12th Wilson - Tivoli Trophy,Romania,G4 (winner: I.Radu) - TennisForum.com

 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 2 (permalink) Old Aug 9th, 2007, 03:56 PM Thread Starter
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,252
                     
12th Wilson - Tivoli Trophy,Romania,G4 (winner: I.Radu)

Singles Main Draw

1st Round


Diana MARCU (ROU) (1) defeated Sanda OMEROVIC (AUS) 6-0 6-0
Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) defeated Diana POPA (CAN) 6-1 6-0

Sandra-Mihaela SIDA (ROU) defeated Vaszilisza BULGAKOVA (HUN) 7-6(4) 6-2
Petra Maria KULHOVA (SVK) defeated Burce KURKAN (TUR) (7) 6-2 6-2

Ekaterina LUKOMSKAYA (BLR) (3) defeated Anna VELICA (SWE) 6-0 6-1
Lucia-Ioana CRISAN (ROU) defeated Dominika JASOVA (SVK) 6-4 7-6(4)

Alexandra ARMASESCU (ROU) defeated Katarzyna KAWA (POL) 7-6 6-4
Ilinca STOICA (ROU) defeated Elora DABIJA (ROU) (5) 4-6 7-5 7-6(6)

Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) (6) defeated Stefania-Cristina NICOLAE (ROU) 6-1 6-0
Veronika ZATEKOVA (AUT) defeated Alexandra AVIRVAREI (ROU) 6-3 6-1

Karolina CECHOVA (CZE) defeated Rebecca HOROMPOLIOVA (SVK) 6-3 6-3
Aleksandra FILIPOVSKI (HUN) defeated Anastasia STEPU (MDA) (4) 6-2 6-0

Bianca HINCU (ROU) (8) defeated Sabina STILU (ROU) 2-6 7-6(0) 6-3
Cristina DINU (ROU) defeated Barbora LAZAROVA (SLO) 3-6 6-3 6-3

Mihaela Carina CIOBACA (ROU) defeated Lorena MOLNAR (ROU) 6-2 6-0
Cristina-Madalina STANCU (ROU) (2) defeated Larisa SPOREA (ROU) 6-2 4-6 6-1
tobi is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 2 (permalink) Old Aug 13th, 2007, 01:32 PM
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 21,751
                     
Re: 12th Wilson - Tivoli Trophy,Romania,G4

2nd Round

Diana MARCU (ROU) (1) defeated Claudia-Gianina DUMITRESCU (ROU) 6-1 6-1
Sandra-Mihaela SIDA (ROU) defeated Petra Maria KULHOVA (SVK) 6-4 6-4
Lucia-Ioana CRISAN (ROU) defeated Ekaterina LUKOMSKAYA (BLR) (3) 6-4 2-6 6-2
Ilinca STOICA (ROU) defeated Alexandra ARMASESCU (ROU) 6-0 2-6 6-2
Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) (6) defeated Veronika ZATEKOVA (AUT) 6-2 6-2
Aleksandra FILIPOVSKI (HUN) defeated Karolina CECHOVA (CZE) 6-3 6-3
Cristina DINU (ROU) defeated Bianca HINCU (ROU) (8) 6-2 6-3
Cristina-Madalina STANCU (ROU) (2) defeated Mihaela Carina CIOBACA (ROU) 6-1 6-3

Quarterfinal

Diana MARCU (ROU) (1) defeated Sandra-Mihaela SIDA (ROU) 6-1 7-6(6)
Ilinca STOICA (ROU) defeated Lucia-Ioana CRISAN (ROU) 6-2 6-2
Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) (6) defeated Aleksandra FILIPOVSKI (HUN) 6-3 6-1
Cristina-Madalina STANCU (ROU) (2) defeated Cristina DINU (ROU) 4-6 6-1 6-2

Semifinal

Diana MARCU (ROU) (1) defeated Ilinca STOICA (ROU) 6-3 7-5
Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) (6) defeated Cristina-Madalina STANCU (ROU) (2) 6-4 6-4

Final

Ingrid-Alexandra RADU (ROU) (6) defeated Diana MARCU (ROU) (1) 6-2 2-6 6-2
Xian is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in










Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome