2009 Asian Closed Junior Tennis Championships,India,GB1 - TennisForum.com

 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 9 (permalink) Old Apr 5th, 2009, 08:58 PM Thread Starter
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,252
                     
2009 Asian Closed Junior Tennis Championships,India,GB1

Singles Qualifying Draw

Kobkanok UPAPONG (THA) (1) BYE
Abhinaya S.G (IND) (2) BYE
Aishwarya NUNES (IND) BYE
Rehnuma SYEDAH (IND) BYE
Vishesh VKC (IND) BYE
Anveshi Rajeev GUPTA (IND) BYE
Preethi UJJINI (IND) defeated Shikha DASANI (IND) 6-1 6-2
Sai Samhitha CHAMARTHI (IND) defeated Mansi FULZELE (IND) 6-3 6-1
tobi is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 9 (permalink) Old Apr 5th, 2009, 09:00 PM Thread Starter
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,252
                     
Re: International Junior Championships of Morocco (AJC Warm Up),G2

1st Round

Miyabi INOUE (JPN) (1) Vs LL
Susita DAS (IND) Vs LL

Amrita MUKHERJEE (IND) Vs Sai Samhitha CHAMARTHI (IND)
Sowmya PULUMATI (IND) Vs Aishwarya AGRAWAL (IND) (15)

Kobkanok UPAPONG (THA) (9) Vs Jeni PATEL (IND)
Amreetha MUTTIAH (SRI) Vs Aishwarya NUNES (IND)

Nivedha SRINIVASAN (IND) Vs Natasha PALHA (IND)
Vaidehi BHAGVAT (IND) Vs Rashmi TELTUMBDE (IND) (7)

Grace Sari YSIDORA (INA) (3) BYE
Shruti JAISWAL (IND) Vs Ikttesh CHAHAL (IND)

Pooja KUDESIA (IND) Vs Megha SEHRAWAT (IND)
Disha SAIGAL (IND) Vs Ankita RAINA (IND) (14)

Rishika SUNKARA (IND) (11) Vs Jaanesh KAUR (IND)
Smriti JOON (IND) Vs Gopika KAPOOR (IND)

Kumari-Sweta SOLANKI (IND) Vs Riddhi HEGDE (IND)
Shweta RANA (IND) Vs Kanyapat NARATTANA (THA) (5)

Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI (THA) (8) Vs Sowjanya BAVISETTI (IND)
Ratnika BATRA (IND) Vs Abhinaya S.G (IND)

Sri Vaishnavi PEDDI REDDY (IND) Vs Anushka BHARGAVA (IND)
Bhavna SURESH (IND) Vs Ashvarya SHRIVASTAVA (IND) (10)

Prerna BHAMBRI (IND) (13) Vs Ankita BHATIA (IND)
Anveshi Rajeev GUPTA (IND) Vs Alysha RAZVI (IND)

Preethi UJJINI (IND) Vs LL
Shalaka UDDUR MANJUNATH (IND) Vs Fatma AL NABHANI (OMA) (4)

Kyra SHROFF (IND) (6) Vs Natalla KHANIEJO (IND)
Vishesh VKC (IND) Vs Nova PATEL (IND)

Nilaya TARIMELA (IND) Vs Thombare Prarthana THOMBARE PRARTHANA (IND)
Vaniya DANGWAL (IND) Vs Tanvi SHAH (IND) (12)

Sharmada BALU (IND) (16) Vs Nimisha MOHAN (IND)
Zainab ALI SAJJAD (IND) Vs Bhoomi PARMAR (IND)

Arushi SHARMA (IND) Vs Rehnuma SYEDAH (IND)
Natchanok SAENYAUKHOT (THA) (2) BYE
tobi is offline  
post #3 of 9 (permalink) Old Apr 6th, 2009, 04:17 PM
Senior Member
 
Shine On Silver Moon's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2002
Location: Jakarta, Indonesia
Posts: 5,354
                     
Re: 2009 Asian Closed Junior Tennis Championships,India,GB1

Fight on, Grace!!!

From juniors rebuilding Indonesia's tennis!!!

www.tnol.asia
Shine On Silver Moon is offline  
post #4 of 9 (permalink) Old Apr 7th, 2009, 07:36 AM
Senior Member
 
wawanaza's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: Indonesia
Posts: 3,820
                     
Re: 2009 Asian Closed Junior Tennis Championships,India,GB1

Result??



wawanaza is offline  
post #5 of 9 (permalink) Old Apr 7th, 2009, 10:41 PM Thread Starter
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,252
                     
Re: 2009 Asian Closed Junior Tennis Championships,India,GB1

1st Round

Miyabi INOUE (JPN) (1) BYE
Susita DAS (IND) defeated Mansi FULZELE (IND) 6-2 6-2

Amrita MUKHERJEE (IND) defeated Sai Samhitha CHAMARTHI (IND) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Aishwarya AGRAWAL (IND) (15) defeated Sowmya PULUMATI (IND) 6-1 6-2

Kobkanok UPAPONG (THA) (9) defeated Jeni PATEL (IND) 6-1 6-1
Amreetha MUTTIAH (SRI) defeated Aishwarya NUNES (IND) 6-2 6-1

Natasha PALHA (IND) defeated Nivedha SRINIVASAN (IND) 6-0 6-0
Rashmi TELTUMBDE (IND) (7) defeated Vaidehi BHAGVAT (IND) 6-4 6-3

Grace Sari YSIDORA (INA) (3) BYE
Ikttesh CHAHAL (IND) defeated Shruti JAISWAL (IND) 6-2 6-3

Megha SEHRAWAT (IND) defeated Pooja KUDESIA (IND) 6-0 6-2
Ankita RAINA (IND) (14) defeated Disha SAIGAL (IND) 6-2 6-1

Rishika SUNKARA (IND) (11) defeated Jaanesh KAUR (IND) 6-2 6-1
Gopika KAPOOR (IND) defeated Smriti JOON (IND) 6-2 6-0

Kumari-Sweta SOLANKI (IND) defeated Riddhi HEGDE (IND) 6-2 6-2
Kanyapat NARATTANA (THA) (5) defeated Shweta RANA (IND) 6-3 3-4 Retired

Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI (THA) (8) defeated Sowjanya BAVISETTI (IND) 6-0 6-1
Ratnika BATRA (IND) defeated Abhinaya S.G (IND) 6-1 6-1

Sri Vaishnavi PEDDI REDDY (IND) defeated Anushka BHARGAVA (IND) 6-3 3-6 7-6(6)
Ashvarya SHRIVASTAVA (IND) (10) defeated Bhavna SURESH (IND) 6-2 6-2

Prerna BHAMBRI (IND) (13) defeated Ankita BHATIA (IND) 6-1 6-2
Anveshi Rajeev GUPTA (IND) defeated Alysha RAZVI (IND) 6-3 6-4

Preethi UJJINI (IND) BYE
Fatma AL NABHANI (OMA) (4) defeated Shalaka UDDUR MANJUNATH (IND)
6-0 6-0

Kyra SHROFF (IND) (6) defeated Natalla KHANIEJO (IND) 6-2 7-5
Nova PATEL (IND) defeated Vishesh VKC (IND) 6-2 4-2 Retired

Thombare Prarthana THOMBARE PRARTHANA (IND) defeated Nilaya TARIMELA (IND) 6-4 2-6 6-3
Tanvi SHAH (IND) (12) defeated Vaniya DANGWAL (IND) 6-1 6-1

Sharmada BALU (IND) (16) defeated Nimisha MOHAN (IND) 6-1 6-4
Zainab ALI SAJJAD (IND) defeated Bhoomi PARMAR (IND) 6-3 6-4

Arushi SHARMA (IND) defeated Rehnuma SYEDAH (IND) 6-0 6-0
Natchanok SAENYAUKHOT (THA) (2) BYE

2nd Round

Miyabi INOUE (JPN) (1) defeated Susita DAS (IND) 6-0 6-0
Aishwarya AGRAWAL (IND) (15) defeated Amrita MUKHERJEE (IND) 6-2 6-1

Kobkanok UPAPONG (THA) (9) defeated Amreetha MUTTIAH (SRI) 6-1 6-3
Rashmi TELTUMBDE (IND) (7) defeated Natasha PALHA (IND) 6-2 7-6(4)

Grace Sari YSIDORA (INA) (3) defeated Ikttesh CHAHAL (IND) 6-0 6-1
Ankita RAINA (IND) (14) defeated Megha SEHRAWAT (IND) 6-0 6-2

Rishika SUNKARA (IND) (11) defeated Gopika KAPOOR (IND) 6-2 6-1
Kanyapat NARATTANA (THA) (5) defeated Kumari-Sweta SOLANKI (IND) 6-1 6-3

Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI (THA) (8) defeated Ratnika BATRA (IND) 6-1 6-2
Ashvarya SHRIVASTAVA (IND) (10) defeated Sri Vaishnavi PEDDI REDDY (IND)
6-2 6-1

Prerna BHAMBRI (IND) (13) defeated Anveshi Rajeev GUPTA (IND) 6-0 6-1
Fatma AL NABHANI (OMA) (4) defeated Preethi UJJINI (IND) 6-1 6-0

Kyra SHROFF (IND) (6) defeated Nova PATEL (IND) 7-5 6-0
Tanvi SHAH (IND) (12) defeated Thombare Prarthana THOMBARE PRARTHANA
(IND) 6-1 6-4

Sharmada BALU (IND) (16) defeated Zainab ALI SAJJAD (IND) 6-4 6-2
Natchanok SAENYAUKHOT (THA) (2) defeated Arushi SHARMA (IND) 6-0 6-0
tobi is offline  
post #6 of 9 (permalink) Old Apr 8th, 2009, 09:12 AM
Senior Member
 
wawanaza's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: Indonesia
Posts: 3,820
                     
Re: 2009 Asian Closed Junior Tennis Championships,India,GB1

3th Round

Grace Sari YSIDORA (INA) (3) defeated Ankita RAINA (IND) (14) 62 61



wawanaza is offline  
post #7 of 9 (permalink) Old Apr 10th, 2009, 10:38 AM Thread Starter
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,252
                     
Re: 2009 Asian Closed Junior Tennis Championships,India,GB1

3th Round

Miyabi INOUE (JPN) (1) defeated Aishwarya AGRAWAL (IND) (15) 6-2 6-3
Kobkanok UPAPONG (THA) (9) defeated Rashmi TELTUMBDE (IND) (7) 6-2 5-7 6-4

Grace Sari YSIDORA (INA) (3) defeated Ankita RAINA (IND) (14) 6-2 6-1
Kanyapat NARATTANA (THA) (5) defeated Rishika SUNKARA (IND) (11) 6-4 6-3

Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI (THA) (8) defeated Ashvarya SHRIVASTAVA (IND) (10) 6-4 6-1
Prerna BHAMBRI (IND) (13) defeated Fatma AL NABHANI (OMA) (4) 6-3 6-4

Tanvi SHAH (IND) (12) defeated Kyra SHROFF (IND) (6) 6-3 4-6 7-6(4)
Sharmada BALU (IND) (16) defeated Natchanok SAENYAUKHOT (THA) (2) 1-6 6-3 7-6(4)

Quarterfinal

Miyabi INOUE (JPN) (1) defeated Kobkanok UPAPONG (THA) (9) 6-3 6-1
Kanyapat NARATTANA (THA) (5) defeated Grace Sari YSIDORA (INA) (3) 6-4 6-3
Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI (THA) (8) defeated Prerna BHAMBRI (IND) (13) 6-2 6-0
Tanvi SHAH (IND) (12) defeated Sharmada BALU (IND) (16) 6-3 6-1
tobi is offline  
post #8 of 9 (permalink) Old Apr 11th, 2009, 12:22 PM Thread Starter
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,252
                     
Re: 2009 Asian Closed Junior Tennis Championships,India,GB1

SF

Miyabi INOUE (JPN) (1) defeated Kanyapat NARATTANA (THA) (5) 6-1 6-3
Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI (THA) (8) defeated Tanvi SHAH (IND) (12) 6-2 6-0
tobi is offline  
post #9 of 9 (permalink) Old Apr 12th, 2009, 12:17 AM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Posts: 11,743
                     
Re: 2009 Asian Closed Junior Tennis Championships,India,GB1

F

Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (Tha) bt Miyabi Inoue (Jpn) 5-7, 7-6(5), 6-3

Eve won a close match for a change!
Seems like Miyabi choked, though.

I don't know why Eve still plays juniors when she's turning 18 in a few months time...
Rising Sun is online now  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome