$25,000 Netanya (ISR) 2012 | Oct 29 (Winner: Anna Karolina Schmiedlova) - TennisForum.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 125 (permalink) Old Oct 26th, 2012, 07:21 AM Thread Starter
Team WTAworld
Senior Member
 
Meelis's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Posts: 73,858
                     
$25,000 Netanya (ISR) 2012 | Oct 29 (Winner: Anna Karolina Schmiedlova)

$25.000 Netanya (ISR)

Ramada Netanya Open in memory of Marjorie Sherman



Tournament Website: http://www.ita.co.il/news.php?homepage

Surface: Hard - Outdoor

Last Year Winner

2011 ($25k) : Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER) d. (4)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) 76(5) 46 61

2012 Draws

Singles Qualifying Draw


(1)Victoria Kan (RUS) v BYE
Evgenya Sela (ISR) d. Natanella Shikiar (USA) 60 60
Sofia Vaynberg (RUS) d. Elizabeth Golovkin (ISR) 60 61
(9)Olga Brozda (POL) v BYE

(2)Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR) v BYE
(wc)Risako Sugihara (JPN) d. Daniela Vita (ISR) 60 60
Ester Masuri (ISR) d. Tamari Chalaganidze (GEO) 61 61
(12)Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU) v BYE

(3)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) v BYE
Lee Ben-Or (ISR) d. Sofia Mitrokhin (CAN) 61 64
Maayan Sela (ISR) d. Aleksandra Treskunova (RUS) 61 75
Ani Gogvadze (GEO) d. (15)Andjela Novcic (SRB) 62 76(3)

(4)Ani Amiraghyan (ARM) v BYE
Talya Zandberg (ISR) d. Gaya Solomon (ISR) 64 61
Bojana Petrovic (SRB) d. Anastasiya Shcherbakova (RUS) 61 64
Oleksandra Piskun (UKR) d. (16)Emiliya Gadzhieva (RUS) 61 62

(5)Julia Kimmelmann (GER) v BYE
Valeria Nikolaev (ISR) d. Yaar Ester Shafir (ISR) 60 61
Natalia Kolat (POL) d. Khristina Kazimova (UKR) 62 60
(11)Nikola Frankova (CZE) v BYE

(6)Yana Buchina (RUS) v BYE
Anastasiya Shestakova (UKR) d. Vishesh Vkc (IND) 62 61
Lee Or (ISR) d. Ella Leivo (FIN) 64 61
(10)Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) v BYE

(7)Linda Mair (ITA) v BYE
Polina Lyuksheva (RUS) d. Lee Levy (ISR) 61 61
Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) d. Alona Puskkarevsky (ISR) 62 62
(13)Libi Mesh (ISR) d. Amit Gavrieli (ISR) 63 61

(8)Francesca Stephenson (GBR) v BYE
Shiran Arol Wiegand (ISR) d. Ilona Golynker (ISR) 75 60
Rona Lavian (ISR) d. Katya Krivoshapov (ISR) 75 63
(14)Alina Mikheeva (RUS) d. (wc)Shir Hornung (ISR) 60 61

Second Qualifying Round

(1)Victoria Kan (RUS) d. Evgenya Sela (ISR) 60 10 Ret.
(9)Olga Brozda (POL) d. Sofia Vaynberg (RUS) 62 64

(2)Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR) d. (wc)Risako Sugihara (JPN) 61 60
(12)Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU) d. Ester Masuri (ISR) 64 61

(3)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) d. Lee Ben-Or (ISR) 60 61
Ani Gogvadze (GEO) d. Maayan Sela (ISR) 26 60 64

(4)Ani Amiraghyan (ARM) d. Talya Zandberg (ISR) 61 62
Oleksandra Piskun (UKR) d. Bojana Petrovic (SRB) 63 75

(5)Julia Kimmelmann (GER) d. Valeria Nikolaev (ISR) 60 60
Natalia Kolat (POL) d. (11)Nikola Frankova (CZE) 62 60

(6)Yana Buchina (RUS) d. Anastasiya Shestakova (UKR) 64 62
Lee Or (ISR) d. (10)Tatiana Kotelnikova (RUS) 62 76(5)

(7)Linda Mair (ITA) d. Polina Lyuksheva (RUS) 46 64 63
Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) d. (13)Libi Mesh (ISR) 75 62

(8)Francesca Stephenson (GBR) d. Shiran Arol Wiegand (ISR) 60 61
Rona Lavian (ISR) d. (14)Alina Mikheeva (RUS) 63 63

Qualifying Round

(1)Victoria Kan (RUS) d. (9)Olga Brozda (POL) 61 64
(12)Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU) d. (2)Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR) 62 64
(3)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) d. Ani Gogvadze (GEO) 62 61
(4)Ani Amiraghyan (ARM) d. Oleksandra Piskun (UKR) 60 61
Natalia Kolat (POL) d. (5)Julia Kimmelmann (GER) 62 76(8)
Lee Or (ISR) d. (6)Yana Buchina (RUS) 62 16 41 Ret.
Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) d. (7)Linda Mair (ITA) 61 64
(8)Francesca Stephenson (GBR) d. Rona Lavian (ISR) 75 75

Singles Main Draw

(1)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) d. (Q)Anastasia Mukhametova (RUS) 62 60
Veronika Kapshay (UKR) d. (Q)Ani Amiraghyan (ARM) 63 64
Ilona Kremen (BLR) d. Keren Shlomo (ISR) 63 62
(7)Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP) d. (Q)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS) 63 76(6)

(3)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) d. (Q)Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU) 61 63
Alexandra Artamonova (RUS) d. (Q)Francesca Stephenson (GBR) 61 75
Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) d. (Q)Natalia Kolat (POL) 62 64
(5)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) d. (wc)Ekaterina Tour (ISR) 61 64

(6)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) d. (Q)Victoria Kan (RUS) 62 60
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) d. (Q)Lee Or (ISR) 61 63
Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) d. (wc)Deniz Khazaniuk (ISR) 75 46 61
(4)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) d. Melis Sezer (TUR) 63 75

(8)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) d. (wc)Saray Sterenbach (ISR) 60 61
Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) d. (wc)Valeria Patiuk (ISR) 64 36 60
Margarita Lazareva (RUS) d. Irina Buryachok (UKR) 64 20 Ret.
(2)Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER) d. (LL)Olga Brozda (POL) 76(1) 26 64

Second Round

(1)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) d. Veronika Kapshay (UKR) 64 60
(7)Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP) d. Ilona Kremen (BLR) 60 76(4)

(3)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) d. Alexandra Artamonova (RUS) 62 60
(5)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) d. Beatriz Garcia-Vidagany (ESP) 64 63

(6)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) d. Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR) 63 62
Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) d. (4)Tadeja Majeric (SLO) 63 46 76(5)

Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) d. (8)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR) 62 67(2) 64
(2)Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER) d. Margarita Lazareva (RUS) 63 63

Quarterfinal

(7)Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP) d. (1)Estrella Cabeza-Candela (ESP) 64 63
(3)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) d. (5)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR) 63 62

(6)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) d. Zuzana Luknarova (SVK) 64 63
(2)Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER) d. Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) 63 60

Semifinal

(3)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) d. (7)Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP) 63 62
(6)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) d. (2)Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER) 61 75

Final

(3)Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVK) d. (6)Stephanie Vogt (LIE) 06 63 64

Doubles Main Draw

(1)Kichenok/Kichenok (UKR/UKR) d. Brozda/Kolat (POL/POL) 61 60
Khazaniuk/Mair (ISR/ITA) d. (wc)Or/Sterenbach (ISR/ISR) 75 62
(3)Kapshay/Yashina (UKR/RUS) d. Kazimova/Kharchenko (UKR/UKR) 64 75
Kimmelmann/Kirillova (GER/RUS) d. (wc)Mesh/Zandberg (ISR/ISR) 61 60

Luknarova/Schmiedlova (SVK/SVK) d. Pfizenmaier/Vogt (GER/LIE) 63 46 10-3
(4)Frankova/Vasylyeva (CZE/UKR) d. Majeric/Shlomo (SLO/ISR) 64 62
(wc)Patiuk/Sezer (ISR/TUR) d. Artamonova/Lazareva (RUS/RUS) 75 61
(2)Buryachok/Kremen (UKR/BLR) d. Masuri/Tour (ISR/ISR) 64 63

Quarterfinal

(1)Kichenok/Kichenok (UKR/UKR) d. Khazaniuk/Mair (ISR/ITA) 61 62
(3)Kapshay/Yashina (UKR/RUS) d. Kimmelmann/Kirillova (GER/RUS) 62 46 10-2

Luknarova/Schmiedlova (SVK/SVK) d. (4)Frankova/Vasylyeva (CZE/UKR) 26 63 10-7
(wc)Patiuk/Sezer (ISR/TUR) d. (2)Buryachok/Kremen (UKR/BLR) 16 75 10-6

Semifinal


(1)Kichenok/Kichenok (UKR/UKR) d. (3)Kapshay/Yashina (UKR/RUS) 61 76(2)
Luknarova/Schmiedlova (SVK/SVK) d. (wc)Patiuk/Sezer (ISR/TUR) 62 64

Final

(1)Kichenok/Kichenok (UKR/UKR) d. Luknarova/Schmiedlova (SVK/SVK) 61 64

Last edited by Meelis; Nov 3rd, 2012 at 11:21 AM.
Meelis is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 125 (permalink) Old Oct 26th, 2012, 07:59 AM
Senior Member
 
Caipirinha Guy's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Location: where trees are green
Posts: 17,144
                     
Re: $25,000 Netanya (ISR) 2012 | Oct 29 (Entry List)

Donna
Caipirinha Guy is offline  
post #3 of 125 (permalink) Old Oct 26th, 2012, 06:24 PM
Senior Member
 
oren987's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2002
Location: Israel haifa
Posts: 6,283
                     
Re: $25,000 Netanya (ISR) 2012 | Oct 29 (Entry List)

Qualifying draw is out:

http://www.itftennis.com/procircuit/...tid=1100027696


Victoria KAN (RUS) [1] - BYE
Natanella SHIKIAR (USA)vs.Evgenya SELA (ISR)
Elizabeth GOLOVKIN (ISR)vs. Sofia VAYNBERG (RUS)
BYE - Olga BROZDA (POL) [9]

Anastasia KHARCHENKO (UKR) [2] - BYE
Risako SUGIHARA (JPN) (WC)vs. Daniela VITA (ISR)
Ester MASURI (ISR)vs. Tamari CHALAGANIDZE (GEO)
BYE - Elena-Teodora CADAR (ROU) [12]

Ekaterina YASHINA (RUS) [3] - BYE
Sofia MITROKHIN (CAN)vs. Lee BEN-OR (ISR)
Maayan SELA (ISR)vs. Aleksandra TRESKUNOVA (RUS)
Ani GOGVADZE (GEO)vs. Andjela NOVCIC (SRB) [15]

Ani AMIRAGHYAN (ARM) [4] - BYE
Gaya SOLOMON (ISR)vs. Talya ZANDBERG (ISR)
Bojana PETROVIC (SRB)vs. Anastasiya SHCHERBAKOVA (RUS)
Oleksandra PISKUN (UKR)vs. Emiliya GADZHIEVA (RUS) [16]

Julia KIMMELMANN (GER) [5] - BYE
Valeria NIKOLAEV (ISR)vs. Yaar Ester SHAFIR (ISR)
Natalia KOLAT (POL)vs. Khristina KAZIMOVA (UKR)
BYE - Nikola FRANKOVA (CZE) [11]

Yana BUCHINA (RUS) [6] - BYE
Anastasiya SHESTAKOVA (UKR)vs. Vishesh VKC (IND)
Lee OR (ISR)vs. Ella LEIVO (FIN)
BYE - Tatiana KOTELNIKOVA (RUS) [10]

Linda MAIR (ITA) [7] - BYE
Polina LYUKSHEVA (RUS)vs. Lee LEVY (ISR)
Alona PUSKKAREVSKY (ISR)vs. Anastasia MUKHAMETOVA (RUS)
Amit GAVRIELI (ISR)vs. Libi MESH (ISR) [13]

Francesca STEPHENSON (GBR) [8] - BYE
Ilona GOLYNKER (ISR)vs. Shiran AROL WIEGAND (ISR)
Katya KRIVOSHAPOV (ISR)vs. Rona LAVIAN (ISR)
Shir HORNUNG (ISR) (WC)vs. Alina MIKHEEVA (RUS) [14]

2013 Here we go

good luck to all the Israeli girls

Shahar, Its time to have a good year

Last edited by oren987; Oct 26th, 2012 at 06:32 PM.
oren987 is offline  
post #4 of 125 (permalink) Old Oct 26th, 2012, 06:27 PM Thread Starter
Team WTAworld
Senior Member
 
Meelis's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Posts: 73,858
                     
Re: $25,000 Netanya (ISR) 2012 | Oct 29 (QualI Draw)

QD posted.
Meelis is offline  
post #5 of 125 (permalink) Old Oct 26th, 2012, 06:35 PM
Senior Member
 
flareon's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Posts: 37,316
                     
Re: $25,000 Netanya (ISR) 2012 | Oct 29 (Quali Draw)

Good luck
Yana Buchina

TT 2010: Won 100k Bronx DW/Matthias, 50k Athens DW/Hĺkon
TT 2011: Won WTA Strasbourg, WTA Quebec DW/Phil=).
TT 2012: Won WTA P5 Cincinnati,WTA Auckland,Birmingham,Hertogenbosch,Luxembourg,50k Bronx,25k Rockhampton DW/Phil=)
TT 2013: Won 25k Rancho Santa Fe DW/Phil=)
TT 2014: 1/2 Kuala Lumpur Singles,Won WTA FlorianapolisDW/Phil=),25k NottinghamDW/Phil=),F Istanbul 50kDW/Phil=)
flareon is offline  
post #6 of 125 (permalink) Old Oct 26th, 2012, 10:54 PM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2011
Posts: 17,208
                     
Re: $25,000 Netanya (ISR) 2012 | Oct 29 (Quali Draw)

Good luck Dinah
catgamer is offline  
post #7 of 125 (permalink) Old Oct 27th, 2012, 10:30 AM
Senior Member
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Posts: 43,850
                     
Re: $25,000 Netanya (ISR) 2012 | Oct 29 (Quali Draw)

GL beatriz garcia-vidagany

Alize Cornet- Agi Radwanska- Caro Wozniacki

Slava Shvedova- Bel Bencic- Alize Lim
Sombrerero loco is offline  
post #8 of 125 (permalink) Old Oct 27th, 2012, 04:41 PM
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
goOudinUSA's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Location: Believe
Posts: 36,765
                     
Re: $25,000 Netanya (ISR) 2012 | Oct 29 (Quali Draw)

GL Vogt and Kremen!
goOudinUSA is offline  
post #9 of 125 (permalink) Old Oct 27th, 2012, 04:42 PM
Senior Member
 
Caipirinha Guy's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Location: where trees are green
Posts: 17,144
                     
Re: $25,000 Netanya (ISR) 2012 | Oct 29 (Quali Draw)

Brózda and Kołat here.
Caipirinha Guy is offline  
post #10 of 125 (permalink) Old Oct 27th, 2012, 05:42 PM Thread Starter
Team WTAworld
Senior Member
 
Meelis's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Posts: 73,858
                     
Re: $25,000 Netanya (ISR) 2012 | Oct 29 (Quali Draw)

QR1 results posted.
Meelis is offline  
post #11 of 125 (permalink) Old Oct 27th, 2012, 05:42 PM
Senior Member
 
Jakub's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2002
Location: Groningen
Posts: 14,427
                     
Re: $25,000 Netanya (ISR) 2012 | Oct 29 (Quali Draw)

Quote:
Originally Posted by PainfulTruth View Post
Brózda and Kołat here.
not that it is a surprise considering it's their 3rd tournament in Israel in 3 weeks.

go Olga and Natalia

Good Luck to:
Marta Domachowska, Joanna Sakowicz, Olga Brózda, Natalia Kołat, Karolina Kosińska, Magdalena Kiszczyńska, Klaudia Jans, Alicja Rosolska and the other polish girls

Monica Seles, Elena Dementieva, Kveta Hrdlickova, Karolina Woźniacki, Aiko Nakamura, Silvija Talaja , Darina Sedenkova
, Liga Dekmeijere, Margit Ruutel

Jakub is offline  
post #12 of 125 (permalink) Old Oct 27th, 2012, 10:08 PM
Senior Member
 
Dan_Doe's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2012
Location: Sibiu
Posts: 3,768
                     
Re: $25,000 Netanya (ISR) 2012 | Oct 29 (Quali Draw)

Schmiedlova & Cadar
Dan_Doe is offline  
post #13 of 125 (permalink) Old Oct 28th, 2012, 12:13 AM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Posts: 10,008
                     
Re: $25,000 Netanya (ISR) 2012 | Oct 29 (Quali Draw)

in a local report (in hebrew) it said Shlomo got into the main draw directly and Ekaterina Tour will be getting her WC
http://www.ita.co.il/news.php?extend.2029
shirgan is offline  
post #14 of 125 (permalink) Old Oct 28th, 2012, 12:24 AM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Posts: 10,008
                     
Re: $25,000 Netanya (ISR) 2012 | Oct 29 (Quali Draw)

live scores: http://matchscorer.com/Widgets/Tournament.aspx?id=34
order of play: http://tenniseurope.org/file_download.aspx?id=412660
shirgan is offline  
post #15 of 125 (permalink) Old Oct 28th, 2012, 04:29 PM
Senior Member
 
AgentProvocateur's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Posts: 246
                     
Re: $25,000 Netanya (ISR) 2012 | Oct 29 (Quali Draw)

Wow I'm impressed, how many typicall Israeli surnames
Golovkin
Nikolaev
Puskkarevsky
Krivoshapov

No Linetskaya?
AgentProvocateur is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Image Verification
Please enter the six letters or digits that appear in the image opposite.

Registration Image

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome