Ozerov Cup,Russia,G3 (winner: M.Sirotkina) - TennisForum.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 4 (permalink) Old Jun 6th, 2007, 09:36 PM Thread Starter
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,272
                     
Ozerov Cup,Russia,G3 (winner: M.Sirotkina)

Singles Main Draw

1st Round

Nadejda GUSKOVA (RUS) (1) BYE
Stefania TKACH (RUS) defeated Suzanna GRIGORYAN (RUS) 61 62

Veronika MAKOVEY (AUS) defeated Margarita OMELJCHENKO (RUS) 61 61
Irina GLIMAKOVA (RUS) (14) BYE

Yana KOROLEVA (RUS) (12) BYE
Nadejda SIDORENKO (RUS) BYE

Naira DELYAN (RUS) defeated Yaroslava STOROGEVA (RUS) 64 63
Anna POPUGAEVA (RUS) (5) BYE

Karina PIMKINA (RUS) (4) BYE
Anastasia VOVK (RUS) BYE

Elina TOROPOVA (RUS) BYE
Katerina POPOVA (RUS) (13) BYE

Elena NARTSISSOVA (RUS) (9) BYE
Ann KOPTINA (RUS) BYE

Amina BERDIEVA (RUS) defeated Maria SEMENOVA (RUS) 63 75
Anna PIVEN (UKR) (7) BYE

Ksenia GOOGE (RUS) (8) BYE
Ksenia MIKHAILOVA (RUS) defeated Ekaterina MITROSHINA (RUS) 61 61

Ekaterina TCHIKLAURI (RUS) defeated Ekaterina NIKITINA (RUS) 63 16 63
Liya TSANAVA (RUS) (11) BYE

Julia ZAKHAROVA (RUS) (15) BYE
Santina MUSHTAKOVA (RUS) defeated Anastasia MEDVEDEVA (RUS) 63 61

Anastasia PEROVA (RUS) defeated Zulikhan MOVSAROVA (RUS) 61 62
Marta SIROTKINA (RUS) (3) BYE

Anastasia PUTILINA (RUS) (6) BYE
Iryna GARBUZ (UKR) defeated Anna TUMANYAN (RUS) 60 40

Dina GUZAIROVA (RUS) BYE
Ekaterina STROGONOVA (RUS) (10) BYE

Daria GAVRILOVA (RUS) (16) BYE
Olga TATARCHENKO (RUS) defeated Yuliana VOROBEVA (RUS) 64 60

Vlada SVARKOVSKAYA (RUS) BYE
Nanuli PIPIYA (RUS) (2) BYE
tobi is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 4 (permalink) Old Jun 6th, 2007, 09:41 PM
.
 
Petkorazzi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 64,659
                     
Re: Ozerov Cup,Russia,G3

Tsiklauri Another Georgian playing for Russia .. That's already 3
Petkorazzi is offline  
post #3 of 4 (permalink) Old Jun 7th, 2007, 08:09 AM
Senior Member
 
OZTENNIS's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: Sydney, Australia
Posts: 17,729
                     
Re: Ozerov Cup,Russia,G3

Veronika

S.Williams M.Bartoli A.Barty
OZTENNIS is offline  
post #4 of 4 (permalink) Old Jun 10th, 2007, 08:46 PM Thread Starter
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,272
                     
Re: Ozerov Cup,Russia,G3

2nd Round

Nadejda GUSKOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Stefania TKACH (RUS) 63 60
Irina GLIMAKOVA (RUS) (14) defeated Veronika MAKOVEY (AUS) 60 60

Yana KOROLEVA (RUS) (12) defeated Nadejda SIDORENKO (RUS) 64 62
Anna POPUGAEVA (RUS) (5) defeated Naira DELYAN (RUS) 61 64

Karina PIMKINA (RUS) (4) defeated Anastasia VOVK (RUS) 64 62
Katerina POPOVA (RUS) (13) defeated Elina TOROPOVA (RUS) 60 61

Elena NARTSISSOVA (RUS) (9) defeated Ann KOPTINA (RUS) 60 62
Anna PIVEN (UKR) (7) defeated Amina BERDIEVA (RUS) 61 62

Ksenia GOOGE (RUS) (8) defeated Ksenia MIKHAILOVA (RUS) 61 60
Liya TSANAVA (RUS) (11) defeated Ekaterina TCHIKLAURI (RUS) 76(5) 63

Julia ZAKHAROVA (RUS) (15) defeated Santina MUSHTAKOVA (RUS) 51
Marta SIROTKINA (RUS) (3) defeated Anastasia PEROVA (RUS) 61 61

Anastasia PUTILINA (RUS) (6) defeated Iryna GARBUZ (UKR) 60 60
Ekaterina STROGONOVA (RUS) (10) defeated Dina GUZAIROVA (RUS) 62 46 60

Daria GAVRILOVA (RUS) (16) defeated Olga TATARCHENKO (RUS) 63 62
Nanuli PIPIYA (RUS) (2) defeated Vlada SVARKOVSKAYA (RUS) 60 61

3th Round

Nadejda GUSKOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Irina GLIMAKOVA (RUS) (14) 61 62
Yana KOROLEVA (RUS) (12) defeated Anna POPUGAEVA (RUS) (5) 63 75

Karina PIMKINA (RUS) (4) defeated Katerina POPOVA (RUS) (13) 62 63
Anna PIVEN (UKR) (7) defeated Elena NARTSISSOVA (RUS) (9) 62 26 76(4)

Liya TSANAVA (RUS) (11) defeated Ksenia GOOGE (RUS) (8) 76(5) 64
Marta SIROTKINA (RUS) (3) defeated Julia ZAKHAROVA (RUS) (15) 76(0) 61

Anastasia PUTILINA (RUS) (6) defeated Ekaterina STROGONOVA (RUS) (10) 63 60
Daria GAVRILOVA (RUS) (16) defeated Nanuli PIPIYA (RUS) (2) 64 75

Quarterfinal

Nadejda GUSKOVA (RUS) (1) defeated Yana KOROLEVA (RUS) (12) 60 63
Karina PIMKINA (RUS) (4) defeated Anna PIVEN (UKR) (7) 62 64
Marta SIROTKINA (RUS) (3) defeated Liya TSANAVA (RUS) (11) 64 61
Anastasia PUTILINA (RUS) (6) defeated Daria GAVRILOVA (RUS) (16) 63 26 64

Semifinal

Karina PIMKINA (RUS) (4) defeated Nadejda GUSKOVA (RUS) (1) 64 62
Marta SIROTKINA (RUS) (3) defeated Anastasia PUTILINA (RUS) (6) 61 61

Final

Marta SIROTKINA (RUS) (3) defeated Karina PIMKINA (RUS) (4) 62 62
tobi is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Image Verification
Please enter the six letters or digits that appear in the image opposite.

Registration Image

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome