Riga Open by Parex,G4 (winner: A.A.Marenko) - TennisForum.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 14 (permalink) Old Aug 31st, 2007, 11:56 PM Thread Starter
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,272
                     
Riga Open by Parex,G4 (winner: A.A.Marenko)

Entry List - MD

1MarenkoAnna ArinaRUS02.01.1992155
2RapoportAnnaRUS07.09.1992222
3UmanetsYulianaUKR25.08.1992375
4SchuttingAnettEST24.08.1991379
5PintusovaNataliyaBLR02.01.1992422
6DapkuteIvetaLTU29.01.1993505
7LilekiteLinaLAT17.04.1992538
8MarcinkevicaDianaLAT03.08.1992593
9KailaheimoStinaFIN11.07.1991629
10GerasimovaAlenaBLR22.12.1991638
11IsayanKarinaRUS06.03.1992667
12PodolakSandraPOL30.03.1990713
13ReinfeldeMontaLAT05.01.1991796
14FagerstromMariaFIN04.04.1991824
15MoskalKseniaRUS27.09.1991883
16BukajevaDianaLAT16.09.1991896
17ArtamonovaAlexandraRUS20.11.19931101
18ZhurbaMarynaUKR08.10.19931137
19TippMerilinEST06.11.19911326
20DarczukMartinaPOL03.03.19911326
21OrlovaDarjaLAT25.02.19911399
22KalodzitsaVolhaBLR05.07.19911530
23special exempt
24special exempt
25GlimakovaIrinaRUS17.06.1993842wild card
26VovkAnastasiaRUS29.11.19931203wild card
27KishchunOlgaUKR29.11.1993wild card
28LusteJanaLAT16.08.1991wild card
tobi is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 14 (permalink) Old Aug 31st, 2007, 11:56 PM Thread Starter
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,272
                     
Re: Riga Open by Parex,G4 (Sep 3)

Singles Qualifying Draw

(1/wc)Polina Rodionova (RUS) v BYE
Sabine Mardarenko (LAT) v Natalia Lysova (FIN)

Diana Klavan (EST) v Adrija Runca (LAT)
Dana Adelson (ISR) v Elina Mihailova (LAT)

(2)Greta Veinberga (LAT) v BYE
Julija Korolova (LAT) v BYE

Sabine Goge (LAT) v Marilis Pilve (EST)
(6)Zane Zarina (LAT) v BYE

(3)Inna Bondarenko (UKR) v BYE
Kristine Cvetkova (LAT) v (wc)Aleksandra Nionova (LAT)

Kersten Vanem (EST) v Ilga Racika-Racko (LAT)
(7)Beate Valdmane (LAT) v BYE

(4)Krista Zauere (LAT) v BYE
Veronika Sokolova (LAT) v Arina Mihailova (LAT)

Vita Zauere (LAT) v Milana Nikitina (LAT)
(5)Kira Golenko (LAT) v BYE
tobi is offline  
post #3 of 14 (permalink) Old Sep 1st, 2007, 06:17 PM Thread Starter
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,272
                     
Re: Riga Open by Parex,G4 (Sep 3)

Singles Qualifying Draw - 1st Round

(1/wc)Polina Rodionova (RUS) v BYE
Natalia Lysova (FIN) d. Sabine Mardarenko (LAT) 64 61

Adrija Runca (LAT) d. Diana Klavan (EST) 61 61
Elina Mihailova (LAT) d. Dana Adelson (ISR) 62 61

(2)Greta Veinberga (LAT) v BYE
Julija Korolova (LAT) v BYE

Sabine Goge (LAT) v Marilis Pilve (EST) 60 60
(6)Zane Zarina (LAT) v BYE

(3)Inna Bondarenko (UKR) v BYE
(wc)Aleksandra Nionova (LAT) d. Kristine Cvetkova (LAT) 61 63

Kersten Vanem (EST) v Ilga Racika-Racko (LAT) 61 61
(7)Beate Valdmane (LAT) v BYE

(4)Krista Zauere (LAT) v BYE
Arina Mihailova (LAT) d. Veronika Sokolova (LAT) 61 60

Vita Zauere (LAT) v Milana Nikitina (LAT) 62 61
(5)Kira Golenko (LAT) v BYE
tobi is offline  
post #4 of 14 (permalink) Old Sep 2nd, 2007, 07:30 PM Thread Starter
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,272
                     
Re: Riga Open by Parex,G4 (Sep 3)

Due to rain 2nd and final round quali matches will play tomorrow morning.
tobi is offline  
post #5 of 14 (permalink) Old Sep 3rd, 2007, 08:06 PM Thread Starter
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,272
                     
Re: Riga Open by Parex,G4 (Sep 3)

Singles Qualifying Draw - 2nd Round

(1/wc)Polina Rodionova (RUS) v Natalia Lysova (FIN) 60 64
Elina Mihailova (LAT) d. Adrija Runca (LAT) 62 61

(2)Greta Veinberga (LAT) v Julija Korolova (LAT) 60 62
Sabine Goge (LAT) v (6)Zane Zarina (LAT) 64 62

(3)Inna Bondarenko (UKR) v (wc)Aleksandra Nionova (LAT) 63 64
(7)Beate Valdmane (LAT) v Kersten Vanem (EST) 61 60

Arina Mihailova (LAT) d. (4)Krista Zauere (LAT) 60 63
(5)Kira Golenko (LAT) v Vita Zauere (LAT) 61 62
tobi is offline  
post #6 of 14 (permalink) Old Sep 3rd, 2007, 08:08 PM Thread Starter
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,272
                     
Re: Riga Open by Parex,G4 (Sep 3)

They have problems to get back to schedule due to rain

Quali final round matches will play tomorrow,then they will make the MD and doubles MD.

They will try to start both MD Singles and doubles tomorrow.
tobi is offline  
post #7 of 14 (permalink) Old Sep 4th, 2007, 06:23 PM Thread Starter
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,272
                     
Re: Riga Open by Parex,G4 (Sep 3)

Singles Qualifying Draw - Final Round

(1/wc)Polina Rodionova (RUS) v Elina Mihailova (LAT) 36 64 62
(2)Greta Veinberga (LAT) v Sabine Goge (LAT) 36 76(5) 60
(3)Inna Bondarenko (UKR) v (7)Beate Valdmane (LAT) 64 61
Arina Mihailova (LAT) d. (5)Kira Golenko (LAT) 60 63
tobi is offline  
post #8 of 14 (permalink) Old Sep 4th, 2007, 06:46 PM Thread Starter
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,272
                     
Re: Riga Open by Parex,G4 (Sep 3)

Singles Main Draw

(1)Anna Arina Marenko (RUS) v Ksenia Moskal (RUS)
(Q)Arina Mihailova (LAT) v (wc)Anastasia Vovk (RUS)

Diana Bukajeva (LAT) d. (Q)Inna Bondarenko (UKR) 62 61
(7)Alena Gerasimova (BLR) v (Q)Greta Veinberga (LAT)

(4)Anett Schutting (EST) d. (SE)Lidziya Marozava (BLR) 61 61
Sandra Podolak (POL) d. Karina Isayan (RUS) 62 61

Inga Audrina (LAT) v Maryna Zhurba (UKR)
(8)Iveta Dapkute (LTU) d. Stina Kailaheimo (FIN) 64 62

(5)Yuliana Umanets (UKR) v (LL)Kira Golenko (LAT)
Maria Fagerstrom (FIN) v (LL)Elina Mihailova (LAT)

Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) d. Martina Darczuk (POL) 63 63
(3/Q)Polina Rodionova (RUS) v Volha Kalodzitsa (BLR)

(6)Natalia Pintusova (BLR) d. Darja Orlova (LAT) 61 63
Merilin Tipp (EST) v (wc)Olga Kishchun (UKR)

(wc)Irina Glimakova (RUS) d. Alexandra Artamonova (RUS) 63 63
(2)Anna Rapoport (RUS) v (wc)Jana Luste (LAT)

Last edited by tobi; Sep 4th, 2007 at 11:52 PM.
tobi is offline  
post #9 of 14 (permalink) Old Sep 5th, 2007, 07:02 PM Thread Starter
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,272
                     
Re: Riga Open by Parex,G4 (Sep 3)

Singles Main Draw - 1st Round Results

(1)Anna Arina Marenko (RUS) v Ksenia Moskal (RUS) 61 64
(wc)Anastasia Vovk (RUS) d. (Q)Arina Mihailova (LAT) 36 62 63

Diana Bukajeva (LAT) d. (Q)Inna Bondarenko (UKR) 62 61
(7)Alena Gerasimova (BLR) v (Q)Greta Veinberga (LAT) 46 61 76(3)

(4)Anett Schutting (EST) d. (SE)Lidziya Marozava (BLR) 61 61
Sandra Podolak (POL) d. Karina Isayan (RUS) 62 61

Maryna Zhurba (UKR) d. Inga Audrina (LAT) 62 62
(8)Iveta Dapkute (LTU) d. Stina Kailaheimo (FIN) 64 62

(5)Yuliana Umanets (UKR) v (LL)Kira Golenko (LAT) w/o
Maria Fagerstrom (FIN) v (LL)Elina Mihailova (LAT) 57 64 63

Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) d. Martina Darczuk (POL) 63 63
(3/Q)Polina Rodionova (RUS) v Volha Kalodzitsa (BLR) 64 75

(6)Natalia Pintusova (BLR) d. Darja Orlova (LAT) 61 63
(wc)Olga Kishchun (UKR) d. Merilin Tipp (EST) 67(5) 61 64

(wc)Irina Glimakova (RUS) d. Alexandra Artamonova (RUS) 63 63
(2)Anna Rapoport (RUS) v (wc)Jana Luste (LAT) 60 61
tobi is offline  
post #10 of 14 (permalink) Old Sep 5th, 2007, 07:05 PM Thread Starter
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,272
                     
Re: Riga Open by Parex,G4 (Sep 3)

Singles Main Draw - 2nd Round Results

(1)Anna Arina Marenko (RUS) v (wc)Anastasia Vovk (RUS) 60 63
Diana Bukajeva (LAT) d. (7)Alena Gerasimova (BLR) 61 63

Sandra Podolak (POL) d. (4)Anett Schutting (EST) 75 60
(8)Iveta Dapkute (LTU) d. Maryna Zhurba (UKR) 75 61

(5)Yuliana Umanets (UKR) v Maria Fagerstrom (FIN) 61 62
(3/Q)Polina Rodionova (RUS) v Diana Marcinkevica (LAT) 63 61

(6)Natalia Pintusova (BLR) d. (wc)Olga Kishchun (UKR) 61 64
(2)Anna Rapoport (RUS) v (wc)Irina Glimakova (RUS) 63 46 61
tobi is offline  
post #11 of 14 (permalink) Old Sep 6th, 2007, 10:35 AM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2003
Location: Erm...
Posts: 28,965
                     
Re: Riga Open by Parex,G4 (Sep 3)

Anna Arina
Polina


Sharapova's_Boy is offline  
post #12 of 14 (permalink) Old Sep 6th, 2007, 09:37 PM Thread Starter
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,272
                     
Re: Riga Open by Parex,G4 (Sep 3)

Singles Main Draw - QF Results

(1)Anna Arina Marenko (RUS) v Diana Bukajeva (LAT) 62 76(2)
(8)Iveta Dapkute (LTU) d. Sandra Podolak (POL) 63 63
(3/Q)Polina Rodionova (RUS) v (5)Yuliana Umanets (UKR) 63 61
(2)Anna Rapoport (RUS) v (6)Natalia Pintusova (BLR) w/o

SF

(1)Anna Arina Marenko (RUS) v (8)Iveta Dapkute (LTU) 36 62 63
(2)Anna Rapoport (RUS) v (3/Q)Polina Rodionova (RUS) 36 64 63
tobi is offline  
post #13 of 14 (permalink) Old Sep 8th, 2007, 06:55 PM Thread Starter
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,272
                     
Re: Riga Open by Parex,G4 (Sep 3)

Final

(1)Anna Arina Marenko (RUS) d. (2)Anna Rapoport (RUS) 64 26 62
tobi is offline  
post #14 of 14 (permalink) Old Sep 9th, 2007, 02:43 AM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2003
Location: Erm...
Posts: 28,965
                     
Re: Riga Open by Parex,G4 (winner: A.A.Marenko)

Anna Arina


Sharapova's_Boy is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Image Verification
Please enter the six letters or digits that appear in the image opposite.

Registration Image

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome