TSZ Cup,Togliatti-Russia,G4 (winner: R.Bakieva) - TennisForum.com
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 3 (permalink) Old May 17th, 2007, 09:22 AM Thread Starter
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,252
                     
TSZ Cup,Togliatti-Russia,G4 (winner: R.Bakieva)

Qualies

1st Round

Anastasia ALESHCHEVA (RUS) BYE
Marina BYKOVSKAYA (RUS) (6) defeated Daria OUSTINOVA (RUS) 62 60

Inna KHARITONCHIK (RUS) BYE
Marina SHIPILOVA (RUS) (8) BYE

Ludmila BELIANSKAIA (RUS) BYE
Eugenia DUBITSHKAYA (RUS) (2) BYE

Yana KOROLEVA (RUS) (4) BYE
Santina MUSHTAKOVA (RUS) defeated Nastya MANUCHINA (RUS) 60 62

Yuliya SUKAREVA (RUS) (1) BYE
Alexandra PRESNIAKOVA (RUS) defeated Katya LUNIKA (RUS) 60 60

Ann KOPTINA (RUS) BYE
Ksenia BEZRUKOVA (RUS) defeated Elzyata SOVAEVA (RUS) 26 76(3) 63

Anastasia BALENKOVA (RUS) BYE
Ekaterina YAKOVLEVA (RUS) (5) defeated Ksenia KOLESNIKOVA (RUS) (3) 75
62

Ludmila VASILIEVA (RUS) (7) BYE
Daria ABDRAKHMANOVA (RUS) BYE

2nd Round

Marina BYKOVSKAYA (RUS) (6) defeated Anastasia ALESHCHEVA (RUS) 60 63
Marina SHIPILOVA (RUS) (8) defeated Inna KHARITONCHIK (RUS) 64 60

Ludmila BELIANSKAIA (RUS) defeated Eugenia DUBITSHKAYA (RUS) (2) 76(6) 64
Yana KOROLEVA (RUS) (4) defeated Santina MUSHTAKOVA (RUS) 63 61

Yuliya SUKAREVA (RUS) (1) defeated Alexandra PRESNIAKOVA (RUS) 62 61
Ksenia BEZRUKOVA (RUS) defeated Ann KOPTINA (RUS) 63 63

Ekaterina YAKOVLEVA (RUS) (5) defeated Anastasia BALENKOVA (RUS) 61 62
Ludmila VASILIEVA (RUS) (7) defeated Daria ABDRAKHMANOVA (RUS) 61 60

Final Round

Marina BYKOVSKAYA (RUS) (6) defeated Marina SHIPILOVA (RUS) (8) 63 60
Yana KOROLEVA (RUS) (4) defeated Ludmila BELIANSKAIA (RUS) 61 64
Yuliya SUKAREVA (RUS) (1) defeated Ksenia BEZRUKOVA (RUS) 60 61
Ekaterina YAKOVLEVA (RUS) (5) defeated Ludmila VASILIEVA (RUS) (7) 63 46 76(7)
tobi is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 3 (permalink) Old May 17th, 2007, 09:23 AM Thread Starter
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,252
                     
Re: TSZ Cup,Togliatti-Russia,G4

Main Draw

1st Round

Marina LUSHCHINA (RUS) (1) defeated Tatiana TUGUSHEVA (RUS) 61 61
Sevil ALIYEVA (AZE) defeated Marina BABUSHKINA (RUS) 62 62

Anna RAPOPORT (RUS) defeated Marina BYKOVSKAYA (RUS) 62 61
Yana KOROLEVA (RUS) defeated Olesya TSIGVINTSEVA (RUS) (6) 76(5) 64

Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) (3) defeated Maria KUZNETSOVA (RUS) 76(7) 76(3)
Nadejda DUBIANSKAYA (RUS) defeated Yuliana VOROBEVA (RUS) 64 63

Daria GAVRILOVA (RUS) defeated Yuliya SUKAREVA (RUS) 62 46 61
Ksenia KIRILLOVA (RUS) (7) defeated Regina SHTIAGINA (RUS) 60 76(8)

Karina ISAYAN (RUS) defeated Galina VISHNIKINA (KAZ) (8) 64 61
Elizaveta FEDOSEEVA (RUS) defeated Katerina POPOVA (RUS) 26 64 61

Ekaterina MOROZOVA (RUS) defeated Marina SHIPILOVA (RUS) 61 62
Julia SAMUSEVA (RUS) (4) defeated Daria SEKERINA (RUS) 64 63

Anastasia MUKHAMETOVA (RUS) (5) defeated Irina DEMENTIEVA (RUS) 63 64
Elena NARTSISSOVA (RUS) defeated Stefania TKACH (RUS) 61 60

Ekaterina YAKOVLEVA (RUS) defeated Daria MASLENNIKOVA (RUS) 64 63
Renata BAKIEVA (RUS) (2) defeated Angelika BONDARENKO (RUS) 62 61

2nd Round

Marina LUSHCHINA (RUS) (1) defeated Sevil ALIYEVA (AZE) 67(3) 75 64
Yana KOROLEVA (RUS) defeated Anna RAPOPORT (RUS) 63 64

Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) (3) defeated Nadejda DUBIANSKAYA (RUS) 64 61
Ksenia KIRILLOVA (RUS) (7) defeated Daria GAVRILOVA (RUS) 26 64 63

Karina ISAYAN (RUS) defeated Elizaveta FEDOSEEVA (RUS) 60 61
Julia SAMUSEVA (RUS) (4) defeated Ekaterina MOROZOVA (RUS) 36 61 63

Elena NARTSISSOVA (RUS) defeated Anastasia MUKHAMETOVA (RUS) (5) 61 76(5)
Renata BAKIEVA (RUS) (2) defeated Ekaterina YAKOVLEVA (RUS) 36 64 62

Last edited by tobi; Aug 21st, 2007 at 01:32 AM.
tobi is offline  
post #3 of 3 (permalink) Old May 21st, 2007, 09:29 AM Thread Starter
Vamorza!
 
tobi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: here and there
Posts: 46,252
                     
Re: TSZ Cup,Togliatti-Russia,G4

Quarterfinal

Marina LUSHCHINA (RUS) (1) defeated Yana KOROLEVA (RUS) 62 63
Ksenia KIRILLOVA (RUS) (7) defeated Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) (3) 57 61 62
Julia SAMUSEVA (RUS) (4) defeated Karina ISAYAN (RUS) 62 62
Renata BAKIEVA (RUS) (2) defeated Elena NARTSISSOVA (RUS) 61 62

Semifinal

Marina LUSHCHINA (RUS) (1) defeated Ksenia KIRILLOVA (RUS) (7) 63 67(4) 62
Renata BAKIEVA (RUS) (2) defeated Julia SAMUSEVA (RUS) (4) 64 63

Final

Renata BAKIEVA (RUS) (2) defeated Marina LUSHCHINA (RUS) (1) 75 62
tobi is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome