Main Draw
R1
(1)Rebeka Masarova (SUI) d. (Q)Himari Sato (JPN) 62 75
Xin Yu Wang (CHN) d. Maria Vittoria Viviani (ITA) 62 Default
Baijing Lin (AUS) d. Malene Helgo (NOR) 75 46 75
(13)Carson Branstine (USA) d. (Q)Patricia Apisah (PNG) 61 63
(10)Mai Hontama (JPN) d. Nicole Mossmer (USA) 61 63
Mihika Yadav (IND) d. (Q)Ali Collins (GBR) 63 64
(Q)Ekaterina Vishnevskaya (RUS) d. (wc)Lisa Mays (AUS) 62 61
Pei Hsuan Chen (TPE) d. (8)Iga Swiatek (POL) 26 75 61
(4)Emily Appleton (GBR) d. Johana Markova (CZE) 63 62
Seone Mendez (AUS) d. (Q)Jimena Rodriguez-Benito (USA) 62 61
(Q)Eleonora Molinaro (LUX) d. Oleksandra Andrieieva (UKR) 62 63
(14)Yuki Naito (JPN) d. (wc)Zoe Kruger (RSA) 26 62 75
(SE)Gabriella Da Silva Fick (AUS) d. (12)Caty McNally (USA) 63 61
(wc)Chengyiyi Yuan (CHN) d. Mihaela Lorena Marculescu (ROU) 76(3) 64
I-Hsuan Cho (TPE) d. (wc)Ivana Popovic (AUS) 67(5) 62 62
(7)Bianca Andreescu (CAN) d. Lisa Piccinetti (ITA) 64 60
(6)Jodie Anna Burrage (GBR) vd. Federica Bilardo (ITA) 26 61 63
(wc)Michaela Haet (AUS) d. Hurricane Tyra Black (USA) 63 64
Naho Sato (JPN) d. (Q)Eunhye Lee (KOR) 36 62 62
(11)Marta Kostyuk (UKR) d. Mahak Jain (IND) 63 63
Sofya Lansere (RUS) d. (15)Natasha Subhash (USA) 61 75
Anri Nagata (JPN) d. (wc)Alexandra Bozovic (AUS) 57 62 62
En Shuo Liang (TPE) d. Thasaporn Naklo (THA) 63 61
(3)Xiyu Wang (CHN) d. Maja Chwalinska (POL) 57 62 63
(5)Olga Danilovic (SRB) d. (wc)Aleksa Cveticanin (AUS) 61 57 62
Shuyue Ma (CHN) d. Lea Boskovic (CRO) 63 64
Zeel Desai (IND) d. Kailin Staines (AUS) 64 36 75
(Q)Jule Niemeier (GER) d. (9)Ayumi Miyamoto (JPN) 76(5) 46 86
(16)Elena Rybakina (RUS) d. Yang Lee (TPE) 63 75
Denisa Hindova (CZE) d. (wc)Selina Turulja (AUS) 61 62
Tatiana Pieri (ITA) d. Astrid Wanja Brune Olsen (NOR) 62 63
(2)Taylor Johnson (USA) d. Violet Apisah (PNG) 67(4) 76(4) 62
Qualifying Draw
QR1
(1)Ali Collins (GBR) v BYE
(13)Nidhi Surapaneni (IND) d. Tayla Whitehouse (AUS) 63 64
(2)Jule Niemeier (GER) d. Erika Bollweg (AUS) 62 62
Satoko Sueno (JPN) d. (14)Yi Tsen Cho (TPE) 61 64
(3)Eunhye Lee (KOR) d. Tenika McGiffin (AUS) 64 64
(16)Rika Tanaka (JPN) d. Jazmin Walle (USA) 60 61
(4)Eleonora Molinaro (LUX) d. Sakura Hosogi (JPN) 62 64
(12)Joanna Garland (TPE) d. Isabella Bozicevic (AUS) 62 62
Hikaru Sato (JPN) d. (5)Alana Smith (USA) 63 76(4)
Patricia Apisah (PNG) d. (9)Lexie Stevens (NED) 26 62 60
(6)Himari Sato (JPN) d. Sina Zuger (SUI) 64 64
(11)Weronika Falkowska (POL) d. Annerly Poulos (AUS) 62 16 62
(7)Ekaterina Vishnevskaya (RUS) d. Tahlia Van Der Eerden (AUS) 60 60
(15)Yidi Yang (CHN) d. Megan Basson (RSA) 62 62
(8)Ana Biskic (CRO) d. Natsumi Shioya (JPN) 64 62
(10)Jimena Rodriguez-Benito (USA) d. Amber Marshall (AUS) 64 62
QFR
(1)Ali Collins (GBR) d. (13)Nidhi Surapaneni (IND) 61 60
(2)Jule Niemeier (GER) d. Satoko Sueno (JPN) 64 75
(3)Eunhye Lee (KOR) d. (16)Rika Tanaka (JPN) 64 63
(4)Eleonora Molinaro (LUX) d. (12)Joanna Garland (TPE) 64 60
Patricia Apisah (PNG) d. Hikaru Sato (JPN) 61 57 64
(6)Himari Sato (JPN) d. (11)Weronika Falkowska (POL) 62 63
(7)Ekaterina Vishnevskaya (RUS) d. (15)Yidi Yang (CHN) 64 63
(10)Jimena Rodriguez-Benito (USA) d. (8)Ana Biskic (CRO) 64 46 75
ITF Tennis - JUNIORS - Australian Open Junior Championships - 21 January - 28 January 2017
R1
(1)Rebeka Masarova (SUI) d. (Q)Himari Sato (JPN) 62 75
Xin Yu Wang (CHN) d. Maria Vittoria Viviani (ITA) 62 Default
Baijing Lin (AUS) d. Malene Helgo (NOR) 75 46 75
(13)Carson Branstine (USA) d. (Q)Patricia Apisah (PNG) 61 63
(10)Mai Hontama (JPN) d. Nicole Mossmer (USA) 61 63
Mihika Yadav (IND) d. (Q)Ali Collins (GBR) 63 64
(Q)Ekaterina Vishnevskaya (RUS) d. (wc)Lisa Mays (AUS) 62 61
Pei Hsuan Chen (TPE) d. (8)Iga Swiatek (POL) 26 75 61
(4)Emily Appleton (GBR) d. Johana Markova (CZE) 63 62
Seone Mendez (AUS) d. (Q)Jimena Rodriguez-Benito (USA) 62 61
(Q)Eleonora Molinaro (LUX) d. Oleksandra Andrieieva (UKR) 62 63
(14)Yuki Naito (JPN) d. (wc)Zoe Kruger (RSA) 26 62 75
(SE)Gabriella Da Silva Fick (AUS) d. (12)Caty McNally (USA) 63 61
(wc)Chengyiyi Yuan (CHN) d. Mihaela Lorena Marculescu (ROU) 76(3) 64
I-Hsuan Cho (TPE) d. (wc)Ivana Popovic (AUS) 67(5) 62 62
(7)Bianca Andreescu (CAN) d. Lisa Piccinetti (ITA) 64 60
(6)Jodie Anna Burrage (GBR) vd. Federica Bilardo (ITA) 26 61 63
(wc)Michaela Haet (AUS) d. Hurricane Tyra Black (USA) 63 64
Naho Sato (JPN) d. (Q)Eunhye Lee (KOR) 36 62 62
(11)Marta Kostyuk (UKR) d. Mahak Jain (IND) 63 63
Sofya Lansere (RUS) d. (15)Natasha Subhash (USA) 61 75
Anri Nagata (JPN) d. (wc)Alexandra Bozovic (AUS) 57 62 62
En Shuo Liang (TPE) d. Thasaporn Naklo (THA) 63 61
(3)Xiyu Wang (CHN) d. Maja Chwalinska (POL) 57 62 63
(5)Olga Danilovic (SRB) d. (wc)Aleksa Cveticanin (AUS) 61 57 62
Shuyue Ma (CHN) d. Lea Boskovic (CRO) 63 64
Zeel Desai (IND) d. Kailin Staines (AUS) 64 36 75
(Q)Jule Niemeier (GER) d. (9)Ayumi Miyamoto (JPN) 76(5) 46 86
(16)Elena Rybakina (RUS) d. Yang Lee (TPE) 63 75
Denisa Hindova (CZE) d. (wc)Selina Turulja (AUS) 61 62
Tatiana Pieri (ITA) d. Astrid Wanja Brune Olsen (NOR) 62 63
(2)Taylor Johnson (USA) d. Violet Apisah (PNG) 67(4) 76(4) 62
Qualifying Draw
QR1
(1)Ali Collins (GBR) v BYE
(13)Nidhi Surapaneni (IND) d. Tayla Whitehouse (AUS) 63 64
(2)Jule Niemeier (GER) d. Erika Bollweg (AUS) 62 62
Satoko Sueno (JPN) d. (14)Yi Tsen Cho (TPE) 61 64
(3)Eunhye Lee (KOR) d. Tenika McGiffin (AUS) 64 64
(16)Rika Tanaka (JPN) d. Jazmin Walle (USA) 60 61
(4)Eleonora Molinaro (LUX) d. Sakura Hosogi (JPN) 62 64
(12)Joanna Garland (TPE) d. Isabella Bozicevic (AUS) 62 62
Hikaru Sato (JPN) d. (5)Alana Smith (USA) 63 76(4)
Patricia Apisah (PNG) d. (9)Lexie Stevens (NED) 26 62 60
(6)Himari Sato (JPN) d. Sina Zuger (SUI) 64 64
(11)Weronika Falkowska (POL) d. Annerly Poulos (AUS) 62 16 62
(7)Ekaterina Vishnevskaya (RUS) d. Tahlia Van Der Eerden (AUS) 60 60
(15)Yidi Yang (CHN) d. Megan Basson (RSA) 62 62
(8)Ana Biskic (CRO) d. Natsumi Shioya (JPN) 64 62
(10)Jimena Rodriguez-Benito (USA) d. Amber Marshall (AUS) 64 62
QFR
(1)Ali Collins (GBR) d. (13)Nidhi Surapaneni (IND) 61 60
(2)Jule Niemeier (GER) d. Satoko Sueno (JPN) 64 75
(3)Eunhye Lee (KOR) d. (16)Rika Tanaka (JPN) 64 63
(4)Eleonora Molinaro (LUX) d. (12)Joanna Garland (TPE) 64 60
Patricia Apisah (PNG) d. Hikaru Sato (JPN) 61 57 64
(6)Himari Sato (JPN) d. (11)Weronika Falkowska (POL) 62 63
(7)Ekaterina Vishnevskaya (RUS) d. (15)Yidi Yang (CHN) 64 63
(10)Jimena Rodriguez-Benito (USA) d. (8)Ana Biskic (CRO) 64 46 75
ITF Tennis - JUNIORS - Australian Open Junior Championships - 21 January - 28 January 2017