Status
Not open for further replies.
#1
·
Jul 12, 2006
(Edited by Moderator)
Well,had this idea at Aus Open times,but hadnt got time for it to start it,but had on past few weeks,here we go
I looked Eggy's thread above,doing just like he did,All 4 slams + Orange bowl,starting it from Orange Bowl 97'
Orange Bowl 1997
1st Round
(1)Black/Selyutina (ZIM/KAZ) d. Bergman/Granson (USA) 62 61
Marinova/Verban (CAN/USA) d. Aigner/Bammer (AUT) 62 60
Dementieva/Sysoeva (RUS) d. Fernandez/Krauth (ARG) 75 64
(8)Boisclair/Pillay (USA/RSA) d. Broderick/Penic (JAM/CRO) 61 62
Clijsters/Gubacsi (BEL/HUN) d. (4)Kostanic/Srebotnik (CRO/SLO) 62 61
Kalvaria/Lastra (USA) d. Kurowska/Rejniak (POL) 63 62
Ostrovskaya/Poutchek (BLR) d. Fislova/Sucha (SVK) 60 62
(6)Bajin/Palencia (CAN/MEX) d. Culum/Hergold (SLO) 64 46 62
Castano/Vieira (COL/ANG) d. Bovina/Yuletic (RUS/YUG) 75 64
Fritz/Steinbach (GER) d. Balbuena/Granville (USA) 76 76
Andriyani/Laiho (INA/USA) d. Caiazzo/Skavronskaia (FRA/RUS) 63 46 64
(3)Pisnik/Volekova (SLO/SVK) d. Hlavackova/Hrozenska (CZE/SVK) 57 61 63
Biro/Lehnhoff (CAN/USA) d. (7)Krustulovic/Visic (CRO) 36 63 63
Sequera/Tiene (VEN/BRA) d. Dominguez-Lino/Salvador-Reja (ESP) 60 76
Fernandez/Pastikova (MEX/CZE) d. Chevalier/Morel (FRA) 61 61
(2)Sebova/Urickova (SVK) d. Garcia/Wang (ESP/TPE) 64 62
2nd Round
(1)Black/Selyutina (ZIM/KAZ) d. Marinova/Verban (CAN/USA) 61 61
Dementieva/Sysoeva (RUS) d. (8)Boisclair/Pillay (USA/RSA) 63 63
Clijsters/Gubacsi (BEL/HUN) d. Kalvaria/Lastra (USA) 61 64
Ostrovskaya/Poutchek (BLR) d. (6)Bajin/Palencia (CAN/MEX) 64 64
Fritz/Steinbach (GER) d. Castano/Vieira (COL/ANG) 36 76 63
(3)Pisnik/Volekova (SLO/SVK) d. Andriyani/Laiho (INA/USA) 62 60
Biro/Lehnhoff (CAN/USA) d. Sequera/Tiene (VEN/BRA) 62 75
Fernandez/Pastikova (MEX/CZE) d. (2)Sebova/Urickova (SVK) 76 75
QF
(1)Black/Selyutina (ZIM/KAZ) d. Dementieva/Sysoeva (RUS) 63 64
Clijsters/Gubacsi (BEL/HUN) d. Ostrovskaya/Poutchek (BLR) 16 61 64
(3)Pisnik/Volekova (SLO/SVK) d. Fritz/Steinbach (GER) 62 62
Fernandez/Pastikova (MEX/CZE) d. Biro/Lehnhoff (CAN/USA) 64 63
SF
Clijsters/Gubacsi (BEL/HUN) d. (1)Black/Selyutina (ZIM/KAZ) 64 57 76
Fernandez/Pastikova (MEX/CZE) d. (3)Pisnik/Volekova (SLO/SVK) 76 57 63
Final
Clijsters/Gubacsi (BEL/HUN) d. Fernandez/Pastikova (MEX/CZE) 75 36 63
See less
See more
#2
·
Jul 12, 2006
Australian Open 1998
1st Round
(1)Baker/Hudson (NZL) d. Chang/Kim (KOR) 76 60
Krishnamurthy/Marinova (CAN) d. Farr/Lydon (GBR) 36 63 61
Bedanova/Sottova (CZE) d. Fujiwara/Uda (JPN) 76 57 62
(8)Kalvaria/Lastra (USA) d. Horvath/Tajnai (HUN/AUS) 60 61
(3)Chevalier/Gubacsi (FRA/HUN) d. Berecz/Mojzis (HUN/RSA) 60 64
Belbrajdic/Stone (AUS) v BYE (W/O)
Schiavone/Serra Zanetti (ITA) d. Bajin/Caiazzo (CAN/FRA) 62 64
(5)Prakusya/Sulistyowati (INA) d. Cargill/Trail (USA) 61 46 10 8
(7)Daniilidou/Krstulovic (GRE/CRO) d. Foretz/Sanchez (FRA) 16 64 64
Clayton/Sewell (AUS) d. Grandin/Rencken (RSA) 62 67 62
Butler/Cowan (AUS) d. Calderwood/Skulskyj (AUS) 63 63
Dominikovic/Molik (AUS) d. (4)Irvin/Stevenson (USA) 36 63 61
(6)Rosenfield/Visic (AUS/CRO) d. Haylock/McIntyre (AUS) 60 63
Hrozenska/Penic (SVK/CRO) d. Bammer/Szymanowski (AUT/AUS) 63 60
Collin/Dyrberg (GBR/DEN) d. Dowse/Hewitt (AUS) 46 63 64
Pinchbeck/Sekulovski (AUS) d. (2)Kostanic/Srebotnik (CRO/SLO) 46 61 75
2nd Round
(1)Baker/Hudson (NZL) d. Krishnamurthy/Marinova (CAN) 63 63
Bedanova/Sottova (CZE) d. (8)Kalvaria/Lastra (USA) 64 62
(3)Chevalier/Gubacsi (FRA/HUN) d. Belbrajdic/Stone (AUS) 75 64
(5)Prakusya/Sulistyowati (INA) d. Schiavone/Serra Zanetti (ITA) 63 76
(7)Daniilidou/Krstulovic (GRE/CRO) d. Clayton/Sewell (AUS) 63 36 13 11
Dominikovic/Molik (AUS) d. Butler/Cowan (AUS) 62 75
(6)Rosenfield/Visic (AUS/CRO) d. Hrozenska/Penic (SVK/CRO) 63 76
Collin/Dyrberg (GBR/DEN) d. Pinchbeck/Sekulovski (AUS) 63 60
QF
(1)Baker/Hudson (NZL) d. Bedanova/Sottova (CZE) 62 62
(3)Chevalier/Gubacsi (FRA/HUN) d. (5)Prakusya/Sulistyowati (INA) 63 63
Dominikovic/Molik (AUS) d. (7)Daniilidou/Krstulovic (GRE/CRO) 63 63
(6)Rosenfield/Visic (AUS/CRO) d. Collin/Dyrberg (GBR/DEN) 63 63
SF
(1)Baker/Hudson (NZL) d. (3)Chevalier/Gubacsi (FRA/HUN) 75 64
Dominikovic/Molik (AUS) d. (6)Rosenfield/Visic (AUS/CRO) 63 63
Final
Dominikovic/Molik (AUS) d. (1)Baker/Hudson (NZL) 63 36 62
Roland Garros 1998
1st Round
Dominguez-Lino/Krauth (ESP/ARG) d. (1)Baker/Hudson (NZL) 63 16 61
Hrozenska/Visic (SVK/CRO) d. Caporusso/Le Bescond (FRA) 60 62
Daniilidou/Pisnik (GRE/SLO) d. Granville/Laiho (USA) 64 63
Basternikova/Hantuchova (SVK) d. Rizzi/Sanchez (FRA) W/O
Koksova/Raimrova (CZE) d. Chevalier/Gubacsi (FRA/HUN) 61 26 64
Hergold/Krstulovic (CRO) d. Dawaf/Kalvaria (USA) 64 75
Clijsters/Dokic (BEL/AUS) d. Foretz/Pin (FRA) 62 61
Mesa/Triska (COL/SWE) d. Caiazzo/Prakusya (FRA/INA) 63 62
Dyrberg/Vedy (DEN/FRA) d. Bao/Charbonnier (SUI) 64 63
Cargill/Sequera (USA/VEN) d. Bedanova/Hlavackova (CZE) 64 62
Dominikovic/Molik (USA) d. Dulon/Sanchez (FRA) 63 60
Dementieva/Petrova (RUS) d. Kostanic/Srebotnik (CRO/SLO) 62 46 86
Sebova/Volekova (SVK) d. Fujiwara/Rencken (JPN/RSA) 67 61 86
Buric/Steinbach (GER) d. Razzano/Schoeffel (FRA) 63 63
Carlotti/Malouli (FRA) d. Horvath/Penic (HUN/CRO) 64 76
(2)Fernandez/Salerni (ARG) d. Dell'Angelo/Serra Zanetti (ITA) 64 63
2nd Round
Dominguez-Lino/Krauth (ESP/ARG) d. Hrozenska/Visic (SVK/CRO) 61 63
Daniilidou/Pisnik (GRE/SLO) d. Basternikova/Hantuchova (SVK) 63 57 64
Hergold/Krstulovic (CRO) d. Koksova/Raimrova (CZE) 76 16 75
Clijsters/Dokic (BEL/AUS) d. Mesa/Triska (COL/SWE) 64 75
Cargill/Sequera (USA/VEN) d. Dyrberg/Vedy (DEN/FRA) 60 75
Dementieva/Petrova (RUS) d. Dominikovic/Molik (USA) 63 62
Buric/Steinbach (GER) d. Sebova/Volekova (SVK) W/O
(2)Fernandez/Salerni (ARG) d. Carlotti/Malouli (FRA) 61 62
QF
Daniilidou/Pisnik (GRE/SLO) d. Dominguez-Lino/Krauth (ESP/ARG) 61 60
Clijsters/Dokic (BEL/AUS) d. Hergold/Krstulovic (CRO) 36 62 61
Dementieva/Petrova (RUS) d. Cargill/Sequera (USA/VEN) 60 63
(2)Fernandez/Salerni (ARG) d. Buric/Steinbach (GER) 62 62
SF
Clijsters/Dokic (BEL/AUS) d. Daniilidou/Pisnik (GRE/SLO) 36 63 63
Dementieva/Petrova (RUS) d. (2)Fernandez/Salerni (ARG) 61 64
Final
Clijsters/Dokic (BEL/AUS) d. Dementieva/Petrova (RUS) 64 76
Wimbledon 1998
1st Round
Dyrberg/Kostanic (DEN/CRO) d. (1)Baker/Hudson (NZL) 46 76 75
Krauth/Prakusya (ARG/INA) d. Collin/Vymetal (GBR) 64 75
Hergold/Volekova (SLO/SVK) d. (4)Chevalier/Gubacsi (FRA/HUN) 26 75 62
Dominikovic/Molik (AUS) d. Cargill/Sequera (USA/VEN) 64 61
Rampre/Tulyagonova (SLO/UZB) d. Kalvaria/Stevenson (USA) 75 64
Hrozenska/Krstulovic (SVK/CRO) d. (3)Clijsters/Dokic (BEL/USA) 64 63
Basternakova/Hantuchova (SVK) d. Matevzic/Visic (SLO/CRO) 75 62
(2)Daniilidou/Pisnik (GRE/SLO) d. Culum/Penic (SLO/CRO) 63 75
QF
Dyrberg/Kostanic (DEN/CRO) d. Krauth/Prakusya (ARG/INA) 61 16 64
Hergold/Volekova (SLO/SVK) d. Dominikovic/Molik (AUS) 36 63 64
Rampre/Tulyagonova (SLO/UZB) d. Hrozenska/Krstulovic (SVK/CRO) 62 64
Basternakova/Hantuchova (SVK) d. (2)Daniilidou/Pisnik (GRE/SLO) W/O
SF
Dyrberg/Kostanic (DEN/CRO) d. Hergold/Volekova (SLO/SVK) 64 61
Rampre/Tulyagonova (SLO/UZB) d. Basternakova/Hantuchova (SVK) 64 76
Final
Dyrberg/Kostanic (DEN/CRO) d. Rampre/Tulyagonova (SLO/UZB) 62 76
US Open 1998
1st Round
(1)Baker/Hudson (NZL) v BYE
Bao/Charbonnier (SUI) d. Collin/Krauth (GBR/ARG) 64 26 64
Gerards/Pelletier (NED/CAN) d. Basternakova/Hrozenska (SVK) 64 36 76
Rosen/Sequera (USA/VEN) d. Khan/Kucova (IND/SVK) 60 60
Clijsters/Dyrberg (BEL/DEN) d. Horvath/Zsiros (HUN) 61 61
Culum/Pisnik (SLO) d. Braverman/Trail (USA) 75 64
Berecz/Li (HUN/CHN) d. Krishnamurthy/Reynolds (CAN/MEX) 62 16 75
Chevalier/Gubacsi (FRA/HUN) d. Bergman/Granson (USA) 62 62
Hergold/Volekova (SLO/SVK) d. Matevzic/Tokuda (SLO/USA) 62 64
Bielik/Granville (USA) d. Krasnoroutskaya/Causevic (RUS/BIH) 63 64
Bedanova/Fujiwara (CZE/JPN) d. Cargill/Middleton (USA) 64 62
Fernandez/Salerni (ARG) d. Hopkins/Scaringe (USA) 61 63
Dokic/Dominikovic (AUS) d. Schruff/Tulyagonova (GER/UZB) 75 62
Laiho/Lehnhoff (USA) d. McCain/Walker (USA) 61 63
Buric/Steinbach (GER) d. Nikolaeva/Penic (BLR/CRO) 62 62
Hantuchova/Sanchez (SVK/MEX) d. Prakusya/Sawondari (INA) 61 16 64
2nd Round
Bao/Charbonnier (SUI) d. (1)Baker/Hudson (NZL) 62 46 76
Rosen/Sequera (USA/VEN) d. Gerards/Pelletier (NED/CAN) 64 64
Clijsters/Dyrberg (BEL/DEN) d. Culum/Pisnik (SLO) 64 64
Chevalier/Gubacsi (FRA/HUN) d. Berecz/Li (HUN/CHN) 75 60
Hergold/Volekova (SLO/SVK) d. Bielik/Granville (USA) 63 76
Fernandez/Salerni (ARG) d. Bedanova/Fujiwara (CZE/JPN) 62 62
Dokic/Dominikovic (AUS) d. Laiho/Lehnhoff (USA) 62 62
Buric/Steinbach (GER) d. Hantuchova/Sanchez (SVK/MEX) 61 76
QF
Bao/Charbonnier (SUI) d. Rosen/Sequera (USA/VEN) 64 63
Clijsters/Dyrberg (BEL/DEN) d. Chevalier/Gubacsi (FRA/HUN) 75 63
Hergold/Volekova (SLO/SVK) d. Fernandez/Salerni (ARG) 57 64 75
Dokic/Dominikovic (AUS) d. Buric/Steinbach (GER) 36 62 64
SF
Clijsters/Dyrberg (BEL/DEN) d. Bao/Charbonnier (SUI) 64 61
Dokic/Dominikovic (AUS) d. Hergold/Volekova (SLO/SVK) 64 57 64
Final
Clijsters/Dyrberg (BEL/DEN) d. Dokic/Dominikovic (AUS) 76 64
Orange Bowl 1998
1st Round
(1)Clijsters/Dyrberg (BEL/DEN) v BYE
Dominguez-Lino/Hantuchova (ESP/SVK) d. Loyola/Tuchband (USA) 62 62
Krasnoroutskaya/Subbotsina (RUS/BLR) d. Rosen/Trail (USA) W/O
(7)Gubacsi/Petrova (HUN/RUS) d. Aburto/Richards (MEX/JAM) 62 61
(4)Chevalier/Vedy (FRA) d. Gerards/Reynolds (NED/MEX) 62 61
Riske/Yeats (USA) d. Renchen/Van Der Merwe (RSA) 76 67 75
Galouza/Hiemstra (NED) d. Adamczak/Krishnamurthy (AUS/CAN) 64 62
(8)Buric/Steinbach (GER) d. Bradwell/Ueda (CAN/JPN) 63 62
(6)Cargill/Sequera (USA/VEN) d. Kucova/Plackova (SVK/CZE) 64 63
Werner/Schruff (GER) d. Kapros/Nikolaeva (HUN/BLR) 61 63
Benesova/Luzarova (CZE) d. Culum/Krstulovic (SLO/CRO) 62 61
Adams/Barnikow (USA) d. (3)Hergold/Krauth (SLO/ARG) W/O
(5)Basternakova/Hrozenska (SVK) d. Porras/Strussova (PAN/SVK) 63 61
Foretz/Sanchez (FRA) d. Hopkins/Scaringe (USA) 57 63 63
Dawaf/Rampre (USA/SLO) d. Bajin/Bao (CAN/SUI) 64 61
(2)Fernandez/Salerni (ARG) d. Hellwig/Kamper (AUT) 64 62
2nd Round
Dominguez-Lino/Hantuchova (ESP/SVK) d. (1)Clijsters/Dyrberg (BEL/DEN) 26 64 64
(7)Gubacsi/Petrova (HUN/RUS) d. Krasnoroutskaya/Subbotsina (RUS/BLR) 63 62
(4)Chevalier/Vedy (FRA) d. Riske/Yeats (USA) 64 62
(8)Buric/Steinbach (GER) d. Galouza/Hiemstra (NED) 62 61
(6)Cargill/Sequera (USA/VEN) d. Werner/Schruff (GER) 61 61
Benesova/Luzarova (CZE) d. Adams/Barnikow (USA) 64 64
(5)Basternakova/Hrozenska (SVK) d. Foretz/Sanchez (FRA) 64 63
(2)Fernandez/Salerni (ARG) d. Dawaf/Rampre (USA/SLO) 61 36 64
QF
Dominguez-Lino/Hantuchova (ESP/SVK) d. (7)Gubacsi/Petrova (HUN/RUS) 64 67 64
(8)Buric/Steinbach (GER) d. (4)Chevalier/Vedy (FRA) 63 62
(6)Cargill/Sequera (USA/VEN) d. Benesova/Luzarova (CZE) 61 63
(2)Fernandez/Salerni (ARG) d. (5)Basternakova/Hrozenska (SVK) 75 60
SF
Dominguez-Lino/Hantuchova (ESP/SVK) d. (8)Buric/Steinbach (GER) 67 64 61
(2)Fernandez/Salerni (ARG) d. (6)Cargill/Sequera (USA/VEN) 64 62
Final
(2)Fernandez/Salerni (ARG) d. Dominguez-Lino/Hantuchova (ESP/SVK) 61 16 63
#3
·
Jul 12, 2006
(Edited)
Australian Open 1999
1st Round
(1)Cargill/Dawaf (USA) d. De Bruyn/Van Der Merwe (RSA) 60 61
Daniilidou/Razzano (GRE/FRA) d. Pennetta/Vinci (ITA) 61 63
Baker/Wheeler (NZL/AUS) d. Kriz/McIntrye (AUS) 61 64
Browne/Horiatopoulos (AUS) d. (7)Krishnamurthy/Berecz (CAN/HUN) 63 60
Prakusya/Widjaja (INA) d. (4)Luzarova/Benesova (CZE) 63 62
Bogdanovic/Uda (CAN/JPN) d. Pinchbeck/Sekulovski (AUS) 62 62
Camerin/Kaplani (ITA/GRE) d. Kapros/Zsiros (HUN) 76 62
Clayton/Sewell (AUS) d. (8)Malouli/Cohen Aloro (FRA) 63 26 10 8
(5)Rencken/Grandin (RSA) d. Belobrajdic/Hewitt (AUS) 64 64
Gott/Rosenfield (AUS) d. Gerards/Tidemand (NED/NOR) 64 63
Cowan/D'Amelio (AUS) d. Milosevic/Tvaroskova (YUG/SVK) 46 64 62
(3)Basternakova/Kucova (SVK) d. Buckley/Hergold (AUS/SLO) 57 75 61
Pelletier/Sanchez (CAN/FRA) d. (6)Granville/Scaringe (USA) 16 63 64
Adamczak/Stone (AUS) d. Stosur/Welford (AUS) 61 60
Haylock/Kelly (AUS) d. Laosirichon/Viratprasert (THA) 63 61
(2)Bedanova/Mojzis (CZE/RSA) d. Aoyama/Iijima (JPN) 46 64 61
2nd Round
Daniilidou/Razzano (GRE/FRA) d. (1)Cargill/Dawaf (USA) 46 61 60
Baker/Wheeler (NZL/AUS) d. Browne/Horiatopoulos (AUS) 76 62
Prakusya/Widjaja (INA) d. Bogdanovic/Uda (CAN/JPN) 63 60
Clayton/Sewell (AUS) d. Camerin/Kaplani (ITA/GRE) 36 63 64
(5)Rencken/Grandin (RSA) d. Gott/Rosenfield (AUS) 61 76
(3)Basternakova/Kucova (SVK) d. Cowan/D'Amelio (AUS) 67 63 61
Adamczak/Stone (AUS) d. Pelletier/Sanchez (CAN/FRA) 36 62 64
(2)Bedanova/Mojzis (CZE/RSA) d. Haylock/Kelly (AUS) 62 62
QF
Daniilidou/Razzano (GRE/FRA) d. Baker/Wheeler (NZL/AUS) 60 62
Clayton/Sewell (AUS) d. Prakusya/Widjaja (INA) 63 62
(5)Rencken/Grandin (RSA) d. (3)Basternakova/Kucova (SVK) 64 62
(2)Bedanova/Mojzis (CZE/RSA) d. Adamczak/Stone (AUS) 60 36 64
SF
Daniilidou/Razzano (GRE/FRA) d. Clayton/Sewell (AUS) 36 63 64
(5)Rencken/Grandin (RSA) d. (2)Bedanova/Mojzis (CZE/RSA) 64 46 64
Final
Daniilidou/Razzano (GRE/FRA) d. (5)Rencken/Grandin (RSA) 61 61
Roland Garros 1999
1st Round
Foretz/Sanchez (FRA) d. Bedanova/Salerni (CZE/ARG) 63 62
Werner/Krasnoroutskaya (GER/RUS) d. Gaspar/Moldovan (ROM) 64 62
Dlhopolcova/Kurhajcova (SVK) d. Abramovic/Stosur (CRO/AUS) 62 75
Dominguez-Lino/Marrero (ESP) d. Carlotti/Rizzi (FRA) 60 61
Schoeffel/Tulyagonova (FRA/UZB) d. Camerin/Vierin (ITA) 76 62
Dowse/Gerards (AUS/NED) d. Culum/Scaringe (SLO/USA) 61 46 62
Babakova/Castro (SVK/CHI) d. Hellwig/Resch (AUT) 62 46 62
Buric/Clijsters (GER/BEL) d. Bao/Charbonnier (SUI) 75 62
Adamczak/Stone (AUS) d. Benesova/Birnerova (CZE) 64 75
Cargill/Granville (USA) d. Dulon/Reyes (FRA/MEX) 63 63
Dellangelo/Krustulovic (ITA/CRO) d. Dulko/Fokina (ARG/RUS) 76 63
Grandin/Mojzis (RSA) d. Malouli/Sanchez (FRA) 60 62
Kapros/Razzano (HUN/FRA) d. Basternakova/Luzarova (SVK/CZE) 75 60
Collin/Hergold (GBR/SLO) d. Basu/Muller (GER) 63 63
Pin/Vedy (FRA) d. Medina Garrigues/Rodionova (ESP/RUS) 64 67 86
Pennetta/Vinci (ITA) d. Krauth/Krauth (ARG) 76 64
2nd Round
Foretz/Sanchez (FRA) d. Werner/Krasnoroutskaya (GER/RUS) 61 64
Dominguez-Lino/Marrero (ESP) d. Dlhopolcova/Kurhajcova (SVK) 63 64
Schoeffel/Tulyagonova (FRA/UZB) d. Dowse/Gerards (AUS/NED) 26 62 63
Buric/Clijsters (GER/BEL) d. Babakova/Castro (SVK/CHI) 06 62 60
Cargill/Granville (USA) d. Adamczak/Stone (AUS) 64 60
Dellangelo/Krustulovic (ITA/CRO) d. Grandin/Mojzis (RSA) 62 62
Kapros/Razzano (HUN/FRA) d. Collin/Hergold (GBR/SLO) 61 26 64
Pennetta/Vinci (ITA) d. Pin/Vedy (FRA) 64 57 61
QF
Dominguez-Lino/Marrero (ESP) d. Foretz/Sanchez (FRA) 61 10 Ret.
Buric/Clijsters (GER/BEL) d. Schoeffel/Tulyagonova (FRA/UZB) 61 76
Dellangelo/Krustulovic (ITA/CRO) d. Cargill/Granville (USA) 57 63 11 9
Pennetta/Vinci (ITA) d. Kapros/Razzano (HUN/FRA) 63 63
SF
Buric/Clijsters (GER/BEL) d. Dominguez-Lino/Marrero (ESP) 62 64
Pennetta/Vinci (ITA) d. Dellangelo/Krustulovic (ITA/CRO) 76 63
Final
Pennetta/Vinci (ITA) d. Buric/Clijsters (GER/BEL) 75 57 64
Wimbledon 1999
1st Round
(1)Pennetta/Vinci (ITA) v BYE
Adamczak/Dowse (AUS) d. Baltacha/Seal (GBR) 63 61
Fokina/Krasnoroutskaya (RUS) d. Barnes/Keothavong (GBR) 60 62
(8)Culum/Stone (SLO/AUS) d. Hawkins/Webley-Smith (GBR) 64 61
(3)Krauth/Krauth (ARG) d. Benesova/Birnerova (CZE) 46 63 62
Baker/Berecz (NZL/HUN) d. Farr/Gregg (GBR) 60 62
Bao/Charbonnier (SUI) d. Krishnamurthy/Reynolds (CAN/MEX) 61 63
(7)Perebiynis/Tulyagonova (UKR/UZB) d. Smith/Vymetal (GBR) 46 61 86
(6)Cargill/Granville (USA) d. Dlhopolcova/Kurhajcova (SVK) 75 64
Babakova/Castro (SVK/CHI) d. Barnikow/Scaringe (USA) 63 64
Bovina/Gerards (RUS/NED) d. Wallace/Wood (GBR) 62 64
(4)Kapros/Mojzis (HUN/RSA) d. Abram/Resch (POL/AUT) W/O
(5)Grandin/Rencken (RSA) d. Luzarova/Stosur (CZE/AUS) 64 62
Barnes/Trinder (GBR) d. Rafolomanantsiatosik/Reyes (MAD/MEX) 67 64 63
Aoyama/Uda (JPN) d. Abramovic/Krstulovic (CRO) 63 36 63
(2)Bedanova/Salerni (CZE/ARG) d. Collin/Hergold (GBR/SLO) 76 67 63
2nd Round
(1)Pennetta/Vinci (ITA) d. Adamczak/Dowse (AUS) 26 62 64
Fokina/Krasnoroutskaya (RUS) d. (8)Culum/Stone (SLO/AUS) 64 63
Baker/Berecz (NZL/HUN) d. (3)Krauth/Krauth (ARG) 76 60
(7)Perebiynis/Tulyagonova (UKR/UZB) d. Bao/Charbonnier (SUI) 61 46 62
(6)Cargill/Granville (USA) d. Babakova/Castro (SVK/CHI) 76 62
Bovina/Gerards (RUS/NED) d. (4)Kapros/Mojzis (HUN/RSA) 62 63
(5)Grandin/Rencken (RSA) d. Barnes/Trinder (GBR) 62 61
(2)Bedanova/Salerni (CZE/ARG) d. Aoyama/Uda (JPN) 63 61
QF
(1)Pennetta/Vinci (ITA) d. Fokina/Krasnoroutskaya (RUS) 76 64
(7)Perebiynis/Tulyagonova (UKR/UZB) d. Baker/Berecz (NZL/HUN) 63 64
(6)Cargill/Granville (USA) d. Bovina/Gerards (RUS/NED) 62 61
(2)Bedanova/Salerni (CZE/ARG) d. (5)Grandin/Rencken (RSA) 75 64
SF
(7)Perebiynis/Tulyagonova (UKR/UZB) d. (1)Pennetta/Vinci (ITA) 63 64
(2)Bedanova/Salerni (CZE/ARG) d. (6)Cargill/Granville (USA) 67 60 61
Final
(2)Bedanova/Salerni (CZE/ARG) d. (7)Perebiynis/Tulyagonova (UKR/UZB) 61 26 62
US Open 1999
1st Round
(1)Bedanova/Tulyagonova (CZE/UZB) d. Berecz/Czink (HUN) 61 75
Bradley/Schwartz (USA) d. Burdette/Langer (USA) 62 62
Kapros/Wheeler (HUN/AUS) d. Cohen/Middletoon (USA) 75 61
(6)Birnerova/Mojzis (CZE/RSA) d. Babakova/Reyes (SVK/MEX) 64 75
(3)Daniilidou/Razzano (GRE/FRA) d. Benesova/Gaspar (CZE/ROM) 61 64
Kozhokhina/Rodionova (RUS) d. Barnikow/McCain (USA) 76 62
Krishnamurthy/Pelletier (CAN) d. Abramovic/Krustulovic (CRO) 64 64
(7)Dlhopolcova/Kurhajcova (SVK) d. Beygelzimer/Rafolomanantsiatosik (UKR/MAD) 61 62
Baltacha/Barnes (GBR) d. (5)Bao/Collin (SUI/GBR) 75 64
Fokina/Krasnoroutskaya (RUS) d. Hellwig/Resch (AUT) 61 57 76
Camerin/Dulko (ITA/ARG) d. Hoogland/Keothavong (NED/GBR) 64 62
(4)Cargill/Granville (USA) d. Aoyama/Viratprasert (JPN/THA) 62 62
(8)Gerards/Grandin (NED/RSA) d. Cochran/Harkleroad (USA) 76 62
Buric/Werner (GER) d. Lopez-Herrera/Reynolds (MEX) 61 62
O'Riain/Rotandi (IRL/USA) d. Hopkins/Scaringe (USA) 46 64 62
(2)Basternakova/Hrozenska (SVK) d. Adamczak/Dowse (AUS) 63 64
2nd Round
(1)Bedanova/Tulyagonova (CZE/UZB) d. Bradley/Schwartz (USA) 62 64
(6)Birnerova/Mojzis (CZE/RSA) d. Kapros/Wheeler (HUN/AUS) 75 46 63
(3)Daniilidou/Razzano (GRE/FRA) d. Kozhokhina/Rodionova (RUS) 62 63
Krishnamurthy/Pelletier (CAN) d. (7)Dlhopolcova/Kurhajcova (SVK) 62 16 64
Fokina/Krasnoroutskaya (RUS) d. Baltacha/Barnes (GBR) 36 62 60
(4)Cargill/Granville (USA) d. Camerin/Dulko (ITA/ARG) 67 64 75
Buric/Werner (GER) d. (8)Gerards/Grandin (NED/RSA) 63 67 75
(2)Basternakova/Hrozenska (SVK) d. O'Riain/Rotandi (IRL/USA) 63 63
QF
(1)Bedanova/Tulyagonova (CZE/UZB) d. (6)Birnerova/Mojzis (CZE/RSA) 64 75
(3)Daniilidou/Razzano (GRE/FRA) d. Krishnamurthy/Pelletier (CAN) 61 62
Fokina/Krasnoroutskaya (RUS) d. (4)Cargill/Granville (USA) W/O
(2)Basternakova/Hrozenska (SVK) d. Buric/Werner (GER) 63 63
SF
(1)Bedanova/Tulyagonova (CZE/UZB) d. (3)Daniilidou/Razzano (GRE/FRA) 61 76
Fokina/Krasnoroutskaya (RUS) d. (2)Basternakova/Hrozenska (SVK) 75 36 62
Final
(1)Bedanova/Tulyagonova (CZE/UZB) d. Fokina/Krasnoroutskaya (RUS) 63 64
Orange Bowl 1999
1st Round
(1)Bedanova/Salerni (CZE/ARG) d. Gerards/Hoogland (NED) 62 61
Arai/Mattek (JPN/USA) d. Basu/Kolb (GER) 64 62
Babakova/Beygelzimer (SVK/UKR) d. Arguello/Azzi (BRA) 63 60
Abramovic/Vrljic (CRO) d. Collin/Trinder (GBR) 67(2) 75 75
Grandin/Mojzis (RSA) d. Fisher/McCain (USA) 76(2) 62
Sprem/Zerkalova (CRO/RUS) d. O'Riain/Schaul (IRL/LUX) 67(4) 64 75
Kozhokhina/Subbotsina (RUS/BLR) d. Fokina/Werner (RUS/GER) 36 61 63
Krinke/Morales (USA) d. Baltacha/Barnes (GBR) 75 57 62
Martinez-Sanchez/Medina Garrigues (ESP) d. Arribas/Castro (ESP/CHI) w/o
Dlhopolcovo/Kurhajcova (SVK) d. Barnikow/Harkleroad (USA) w/o
Koukalova/Slitrova (CZE) d. Bechliwanis/Bechliwanis (CAN) 60 63
Marois/Pelletier (CAN) d. Cargill/Dulko (USA/ARG) 76 63
Rafolomanantsiatosik/Reyes (MAD/MEX) d. Kunova/Strussova (SVK) 61 61
Plackova/Voracova (CZE) d. Muller/Raba (GER) 62 63
Bernshtein/Sanchez (ISR/FRA) d. Berecz/Nemeth (HUN) 62 63
(2)Basternakova/Pennetta (SVK/ITA) d. El Azari/Piedrahita (ISR/USA) 61 61
2nd Round
Arai/Mattek (JPN/USA) d. (1)Bedanova/Salerni (CZE/ARG) w/o
Babakova/Beygelzimer (SVK/UKR) d. Abramovic/Vrljic (CRO) 36 34 Def.
Sprem/Zerkalova (CRO/RUS) d. Grandin/Mojzis (RSA) w/o
Kozhokhina/Subbotsina (RUS/BLR) d. Krinke/Morales (USA) 62 63
Martinez-Sanchez/Medina Garrigues (ESP) d. Dlhopolcovo/Kurhajcova (SVK) w/o
Marois/Pelletier (CAN) d. Koukalova/Slitrova (CZE) 16 21 Ret.
Plackova/Voracova (CZE) d. Rafolomanantsiatosik/Reyes (MAD/MEX) w/o
(2)Basternakova/Pennetta (SVK/ITA) d. Bernshtein/Sanchez (ISR/FRA) 62 67(4) 64
QF
Arai/Mattek (JPN/USA) d. Babakova/Beygelzimer (SVK/UKR) w/o
Kozhokhina/Subbotsina (RUS/BLR) d. Sprem/Zerkalova (CRO/RUS) 64 61
Marois/Pelletier (CAN) d. Martinez-Sanchez/Medina Garrigues (ESP) w/o
Plackova/Voracova (CZE) d. (2)Basternakova/Pennetta (SVK/ITA) 16 64 76(3)
SF
Arai/Mattek (JPN/USA) d. Kozhokhina/Subbotsina (RUS/BLR) 36 64 63
Marois/Pelletier (CAN) d. Plackova/Voracova (CZE) w/o
Final
Arai/Mattek (JPN/USA) d. Marois/Pelletier (CAN) 64 64
#4
·
Jul 12, 2006
(Edited)
Australian Open 2000
1st Round
(1)Arai/Iijima (JPN) d. Majstorovic/O'Connor (YUG/NZL) 62 61
Fallon/Kelly (AUS) d. Szili/Welford (AUS) 57 64 63
Hsieh/Pennetta (TPE/ITA) d. Cowan/Gott (AUS) 63 64
(5)Adamczak/Stosur (AUS) d. Tulpule/Waseem (IND/PAK) 62 61
Martinez-Sanchez/Schaul (ESP/LUX) d. (3)Marois/Pelletier (CAN) 64 36 86
Abramovic/Sprem (CRO) d. Dowse/Hewitt (AUS) 61 57 75
Barnikow/Burdette (USA) d. Anderson/Stewart (AUS) 61 61
Horiatopoulos/Stone (AUS) d. (8)Kucova/Kurhajcova (SVK) 76(5) 63
(7)Berecz/Czink (HUN) d. Marovic/Vrljic (CRO) 64 36 62
Kriz/Sekulovski (AUS) d. Cowan/Kersten (AUS) 60 62
Ratanakrong/Viratprasert (THA) d. Eriksson/Lindstrom (SWE) 63 60
(4)Barnes/Mattek (GBR/USA) v El Azari/Oprandi (ISR/ITA) 63 63
(6)Bernhstein/Beygelzimer (ISR/UKR) d. Tidemand/Zachrisson (NOR/SWE) 46 61 11 9
Browne/Hewson (AUS) d. Chang/Hong (KOR) 76(6) 64
Ivanov/Ivanov (AUS) d. Coventry/Jovanovic (AUS) 62 26 62
(2)Kapros/Wheeler (HUN/AUS) d. Alford/Burns (AUS) 63 61
2nd Round
(1)Arai/Iijima (JPN) d. Fallon/Kelly (AUS) 36 63 63
Hsieh/Pennetta (TPE/ITA) d. (5)Adamczak/Stosur (AUS) 63 61
Abramovic/Sprem (CRO) d. Martinez-Sanchez/Schaul (ESP/LUX) 63 76(2)
Barnikow/Burdette (USA) d. Horiatopoulos/Stone (AUS) W/O
(7)Berecz/Czink (HUN) d. Kriz/Sekulovski (AUS) 63 62
(4)Barnes/Mattek (GBR/USA) v Ratanakrong/Viratprasert (THA) 63 63
(6)Bernhstein/Beygelzimer (ISR/UKR) d. Browne/Hewson (AUS) 63 62
(2)Kapros/Wheeler (HUN/AUS) d.Ivanov/Ivanov (AUS) 62 63
QF
Hsieh/Pennetta (TPE/ITA) d. (1)Arai/Iijima (JPN) 75 62
Barnikow/Burdette (USA) d. Abramovic/Sprem (CRO) W/O
(7)Berecz/Czink (HUN) d. (4)Barnes/Mattek (GBR/USA) 76(2) 63
(2)Kapros/Wheeler (HUN/AUS) d. (6)Bernhstein/Beygelzimer (ISR/UKR) 75 64
SF
Barnikow/Burdette (USA) d. Hsieh/Pennetta (TPE/ITA) 63 76(3)
(2)Kapros/Wheeler (HUN/AUS) d. (7)Berecz/Czink (HUN) 46 63 62
Final
(2)Kapros/Wheeler (HUN/AUS) d. Barnikow/Burdette (USA) 63 64
Roland Garros 2000
1st Round
(1)Gaspar/Perebiynis (ROM/UKR) d. Harkleroad/Lopez-Herrera (USA/MEX) 62 61
Maes/Nemeth (BEL/HUN) d. Arvidsson/Tidemand (SWE/NOR) 62 60
Mezak/Safina (CRO/RUS) d. Dulon/Gely (FRA) 62 64
(7)Dulko/Gerards (ARG/NED) d. Subbotsina/Widjaja (BLR/INA) 63 62
Schneider/Voskoboeva (POL/RUS) d. (3)Birnerova/Mattek (CZE/USA) 64 57 62
Lamade/Werner (GER) d. Edon/Schaul (FRA/LUX) 61 64
Ciochina/Gallovits (ROM) d. Dlhopolcova/Kurhajcova (SVK) 36 76(4) 60
(8)E.Clijsters/Wheeler (BEL/AUS) d. Bao/Mortello (SUI/ITA) 62 61
(5)Marois/Pelletier (CAN) d. Carlotti/Pichet (FRA) 76(6) 64
Dowse/Hewitt (AUS) d. Cargill/Cohen (USA) 75 64
Fokina/Zvonareva (RUS) d. Reyes/Torres-Sandoval (MEX) 60 62
(4)Martinez-Sanchez/M.Garrigues (ESP) d. Bartoli/Chevry (FRA) 64 62
(6)Kapros/Mikaelian (HUN/SUI) d. Montero/Villemur (FRA) 36 62 62
Abramovic/Voracova (CRO/CZE) d. Babakova/Stosur (SVK/AUS) 64 62
Hoogland/Ljukovcan (NED/YUG) d. Kozhokhina/Samoilenko (RUS) 62 62
(2)Salerni/Vinci (ARG/ITA) d. Heitz/Mraz (FRA) 61 62
2nd Round
Maes/Nemeth (BEL/HUN) d. (1)Gaspar/Perebiynis (ROM/UKR) 62 64
Mezak/Safina (CRO/RUS) d. (7)Dulko/Gerards (ARG/NED) 62 26 64
Lamade/Werner (GER) d. Schneider/Voskoboeva (POL/RUS) 64 76(3)
(8)E.Clijsters/Wheeler (BEL/AUS) d. Ciochina/Gallovits (ROM) 64 61
(5)Marois/Pelletier (CAN) d. Dowse/Hewitt (AUS) 36 62 64
(4)Martinez-Sanchez/M.Garrigues (ESP) d. Fokina/Zvonareva (RUS) 75 36 62
Abramovic/Voracova (CRO/CZE) d. (6)Kapros/Mikaelian (HUN/SUI) 75 62
(2)Salerni/Vinci (ARG/ITA) d. Hoogland/Ljukovcan (NED/YUG) 62 61
QF
Mezak/Safina (CRO/RUS) d. Maes/Nemeth (BEL/HUN) 75 57 64
(8)E.Clijsters/Wheeler (BEL/AUS) d. Lamade/Werner (GER) 75 64
(4)Martinez-Sanchez/M.Garrigues (ESP) d. (5)Marois/Pelletier (CAN) 63 63
(2)Salerni/Vinci (ARG/ITA) d. Abramovic/Voracova (CRO/CZE) 61 63
SF
Mezak/Safina (CRO/RUS) d. (8)E.Clijsters/Wheeler (BEL/AUS) 61 64
(4)Martinez-Sanchez/M.Garrigues (ESP) d. (2)Salerni/Vinci (ARG/ITA) 62 63
Final
(4)Martinez-Sanchez/M.Garrigues (ESP) d. Mezak/Safina (CRO/RUS) 60 61
Wimbledon 2000
1st Round
(1)Bedanova/Salerni (CZE/ARG) d. Kapros/Tarjan (HUN/GER) 60 46 62
Reyes/Torres-Sandoval (MEX) d. Maes/Nemeth (BEL/HUN) 62 76(10)
Kriz/Widjaja (AUS/INA) d. Bradley/Harkleroad (AUS) 75 06 63
Smith/Vymetal (GBR) d. (7)Babakova/Kurhajcova (SVK) 64 75
Ljukovcan/Schaul (YUG/LUX) d. (3)Arai/Iijima (JPN) 63 36 63
Adamczak/Voracova (AUS/CZE) d. Keothavong/Wright (GBR) 75 64
Berecz/Jolk (HUN/GER) d. Brown/Farr (GBR) 63 57 63
(6)Mattek/Mojzis (USA/RSA) d. Dlhopolcova/Lopez (SVK/MEX) 64 64
(8)Dulko/Vinci (ARG/ITA) d. Hawkins/Webley-Smith (GBR) 62 61
Beygelzimer/Fokina (UKR/RUS) d. Birnerova/Cetkovska (CZE) 46 76(5) 61
Cohen/Lopez-Herrera (USA/MEX) d. Baltacha/Grier (GBR) 63 63
(4)Stosur/Wheeler (AUS) d. Fritz-Krockow/O'Connor (JPN/NZL) 63 61
(5)Somers/Van Der Knaap (NED) d. O'Donoghue/Trinder (GBR) 76(5) 26 64
Valdes/Voskoboeva (MEX/RUS) d. Vesenjak/Vesenjak (SLO) 64 61
Barnes/Collin (GBR) d. Penkova/Schneider (BUL/POL) 62 61
(2)Gaspar/Perebiynis (ROM/UKR) d. Dowse/Hewitt (AUS) 16 62 60
2nd Round
(1)Bedanova/Salerni (CZE/ARG) d. Reyes/Torres-Sandoval (MEX) 60 61
Smith/Vymetal (GBR) d. Kriz/Widjaja (AUS/INA) 75 63
Adamczak/Voracova (AUS/CZE) d. Ljukovcan/Schaul (YUG/LUX) 61 75
(6)Mattek/Mojzis (USA/RSA) d. Berecz/Jolk (HUN/GER) 64 67(6) 63
(8)Dulko/Vinci (ARG/ITA) d. Beygelzimer/Fokina (UKR/RUS) 26 61 62
Cohen/Lopez-Herrera (USA/MEX) d. (4)Stosur/Wheeler (AUS) 75 26 64
Valdes/Voskoboeva (MEX/RUS) d. (5)Somers/Van Der Knaap (NED) 63 63
(2)Gaspar/Perebiynis (ROM/UKR) d. Barnes/Collin (GBR) 61 46 64
QF
(1)Bedanova/Salerni (CZE/ARG) d. Smith/Vymetal (GBR) 36 61 62
(6)Mattek/Mojzis (USA/RSA) d. Adamczak/Voracova (AUS/CZE) 64 63
Cohen/Lopez-Herrera (USA/MEX) d. (8)Dulko/Vinci (ARG/ITA) 65 Ret.
(2)Gaspar/Perebiynis (ROM/UKR) d. Valdes/Voskoboeva (MEX/RUS) 46 75 62
SF
(1)Bedanova/Salerni (CZE/ARG) d. (6)Mattek/Mojzis (USA/RSA) 36 61 64
(2)Gaspar/Perebiynis (ROM/UKR) d. Cohen/Lopez-Herrera (USA/MEX) 63 62
Final
(2)Gaspar/Perebiynis (ROM/UKR) d. (1)Bedanova/Salerni (CZE/ARG) 76(2) 63
US Open 2000
1st Round
(1)Gaspar/Perebiynis (ROM/UKR) d. Abramovic/Rao (CRO/USA) w/o
Kanepi/Voskoboeva (EST/RUS) d. Cochran/Schlukebir (USA) 62 63
Nemeth/Nemeth (HUN) d. Arvidsson/Lindstrom (SWE) w/o
Fuchs/Jackson (USA) d. (7)Birnerova/Mezak (CZE/CRO) 26 63 76(5)
(4)Dulko/Salerni (ARG) d. Schaul/Werner (LUX/GER) 62 64
Torres-Sandoval/Valdes (MEX) d. Barnes/O'Donoghue (GBR) 46 61 60
Bradley/Harkleroad (USA) d. Nakamura/Penkova (JPN/BUL) 63 62
Dowse/Hewitt (AUS) d. (5)Mattek/Mojzis (USA/RSA) 63 62
(6)Iijima/Widjaja (JPN/INA) d. Hsieh/Peng (TPE/CHN) 75 75
Marois/Pelletier (CAN) d. Liu/Matias (USA) 60 60
Cetkovska/Janaskova (CZE) d. McCain/O'Connor (USA/NZL) 26 76(4) 76(5)
(3)Lopez-Herrera/Voracova (MEX/CZE) d. Gallovits/Jankovic (ROM/YUG) 64 62
Beygelzimer/Fokina (UKR/RUS) d. (8)Etienne/Reyes (HAI/MEX) 61 36 76(5)
Bernshtein/Zvonareva (ISR/RUS) d. Cohen/Czink (USA/HUN) 75 75
Keothavong/Magas (GBR/HUN) d. Ljukovcan/Stosur (YUG/AUS) 67(5) 61 64
(2)Kapros/Wheeler (HUN/AUS) d. Barnikow/Burdette (USA) 76(4) 62
2nd Round
Kanepi/Voskoboeva (EST/RUS) d. (1)Gaspar/Perebiynis (ROM/UKR) 63 75
Nemeth/Nemeth (HUN) d. Fuchs/Jackson (USA) 64 63
(4)Dulko/Salerni (ARG) d. Torres-Sandoval/Valdes (MEX) 61 61
Bradley/Harkleroad (USA) d. Dowse/Hewitt (AUS) 75 76(3)
(6)Iijima/Widjaja (JPN/INA) d. Marois/Pelletier (CAN) 75 62
(3)Lopez-Herrera/Voracova (MEX/CZE) d. Cetkovska/Janaskova (CZE) w/o
Beygelzimer/Fokina (UKR/RUS) d. Bernshtein/Zvonareva (ISR/RUS) 62 64
(2)Kapros/Wheeler (HUN/AUS) d. Keothavong/Magas (GBR/HUN) 46 63 60
QF
Kanepi/Voskoboeva (EST/RUS) d. Nemeth/Nemeth (HUN) 63 62
(4)Dulko/Salerni (ARG) d. Bradley/Harkleroad (USA) 61 64
(6)Iijima/Widjaja (JPN/INA) d. (3)Lopez-Herrera/Voracova (MEX/CZE) 61 57 75
(2)Kapros/Wheeler (HUN/AUS) d. Beygelzimer/Fokina (UKR/RUS) 36 76(3) 62
SF
(4)Dulko/Salerni (ARG) d. Kanepi/Voskoboeva (EST/RUS) 64 62
(2)Kapros/Wheeler (HUN/AUS) d. (6)Iijima/Widjaja (JPN/INA) 60 76(4)
Final
(4)Dulko/Salerni (ARG) d. (2)Kapros/Wheeler (HUN/AUS) 36 62 62
Orange Bowl 2000
1st Round
(1)Dulko/Kapros (ARG/HUN) d. Beygelzimer/Schaul (UKR/LUX) 63 63
Keothavong/O'Donoghue (GBR) d. Chaknashvili/Devidze (GEO) 64 62
Gerards/Somers (NED) d. Bradley/Burdette (USA) 76(5) 64
Kanepi/Ruutel (EST) d. (5)Marois/Torres-Sandoval (CAN/MEX) 64 46 64
(3)Cetkovska/Voracova (CZE) d. Hsieh/Peng (TPE/CHN) 63 60
Fuchs/McCain (USA) d. Magas/Nemeth (HUN) 75 75
Sakowicz/Schneider (POL) d. Bastrikova/Kuryanovich (RUS/BLR) 64 36 62
Gallovits/Lopez-Herrera (ROM/MEX) d. (5)Arvidsson/Janaskova (SWE/CZE) 75 75
Jankovic/Van Boekel (YUG/NED) d. (5)Harkleroad/Mattek (USA) w/o
Alves/Penkova (BRA/BUL) v BYE
Dlhopolcova/Kurhajcova (SVK) d. Nemeth/Tarjan (HUN/GER) 64 76(3)
Rao/Strycova (USA/CZE) d. (4)Gaspar/Ljukovcan (ROM/YUG) 61 46 64
(5)Birnerova/Mezak (CZE/CRO) d. Kozhokhina/Rolle (RUS/USA) 63 76(5)
Kustava/Zerkalova (BLR/RUS) d. Hong/Nakamura (KOR/JPN) 76(2) 46 63
Cochran/Schlukebir (USA) d. Nociorova/Scheepers (SVK/RSA) 64 64
Brito/Etienne (MEX/HAI) v BYE
2nd Round
(1)Dulko/Kapros (ARG/HUN) d. Keothavong/O'Donoghue (GBR) 63 64
Kanepi/Ruutel (EST) d. Gerards/Somers (NED) 67(6) 62 63
(3)Cetkovska/Voracova (CZE) d. Fuchs/McCain (USA) 63 64
Gallovits/Lopez-Herrera (ROM/MEX) d. Sakowicz/Schneider (POL) 76(2) 62
Jankovic/Van Boekel (YUG/NED) d. Alves/Penkova (BRA/BUL) w/o
Rao/Strycova (USA/CZE) d. Dlhopolcova/Kurhajcova (SVK) 76(5) 46 64
(5)Birnerova/Mezak (CZE/CRO) d. Kustava/Zerkalova (BLR/RUS) 61 57 63
Brito/Etienne (MEX/HAI) v Cochran/Schlukebir (USA) 16 63 62
QF
(1)Dulko/Kapros (ARG/HUN) d. Kanepi/Ruutel (EST) 61 63
(3)Cetkovska/Voracova (CZE) d. Gallovits/Lopez-Herrera (ROM/MEX) 64 64
Rao/Strycova (USA/CZE) d. Jankovic/Van Boekel (YUG/NED) 62 57 76(4)
Brito/Etienne (MEX/HAI) v (5)Birnerova/Mezak (CZE/CRO) 75 67(3) 64
SF
(1)Dulko/Kapros (ARG/HUN) d. (3)Cetkovska/Voracova (CZE) 63 76(4)
Brito/Etienne (MEX/HAI) d. Rao/Strycova (USA/CZE) 75 61
Final
(1)Dulko/Kapros (ARG/HUN) d. Brito/Etienne (MEX/HAI) 63 61
#5
·
Jul 12, 2006
(Edited)
Australian Open 2001
1st Round
(1)Cetkovska/Strycova (CZE) d. Breadmore/Elvstrom-Ekner (AUS/DEN) 64 63
Hsieh/Ko (TPE/AUS) d. Coventry/Welford (AUS) 61 62
Goulet/Srebrovic (CAN) d. Dizdar/Sprem (CRO) 63 64
(5)Harkleroad/Kachlikova (USA/SVK) d. Pike/Sekulovski (AUS) 63 63
(4)Cochran/Rao (USA) d. Kolb/Van Boekel (GER/NED) 61 76
Sakowicz/Schneider (POL) d. Anderson/Cheung (AUS) 61 63
Dlhopolcova/Schaul (SVK/LUX) d. Adamczak/Stosur (AUS) 63 75
Ivanov/Ivanov (AUS) d. (7)Berecz/Lopez-Herrera (HUN/MEX) 64 62
Horiatopoulos/Jovanovic (AUS) d. (6)Chan/Chuang (TPE) 76(9) 46 75
Bercek/Jankovic (YUG) d. Dominikovic/Giltinan (AUS) 61 61
Casanova/Lopez (SUI/MEX) d. Cupac/Gallios (AUS) 64 75
Hong/Ko (KOR/CAN) d. (3)Arvidsson/Hewitt (SWE/AUS) 75 57 75
(8)Subbotsina/Yuferova (BLR/RUS) d. Barnes/O'Donoghue (GBR) 75 64
Bastrikova/Kuznetsova (RUS/RUS) d. Gerards/Van Der Knaap (NED) 62 61
Baker/Szili (AUS) d. McGoodwin/Suvak (USA/SLO) 62 63
(2)Sumantri/Widjaja (INA) d. Burns/Kriz (AUS) 63 61
2nd Round
(1)Cetkovska/Strycova (CZE) d. Hsieh/Ko (TPE/AUS) 75 75
(5)Harkleroad/Kachlikova (USA/SVK) d. Goulet/Srebrovic (CAN) 61 62
(4)Cochran/Rao (USA) d. Sakowicz/Schneider (POL) 75 36 63
Dlhopolcova/Schaul (SVK/LUX) d. Ivanov/Ivanov (AUS) 64 63
Bercek/Jankovic (YUG) d. Horiatopoulos/Jovanovic (AUS) 62 76(5)
Hong/Ko (KOR/CAN) d. Casanova/Lopez (SUI/MEX) 62 64
Bastrikova/Kuznetsova (RUS/RUS) d. (8)Subbotsina/Yuferova (BLR/RUS) 36 75 63
(2)Sumantri/Widjaja (INA) d. Baker/Szili (AUS) 67(6) 62 62
QF
(1)Cetkovska/Strycova (CZE) d. (5)Harkleroad/Kachlikova (USA/SVK) 61 76(5)
Dlhopolcova/Schaul (SVK/LUX) d. (4)Cochran/Rao (USA) 64 75
Bercek/Jankovic (YUG) d. Hong/Ko (KOR/CAN) 60 61
Bastrikova/Kuznetsova (RUS/RUS) d. (2)Sumantri/Widjaja (INA) 64 75
SF
(1)Cetkovska/Strycova (CZE) d. Dlhopolcova/Schaul (SVK/LUX) 64 76(4)
Bastrikova/Kuznetsova (RUS/RUS) d. Bercek/Jankovic (YUG) 63 46 75
Final
(1)Cetkovska/Strycova (CZE) d. Bastrikova/Kuznetsova (RUS/RUS) 76(3) 16 64
Roland Garros 2001
1st Round
(1)Cetkovska/Voracova (CZE) d. Horiatopoulos/Mattek (AUS/USA) 62 62
Bratchikova/Devidze (RUS/GEO) d. Clavel/Laurendon (FRA) 16 62 62
Chuang/Hsieh (TPE) d. Casanova/Nemeth (SUI/HUN) 63 62
Kuznetsova/Safina (RUS) d. Kurhajcova/Nociorova (SVK) 75 76(3)
Torres-Sandoval/Widjaja (MEX/INA) d. Nakamura/Serra (JPN/ARG) 62 60
Farid/Penkova (EGY/BUL) d. Edon/Pichet (FRA) 63 64
Alvarez/Migliarini De Leon (BOL/URU) d. Jovanovic/Kix (AUS/AUT) 26 61 61
Jankovic/Mezak (YUG/CRO) d. Jackson/Rao (USA) 62 62
Argeri/Esseghir (ARG/ALG) d. Kanepi/Voskoboeva (EST/RUS) 76(3) 46 64
Harkleroad/Werner (USA/GER) d. Golovin/Laine (FRA/FIN) 63 63
Bastrikova/Zvonareva (RUS) d. Gerards/Montero (NED/FRA) 61 62
Birnerova/Strycova (CZE) d. Lopez-Herrera/Stosur (MEX/AUS) 63 67(6) 11 9
Arvidsson/Schaul (SWE/LUX) d. E.Clijsters/Gallovits (BEL/ROM) 64 63
Etienne/Kolb (HAI/GER) d. Bercek/Majstorovic (YUG) 61 62
Luzhanska/Vrljic (UKR/CRO) d. Milenkovic/Van Boekel (FRA/NED) 57 61 60
(2)Dulko/Kapros (ARG/HUN) d. Kachlikova/Lopez (SVK/MEX) 64 63
2nd Round
(1)Cetkovska/Voracova (CZE) d. Bratchikova/Devidze (RUS/GEO) 61 63
Chuang/Hsieh (TPE) d. Kuznetsova/Safina (RUS) 76(4) 63
Torres-Sandoval/Widjaja (MEX/INA) d. Farid/Penkova (EGY/BUL) 61 62
Alvarez/Migliarini De Leon (BOL/URU) d. Jankovic/Mezak (YUG/CRO) 46 76(5) 64
Harkleroad/Werner (USA/GER) d. Argeri/Esseghir (ARG/ALG) 61 64
Birnerova/Strycova (CZE) d. Bastrikova/Zvonareva (RUS) 64 57 63
Etienne/Kolb (HAI/GER) d. Arvidsson/Schaul (SWE/LUX) 64 Ret.
(2)Dulko/Kapros (ARG/HUN) d. Luzhanska/Vrljic (UKR/CRO) 63 75
QF
(1)Cetkovska/Voracova (CZE) d. Chuang/Hsieh (TPE) 36 63 97
Torres-Sandoval/Widjaja (MEX/INA) d. Alvarez/Migliarini De Leon (BOL/URU) 2 60
Birnerova/Strycova (CZE) d. Harkleroad/Werner (USA/GER) 62 36 63
Etienne/Kolb (HAI/GER) d. (2)Dulko/Kapros (ARG/HUN) w/o
SF
(1)Cetkovska/Voracova (CZE) d. Torres-Sandoval/Widjaja (MEX/INA) 62 64
Etienne/Kolb (HAI/GER) d. Birnerova/Strycova (CZE) 62 60
Final
(1)Cetkovska/Voracova (CZE) d. Etienne/Kolb (HAI/GER) 63 36 63
Wimbledon 2001
1st Round
(1)Birnerova/Cetkovska (CZE) d. Strycova/Vrljic (CZE/CRO) 61 46 64
Blow/Van Boekel (GBR/NED) d. Luzhanska/Tognetti (UKR/ITA) 64 64
Liu/Van Niekerk (USA) d. Baltacha/Keothavong (GBR) w/o
Horiatopoulos/Mattek (AUS/USA) d. (6)Devidze/Voskoboeva (GEO/RUS) 62 62
(4)Chuang/Hsieh (TPE) d. Mirza/Valdes (IND/MEX) 64 60
Adamczak/Stosur (AUS) d. Bartoli/Mortello (FRA/ITA) 63 63
Bercek/Lopez (YUG/MEX) d. Cochran/Rao (USA) 75 64
(7)Jankovic/Mezak (YUG/CRO) d. Broome/Webley-Smith (GBR) 63 60
(5)Etienne/Kolb (HAI/GER) d. Migliarini De Leon/Zika (URU/AUT) 61 26 62
Grier/Smith (GBR) d. Nociorova/Smolenakova (SVK) 62 62
Hawkins/O'Donoghue (GBR) d. Farid/Penkova (EGY/BUL) 62 62
(3)Dulko/Harkleroad (ARG/USA) d. Kuznetsova/Schaul (RUS/LUX) 76(5) 61
(8)Bastrikova/Safina (RUS) d. Argeri/Kix (ARG/AUT) 76(5) 64
Barnes/Gerards (GBR/NED) d. Arvidsson/Janaskova (SWE/CZE) 76(4) 67(4) 64
Bratchikova/Peng (RUS/CHN) d. Jackson/Pitts (USA) 62 64
(2)Torres-Sandoval/Widjaja (MEX/INA) d. Llewellyn/O'Brien (GBR) 61 62
2nd Round
(1)Birnerova/Cetkovska (CZE) d. Blow/Van Boekel (GBR/NED) 64 64
Horiatopoulos/Mattek (AUS/USA) d. Liu/Van Niekerk (USA) 61 64
Adamczak/Stosur (AUS) d. (4)Chuang/Hsieh (TPE) 76(4) 75
(7)Jankovic/Mezak (YUG/CRO) d. Bercek/Lopez (YUG/MEX) 62 61
Grier/Smith (GBR) d. (5)Etienne/Kolb (HAI/GER) 26 75 63
(3)Dulko/Harkleroad (ARG/USA) d. Hawkins/O'Donoghue (GBR) 62 64
(8)Bastrikova/Safina (RUS) d. Barnes/Gerards (GBR/NED) 36 76(7) 97
(2)Torres-Sandoval/Widjaja (MEX/INA) d. Bratchikova/Peng (RUS/CHN) 75 67(3) 63
QF
Horiatopoulos/Mattek (AUS/USA) d. (1)Birnerova/Cetkovska (CZE) 61 75
(7)Jankovic/Mezak (YUG/CRO) d. Adamczak/Stosur (AUS) 64 76(2)
(3)Dulko/Harkleroad (ARG/USA) d. Grier/Smith (GBR) 75 61
(8)Bastrikova/Safina (RUS) d. (2)Torres-Sandoval/Widjaja (MEX/INA) 64 62
SF
Horiatopoulos/Mattek (AUS/USA) d. (7)Jankovic/Mezak (YUG/CRO) 63 63
(3)Dulko/Harkleroad (ARG/USA) d. (8)Bastrikova/Safina (RUS) 46 64 64
Final
(3)Dulko/Harkleroad (ARG/USA) d. Horiatopoulos/Mattek (AUS/USA) 63 61
US Open 2001
1st Round
Bradley/Burdette (USA) d. (1)Dulko/Harkleroad (ARG/USA) 36 63 64
Argeri/Kix (ARG/AUT) d. Marois/Srebrovic (CAN) 16 75 64
Babos/Nemeth (HUN) d. Bauer/Groenefeld (NED/GER) 26 76(4) 62
Bratchikova/Zika (RUS/AUT) d. (7)Chan/Hsieh (TPE) 75 76(4)
(4)Etienne/Widjaja (HAI/INA) d. Devidze/McGoodwin (GEO/USA) 64 61
Golovin/Smolenakova (FRA/SVK) d. Thompson/Thompson (USA) 64 76(5)
Baltacha/Keothavong (GBR) d. Chuang/Peng (TPE/CHN) w/o
(8)Fokina/Kuznetsova (RUS) d. Schaul/Vrljic (LUX/CRO) 61 64
(5)Kolb/Torres-Sandoval (GER/MEX) d. Czafikova/Gajdosova (SVK) 63 62
Baker/Mattek (USA) d. Avramovic/Sakowicz (YUG/POL) 63 60
Cohen-Aloro/Safina (FRA/RUS) d. Avants/Gullickson (USA) 62 61
(3)Jankovic/Mezak (YUG/CRO) d. Pitts/Schiechtl (USA/AUT) 60 60
(6)Kanepi/Voracova (EST/CZE) d. Rao/Strycova (USA/CZE) 46 64 60
Mirza/Van Boekel (IND/NED) d. Logar/Zawacki (USA) 57 76(3) 64
Cochran/Schlukebir (USA) d. Liu/Robinson (USA) 61 64
(2)Birnerova/Cetkovska (CZE) d. Lopez-Herrera/Zvonareva (MEX/RUS) 67(2) 62 63
2nd Round
Bradley/Burdette (USA) d. Argeri/Kix (ARG/AUT) 57 62 62
Babos/Nemeth (HUN) d. Bratchikova/Zika (RUS/AUT) 76(3) 63
(4)Etienne/Widjaja (HAI/INA) d. Golovin/Smolenakova (FRA/SVK) 64 63
(8)Fokina/Kuznetsova (RUS) d. Baltacha/Keothavong (GBR) 64 64
(5)Kolb/Torres-Sandoval (GER/MEX) d. Baker/Mattek (USA) 63 75
(3)Jankovic/Mezak (YUG/CRO) d. Cohen-Aloro/Safina (FRA/RUS) 62 63
(6)Kanepi/Voracova (EST/CZE) d. Mirza/Van Boekel (IND/NED) 61 61
Cochran/Schlukebir (USA) d. (2)Birnerova/Cetkovska (CZE) 36 63 76(5)
QF
Bradley/Burdette (USA) d. Babos/Nemeth (HUN) 36 64 60
(8)Fokina/Kuznetsova (RUS) d. (4)Etienne/Widjaja (HAI/INA) 64 16 63
(3)Jankovic/Mezak (YUG/CRO) d. (5)Kolb/Torres-Sandoval (GER/MEX) 63 63
Cochran/Schlukebir (USA) d. (6)Kanepi/Voracova (EST/CZE) 76(3) 76(1)
SF
(8)Fokina/Kuznetsova (RUS) d. Bradley/Burdette (USA) 46 76(5) 63
(3)Jankovic/Mezak (YUG/CRO) d. Cochran/Schlukebir (USA) 16 64 63
Final
(8)Fokina/Kuznetsova (RUS) d. (3)Jankovic/Mezak (YUG/CRO) 75 63
Orange Bowl 2001
1st Round
(1)Jankovic/Mezak (YUG/CRO) d. Robinson/Van Boekel (USA/NED) 75 63
Yelsey/Zalameda (USA) d. Izquierdo/Rose (DOM/GBR) 62 60
Applebaum/Wink (USA) d. Bratchikova/Podkolzina (RUS) 64 75
(5)Czafikova/Hlavackova (SVK/CZE) d. Balaci/Ionesco (ROM/CAN) 36 64 76(5)
(3)Birnerova/Kuznetsova (CZE/RUS) d. Chermarda/Kirilenko (RUS) 61 46 64
Kix/Zika (AUT) d. Narra/Waterman (USA/NED) 60 61
Jarkenstedt/Nooni (SWE) d. Alves/Jackson (BRA/USA) w/o
(8)Argeri/Nociorova (ARG/SVK) d. Gajdosova/Kustava (SVK/BLR) 67(3) 61 63
(6)McGoodwin/Rao (USA) d. Mir-Portell/Papadopolou (ESP/SWE) 62 76(3)
Bastrikova/Zvonareva (RUS) d. Amanmuradova/Israilova (UZB) 63 60
Groenefeld/Strycova (GER/CZE) d. Cochran/Gullickson (USA) 62 64
(4)Devidze/Marrois (GEO/CAN) d. Luzhanska/Poutchkova (UKR/RUS) 63 61
(7)Babos/Golovin (HUN/FRA) d. Husaru/Klepac (ROM/SLO) 60 63
Baker/Srebrovic (USA/CAN) d. Arroyo-Vergara/Munoz-Gallegos (MEX) 64 61
Karnaukhova/Mukundan (RUS/USA) d. Prousis/Streifler (USA) 62 64
(2)Etienne/Torres-Sandoval (HAI/MEX) d. Domachowska/Krauze (POL) 61 36 62
2nd Round
(1)Jankovic/Mezak (YUG/CRO) d. Yelsey/Zalameda (USA) 62 64
Applebaum/Wink (USA) d. (5)Czafikova/Hlavackova (SVK/CZE) 75 75
(3)Birnerova/Kuznetsova (CZE/RUS) d. Kix/Zika (AUT) w/o
(8)Argeri/Nociorova (ARG/SVK) d. Jarkenstedt/Nooni (SWE) 75 61
Bastrikova/Zvonareva (RUS) d. (6)McGoodwin/Rao (USA) 60 62
Groenefeld/Strycova (GER/CZE) d. (4)Devidze/Marrois (GEO/CAN) 61 64
Baker/Srebrovic (USA/CAN) d. (7)Babos/Golovin (HUN/FRA) 64 63
(2)Etienne/Torres-Sandoval (HAI/MEX) d. Karnaukhova/Mukundan (RUS/USA) 63 75
QF
(1)Jankovic/Mezak (YUG/CRO) d. Applebaum/Wink (USA) 61 64
(3)Birnerova/Kuznetsova (CZE/RUS) d. (8)Argeri/Nociorova (ARG/SVK) 64 64
Groenefeld/Strycova (GER/CZE) d. Bastrikova/Zvonareva (RUS) 75 36 64
(2)Etienne/Torres-Sandoval (HAI/MEX) d. Baker/Srebrovic (USA/CAN) 64 46 63
SF
(1)Jankovic/Mezak (YUG/CRO) d. (3)Birnerova/Kuznetsova (CZE/RUS) 62 64
Groenefeld/Strycova (GER/CZE) d. (2)Etienne/Torres-Sandoval (HAI/MEX) 62 63
Final
Groenefeld/Strycova (GER/CZE) d. (1)Jankovic/Mezak (YUG/CRO) 64 61
#6
·
Jul 12, 2006
(Edited)
Australian Open 2002
1st Round
(1)Kuznetsova/Mezak (RUS/CRO) d. Julianto/Laosirichon (INA/THA) 61 63
Hong/Mirza (KOR/IND) d. Pitts/Rao (USA) 46 61 61
Baker/Szili (AUS) d. Abraham/Vakharia (IND) 63 62
(6)Babos/Chuang (HUN/TPE) d. Ferguson/Giltinan (AUS) 64 60
(4)Chan/Hsieh (TPE) d. Blocker/Webley-Smith (GER/GBR) 16 61 61
Jackson/Robinson (USA) d. Ivanov/Welford (AUS) 76(6) 64
Domachowska/Sakowicz (POL) d. Cheung/Dominikovic (AUS) 63 46 62
Gajdosova/Gerlova (SVK/CZE) d. (5)McGoodwin/Poutchkova (USA/RUS) 36 63 61
(8)E.Clijsters/Golovin (BEL/FRA) d. Nooni/Vrljic (SWE/CRO) 63 36 97
Cupac/Dellacqua (AUS) d. Khalifa/Van Boekel (EGY/NED) 26 61 61
Bratchikova/Douchevina (RUS) d. Gumulya/Mende (INA) 62 62
(3)Dulko/Widjaja (ARG/INA) d. Casanova/Casanova (SUI) 64 75
(7)Czafikova/Smolenakova (SVK) d. Anderson/Du Plessis (RSA) 62 62
Coventry/Stosur (AUS) d. Avants/Zawacki (USA) 63 61
Kix/Zika (AUT) d. Baker/Kuryanovich (USA/BLR) 64 63
(2)Birnerova/Strycova (CZE) d. Jovanovic/Liu (AUS/USA) 61 63
2nd Round
(1)Kuznetsova/Mezak (RUS/CRO) d. Hong/Mirza (KOR/IND) 62 64
(6)Babos/Chuang (HUN/TPE) d. Baker/Szili (AUS) 61 62
(4)Chan/Hsieh (TPE) d. Jackson/Robinson (USA) 62 61
Domachowska/Sakowicz (POL) d. Gajdosova/Gerlova (SVK/CZE) 46 64 86
(8)E.Clijsters/Golovin (BEL/FRA) d. Cupac/Dellacqua (AUS) 63 63
(3)Dulko/Widjaja (ARG/INA) d. Bratchikova/Douchevina (RUS) 62 62
Coventry/Stosur (AUS) d. (7)Czafikova/Smolenakova (SVK) 63 76(3)
(2)Birnerova/Strycova (CZE) d. Kix/Zika (AUT) 26 61 62
QF
(1)Kuznetsova/Mezak (RUS/CRO) d. (6)Babos/Chuang (HUN/TPE) 62 62
Domachowska/Sakowicz (POL) d. (4)Chan/Hsieh (TPE) 36 75 63
(3)Dulko/Widjaja (ARG/INA) d. (8)E.Clijsters/Golovin (BEL/FRA) 67(3) 63 63
(2)Birnerova/Strycova (CZE) d. Coventry/Stosur (AUS) 36 75 61
SF
(1)Kuznetsova/Mezak (RUS/CRO) d. Domachowska/Sakowicz (POL) 63 64
(3)Dulko/Widjaja (ARG/INA) d. (2)Birnerova/Strycova (CZE) 61 76(5)
Final
(3)Dulko/Widjaja (ARG/INA) d. (1)Kuznetsova/Mezak (RUS/CRO) 62 57 64
Roland Garros 2002
1st Round
(1)Dulko/Widjaja (ARG/INA) d. Laurendon/Montero (FRA) 64 46 62
Avants/Robinson (USA) d. Bratchikova/Gajdosova (RUS/SVK) w/o
Feys/Moran (BEL/ARG) d. Lyubtsova/Zawacki (UKR/USA) 16 61 63
Bastrikova/Douchevina (RUS) d. Babos/Ozegovic (HUN/CRO) 60 62
Groenefeld/Strycova (GER/CZE) d. Klepac/Linetskaya (SLO/RUS) 61 62
Domachowska/Sakowicz (POL) d. Fraga/Sanchez-Aleyato (ESP) 46 64 64
Dellacqua/Szili (AUS) d. Carvalho/Tavares (BRA) 76(3) 36 61
Baker/Harkleroad (USA) d. Blocker/Kix (GER/AUT) 76(2) 62
Argeri/Torres-Sandoval (ARG/MEX) d. Bacsinszky/Ivanovic (SUI/YUG) 60 61
Arroyo-Vergara/Mirza (MEX/IND) d. Gullickson/Jackson (USA) 64 64
Kirilenko/Voskoboeva (RUS) d. Flipkens/Oprandi (BEL/ITA) 46 62 63
Casanova/E.Clijsters (SUI/BEL) d. Czafikova/Safarova (SVK/CZE) 60 63
Bauer/Tamaela (NED) d. Bergot/Parmentier (FRA) 67(6) 63 86
Liu/Miseviciute (USA/LTU) d. Ivanov/Welford (AUS) 62 64
Cohen/Tanaka (USA/JPN) d. Correa/Khalifa (USA/EGY) 36 76(4) 64
(2)Hsieh/Kuznetsova (TPE/RUS) d. Falcon/Van Boekel (USA/NED) 62 60
2nd Round
(1)Dulko/Widjaja (ARG/INA) d. Avants/Robinson (USA) 63 62
Bastrikova/Douchevina (RUS) d. Feys/Moran (BEL/ARG) w/o
Groenefeld/Strycova (GER/CZE) d. Domachowska/Sakowicz (POL) 61 60
Baker/Harkleroad (USA) d. Dellacqua/Szili (AUS) 61 62
Argeri/Torres-Sandoval (ARG/MEX) d. Arroyo-Vergara/Mirza (MEX/IND) 64 62
Casanova/E.Clijsters (SUI/BEL) d. Kirilenko/Voskoboeva (RUS) 63 75
Bauer/Tamaela (NED) d. Liu/Miseviciute (USA/LTU) 64 62
(2)Hsieh/Kuznetsova (TPE/RUS) d. Cohen/Tanaka (USA/JPN) 62 63
QF
(1)Dulko/Widjaja (ARG/INA) d. Bastrikova/Douchevina (RUS) w/o
Groenefeld/Strycova (GER/CZE) d. Baker/Harkleroad (USA) 62 63
Casanova/E.Clijsters (SUI/BEL) d. Argeri/Torres-Sandoval (ARG/MEX) 62 64
(2)Hsieh/Kuznetsova (TPE/RUS) d. Bauer/Tamaela (NED) 64 76(3)
SF
Groenefeld/Strycova (GER/CZE) d. (1)Dulko/Widjaja (ARG/INA) 76(4) 62
(2)Hsieh/Kuznetsova (TPE/RUS) d. Casanova/E.Clijsters (SUI/BEL) 63 64
Final
Groenefeld/Strycova (GER/CZE) d. (2)Hsieh/Kuznetsova (TPE/RUS) 75 75
Wimbledon 2002
1st Round
(1)E.Clijsters/Strycova (BEL/CZE) d. O'Brien/South (GBR) 60 62
Anderson/Laosirichon (RSA/THA) d. Rankin/Stanciute (GBR/LTU) 63 63
Babos/Rao (HUN/USA) d. Correa/Zawacki (USA) 62 62
(8)Falcon/Hsieh (USA/TPE) d. Sema/Tanaka (JPN) 64 62
(3)Bauer/Tamaela (NED) d. Barnes/Webley-Smith (GBR) 64 61
Ivanov/Welford (AUS) d. Klepac/Mirza (SLO/IND) 36 76(4) 75
Terblanche/Van Boekel (RSA/NED) d. Dellacqua/Stosur (AUS) w/o
(5)Gajdosova/Hlavackova (SVK/CZE) d. Gullickson/Jackson (USA) 62 76(4)
Oprandi/Tavares (ITA/BRA) d. (7)Devidze/Linetskaya (GEO/RUS) w/o
Avants/Robinson (USA) d. Khalifa/Lyubtsova (EGY/UKR) 61 63
Blocker/Casanova (GER/SUI) d. Sourkova/Viliamovskaia (RUS) 64 64
Flavell/Hawkins (GBR) d. (4)Birnerova/Cetkovska (CZE) w/o
(6)Bastrikova/Douchevina (RUS) d. Liu/Miseviciute (USA/LTU) w/o
Kirilenko/Laine (RUS/FIN) d. Grady/Mueller (GBR/USA) 63 63
Israilova/Kuryanovich (UZB/BLR) d. Ivanovic/Ozegovic (YUG/CRO) 62 62
(2)Baker/Groenefeld (USA/GER) d. Czafikova/Smolenakova (SVK) 61 62
2nd Round
(1)E.Clijsters/Strycova (BEL/CZE) d. Anderson/Laosirichon (RSA/THA) 61 61
(8)Falcon/Hsieh (USA/TPE) d. Babos/Rao (HUN/USA) 63 76(8)
(3)Bauer/Tamaela (NED) d. Ivanov/Welford (AUS) 62 62
(5)Gajdosova/Hlavackova (SVK/CZE) d. Terblanche/Van Boekel (RSA/NED) w/o
Oprandi/Tavares (ITA/BRA) d. Avants/Robinson (USA) w/o
Flavell/Hawkins (GBR) d. Blocker/Casanova (GER/SUI) 45 Ret.
(6)Bastrikova/Douchevina (RUS) d. Kirilenko/Laine (RUS/FIN) 64 62
(2)Baker/Groenefeld (USA/GER) d. Israilova/Kuryanovich (UZB/BLR) 62 62
QF
(1)E.Clijsters/Strycova (BEL/CZE) d. (8)Falcon/Hsieh (USA/TPE) 76(3) 67(5) 64
(5)Gajdosova/Hlavackova (SVK/CZE) d. (3)Bauer/Tamaela (NED) 76(5) 62
Oprandi/Tavares (ITA/BRA) d. Flavell/Hawkins (GBR) 76(4) 63
(2)Baker/Groenefeld (USA/GER) d. (6)Bastrikova/Douchevina (RUS) 64 46 63
SF
(1)E.Clijsters/Strycova (BEL/CZE) d. (5)Gajdosova/Hlavackova (SVK/CZE) 64 63
(2)Baker/Groenefeld (USA/GER) d. Oprandi/Tavares (ITA/BRA) 76(1) 64
Final
(1)E.Clijsters/Strycova (BEL/CZE) d. (2)Baker/Groenefeld (USA/GER) 64 57 86
US Open 2002
1st Round
(1)Cochran/Schlukebir (USA) d. Nooni/N.Uberoi (SWE/USA) 75 64
Kirkland/Mueller (USA) d. Moulton-Levy/Zaretser (JAM/USA) 63 62
Avants/Perry (USA) d. Hyndman/Marcio (USA) 61 61
(7)Smolenakova/Torres-Sandoval (SVK/MEX) d. Fuda/Vaidisova (JPN/CZE) 67(5) 75 76(2)
(3)Bauer/Tamaela (NED) d. Ivanovic/Ozegovic (YUG/CRO) 64 64
Grigorian/Kutuzova (RUS/UKR) d. Beatty/Ichim (USA) 62 63
Robinson/Zawacki (USA) d. Wozniak/Zoricic (CAN) 64 75
(5)Babos/Chan (HUN/TPE) d. Deason/Zalameda (USA) w/o
(6)Lakhani/Mirza (IND) d. Fansler/Jordan (USA) 46 76(5) 64
Heinser/McGoodwin (USA) d. Leimbach/Podkolzina (USA/RUS) 63 63
Israilova/Linetskaya (UZB/RUS) d. Arroyo-Vergara/Van Boekel (MEX/NED) w/o
(4)Gajdosova/Hlavackova (SVK/CZE) d. Bergot/Terblanche (FRA/RSA) 61 64
(8)Czafikova/Klepac (SVK/SLO) d. Cohen/Tsang (USA) 62 61
Stanciute/Tavares (LTU/BRA) d. Gambale/Mitchell (USA) 60 63
Dubois/Ko (CAN) d. Gullickson/Jackson (USA) w/o
(2)E.Clijsters/Flipkens (BEL) d. Miseviciute/Yakimova (LTU/BLR) 64 61
2nd Round
Kirkland/Mueller (USA) d. (1)Cochran/Schlukebir (USA) 61 26 76(2)
Avants/Perry (USA) d. (7)Smolenakova/Torres-Sandoval (SVK/MEX) 61 75
Grigorian/Kutuzova (RUS/UKR) d. (3)Bauer/Tamaela (NED) 62 31 Ret.
Robinson/Zawacki (USA) d. (5)Babos/Chan (HUN/TPE) 67(3) 63 63
(6)Lakhani/Mirza (IND) d. Heinser/McGoodwin (USA) 63 75
Israilova/Linetskaya (UZB/RUS) d. (4)Gajdosova/Hlavackova (SVK/CZE) 64 64
Stanciute/Tavares (LTU/BRA) d. (8)Czafikova/Klepac (SVK/SLO) 76(2) 62
(2)E.Clijsters/Flipkens (BEL) d. Dubois/Ko (CAN) 76(1) 63
QF
Avants/Perry (USA) d. Kirkland/Mueller (USA) 64 64
Robinson/Zawacki (USA) d. Grigorian/Kutuzova (RUS/UKR) 46 62 64
Israilova/Linetskaya (UZB/RUS) d. (6)Lakhani/Mirza (IND) 67(5) 76(1) 60
(2)E.Clijsters/Flipkens (BEL) d. Stanciute/Tavares (LTU/BRA) 63 57 61
SF
Robinson/Zawacki (USA) d. Avants/Perry (USA) 64 75
(2)E.Clijsters/Flipkens (BEL) d. Israilova/Linetskaya (UZB/RUS) 63 64
Final
(2)E.Clijsters/Flipkens (BEL) d. Robinson/Zawacki (USA) 61 63
Orange Bowl 2002
1st Round
(1)Gajdosova/Hlavackova (SVK/CZE) v BYE
Groenefeld/Nemeth (GER/HUN) d. Ivanovic/Vaidisova (YUG/CZE) 61 64
Correa/Lyubtsova (USA/UKR) d. Gandia-Gomez/Muci-Torres (ESP/VEN) w/o
Franco/Tsutskova (COL/UKR) d. (7)Bohmova/Linetskaya (CZE/RUS) 16 64 62
(3)Carvalho/Tavares (BRA) v BYE
Cohen/Gambale (USA) d. Poutchkova/Wozniak (RUS/CAN) 75 46 75
Robinson/Shabaz (USA) d. Lukic/Peer (YUG/ISR) 61 76(8)
(5)Falcon/Moran (USA/ARG) v BYE
(6)Kirkland/Mueller (USA) d. Narra/Rowe (USA/JAM) 61 61
Arroyo-Vergara/Kudryavtseva (MEX/RUS) d. Collins/Deason (GBR/USA) 62 63
Kustava/Yakimova (BLR) d. Dancevic/Ko (CAN) 64 61
(4)Bastrikova/Douchevina (RUS) v BYE
(8)Balaci/Miseviciute (ROM/LTU) d. Dubois/Ichim (CAN/USA) w/o
Afinogenova/Pitts (RUS/USA) d. Devidze/Peng (GEO/CHN) w/o
Ancic/Malek (CRO/GER) d. Jordan/Tsang (USA) 64 75
(2)Czafikova/Klepac (SVK/SLO) v BYE
2nd Round
(1)Gajdosova/Hlavackova (SVK/CZE) v Groenefeld/Nemeth (GER/HUN) 63 64
Correa/Lyubtsova (USA/UKR) d. Franco/Tsutskova (COL/UKR) 64 64
Cohen/Gambale (USA) d. (3)Carvalho/Tavares (BRA) w/o
(5)Falcon/Moran (USA/ARG) v Robinson/Shabaz (USA) 63 64
(6)Kirkland/Mueller (USA) d. Arroyo-Vergara/Kudryavtseva (MEX/RUS) 62 26 64
Kustava/Yakimova (BLR) d. (4)Bastrikova/Douchevina (RUS) 36 64 61
Afinogenova/Pitts (RUS/USA) d. (8)Balaci/Miseviciute (ROM/LTU) w/o
(2)Czafikova/Klepac (SVK/SLO) v Ancic/Malek (CRO/GER) 61 63
QF
(1)Gajdosova/Hlavackova (SVK/CZE) v Correa/Lyubtsova (USA/UKR) 60 76(0)
Cohen/Gambale (USA) d. (5)Falcon/Moran (USA/ARG) 75 61
Kustava/Yakimova (BLR) d. (6)Kirkland/Mueller (USA) 62 61
Afinogenova/Pitts (RUS/USA) d. (2)Czafikova/Klepac (SVK/SLO) 60 62
SF
(1)Gajdosova/Hlavackova (SVK/CZE) d. Cohen/Gambale (USA) 62 16 61
Kustava/Yakimova (BLR) d. Afinogenova/Pitts (RUS/USA) 61 63
Final
Kustava/Yakimova (BLR) d. (1)Gajdosova/Hlavackova (SVK/CZE) 62 63
#7
·
Jul 12, 2006
(Edited)
Australian Open 2003
1st Round
Chan/Wozniak (TPE/CAN) d. (1)Gajdosova/Hlavackova (SVK/CZE) 64 64
Cupac/Tanevska (AUS) d. Kerber/Raab (GER) 62 46 61
Bauer/Peer (NED/ISR) d. Chen/Du (CHN) 46 63 62
(5)Montero/Vanneste (FRA) d. De Beer/De Laet (NED/BEL) 64 64
(4)Dominikovic/Ferguson (AUS) d. Bobuscic/Ko (AUS/CAN) 63 63
Gumulya/Mende (INA) d. Giltinan/Sellem (AUS/FRA) 63 75
Cetkovska/Strycova (CZE) d. Minella/Parmentier (LUX/FRA) 62 61
(7)Domachowska/Klepac (POL/SLO) d. Andrews/Condon (AUS) 62 62
Gojnea/Marama (ROM/NZL) d. (8)Heinser/Pitts (USA) 61 64
Malek/Petkovic (GER) d. Sun/Zhang (CHN) 62 60
Kim/Kim (KOR) d. Engels/Welford (AUS) 61 46 64
(3)Flipkens/Ivanov (BEL/AUS) d. Ivanovic/Pavic (YUG/CRO) 63 26 64
(6)Fuda/Kawatako (JPN) d. Butkevych/De La Torre (UKR/AUS) 36 75 63
Dellacqua/Szili (AUS) d. Bohmova/Vaidisova (CZE) 64 63
Bondarenko/Kutuzova (UKR) d. Andersson/Kersten (SWE/AUS) 63 75
(2)Czafikova/Laine (SVK/FIN) d. Gambale/Morrison (USA/AUS) 60 60
2nd Round
Chan/Wozniak (TPE/CAN) d. Cupac/Tanevska (AUS) 63 64
(5)Montero/Vanneste (FRA) d. Bauer/Peer (NED/ISR) 60 63
Gumulya/Mende (INA) d. (4)Dominikovic/Ferguson (AUS) 61 46 76(5)
Cetkovska/Strycova (CZE) d. (7)Domachowska/Klepac (POL/SLO) 64 62
Gojnea/Marama (ROM/NZL) d. Malek/Petkovic (GER) 64 64
Kim/Kim (KOR) d. (3)Flipkens/Ivanov (BEL/AUS) 16 63 61
Dellacqua/Szili (AUS) d. (6)Fuda/Kawatako (JPN) 46 64 64
Bondarenko/Kutuzova (UKR) d. (2)Czafikova/Laine (SVK/FIN) 62 62
QF
Chan/Wozniak (TPE/CAN) d. (5)Montero/Vanneste (FRA) 64 64
Cetkovska/Strycova (CZE) d. Gumulya/Mende (INA) 64 64
Gojnea/Marama (ROM/NZL) d. Kim/Kim (KOR) 62 63
Dellacqua/Szili (AUS) d. Bondarenko/Kutuzova (UKR) 63 62
SF
Cetkovska/Strycova (CZE) d. Chan/Wozniak (TPE/CAN) w/o
Dellacqua/Szili (AUS) d. Gojnea/Marama (ROM/NZL) 76(7) 75
Final
Dellacqua/Szili (AUS) d. Cetkovska/Strycova (CZE) 63 44 Ret.
Roland Garros 2003
1st Round
(1)Flipkens/Groenefeld (BEL/GER) d. Gojnea/Kleybanova (ROM/RUS) 62 64
Bondarenko/El Tabakh (UKR/EGY) d. Dubois/Ko (CAN) 64 62
Bhambri/Mirza (IND) d. Ayassamy/Thorpe (FRA) 62 61
Andersson/Falcon (SWE/USA) d. Ancic/Ivanovic (CRO/YUG) 62 63
Dellacqua/Szili (AUS) d. Domachowska/Smolenakova (POL/SVK) 76(7) 64
Bohmova/Krajicek (CZE/NED) d. Giraud/Parmentier (MRI/FRA) 63 61
Peer/Szatmari (ISR/ROM) d. Fuda/Kawatoko (JPN) 76(3) 63
Ichim/Jackson (USA) d. Douchevina/Golovin (RUS/FRA) 64 46 60
Marama/Pavic (NZL/CRO) d. Bacsinszky/Chan (SUI/TPE) 57 62 63
Nemeth/Szavay (HUN) d. Giltinan/Zubori (AUS/FRA) 64 61
Cohen/Marcio (USA) d. Johansson/Laurendon (FRA) 62 64
Fraga/Gonzalez-Penas (ESP) d. Czafikova/Laine (SVK/FIN) 61 57 63
Sescioreanu/Yakimova (ROM/BLR) d. Carvalho/Tsutskova (BRA/UKR) 63 76(4)
Kerber/Chakvetadze (GER/RUS) d. Lukic/Ziliotto (YUG/BRA) 64 61
Moulton-Levy/Zoricic (JAM/CAN) d. Tangphong/Vitayaviroj (THA) 76(6) 75
(2)Hlavackova/Miseviciute (CZE/LTU) d. Laib/Montero (FRA) 62 64
2nd Round
Bondarenko/El Tabakh (UKR/EGY) d. (1)Flipkens/Groenefeld (BEL/GER) 75 26 64
Bhambri/Mirza (IND) d. Andersson/Falcon (SWE/USA) 61 63
Bohmova/Krajicek (CZE/NED) d. Dellacqua/Szili (AUS) 62 62
Ichim/Jackson (USA) d. Peer/Szatmari (ISR/ROM) 64 61
Nemeth/Szavay (HUN) d. Marama/Pavic (NZL/CRO) 76(7) 46 62
Fraga/Gonzalez-Penas (ESP) d. Cohen/Marcio (USA) 62 62
Sescioreanu/Yakimova (ROM/BLR) d. Kerber/Chakvetadze (GER/RUS) 63 76(4)
(2)Hlavackova/Miseviciute (CZE/LTU) d. Moulton-Levy/Zoricic (JAM/CAN) 63 63
QF
Bhambri/Mirza (IND) d. Bondarenko/El Tabakh (UKR/EGY) 76(5) 64
Bohmova/Krajicek (CZE/NED) d. Ichim/Jackson (USA) 63 61
Fraga/Gonzalez-Penas (ESP) d. Nemeth/Szavay (HUN) 63 45 Ret.
(2)Hlavackova/Miseviciute (CZE/LTU) d. Sescioreanu/Yakimova (ROM/BLR) w/o
SF
Bohmova/Krajicek (CZE/NED) d. Bhambri/Mirza (IND) 60 62
Fraga/Gonzalez-Penas (ESP) d. (2)Hlavackova/Miseviciute (CZE/LTU) 63 63
Final
Fraga/Gonzalez-Penas (ESP) d. Bohmova/Krajicek (CZE/NED) 60 63
Wimbledon 2003
1st Round
Kleybanova/Mirza (RUS/IND) d. (1)Gajdosova/Hlavackova (SVK/CZE) 76(7) 64
Laine/Pavic (FIN/CRO) d. O'Brien/Stoop (GBR) 61 62
(3)Bondarenko/Tsutskova (UKR) d. Andersson/Ferguson (SWE/AUS) 60 64
Baker/Ichim (USA) d. Cohen/Mitchell (USA) 60 62
Bohmova/Kraijcek (CZE/NED) d. Bacsinszky/Gojnea (SUI/ROM) 75 63
(4)Dellacqua/Szili (AUS) d. Bhambri/Giltinan (IND/AUS) 61 64
Falcon/Gonzalez-Penas (USA/ESP) d. Moulton-Levy/Zoricic (JAM/CAN) 62 62
Govortsova/Kudryavtseva (BLR/RUS) d. (2)Czafikova/Flipkens (SVK/BEL) 75 67(4) 11 9
QF
Kleybanova/Mirza (RUS/IND) d. Laine/Pavic (FIN/CRO) 61 62
Baker/Ichim (USA) d. (3)Bondarenko/Tsutskova (UKR) 63 76(1)
Bohmova/Kraijcek (CZE/NED) d. (4)Dellacqua/Szili (AUS) 63 76(3)
Falcon/Gonzalez-Penas (USA/ESP) d. Govortsova/Kudryavtseva (BLR/RUS) 75 63
SF
Kleybanova/Mirza (RUS/IND) d. Baker/Ichim (USA) 63 57 64
Bohmova/Kraijcek (CZE/NED) d. Falcon/Gonzalez-Penas (USA/ESP) 62 62
Final
Kleybanova/Mirza (RUS/IND) d. Bohmova/Kraijcek (CZE/NED) 26 63 62
US Open 2003
No Doubles Compition due to bad weather in New York throughout the championship
Orange Bowl 2003
1st Round
Ichim/Sescioreanu (USA/ROM) d. (1)Bondarenko/Laine (UKR/FIN) 76(4) 62
Iyer/Mueller (IND/USA) d. Ancic/El Tabakh (CRO/EGY) 64 63
Kotkina/Kuzmina (RUS/LAT) d. Baker/Spenceley (GBR) 61 63
(7)Erakovic/Kosminskaya (NZL/RUS) d. Kobak/Terblanche (USA/RSA) 60 62
Kudryavtseva/Lukic (RUS/YUG) d. (3)Bohmova/Krajicek (CZE/NED) 57 41 Ret.
Dubois/Zoricic (CAN) d. Gullickson/Uberoi (USA) 63 62
Nguyen/Plotkin (USA) d. Claes/Schoofs (BEL/NED) 75 76(3)
(5)Chakvetadze/Hlavackova (RUS/CZE) d. Gambale/Litvak (USA) 64 64
(6)Azarenka/Govortsova (BLR) d. Rodulfo/Tamborini (ARG/USA) 60 61
Heinser/Tsang (USA) d. Gorbea/Masalles (PUR/DOM) 61 61
Poutchkova/Tchalova (RUS) d. Biglmaier/Lisicki (GER) 63 76(2)
Falcon/King (USA) d. (4)De Beer/Mitchell (NED/USA) 62 64
Chan/Gloria (TPE/CAN) d. (8)Cohen/Marcio (USA) 63 63
Jackson/Kirkland (USA) d. Lesniak/Vaidisova (POL/CZE) 61 61
Gojnea/Niculescu (ROM) d. Bertrand/Cohen (USA) 63 63
Lepchenko/Szatmari (UZB/ROM) d. (2)Chvojkova/Kramperova (CZE) 62 46 64
2nd Round
Iyer/Mueller (IND/USA) d. Ichim/Sescioreanu (USA/ROM) 63 26 41 Ret.
(7)Erakovic/Kosminskaya (NZL/RUS) d. Kotkina/Kuzmina (RUS/LAT) 64 63
Kudryavtseva/Lukic (RUS/YUG) d. Dubois/Zoricic (CAN) 62 36 64
Nguyen/Plotkin (USA) d. (5)Chakvetadze/Hlavackova (RUS/CZE) 64 64
(6)Azarenka/Govortsova (BLR) d. Heinser/Tsang (USA) 62 62
Falcon/King (USA) d. Poutchkova/Tchalova (RUS) 62 63
Jackson/Kirkland (USA) d. Chan/Gloria (TPE/CAN) 36 76(5) 76(5)
Gojnea/Niculescu (ROM) d. Lepchenko/Szatmari (UZB/ROM) 63 61
QF
(7)Erakovic/Kosminskaya (NZL/RUS) d. Iyer/Mueller (IND/USA) 62 75
Kudryavtseva/Lukic (RUS/YUG) d. Nguyen/Plotkin (USA) w/o
(6)Azarenka/Govortsova (BLR) d. Falcon/King (USA) 60 61
Gojnea/Niculescu (ROM) d. Jackson/Kirkland (USA) 46 61 60
SF
(7)Erakovic/Kosminskaya (NZL/RUS) d. Kudryavtseva/Lukic (RUS/YUG) 75 63
(6)Azarenka/Govortsova (BLR) d. Gojnea/Niculescu (ROM) 36 60 63
Final
(7)Erakovic/Kosminskaya (NZL/RUS) d. (6)Azarenka/Govortsova (BLR) 60 46 76(7)
#8
·
Jul 12, 2006
(Edited)
Australian Open 2004
1st Round
(1)Chvojkova/Vaidisova (CZE) d. Kerber/Lesniak (GER/POL) 63 46 61
Bacsinszky/Kiszczynska (SUI/POL) d. Burdette/Hyndman (USA) 62 62
Andersson/Kim (SWE/KOR) d. Dominikovic/Ferguson (AUS) 57 61 75
(5)Ivanovic/Kudryavtseva (SCG/RUS) d. Liu/Zhang (CHN) 62 61
(4)Gajdosova/Peer (SVK/ISR) d. Elie/Johansson (USA/SWE) 63 60
Giltinan/Hsu (AUS/TPE) d. Solevski/Tapper (AUS) 60 60
Mitchell/Tsang (USA) d. Engels/Welford (AUS) 26 63 61
(7)Dubois/Zoricic (CAN) d. Brycki/McDowell (AUS) 63 16 63
King/Schnack (USA) d. (8)Verardi/Zec-Peskiric (ITA/SLO) 62 63
Hoath/Raab (AUS/GER) d. Gambale/Lee (USA/NZL) w/o
David/Gloria (CAN) d. Bobuscic/Cupac (AUS) 62 64
(3)Erakovic/Kosminskaya (NZL/RUS) d. Bhambri/Damayanti (IND/INA) 62 60
(6)Ancic/El Tabakh (CRO/EGY) d. Picone/Tanevska (AUS) 63 64
Jakovljevic/Sourkova (AUS/RUS) d. Calderwood/Mirkovic (AUS) 75 64
Chen/Du (CHN) d. Lukic/Sema (SCG/JPN) 62 63
(2)Chan/Sun (TPE/CHN) d. Henkel/Rath (GER/AUT) 62 60
2nd Round
(1)Chvojkova/Vaidisova (CZE) d. Bacsinszky/Kiszczynska (SUI/POL) 62 61
Andersson/Kim (SWE/KOR) d. (5)Ivanovic/Kudryavtseva (SCG/RUS) 26 76(3) 76(6)
(4)Gajdosova/Peer (SVK/ISR) d. Giltinan/Hsu (AUS/TPE) 60 62
Mitchell/Tsang (USA) d. (7)Dubois/Zoricic (CAN) 75 57 76(7)
King/Schnack (USA) d. Hoath/Raab (AUS/GER) 61 60
(3)Erakovic/Kosminskaya (NZL/RUS) d. David/Gloria (CAN) 62 63
(6)Ancic/El Tabakh (CRO/EGY) d. Jakovljevic/Sourkova (AUS/RUS) 26 63 63
(2)Chan/Sun (TPE/CHN) d. Chen/Du (CHN) 75 62
QF
(1)Chvojkova/Vaidisova (CZE) d. Andersson/Kim (SWE/KOR) 61 60
(4)Gajdosova/Peer (SVK/ISR) d. Mitchell/Tsang (USA) 64 62
(3)Erakovic/Kosminskaya (NZL/RUS) d. King/Schnack (USA) 36 62 63
(2)Chan/Sun (TPE/CHN) d. (6)Ancic/El Tabakh (CRO/EGY) 63 62
SF
(1)Chvojkova/Vaidisova (CZE) d. (4)Gajdosova/Peer (SVK/ISR) 62 64
(2)Chan/Sun (TPE/CHN) d. (3)Erakovic/Kosminskaya (NZL/RUS) 76(2) 62
Final
(2)Chan/Sun (TPE/CHN) d. (1)Chvojkova/Vaidisova (CZE) 75 63
Roland Garros 2004
1st Round
(1)Chvojkova/Karatantcheva (CZE/BUL) d. Grebenyuk/Thongdach (RUS/THA) 63 63
Kotkina/Shvedova (RUS) d. Andreiux/Thorpe (FRA) 62 62
Dubois/Schnack (CAN/USA) d. Molinero/Pereira (ARG/BRA) 62 60
Kudryavtseva/Sema (RUS/JPN) d. (7)Erakovic/Schoofs (NZL/NED) 57 60 63
(3)Azarenka/Govortsova (BLR) d. Jozami/Zubori (ARG/FRA) 62 61
Cornet/Rezai (FRA) d. Ancic/Wozniak (CRO/CAN) 64 61
Kiszczynska/Kramperova (POL/CZE) d. Balda-Alvarez/Hsu (ECU/TPE) 61 75
(5)Bacsinszky/Peer (SUI/ISR) d. Perkovic/Thyssen (GER/NED) 60 63
Bondarenko/Savchuk (UKR) d. (8)Szatmari/Szavay (ROM/HUN) 61 60
Kosminskaya/Makarova (RUS) d. Juricova/Rybarikova (SVK) 60 75
Ayassamy/Giraud (FRA/MRI) d. Verardi/Wozniacki (ITA/DEN) 62 76(3)
(4)Gojnea/Niculescu (ROM) d. Marcio/Siegemund (USA/GER) 63 63
(6)Bohmova/Krajicek (CZE/NED) d. Parmentier/Pavlovic (FRA) 63 62
Kerber/Lesniak (GER/POL) d. Jerman/Zec-Peskiric (SLO) 60 60
Kulikova/Rodina (RUS) d. Biglmaier/Malek (GER) 63 62
(2)Chan/Sun (TPE/CHN) d. Cohen/Gambale (USA) 61 64
2nd Round
Kotkina/Shvedova (RUS) d. (1)Chvojkova/Karatantcheva (CZE/BUL) 63 64
Kudryavtseva/Sema (RUS/JPN) d. Dubois/Schnack (CAN/USA) 64 67(5) 64
(3)Azarenka/Govortsova (BLR) d. Cornet/Rezai (FRA) 62 62
(5)Bacsinszky/Peer (SUI/ISR) d. Kiszczynska/Kramperova (POL/CZE) 64 62
Bondarenko/Savchuk (UKR) d. Kosminskaya/Makarova (RUS) 36 63 62
(4)Gojnea/Niculescu (ROM) d. Ayassamy/Giraud (FRA/MRI) 62 62
(6)Bohmova/Krajicek (CZE/NED) d. Kerber/Lesniak (GER/POL) 76(0) 75
Kulikova/Rodina (RUS) d. (2)Chan/Sun (TPE/CHN) 75 63
QF
Kotkina/Shvedova (RUS) d. Kudryavtseva/Sema (RUS/JPN) 61 62
(3)Azarenka/Govortsova (BLR) d. (5)Bacsinszky/Peer (SUI/ISR) 62 62
(4)Gojnea/Niculescu (ROM) d. Bondarenko/Savchuk (UKR) 76(9) 67(3) 64
(6)Bohmova/Krajicek (CZE/NED) d. Kulikova/Rodina (RUS) 62 61
SF
Kotkina/Shvedova (RUS) d. (3)Azarenka/Govortsova (BLR) 64 62
(6)Bohmova/Krajicek (CZE/NED) d. (4)Gojnea/Niculescu (ROM) 46 75 62
Final
(6)Bohmova/Krajicek (CZE/NED) d. Kotkina/Shvedova (RUS) 63 62
Wimbledon 2004
1st Round
1-Krajicek/Peer (NED/ISR) vs Frankova/Szavay (CZE/HUN) 46 63 97
Mircic/Pavlovic (SCG/FRA) vs Schutte/Szatmari (RSA/ROM) 67(4) 63 63
Kirianova/Lukic (RUS/SCG) vs Grebeniuk/Kramperova (RUS/CZE) 62 63
6-Chan/Wozniak (TPE/CAN) vs Ancic/Biglmaier (CRO/GER) 61 64
3-Azarenka/Govortsova (BLR) vs Balda-Alvarez/Thongdach (ECU/THA) 64 75
Kerber/Malek (GER) vs Kosminskaya/Makarova (RUS) 60 63
Gabba/Verardi (ITA) vs Peterzan/Grady (GBR) 62 61
Schnack/Tsang (USA) vs 8-Hsu/Sun (TPE/CHN) 46 64 13 11
7-Kleybonova/Kotkina (RUS) vs Zec-Peskiric/Zubori (SLO/FRA) 60 63
Jozami/Molinero (ARG) vs Bobusic/Ferguson (AUS) 63 62
Fuda/Uberoi (JPN/USA) vs Khan/Peterzan (GBR) 63 60
4-Erakovic/Niculescu (NZL/ROM) vs Giltinan/Wozniacki (AUS/DEN) 61 76(5)
5-Bondarenko/Gojnea (UKR/ROM) vs Iyer/Kobak (IND/USA) 36 60 75
O'Brien/South (GBR) vs Kulikova/Rodina (RUS) 63 46 64
Sema/Thyssen (JPN/NED) vs Juricova/Rybarikova (SVK) 64 64
2-Chvojkova/Vaidisova (CZE) vs Curtis/Fakhoury (GBR) 61 60
2nd Round
1-Krajicek/Peer (NED/ISR) vs Mircic/Pavlovic (SCG/FRA) 63 62
6-Chan/Wozniak (TPE/CAN) vs Kirianova/Lukic (RUS/SCG) 61 60
3-Azarenka/Govortsova (BLR) vs Kerber/Malek (GER) 62 36 64
Gabba/Verardi (ITA) vs Schnack/Tsang (USA) w/o
7-Kleybanova/Kotkina (RUS) vs Jozami/Molinero (ARG) 61 61
4-Erakovic/Niculescu (NZL/ROM) vs Fuda/Uberoi (JPN/USA) 36 76(2) 64
O'Brien/South (GBR) vs 5-Bondarenko/Gojnea (UKR/ROM) 76(3) 63
2-Chvojkova/Vaidisova (CZE) vs Sema/Thyssen (JPN/NED) 67(4) 64 75
QF
1-Krajicek/Peer (NED/ISR) vs 6-Chan/Wozniak (TPE/CAN) 62 64
3-Azarenka/Govortsova (BLR) vs Gabba/Verardi (ITA) 60 62
4-Erakovic/Niculescu (NZL/ROM) vs 7-Kleybanova/Kotkina (RUS) 62 67(5) 60
2-Chvojkova/Vaidisova (CZE) vs O'Brien/South (GBR) 61 62
SF
3-Azarenka/Govortsova (BLR) d. 1-Krajicek/Peer (NED/ISR) 76(3) 62
4-Erakovic/Niculescu (NZL/ROM) d. 2-Chvojkova/Vaidisova (CZE) 64 76(7)
Final
3-Azarenka/Govortsova (BLR) d. 4-Erakovic/Niculescu (NZL/ROM) 64 36 64
US Open 2004
1st Round
Schoofs/Verardi (NED/ITA) d. Hwang/Vaisemberg (TPE/BRA) 63 75
Lukic/Poutchkova (SCG/RUS) d. Gambale/Marcio (USA) 63 57 64
Malek/Pinto (GER) d. Ancic/Thyssen (CRO/NED) 64 46 64
(5)Gojnea/Niculescu (ROM) d. Fichman/Gloria (CAN) 60 62
(4)Kleybanova/Peer (RUS/ISR) d. Remynse/Stevens (USA) 64 62
Biglmaier/Kiszczynska (GER/POL) d. Kosminskaya/Rodina (RUS) 75 75
Mırcic/Molinero (SCG/ARG) d. Paszek/Wozniacki (AUT/DEN) 62 36 64
(7)Frankova/Szavay (CZE/HUN) d. Kirkland/Mueller (USA) 63 46 60
(6)Dubois/Wozniak (CAN) d. King/Zalameda (USA) 61 63
Kim/Morita (KOR/JPN) d. Cibulkova/Marinovic (SVK/CRO) 26 63 62
Buzarnescu/Szatmari (ROM) d. Schnack/Tsang (USA) 63 63
(3)Erakovic/Krajicek (NZL/NED) d. Cohen/Hyndman (USA) 60 62
Kotkina/Shvedova (RUS) d. (8)Bacsinszky/Lesniak (SUI/POL) 62 36 63
Johansson/Nze (SWE/USA) d. Alvarez-Teran/Jerman (BOL/SLO) 64 61
Gabba/Knapp (ITA) d. Fansler/Kobak (USA) 60 62
(2)Azarenka/Govortsova (BLR) d. Burdette/Glatch (USA) 64 67(1) 60
2nd Round
Schoofs/Verardi (NED/ITA) d. Lukic/Poutchkova (SCG/RUS) 36 64 64
(5)Gojnea/Niculescu (ROM) d. Malek/Pinto (GER) 62 61
(4)Kleybanova/Peer (RUS/ISR) d. Biglmaier/Kiszczynska (GER/POL)
(7)Frankova/Szavay (CZE/HUN) d. Mırcic/Molinero (SCG/ARG) 75 61
(6)Dubois/Wozniak (CAN) d. Kim/Morita (KOR/JPN) 63 75
(3)Erakovic/Krajicek (NZL/NED) d. Buzarnescu/Szatmari (ROM) 76(5) 63
Kotkina/Shvedova (RUS) d. Johansson/Nze (SWE/USA) 62 63
(2)Azarenka/Govortsova (BLR) d. Gabba/Knapp (ITA) 75 64
QF
(5)Gojnea/Niculescu (ROM) d. Schoofs/Verardi (NED/ITA) 64 61
(7)Frankova/Szavay (CZE/HUN) d. (4)Kleybanova/Peer (RUS/ISR) 64 63
(3)Erakovic/Krajicek (NZL/NED) d. (6)Dubois/Wozniak (CAN) 61 62
(2)Azarenka/Govortsova (BLR) d. Kotkina/Shvedova (RUS) 75 62
SF
(5)Gojnea/Niculescu (ROM) d. (7)Frankova/Szavay (CZE/HUN) 62 57 75
(3)Erakovic/Krajicek (NZL/NED) d. (2)Azarenka/Govortsova (BLR) 46 76(7) 62
Final
(3)Erakovic/Krajicek (NZL/NED) d. (5)Gojnea/Niculescu (ROM) 76(4) 60
Orange Bowl 2004
1st Round
(1)Erakovic/Niculescu (NZL/ROM) vs. Jikia/Pivovarova (GEO/RUS) 61 62
Brycki/McDowell (AUS) vs. Bonifate/Lisicki (ROM/GER) 64 46 64
Beetham/Tetreault (CAN) vs. Gloria/Fichman (CAN) 62 61
(7)Shulaeva/Szatmari (CAN/ROM) vs. Avedissian/Wetmore (USA/CAN) 61 57 60
(4)Buzarnescu/Cirstea (ROM) vs. Mosolova/Petukhova (RUS) 62 63
Morita/Sema (JPN) vs. Alexander/Hyndman (USA) 63 46 64
Mircic/Pavlovic (SCG/FRA) vs. Hermenegildo/Makarova (BRA/RUS) 75 63
(5)Cohen/Gambale (USA) vs. Schofield/Tamborini (USA) 36 60 62
(6)Kiszczynska/Wozniacki (POL/DEN) vs. Gabueva/Tatishvili (RUS/GEO) 63 64
Kosminskaya/Poutchkova (RUS) vs. Glatach/Stevens (USA) 63 63
Balda-Alvarez/Vaisemberg (ECU/BRA) vs. Alvarez-Teran/Paszek (BOL/AUT) 76(5) 61
(3)Rodina/Shvedova (RUS) vs. Iyer/Muller (IND/USA) 61 64
Heinser/Plotkin (USA) vs. Couts/Fansler (USA) 61 62
Biglmaier/Lukic (GER/SCG) vs. Nze/Rolle (USA) 46 63 64
King/Schnack (USA) vs. Dulgheru/Olaru (ROM) 61 60
(2)Cibulkova/Kulikova (SVK/RUS) vs. Brito-Herrera/Pulido-Velasco (CHI/MEX) 62 64
2nd Round
(1)Erakovic/Niculescu (NZL/ROM) vs. Brycki/McDowell (AUS) 62 63
Beetham/Tetreault (CAN) vs. (7)Shulaeva/Szatmari (CAN/ROM) 64 75
(4)Buzarnescu/Cirstea (ROM) vs. Morita/Sema (JPN) 64 64
Mircic/Pavlovic (SCG/FRA) vs. (5)Cohen/Gambale (USA) 64 63
Kosminskaya/Poutchkova (RUS) vs. (6)Kiszczynska/Wozniacki (POL/DEN) 75 61
Balda-Alvarez/Vaisemberg (ECU/BRA) vs. (3)Rodina/Shvedova (RUS) 26 63 64
Heinser/Plotkin (USA) vs. Biglmaier/Lukic (GER/SCG) 62 64
King/Schnack (USA) vs. (2)Cibulkova/Kulikova (SVK/RUS) 63 75
QF
(1)Erakovic/Niculescu (NZL/ROM) d. Beetham/Tetreault (CAN) 61 63
Mircic/Pavlovic (SCG/FRA) d. (4)Buzarnescu/Cirstea (ROM) 64 63
Kosminskaya/Poutchkova (RUS) d. Balda-Alvarez/Vaisemberg (ECU/BRA) 60 64
King/Schnack (USA) d. Heinser/Plotkin (USA) 67(5) 75 61
SF
(1)Erakovic/Niculescu (NZL/ROM) d. Mircic/Pavlovic (SCG/FRA) 62 61
King/Schnack (USA) d. Kosminskaya/Poutchkova (RUS) 61 36 64
Final
(1)Erakovic/Niculescu (NZL/ROM) d. King/Schnack (USA) 60 63
#9
·
Jul 12, 2006
(Edited)
Australian Open 2005
1st Round
(1)Bacsinszky/Kerber (SUI/GER) d. Moore/Tapper (AUS) 60 61
Glatch/Kosminskaya (USA/RUS) d. Reddy/Sema (IND/JPN) 61 61
Healy/Price (AUS/RSA) d. Kobak/Menna (USA/ITA) 63 64
(6)Frankova/Szavay (CZE/HUN) d. Hodinarova/Thyssen (CZE/NED) 62 62
(4)Chan/Kleybanova (TPE/RUS) d. Brycki/McDowell (AUS) 64 61
Pavlovic/Petkovic (FRA/GER) d. Kramperova/Paszek (CZE/AUT) 63 36 63
Barry/Poltoratskaya (NZL/RUS) d. Johansson/Roma (SWE) 64 36 63
(8)Hsu/Hwang (TPE) d. Bek/Marinovic (CRO) 75 46 64
Heinser/Plotkin (USA) d. (5)Cibulkova/Rybarikova (SVK) 62 63
Engels/Smith (AUS) d. Errani/Szatmari (ITA/ROM) 16 63 63
Dominikovic/Lukaszewicz (AUS) d. Konta/Wlodarczak (AUS) 64 62
(3)Wozniacki/Wozniak (DEN/CAN) d. Hubacek/Tisseverasinghe (AUS) 60 62
(7)Cirstea/Niculescu (ROM) d. Shulaeva/Tetreault (CAN) 63 61
Calderwood/Swift (AUS) d. Kinsella/Losinski (GBR/AUS) 60 75
Lee/Morita (KOR/JPN) d. Mirkovic/Pejkovic (AUS) 63 62
(2)Azarenka/Erakovic (BLR/NZL) d. Lee/Thongdach (NZL/THA) 62 62
2nd Round
(1)Bacsinszky/Kerber (SUI/GER) d. Glatch/Kosminskaya (USA/RUS) 64 62
(6)Frankova/Szavay (CZE/HUN) d. Healy/Price (AUS/RSA) 60 62
(4)Chan/Kleybanova (TPE/RUS) d. Pavlovic/Petkovic (FRA/GER) 61 64
(8)Hsu/Hwang (TPE) d. Barry/Poltoratskaya (NZL/RUS) 61 36 62
Engels/Smith (AUS) d. Heinser/Plotkin (USA) 46 64 64
Dominikovic/Lukaszewicz (AUS) d. (3)Wozniacki/Wozniak (DEN/CAN) 76(5) 64
(7)Cirstea/Niculescu (ROM) d. Calderwood/Swift (AUS) 62 60
(2)Azarenka/Erakovic (BLR/NZL) d. Lee/Morita (KOR/JPN) 62 63
QF
(6)Frankova/Szavay (CZE/HUN) d. (1)Bacsinszky/Kerber (SUI/GER) 63 60
(8)Hsu/Hwang (TPE) d. (4)Chan/Kleybanova (TPE/RUS) 63 46 64
Dominikovic/Lukaszewicz (AUS) d. Engels/Smith (AUS) 76(5) 36 62
(2)Azarenka/Erakovic (BLR/NZL) d. (7)Cirstea/Niculescu (ROM) 62 36 64
SF
(6)Frankova/Szavay (CZE/HUN) d. (8)Hsu/Hwang (TPE) 63 61
(2)Azarenka/Erakovic (BLR/NZL) d. Dominikovic/Lukaszewicz (AUS) 61 61
Final
(2)Azarenka/Erakovic (BLR/NZL) d. (6)Frankova/Szavay (CZE/HUN) 60 62
Roland Garros 2005
1st Round
(1)Chan/Wozniak (TPE/CAN) d. Bacsinszky/Paszek (SUI/AUT) 61 57 62
Nze/Stevens (USA) d. Bellicha/Guisard (FRA) 36 60 61
Pavlyuchenkova/Shvedova (RUS) d. Lukaszewicz/McDowell (AUS) 46 62 75
(5)Buzarnescu/Schoofs (ROM/NED) d. Radwanska/Radwanska (POL) 75 63
(3)Azarenka/Szavay (BLR/HUN) d. Kramperova/Makarova (CZE/RUS) 57 61 60
King/Schnack (USA) d. Andrieux/Doutrelant (FRA) 63 63
Molinero/Vaisemberg (ARG/BRA) d. Fedossova/Huck (FRA) 63 62
Hyndman/Tatishvili (USA/GEO) d. (6)Cirstea/Dulgheru (ROM) 63 26 97
(7)Gojnea/Niculescu (ROM) d. Antoniychuk/Rybarikova (UKR/SVK) 61 62
Alvarez-Teran/Ripoll (BOL/GER) d. Heinser/Plotkin (USA) 63 16 75
Morita/Sema (JPN) d. Cohen/Remynse (USA) 63 76(3)
(4)Fichman/Wozniacki (CAN/DEN) d. Cornet/Rezai (FRA) w/o
(8)Olaru/Rakhim (ROM/KAZ) d. Grebenyuk/Marcio (RUS/USA) 75 46 64
Gloria/Tetreault (CAN) d. Radovanovic/Rodier (FRA) 61 61
Kleybanova/Rodina (RUS) d. Errani/Knapp (ITA) 64 62
(2)Glatch/Govortsova (USA/BLR) d. Douwma/Fayol (FRA) 60 62
2nd Round
(1)Chan/Wozniak (TPE/CAN) d. Nze/Stevens (USA) 62 61
(5)Buzarnescu/Schoofs (ROM/NED) d. Pavlyuchenkova/Shvedova (RUS) 64 63
(3)Azarenka/Szavay (BLR/HUN) d. King/Schnack (USA) 61 63
Molinero/Vaisemberg (ARG/BRA) d. Hyndman/Tatishvili (USA/GEO) 61 62
(7)Gojnea/Niculescu (ROM) d. Alvarez-Teran/Ripoll (BOL/GER) 64 60
(4)Fichman/Wozniacki (CAN/DEN) d. Morita/Sema (JPN) 46 75 62
(8)Olaru/Rakhim (ROM/KAZ) d. Gloria/Tetreault (CAN) 61 61
(2)Glatch/Govortsova (USA/BLR) d. Kleybanova/Rodina (RUS) 62 36 10 8
QF
(1)Chan/Wozniak (TPE/CAN) d. (5)Buzarnescu/Schoofs (ROM/NED) 36 61 75
(3)Azarenka/Szavay (BLR/HUN) d. Molinero/Vaisemberg (ARG/BRA) 75 64
(4)Fichman/Wozniacki (CAN/DEN) d. (7)Gojnea/Niculescu (ROM) 36 64 64
(8)Olaru/Rakhim (ROM/KAZ) d. (2)Glatch/Govortsova (USA/BLR) 62 61
SF
(3)Azarenka/Szavay (BLR/HUN) d. (1)Chan/Wozniak (TPE/CAN) 75 46 61
(8)Olaru/Rakhim (ROM/KAZ) d. (4)Fichman/Wozniacki (CAN/DEN) 64 61
Final
(3)Azarenka/Szavay (BLR/HUN) d. (8)Olaru/Rakhim (ROM/KAZ) 46 64 60
Wimbledon 2005
1st Round
(1)Azarenka/Szavay (BLR/HUN) vs. Dentoni/Revzina (ITA/RUS) 61 62
Radwanska/Radwanska (POL) vs. Kosminskaya/Kudryavtseva (RUS) 64 26 61
Buzarnescu/Gojnea (ROM) vs. Alvarez-Teran/Duarte (BOL/BRA) 63 60
(6)Chan/Frankova (TPE/CZE) vs. Hyndman/Stevens (USA) 62 62
Govortsova/Kleybanova (BLR/RUS) vs. (4)Glatch/King (USA) 64 57 64
Paszek/Reinhard (AUT/NED) d. Aziz/Sweeting (EGY/BAH) 64 61
Molinero/Pavlovic (ARG/FRA) vs. Curtis/Lisicki (GBR/GER) 61 64
(7)Cibulkova/Tatishvili (SVK/GEO) vs.Gloria/Tetreault (CAN) 63 62
(5)Olaru/Rakhim (ROM/KAZ) vs. Besser/Rebersak (ITA/SLO) 60 62
Kramperova/Szatmari (CZE/ROM) vs. Peterzan/Peterzan (GBR) 63 61
Gajdosova/Vermoezen (SVK/BEL) vs. Nze/Pivovarova (USA/RUS) 63 62
(3)Schoofs/Wozniacki (NED/DEN) vs. Makarova/Rodina (RUS) 46 62 75
(8)Heinser/Plotkin (USA) vs. Bone/Murray (GBR) 63 63
Lukaszewicz/McDowell (AUS) vs. Khan/Stoop (GBR) 63 64
Grebenyuk/Shvedova (RUS) vs. Barry/Gaverova (NZL/RUS) 62 64
(2)Erakovic/Niculescu (NZL/ROM) vs. Morita/Sema (JPN) 63 63
2nd Round
(1)Azarenka/Szavay (BLR/HUN) vs. Radwanska/Radwanska (POL) 46 61 60
Buzarnescu/Gojnea (ROM) vs. (6)Chan/Frankova (TPE/CZE) 46 64 61
Govortsova/Kleybanova (BLR/RUS) vs. Paszek/Reinhard (AUT/NED) 64 61
Molinero/Pavlovic (ARG/FRA) vs. (7)Cibulkova/Tatishvili (SVK/GEO) 61 62
(5)Olaru/Rakhim (ROM/KAZ) vs. Kramperova/Szatmari (CZE/ROM) 46 64 63
(3)Schoofs/Wozniacki (NED/DEN) vs. Gajdosova/Vermoezen (SVK/BEL) 61 62
(8)Heinser/Plotkin (USA) vs. Lukaszewicz/McDowell (AUS) 46 61 63
(2)Erakovic/Niculescu (NZL/ROM) vs. Grebenyuk/Shvedova (RUS) 64 62
QF
(1)Azarenka/Szavay (BLR/HUN) vs. Buzarnescu/Gojnea (ROM) 60 61
Govortsova/Kleybanova (BLR/RUS) vs. Molinero/Pavlovic (ARG/FRA) 64 60
(3)Schoofs/Wozniacki (NED/DEN) vs. (5)Olaru/Rakhim (ROM/KAZ) 63 36 62
(2)Erakovic/Niculescu (NZL/ROM) vs. (8)Heinser/Plotkin (USA) 63 62
SF
(1)Azarenka/Szavay (BLR/HUN) d. Govortsova/Kleybanova (BLR/RUS) 62 63
(2)Erakovic/Niculescu (NZL/ROM) d. (3)Schoofs/Wozniacki (NED/DEN) 64 64
Final
(1)Azarenka/Szavay (BLR/HUN) d. (2)Erakovic/Niculescu (NZL/ROM) 67(5) 62 60
US Open 2005
1st Round
(1)Azarenka/Erakovic (BLR/NZL) vs. Remynse/Schnack (USA) 62 61
Boonstra/Reinhard (NED) vs. Cibulkova/Kosminskaya (SVK/RUS) 63 60
Govortsova/Schoofs (BLR/NED) vs. Cohen/Gambale (USA) 46 61 61
Brito-Herrera/Vaisemberg (CHI/BRA) vs. (6)Heinser/Plotkin (USA) 75 75
(3)Buzarnescu/Dulgheru (ROM) vs. Albanese/Stevens (USA) 64 63
Hyndman/O'Neill (USA/CAN) vs. Bartenstein/Nze (AUT/USA) 64 62
Kramperova/Vankova (CZE) vs. Bonifate/Duarte (ROM/BRA) 62 63
(7)Frankova/Kleybanova (CZE/RUS) vs. Augustine/Brengle (USA) 62 61
(5)Hsu/Rakhim (TPE/KAZ) vs. Hampton/Kinsler (USA) 63 64
Johansson/Larsson (SWE) vs. Li/Tetreault (USA/CAN) 26 64 64
Henkel/Ripoll (GER) vs. Brodsky/Milevskaya (USA/BLR) 62 63
(4)Tatishvili/Wozniacki (GEO/DEN) vs. Burdette/Burdette (USA) 26 62 76(5)
Morita/Sema (JPN) vs. (8)Radwanska/Radwanska (POL) 46 61 75
Cirstea/Pavluychenkova (ROM/RUS) vs. Alexander/Gullickson (USA) 62 60
McVitty/Weinhold (USA) v Besser/Herz (ITA/NED) 26 64 61
(2)Glatch/King (USA) vs. Curtis/Fichman (GBR/CAN) 63 46 62
2nd Round
(1)Azarenka/Erakovic (BLR/NZL) vs. Boonstra/Reinhard (NED) 61 61
Govortsova/Schoofs (BLR/NED) vs. Brito-Herrera/Vaisemberg (CHI/BRA) 75 46 64
(3)Buzarnescu/Dulgheru (ROM) vs. Hyndman/O'Neill (USA/CAN) 46 64 63
(7)Frankova/Kleybanova (CZE/RUS) vs. Kramperova/Vankova (CZE) 46 64 63
(5)Hsu/Rakhim (TPE/KAZ) vs. Johansson/Larsson (SWE) 60 60
(4)Tatishvili/Wozniacki (GEO/DEN) vs. Henkel/Ripoll (GER) 62 63
Morita/Sema (JPN) vs. Cirstea/Pavluychenkova (ROM/RUS) 61 64
(2)Glatch/King (USA) vs. McVitty/Weinhold (USA) 62 64
QF
Govortsova/Schoofs (BLR/NED) vs. (1)Azarenka/Erakovic (BLR/NZL) w/o
(7)Frankova/Kleybanova (CZE/RUS) vs. (3)Buzarnescu/Dulgheru (ROM) 63 75
(5)Hsu/Rakhim (TPE/KAZ) vs. (4)Tatishvili/Wozniacki (GEO/DEN) 57 60 75
(2)Glatch/King (USA) vs. Morita/Sema (JPN) 64 63
SF
(7)Frankova/Kleybanova (CZE/RUS) d. Govortsova/Schoofs (BLR/NED) 76(6) 63
(2)Glatch/King (USA) d. (5)Hsu/Rakhim (TPE/KAZ) 63 62
Final
(7)Frankova/Kleybanova (CZE/RUS) d. (2)Glatch/King (USA) 75 76(3)
Orange Bowl 2005
1st Round
(1)Cibulkova/Dulgheru (SVK/ROM) v Zoric/Lykina (SCG/RUS) 40 41
Koshino/Hwang (JPN/TPE) v Oudin/Boserup (USA) 61 63
Burdette/Hyndman (USA) v Sweeting/Hermenegildo (BAH/BRA) 42 40
(7)Radwanska/Radwanska (POL) v Brengle/Clayton (USA) 53 42
(3)Olaru/Cirstea (ROM) v Brodsky/Pervak (USA/RUS) 41 42
Bonifate/Antoniychuk (ROM/UKR) v Herz/McVitty (NED/USA) w/o
Rodionova/Semenko (RUS) v Mokh/Alvarez-Teran (RUS/BOL) 42 42
(6)Heinser/Plotkin (USA) v Stevens/Liles (USA) 42 54
(5)Wozniacki/Tatishvili (DEN/GEO) v Berkova/Hodinarova (CZE) w/o
Wickmayer/Tuohimaa (BEL/FIN) v Couts/Nze (USA) 42 24 10 8
Duarte/Vaisemberg (BRA) v Byrd/Clark (USA) 40 40
(4)Schoofs/Buzarnescu (NED/ROM) v Brito-Herrero/Molinero (CHI/ARG) 45 42 10 4
Karikomi/Nara (JPN) vs. (8)Rodina/Panova (RUS) 53 42
Boffa/Dentoni (SUI/ITA) v Weinhold/Cohen (USA) 40 41
Pivovarova/Milevskaya (RUS/BLR) v (wc)Mather/Augustine (USA) 41 41
(2)Morita/Kleybanova (RUS/JPN) v Mrdeza/Curtis (CRO/GBR) 24 40 10 7
2nd Round
(1)Cibulkova/Dulgheru (SVK/ROM) v Koshino/Hwang (JPN/TPE) 40 41
(7)Radwanska/Radwanska (POL) v Burdette/Hyndman (USA) 41 40
(3)Olaru/Cirstea (ROM) v Bonifate/Antoniychuk (ROM/UKR) 54 41
(6)Heinser/Plotkin (USA) v Rodionova/Semenko (RUS) 41 54
(5)Wozniacki/Tatishvili (DEN/GEO) v Wickmayer/Tuohimaa (BEL/FIN) 42 53
Duarte/Vaisemberg (BRA) v (4)Schoofs/Buzarnescu (NED/ROM) 54 40
Boffa/Dentoni (SUI/ITA) v Karikomi/Nara (JPN) 53 41
(2)Morita/Kleybanova (RUS/JPN) v Pivovarova/Milevskaya (RUS/BLR) 54 53
QF
(1)Cibulkova/Dulgheru (SVK/ROM) d. (7)Radwanska/Radwanska (POL) 40 42
(6)Heinser/Plotkin (USA) d. (3)Olaru/Cirstea (ROM) 40 54
(5)Wozniacki/Tatishvili (DEN/GEO) d. Duarte/Vaisemberg (BRA) 42 42
Boffa/Dentoni (SUI/ITA) d. (2)Morita/Kleybanova (RUS/JPN) 14 41 10 8
SF
(6)Heinser/Plotkin (USA) d. (1)Cibulkova/Dulgheru (SVK/ROM) 62 63
(5)Wozniacki/Tatishvili (DEN/GEO) d. Boffa/Dentoni (SUI/ITA) 60 36 63
Final
(6)Heinser/Plotkin (USA) d. (5)Wozniacki/Tatishvili (DEN/GEO) 62 26 64
#10
·
Jul 12, 2006
(Edited)
Australian Open 2006
1st Round
(1)Olaru/Rakhim (ROM/KAZ) v Calderwood/Moore (AUS) 62 62
Brengle/Frilling (USA) v Curtis/Nze (GBR/USA) 75 63
Johansson/Larsson (SWE) v Bhambri/Nagaraj (IND) 64 63
(5)Cibulkova/Rodina (SVK/RUS) v Chan/Wongteanchai (HKG/THA) 60 61
(4)Fichman/Pavlyuchenkova (CAN/RUS) v Bai/Healy (AUS) 63 64
Kramperova/Vankova (CZE) v Lykina/Mosolova (RUS) 62 36 60
Bacsinszky/Frankova (SUI/CZE) v Albanese/Brodsky (USA) 63 61
(6)Cirstea/Paszek (ROM/AUT) v Yang/Zhang (HKG) 63 63
(8)Cornet/Dentoni (FRA/ITA) v McDowell/Patterson (AUS) 63 64
Orlova/Vertesheva (RUS) v Lynch/Price (AUS) 64 63
Boffa/Gaverova (SUI/RUS) v Dy/Swift (PHI/AUS) 64 64
Pejkovic/Zoric (AUS/SCG) v Couts/Oudin (AUS) 64 64
(7)Boonstra/Reinhard (NED) v Chernyakova/Saidkhodjayeva (RUS/UZB) 63 62
Barry/Jones (NZL) v Gullickson/Weinhold (USA) 62 63
Panova/Pivovarova (RUS) v McVitty/Mrdeza (USA/CRO) 64 16 61
(2)Tatishvili/Wozniacki (GEO/DEN) v Brown/Jeanes (AUS) 61 60
2nd Round
(1)Olaru/Rakhim (ROM/KAZ) v Brengle/Frilling (USA) 75 16 61
(5)Cibulkova/Rodina (SVK/RUS) v Johansson/Larsson (SWE) 64 63
(4)Fichman/Pavlyuchenkova (CAN/RUS) v Kramperova/Vankova (CZE) 62 61
(6)Cirstea/Paszek (ROM/AUT) v Bacsinszky/Frankova (SUI/CZE) 46 64 63
(8)Cornet/Dentoni (FRA/ITA) v Orlova/Vertesheva (RUS) 60 64
Pejkovic/Zoric (AUS/SCG) v Boffa/Gaverova (SUI/RUS) 36 61 64
(7)Boonstra/Reinhard (NED) v Barry/Jones (NZL) 63 62
(2)Tatishvili/Wozniacki (GEO/DEN) v Panova/Pivovarova (RUS) 46 76(4) 76(7)
QF
(1)Olaru/Rakhim (ROM/KAZ) v (5)Cibulkova/Rodina (SVK/RUS) 67(4) 75 62
(4)Fichman/Pavlyuchenkova (CAN/RUS) v (6)Cirstea/Paszek (ROM/AUT) 63 62
(8)Cornet/Dentoni (FRA/ITA) v Pejkovic/Zoric (AUS/SCG) 76(3) 46 64
(2)Tatishvili/Wozniacki (GEO/DEN) v (7)Boonstra/Reinhard (NED) 64 62
SF
(4)Fichman/Pavlyuchenkova (CAN/RUS) d. (1)Olaru/Rakhim (ROM/KAZ) 76(2) 62
(8)Cornet/Dentoni (FRA/ITA) d. (2)Tatishvili/Wozniacki (GEO/DEN) 36 64 76(3)
Final
(4)Fichman/Pavlyuchenkova (CAN/RUS) d. (8)Cornet/Dentoni (FRA/ITA) 62 62
Roland Garros 2006
1st Round
(1) A. Radwanska/Wozniacki POL/DEN - Calderwood/Moore AUS 61 62
Kleybanova/Rodina RUS - Ciolkowski/Vongsouthi FRA 61 61
Chan/Philippe HKG/LUX - Chala/Larriere FRA 46 62 60
(7) Olaru/Rakhim ROM/KAZ - Bacsinszky/Schoofs SUI/NED 75 46 64
(4) Cohen/Jones USA/NZL - Hofmanova/Saidkhodjayeva AUT/UZB 63 60
Boonstra/Cibulkova NED/SVK - Vaideanu/Zanchetta ITA 62 26 61
Antoniychuk/Petukhova UKR/RUS - Goncalves/Rodier FRA 63 64
(5) Buzarnescu/Dulgheru ROM - Alvarez Teran/Duarte BOL/BRA 61 61
Makarova/Pivovarova RUS - (6) Pereira/Vankova BRA/CZE 76(4) 62
Meddens/Tigu NED - Albanese/Couts USA w/o
Larsson/Wickmayer SWE/BEL - Cornet/Dentoni FRA/ITA 63 26 64
(3) Fichman/Pavlyuchenkova CAN/RUS - Kucova/Pochabova SVK 63 64
(8) Cirstea/Panova ROM/RUS - Milevskaya/Vaisemberg BLR/BRA 61 26 62
Palkina/Ripoll KGZ/GER - Dy/Zhang PHI/HKG 64 76(1)
Radovanovic/Zoric FRA/SCG - Bhambri/Gaverova IND/RUS w/o
(2) Chan/Morita TPE/JPN - Klaffner/Pulido Velasco AUT/MEX 64 36 15 13
2nd Round
(1) A. Radwanska/Wozniacki POL/DEN - Kleybanova/Rodina RUS 76(4) 26 75
(7) Olaru/Rakhim ROM/KAZ - Chan/Philippe HKG/LUX 63 60
Boonstra/Cibulkova NED/SVK - (4) Cohen/Jones USA/NZL 63 63
(5) Buzarnescu/Dulgheru ROM - Antoniychuk/Petukhova UKR/RUS 63 62
Meddens/Tigu NED - Makarova/Pivovarova RUS 26 64 62
(3) Fichman/Pavlyuchenkova CAN/RUS - Larsson/Wickmayer SWE/BEL 61 16 64
(8) Cirstea/Panova ROM/RUS - Palkina/Ripoll KGZ/GER 46 61 75
(2) Chan/Morita TPE/JPN - Radovanovic/Zoric FRA/SCG 62 62
QF
(1) A. Radwanska/Wozniacki POL/DEN - (7) Olaru/Rakhim ROM/KAZ 62 64
(5) Buzarnescu/Dulgheru ROM - Boonstra/Cibulkova NED/SVK 64 61
(3) Fichman/Pavlyuchenkova CAN/RUS - Meddens/Tigu NED 62 64
(8) Cirstea/Panova ROM/RUS - (2) Chan/Morita TPE/JPN 76(1) 62
SF
(1) A. Radwanska/Wozniacki POL/DEN d. (5) Buzarnescu/Dulgheru ROM 46 64 63
(3) Fichman/Pavlyuchenkova CAN/RUS d. (8) Cirstea/Panova ROM/RUS 63 64
Final
(3) Fichman/Pavlyuchenkova CAN/RUS d. (1) A. Radwanska/Wozniacki POL/DEN 67(4) 62 61
Wimbledon 2006
1st Round
Antoniychuk UKR/Dulgheru ROM (1) v. James/Rae GBR 63 62
Bhambri IND/Chan HKG v. Cunningham/Jackson GBR 62 60
Mosolova/Pivovarova RUS v. Rodina RUS/Vankova CZE w/o
Burdette USA/Vaisemburg BRA v. Kucova/Pochabova SVK (6) 64 62
Cirstea ROM/A.Panova RUS (4) v. Cavaday GBR/Zoric SCG 46 61 75
Curtis/Stoop GBR v. Lykina RUS/Tigu NED 63 62
Calderwood AUS/Kramperova CZE v Hofmanova/Klaffner AUT 64 64
Milevskaya BLR/Rakhim KAZ (5) v Dy PHI/Zhang HKG 36 62 75
U.Radwanska POL/Rodionova RUS v Jones NZL/Wickmayer BEL (7) 63 60
Palkina KGZ/Ripoll GER v. Davin NAM/Mcvitty USA 62 62
Duarte/Pereira BRA v. Bone/Peterzan GBR 64 36 61
Boonstra NED/Wozniacki DEN (3) v Litvak USA/Tuohimaa FIN 60 63
Cohen/Couts USA (8) v. Armstrong/Brook GBR 61 64
Berkova CZE/Pervak RUS v Paszek AUT/Tatishvili GEO w/o
Moore AUS/Pulido-velasco MEX v. Clarke GBR/Dentoni ITA 60 63
Kleybanova/Pavlyuchenkova RUS (2) v Gaverova RUS/Saidkhodjayeva UZB 64 62
2nd Round
Antoniychuk UKR/Dulgheru ROM (1) v. Bhambri IND/Chan HKG 63 64
Burdette USA/Vaisemburg BRA v. Mosolova/Pivovarova RUS 63 63
Cirstea ROM/A.Panova RUS (4) v. Curtis/Stoop GBR 64 63
Milevskaya BLR/Rakhim KAZ (5) v Calderwood AUS/Kramperova CZE 63 64
U.Radwanska POL/Rodionova RUS v Palkina KGZ/Ripoll GER 76(5) 62
Boonstra NED/Wozniacki DEN (3) v Duarte/Pereira BRA 46 61 75
Cohen/Couts USA (8) v. Berkova CZE/Pervak RUS 62 63
Kleybanova/Pavlyuchenkova RUS (2) v Moore AUS/Pulido-velasco MEX 64 63
QF
Antoniychuk UKR/Dulgheru ROM (1) v. Burdette USA/Vaisemburg BRA 76(6) 62
Cirstea ROM/A.Panova RUS (4) v. Milevskaya BLR/Rakhim KAZ (5) 64 64
U.Radwanska POL/Rodionova RUS v Boonstra NED/Wozniacki DEN (3) 36 75 86
Kleybanova/Pavlyuchenkova RUS (2) v Cohen/Couts USA (8) 61 63
SF
Antoniychuk UKR/Dulgheru ROM (1) d. Cirstea ROM/A.Panova RUS (4) 62 64
Kleybanova/Pavlyuchenkova RUS (2) d. U.Radwanska POL/Rodionova RUS 76(4) 76(1)
Final
Kleybanova/Pavlyuchenkova RUS (2) d. Antoniychuk UKR/Dulgheru ROM (1) 61 62
US Open 2006
1st Round
(1)Fichman/Pavlyuchenkova (CAN/RUS) d. Cecil/Oudin (USA) 63 61
Alvarez-Teran/Wickmayer (BOL/BEL) d. Anghelescu/Augustine (USA) 62 36 61
Gullickson/Hampton (USA) d. Duarte/Li (BRA/USA) 60 60
(8)Cavaday/Ripoll (GBR/GER) d. Moore/Pulido-Velasco (AUS/MEX) 63 60
(4)Antoniychuk/Kucova (UKR/SVK) v Clark/Featherston (USA) 61 64
Kramperova/Vankova (CZE) v Embree/McHale (USA) 63 61
Kalashnikova/Killi (GEO/GER) v Boserup/Jones (USA) 75 62
(6)Cirstea/Panova (ROM/RUS) v Brengle/Couts (USA) 16 63 61
Ito/Yamamoto (JPN) d. (5)Dulgheru/U.Radwanska (ROM/POL) 60 64
Klaffner/Paszek (AUT) d. Burdette/Burdette (USA) 64 60
Jones/Litvak (NZL/USA) d. Nunic/Zsilinszka (USA) 46 64 76(1)
(3)Cohen/Dentoni (USA/ITA) d. Lykina/Milevskaya (RUS/BLR) 67(5) 63 62
(7)Chan/Pereira (HKG/BRA) d. Brodsky/Curtis (USA/GBR) 64 57 63
Frilling/Weinhold (USA) d. Berkova/Roma (CZE/SWE) 61 62
Hofmanova/Saidkhodjaeva (AUT/UZB) d. Dy/El Allami (PHI/MAR) 64 16 76(3)
(2)Buzarnescu/Olaru (ROM) d. Martic/Mrdeza (CRO) 63 63
2nd Round
(1)Fichman/Pavlyuchenkova (CAN/RUS) d. Alvarez-Teran/Wickmayer (BOL/BEL) 61 60
Gullickson/Hampton (USA) d. (8)Cavaday/Ripoll (GBR/GER) 76(2) 61
Kramperova/Vankova (CZE) v (4)Antoniychuk/Kucova (UKR/SVK) 61 63
(6)Cirstea/Panova (ROM/RUS) v Kalashnikova/Killi (GEO/GER) 63 64
Klaffner/Paszek (AUT) d. Ito/Yamamoto (JPN) 62 75
Jones/Litvak (NZL/USA) d. (3)Cohen/Dentoni (USA/ITA) 75 62
Frilling/Weinhold (USA) d. (7)Chan/Pereira (HKG/BRA) 62 61
(2)Buzarnescu/Olaru (ROM) d. Hofmanova/Saidkhodjaeva (AUT/UZB) 61 62
QF
(1)Fichman/Pavlyuchenkova (CAN/RUS) d. Gullickson/Hampton (USA) 63 16 61
Kramperova/Vankova (CZE) v (6)Cirstea/Panova (ROM/RUS) 75 06 76(5)
Klaffner/Paszek (AUT) d. Jones/Litvak (NZL/USA) 64 75
(2)Buzarnescu/Olaru (ROM) d. Frilling/Weinhold (USA) 64 61
SF
(1)Fichman/Pavlyuchenkova (CAN/RUS) d. Kramperova/Vankova (CZE) 76(3) 75
(2)Buzarnescu/Olaru (ROM) d. Klaffner/Paszek (AUT) 61 62
Final
(2)Buzarnescu/Olaru (ROM) d. (1)Fichman/Pavlyuchenkova (CAN/RUS) 75 62
Orange Bowl 2006
(1)Fichman/Vankova (CAN/CZE) v Curtis/Pivovarova (GBR/RUS) 63 46 62
Brodsky/Pantic (USA) d. Palkina/Smidova (KGZ/CZE) 75 60
Du Toit/Han (CAN/KOR) d. Giral/Gorny (VEN/RSA) 63 75
(6/wc)Glatch/Weinhold (USA) v Kamenskaya/Mohorcic (RUS/SLO) 60 62
(3)Chernyakova/Morita (RUS/JPN) v Begu/Ivan (ROM) 67(7) 61 60
(wc)Augustine/Mohammed (USA) d. Fitzpatrick/Ryzhonkova (GBR/RUS) 61 36 75
Clayton/Jones (USA) d. Larcher De Brito/Liles (POR/USA) 62 46 63
(5)Cohen/Pulido (USA/MEX) v Swanepoel/Pimkina (RSA/RUS) 64 63
(7)Brengle/Couts (USA) v Chang/Li (TPE/USA) 76(6) 62
Bohush/Milevskaya (BLR) d. Killi/Kramperova (GER/CZE) 64 63
(Alt)Gavenko/Glushko (RUS/ISR) d. (Alt)Kardhordo/Kikuchi (HUN/JPN) 75 62
Cecil/Frilling (USA) d. (4)Ripoll/Hofmanova (GER/AUT) 60 61
(8)Martic/Mrdeza (CRO) v (wc)Hampton/Oudin (USA) 63 63
Pervak/Piter (RUS/POL) v (wc)Boserup/Jones (USA) 75 36 60
Paz/Zsilinszka (VEN/USA) d. Grajdek/Kalashnikova (GER/GEO) 63 63
(2)Cirstea/U.Radwanska (ROM/POL) v Preeg/Rybakova (USA) 61 61
2nd Round
(1)Fichman/Vankova (CAN/CZE) v Brodsky/Pantic (USA) 64 64
(6/wc)Glatch/Weinhold (USA) v Du Toit/Han (CAN/KOR) 61 60
(3)Chernyakova/Morita (RUS/JPN) v (wc)Augustine/Mohammed (USA) 62 63
(5)Cohen/Pulido (USA/MEX) v Clayton/Jones (USA) 75 60
Bohush/Milevskaya (BLR) d. (7)Brengle/Couts (USA) 46 64 61
Cecil/Frilling (USA) d. (Alt)Gavenko/Glushko (RUS/ISR) 64 63
Pervak/Piter (RUS/POL) v (8)Martic/Mrdeza (CRO) 61 36 64
(2)Cirstea/U.Radwanska (ROM/POL) v Paz/Zsilinszka (VEN/USA) 76(1) 64
QF
(1)Fichman/Vankova (CAN/CZE) v (6/wc)Glatch/Weinhold (USA) 63 75
(5)Cohen/Pulido (USA/MEX) v (3)Chernyakova/Morita (RUS/JPN) 75 64
Bohush/Milevskaya (BLR) d. Cecil/Frilling (USA) 63 76(4)
(2)Cirstea/U.Radwanska (ROM/POL) v Pervak/Piter (RUS/POL) 63 75
SF
(1)Fichman/Vankova (CAN/CZE) d. (5)Cohen/Pulido (USA/MEX) 61 36 61
(2)Cirstea/U.Radwanska (ROM/POL) d. Bohush/Milevskaya (BLR) 36 63 61
Final
(2)Cirstea/U.Radwanska (ROM/POL) d. (1)Fichman/Vankova (CAN/CZE) 63 61
#11
·
Jul 22, 2006
(Edited)
Australian Open 2007
Doubles Main Draw
(1)Cohen/U.Radwanska (USA/POL) v (wc)Brown/Sheed (AUS) 63 62
Sirilova/Zoric (SVK/SRB) v Liu/Swanepoel (CHN/RSA) 64 61
Boserup/Clayton (USA) v (wc)Bai/Wiltshire (AUS) 64 76(3)
(7)Lykina/Milevskaya (RUS/BLR) v Ito/Yamamoto (JPN) 57 61 64
Vaideanu/Zanchetta (ITA) d. (3)Hofmanova/Zsilinszka (AUT/USA) 60 64
Kichenok/Kichenok (UKR) v Lertcheewakarn/Wongteanchai (THA) 62 64
Gullickson/Pulido Velasco (USA/MEX) v (wc)Hubacek/Wishink (AUS) 75 62
(5)Antoniychuk/Panova (UKR/RUS) v Barbieri/Sirotkina (ITA/RUS) 61 60
(8)Brengle/Couts (USA) v Akita/Han (JPN/KOR) 64 63
Curtis/Piter (GBR/POL) d. Iova/Jovanovski (ROM/SRB) 76(2) 62
Rodina/Rodionova (RUS) v (wc)Calderwood/Patterson (AUS) 63 62
(4)Cornet/Paszek (FRA/AUT) v Chan/Zhang (HKG) 46 64 63
(6)Boczova/Kucova (SVK) v Barry/Starr (NZL/AUS) 75 64
Mirkovic/Roma (AUS/SWE) v Brycki/McDowell (AUS) 62 75
Cavaday/Hendler (GBR/BEL) d. Holland/Peers (AUS) 62 26 64
(2)Fichman/Vankova (CAN/CZE) v Guo/Zhou (CHN) 62 76(5)
2nd Round
(1)Cohen/U.Radwanska (USA/POL) v Sirilova/Zoric (SVK/SRB) 64 62
(7)Lykina/Milevskaya (RUS/BLR) v Boserup/Clayton (USA) 63 64
Vaideanu/Zanchetta (ITA) d. Kichenok/Kichenok (UKR) 62 46 76(7)
Gullickson/Pulido (USA/MEX) v (5)Antoniychuk/Panova (UKR/RUS) 60 60
(8)Brengle/Couts (USA) v Curtis/Piter (GBR/POL) 62 62
Rodina/Rodionova (RUS) v (4)Cornet/Paszek (FRA/AUT) 63 62
(6)Boczova/Kucova (SVK) v Mirkovic/Roma (AUS/SWE) 75 60
(2)Fichman/Vankova (CAN/CZE) v Cavaday/Hendler (GBR/BEL) 63 57 62
QF
(1)Cohen/U.Radwanska (USA/POL) v (7)Lykina/Milevskaya (RUS/BLR) 62 64
Vaideanu/Zanchetta (ITA) d. Gullickson/Pulido (USA/MEX) 63 62
Rodina/Rodionova (RUS) v (8)Brengle/Couts (USA) 26 61 63
(6)Boczova/Kucova (SVK) v (2)Fichman/Vankova (CAN/CZE) 57 60 75
SF
(1)Cohen/U.Radwanska (USA/POL) d. Vaideanu/Zanchetta (ITA) 63 62
Rodina/Rodionova (RUS) d. (6)Boczova/Kucova (SVK) 46 61 76(3)
Final
Rodina/Rodionova (RUS) d. (1)Cohen/U.Radwanska (USA/POL) 26 63 61
#12
·
Jun 3, 2007
(Edited)
Roland Garros 2007
1st Round
Chernyakova/Moore (RUS/AUS) d. (1)Brengle/Cohen (USA) 26 63 10-7
Han/Zhou (KOR/CHN) v (wc)Marbach/J.Sapene (FRA) 61 61
Hercog/Tabakova (SLO/SVK) v Duque Marino/Gordo (COL/ARG) 76(9) 61
Lertcheewakarn/Vogele (THA/SUI) d. (6)Glushko/Kalashnikova (ISR/GEO) 64 63
Dulgheru/Ivan (ROU) d. (4)Rodina/Rodionova (RUS) 64 26 10-8
Akita/Nara (JPN) v (wc)Radovanovic/Rodier (FRA) 64 61
Cirstea/Glatch (ROU/USA) v (wc)Babet/Goncalves (FRA) 64 60
(5)Antoniychuk/Pervak (UKR/RUS) v (Alt)Peers/Sheed (AUS) 63 64
(7)Boczova/Kucova (SVK) v Begu/Halep (ROU) 61 46 10-7
Hendler/Ripoll (BEL/GER) d. Kichenok/Kichenok (UKR) 75 64
Chang/Li (TPE/USA) v Chala/Larriere (FRA) 75 26 10-5
(3)Milevskaya/U.Radwanska (BLR/POL) v Bua/Vaisemberg (ARG/BRA) 76(4) 63
Hofmanova/Roma (AUT/SWE) d. (8)Cecil/Zhang (USA/HKG) 75 60
Calderwood/Zsilinszka (AUS/USA) v (wc)Hesse/Mladenovic (FRA) 76(6) 75
Jurikova/Piter (SVK/POL) v Ciolkowski/C.Sapene (FRA) 26 62 10-7
(2)Lykina/Pivovarova (RUS) v Jovanovski/Mohn (SRB/FRA) 62 46 10-4
2nd Round
Chernyakova/Moore (RUS/AUS) v Han/Zhou (KOR/CHN) 36 63 10-3
Lertcheewakarn/Vogele (THA/SUI) d. Hercog/Tabakova (SLO/SVK) 26 61 10-5
Akita/Nara (JPN) d. Dulgheru/Ivan (ROU) 64 62
Cirstea/Glatch (ROU/USA) d. (5)Antoniychuk/Pervak (UKR/RUS) 60 61
(7)Boczova/Kucova (SVK) v Hendler/Ripoll (BEL/GER) 75 62
(3)Milevskaya/U.Radwanska (BLR/POL) v Chang/Li (TPE/USA) 75 64
Calderwood/Zsilinszka (AUS/USA) v Hofmanova/Roma (AUT/SWE) 26 61 12-10
Jurikova/Piter (SVK/POL) v (2)Lykina/Pivovarova (RUS) 36 62 10-8
QF
Chernyakova/Moore (RUS/AUS) v Lertcheewakarn/Vogele (THA/SUI) 26 63 10-1
Cirstea/Glatch (ROU/USA) d. Akita/Nara (JPN) 63 60
(3)Milevskaya/U.Radwanska (BLR/POL) v (7)Boczova/Kucova (SVK) 61 63
Jurikova/Piter (SVK/POL) v Calderwood/Zsilinszka (AUS/USA) 63 64
SF
Cirstea/Glatch (ROU/USA) d. Chernyakova/Moore (RUS/AUS) 67(5) 60 10-7
(3)Milevskaya/U.Radwanska (BLR/POL) d. Jurikova/Piter (SVK/POL) 60 63
Final
(3)Milevskaya/U.Radwanska (BLR/POL) v Cirstea/Glatch (ROU/USA) 61 64
*Super Tiebreak on final set
#13
·
Jun 30, 2007
(Edited)
Wimbledon 2007
1st Round
(1)Pavlyuchenkova/U.Radwanska (RUS/POL) v Bai/Gorny (AUS/RSA) 64 63
Brengle/Gullickson (USA) v (wc)Cornish/Rae (GBR) 64 64
Duque Marino/Larcher de Brito (COL/POR) v Kvitova/Vankova (CZE) 36 64 10-6
Buchina/Rodionova (RUS) d. (5)Glushko/Ripoll (ISR/GER) w/o
(3)Lykina/Pivovarova (RUS) v Hofmanova/Roma (AUT/SWE) w/o
(wc)Broady/Moore (GBR) d. Cecil/Frilling (USA) 63 46 10-7
(wc)Curtis/Fitzpatrick (GBR) d. Jovanovski/Kayser (SRB/GER) 67(2) 75 10-1
(6)Calderwood/Chernyakova (AUS/RUS) v Brodsky/Hendler (USA/BEL) 62 16 10-2
(8)Moore/Zhou (AUS/CHN) v (wc)Brown/Windley (GBR) 46 62 11-9
(Alt)Jackson/Voicu (GBR/CAN) d. Gavenko/Mosolova (RUS) w/o
Bua/Gordo (ARG) v Akita/Peers (JPN/AUS) 64 64
(4)Begu/Kalashnikova (ROU/GEO) v Halep/Rus (ROU/NED) w/o
(7)Jurikova/Kucova (SVK) v Berkova/Zsilinszka (CZE/USA) 76(2) 62
Piter/Tabakova (POL/SVK) v (Alt)Hubacek/Tanaka (AUS/JPN) 64 64
Doi/Nara (JPN) d. Chala/Ciolkowski (FRA) 64 76(2)
Chang/Li (TPE/USA) d. (2)Milevskaya/Pervak (BLR/RUS) 67(6) 60 10-5
2nd Round
(1)Pavlyuchenkova/U.Radwanska (RUS/POL) v Brengle/Gullickson (USA) 63 61
Duque Marino/Larcher de Brito (COL/POR) v Buchina/Rodionova (RUS) w/o
Hofmanova/Roma (AUT/SWE) v (wc)Broady/Moore (GBR) 63 61
(wc)Curtis/Fitzpatrick (GBR) d. (6)Calderwood/Chernyakova (AUS/RUS) 61 63
(8)Moore/Zhou (AUS/CHN) v (Alt)Jackson/Voicu (GBR/CAN) 61 63
(4)Begu/Kalashnikova (ROU/GEO) v Bua/Gordo (ARG) 63 63
(7)Jurikova/Kucova (SVK) v Piter/Tabakova (POL/SVK) 36 75 10-6
Doi/Nara (JPN) d. Chang/Li (TPE/USA) 76(2) 62
QF
(1)Pavlyuchenkova/U.Radwanska (RUS/POL) v Duque Marino/Larcher de Brito (COL/POR) 62 62
Hofmanova/Roma (AUT/SWE) d. (wc)Curtis/Fitzpatrick (GBR) 76(1) 62
(4)Begu/Kalashnikova (ROU/GEO) v (8)Moore/Zhou (AUS/CHN) 64 64
Doi/Nara (JPN) d. (7)Jurikova/Kucova (SVK) 75 63
SF
(1)Pavlyuchenkova/U.Radwanska (RUS/POL) v Hofmanova/Roma (AUT/SWE) 46 64 10-5
Doi/Nara (JPN) d. (4)Begu/Kalashnikova (ROU/GEO) 63 64
Final
(1)Pavlyuchenkova/U.Radwanska (RUS/POL) d. Doi/Nara (JPN) 64 26 10-7
#14
·
Sep 2, 2007
(Edited)
US Open 2007
(1)Pavlyuchenkova/Pervak (RUS) v Brengle/Couts (USA) 62 16 63
Doi/Nara (JPN) d. Holland/Moore (AUS/GBR) 57 63 64
Curtis/Jones (GBR/NZL) d. Bua/Gordo (ARG) 26 63 64
Hercog/Vogt (SLO/LIE) d. (8)Chang/Li (TPE/USA) 64 64
(3)Kalashnikova/Lykina (GEO/RUS) v Chala/Ciolkowski (FRA) 60 61
Moore/Pulido-Velasco (AUS/MEX) v Cecil/Larcher de Brito (USA/POR) 76(6) 64
(wc)Hampton/Oudin (USA) d. Tabakova/Zsilinszka (SVK) 46 62 63
(7)Calderwood/Glushko (AUS/ISR) v (wc)Boserup/McHale (USA) 63 46 63
(5)Brodsky/Jovanovski (USA/SRB) v (wc)Gibbs/Stephens (USA) 67(6) 63 60
(wc)Frilling/Muhammed (USA) v Guarachi/Venkatesh (USA/IND) 62 62
Halep/Ivan (ROU) v Kolesnicmenko/Solovieva (UZB/RUS) 63 76(4)
(4)Jurikova/Piter (SVK/POL) v Konta/Lertcheewakarn (AUS/THA) 63 67(5) 76(7)
Boczova/Kucova (SVK) d. (6)Han/Hofmanova (KOR/AUT) 46 75 63
Vandeweghe/Will (USA) d. Buchina/Chernyakova (RUS) 63 60
Akita/Peers (JPN/AUS) d. Gorny/Vidov (RSA/USA) 75 63
(2)Milevskaya/U.Radwanska (BLR/POL) v Lalami/Raykova (MAR/USA) 60 61
2nd Round
Doi/Nara (JPN) d. (1)Pavlyuchenkova/Pervak (RUS) 64 64
Hercog/Vogt (SLO/LIE) d. Curtis/Jones (GBR/NZL) 64 46 63
(3)Kalashnikova/Lykina (GEO/RUS) v Moore/Pulido-Velasco (AUS/MEX) 75 61
(7)Calderwood/Glushko (AUS/ISR) v (wc)Hampton/Oudin (USA) 64 76(4)
(wc)Frilling/Muhammed (USA) v (5)Brodsky/Jovanovski (USA/SRB) 63 61
(4)Jurikova/Piter (SVK/POL) v Halep/Ivan (ROU) 76(4) 75
Boczova/Kucova (SVK) d. Vandeweghe/Will (USA) 63 75
(2)Milevskaya/U.Radwanska (BLR/POL) v Akita/Peers (JPN/AUS) 75 62
QF
Doi/Nara (JPN) d. Hercog/Vogt (SLO/LIE) 64 36 64
(3)Kalashnikova/Lykina (GEO/RUS) v (7)Calderwood/Glushko (AUS/ISR) 62 57 75
(wc)Frilling/Muhammed (USA) v (4)Jurikova/Piter (SVK/POL) 46 61 61
(2)Milevskaya/U.Radwanska (BLR/POL) v Boczova/Kucova (SVK) 62 62
SF
(3)Kalashnikova/Lykina (GEO/RUS) v Doi/Nara (JPN) 62 64
(2)Milevskaya/U.Radwanska (BLR/POL) v (wc)Frilling/Muhammed (USA) 76(8) 76(4)
Final
(2)Milevskaya/U.Radwanska (BLR/POL) d. (3)Kalashnikova/Lykina (GEO/RUS) 61 62
#16
·
Jan 20, 2008
(Edited)
Australian Open 2008
Doubles Main Draw
(1)Lykina/Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) v Narattana/Yang (THA/HKG) 64 62
Astrugo/Swanepoel (ISR/RSA) v (wc)Ericksen/Sheehan (AUS) 61 63
(wc)Bai/Mirkovic (AUS) d. Grymalska/Meccico (ITA) 63 64
(5)Jovanovski/Mladenovic (SRB/FRA) v Spremo/Tabakova (SRB/SVK) 60 62
(3)Calderwood/Hofmanova (AUS/AUT) v Gunuganti/Venkatesha (IND) 62 62
Patterson/Rich (AUS) d. Barbat/Zaniewska (DEN/POL) 62 63
Curtis/Hubacek (GBR/AUS) v Blake/Sheed (AUS) 62 75
(Alt)Lukac/Te Tai (SRB/NZL) v Berlinecke/Nowak (GER) 61 62
(7)Brengle/Guarachi (USA) v Inoue/Yamasoto (JPN) 64 63
Bogdan/Doi (ROU/JPN) v Cuthbertson/Ryan (AUS) 63 63
Chan/Otake (TPE/JPN) v Chang/Issara (TPE/THA) 62 63
(4)Lertcheewakarn/Mulsap (THA) v Milenkiewicz/Rogowska (AUS) 76(3) 62
(8)Sirotkina/Zhou (RUS/CHN) v Hopper/Marino (AUS/CAN) 63 75
Kerkhove/Rus (NED) d. Gumulya/Rompies (INA) 64 60
Damaschin/Giovine (ROU/ITA) v Lalami/Vierin (MAR/ITA) 63 36 10-2
(2)Halep/Piter (ROU/POL) v Holland/Peers (AUS) 61 76(6)
2nd Round
(1)Lykina/Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) v Astrugo/Swanepoel (ISR/RSA) 63 46 13-11
(5)Jovanovski/Mladenovic (SRB/FRA) v (wc)Bai/Mirkovic (AUS) 63 63
(3)Calderwood/Hofmanova (AUS/AUT) v Patterson/Rich (AUS) 61 61
Curtis/Hubacek (GBR/AUS) v (Alt)Lukac/Te Tai (SRB/NZL) 60 62
Bogdan/Doi (ROU/JPN) v (7)Brengle/Guarachi (USA) 63 64
(4)Lertcheewakarn/Mulsap (THA) v Chan/Otake (TPE/JPN) 64 60
(8)Sirotkina/Zhou (RUS/CHN) v Kerkhove/Rus (NED) 62 76(2)
(2)Halep/Piter (ROU/POL) v Damaschin/Giovine (ROU/ITA) 64 61
QF
(1)Lykina/Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) v (5)Jovanovski/Mladenovic (SRB/FRA) 64 64
Curtis/Hubacek (GBR/AUS) v (3)Calderwood/Hofmanova (AUS/AUT) 75 61
Bogdan/Doi (ROU/JPN) v (4)Lertcheewakarn/Mulsap (THA) 75 63
(8)Sirotkina/Zhou (RUS/CHN) v (2)Halep/Piter (ROU/POL) 76(5) 75
SF
(1)Lykina/Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) v Curtis/Hubacek (GBR/AUS) 62 64
Bogdan/Doi (ROU/JPN) v (8)Sirotkina/Zhou (RUS/CHN) 46 76(6) 10-7
Final
(1)Lykina/Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) v Bogdan/Doi (ROU/JPN) 60 64
#17
·
Jun 2, 2008
(Edited)
Roland Garros 2008
1st Round
Savinykh/Sirotkina (RUS) d. (1)Bogdan/Halep (ROU) 67(5) 76(6) 10-8
Holland/Zaniewska (AUS/POL) v Botto/Diyas (PER/KAZ) w/o
(wc)Babet/Rodier (FRA) d. Kolesnichenko/Venkatesh (UZB/IND) 62 75
(8)Hercog/Moore (SLO/AUS) v Doi/Inoue (JPN) 61 61
(3)Lykina/Nara (RUS/JPN) d. Salut/Yamasoto (ARG/JPN) 64 62
Grymalska/Peers (ITA/AUS) d. Boczova/Chela (SVK/FRA) 46 61 10-7
(Alt)Jurikova/Tabakova (SVK) d. Gumulya/Hogenkamp (INA/NED) 26 76(5) 10-6
(5)Damaschin/Jovanovski (ROU/SRB) d. (wc)Mohn/Sapene (FRA) 61 63
(6)Curtis/Hofmanova (GBR/AUT) d. Malkhasyan/Susanyi (UKR/HUN) 76(7) 57 10-5
Berlinecke/Riner (GER/SUI) d. Lalami/Yang (MAR/HKG) 63 63
Linhova/Luknarova (CZE/SVK) d. Begu/Chernyakova (ROU/RUS) 61 76(2)
(4)Burdette/Oudin (USA) v (wc)Gervais/Goncalves (FRA) 64 76(6)
(7)Kerkhove/Rus (NED) v Kichenok/Kichenok (UKR) 61 61
Babos/Jani (HUN) v (wc)Hesse/Mladenovic (FRA) w/o
Orlik/Spremo (BLR/SRB) v Konta/Marino (AUS/CAN) 63 67(6) 10-2
(2)Lertcheewakarn/Rompies (THA/INA) v Gorny/Kamenskaya (RSA/RUS) 60 62
2nd Round
Savinykh/Sirotkina (RUS) d. Holland/Zaniewska (AUS/POL) 64 63
(8)Hercog/Moore (SLO/AUS) v (wc)Babet/Rodier (FRA) 76(5) 76(5)
Grymalska/Peers (ITA/AUS) d. (3)Lykina/Nara (RUS/JPN) 67(5) 63 10-5
(Alt)Jurikova/Tabakova (SVK) d. (5)Damaschin/Jovanovski (ROU/SRB) 64 46 10-5
(6)Curtis/Hofmanova (GBR/AUT) d. Berlinecke/Riner (GER/SUI) w/o
(4)Burdette/Oudin (USA) v Linhova/Luknarova (CZE/SVK) 63 76(2)
(7)Kerkhove/Rus (NED) v Babos/Jani (HUN) 62 46 10-6
(2)Lertcheewakarn/Rompies (THA/INA) v Orlik/Spremo (BLR/SRB) 46 60 10-5
QF
(8)Hercog/Moore (SLO/AUS) v Savinykh/Sirotkina (RUS) 67(4) 64 10-8
(Alt)Jurikova/Tabakova (SVK) d. Grymalska/Peers (ITA/AUS) 62 63
(6)Curtis/Hofmanova (GBR/AUT) d. (4)Burdette/Oudin (USA) 62 75
(7)Kerkhove/Rus (NED) v (2)Lertcheewakarn/Rompies (THA/INA) 46 64 11-9
SF
(8)Hercog/Moore (SLO/AUS) v (Alt)Jurikova/Tabakova (SVK) 61 61
(7)Kerkhove/Rus (NED) v (6)Curtis/Hofmanova (GBR/AUT) 61 61
Final
(8)Hercog/Moore (SLO/AUS) d. (7)Kerkhove/Rus (NED) 57 61 10-7
#18
·
Jun 28, 2008
(Edited)
Wimbledon 2008
Doubles Main Draw
(1)E.Bogdan/Jovanovski (ROU/SRB) v Ejdesgaard/Piven (DEN/UKR) 61 75
Calderwood/Konta (AUS) v Inoue/Yamasoto (JPN) 63 64
Linhova/Luknarova (CZE/SVK) v Hogenkamp/Robson (NED/GBR) 46 76(3) 62
(6)Hercog/Moore (SLO/AUS) v Narattana/Yang (THA/HKG) 63 63
(4)Chernyakova/Hofmanova (RUS/AUT) v Orlik/Sirotkina (BLR/RUS) 63 46 63
Curtis/Joc.Rae (GBR) v Dabrowski/Ishizu (CAN/JPN) 76(2) 61
Grymalska/Lalami (ITA/MAR) v Cunningham/Slater (GBR) 63 62
(5)Kerkhove/Rus (NED) v Buchina/Diyas (RUS/KAZ) 76(4) 62
(8)Babos/Jani (HUN) v Hendler/Vandeweghe (BEL/USA) w/o
Broady/Windley (GBR) d. Grela/Zaniewska (POL) 67(4) 62 64
Gorny/Marino (RSA/CAN) d. Brook/Cornish (GBR) 62 75
Doi/Nara (JPN) d. (3)Burdette/Oudin (USA) 63 57 97
Piter/Tabakova (POL/SVK) d. (7)Chala/Lertcheewakarn (FRA/THA) 75 61
Moore/Watson (GBR) v Otashliyska/Sotnikova (BUL/UKR) 63 63
Holland/Peers (AUS) d. Gumulya/Rompies (INA) 67(5) 62 64
(2)A.Bogdan/Lykina (ROU/RUS) v Spremo/Susanyi (SRB/HUN) 61 62
2nd Round
(1)E.Bogdan/Jovanovski (ROU/SRB) v Calderwood/Konta (AUS) 67(6) 76(4) 75
(6)Hercog/Moore (SLO/AUS) v Linhova/Luknarova (CZE/SVK) 63 60
Curtis/Joc.Rae (GBR) v (4)Chernyakova/Hofmanova (RUS/AUT) 63 63
(5)Kerkhove/Rus (NED) v Grymalska/Lalami (ITA/MAR) 62 62
(8)Babos/Jani (HUN) v Broady/Windley (GBR) 75 62
Doi/Nara (JPN) d. Gorny/Marino (RSA/CAN) 75 67(7) 61
Moore/Watson (GBR) v Piter/Tabakova (POL/SVK) 63 57 97
Holland/Peers (AUS) d. (2)A.Bogdan/Lykina (ROU/RUS) 62 75
QF
(6)Hercog/Moore (SLO/AUS) v (1)E.Bogdan/Jovanovski (ROU/SRB) 61 63
Curtis/Joc.Rae (GBR) v (5)Kerkhove/Rus (NED) 64 76(2)
Doi/Nara (JPN) d. (8)Babos/Jani (HUN) 16 62 61
Holland/Peers (AUS) d. Moore/Watson (GBR) 63 63
SF
(6)Hercog/Moore (SLO/AUS) d. Curtis/Joc.Rae (GBR) 46 63 64
Holland/Peers (AUS) d. Doi/Nara (JPN) 63 36 97
Final
(6)Hercog/Moore (SLO/AUS) d. Holland/Peers (AUS) 63 16 62
#19
·
Aug 31, 2008
(Edited)
US Open 2008
Doubles Main Draw
(wc)Boserup/McHale (USA) d. (1)E.Bogdan/Chernyakova (ROU/RUS) 63 62
Burdette/Stephens (USA) d. Buchina/Diyas (RUS/KAZ) 76(6) 16 10-5
Simmonds/Swanepoel (RSA) d. Burnett/Grymalska (ITA) 76(4) 63
(7)Babos/Yamasoto (HUN/JPN) v Berlinecke/Lemoine (GER/NED) 62 64
(wc)Muhammad/Oudin (USA) d. (4)Chala/Konta (FRA/AUS) 62 62
Brengle/Holland (USA/AUS) v Toljan/Trevisan (AUT/ITA) 63 62
Damaschin/Marino (ROU/CAN) d. Kamenskaya/Luknarova (RUS/SVK) 57 61 10-7
(5)Hogenkamp/Rus (NED) v Bartnik/Watson (USA/GBR) 64 63
(8)Doi/Nara (JPN) v Dabrowski/Spremo (CAN/SRB) 64 64
(wc)Ahn/Gibbs (USA) v Otashliyska/Tumova (BUL/CZE) 76(3) 61
Jani/Susanyi (HUN) v Lertpitaksinchai/Narattana (THA) 67(5) 60 10-6
(3)Lertcheewakarn/Roma (THA/SWE) v (wc)Hampton/Vandeweghe (USA) 64 76(3)
Savinykh/Sirotkina (RUS) d. (6)Lykina/Zaniewska (RUS/POL) 60 63
Gumulya/Rompies (INA) v Guarachi/L.McHale (USA) 62 62
Paz Franco/Tomljanovic (VEN/CRO) d. Cepede/Njiric (PAR/CRO) 75 64
Piter/Tabakova (POL/SVK) d. (2)A.Bogdan/Mladenovic (ROU/FRA) 63 76(5)
2nd Round
Burdette/Stephens (USA) d. (wc)Boserup/McHale (USA) 61 75
Simmonds/Swanepoel (RSA) d. (7)Babos/Yamasoto (HUN/JPN) 46 61 10-4
(wc)Muhammad/Oudin (USA) d. Brengle/Holland (USA/AUS) 26 63 10-6
(5)Hogenkamp/Rus (NED) v Damaschin/Marino (ROU/CAN) 61 62
(8)Doi/Nara (JPN) v (wc)Ahn/Gibbs (USA) 63 62
(3)Lertcheewakarn/Roma (THA/SWE) v Jani/Susanyi (HUN) 61 26 10-0
Gumulya/Rompies (INA) v Savinykh/Sirotkina (RUS) 61 75
Piter/Tabakova (POL/SVK) v Paz Franco/Tomljanovic (VEN/CRO) 75 64
QF
Burdette/Stephens (USA) d. Simmonds/Swanepoel (RSA) 75 62
(5)Hogenkamp/Rus (NED) v (wc)Muhammad/Oudin (USA) 63 75
(3)Lertcheewakarn/Roma (THA/SWE) v (8)Doi/Nara (JPN) 63 75
Gumulya/Rompies (INA) v Piter/Tabakova (POL/SVK) 62 75
SF
Burdette/Stephens (USA) d. (5)Hogenkamp/Rus (NED) 76(2) 63
(3)Lertcheewakarn/Roma (THA/SWE) d. Gumulya/Rompies (INA) 63 57 10-8
Final
(3)Lertcheewakarn/Roma (THA/SWE) d. Burdette/Stephens (USA) 60 62
#20
·
Dec 9, 2008
(Edited)
Orange Bowl 2008
Doubles Main Draw
(1)Bogdan/Mladenovic (ROU/FRA) v Shroff/Vickery (IND/USA) 61 61
Cako/Dolehide (USA) d. Mestach/Oyen (BEL) w/o
Gibbs/Will (USA) v Potgieter/Swanepoel (RSA) 62 67(4) 10-7
Borecka/Tumova (CZE) d. (7)Hesse/Njiric (FRA/CRO) 64 62
Bolender/Capra (USA) d. (4)Buchina/Solovieva (RUS) 64 60
Boserup/Riske (USA) v Guskova/Pintusova (RUS/BLR) 62 26 10-2
McHale/Stephens (USA) v Kalodzitsa/Skamlova (BLR/SVK) 60 60
(5)Al Nabhani/Hogenkamp (OMA/NED) v Paliivets/Susanyi (CAN/HUN) 62 61
(8)Cornish/Watson (GBR) v Pegula/Yajima (USA) 61 64
Dapkute/Gavrilova (LTU/RUS) v Bulgakova/Marenko (HUN/RUS) 63 63
Kania/Linette (POL) d. Haas/Nowak (GER) 75 62
(3)Orlik/Robson (BLR/GBR) v Bartnik/Cercone (USA) 60 61
(6)Gumulya/Narattana (INA/THA) v Dabrowski/James (CAN/GBR) 63 63
Anghelescu/Mar (USA) d. Chan/Goldfeld (TPE/USA) 64 63
Pimkina/Pirazhenka (RUS/BLR) d. Kushkova/Popova (RUS) 60 60
Embree/Muhammad (USA) d. (2)Burdette/Tomljanovic (USA/CRO) 62 63
2nd Round
(1)Bogdan/Mladenovic (ROU/FRA) d. Cako/Dolehide (USA) 46 63 10-5
Borecka/Tumova (CZE) d. Gibbs/Will (USA) 62 64
Bolender/Capra (USA) d. Boserup/Riske (USA) 57 63 10-8
(5)Al Nabhani/Hogenkamp (OMA/NED) d. McHale/Stephens (USA) 61 06 10-5
(8)Cornish/Watson (GBR) d. Dapkute/Gavrilova (LTU/RUS) 75 62
Kania/Linette (POL) d. (3)Orlik/Robson (BLR/GBR) w/o
(6)Gumulya/Narattana (INA/THA) d. Anghelescu/Mar (USA) 60 61
Embree/Muhammad (USA) d. Pimkina/Pirazhenka (RUS/BLR) 64 67(7) 10-7
QF
(1)Bogdan/Mladenovic (ROU/FRA) d. Borecka/Tumova (CZE) 75 75
Bolender/Capra (USA) d. (5)Al Nabhani/Hogenkamp (OMA/NED) 36 63 10-7
Kania/Linette (POL) d. (8)Cornish/Watson (GBR) 61 75
Embree/Muhammad (USA) d. (6)Gumulya/Narattana (INA/THA) 63 76(4)
SF
Bolender/Capra (USA) d. (1)Bogdan/Mladenovic (ROU/FRA) 62 26 10-7
Embree/Muhammad (USA) d. Kania/Linette (POL) 75 64
Final
Embree/Muhammad (USA) d. Bolender/Capra (USA) 63 62
#21
·
Jan 25, 2009
(Edited)
Australian Open 2009
(1)E.Bogdan/Mladenovic (ROU/FRA) v Juan/Saenyaukhot (TPE/THA) 61 61
Borecka/Kubicikova (CZE) d. Hogenkamp/Lemoine (NED) 36 64 11-9
Holland/Peers (AUS) d. Kichenok/Kichenok (UKR) 46 61 10-5
Potgieter/Swanepoel (RSA) d. (8)Capra/Embree (USA) 75 76(6)
(4)Kirillova/Pervak (RUS) v Issara/Narattana (THA) 62 63
Berlinecke/Tumova (GER/CZE) v Rogowska/Sheed (AUS) 46 75 10-8
Bouchard/Shroff (CAN/IND) d. Burgic/Simmonds (BIH/RSA) 61 Ret.
(6)McHale/Tomljanovic (USA/CRO) v Nancarrow/Rajicic (AUS) 62 62
Kamenskaya/Pimkina (RUS) d. (7)Buchina/Watson (RUS/GBR) 75 64
Kumkhum/Lertpitaksinchai (THA) d. (Alt)Faria/Melander (BRA/SWE) 61 60
Krunic/Zaniewska (SRB/POL) d. Diyas/Njiric (KAZ/CRO) 67(3) 64 10-6
(3)A.Bogdan/Cercone (ROU/USA) v Sumner/Vriens (AUS) 46 64 10-4
(5)Orlik/Robson (BLR/GBR) v Al Nabhani/Luknarova (OMA/SVK) 64 63
Goldfeld/James (USA/GBR) v Shah/Teltumbde (IND) 64 76(5)
Inoue/Yamasoto (JPN) d. Brazhnikova/Zanevska (SWE/UKR) 16 62 10-6
(2)Gumulya/Lertcheewakarn (INA/THA) v Letcher/Rich (AUS) 61 63
2nd Round
(1)E.Bogdan/Mladenovic (ROU/FRA) d. Borecka/Kubicikova (CZE) 64 26 10-6
Holland/Peers (AUS) d. Potgieter/Swanepoel (RSA) 63 62
(4)Kirillova/Pervak (RUS) d. Berlinecke/Tumova (GER/CZE) 36 63 10-3
(6)McHale/Tomljanovic (USA/CRO) d. Bouchard/Shroff (CAN/IND) 64 61
Kamenskaya/Pimkina (RUS) d. Kumkhum/Lertpitaksinchai (THA) 61 46 12-10
Krunic/Zaniewska (SRB/POL) d. (3)A.Bogdan/Cercone (ROU/USA) 61 62
(5)Orlik/Robson (BLR/GBR) d. Goldfeld/James (USA/GBR) 61 60
(2)Gumulya/Lertcheewakarn (INA/THA) d. Inoue/Yamasoto (JPN) 46 75 10-5
QF
Holland/Peers (AUS) d. (1)E.Bogdan/Mladenovic (ROU/FRA) w/o
(6)McHale/Tomljanovic (USA/CRO) d. (4)Kirillova/Pervak (RUS) 64 64
Krunic/Zaniewska (SRB/POL) d. Kamenskaya/Pimkina (RUS) 64 67(6) 10-8
(2)Gumulya/Lertcheewakarn (INA/THA) d. (5)Orlik/Robson (BLR/GBR) w/o
SF
(6)McHale/Tomljanovic (USA/CRO) d. Holland/Peers (AUS) 64 46 10-8
Krunic/Zaniewska (SRB/POL) d. (2)Gumulya/Lertcheewakarn (INA/THA) 62 76(2)
Final
(6)McHale/Tomljanovic (USA/CRO) d. Krunic/Zaniewska (SRB/POL) 61 26 10-4
#22
·
May 31, 2009
(Edited)
Roland Garros 2009
Kirillova/Trevisan (RUS/ITA) d. (1)A.Bogdan/A.Tomljanovic (ROU/CRO) 62 61
(wc)Mohn/Radovanovic (FRA) d. James/Zanevska (GBR/UKR) 60 61
Holland/Rogowska (AUS) v Guskova/Pimkina (RUS) 46 61 10-5
(5)Cepede Royg/Silva (PAR/CHI) v Berlinecke/Kolar (GER/SLO) 06 75 10-1
(3)Babos/Watson (HUN/GBR) v Burdette/Lemoine (USA/NED) 64 75
Leykina/Nikitina (RUS) v (wc)Jeanjean/Salnikova (FRA/RUS) 64 26 10-8
Paliivets/Simmonds (CAN/RSA) d. Curovic/Pintusova (SRB/BLR) 62 62
(8)McHale/Stephens (USA) v Diyas/Savinykh (KAZ/RUS) 76(2) 75
(6)Buchina/Pervak (RUS) v Al-Nabhani/Ysidora (OMA/INA) 16 64 12-10
Eikeri/Susanyi (NOR/HUN) v Ejdesgaard/Granillo (DEN/MEX) 62 62
Cornish/Ormaechea (GBR/ARG) v Cepelova/Juhaszova (SVK) 76(4) 06 10-8
(4)Mladenovic/Njiric (FRA/CRO) v (wc)Mutaguchi/Omae (JPN) 62 61
(7)Capra/Embree (USA) v (wc)De Bernardi/Ficheux (FRA) 62 62
Orlik/Robson (BLR/GBR) v Krunic/Zaniewska (SRB/POL) 46 76(3) 10-2
Khromacheva/Mestach (RUS/BEL) d. Hogenkamp/Kerkhove (NED) 16 63 10-8
(2)E.Bogdan/Lertcheewakarn (ROU/THA) v Haas/Linette (GER/POL) 63 63
2nd Round
Kirillova/Trevisan (RUS/ITA) d. (wc)Mohn/Radovanovic (FRA) 63 62
Holland/Rogowska (AUS) d. (5)Cepede Royg/Silva (PAR/CHI) 62 62
(3)Babos/Watson (HUN/GBR) d. Leykina/Nikitina (RUS) 63 62
Paliivets/Simmonds (CAN/RSA) d. (8)McHale/Stephens (USA) 64 62
(6)Buchina/Pervak (RUS) d. Eikeri/Susanyi (NOR/HUN) 26 62 10-0
(4)Mladenovic/Njiric (FRA/CRO) d. Cornish/Ormaechea (GBR/ARG) 76(3) 60
(7)Capra/Embree (USA) d. Orlik/Robson (BLR/GBR) w/o
(2)E.Bogdan/Lertcheewakarn (ROU/THA) d. Khromacheva/Mestach (RUS/BEL) 63 57 10-3
QF
Kirillova/Trevisan (RUS/ITA) d. Holland/Rogowska (AUS) w/o
(3)Babos/Watson (HUN/GBR) d. Paliivets/Simmonds (CAN/RSA) 63 64
(6)Buchina/Pervak (RUS) d. (4)Mladenovic/Njiric (FRA/CRO) 36 63 10-6
(2)E.Bogdan/Lertcheewakarn (ROU/THA) d. (7)Capra/Embree (USA) 61 64
SF
(3)Babos/Watson (HUN/GBR) d. Kirillova/Trevisan (RUS/ITA) 62 57 10-8
(2)E.Bogdan/Lertcheewakarn (ROU/THA) d. (6)Buchina/Pervak (RUS) 61 46 10-4
Final
(2)E.Bogdan/Lertcheewakarn (ROU/THA) d. (3)Babos/Watson (HUN/GBR) 36 63 10-8
#23
·
Jun 28, 2009
(Edited)
Wimbledon 2009
(wc)Vickers/Whybourn (GBR) d. (1)Robson/Stephens (GBR/USA) w/o
Cepelova/Juhaszova (SVK) v Bouchard/Granillo (CAN/MEX) 62 61
Mutaguchi/Omae (JPN) d. Kumkhum/Lertpitaksinchai (THA) 63 63
Lertcheewakarn/Peers (THA/AUS) d. (7)Hogenkamp/Kerkhove (NED) 63 67(2) 63
(4)Eikeri/Susanyi (NOR/HUN) v A.Bogdan/Ejdesgaard (ROU/DEN) 46 63 61
Al Nabhani/Buchina (OMA/RUS) d. (Alt)Bolender/Cercone (USA) 75 63
Gibbs/Silva (USA/CHI) v (wc)Brown/Gabb (GBR) 61 76(3)
(5)Gavrilova/Kirillova (RUS) v Issara/Saenyaukhot (THA) 62 64
(8)Solovieva/Zanevska (RUS/UKR) v Cornish/James (GBR) 63 62
Capra/Trevisan (USA/ITA) v Paliivets/Simmonds (CAN/USA) 62 63
Holland/McHale (AUS/USA) v Bulgakova/Skamlova (HUN/SVK) 63 64
(3)Babos/Tomljanovic (HUN/CRO) v Curovic/Krunic (SRB) 63 36 62
(6)Linette/Watson (POL/GBR) v Leykina/Marenko (RUS) 61 26 63
Inoue/Ishizu (JPN) v Cepede Royg/Ysidora (PAR/INA) 64 61
Lemoine/Van Der Meet (NED) v (wc)George/Ren (GBR) 62 61
(2)Mladenovic/Njiric (FRA/CRO) v (Alt)Mathis/Vickery (AUT/USA) 60 60
2nd Round
Cepelova/Juhaszova (SVK) d. (wc)Vickers/Whybourn (GBR) 76(6) 64
Lertcheewakarn/Peers (THA/AUS) d. Mutaguchi/Omae (JPN) 64 63
Al Nabhani/Buchina (OMA/RUS) d. (4)Eikeri/Susanyi (NOR/HUN) 63 64
(5)Gavrilova/Kirillova (RUS) d. Gibbs/Silva (USA/CHI) 64 36 60
Capra/Trevisan (USA/ITA) d. (8)Solovieva/Zanevska (RUS/UKR) 76(6) 62
Holland/McHale (AUS/USA) d. (3)Babos/Tomljanovic (HUN/CRO) 67(5) 62 63
Inoue/Ishizu (JPN) d. (6)Linette/Watson (POL/GBR) 26 63 64
(2)Mladenovic/Njiric (FRA/CRO) d. Lemoine/Van Der Meet (NED) 75 26 61
QF
Lertcheewakarn/Peers (THA/AUS) d. Cepelova/Juhaszova (SVK) 46 62 61
(5)Gavrilova/Kirillova (RUS) d. Al Nabhani/Buchina (OMA/RUS) 63 26 62
Capra/Trevisan (USA/ITA) d. Holland/McHale (AUS/USA) 46 64 62
(2)Mladenovic/Njiric (FRA/CRO) d. Inoue/Ishizu (JPN) 61 63
SF
Lertcheewakarn/Peers (THA/AUS) d. (5)Gavrilova/Kirillova (RUS) 62 63
(2)Mladenovic/Njiric (FRA/CRO) d. Capra/Trevisan (USA/ITA) 63 63
Final
Lertcheewakarn/Peers (THA/AUS) d. (2)Mladenovic/Njiric (FRA/CRO) 61 61
#24
·
Sep 6, 2009
(Edited)
US Open 2009
Cepelova/Skamlova (SVK) d. (1)Mladenovic/Njiric (FRA/CRO) 57 63 10-5
Cornish/Paliivets (GBR/CAN) v Leykina/Marenko (RUS) 61 75
Ahn/Min (USA) d. Juan/Mutaguchi (TPE/JPN) 57 75 10-4
Kania/Linette (POL) d. (5)Hogenkamp/Kirillova (NED/RUS) 62 62
(3)E.Bogdan/Lertcheewakarn (ROU/THA) v Friedsam/Haas (GER) 63 64
Cepede Royg/Susanyi (PAR/HUN) v Capra/Dolehide (USA)
Bolender/Herring (USA) d. Curovic/Putintseva (SRB/RUS) 67(3) 43 Ret.
Jabeur/Zheng (TUN/CHN) d. (6)Buchina/Watson (RUS/GBR) 06 63 10-8
(7)Gavrilova/Khromacheva (RUS) v Brodsky/Muhammed (USA) 16 64 10-5
Dinu/Ysidora (ROU/INA) d. Pekhova/Svitolina (BLR/UKR) 63 60
Orlik/Robson (BLR/GBR) v Inoue/Ozaki (JPN)
(4)Burdette/Stephens (USA) v Beck/Papamichail (GER/GRE) 64 62
(8)Eikeri/Grage (NOR/DEN) v Solovieva/Zanevska (RUS/UKR)
Cercone/Scott (USA) d. Kumkhum/Omae (THA/JPN) 36 64 10-6
Dabrowski/Ormaechea (CAN/ARG) v Cako/Gibbs (USA)
(2)Babos/A.Tomljanovic (HUN/CRO) v Al Nabhani/Pintusova (OMA/BLR) 63 62
2nd Round
Cepelova/Skamlova (SVK) d. Cornish/Paliivets (GBR/CAN) 64 06 10-5
Ahn/Min (USA) d. Kania/Linette (POL) 36 75 10-7
(3)E.Bogdan/Lertcheewakarn (ROU/THA) d. Cepede Royg/Susanyi (PAR/HUN) 62 64
Bolender/Herring (USA) d. Jabeur/Zheng (TUN/CHN) 26 62 10-5
(7)Gavrilova/Khromacheva (RUS) d. Dinu/Ysidora (ROU/INA) 63 64
Inoue/Ozaki (JPN) d. (4)Burdette/Stephens (USA) 75 64
Solovieva/Zanevska (RUS/UKR) v Cercone/Scott (USA) 63 63
(2)Babos/A.Tomljanovic (HUN/CRO) d. Cako/Gibbs (USA) 64 63
QF
Cepelova/Skamlova (SVK) d. Ahn/Min (USA) 76(3) 36 11-9
(3)E.Bogdan/Lertcheewakarn (ROU/THA) d. Bolender/Herring (USA) 64 36 10-2
(7)Gavrilova/Khromacheva (RUS) d. Inoue/Ozaki (JPN) 61 75
Solovieva/Zanevska (RUS/UKR) d. (2)Babos/A.Tomljanovic (HUN/CRO) 46 61 10-4
SF
(3)E.Bogdan/Lertcheewakarn (ROU/THA) d. Cepelova/Skamlova (SVK) 64 61
Solovieva/Zanevska (RUS/UKR) d. (7)Gavrilova/Khromacheva (RUS) 16 63 10-8
Final
Solovieva/Zanevska (RUS/UKR) d. (3)E.Bogdan/Lertcheewakarn (ROU/THA) 16 63 10-7
#25
·
Jan 1, 2010
Orange Bowl 2009
(1)Babos/Mladenovic (HUN/FRA) v Abbes/Jabeur (TUN) 61 64
(wc)Anderson/Tsay (USA) v Kremen/Skamlova (BLR/SVK) 76(3) 63
Perez/Vidal (VEN) d. Capra/Dolehide (USA) wo.
Kania/Marenko (POL/RUS) d. (Alt)Cartwright/Kuykendall (BAH/USA) 60 62
(4)Puig/Silva (PUR/CHI) v (wc)Bolender/Fuller (USA) 63 64
Ren/Ren (GBR) v Kushkova/Leykina (RUS) 61 61
Cercone/Clayton (USA) d. Kostic/Tang (SRB/CHN) 63 46 10-8
Pekhova/Scott (BLR/USA) d. (5)Papamichail/Putintseva (GRE/RUS) 64 46 10-5
(6)Kirillova/Susanyi (RUS/HUN) v Gasparyan/Vinogradova (RUS) 62 76(4)
Dinu/Stoca (ROU) d. Davis/Van Nguyen (USA) 62 36 10-6
Dabrowski/Gibbs (CAN/USA) v Marozava/Svitolina (BLR/UKR) 75 64
(3/wc)Linette/Watson (POL/GBR) v Martins/Susak (POR/CRO) 61 64
(8)Orlik/Solovieva (BLR/RUS) v Henderson/Popova (GBR/RUS) 60 63
Brouleau/Khromacheva (FRA/RUS) v Haas/Paliivets (GER/CAN) 64 63
Herring/Min (USA) v Kitagawa/Turewicz (JPN/USA) 76(6) 63
(2)Kolar/Njiric (SLO/CRO) v Arshavskaya/Arshavskaya (RUS) 61 64
2nd Round
(1)Babos/Mladenovic (HUN/FRA) d.(wc)Anderson/Tsay (USA) 63 75
Kania/Marenko (POL/RUS) d. Perez/Vidal (VEN) 75 61
(4)Puig/Silva (PUR/CHI) d. Ren/Ren (GBR) 63 46 10-5
Pekhova/Scott (BLR/USA) d. Cercone/Clayton (USA) 63 63
(6)Kirillova/Susanyi (RUS/HUN) d. Dinu/Stoca (ROU) 60 75
Dabrowski/Gibbs (CAN/USA) d.(3/wc)Linette/Watson (POL/GBR) 63 62
(8)Orlik/Solovieva (BLR/RUS) d.Brouleau/Khromacheva (FRA/RUS) 64 61
(2)Kolar/Njiric (SLO/CRO) d.Herring/Min (USA) 61 61
QF
Kania/Marenko (POL/RUS) d. (1)Babos/Mladenovic (HUN/FRA) 63 62
Pekhova/Scott (BLR/USA) d. (4)Puig/Silva (PUR/CHI) 64 64
Dabrowski/Gibbs (CAN/USA) d. (6)Kirillova/Susanyi (RUS/HUN) 46 64 10-6
(8)Orlik/Solovieva (BLR/RUS) d. (2)Kolar/Njiric (SLO/CRO) 62 63
SF
Pekhova/Scott (BLR/USA) d. Kania/Marenko (POL/RUS) 62 75
(8)Orlik/Solovieva (BLR/RUS) d. Dabrowski/Gibbs (CAN/USA) 61 57 10-7
Final
(8)Orlik/Solovieva (BLR/RUS) d. Pekhova/Scott (BLR/USA) 62 62
#26
·
Jan 24, 2010
(Edited)
Australian Open 2010
(1)Babos/Dabrowski (HUN/CAN) v Hong/Ozaki (KOR/JPN) 63 61
Pliskova/Pliskova (CZE) v (wc)Myers/Sanders (AUS) 26 75 11-9
Goldfeld/Keys (USA) v Ianchuk/Svitolina (UKR) 75 36 10-4
(6)Friedsam/Grage (GER/DEN) v Ito/Sunkara (JPN/IND) 67(5) 62 10-6
(4)Eikeri/Silva (NOR/CHI) v Hozumi/Kato (JPN) 60 64
Dinu/Sezer (ROU/TUR) v Rajicic/Sheahan (AUS) 26 75 10-3
Kania/Marenko (POL/RUS) v Abbes/Jabeur (TUN) 36 63 10-8
Tang/Upapong (CHN/THA) d. (7)Zanevska/Zaniewska (UKR/POL) 16 76(5) 10-6
Bouchard/Kumkhum (CAN/THA) d. (Alt)Abanda/Douglas-Miron (CAN) 63 60
Papamichail/Putintseva (GRE/RUS) v Mutaguchi/Omae (JPN) 46 64 10-7
Narattana/Ysidoria (THA/INA) v (wc)Polak/Woolcock (AUS) 26 60 11-9
(3)Curovic/Ishizu (SRB/JPN) v Juan/Liu (TPE/CHN) 60 61
(8)Gavrilova/Pekhova (RUS/BLR) v Juhaszova/Preston (SVK/NZL) 62 46 10-4
Cepelova/Skamlova (SVK) v (wc)Casey/Hoynaski (AUS) 63 61
Buchina/Kirillova (RUS) v (wc)Hadzic/Nancarrow (AUS) 76(4) 61
Jodoin/Zheng (CAN/CHN) d. (2)Kolar/Njiric (SLO/CRO) 26 64 10-8
2nd Round
(1)Babos/Dabrowski (HUN/CAN) d. Pliskova/Pliskova (CZE) 64 76(8)
Goldfeld/Keys (USA) d. (6)Friedsam/Grage (GER/DEN) 16 63 10-8
(4)Eikeri/Silva (NOR/CHI) d. Dinu/Sezer (ROU/TUR) 62 60
Kania/Marenko (POL/RUS) d. Tang/Upapong (CHN/THA) 57 64 10-6
Bouchard/Kumkhum (CAN/THA) d. Papamichail/Putintseva (GRE/RUS) 64 75
(3)Curovic/Ishizu (SRB/JPN) d. Narattana/Ysidora (THA/INA) 63 62
Cepelova/Skamlova (SVK) d. (8)Gavrilova/Pekhova (RUS/BLR) 63 64
Buchina/Kirillova (RUS) d. Jodoin/Zheng (CAN/CHN) 64 63
QF
(1)Babos/Dabrowski (HUN/CAN) d. Goldfeld/Keys (USA) 46 63 11-9
(4)Eikeri/Silva (NOR/CHI) d. Kania/Marenko (POL/RUS) 26 61 10-3
Bouchard/Kumkhum (CAN/THA) d. (3)Curovic/Ishizu (SRB/JPN) 61 63
Cepelova/Skamlova (SVK) d. Buchina/Kirillova (RUS) w/o
SF
(1)Babos/Dabrowski (HUN/CAN) d. (4)Eikeri/Silva (NOR/CHI) 75 62
Cepelova/Skamlova (SVK) d. Bouchard/Kumkhum (CAN/THA) 63 36 10-7
Final
Cepelova/Skamlova (SVK) d. (1)Babos/Dabrowski (HUN/CAN) 76(1) 62
Status
Not open for further replies.
You have insufficient privileges to reply here.