The Junior Championships, Wimbledon
Girls Qualifying Draw: 30 June - 1 July 2016
Girls Main Draw: 2 - 10 July 2016
Singles
R1
(1)Olesya Pervushina (RUS) d. Maria Mateas (USA) 46 76(1) 62
Tatiana Pieri (ITA) d. Emily Appleton (GBR) 63 63
Alexandra Sanford (USA) d. Wushuang Zheng (CHN) 76(4) 76(5)
(16)Mai Hontama (JPN) d. Anastasia Detiuc (MDA) 75 62
(Q)Mariam Bolkvadze (GEO) d. (12)Katie Swan (GBR) 65 Ret.
Karman Kaur Thandi (IND) d. Lara Escauriza (PAR) 76(1) 75
Maria Lourdes Carle (ARG) d. Ylena In-Albon (SUI) 16 76(4) 63
(8)Sofia Kenin (USA) d. (wc)Ali Collins (GBR) 61 61
(3)Amanda Anisimova (USA) d. Panna Udvardy (HUN) 62 62
Jaimee Fourlis (AUS) d. (Q)Lauryn John-Baptiste (GBR) 62 63
(Q)Lara Salden (BEL) d. (wc)Georgina Axon (GBR) 61 75
Claire Liu (USA) d. (15)Elena Rybakina (RUS) 61 63
(10)Olga Danilovic (SRB) d. Monika Kilnarova (CZE) 75 26 63
Charlotte Robillard-Millette (CAN) d. Malene Helgo (NOR) 62 63
Jodie Anna Burrage (GBR) d. Caty Mcnally (USA) 64 36 61
(7)Dayana Yastremska (UKR) d. Ioana Minca (ROU) 26 62 86
(6)Bianca Vanessa Andreescu (CAN) d. (Q)Loudmilla Samsonova (ITA) 63 62
(Q)Paula Arias Manjon (ESP) d. (wc)Maia Lumsden (GBR) 67(3) 63 63
Lucie Kankova (CZE) d. (Q)Chiara Lommer (USA) 62 61
(9)Usue Maitane Arconada (USA) d. Iga Swiatek (POL) 64 46 97
(14)Katarina Zavatska (UKR) d. (Q)Zhima Du (CHN) 60 62
Michaela Gordon (USA) d. Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN) 62 64
Taylor Johnson (USA) d. (wc)Eden Richardson (GBR) 64 63
(4)Anastasia Potapova (RUS) d. Mirjam Bjorklund (SWE) 61 60
(5)Kayla Day (USA) d. Dominique Schaefer (PER) 75 63
(wc)Francesca Jones (GBR) d. Emiliana Arango (COL) 46 76(4) 63
Varvara Gracheva (RUS) d. Baijing Lin (AUS) 63 61
Anastasia Zarytska (UKR) d. (11)Yuki Naito (JPN) 76(5) 64
(Q)Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA) d. (13)Kaja Juvan (SLO) 63 67(6) 62
(wc)Gabriella Taylor (GBR) d. Morgan Coppoc (USA) 63 61
Melany Solange Krywoj (ARG) d. Oana Gavrila (ROU) 61 61
(2)Rebeka Masarova (SUI) d. (wc)Ema Lazic (GBR) 75 61
R2
(1)Olesya Pervushina (RUS) d. Tatiana Pieri (ITA) 61 62
Alexandra Sanford (USA) d. (16)Mai Hontama (JPN) 63 16 61
(Q)Mariam Bolkvadze (GEO) d. Karman Kaur Thandi (IND) 46 62 62
(8)Sofia Kenin (USA) d. Maria Lourdes Carle (ARG) 63 62
(3)Amanda Anisimova (USA) d. Jaimee Fourlis (AUS) 63 64
Claire Liu (USA) d. (Q)Lara Salden (BEL) 62 62
(10)Olga Danilovic (SRB) d. Charlotte Robillard-Millette (CAN) 64 57 97
(7)Dayana Yastremska (UKR) d. Jodie Anna Burrage (GBR) 75 46 62
(6)Bianca Vanessa Andreescu (CAN) d. (Q)Paula Arias Manjon (ESP) 64 64
(9)Usue Maitane Arconada (USA) d. Lucie Kankova (CZE) 62 63
(14)Katarina Zavatska (UKR) d. Michaela Gordon (USA) 61 63
(4)Anastasia Potapova (RUS) d. Taylor Johnson (USA) 61 61
(5)Kayla Day (USA) d. (wc)Francesca Jones (GBR) 46 75 61
Varvara Gracheva (RUS) d. Anastasia Zarytska (UKR) 61 63
(wc)Gabriella Taylor (GBR) d. (Q)Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA) 62 62
(2)Rebeka Masarova (SUI) d. Melany Solange Krywoj (ARG) 62 61
R3
(1)Olesya Pervushina (RUS) d. Alexandra Sanford (USA) 62 76(6)
(8)Sofia Kenin (USA) d. (Q)Mariam Bolkvadze (GEO) 46 63 62
Claire Liu (USA) d. (3)Amanda Anisimova (USA) 46 62 13-11
(7)Dayana Yastremska (UKR) d. (10)Olga Danilovic (SRB) 60 64
(9)Usue Maitane Arconada (USA) d. (6)Bianca Vanessa Andreescu (CAN) 62 62
(4)Anastasia Potapova (RUS) d. (14)Katarina Zavatska (UKR) 64 63
(5)Kayla Day (USA) d. Varvara Gracheva (RUS) 63 62
(wc)Gabriella Taylor (GBR) d. (2)Rebeka Masarova (SUI) 61 61
QF
(1)Olesya Pervushina (RUS) d. (8)Sofia Kenin (USA) 60 60
(7)Dayana Yastremska (UKR) d. Claire Liu (USA) 61 64
(4)Anastasia Potapova (RUS) d. (9)Usue Maitane Arconada (USA) 63 62
(5)Kayla Day (USA) d. (wc)Gabriella Taylor (GBR) 64 11 Ret.
SF
(7)Dayana Yastremska (UKR) d. (1)Olesya Pervushina (RUS) 76(4) 67(2) 63
(4)Anastasia Potapova (RUS) d. (5)Kayla Day (USA) 57 62 60
Doubles
R1
(1)Pervushina/Potapova (RUS/RUS) d. Arias Manjon/Mendez (ESP/AUS) 62 61
Robillard-Millette/Thandi (CAN/IND) d. (wc)Axon/John-Baptiste (GBR/GBR) 67(6) 64 64
Christofi/Kankova (GRE/CZE) d. Bilardo/Samsonova (ITA/ITA) 63 62
(6)Day/Johnson (USA/USA) d. Du/Zheng (CHN/CHN) 62 63
(4)Arconada/Liu (USA/USA) d. Naito/Salden (JPN/BEL) 61 26 62
Detiuc/Gavrila (MDA/ROU) d. Kruijer/Zarytska (NED/UKR) 64 62
(wc)Maloney/Miller (GBR/GBR) d. Bjorklund/Danilovic (SWE/SRB) 36 75 75
(5)Kilnarova/Kenin (CZE/USA) d. Mateas/Schaefer (USA/PER) 63 63
Helgo/Minca (NOR/ROU) d. (7)Hontama/Muramatsu (JPN/JPN) 64 63
Fourlis/Lin (AUS/AUS) d. Appleton/Coppoc (GBR/USA) 64 64
Aikawa/In-Albon (JPN/SUI) d. (wc)Lazic/Richardson (GBR/GBR) 62 75
(3)Juvan/Swiatek (SLO/POL) d. Arango/Escauriza (COL/PAR) 63 75
(8)Burrage/Udvardy (GBR/HUN) d. Carle/Krywoj (ARG/ARG) 67(10) 61 63
Bolkvadze/McNally (GEO/USA) d. Cao/Lommer (CHN/USA) 46 63 62
(wc)Collins/Jones (GBR/GBR) d. Pieri/Stefanini (ITA/ITA) 46 62 62
(2)Anisimova/Sanford (USA/USA) d. Gracheva/Rybakina (RUS/RUS) 36 64 63
R2
(1)Pervushina/Potapova (RUS/RUS) d. Robillard-Millette/Thandi (CAN/IND) 76(4) 46 11-9
Christofi/Kankova (GRE/CZE) d. (6)Day/Johnson (USA/USA) 64 75
(4)Arconada/Liu (USA/USA) d. Detiuc/Gavrila (MDA/ROU) 60 61
(5)Kilnarova/Kenin (CZE/USA) d. (wc)Maloney/Miller (GBR/GBR) 75 64
Helgo/Minca (NOR/ROU) d. Fourlis/Lin (AUS/AUS) Walkover
(3)Juvan/Swiatek (SLO/POL) d. Aikawa/In-Albon (JPN/SUI) 36 64 61
Bolkvadze/McNally (GEO/USA) d. (8)Burrage/Udvardy (GBR/HUN) 64 61
(2)Anisimova/Sanford (USA/USA) d. (wc)Collins/Jones (GBR/GBR) 64 36 75
QF
(1)Pervushina/Potapova (RUS/RUS) d. Christofi/Kankova (GRE/CZE) 67(3) 62 63
(4)Arconada/Liu (USA/USA) d. (5)Kilnarova/Kenin (CZE/USA) 61 67(2) 63
(3)Juvan/Swiatek (SLO/POL) d. Helgo/Minca (NOR/ROU) 26 64 63
Bolkvadze/McNally (GEO/USA) d. (2)Anisimova/Sanford (USA/USA) 75 67(5) 63
Qualifying
QR1
Nina Kruijer (NED) d. (1)Wiktoria Kulik (POL) 76(6) 60
(13)Zhima Du (CHN) d. Rifanty Kahfiani (INA) 76(5) 36 63
(2/wc)Seone Mendez (AUS) d. Julia Rosenqvist (SWE) 76(6) 62
(9)Ludmilla Samsonova (ITA) d. (wc)Megan Davies (GBR) 76(3) 60
(3)Paula Arias Manjon (ESP) d. (wc)Esther Adeshina (GBR) 63 61
(12)Siqi Cao (CHN) d. Zeel Desai (IND) 63 46 63
(4)Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA) d. Daniela Vismane (LAT) 63 61
(wc)Eliz Maloney (GBR) d. (14)Mayuka Aikawa (JPN) 75 36 64
Chiara Lommer (USA) d. (5)Federica Bilardo (ITA) 36 76(2) 62
(10)Lea Boskovic (CRO) d. Vlada Koval (RUS) 60 62
(wc)Lauryn John-Baptiste (GBR) d. (6)Jia Qi Ren (CHN) 63 75
Camila Romero (ECU) d. (15)Berfu Cengiz (TUR) 64 64
Destanee Aiava (AUS) d. (7)Yang Lee (TPE) 64 62
Mariam Bolkvadze (GEO) d. (16)Shuyue Ma (CHN) 63 62
(8)Lara Salden (BEL) d. (wc)Nell Miller (GBR) 76(2) 64
Eleni Christofi (GRE) d. (A)YeXin Ma (CHN) 63 63
QFR
(13)Zhima Du (CHN) d. Nina Kruijer (NED) 63 63
(9)Ludmilla Samsonova (ITA) d. (2/wc)Seone Mendez (AUS) 36 61 62
(3)Paula Arias Manjon (ESP) d. (12)Siqi Cao (CHN) 63 67(5) 61
(4)Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA) d. (wc)Eliz Maloney (GBR) 61 61
Chiara Lommer (USA) d. (10)Lea Boskovic (CRO) 76(3) 63
(wc)Lauryn John-Baptiste (GBR) d. Camila Romero (ECU) 62 62
Mariam Bolkvadze (GEO) d. Destanee Aiava (AUS) 63 36 64
(8)Lara Salden (BEL) d. Eleni Christofi (GRE) 75 61
Website: The Championships, Wimbledon 2016 - Official Site by IBM
ITF Page: http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/tournament/info.aspx?tournamentid=1100037267
Girls Qualifying Draw: 30 June - 1 July 2016
Girls Main Draw: 2 - 10 July 2016
Singles
R1
(1)Olesya Pervushina (RUS) d. Maria Mateas (USA) 46 76(1) 62
Tatiana Pieri (ITA) d. Emily Appleton (GBR) 63 63
Alexandra Sanford (USA) d. Wushuang Zheng (CHN) 76(4) 76(5)
(16)Mai Hontama (JPN) d. Anastasia Detiuc (MDA) 75 62
(Q)Mariam Bolkvadze (GEO) d. (12)Katie Swan (GBR) 65 Ret.
Karman Kaur Thandi (IND) d. Lara Escauriza (PAR) 76(1) 75
Maria Lourdes Carle (ARG) d. Ylena In-Albon (SUI) 16 76(4) 63
(8)Sofia Kenin (USA) d. (wc)Ali Collins (GBR) 61 61
(3)Amanda Anisimova (USA) d. Panna Udvardy (HUN) 62 62
Jaimee Fourlis (AUS) d. (Q)Lauryn John-Baptiste (GBR) 62 63
(Q)Lara Salden (BEL) d. (wc)Georgina Axon (GBR) 61 75
Claire Liu (USA) d. (15)Elena Rybakina (RUS) 61 63
(10)Olga Danilovic (SRB) d. Monika Kilnarova (CZE) 75 26 63
Charlotte Robillard-Millette (CAN) d. Malene Helgo (NOR) 62 63
Jodie Anna Burrage (GBR) d. Caty Mcnally (USA) 64 36 61
(7)Dayana Yastremska (UKR) d. Ioana Minca (ROU) 26 62 86
(6)Bianca Vanessa Andreescu (CAN) d. (Q)Loudmilla Samsonova (ITA) 63 62
(Q)Paula Arias Manjon (ESP) d. (wc)Maia Lumsden (GBR) 67(3) 63 63
Lucie Kankova (CZE) d. (Q)Chiara Lommer (USA) 62 61
(9)Usue Maitane Arconada (USA) d. Iga Swiatek (POL) 64 46 97
(14)Katarina Zavatska (UKR) d. (Q)Zhima Du (CHN) 60 62
Michaela Gordon (USA) d. Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN) 62 64
Taylor Johnson (USA) d. (wc)Eden Richardson (GBR) 64 63
(4)Anastasia Potapova (RUS) d. Mirjam Bjorklund (SWE) 61 60
(5)Kayla Day (USA) d. Dominique Schaefer (PER) 75 63
(wc)Francesca Jones (GBR) d. Emiliana Arango (COL) 46 76(4) 63
Varvara Gracheva (RUS) d. Baijing Lin (AUS) 63 61
Anastasia Zarytska (UKR) d. (11)Yuki Naito (JPN) 76(5) 64
(Q)Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA) d. (13)Kaja Juvan (SLO) 63 67(6) 62
(wc)Gabriella Taylor (GBR) d. Morgan Coppoc (USA) 63 61
Melany Solange Krywoj (ARG) d. Oana Gavrila (ROU) 61 61
(2)Rebeka Masarova (SUI) d. (wc)Ema Lazic (GBR) 75 61
R2
(1)Olesya Pervushina (RUS) d. Tatiana Pieri (ITA) 61 62
Alexandra Sanford (USA) d. (16)Mai Hontama (JPN) 63 16 61
(Q)Mariam Bolkvadze (GEO) d. Karman Kaur Thandi (IND) 46 62 62
(8)Sofia Kenin (USA) d. Maria Lourdes Carle (ARG) 63 62
(3)Amanda Anisimova (USA) d. Jaimee Fourlis (AUS) 63 64
Claire Liu (USA) d. (Q)Lara Salden (BEL) 62 62
(10)Olga Danilovic (SRB) d. Charlotte Robillard-Millette (CAN) 64 57 97
(7)Dayana Yastremska (UKR) d. Jodie Anna Burrage (GBR) 75 46 62
(6)Bianca Vanessa Andreescu (CAN) d. (Q)Paula Arias Manjon (ESP) 64 64
(9)Usue Maitane Arconada (USA) d. Lucie Kankova (CZE) 62 63
(14)Katarina Zavatska (UKR) d. Michaela Gordon (USA) 61 63
(4)Anastasia Potapova (RUS) d. Taylor Johnson (USA) 61 61
(5)Kayla Day (USA) d. (wc)Francesca Jones (GBR) 46 75 61
Varvara Gracheva (RUS) d. Anastasia Zarytska (UKR) 61 63
(wc)Gabriella Taylor (GBR) d. (Q)Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA) 62 62
(2)Rebeka Masarova (SUI) d. Melany Solange Krywoj (ARG) 62 61
R3
(1)Olesya Pervushina (RUS) d. Alexandra Sanford (USA) 62 76(6)
(8)Sofia Kenin (USA) d. (Q)Mariam Bolkvadze (GEO) 46 63 62
Claire Liu (USA) d. (3)Amanda Anisimova (USA) 46 62 13-11
(7)Dayana Yastremska (UKR) d. (10)Olga Danilovic (SRB) 60 64
(9)Usue Maitane Arconada (USA) d. (6)Bianca Vanessa Andreescu (CAN) 62 62
(4)Anastasia Potapova (RUS) d. (14)Katarina Zavatska (UKR) 64 63
(5)Kayla Day (USA) d. Varvara Gracheva (RUS) 63 62
(wc)Gabriella Taylor (GBR) d. (2)Rebeka Masarova (SUI) 61 61
QF
(1)Olesya Pervushina (RUS) d. (8)Sofia Kenin (USA) 60 60
(7)Dayana Yastremska (UKR) d. Claire Liu (USA) 61 64
(4)Anastasia Potapova (RUS) d. (9)Usue Maitane Arconada (USA) 63 62
(5)Kayla Day (USA) d. (wc)Gabriella Taylor (GBR) 64 11 Ret.
SF
(7)Dayana Yastremska (UKR) d. (1)Olesya Pervushina (RUS) 76(4) 67(2) 63
(4)Anastasia Potapova (RUS) d. (5)Kayla Day (USA) 57 62 60
Doubles
R1
(1)Pervushina/Potapova (RUS/RUS) d. Arias Manjon/Mendez (ESP/AUS) 62 61
Robillard-Millette/Thandi (CAN/IND) d. (wc)Axon/John-Baptiste (GBR/GBR) 67(6) 64 64
Christofi/Kankova (GRE/CZE) d. Bilardo/Samsonova (ITA/ITA) 63 62
(6)Day/Johnson (USA/USA) d. Du/Zheng (CHN/CHN) 62 63
(4)Arconada/Liu (USA/USA) d. Naito/Salden (JPN/BEL) 61 26 62
Detiuc/Gavrila (MDA/ROU) d. Kruijer/Zarytska (NED/UKR) 64 62
(wc)Maloney/Miller (GBR/GBR) d. Bjorklund/Danilovic (SWE/SRB) 36 75 75
(5)Kilnarova/Kenin (CZE/USA) d. Mateas/Schaefer (USA/PER) 63 63
Helgo/Minca (NOR/ROU) d. (7)Hontama/Muramatsu (JPN/JPN) 64 63
Fourlis/Lin (AUS/AUS) d. Appleton/Coppoc (GBR/USA) 64 64
Aikawa/In-Albon (JPN/SUI) d. (wc)Lazic/Richardson (GBR/GBR) 62 75
(3)Juvan/Swiatek (SLO/POL) d. Arango/Escauriza (COL/PAR) 63 75
(8)Burrage/Udvardy (GBR/HUN) d. Carle/Krywoj (ARG/ARG) 67(10) 61 63
Bolkvadze/McNally (GEO/USA) d. Cao/Lommer (CHN/USA) 46 63 62
(wc)Collins/Jones (GBR/GBR) d. Pieri/Stefanini (ITA/ITA) 46 62 62
(2)Anisimova/Sanford (USA/USA) d. Gracheva/Rybakina (RUS/RUS) 36 64 63
R2
(1)Pervushina/Potapova (RUS/RUS) d. Robillard-Millette/Thandi (CAN/IND) 76(4) 46 11-9
Christofi/Kankova (GRE/CZE) d. (6)Day/Johnson (USA/USA) 64 75
(4)Arconada/Liu (USA/USA) d. Detiuc/Gavrila (MDA/ROU) 60 61
(5)Kilnarova/Kenin (CZE/USA) d. (wc)Maloney/Miller (GBR/GBR) 75 64
Helgo/Minca (NOR/ROU) d. Fourlis/Lin (AUS/AUS) Walkover
(3)Juvan/Swiatek (SLO/POL) d. Aikawa/In-Albon (JPN/SUI) 36 64 61
Bolkvadze/McNally (GEO/USA) d. (8)Burrage/Udvardy (GBR/HUN) 64 61
(2)Anisimova/Sanford (USA/USA) d. (wc)Collins/Jones (GBR/GBR) 64 36 75
QF
(1)Pervushina/Potapova (RUS/RUS) d. Christofi/Kankova (GRE/CZE) 67(3) 62 63
(4)Arconada/Liu (USA/USA) d. (5)Kilnarova/Kenin (CZE/USA) 61 67(2) 63
(3)Juvan/Swiatek (SLO/POL) d. Helgo/Minca (NOR/ROU) 26 64 63
Bolkvadze/McNally (GEO/USA) d. (2)Anisimova/Sanford (USA/USA) 75 67(5) 63
Qualifying
QR1
Nina Kruijer (NED) d. (1)Wiktoria Kulik (POL) 76(6) 60
(13)Zhima Du (CHN) d. Rifanty Kahfiani (INA) 76(5) 36 63
(2/wc)Seone Mendez (AUS) d. Julia Rosenqvist (SWE) 76(6) 62
(9)Ludmilla Samsonova (ITA) d. (wc)Megan Davies (GBR) 76(3) 60
(3)Paula Arias Manjon (ESP) d. (wc)Esther Adeshina (GBR) 63 61
(12)Siqi Cao (CHN) d. Zeel Desai (IND) 63 46 63
(4)Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA) d. Daniela Vismane (LAT) 63 61
(wc)Eliz Maloney (GBR) d. (14)Mayuka Aikawa (JPN) 75 36 64
Chiara Lommer (USA) d. (5)Federica Bilardo (ITA) 36 76(2) 62
(10)Lea Boskovic (CRO) d. Vlada Koval (RUS) 60 62
(wc)Lauryn John-Baptiste (GBR) d. (6)Jia Qi Ren (CHN) 63 75
Camila Romero (ECU) d. (15)Berfu Cengiz (TUR) 64 64
Destanee Aiava (AUS) d. (7)Yang Lee (TPE) 64 62
Mariam Bolkvadze (GEO) d. (16)Shuyue Ma (CHN) 63 62
(8)Lara Salden (BEL) d. (wc)Nell Miller (GBR) 76(2) 64
Eleni Christofi (GRE) d. (A)YeXin Ma (CHN) 63 63
QFR
(13)Zhima Du (CHN) d. Nina Kruijer (NED) 63 63
(9)Ludmilla Samsonova (ITA) d. (2/wc)Seone Mendez (AUS) 36 61 62
(3)Paula Arias Manjon (ESP) d. (12)Siqi Cao (CHN) 63 67(5) 61
(4)Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA) d. (wc)Eliz Maloney (GBR) 61 61
Chiara Lommer (USA) d. (10)Lea Boskovic (CRO) 76(3) 63
(wc)Lauryn John-Baptiste (GBR) d. Camila Romero (ECU) 62 62
Mariam Bolkvadze (GEO) d. Destanee Aiava (AUS) 63 36 64
(8)Lara Salden (BEL) d. Eleni Christofi (GRE) 75 61
Website: The Championships, Wimbledon 2016 - Official Site by IBM
ITF Page: http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/tournament/info.aspx?tournamentid=1100037267