Thamrin Cup 2007 International Junior Championships/Jakarta/G4 (winner: J.Rompies) - TennisForum.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 29 (permalink) Old Jun 16th, 2007, 09:05 AM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
Shine On Silver Moon's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2002
Location: Jakarta, Indonesia
Posts: 5,354
                     
Thamrin Cup 2007 International Junior Championships/Jakarta/G4 (winner: J.Rompies)

Dates : 19 Jun to 24 Jun 2007
Venue : Kelapa Gading Sport Club, North Jakarta , Indonesia
Grade : Grade 4
Surface : Hard

From juniors rebuilding Indonesia's tennis!!!

www.tnol.asia
Shine On Silver Moon is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 29 (permalink) Old Jun 16th, 2007, 09:09 AM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
Shine On Silver Moon's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2002
Location: Jakarta, Indonesia
Posts: 5,354
                     
Re: Thamrin Cup 2007 International Junior Championships/Jakarta/Grade 4

Entry Lists as of 07 June 2007

Girls

1 ROMPIES Jessy INA 14-04-90 115
2 NOORDIN Jawariah MAS 08-10-90 167
3 BUDIHARTO Lutfiana Aris INA 31-08-90 178
4 YSIDORA Grace Sari INA 11-05-93 233
5 SAENYAUKHOT Natchanok THA 21-10-91 234
6 MAHAJAROENKUL Satjaporn THA 02-05-91 287
7 MORIMOTO Mika JPN 16-05-90 289
8 AGRA Jessca Marie PHI 10-11-91 360
9 OTAKE Shiho JPN 01-06-90 369
10 SEKI Mayumi JPN 02-07-90 376
11 WESTBURY Katherine NZL 14-03-93 388
12 MIAO Yui-Lynn TPE 15-01-92 420
13 THIRUMALAICHELVAM Neesha MAS 19-04-92 493
14 MINOKOSHI Mai JPN 16-04-92 501
15 SATO Marina JPN 30-04-90 503
16 RAHMAWATI Laili INA 18-03-92 535
17 EMERALDA Karyn INA 18-05-92 549
18 KOWASE Maho JPN 27-09-91 555
19 PHUMTIP Benyapa THA 20-08-91 561
20 OKUMA Ayumi JPN 14-11-89 580
21 JOGASURIA Angelina INA 26-06-91 589
22 TIRUMURTI Bhavani IND 16-09-89 647
23 EGUCHI Misa JPN 18-04-92 690
24 DESTRIANA Bella INA 07-01-92 737
25 WILD CARD
26 WILD CARD
27 WILD CARD
28 WILD CARD
29 Q
30 Q
31 Q
32 Q
Qualifying
1 HSIEH Su-Ying TPE 23-06-93 804
2 TARIGAN Trivena Monica Putri INA 14-06-92 938
3 JOGASURIA Angelika INA 26-06-91 1051
4 TAN Li-Yun SIN 16-09-92 1128
5 WONGTEANCHAI Varunya THA 07-01-93 1295
6 RAHAYU PITRI Dwi INA 15-01-93 1332
7 SYARIFAH Nadya INA 04-01-94 1332
8 BANU Verena Anindita INA 20-08-93 1858
9 HIDAYAT Rininta INA 17-10-90 1858
10 JEONG Hye-Jin KOR 21-01-91
11 SETIAWAN Cynthia Melita INA 10-07-93
12 CINDANA Manickavel IND 28-07-90
13 WORO Rekyan INA 13-10-93
14 CONTEMPRATO Justine Marie PHI 29-08-93
15 NICOLE Florence INA 06-11-92
16 LIM Carolyn SIN 26-04-92
17 RAMADHANI Asifa INA 08-03-93
18 LIM Laura SIN 26-04-92
19 WARDANI Rani Fitria INA 16-09-92
20 MAGAWAY Victoria Louise PHI 30-05-93
21 SABRINA Meutia INA 20-01-92
22 BAE Yoon-Young KOR 19-05-90
23 AZWAR Dina INA 13-02-91
24 TAN Chi0 Wee MAS 29-08-92
25 DORIDA Alhumaira INA 30-03-92
26 AQUINIA Ajeng INA 03-02-92
27 GUNAWAN Christle INA 01-07-91
28 LORENZA Cindy INA 07-06-92
29 Q WC
30 Q WC
31 Q WC
32 Q WC

source: jiro's website

From juniors rebuilding Indonesia's tennis!!!

www.tnol.asia
Shine On Silver Moon is offline  
post #3 of 29 (permalink) Old Jun 16th, 2007, 09:37 AM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
Shine On Silver Moon's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2002
Location: Jakarta, Indonesia
Posts: 5,354
                     
Re: Thamrin Cup 2007 International Junior Championships/Jakarta/Grade 4

This tourney has been around since 1970s at least, but back then it was a national tourney...then its first inauguration as an international tourney began in 2003 with grade 5 status...This tourney was organized to commemorate Jakarta's anniversary on June 22...Jakarta is going to be 480 years old soon...

2003's record:

Dates : 26 Jun to 29 Jun 2003
Venue : Pusat Tenis Danamon Kemayoran, Jakarta Pusat, Indonesia
Grade : Grade 5
Surface : Hard

Winners

Singles - Maya Rosa (INA)
Doubles - Sandy Gumulya/Septi Mende (INA)

2004's record:

Dates : 29 Jun to 04 Jul 2004
Venue : Pusat Tenis Danamon Kemayoran, Jakarta Pusat, Indonesia
Grade : Grade 4
Surface : Hard

Winners

Singles: Mia Sacca (INA)
Doubles: Denise Harijanto/Maya Rosa (INA)

2005's record:

Dates : 20 Jun to 27 Jun 2005
Venue : Kelapa Gading Sport Club, Jakarta Utara, Indonesia
Grade : Grade 4
Surface : Hard

Winners

Singles: Zhang Ling (HKG)
Doubles: Chan Wing-Yau Venise/Yang Yi (HKG)

2006's record:

Dates : 20 Jun to 25 Jun 2006
Venue : Kelapa Gading Sport Club, Jakarta Utara, Indonesia
Grade : Grade 4
Surface : Hard

Winners

Singles: Lutfiana A Budiharto (INA)
Doubles: Misaki Doi/Tomoko Iyori (JPN)

From juniors rebuilding Indonesia's tennis!!!

www.tnol.asia
Shine On Silver Moon is offline  
post #4 of 29 (permalink) Old Jun 16th, 2007, 09:41 AM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
Shine On Silver Moon's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2002
Location: Jakarta, Indonesia
Posts: 5,354
                     
Re: Thamrin Cup 2007 International Junior Championships/Jakarta/Grade 4

IMO, Rompies and Budiharto no need to play here... but, I guess the elite camp's diva coach thinks these 2 gals have important task to save their big boss' face...

I assume WC MD will be given to Chyntia Melita & Dwi Rahayu Pitri...

From juniors rebuilding Indonesia's tennis!!!

www.tnol.asia
Shine On Silver Moon is offline  
post #5 of 29 (permalink) Old Jun 16th, 2007, 09:46 AM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
Shine On Silver Moon's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2002
Location: Jakarta, Indonesia
Posts: 5,354
                     
Re: Thamrin Cup 2007 International Junior Championships/Jakarta/Grade 4

All the best to Grace Sari Ysidora, Chyntia Melita, Karyn Emeralda, Bella Destriana and the Jogasurias!!!

From juniors rebuilding Indonesia's tennis!!!

www.tnol.asia
Shine On Silver Moon is offline  
post #6 of 29 (permalink) Old Jun 16th, 2007, 10:19 AM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
Shine On Silver Moon's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2002
Location: Jakarta, Indonesia
Posts: 5,354
                     
Re: Thamrin Cup 2007 International Junior Championships/Jakarta/Grade 4

Info from the Jogasuria's dad, WC MD to Priscilla Anggreny Oky Suconong (she did not even enter this tourney in the beginning), Rininta Hidayat, Angelika Jogasuria and Malaysian player.

Anggreny or Reny used to be known as ball smacker as hard as possible, but recently she has tried to play a bit better...

From juniors rebuilding Indonesia's tennis!!!

www.tnol.asia
Shine On Silver Moon is offline  
post #7 of 29 (permalink) Old Jun 17th, 2007, 04:39 PM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
Shine On Silver Moon's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2002
Location: Jakarta, Indonesia
Posts: 5,354
                     
Re: Thamrin Cup 2007 International Junior Championships/Jakarta/Grade 4

Singles - Q1 results

(1)Tan Li-Yun (SIN) d (WC/6) Victoria Louise Magaway (PHI) 61 60
Rekyan Woro (INA) d Veronika Katarina (INA) 60 60
Jeong Hye-Jin (KOR) d Prima Lestari (INA) 63 60
(WC/7) Tran Lam Anh (VIE) d Melissa Emile Kandinata (INA) 62 75

(2)Dwi Rahayu Pitri (INA) d Ajeng Aquinia (INA) 60 60
Laura Lim (SIN) d Manicvakel Cindana (IND) 36 61 61
Dina Azwar (INA) d Cindy Lorenza (INA) 61 46 63
Bae Yoon-Young (KOR) d Asifa Ramadhani (INA) 46 61 60

(3)Nadya Syarifah (INA) d Destiani Putri Sarwono (INA) 60 61
Tria Rizki Amalia (INA) d Florence Nicole (INA) 61 60 (WC/8) Tsao Fang Chi (TPE) d Vanessa Gunawan (INA) 64 63 Carolyn Lim (SIN) d Marisa Jirachanchai (INA) 61 64

(4)Verena Anindita Banu (INA) d Christle Gunawan (INA) 06 63 64
Meutia Sabrina (INA) d (WC/5) Kim Seon-A (KOR) 46 62 75 Rani Fitria Wardani (INA) d Melissa Juganda (INA) 60 63 Justine Marie Contemprato (PHI) d Claire Chyntia Mulyadi (INA) 61 62

From juniors rebuilding Indonesia's tennis!!!

www.tnol.asia

Last edited by Shine On Silver Moon; Jun 17th, 2007 at 04:52 PM. Reason: spelling
Shine On Silver Moon is offline  
post #8 of 29 (permalink) Old Jun 18th, 2007, 08:48 PM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
Shine On Silver Moon's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2002
Location: Jakarta, Indonesia
Posts: 5,354
                     
Re: Thamrin Cup 2007 International Junior Championships/Jakarta/Grade 4

singles - Q2 & Q3

Q2
(1)Tan Li-Yun (SIN) d Rekyan Woro (INA) 64 61
Jeong Hye-Jin (KOR) d (WC/7) Tran Lam Anh (VIE) 60 62

(2)Dwi Rahayu Pitri (INA) d Laura Lim (SIN) 64 60
Bae Yoon-Young (KOR) d Dina Azwar (INA) 61 64

(3)Nadya Syarifah (INA) d Tria Rizki Amalia (INA) 64 60
(WC/8) Tsao Fang Chi (TPE) d Carolyn Lim (SIN) 46 60 61

Meutia Sabrina (INA) d (4)Verena Anindita Banu (INA) 62 64
Rani Fitria Wardani (INA) d Justine Marie Contemprato (PHI) 60 61

Q3/final qual

Jeong Hye-Jin (KOR) d (1)Tan Li-Yun (SIN) 64 75

(2)Dwi Rahayu Pitri (INA) d Bae Yoon-Young (KOR) 63 67(5) 61

(WC/8) Tsao Fang Chi (TPE) d (3) Nadya Syarifah (INA) 57 60 63

Rani Fitria Wardani (INA) d Meutia Sabrina (INA) 63 61

From juniors rebuilding Indonesia's tennis!!!

www.tnol.asia
Shine On Silver Moon is offline  
post #9 of 29 (permalink) Old Jun 18th, 2007, 08:52 PM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
Shine On Silver Moon's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2002
Location: Jakarta, Indonesia
Posts: 5,354
                     
Re: Thamrin Cup 2007 International Junior Championships/Jakarta/Grade 4

singles - main draw

(1) ROMPIES, Jessy (INA) v THIRUMLAICHELVAM , Neesha (MAS)
(Q) TSAO, Fang-Chi (TPE) v DESTRIANA, Bella (INA)
TIRUMURTI, Bhavani (IND) v TARIGAN, Trivena Monica Putri (INA)
(5) SAENYAUKHOT, Natchanok (THA) v SATO, Marina (JPN)

(4) YSIDORA, Grace Sari (INA) v (LL) TAN, Li-Yun (SIN)
(WC) OKY SUCONONG, Priscilla Anggreny (INA) v (WC) HIDAYAT, Rininta (INA)
(Q) JEONG, Hye-Jin (KOR) v SETIAWAN, Chyntia Melita (INA)
(7) MORIMOTO, Mika (JPN) v WESTBURY, Katherine (NZL)

(6) MAHAJAROENKUL, Satjaporn (THA) v MIAO, Yui-Lynn (TPE)
(Q) WARDANI, Rani Fitria (INA) v KOWASE, Maho (JPN)
(WC) JOGASURIA, Angelika (INA) v (WC) CHOO, Lyn See (MAS)
(3) BUDIHARTO, Lutfiana Aris (INA) v EMERALDA, Karyn (INA)

(8) AGRA, Jessica Marie (PHI) v JOGASURIA, Angelina (INA)
MINOKOSHI, Mai (JPN) v (Q) PITRI, Dwi Rahayu (INA)
RAHMAWATI, Laili (INA) v PHUMTIP, Benyapa (THA)
(2) NOORDIN, Jawariah (MAS) v HSIEH, Su-Ying (TPE)

From juniors rebuilding Indonesia's tennis!!!

www.tnol.asia

Last edited by Shine On Silver Moon; Jun 19th, 2007 at 06:05 PM. Reason: spelling
Shine On Silver Moon is offline  
post #10 of 29 (permalink) Old Jun 19th, 2007, 03:48 PM
Senior Member
 
ganymedeyu's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2001
Location: Taipei
Posts: 5,169
                     
Re: Thamrin Cup 2007 International Junior Championships/Jakarta/Grade 4

Good Luck to
Yui-Lynn
Su-Ying
Fang-Chi

Shi-Ting Wang/Janet Lee

Su-Wei Hsieh/Chia-Jung Chuang/Chin-Wei Chan/Yi Chen

Yung-Jan Chan/I-Hsuan Hwang/Wen-Hsin Hsu/Kai-Chen Chang

Ting-Fei Juan / Hua-Chen Lee / Shu-Ying / Hao-Chin / Yui-Lynn / Ya-Hsuen
Go Taiwan Girls
ganymedeyu is offline  
post #11 of 29 (permalink) Old Jun 19th, 2007, 05:04 PM
Ferosh Warrior ♥
 
Harju.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2002
Posts: 52,780
                     
Re: Thamrin Cup 2007 International Junior Championships/Jakarta/Grade 4

Good luck :

(1) ROMPIES, Jessy (INA)
DESTRIANA, Bella (INA)
(4) YSIDORA, Grace Sari (INA)
(WC) OKY SUCONONG, Priscilla Anggreny (INA)
SETIAWAN, Chyntia Melita (INA)
JOGASURIA, Angelina (INA)
(Q) PITRI, Dwi Rahayu (INA)
(2) NOORDIN, Jawariah (MAS)



Harju. is offline  
post #12 of 29 (permalink) Old Jun 19th, 2007, 05:29 PM
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,275
                     
Re: Thamrin Cup 2007 International Junior Championships/Jakarta/Grade 4

1st Round Results

(1) ROMPIES, Jessy (INA) v THIRUMLAICHELVAM , Neesha (MAS) 63 60
(Q) TSAO, Fang-Chi (TPE) v DESTRIANA, Bella (INA) 64 64
TIRUMURTI, Bhavani (IND) v TARIGAN, Trivena Monica Putri (INA) 62 63
(5) SAENYAUKHOT, Natchanok (THA) v SATO, Marina (JPN) 61 63

(4) YSIDORA, Grace Sari (INA) v (LL) TAN, Li-Yun (SIN) 62 64
(WC) HIDAYAT, Rininta (INA) d. (WC) OKY SUCONONG, Priscilla Anggreny (INA) 62 75
SETIAWAN, Chyntia Melita (INA) d. (Q) JEONG, Hye-Jin (KOR) 64 63
WESTBURY, Katherine (NZL) d. (7) MORIMOTO, Mika (JPN) 60 75

MIAO, Yui-Lynn (TPE) d. (6) MAHAJAROENKUL, Satjaporn (THA) 36 75 63
KOWASE, Maho (JPN) d. (Q) WARDANI, Rani Fitria (INA) 61 61
(WC) JOGASURIA, Angelika (INA) v (WC) CHOO, Lyn See (MAS) 61 75
(3) BUDIHARTO, Lutfiana Aris (INA) v EMERALDA, Karyn (INA) 60 62

JOGASURIA, Angelina (INA) d. (8) AGRA, Jessica Marie (PHI) 61 62
(Q) PITRI, Dwi Rahayu (INA) d. MINOKOSHI, Mai (JPN) 76(5) 62
RAHMAWATI, Laili (INA) v PHUMTIP, Benyapa (THA) 62 61
(2) NOORDIN, Jawariah (MAS) v HSIEH, Su-Ying (TPE) 61 61
tobi is offline  
post #13 of 29 (permalink) Old Jun 20th, 2007, 09:51 AM
Senior Member
 
ozfan44's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2002
Location: West Australia
Posts: 15,743
                     
Re: Thamrin Cup 2007 International Junior Championships/Jakarta/Grade 4

Great to see the aussies here in great numbers

Good luck to the West Aussies in 2013!:
Casey Dellacqua Jessica Moore Bojana Bobusic Storm Sanders
as well as Jelena Dokic Sam Stosur Sally Peers Ash Barty Olivia Rogowska Monique Adamczak Sacha Jones Rodionova Sisters Tammi Patterson Vicky Rajicic Azra Hadzic Alison Bai
|
And all the other aussie girls
ozfan44 is offline  
post #14 of 29 (permalink) Old Jun 20th, 2007, 05:05 PM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
Shine On Silver Moon's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2002
Location: Jakarta, Indonesia
Posts: 5,354
                     
Re: Thamrin Cup 2007 International Junior Championships/Jakarta/Grade 4

A total washed-out today!!!

1st matches always the boys' singles but they did not start until 10.30 AM...not bad, 3 more boys' singles to be continued tomorrow plus 4 girls' doubles...at 2.30 PM it was raining again...

From juniors rebuilding Indonesia's tennis!!!

www.tnol.asia
Shine On Silver Moon is offline  
post #15 of 29 (permalink) Old Jun 20th, 2007, 05:08 PM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
Shine On Silver Moon's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2002
Location: Jakarta, Indonesia
Posts: 5,354
                     
Re: Thamrin Cup 2007 International Junior Championships/Jakarta/Grade 4

GIRLS' DOUBLES - MAIN DRAW

1-MAHAJAROENKUL Satjaporn/SAENYAUKHOT Nuchanok THA vs HSIEH Sha Ying/MIAO Yuilynn TPE
PHUMTIP Benjapa/CHOO Lyn - See THA/MAS vs DESTRIANA Bella/MELITA Chinthia INA

3-KOWASE Maho/MORIMOTO MIKA JPN vs EMERAIDA Karyn/JEONG Hye-Jin INA/KOR
TSAO Fang - Chi/SYARIFAH Nadia TPE/INA vs PITRI Dwi Rahayu/WORO Rekyan

WESTBURY Katherine/TAN Li - Yun NZL/SIN vs JOGASURIA Angelina/JOGASURIA Anjelika
4-THIRUMALAICHELVAM Neesha/AGRA Jessica Marie MAS/PHI vs MINOKOSHI Mai/SATO Marina JPN

OKY SUCONONG Pricilla Anggraeni/SABRINA Meutia INA vs AZWAR Dina/DIANTARI Nadia INA
2-NOORDIN Jawairiah/RAHMAWATI Laili MAS/INA vs PUTRI Trivena Monica/WARDANI Rani Fitria INA

From juniors rebuilding Indonesia's tennis!!!

www.tnol.asia
Shine On Silver Moon is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Image Verification
Please enter the six letters or digits that appear in the image opposite.

Registration Image

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome