GD Tennis Cup,Turkey,G5 - TennisForum.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 2 (permalink) Old Apr 8th, 2009, 10:42 PM Thread Starter
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,252
                     
GD Tennis Cup,Turkey,G5

Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Sofia HAGER (SWE) defeated Jade HOPPER (AUS) (1) 6-7(4) 6-1
Karolina PONDUSOVA (SVK) defeated Naz KARAGOZ (TUR) 6-1 6-2

YPEK BYROL (TUR) defeated Liberty CRAWFORD (GBR) 3-6 6-0 6-4
Shakhlo SAIDOVA (RUS) (13) defeated Fanny LUNDSGARD (SWE) 6-1 6-0

Viktoriya LAVRENTYEVA (RUS) (12) defeated Yasemin CETINEL (TUR) 6-1 6-1
Luise INTERT (GER) defeated Yana SHCHERBICH (BLR) 6-3 6-4

Sederique MEROLA (BEL) defeated Mina SAYGI (TUR) 6-1 6-3
Jessica COURTNELL (GBR) (5) defeated Beyza KISACIKOGLU (TUR) 1-6 6-3 7-5

Katja MILAS (CRO) (4) defeated Verena Jane SCOTT (GBR) 6-0 6-4
Ekin BAHITLI (TUR) defeated Yauheniya SHAPAVAL (BLR) 7-6(5) 6-2

Viktoria SIZINTSEVA (RUS) defeated Sultan GONEN (TUR) 6-3 3-6 6-4
Dena DALY (GBR) defeated Isabelle JONSSON (SWE) (15) 6-3 6-2

Nicole KALUZIK (GER) (10) defeated Marta LEWANDOWSKA (POL) 6-3 6-1
Anastasiya SHCHERBAKOVA (BLR) defeated Burcu TARI (TUR) 7-6 6-2

Valentina RUSAKOVA (RUS) defeated Charlotte VAN DER MEIJ (NED) 1-6 7-6(3) 6-3
Daria YAKAULEVA (BLR) (6) defeated Anastasia TUGOLUCOVA (MDA) 6-0 6-1

Abi CLAYDON (GBR) defeated Yvonne NEUWIRTH (AUT) (8) 6-4 6-1
Deniz AKKOR (GER) defeated Nil HOROZ (TUR) 6-1 6-1

Suzanna GRIGORYAN (RUS) defeated Stephanie CARMANS (BEL) 6-0 6-4
Josefin STANGE-JONSSON (SWE) (11) defeated Asya LATIFOGLU (TUR) 2-6
6-2 7-5

Denise KONIG (GER) (16) defeated Vaska TRAJKOVA (MKD) 6-3 6-0
Polina KONOP (UKR) defeated Louisa SCHUBERT (GER) 6-0 6-4

Victoria KAZLOUSKAYA (BLR) defeated Aylin YASA (TUR) 6-1 6-1
Kriszina KAPITANY (HUN) (3) defeated Olha ROMANYSHYN (UKR) 6-0 6-2

Georgina BASTICK (GBR) defeated Panoria TSEKOURA (GRE) (7) 6-1 6-4
Seda ARANTEKIN (TUR) defeated Natalia SIEDLISKA (POL) 7-5 6-4

Yana ERKEEVA (RUS) defeated Nazil ANDER (TUR) 6-3 7-6
Skye HOPPER (AUS) (9) defeated Hannah MORAN (GBR) 7-6(6) 6-2

Ilse PUIJKER (NED) (14) defeated Sofiya CHEKUNOVA (UKR) 6-3 5-7 6-3
Emiliya GADZHIEVA (RUS) defeated Manolya CETINKAYA (TUR) 6-4 6-2

Sara MATTSON (SWE) defeated Volha KACHAN (BLR) 6-0 6-2
Christina MATHIS (AUT) (2) defeated Michaela JASENAKOVA (SVK) 6-0 6-1
tobi is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 2 (permalink) Old Apr 14th, 2009, 10:53 AM Thread Starter
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,252
                     
Re: GD Tennis Cup,Turkey,G5

2nd Round

Karolina PONDUSOVA (SVK) defeated Sofia HAGER (SWE) 1-6 6-0 6-1
Shakhlo SAIDOVA (RUS) (13) defeated YPEK BYROL (TUR) 6-3 6-2

Viktoriya LAVRENTYEVA (RUS) (12) defeated Luise INTERT (GER) 4-6 6-1 6-3
Sederique MEROLA (BEL) defeated Jessica COURTNELL (GBR) (5) 6-4 6-3

Katja MILAS (CRO) (4) defeated Ekin BAHITLI (TUR) 6-2 6-3
Viktoria SIZINTSEVA (RUS) defeated Dena DALY (GBR) 6-4 6-3

Nicole KALUZIK (GER) (10) defeated Anastasiya SHCHERBAKOVA (BLR) 6-3 6-3
Valentina RUSAKOVA (RUS) defeated Daria YAKAULEVA (BLR) (6) 6-4 6-4

Abi CLAYDON (GBR) defeated Deniz AKKOR (GER) 6-1 4-6 6-3
Suzanna GRIGORYAN (RUS) defeated Josefin STANGE-JONSSON (SWE) (11)
6-4 6-2

Polina KONOP (UKR) defeated Denise KONIG (GER) (16) 6-2 6-2
Kriszina KAPITANY (HUN) (3) defeated Victoria KAZLOUSKAYA (BLR) 6-3 7-5

Seda ARANTEKIN (TUR) defeated Georgina BASTICK (GBR) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Yana ERKEEVA (RUS) defeated Skye HOPPER (AUS) (9) 6-3 6-1

Emiliya GADZHIEVA (RUS) defeated Ilse PUIJKER (NED) (14) 7-5 7-6(1)
Christina MATHIS (AUT) (2) defeated Sara MATTSON (SWE) 6-2 6-3

3th Round

Karolina PONDUSOVA (SVK) defeated Shakhlo SAIDOVA (RUS) (13) 6-1 6-3
Viktoriya LAVRENTYEVA (RUS) (12) defeated Sederique MEROLA (BEL) 6-3 6-2

Viktoria SIZINTSEVA (RUS) defeated Katja MILAS (CRO) (4) 6-2 6-2
Nicole KALUZIK (GER) (10) defeated Valentina RUSAKOVA (RUS) 7-5 6-0

Suzanna GRIGORYAN (RUS) defeated Abi CLAYDON (GBR) 6-3 1-6 6-4
Polina KONOP (UKR) defeated Kriszina KAPITANY (HUN) (3) 6-3 6-4

Seda ARANTEKIN (TUR) defeated Yana ERKEEVA (RUS) 6-0 7-6(8)
Christina MATHIS (AUT) (2) defeated Emiliya GADZHIEVA (RUS) 6-3 6-1

Quarterfinal

Viktoriya LAVRENTYEVA (RUS) (12) defeated Karolina PONDUSOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-1
Viktoria SIZINTSEVA (RUS) defeated Nicole KALUZIK (GER) (10) 7-5 6-4
Suzanna GRIGORYAN (RUS) defeated Polina KONOP (UKR) 6-2 6-2
Christina MATHIS (AUT) (2) defeated Seda ARANTEKIN (TUR) 6-2 6-3

Semifinal

Viktoriya LAVRENTYEVA (RUS) (12) defeated Viktoria SIZINTSEVA (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Christina MATHIS (AUT) (2) defeated Suzanna GRIGORYAN (RUS) 6-1 6-0

Final

Christina MATHIS (AUT) (2) defeated Viktoriya LAVRENTYEVA (RUS) (12) 6-3 7-5
tobi is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome