#1
·
Jul 5, 2016
Entry list is out.
Some exciting names on there like Pervushina, Masarova
Tamara Arnold had to withdraw though, so the new Swiss team is:
Masarova, In-Albon, Crivelletto/Vukovic
#3
·
Jul 17, 2016
Re: European U18 Junior Championships Klosters
Singles Main Draw
(1)Olesya Pervushina (RUS) v BYE
Cristina Bucsa (ESP) v Inci Ogut (TUR)
Jana Bojovic (SRB) v BYE
Jessica Crivelletto (SUI) v BYE
Suzan Lamens (NED) v BYE
Gitte Heynemans (BEL) v BYE
Anna Bowtell (IRL) v BYE
(15)Malene Helgo (NOR) v BYE
(10)Fanni Stollar (HUN) v BYE
Katarina Marinkovikj (MKD) v Shelly Krolitzky (ISR)
Judit Cartana Alana (AND) v BYE
Adriana Sosnovschi (MDA) v BYE
Rebeka Margareta Mertena (LAT) v BYE
Veronika Erjavec (SLO) v BYE
Ida Jarlskog (SWE) v Valeria Gorlats (EST)
(6)Jodie Anna Burrage (GBR) v BYE
(4)Georgia Andreea Craciun (ROU) v BYE
Eva Alexandrova (BLR) v Federica Bilardo (ITA)
Anna-Lena Neuwirth (AUT) v BYE
Shaline-Doreen Pipa (GER) v BYE
Ines Mesquita (POR) v BYE
Gerda Zykute (LTU) v BYE
Anna Savchenko (CYP) v BYE
(16)Monika Kilnarova (CZE) v BYE
(12)Anastasia Zarytska (UKR) v BYE
Eleni Christofi (GRE) v BYE
Daniela Vukovic (SUI) v BYE
Lea Boskovic (CRO) v BYE
Petia Arshinkova (BUL) v BYE
Daria Kuczer (POL) v BYE
Zorica Spasojevic (BIH) v Barbora Matusova (SVK)
(8)Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA) v BYE
(7)Ioana Minca (ROU) v BYE
Hanna Sokal (BLR) v Sandra Bozinovic (FRA)
Nina Kruijer (NED) v BYE
Miriam Siljic (CRO) v BYE
Astrid Wanja Brune Olsen (NOR) v BYE
Ylena In-Albon (SUI) v BYE
Wiktoria Kulik (POL) v BYE
(9)Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK) v BYE
(13)Emily Appleton (GBR) v BYE
Nika Kozar (SLO) v BYE
Bojana Markovic (SRB) v BYE
Mihaela Kaftanova (BUL) v BYE
Marta Oliveira (POR) v BYE
Berfu Cengiz (TUR) v BYE
Magdalena Pantuckova (CZE) v Eliza Omirou (CYP)
(3)Amina Anshba (RUS) v BYE
(5)Dalma Galfi (HUN) v BYE
Mira Antonitsch (AUT) v Teona Velkoska (MKD)
Mirjam Bjorklund (SWE) v BYE
Katie Kirby (IRL) v BYE
Anette Maelt (EST) v BYE
Vlada Medvedcova (MDA) v BYE
Tamara Arnold (SUI) v BYE
(11)Eva Guerrero Alvarez (ESP) v BYE
(14)Tatiana Pieri (ITA) v BYE
Jule Niemeier (GER) v BYE
Maryna Chernyshova (UKR) v BYE
Maya Tahan (ISR) v BYE
Ekaterina Vishnevskaya (RUS) v BYE
Lara Salden (BEL) v BYE
Paulina Bakaite (LTU) v Magdalini Adaloglou (GRE)
(2)Rebeka Masarova (SUI) v BYE
#4
·
Jul 17, 2016
Re: European U18 Junior Championships Klosters
Pretty weak draw IMO
Good luck
Jule Niemeier
Shaline-Doreen Pipa
Magdalena Pantuckova here
Surprising. She hardly played junior tournaments
Terrible draw. R2 already vs Anshba
Masarova should win it
Also Pervushina, Anshba, Stollar, Galfi and Kuzmova should go far
Antonitsch and Kilnarova could surprise
#5
·
Jul 19, 2016
(Edited)
Re: European U18 Junior Championships Klosters
R1
Cristina Bucsa (ESP) d. Inci Ogut (TUR) 61 61
Shelly Krolitzky (ISR) d. Katarina Marinkovikj (MKD) 62 62
Ida Jarlskog (SWE) d. Valeria Gorlats (EST) 46 64 63
Federica Bilardo (ITA) d. Eva Alexandrova (BLR) 60 16 61
Barbora Matusova (SVK) d. Zorica Spasojevic (BIH) 64 62
Sandra Bozinovic (FRA) d. Hanna Sokal (BLR) 76(6) 62
Magdalena Pantuckova (CZE) d. Eliza Omirou (CYP) 63 62
Mira Antonitsch (AUT) d. Teona Velkoska (MKD) 60 60
Magdalini Adaloglou (GRE) d. Paulina Bakaite (LTU) 63 64
R2
(1)Olesya Pervushina (RUS) d. Cristina Bucsa (ESP) 64 64
Jana Bojovic (SRB) d. Jessica Crivelletto (SUI) 63 36 62
Gitte Heynemans (BEL) d. Suzan Lamens (NED) 60 63
(15)Malene Helgo (NOR) d. Anna Bowtell (IRL) 64 63
(10)Fanni Stollar (HUN) d. Shelly Krolitzky (ISR) 62 36 60
Adriana Sosnovschi (MDA) d. Judit Cartana Alana (AND) 60 60
Veronika Erjavec (SLO) d. Rebeka Margareta Mertena (LAT) 63 60
Ida Jarlskog (SWE) d. (6)Jodie Anna Burrage (GBR) 63 62
(4)Georgia Andreea Craciun (ROU) d. Federica Bilardo (ITA) 76(4) 76(4)
Shaline-Doreen Pipa (GER) d. Anna-Lena Neuwirth (AUT) 64 60
Ines Mesquita (POR) d. Gerda Zykute (LTU) 61 46 61
(16)Monika Kilnarova (CZE) d. Anna Savchenko (CYP) 62 60
(12)Anastasia Zarytska (UKR) d. Eleni Christofi (GRE) 62 57 76(5)
Lea Boskovic (CRO) d. Daniela Vukovic (SUI) 63 62
Daria Kuczer (POL) d. Petia Arshinkova (BUL) 62 63
(8)Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA) d. Barbora Matusova (SVK) 40 Ret.
Sandra Bozinovic (FRA) d. (7)Ioana Minca (ROU) 75 63
Nina Kruijer (NED) d. Miriam Siljic (CRO) 61 62
Astrid Wanja Brune Olsen (NOR) d. Ylena In-Albon (SUI) 63 67(8) 61
Wiktoria Kulik (POL) d. (9)Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK) 63 62
(13)Emily Appleton (GBR) d. Nika Kozar (SLO) 63 62
Bojana Markovic (SRB) d. Mihaela Kaftanova (BUL) 62 63
Berfu Cengiz (TUR) d. Marta Oliveira (POR) 61 62
(3)Amina Anshba (RUS) d. Magdalena Pantuckova (CZE) 61 61
(5)Dalma Galfi (HUN) d. Mira Antonitsch (AUT) 64 63
Mirjam Bjorklund (SWE) d. Katie Kirby (IRL) 60 62
Vlada Medvedcova (MDA) d. Anette Maelt (EST) 57 62 76(4)
(11)Eva Guerrero Alvarez (ESP) d. Tamara Arnold (SUI) 63 60
Jule Niemeier (GER) d. (14)Tatiana Pieri (ITA) 64 64
Maya Tahan (ISR) d. Maryna Chernyshova (UKR) 64 36 75
Ekaterina Vishnevskaya (RUS) d. Lara Salden (BEL) 46 64 75
(2)Rebeka Masarova (SUI) v Magdalini Adaloglou (GRE)
#6
·
Jul 20, 2016
Re: European U18 Junior Championships Klosters
All the Swiss girls except for Masarova already out
.
Good wins for the Germans though :yeah:
#7
·
Jul 20, 2016
Re: European U18 Junior Championships Klosters
R3
(1)Olesya Pervushina (RUS) d. Jana Bojovic (SRB) 60 62
(15)Malene Helgo (NOR) d. Gitte Heynemans (BEL) 75 61
(10)Fanni Stollar (HUN) d. Adriana Sosnovschi (MDA) 26 63 63
Ida Jarlskog (SWE) d. Veronika Erjavec (SLO) 64 76(0)
(4)Georgia Andreea Craciun (ROU) d. Shaline-Doreen Pipa (GER) 64 06 75
(16)Monika Kilnarova (CZE) d. Ines Mesquita (POR) 60 64
Lea Boskovic (CRO) d. (12)Anastasia Zarytska (UKR) 76(5) 62
(8)Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA) d. Daria Kuczer (POL) 61 62
Nina Kruijer (NED) d. Sandra Bozinovic (FRA) 67(7) 64 62
Astrid Wanja Brune Olsen (NOR) d. Wiktoria Kulik (POL) 57 62 63
(13)Emily Appleton (GBR) d. Bojana Markovic (SRB) 62 60
(3)Amina Anshba (RUS) d. Berfu Cengiz (TUR) 62 75
Mirjam Bjorklund (SWE) d. (5)Dalma Galfi (HUN) 63 75
(11)Eva Guerrero Alvarez (ESP) d. Vlada Medvedcova (MDA) 61 60
Jule Niemeier (GER) d. Maya Tahan (ISR) 62 62
(2)Rebeka Masarova (SUI) d. Ekaterina Vishnevskaya (RUS) 60 75
#8
·
Jul 20, 2016
Re: European U18 Junior Championships Klosters
Galfi really struggling these days...
#9
·
Jul 21, 2016
Re: European U18 Junior Championships Klosters
R4
(1)Olesya Pervushina (RUS) d. (15)Malene Helgo (NOR) 63 64
Ida Jarlskog (SWE) d. (10)Fanni Stollar (HUN) Walkover
(16)Monika Kilnarova (CZE) d. (4)Georgia Andreea Craciun (ROU) 60 63
(8)Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA) d. Lea Boskovic (CRO) 64 62
Nina Kruijer (NED) d. Astrid Wanja Brune Olsen (NOR) 61 61
(3)Amina Anshba (RUS) d. (13)Emily Appleton (GBR) 75 61
Mirjam Bjorklund (SWE) d. (11)Eva Guerrero Alvarez (ESP) 63 62
(2)Rebeka Masarova (SUI) d. Jule Niemeier (GER) 63 62
#10
·
Jul 22, 2016
Re: European U18 Junior Championships Klosters
Yeah Galfi
but Bjorklund, another great win! Guerrero fresh off a 10k title.
#11
·
Jul 23, 2016
Re: European U18 Junior Championships Klosters
QF
(1)Olesya Pervushina (RUS) d. (Ida Jarlskog (SWE) 64 60
(8)Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA) d. (16)Monika Kilnarova (CZE) 75 62
(3)Amina Anshba (RUS) d. Nina Kruijer (NED) 61 36 61
(2)Rebeka Masarova (SUI) d. Mirjam Bjorklund (SWE) (GER) 67(5) 64 61
#12
·
Jul 23, 2016
Re: European U18 Junior Championships Klosters
SF
(1)Olesya Pervushina (RUS) d. (8)Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA) 61 61
(2)Rebeka Masarova (SUI) v. (3)Amina Anshba (RUS) 62 after 1. set
#13
·
Jul 23, 2016
Re: European U18 Junior Championships Klosters
SF
(1)Olesya Pervushina (RUS) d. (8)Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA) 61 61
(2)Rebeka Masarova (SUI) v. (3)Amina Anshba (RUS) 62 36 after 2. set
#14
·
Jul 23, 2016
Re: European U18 Junior Championships Klosters
SF
(1)Olesya Pervushina (RUS) d. (8)Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA) 61 61
(3)Amina Anshba (RUS) d. (2)Rebeka Masarova (SUI) 26 63 60
#15
·
Jul 23, 2016
Re: European U18 Junior Championships Klosters
oh yes
Olesya v Amina in F
#16
·
Jul 23, 2016
Re: European U18 Junior Championships Klosters
Pervushina can reclaim the junior #1 ranking form Potapova with the title tomorrow.
#17
·
Jul 23, 2016
Re: European U18 Junior Championships Klosters
Olesya Pervushina
Amina Anshba
Masarova lost !
#18
·
Jul 24, 2016
Re: European U18 Junior Championships Klosters
Final
(3)Amina Anshba (RUS) d. (1)Olesya Pervushina (RUS) 64 26 62
#20
·
Jul 24, 2016
Re: European U18 Junior Championships Klosters
Girls' final starts around 43:00 minutes.
#21
·
Jul 24, 2016
Olesya Pervushina lost :speakles:
Congrats, Amina Anshba !
#22
·
Jul 25, 2016
Amina Anshba became the first Russian winner since Anna Kournikova 21 years ago !
This is an older thread, you may not receive a response, and could be reviving an old thread. Please consider creating a new thread.