheva in doubles.....

http://facebook.com/RCTabak
official websites Romana Caroline Tabak




feel free to follow: www.instagram.com/tennisbln
Juanes is offline  
post #15 of 43 (permalink) Old Apr 22nd, 2009, 09:55 PM
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,252
                     
Re: The 31st Interspa Slovakia Cup 2009, G2

1st Round

Zsofia SUSANYI (HUN) (1) BYE
Andrea POPLUHAROVA (SVK) defeated Ekin GUNAYSU (TUR) 6-3 6-2

Danica MILINKOVICOVA (SVK) defeated Agnes BUKTA (HUN) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Valeria OSADCHENKO (SWE) (15) BYE

Denisa ALLERTOVA (CZE) (9) BYE
Pia KONIG (AUT) defeated Hana PALUSKOVA (SVK) 7-6(4) 6-4

Veronika ZATEKOVA (SVK) defeated Natalie NOVAKOVA (CZE) 2-6 6-2 6-2
Petra JUROVA (SVK) (8) BYE

Vivien JUHASZOVA (SVK) (3) BYE
Petra KUBINOVA (CZE) defeated Michaela OSTROZLIKOVA (SVK) 2-6 6-1 6-1

Veronika ZAVODSKA (CZE) defeated Nina BUBELOVA (SVK) 6-0 6-2
Blanka SZAVAY (HUN) (14) BYE

Irina KHROMACHEVA (RUS) (11) BYE
Viktoria MALOVA (SVK) defeated Jana MATOUSKOVA (CZE) 6-0 6-0

Lucia BUTKOVSKA (SVK) defeated Tereza SMITKOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-2
Cristina DINU (ROU) (6) BYE

Dana MACHALKOVA (CZE) (7) BYE
Dunja STAMENKOVIC (SRB) defeated Karolina PONDUSOVA (SVK) 6-1 3-6 7-5

Michaela MESZAROSOVA (SVK) defeated Lorena GHEORGHE (ROU) 6-3 7-5
Michaela HONCOVA (SVK) (12) BYE

Julia DINHOF (AUT) (16) BYE
Dominika SCHLEHOFEROVA (CZE) defeated Zuzana ONDRUSOVA (SVK) 6-2
6-4

Anna Karolina SCHMIEDLOVA (SVK) defeated Anna MAKHINKO (UKR) 6-2 6-2
Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) (4) BYE

Zsofia MIKO (HUN) (5) BYE
Anna-Lena FRIEDSAM (GER) defeated Petra Maria KULHOVA (SVK) 6-0 6-4

Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) defeated Katarina BARANOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-4
Klara KOPRIVOVA (CZE) (10) BYE

Simonka PARAJOVA (SVK) (13) BYE
Pernilla MENDESOVA (CZE) defeated Renata KURICOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-4

Laura VALKOVA (SVK) defeated Lisa DINHOF (AUT) 6-1 3-6 7-6(5)
Chantal SKAMLOVA (SVK) (2) BYE

2nd Round

Zsofia SUSANYI (HUN) (1) defeated Andrea POPLUHAROVA (SVK) 6-0 6-3
Valeria OSADCHENKO (SWE) (15) defeated Danica MILINKOVICOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-7(6) 6-4

Denisa ALLERTOVA (CZE) (9) defeated Pia KONIG (AUT) 7-5 6-2
Petra JUROVA (SVK) (8) defeated Veronika ZATEKOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-2

Vivien JUHASZOVA (SVK) (3) defeated Petra KUBINOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-2
Blanka SZAVAY (HUN) (14) defeated Veronika ZAVODSKA (CZE) 6-4 6-2

Irina KHROMACHEVA (RUS) (11) defeated Viktoria MALOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-4
Cristina DINU (ROU) (6) defeated Lucia BUTKOVSKA (SVK) 6-3 6-4

Dana MACHALKOVA (CZE) (7) defeated Dunja STAMENKOVIC (SRB) 5-7 6-3 6-2
Michaela MESZAROSOVA (SVK) defeated Michaela HONCOVA (SVK) (12) 6-2
7-6(8)

Julia DINHOF (AUT) (16) defeated Dominika SCHLEHOFEROVA (CZE) 3-6 6-2 7-5
Anna Karolina SCHMIEDLOVA (SVK) defeated Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) (4)
3-6 6-3 7-6

Zsofia MIKO (HUN) (5) defeated Anna-Lena FRIEDSAM (GER) 6-1 6-4
Raluca Elena PLATON (ROU) defeated Klara KOPRIVOVA (CZE) (10) 6-2 0-6 6-3

Pernilla MENDESOVA (CZE) defeated Simonka PARAJOVA (SVK) (13) 7-5 6-2
Chantal SKAMLOVA (SVK) (2) defeated Laura VALKOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-1
tobi is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Image Verification
Please enter the six letters or digits that appear in the image opposite.

Registration Image

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome