Vila do Conde, Portugal, Grade 3, winner: Oksana Pavlova - TennisForum.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 8 (permalink) Old Aug 13th, 2007, 01:22 PM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 22,281
                     
Vila do Conde, Portugal, Grade 3, winner: Oksana Pavlova

Quali

(1) Filipa Correia POR vs bye
Ezgi Albayrak TUR vs Suzy Larkin GBR
Clara Barroco SUI vs Candelaria Acosta IRL
(8) Ana Curto POR vs Steffi Ringelberg GBR
(2) Kim-Alena Twelker GER vs bye
Veronica Saruca POR vs Ana Hidalgo Lopez ESP
Ines Coelho POR vs Mafalda Lhorca POR
(5) Simona Stefanova BUL vs bye
(3) Maria Varela Pinero ESP vs bye
Bibiana Almeida POR vs Teresa Franco POR
Rita Vilaca POR vs Diana Batista POR
(6) Natalia Khakimova RUS vs bye
(4) Liat Zimmermann ISR vs bye
Francisca Matos POR vs Barbara Ferreira POR
Tamara Alvarez Riobo ESP vs Mariana Clemente POR
(7) Constanze Lotz GER vs bye

Last edited by Xian; Aug 20th, 2007 at 01:25 PM.
Xian is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 8 (permalink) Old Aug 13th, 2007, 09:43 PM
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,252
                     
Re: Vila do Conde, Portugal, Grade 3

Singles Qualifying Draw - 1st Round

(1) Filipa Correia POR vs bye
Suzy Larkin GBR d. Ezgi Albayrak TUR 63 60

Candelaria Acosta IRL d. Clara Barroco SUI 61 63
(8) Ana Curto POR vs Steffi Ringelberg GBR 61 60

(2) Kim-Alena Twelker GER vs bye
Ana Hidalgo Lopez ESP d. Veronica Saruca POR 64 64

Ines Coelho POR vs Mafalda Lhorca POR 63 46 64
(5) Simona Stefanova BUL vs bye

(3) Maria Varela Pinero ESP vs bye
Bibiana Almeida POR vs Teresa Franco POR 76(4) 26 63

Rita Vilaca POR vs Diana Batista POR 60 62
(6) Natalia Khakimova RUS vs bye

(4) Liat Zimmermann ISR vs bye
Barbara Ferreira POR d. Francisca Matos POR 62 62

Tamara Alvarez Riobo ESP vs Mariana Clemente POR w/o
(7) Constanze Lotz GER vs bye
tobi is offline  
post #3 of 8 (permalink) Old Aug 14th, 2007, 09:48 PM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: Wales
Posts: 24,474
                     
Re: Vila do Conde, Portugal, Grade 3

go Suzy!

GOOD LUCK IN 2016 GB TENNIS GIRLS

Johanna Konta, Naomi Broady, Tara Moore, Heather Watson , Laura Robson

Eleanor Dean, Katy DunneKatie Boulter, Sam Murray

Katie Swan, Harriet Dart,
Monica_Rules is offline  
 
post #4 of 8 (permalink) Old Aug 15th, 2007, 12:49 PM
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,252
                     
Re: Vila do Conde, Portugal, Grade 3

Singles Qualifying Draw - 2nd Round

Suzy Larkin GBR d. (1) Filipa Correia POR 63 61
(8) Ana Curto POR vs Candelaria Acosta IRL 64 64

(2) Kim-Alena Twelker GER vs Ana Hidalgo Lopez ESP 62 63
Ines Coelho POR vs (5) Simona Stefanova BUL 62 10 Ret.

Bibiana Almeida POR vs (3) Maria Varela Pinero ESP 67(3) 75 62
Rita Vilaca POR vs (6) Natalia Khakimova RUS 60 62

(4) Liat Zimmermann ISR vs Barbara Ferreira POR 62 60
(7) Constanze Lotz GER vs Tamara Alvarez Riobo ESP 60 62

Final Round

Suzy Larkin GBR d. (8) Ana Curto POR 57 60 60
(2) Kim-Alena Twelker GER vs Ines Coelho POR 61 61
Rita Vilaca POR vs Bibiana Almeida POR 75 60
(7) Constanze Lotz GER vs (4) Liat Zimmermann ISR 61 62
tobi is offline  
post #5 of 8 (permalink) Old Aug 15th, 2007, 12:50 PM
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,252
                     
Re: Vila do Conde, Portugal, Grade 3

Singles Main Draw

(1)Nadia Lalami (MAR) v (Q)Rita Vilaca (POR)
Irina Dementieva (RUS) v Ashvarya Shrivastava (IND)

(Q)Constanze Lotz (GER) v (LL)Maria Varela-Pinero (ESP)
(7)Santa Shumilina (RUS) v Demi Barao-Rodrigues (POR)

(3)Zuzana Linhova (CZE) d. (Q)Kim Alena Twelker (GER) 64 60
Olga Makhova (RUS) d. (LL)Lior Zimmermann (ISR) 63 60

Kami Cohen (ISR) d. (wc)Teresa Araujo (POR) w/o
(8)Christina Mathis (AUT) d. Mohana Chintala (IND) 61 63

Anett Schutting (EST) d. (5)Efrat Mishor (ISR) 62 64
(wc)Charlotte Pires (POR) d. (LL)Bibiana Almeida (POR) 61 61

(LL)Ana Claro (POR) d. (wc)Paula Alvarez-Pino (ESP)
(4)Margarita Edinarova (RUS) d. (wc)Barbara Luz (POR)

(6)Adnya Naik (IND) v Bistra Otashliyska (BUL)
Maria Meliuk (BLR) v (Q)Suzy Larkin (GBR)

(LL)Ines Coelho (POR) v (LL)Filipa Correira (POR)
(2)Marta Sirotkina (RUS) v Oksana Pavlova (UKR)
tobi is offline  
post #6 of 8 (permalink) Old Aug 15th, 2007, 02:52 PM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: Wales
Posts: 24,474
                     
Re: Vila do Conde, Portugal, Grade 3

Keep going Suzy

GOOD LUCK IN 2016 GB TENNIS GIRLS

Johanna Konta, Naomi Broady, Tara Moore, Heather Watson , Laura Robson

Eleanor Dean, Katy DunneKatie Boulter, Sam Murray

Katie Swan, Harriet Dart,
Monica_Rules is offline  
post #7 of 8 (permalink) Old Aug 19th, 2007, 05:37 PM
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,252
                     
Re: Vila do Conde, Portugal, Grade 3

1st Round

Nadia LALAMI (MAR) (1) defeated Rita VILACA (POR) 6-0 6-2
Ashvarya SHRIVASTAVA (IND) defeated Irina DEMENTYEVA (RUS) 4-6 6-3 6-2

Constanze LOTZ (GER) defeated Maria VARELA-PINEIRO (ESP) Walkover
Santa SHUMILINA (RUS) (7) defeated Demi BARAO-RODRIGUES (POR) 6-2 6-1

Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Kim-Alena TWELKER (GER) 6-4 6-0
Olga MAKHOVA (RUS) defeated Liat ZIMMERMANN (ISR) 6-3 6-0

Karni COHEN (ISR) defeated Teresa ARAUJO (POR) Walkover
Christina MATHIS (AUT) (8) defeated Mohana CHINTALA (IND) 6-1 6-3

Anett SCHUTTING (EST) defeated Efrat MISHOR (ISR) (5) 6-2 6-4
Charlotte PIRES (POR) defeated Bibiana ALMEIDA (POR) 6-1 6-1

Ana CLARO (POR) defeated Paula ALVAREZ-PINO (ESP) 6-3 6-0
Margarita EDINAROVA (RUS) (4) defeated Barbara LUZ (POR) 6-1 6-3

Bistra OTASHLIYSKA (BUL) defeated Adnya NAIK (IND) (6) 3-6 6-0 6-3
Maria MELIUK (BLR) defeated Suzy LARKIN (GBR) 2-6 7-6(8) 6-4

Filipa CORREIA (POR) defeated Ines COELHO (POR) 6-1 6-0
Oksana PAVLOVA (UKR) defeated Marta SIROTKINA (RUS) (2) 7-5 6-4

2nd Round

Nadia LALAMI (MAR) (1) defeated Ashvarya SHRIVASTAVA (IND) 6-2 6-1
Santa SHUMILINA (RUS) (7) defeated Constanze LOTZ (GER) 6-2 6-2

Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Olga MAKHOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-3
Christina MATHIS (AUT) (8) defeated Karni COHEN (ISR) 6-1 6-1

Anett SCHUTTING (EST) defeated Charlotte PIRES (POR) 6-4 6-2
Margarita EDINAROVA (RUS) (4) defeated Ana CLARO (POR) 6-2 6-3

Maria MELIUK (BLR) defeated Bistra OTASHLIYSKA (BUL) 6-2 6-4
Oksana PAVLOVA (UKR) defeated Filipa CORREIA (POR) 6-0 6-2

Quarterfinal

Santa SHUMILINA (RUS) (7) defeated Nadia LALAMI (MAR) (1) 6-1 6-4
Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Christina MATHIS (AUT) (8) 6-1 7-5
Anett SCHUTTING (EST) defeated Margarita EDINAROVA (RUS) (4) 6-2 6-3
Oksana PAVLOVA (UKR) defeated Maria MELIUK (BLR) 6-2 6-2

Semifinal

Zuzana LINHOVA (CZE) (3) defeated Santa SHUMILINA (RUS) (7) 7-6(7) 6-1
Oksana PAVLOVA (UKR) defeated Anett SCHUTTING (EST) 6-4 6-3
tobi is offline  
post #8 of 8 (permalink) Old Aug 20th, 2007, 01:25 PM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 22,281
                     
Re: Vila do Conde, Portugal, Grade 3

Final
Pavlova d. Linhova 75 62
Xian is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome